Feis at the Falls 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Maigue King Heritage IDC
2 485 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 244 Jelena Slipko Clann Na Cara
4 271 Kaleigha Spinner Butler-Sheehan
5 450 Aiden Burke McDonald School
5 753 Cooper Lake The Academy

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Kaleigha Spinner Butler-Sheehan
2 723 Maigue King Heritage IDC
3 485 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 423 Kathleen Bodman Burke
3 552 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
4 179 Gwendolyn Reyes O'Malley
4 374 Hanna Adymy Clann Na Cara
4 715 Keriana Hodson Fay-Healy
4 831 Maggie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
4 788 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 441 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 715 Keriana Hodson Fay-Healy

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Keriana Hodson Fay-Healy
2 552 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 423 Kathleen Bodman Burke
4 374 Hanna Adymy Clann Na Cara

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 607 Bridget Gaylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 839 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 310 Kennady Ulrich McCarthy
4 779 Grace Lombarczki Taylor Academy
5 636 Brenna Grigsby Rince Na Tiarna
5 451 Connor Burke McDonald School
5 401 Fiona Beck Rince Na Tiarna
5 114 Irelyn O'Leary Rince Na Tiarna
5 452 Kyleigh Burke Murphy Irish Arts
5 732 Ryann Knepp McGing

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 607 Bridget Gaylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 310 Kennady Ulrich McCarthy
4 452 Kyleigh Burke Murphy Irish Arts

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 839 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 607 Bridget Gaylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Maya McClellan Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 739 Eden Krebs McCarthy
3 863 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
4 605 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY
4 542 Lillian Dodge Clann Na Cara
5 388 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 863 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
2 605 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY
2 822 Maya McClellan Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 161 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
2 822 Maya McClellan Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 542 Lillian Dodge Clann Na Cara

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 261 Jake Smull Coyle

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Jake Smull Coyle
2 640 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Grace McDonnell Clann Na Cara
2 648 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Grace McDonnell Clann Na Cara
2 648 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Grace McDonnell Clann Na Cara

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

810A Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Slip Jig SPECIAL TROPHY Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
2 252 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 298 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
4 251 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 279 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
5 577 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 698 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
5 642 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
5 578 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 341 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
5 581 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
5 366 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna

810B Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Slip Jig SPECIAL TROPHY Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Jordana Tramontozzi DeVoy Academy
2 356 Zoe Yates NiChiara
3 131 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy
4 644 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
5 495 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
5 328 Gabrielle Waugaman Rince Na Tiarna
5 281 Kayla Stone McMahon
5 503 Mackenzie Cripps Finnegan
5 473 Madeline Cmolik Burke
5 596 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna

811 Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Slip Jig SPECIAL TROPHY 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 714 Morgan Kenner-Aspery Irwin Academy
3 160 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna
4 186 Elissa Robillard Fay-Healy
4 483 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
5 639 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
5 824 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
5 814 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

820 Boys Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Reel SPECIAL TROPHY Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Ronan Fagan Greene
2 745 Jameson Kukolic Goggin-Carroll
3 228 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 577 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 772 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
4 282 Brennan Strauss Leneghan - OH
5 748 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 394 Alicia Battaglia McCarthy
5 624 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
5 550 Madeleine Dube Trinity
5 326 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY
5 236 Paige Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 282 Brennan Strauss Leneghan - OH
3 394 Alicia Battaglia McCarthy
4 748 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 266 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
5 577 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 772 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
5 151 Claire Pouliot MacConmara
5 624 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
5 789 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 748 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 577 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 772 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
5 282 Brennan Strauss Leneghan - OH
5 624 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
5 550 Madeleine Dube Trinity
5 326 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY
5 789 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
5 536 Saoirse Diver Haley

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Victoria Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 789 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
3 355 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Alicia Battaglia McCarthy
2 772 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 531 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 550 Madeleine Dube Trinity
3 282 Brennan Strauss Leneghan - OH
4 511 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
5 229 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy
5 536 Saoirse Diver Haley

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 276 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 650 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
3 551 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 275 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 296 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 520 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
5 661 Jocelyn Herrle Boland

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 276 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 275 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 296 Leanna Talma Jamieson
4 148 Riley Postage Murray
5 650 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
5 551 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
5 586 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
5 880 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 275 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 650 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
3 396 Aubree Battaglia McCarthy
3 276 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 520 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
5 551 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
5 376 Kelsey Amerlinck Clann Na Cara
5 746 Maggie Kukolic Goggin-Carroll

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 892 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
2 746 Maggie Kukolic Goggin-Carroll
3 581 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
3 586 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
4 185 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
4 148 Riley Postage Murray

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Aubree Battaglia McCarthy
2 296 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 892 Campbell Murphy McCarthy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 582 Isabelle Flanagan Flanagan-O'Hare
3 476 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
3 599 Sarah Galle Flanagan-O'Hare
4 213 Rebecca Sander McCarthy
5 614 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
5 139 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 283 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
5 262 Julianna Smull Coyle
5 267 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
5 311 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
5 143 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Julianna Smull Coyle
1 311 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
2 582 Isabelle Flanagan Flanagan-O'Hare
3 703 Norah Keeney Dunleavy - NY
3 564 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
4 267 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
4 884 Ryan Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
4 599 Sarah Galle Flanagan-O'Hare
5 614 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
5 139 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 825 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna
5 213 Rebecca Sander McCarthy

