Feis at the Falls 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis at the Falls 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Feis at the Falls 2012 As Tabulated by FeisWeb on Sat Aug 11
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 286 registered for the feis and 247 danced. 131 were awarded (53.0%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:32 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC with round medals for OC.

The Berney Ryan Memorial Dance Off was won by Madeleine Follis of the Gilchrist-Canavan School.

.
9:59 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #370 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #696 Cassandra Murchland (Corrigan)
3 < 216 > … #735 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
10:06 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #439 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
2 T < 198 > … #289 Keighlin de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 T < 198 > … #755 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
3 < 181 > … #413 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 160 > … #688 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
5 < 156 > … #634 Emma-Jane McGeever (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
9:50 AM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #537 Vikram Lakshmanan (O'Hare)
2 < 197 > … #718 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 191 > … #897 Julianna St-Pierre (Finnegan)
4 < 187 > … #823 Lauren Rooney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 184 > … #290 Madelaine de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
6 < 170 > … #237 Allie Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
.
11:26 AM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #409 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 196 > … #644 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 < 181 > … #964 Bri Wellenzohn (Rochez)
4 < 180 > … #827 Kayla Sahli (Burke)
5 < 162.5 > … #972 Zachary Wildenhaus (Burke)
6 < 161 > … #260 Phoebe Corless (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
7 < 156 > … #687 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
8 < 151.5 > … #297 Kate Delaney (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 143.5 > … #549 Mary Leneghan (Leneghan)
.
12:15 PM
Event #421 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #968 Gillian Whelan (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 222 > … #715 Clare Nicholas (MacConmara)
3 < 197.5 > … #451 Rachel Hoare (Graham)
4 < 166 > … #305 Victoria Dewar (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 161.5 > … #694 Sinead Mullane Godley (Mullane Healy Godley)
6 < 155.5 > … #975 Caroline Williams (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 < 151 > … #576 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
8 < 146 > … #311 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 138.5 > … #221 Alexandria Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 136 > … #790 Shannon Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 123.5 > … #888 Madison Stercula (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
12:54 PM
Event #425 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
33 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #859 Samantha Sielicki (Faherty DeMenezes)
2 < 235 > … #545 Michael Lavelle (Leneghan)
3 < 192 > … #797 Olivia-Lee Ramundi (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 161.5 > … #643 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
5 < 158.5 > … #902 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
6 < 157 > … #193 Claire Bunston (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
7 T < 144 > … #988 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
7 T < 144 > … #752 Anna Parchem (Burke)
8 < 141 > … #118 Taylor Anderson (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
9 < 139.5 > … #190 Alycia Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 128 > … #257 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
11 < 125.5 > … #891 Isabel Stoeber (Burke)
12 < 116 > … #489 Amanda Kelly (Miller)
13 T < 113.5 > … #777 Victoria Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
13 T < 113.5 > … #394 Claire Gervin (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
14 < 110.5 > … #858 Sarah Shorey (Taylor)
.
1:20 PM
Event #429 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #622 Katrina McCollum (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 187.5 > … #788 Katie Quinlan (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 182.5 > … #750 Adler Papiernik (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 177 > … #235 Rebecca Clayson (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 163 > … #843 Emily Scoma (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 158 > … #725 Meadhbh O'Connor (Kelly)
7 < 157 > … #337 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 155 > … #719 Rachel Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 152 > … #822 Siera Rogers (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 134 > … #825 Maggie Rustowicz (McCarthy)
11 < 124 > … #500 Fiona Kier (Young School - NY)
.
1:47 PM
Event #433 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #749 Mary Panzetta (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 210 > … #562 Niki Louvelle (Faherty DeMenezes)
3 < 183 > … #681 Hollie Mocsiran (Murphy Irish Arts)
4 < 170.5 > … #818 Amanda Rochez (Rochez)
5 < 156 > … #931 Courtney Trew (Fay-Healy)
6 < 146.5 > … #517 Emily Kollar (Burke)
7 < 143 > … #485 Kathleen Keaney (Burke)
8 < 141 > … #123 Emma Arnott (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
9 < 139.5 > … #689 Alexis Mucci (Rince Na Tiarna)
10 < 131.5 > … #515 Katelyn Knoll (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 130.5 > … #881 Kayleigh Ann Stack (Clann Na Cara)
12 < 127.5 > … #510 Devan Kistner (Clann Na Cara)
.