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 139 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 213 Rebecca Sander McCarthy
3 406 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 283 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
4 262 Julianna Smull Coyle
4 599 Sarah Galle Flanagan-O'Hare
5 178 Aibhlinn Reyes O'Malley
5 143 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
2 467 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
3 551 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
4 614 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Lillian Tung Finnegan
2 311 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
3 262 Julianna Smull Coyle
4 689 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
5 406 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
5 698 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
5 139 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 476 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
5 914 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
5 143 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
5 213 Rebecca Sander McCarthy
5 625 Riley Good Burke

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 283 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
3 143 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
4 467 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
5 787 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
5 689 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
5 213 Rebecca Sander McCarthy
5 224 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 396 Aubree Battaglia McCarthy
2 746 Maggie Kukolic Goggin-Carroll
3 283 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Emma Stucki Murray
2 495 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 565 Ronan Fagan Greene
4 113 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
5 249 Abigail Smith Boland
5 415 Mallory Bertrand Kotelnicki
5 410 Sophia Benzin Rince Na Tiarna

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Emma Stucki Murray
2 565 Ronan Fagan Greene
3 162 MARY ELIZABETH QUINN Ardan-Rochez
4 495 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
5 479 Ava Colacelli DeMenezes
5 378 Lindsay Armanini Rince Na Tiarna
5 447 Mary Catherine Burger Rochez

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Emma Stucki Murray
2 495 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 375 Brier Amerlinck Clann Na Cara
4 692 Lindsay Jones Burke
5 378 Lindsay Armanini Rince Na Tiarna
5 447 Mary Catherine Burger Rochez
5 565 Ronan Fagan Greene

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Emma Stucki Murray
2 623 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 691 Allison Jones Burke
3 565 Ronan Fagan Greene
4 692 Lindsay Jones Burke
5 495 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
5 730 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
5 238 Ella Skalski Rince Na Tiarna
5 785 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
2 285 Emma Stucki Murray
3 495 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
4 734 elizabeth kooshoian Rince Na Tiarna
5 730 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Ronan Fagan Greene
2 182 Sarah Rice Taylor
3 583 Saragh Fogarty Taylor

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
2 154 Anne Marie Prichard Rince Na Tiarna
3 290 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
4 490 Keanna Cooper Boland

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
2 290 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
3 490 Keanna Cooper Boland

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
2 693 Samantha Jones Burke
3 209 Kyla Ryan Boland
3 290 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 378 Lindsay Armanini Rince Na Tiarna
3 290 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
4 675 Timothy Hudson Rince Na Tiarna

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Bridget Sander McCarthy
2 499 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 260 Emma Smull Coyle
4 693 Samantha Jones Burke

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Bridget Sander McCarthy
2 260 Emma Smull Coyle
3 499 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
4 154 Anne Marie Prichard Rince Na Tiarna
5 303 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
5 307 Jane Tresco Clann Na Cara

148 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Emma Smull Coyle
2 644 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
3 683 Leilani Ingham Coyle

149 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Julia Kelley Mayer
2 778 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy
3 533 Moira Dieteman Rince Na Tiarna

150 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 533 Moira Dieteman Rince Na Tiarna
2 705 Julia Kelley Mayer
3 866 Chloe Michel O'Hare

151 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Julia Kelley Mayer
2 778 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy
3 866 Chloe Michel O'Hare

152 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 533 Moira Dieteman Rince Na Tiarna

153 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Chloe Michel O'Hare
2 828 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna
3 533 Moira Dieteman Rince Na Tiarna

154 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Leilani Ingham Coyle
2 705 Julia Kelley Mayer
3 828 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna

155 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Maggie McNamara McCarthy

163 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Isabelle Pottruff DeMenezes

164 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Rachel Inge Erickson
2 150 Isabelle Pottruff DeMenezes

165 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Rachel Inge Erickson
2 313 Raina Vanderwerf Rince Na Tiarna
3 150 Isabelle Pottruff DeMenezes

169 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Rachel Inge Erickson

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 440 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
3 335 Aoife Wey Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 245 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
4 341 Katelyn Williams Finnegan

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Tatum Worth Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 245 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
3 440 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
4 511 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
5 341 Katelyn Williams Finnegan

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 352 Tatum Worth Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 341 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
4 530 Madeleine Devlin Burke
4 245 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 749 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
3 254 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 642 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
4 358 Emma Zeblisky Murray
5 396 Aubree Battaglia McCarthy
5 230 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
5 258 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 254 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 749 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
4 901 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
5 396 Aubree Battaglia McCarthy
5 892 Campbell Murphy McCarthy

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Emma Zeblisky Murray
2 251 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 518 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY
4 175 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
5 892 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
5 254 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 230 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy

210 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 341 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
3 581 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna

213 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
2 335 Aoife Wey Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 230 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
4 901 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

214A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Megan Cummiskey Millennium - OH
2 488 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 787 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
3 467 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
4 510 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
4 453 McKayla Burke McDonald School
5 368 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
5 240 Emma Skurski McCarthy

214B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
2 345 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
2 366 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
3 731 Braelynn Knepp McGing
4 308 Lillian Tung Finnegan
4 231 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

215 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 231 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY
3 344 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
3 240 Emma Skurski McCarthy
4 368 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
5 731 Braelynn Knepp McGing
5 698 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
5 787 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
5 253 Jorja Smith Clann Na Cara
5 308 Lillian Tung Finnegan
5 721 Madison King Woodgate-Shamrock - ON

216A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Emma Skurski McCarthy
2 524 Nora DePizzo Burke
3 787 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
4 625 Riley Good Burke
5 368 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
5 196 Helaina Roth Johnston
5 203 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 297 Veronica Talma Jamieson

216B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 698 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 366 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
4 344 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
4 308 Lillian Tung Finnegan
5 754 Emma Lake The Academy
5 231 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

217 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 914 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 698 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 257 Riley Smith Rince Na Tiarna

220 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
2 731 Braelynn Knepp McGing
3 366 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
4 492 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
5 754 Emma Lake The Academy
5 231 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

221A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Allison Jones Burke
2 671 Aine Hollander Rince Na Tiarna
2 573 Julia Fellows Clann Na Cara
3 692 Lindsay Jones Burke
4 202 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 733 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
5 626 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
5 265 Maggie Solomon Gilchrist-Canavan
5 182 Sarah Rice Taylor

221B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
2 183 Hannah Richardson DeMenezes
3 896 Megan Murphy Coogan
3 823 Phoebe McColville Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 745 Jameson Kukolic Goggin-Carroll
5 458 Ashley Carter Johnston
5 255 Miranda Smith Leneghan - OH

222A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Allison Jones Burke
2 692 Lindsay Jones Burke
3 389 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
4 265 Maggie Solomon Gilchrist-Canavan
5 671 Aine Hollander Rince Na Tiarna
5 623 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

222B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Phoebe McColville Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 183 Hannah Richardson DeMenezes
3 207 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
4 745 Jameson Kukolic Goggin-Carroll
4 235 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna

223A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 691 Allison Jones Burke
2 733 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 389 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 202 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
4 101 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
4 626 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
5 596 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna
5 182 Sarah Rice Taylor

223B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
2 390 Caroline Bartok Burke
3 896 Megan Murphy Coogan
4 207 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
4 519 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
5 459 Brooke Carter Johnston
5 730 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna

224 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
2 823 Phoebe McColville Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 623 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

227 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Phoebe McColville Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 443 Raena Bunbury-Olstad Trinity
3 389 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 745 Jameson Kukolic Goggin-Carroll
4 265 Maggie Solomon Gilchrist-Canavan
4 896 Megan Murphy Coogan

228A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
2 278 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 395 Ashley Battaglia McCarthy
4 632 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 243 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara
5 432 Caroline Bresson Teelin
5 272 Lucia Sprague McMahon

228B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Kayla Stone McMahon
2 212 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 611 Bailey Gerson Leneghan - OH
4 706 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
5 554 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
5 579 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 604 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
5 693 Samantha Jones Burke

229A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Lucia Sprague McMahon
2 738 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
3 278 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
4 217 Emily Scherer Rince Na Tiarna
5 395 Ashley Battaglia McCarthy
5 212 Bridget Sander McCarthy

229B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Kayla Stone McMahon
2 260 Emma Smull Coyle
3 693 Samantha Jones Burke
4 579 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 611 Bailey Gerson Leneghan - OH
5 136 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
5 232 Sophia Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

230A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Molly Wearne Ardan-Rochez
2 273 Brianna Starr Clann Na Cara
3 154 Anne Marie Prichard Rince Na Tiarna
4 272 Lucia Sprague McMahon
5 395 Ashley Battaglia McCarthy
5 810 Natalie Martin Young School - NY

230B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Maya Fredette Johnston
2 212 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 281 Kayla Stone McMahon
3 268 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 554 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
4 248 Meghan Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts

234 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Meghan Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts
2 422 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 281 Kayla Stone McMahon
4 278 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
4 184 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
5 735 Madison Koryl McCarthy

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
2 722 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 386 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
3 471 Emma Cline McMahon
4 455 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
5 331 Caitlin Welch McMahon
5 215 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 386 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
3 852 Grace McNamara Rince Na Tiarna
4 214 Macy Sansone Ardan-Rochez
4 722 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
2 168 Saryna Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 471 Emma Cline McMahon
3 112 Tess O'Connor-Thomas Goggin-Carroll
4 357 Tori Zah Boland
5 386 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
5 215 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
5 722 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 477 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara

238 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Katelyn Drake Carle
2 455 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
3 217 Emily Scherer Rince Na Tiarna
4 397 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

241 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 471 Emma Cline McMahon
3 455 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Maeve Hull Clann Na Cara
2 681 Mimi Inge Erickson
3 575 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
3 828 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna
4 359 emma zelasko Druid Academy
4 289 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
4 428 Marni Bongiovanni Rince Na Tiarna
5 574 Kaitlyn Fellows Clann Na Cara
5 570 Katherine Fay Heavey-Quinn

243 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 681 Mimi Inge Erickson
3 618 Riley Gleason Cummins
4 828 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna
5 208 Abbey Ryan Johnston