2:01 PM
Event #437 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #460 Moira Horn (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 250 > … #727 Laura O'Kane (Kelly)
3 < 186 > … #216 Madison Carter (Boland)
4 < 176 > … #296 Lydia Deinhart (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 166.5 > … #753 Catherine Parchem (Burke)
6 < 153 > … #911 Hailey Taylor (Brady-Campbell)
7 < 149 > … #430 Emily Hansen (Burke)
.
3:32 PM
Event #441 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1001 Betsey Hughes (Rochez)
2 < 202.5 > … #336 Laura Dwyer (Murphy Irish Arts)
3 < 178 > … #376 Isaiah Frank (Leneghan)
4 < 175.5 > … #158 Amanda Blanton (McCarthy)
5 < 172 > … #650 Hannah McGrath (O'Sullivan)
.
2:48 PM
Event #445 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #113 Leigh Alexander (Burke)
2 < 240 > … #124 Veronica Arnott (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 215 > … #205 Anne Marie Cahill (Murphy Irish Arts)
4 < 173 > … #557 Brooke Little (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
9:33 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #873 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Drumcliffe)
.
9:42 AM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #481 Taylor Kane (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 250 > … #191 Heather Buller (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
.
10:37 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Patsy McLoughlin, NJ, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #630 Emily McEwen (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 250 > … #693 Orla Mullane Godley (Mullane Healy Godley)
3 < 190 > … #380 Grace Frederick (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 181 > … #769 Lillian Pich (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 165 > … #503 Julia Kilroy (Burke)
.
11:43 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #415 Meghan Hachey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #882 Meghann Stark (Reaney)
3 < 180 > … #508 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 161 > … #953 Siobhan Wagner (Druid Academy)
5 < 157 > … #595 Kaylee Manning (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
6 < 149 > … #107 Constance Agner (MacConmara)
7 T < 144 > … #817 Tara Rochester (Miller)
7 T < 144 > … #470 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
.
2:20 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #281 Nikki Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 250 > … #802 Triona Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
3 < 180.5 > … #473 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 173.5 > … #660 Leiden McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 161 > … #322 Aemile Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 159 > … #565 Moira Lumsden (Burke)
.
3:04 PM
Event #520 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #571 Erin Lynch (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #868 Camille Slaght (Gilchrist-Canavan)
3 < 174 > … #341 Samantha Eckstein (Bell)
4 < 171 > … #863 Madison Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 169 > … #220 Haley Castele (Brady-Campbell)
6 < 168 > … #280 Heidi Daly (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
7 < 165 > … #801 Darragh Reaney-Brown (Reaney)
.
3:19 PM
Event #524 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #356 Majella Fay Kostiuk (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 210 > … #469 Katie Jamieson (Drumcliffe)
3 < 193 > … #373 Madeleine S. Follis (Gilchrist-Canavan)
4 < 172 > … #288 Ashley Davidson (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
5 < 171 > … #864 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 162 > … #475 Jennifer Johnson-Anderson (Johnson)
7 < 154 > … #783 Rachel Prutsman (McMahon)
.
9:38 AM
Event #535 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #592 Declan Mangan (Leneghan)
.
10:43 AM
Event #539 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #594 Michael Mangan (Leneghan)
2 < 250 > … #615 Robert McAleese (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
10:47 AM
Event #542 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Eileen Henry, PA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #952 Patrick Wagner (Druid Academy)
.
2:28 PM
Event #543 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Bernadette Dillon-Gavin, IL & James Friel, NJ
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #497 Tyler Kemerer (MacConmara)