244 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Sarah Adams McMahon
2 681 Mimi Inge Erickson
3 697 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
3 737 Katerina Koudinov Crossbane
4 289 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
5 318 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
5 429 Georgia Bontempo Clann Na Cara
5 574 Kaitlyn Fellows Clann Na Cara
5 570 Katherine Fay Heavey-Quinn

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
2 359 emma zelasko Druid Academy
3 879 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
4 570 Katherine Fay Heavey-Quinn
4 681 Mimi Inge Erickson

249 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
2 163 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 313 Raina Vanderwerf Rince Na Tiarna
4 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
2 708 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 883 Erin Mosher Rince Na Tiarna
3 313 Raina Vanderwerf Rince Na Tiarna

251 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
3 317 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara

252 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
2 828 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna
3 814 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
4 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

256 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara
2 247 Caitlin Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts
3 780 Lauren LoTempio McCarthy

257 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Emily Russell Leneghan - OH
2 712 Michaela Kember Greene
3 191 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

258 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Erika Kember Greene
2 191 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 568 Tatianna Falzon Niall O'Leary

262 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Miranda Brown Inis Cairde
2 205 Emily Russell Leneghan - OH
3 639 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
4 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Brynn Parker Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 298 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
3 794 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
4 873 Genevieve Molnar Hurley

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 794 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 126 Brynn Parker Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 749 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
3 251 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
2 463 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 165 Annika Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 782 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
4 770 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
2 315 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
3 782 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
3 578 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Fiona Eileen Vernice Doherty Petri
2 587 Caitlin Fox Brady-Campbell
3 510 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
2 719 Molly Killian Burke
3 356 Zoe Yates NiChiara
4 379 Annalise Arnold Bell
5 370 Jolie Acton Boland
5 801 Molly Manning Murphy Irish Arts
5 903 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Zoe Yates NiChiara
2 798 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
3 532 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
4 379 Annalise Arnold Bell
5 671 Aine Hollander Rince Na Tiarna
5 252 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 425 Molly Boehringer Ardan Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 865 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
2 903 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 370 Jolie Acton Boland
4 798 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
2 656 Ruby Heagney Young School - NY
3 678 Brenna Hunt Bell
4 445 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
5 242 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 877 Bridget Moran Brady-Campbell
5 468 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
5 869 Elizabeth Miller Hurley
5 860 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
5 635 Julia Grignon Brady-Campbell
5 503 Mackenzie Cripps Finnegan
5 735 Madison Koryl McCarthy
5 796 Sarah MacArthur Ardan Academy
5 759 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Julia Grignon Brady-Campbell
2 468 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
3 663 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
4 860 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
5 381 Alexandra Baldwin O'Shea-Chaplin
5 445 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
5 678 Brenna Hunt Bell
5 877 Bridget Moran Brady-Campbell
5 604 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
5 199 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy
5 871 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
5 796 Sarah MacArthur Ardan Academy
5 184 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
5 759 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
2 503 Mackenzie Cripps Finnegan
3 381 Alexandra Baldwin O'Shea-Chaplin
4 142 Isabella Pileggi-Nudo Finnegan
4 475 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy

320A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Aoife Clune Rince Na Tiarna
2 729 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
3 684 Alexis Ion Ardan Academy
4 108 Caitlin O'Brien Rince Na Tiarna
5 489 Anne Coon Millennium - OH
5 167 Leah Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 216 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara

320B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Morgan Chalmers Clann Na Cara
2 404 Emily Beedle Boland
3 234 Tierney Shumaker MacConmara
4 456 Julia Carney Bell
5 799 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
5 131 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 729 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
2 684 Alexis Ion Ardan Academy
3 263 Máire Snyder Ardan Academy
4 456 Julia Carney Bell
4 234 Tierney Shumaker MacConmara
5 108 Caitlin O'Brien Rince Na Tiarna
5 872 Collette Molnar Hurley
5 123 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
5 131 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy
5 216 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
2 729 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
3 872 Collette Molnar Hurley
3 305 Jordana Tramontozzi DeVoy Academy
4 331 Caitlin Welch McMahon
4 167 Leah Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

325A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Sarah Adams McMahon
2 643 Lauren Hall O'Hare
3 332 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
4 399 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
4 569 MaryKate Farrelly Drake
5 608 emma gaylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

325B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Brooke Johnson Bell
2 464 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
3 294 Abigail Taggart Richens-Timm
4 129 Victoria Patterson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 483 Lily Conlan Dunleavy - NY
5 618 Riley Gleason Cummins

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Lauren Hall O'Hare
2 569 MaryKate Farrelly Drake
3 891 Brynn Murphy Coogan
4 690 Brooke Johnson Bell
5 294 Abigail Taggart Richens-Timm
5 466 Alexandra Christie Finnegan
5 332 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
5 591 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
5 707 Paige Kelly Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
5 129 Victoria Patterson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Douglas Hayes Finnegan
2 294 Abigail Taggart Richens-Timm
3 466 Alexandra Christie Finnegan
3 802 Emma Manross O'Hare
4 714 Morgan Kenner-Aspery Irwin Academy
5 399 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 301 Ashley Tizzard Miller
2 304 Ireland Toy DeMenezes
3 619 Janey Glickman Burke-Conroy
4 515 Claire Deal Baffa
4 566 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
5 362 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
5 895 Kelsey Murphy Bell
5 119 Nora O'toole Burke-Conroy
5 137 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
5 363 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
2 619 Janey Glickman Burke-Conroy
3 774 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 362 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
4 515 Claire Deal Baffa
4 304 Ireland Toy DeMenezes
5 639 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
5 301 Ashley Tizzard Miller
5 398 Elizabeth Beamer Clann Na Cara
5 803 Sarina Mansouri Clann Na Cara

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Ireland Toy DeMenezes
1 362 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
2 301 Ashley Tizzard Miller
3 807 Talor Marren Young School - NY

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Maura Brereton Rince Na Tiarna
2 837 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
3 654 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
4 192 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
4 416 Megan Bertrand Kotelnicki

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Ashley Harold DeMenezes
2 225 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
3 431 Maura Brereton Rince Na Tiarna
4 837 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
4 361 Sarah Ziarniak Clann Na Cara

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Taylor Raine McCarthy
2 760 Ashley Laudisio Rince Na Tiarna
3 654 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 659 Alexandra Henning Clann Na Cara
3 501 Ashton Crawley Burke-Conroy
3 613 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
4 127 Rachele Pasnik Rince Na Tiarna
5 540 Emily Dobbin DeMenezes
5 712 Michaela Kember Greene

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Emily Dobbin DeMenezes
2 712 Michaela Kember Greene
3 501 Ashton Crawley Burke-Conroy
4 736 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
5 797 Colleen Mackay Murphy Irish Arts
5 809 Jordan Martin Young School - NY
5 385 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
5 613 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 538 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
3 824 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
3 247 Caitlin Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts

450 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Aselin Bates Short
2 134 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
3 426 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy
4 342 Megan Williams Finnegan
5 343 Olivia Wilson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

451 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Madeleine Hughes Doyle
2 890 Hayley Murchland Corrigan
3 627 Kathleen Grant Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

452 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 769 Madeline Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
3 638 Alexandra Hager Ardan Academy
4 523 Grace Dempsey Rince Na Tiarna

453 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Alyssa Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
2 793 Shannon Lyne O'Donnell
2 846 Shannon McKinney The Academy
3 226 Madison Shadlock Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 878 Christopher Moran Brady-Campbell
4 894 Fiona Murphy Rince Na Tiarna

454 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Kaylie Buck Goggin-Carroll
2 652 Jillian Harvey Scoil Rince Le Cheile
3 637 Annmarie Gruttadauro Young School - NY
4 338 Helen Wilkie Rince Na Tiarna

455 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Karlie Horrocks Taylor Academy
2 725 Paige Kippley McCarthy
3 480 Spencer Cole McMahon
4 299 Katie Thurston Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

703 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
2 267 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
3 689 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna

704 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna

706 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 296 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 495 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY

707 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Anne Marie Prichard Rince Na Tiarna

708 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY

709 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

711 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY

712 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Cassidy Nappo Rince Na Tiarna

720 Boys & Girls Figure Non-Prizewinner 3 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Kayla Stone McMahon
2 577 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 148 Riley Postage Murray

800 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Kinder Fun Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Erin Williams Finnegan
1 553 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
1 486 Liam Conrad Clann Na Cara
1 592 Maggie Fox Brady-Campbell
1 545 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara
1 593 Tessie Fox Brady-Campbell

801 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
2 188 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
3 211 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy

802 Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 902 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

850 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Ellen McKenzie Clann Na Cara
2 761 Laura Hodson Fay-Healy

851 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Ellen McKenzie Clann Na Cara
2 761 Laura Hodson Fay-Healy
3 811 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

852 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 761 Laura Hodson Fay-Healy
2 811 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

853 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Ellen McKenzie Clann Na Cara
2 761 Laura Hodson Fay-Healy

854 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 845 Ellen McKenzie Clann Na Cara

905 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Corinne McGillicuddy Clann Na Cara
2 865 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
2 778 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy
3 834 Caragh McGillicuddy Clann Na Cara
3 872 Collette Molnar Hurley
3 873 Genevieve Molnar Hurley
3 715 Keriana Hodson Fay-Healy
3 296 Leanna Talma Jamieson

906 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
1 437 Miranda Brown Inis Cairde
2 707 Paige Kelly Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
3 569 MaryKate Farrelly Drake
3 879 Michelle Moran McGough Academy
3 814 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

911 Boys & Girls Beginner Music English Vocal Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Ainsley King Heritage IDC
2 706 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 715 Keriana Hodson Fay-Healy

913 Boys & Girls Beginner Music English Vocal Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

916 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Irish Vocal Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

917 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music English Vocal Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 865 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
2 397 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

921 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music English Vocal 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Emily Russell Leneghan - OH

951 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Cathal Diver West Bend Music

952 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
2 536 Saoirse Diver Haley

956 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Flute Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

958 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy

961 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Misc Instrument Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

969 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Tin Whistle Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Veronica Talma Jamieson

970 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Fiddle Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 474 Brianna Cobbey Burke-Conroy
3 535 Cathal Diver West Bend Music

976 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Fiddle Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Matthew Degnan Non-Dance Competitions

990 Boys & Girls All Levels Irish National Anthem Solo Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

991 Boys & Girls All Levels Irish National Anthem Solo 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna

211F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
2 251 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 901 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

211S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
2 602 Alaina Gardner Leneghan - OH
3 396 Aubree Battaglia McCarthy
4 251 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
5 518 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY
5 335 Aoife Wey Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 245 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara

212F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
2 901 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 544 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
4 279 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna

212S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Julia Smith Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 518 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 749 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
4 602 Alaina Gardner Leneghan - OH

218F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY
2 492 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
3 488 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
4 787 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
5 453 McKayla Burke McDonald School

218S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
2 685 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
2 366 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
3 240 Emma Skurski McCarthy
4 770 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
5 203 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 507 Megan Cummiskey Millennium - OH

219F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
2 344 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
2 578 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 240 Emma Skurski McCarthy
4 487 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane

219S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Megan Cummiskey Millennium - OH
2 770 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
3 203 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 633 Sierra Griffin Boland
4 383 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
5 297 Veronica Talma Jamieson

225F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Phoebe McColville Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 671 Aine Hollander Rince Na Tiarna
3 733 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 182 Sarah Rice Taylor

225S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 202 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 370 Jolie Acton Boland
3 443 Raena Bunbury-Olstad Trinity
4 626 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
5 389 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
5 532 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
5 745 Jameson Kukolic Goggin-Carroll
5 235 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
5 330 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
5 519 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY

226F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Phoebe McColville Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 265 Maggie Solomon Gilchrist-Canavan
3 458 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 733 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
4 459 Brooke Carter Johnston

226S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
2 745 Jameson Kukolic Goggin-Carroll
3 532 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
4 202 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
5 865 Elizabeth Michalek Goodwin Academy
5 255 Miranda Smith Leneghan - OH

232S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Kayla Stone McMahon
2 632 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 826 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 738 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
3 268 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
3 810 Natalie Martin Young School - NY
4 422 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
5 644 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
5 248 Meghan Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts
5 871 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

233F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
2 184 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
3 242 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 384 Emmalie Barkley Carle
4 232 Sophia Sheehan Dunleavy - NY
4 243 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara

233S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
2 632 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 826 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 871 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
4 422 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
5 738 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
5 735 Madison Koryl McCarthy

239F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Lucia Sprague McMahon
2 136 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 281 Kayla Stone McMahon
4 232 Sophia Sheehan Dunleavy - NY
5 594 Maya Fredette Johnston

239S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
2 112 Tess O'Connor-Thomas Goggin-Carroll
3 477 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
4 132 Miranda Payne Graham
5 455 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
5 549 Katelyn Drake Carle
5 899 Maura Murray Leneghan - OH

240S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Katelyn Drake Carle
2 112 Tess O'Connor-Thomas Goggin-Carroll
3 615 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara
3 334 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna
4 421 Maura Bleech Clann Na Cara
5 180 Mairead Reyes O'Malley

246S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
2 371 Sarah Adams McMahon
3 359 emma zelasko Druid Academy
4 264 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
5 289 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna
5 681 Mimi Inge Erickson

247F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 124 Austen Parent Dunleavy - NY
3 853 Maggie McNamara McCarthy

247S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Kylie Barrett Hurley
2 318 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 677 Maeve Hull Clann Na Cara
3 681 Mimi Inge Erickson
4 264 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
4 371 Sarah Adams McMahon

253F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
1 814 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

254F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 813 Elisabeth McAllister Rince Na Tiarna
2 814 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

260S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Emily Russell Leneghan - OH
2 740 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
2 780 Lauren LoTempio McCarthy
3 437 Miranda Brown Inis Cairde
4 682 Rachel Inge Erickson
4 814 Samantha McAllister Rince Na Tiarna

261S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Erika Kember Greene
2 163 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 854 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
4 205 Emily Russell Leneghan - OH
5 317 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara
5 708 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

307S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara
2 298 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
2 633 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 465 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe
4 578 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 126 Brynn Parker Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 510 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy

308F Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Fast Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara

308S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Kaidyn Christ Drumcliffe
2 587 Caitlin Fox Brady-Campbell
2 510 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 165 Annika Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 126 Brynn Parker Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

312S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
1 719 Molly Killian Burke
2 425 Molly Boehringer Ardan Academy
3 801 Molly Manning Murphy Irish Arts
4 101 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
4 903 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

313S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Molly Killian Burke
2 903 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 101 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
3 356 Zoe Yates NiChiara
4 798 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
5 379 Annalise Arnold Bell
5 295 Katrina Tallo Drake

317S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
2 529 Grace Devine Boland
2 796 Sarah MacArthur Ardan Academy
3 860 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
3 1012 Taylor Bell Doyle Corrigan Academy
4 468 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
4 199 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy
5 678 Brenna Hunt Bell
5 877 Bridget Moran Brady-Campbell
5 663 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
5 503 Mackenzie Cripps Finnegan

318S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Meghan Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts
2 199 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy
2 759 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy
3 678 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 877 Bridget Moran Brady-Campbell
3 635 Julia Grignon Brady-Campbell
4 468 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
4 603 Shannon Gardner Leneghan - OH
5 445 Allison Burd Rince Na Tiarna
5 663 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy

322S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 473 Madeline Cmolik Burke
2 684 Alexis Ion Ardan Academy
2 799 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
3 489 Anne Coon Millennium - OH
4 456 Julia Carney Bell
5 331 Caitlin Welch McMahon
5 404 Emily Beedle Boland
5 305 Jordana Tramontozzi DeVoy Academy
5 263 Máire Snyder Ardan Academy
5 815 Paige McAndrew McDonald School
5 168 Saryna Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 357 Tori Zah Boland

323S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 729 meaghan klim Rochester Academy
2 123 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
3 684 Alexis Ion Ardan Academy
3 473 Madeline Cmolik Burke
4 489 Anne Coon Millennium - OH
4 108 Caitlin O'Brien Rince Na Tiarna
5 472 Aoife Clune Rince Na Tiarna
5 305 Jordana Tramontozzi DeVoy Academy
5 799 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
5 131 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy
5 234 Tierney Shumaker MacConmara

327SA Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Morgan Kenner-Aspery Irwin Academy
2 802 Emma Manross O'Hare
2 643 Lauren Hall O'Hare
3 608 emma gaylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 569 MaryKate Farrelly Drake
5 332 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara

327SB Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 129 Victoria Patterson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 294 Abigail Taggart Richens-Timm
3 464 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
4 690 Brooke Johnson Bell
4 653 Douglas Hayes Finnegan
5 567 Aiden Falla Griffith

328F Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Fast Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Aiden Falla Griffith

328S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Lauren Hall O'Hare
2 690 Brooke Johnson Bell
3 332 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
4 802 Emma Manross O'Hare
5 466 Alexandra Christie Finnegan
5 891 Brynn Murphy Coogan
5 608 emma gaylor Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
5 419 Kaylee Blair-MacArthur Ardan Academy
5 569 MaryKate Farrelly Drake
5 464 Molly Chiarella McCarthy
5 707 Paige Kelly Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
5 129 Victoria Patterson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

332S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Caroline Radke McCarthy
2 774 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 619 Janey Glickman Burke-Conroy
3 304 Ireland Toy DeMenezes
3 803 Sarina Mansouri Clann Na Cara
4 566 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
4 708 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
4 160 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna

333S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Juliana Falcon Rochester Academy
2 304 Ireland Toy DeMenezes
3 137 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy
4 362 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
5 774 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
5 515 Claire Deal Baffa
5 895 Kelsey Murphy Bell
5 119 Nora O'toole Burke-Conroy

337S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
2 225 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
3 837 Abigail McGinn McDonald School
4 164 Taylor Raine McCarthy
5 654 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy

338S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 164 Taylor Raine McCarthy
2 225 Elizabeth Seward Rince Na Tiarna
3 649 Ashley Harold DeMenezes
3 654 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
4 837 Abigail McGinn McDonald School

342S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes
2 659 Alexandra Henning Clann Na Cara
3 711 Erika Kember Greene
4 797 Colleen Mackay Murphy Irish Arts
4 809 Jordan Martin Young School - NY
5 284 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
5 613 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy

343S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 613 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 284 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
4 540 Emily Dobbin DeMenezes
4 127 Rachele Pasnik Rince Na Tiarna
5 538 Abbey Dobbin DeMenezes

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Feis at the Falls 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis at the Falls 2015 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on August 8, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 262 Champions registered for the feis and 231 danced. 126 were awarded (54.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:32 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events Only

.
10:11 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #512 Charlotte DaPonte (Corrigan)
2 < 215 > … #134 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 205 > … #710 Evalyn Kelly-Taylor (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
.
10:06 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #393 Aselin Bates (Short)
2 < 218 > … #758 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
3 < 212.5 > … #280 Maeve Stofko (Leneghan - OH)
4 < 191 > … #426 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
5 < 183.5 > … #392 Zoe Basinski (Goggin-Carroll)
.
10:33 AM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #106 Jasmine Noone (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 225 > … #220 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 200 > … #890 Hayley Murchland (Corrigan)
4 < 178 > … #676 Madeleine Hughes (Doyle)
5 < 177 > … #412 Marlena Berger (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
12:06 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #905 Sophie Myles (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 220 > … #493 Adiana Cotroneo (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 184.5 > … #864 Shaelynn Meyer (Rochez)
4 < 181 > … #720 Ainsley King (Marie Moore)
5 < 170 > … #474 Brianna Cobbey (Burke-Conroy)
6 < 166 > … #417 Heidi Biernacki (Drumcliffe)
.
12:38 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #769 Madeline Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 186 > … #840 Emily McGough (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 162 > … #638 Alexandra Hager (Ardan Academy)
4 < 159 > … #617 Mary Grace Glavey (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 154.5 > … #354 Emily Wright (Goulding)
6 < 154 > … #107 Meghan Novak (Brady-Campbell)
7 < 152.5 > … #461 Lindsey Chalmers (Rochez)
8 < 152 > … #513 ella davis (Burke)
9 < 146 > … #496 Brynna Courneen (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
10 < 145.5 > … #523 Grace Dempsey (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
2:15 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 246 > … #878 Christopher Moran (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 196 > … #821 Sara McCaughley (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 171.33 > … #793 Shannon Lyne (O'Donnell)
4 < 171 > … #413 Riley Bermingham (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 169.33 > … #110 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 167 > … #658 Rachel Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 164 > … #365 Annabelle Abbott (Murphy Irish Arts)
8 < 159.33 > … #382 Madison Banting (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 156 > … #766 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
10 < 146 > … #339 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
11 < 122.5 > … #198 Ella Rubenstein (Burke-Conroy)
12 < 122 > … #221 Clara Schulze (Richens-Timm)
13 < 116 > … #498 Caroline Courtney (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
11:56 AM
Event #414 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #768 Alyssa Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 200 > … #894 Fiona Murphy (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 178 > … #806 Emma Marquis (Graham)
4 < 170 > … #293 Carly Tabone (Murphy Irish Arts)
5 < 157 > … #846 Shannon McKinney (Murphy Irish Arts)
6 < 144 > … #314 Amy Vermeeren (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 135 > … #325 Katelyn Watson (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
8 T < 125.5 > … #646 Elizabeth Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
8 T < 125.5 > … #223 Caroline Sekola (Burke)
9 < 124.5 > … #526 Bayleigh DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
10 < 123.5 > … #795 Maya Lyon-Brown (Corrigan)
11 < 120.5 > … #174 Sinead Reeves (Corrigan)
.
2:40 PM
Event #415 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #312 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 235 > … #637 Annmarie Gruttadauro (Young School - NY)
3 < 191 > … #439 Kaylie Buck (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 163 > … #152 Amanda Preston-Walker (Gilchrist-Canavan)
5 < 162 > … #338 Helen Wilkie (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 159 > … #435 Kaleigh Brophy (Millennium)
7 < 151.5 > … #302 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
8 < 149 > … #372 Vittoria Addario (Faherty DeMenezes)
9 T < 135 > … #436 Anya Brown (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
9 T < 135 > … #349 Madison Wojtanik (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:37 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #323 Jessica Walsh (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 216.5 > … #218 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
3 < 200 > … #652 Jillian Harvey (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
4 < 167 > … #508 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
5 < 160.5 > … #537 Mary Dixon (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 154.5 > … #664 Madelyn Heyden (McCarthy)
7 < 153 > … #876 Vivianne Mootoo (Gilchrist-Canavan)
.
3:45 PM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #906 Kathleen Nablo (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 222 > … #291 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
3 < 201 > … #118 Meredith O'Neil (Bell)
4 T < 195 > … #442 Katherine Buholtz (Young School - NY)
4 T < 195 > … #913 Cassidy Nappo (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 149 > … #460 Maren Carter (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:48 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #156 Kimberly Pukay (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 250 > … #672 Karlie Horrocks (Taylor Academy)
.
4:32 PM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 233 > … #752 Kaila Lachan (Taylor Academy)
1 T < 233 > … #256 Rachael Smith (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #862 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
3 < 186.5 > … #725 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
.
10:20 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #360 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 250 > … #590 Emma Fox (Brady-Campbell)
3 < 195 > … #277 Claire Stickland (Doyle)
.
10:25 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #904 Erica Muscat (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #115 Jillian O'Malley (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
3 < 195 > … #491 Broghan Costello (McGinley)
.
11:30 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221.5 > … #347 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
2 < 209 > … #562 Carson Einwechter (Doyle)
3 < 198 > … #250 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
4 < 194 > … #589 Clare Fox (Brady-Campbell)
5 < 190 > … #259 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
.
10:43 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #696 Taylor Kane (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 233 > … #657 Isabelle Hebert (Fay-Healy)
3 < 230 > … #411 Nicole Berezin (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 176.5 > … #120 Megan Orr (McGinley)
.
1:39 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #470 Sheila Clark (Burke-Conroy)
2 < 228 > … #804 Emily Marino (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 196 > … #454 Sarah Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
4 < 177 > … #514 Madelaine de Vera (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
.
1:52 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #867 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 210 > … #762 Mackenzie LeBrun (Doyle)
3 < 200 > … #140 Kierra Phillips (Doyle)
.
2:57 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #287 Julia Sullivan (Doyle)
2 < 250 > … #187 Tara Rochester (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 190 > … #882 Rachel Leigh Morris (Corrigan)
4 < 172 > … #694 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
5 < 163 > … #767 Julia Levesque (Fay-Healy)
.
3:10 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #855 Brynna McVittie (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 225 > … #135 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 210 > … #233 Jenna Shepley (McGinley)
4 < 186.5 > … #288 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 171 > … #819 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
.
4:14 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1052 Fiona Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #595 Katherine Fuller (Corrigan)
3 < 187.5 > … #122 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
4 < 177 > … #580 Halle FitzGerald (McCarthy)
.
4:05 PM
Event #519 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, , Edward MurphyNY & Michael Belvich, IL
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #628 Shannon Graves (McCarthy)
2 < 250 > … #286 Emma Sullivan (Doyle)
3 < 190 > … #403 Shannon Bederski (Taylor Academy)
.
11:39 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 12
Judged by Geraldine French,FL, Terry Gillan,CT & Marcus Maloney,Ireland
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #744 Jack Kukolic (Goggin-Carroll)
.
1:47 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Philip Owens,CT, Stephen Scariff, FL & James Early,NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #634 Caleb Grignon (Brady-Campbell)
2 < 240 > … #812 Robert McAleese (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
3 < 205 > … #851 Spencer McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)