Feis at the Falls 2016

All Grade Results:

810 Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Slip Jig SPECIAL TROPHY Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 136 Tatum Worth Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 867 Tara Sexton-Debling Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

810A Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Slip Jig SPECIAL TROPHY Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 556 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 535 Mairin Kilroy Brady-Campbell
4 655 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
4 136 Tatum Worth Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 363 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
5 277 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
5 231 McKayla Burke McDonald School

810B Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Slip Jig SPECIAL TROPHY Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 635 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 716 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
4 923 Kayla Stone McMahon
5 522 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
5 543 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
5 465 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
5 946 Lillian Tung Finnegan
5 412 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna
5 819 Sarah Rice Taylor

811 Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Slip Jig SPECIAL TROPHY 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 851 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
3 309 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
4 196 Kaylee Blair-MacArthur Ardan Academy
4 812 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
5 241 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
5 464 Jessica Hall McElligott
5 795 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna

820 Boys Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Reel SPECIAL TROPHY Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 392 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 708 Owen Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
4 413 Parker Fung-Ernst Goggin-Carroll
5 373 Nathan Ehnes Corrigan

990 Boys & Girls All Levels Irish National Anthem Solo Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

991 Boys & Girls All Levels Irish National Anthem Solo 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Erin Williams Finnegan
2 702 Nora Murphy Ardan Rochez
3 228 Declan Burke McDonald School
3 133 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Erin Williams Finnegan
2 133 Ruby Wood Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 702 Nora Murphy Ardan Rochez

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Addison Gilbert Goggin-Carroll
2 238 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 605 Kayleigh MacLeod The Academy
4 426 Addison Gerhardt Boland
4 830 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
5 225 Aiden Burke McDonald School
5 352 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 257 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 774 Corynn Peterson Rince Na Tiarna
5 779 Danica Pilger Lenahan - NJ
5 229 Erin Burke Bell
5 710 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
5 322 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
5 594 Reagan Luck Clann Na Cara

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 426 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 435 Addison Gilbert Goggin-Carroll
3 225 Aiden Burke McDonald School
3 257 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 322 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 830 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 229 Erin Burke Bell
2 605 Kayleigh MacLeod The Academy
3 710 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 282 William Colley Ardan-Rochez
2 561 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe
3 894 Elise Smith Rince Na Tiarna
4 904 Abigail Sommers Shea-Jennings
4 661 Natalie McOwen Rince Na Tiarna
5 418 Aniela Garratt Crossbane
5 477 Reilly Herbert Rince Na Tiarna

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 282 William Colley Ardan-Rochez
2 561 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe
3 477 Reilly Herbert Rince Na Tiarna

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe
2 904 Abigail Sommers Shea-Jennings
2 418 Aniela Garratt Crossbane

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 928 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
2 170 Taya Bauman Boland
3 638 Mara McCrea Rince Na Tiarna
4 356 Molly Dorrell Clann Na Cara
5 754 Ellie Jayne Palmer Johnston
5 368 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna
5 824 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 928 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
3 368 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Taya Bauman Boland
2 824 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 671 Estella Menc Rince Na Tiarna
3 434 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
4 195 Cyrene Blackley Clann Na Cara

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 671 Estella Menc Rince Na Tiarna
3 434 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School
4 195 Cyrene Blackley Clann Na Cara

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 671 Estella Menc Rince Na Tiarna
3 434 Gabrielle Giglio D'Arcy School

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 248 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
3 530 Julia Kennedy McCarthy
3 450 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
2 450 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
3 530 Julia Kennedy McCarthy
3 785 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Madeline Carvalho Shea-Jennings
2 785 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
2 488 Lucille Hopkins Rince Na Tiarna
3 164 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
2 488 Lucille Hopkins Rince Na Tiarna
3 164 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Lucille Hopkins Rince Na Tiarna

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
1 625 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
2 289 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
2 537 Emma Kingsbury Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 345 Maeve Dick Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 204 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 707 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Emma Kingsbury Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 204 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 363 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 564 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
4 239 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
5 221 Emily Buffan McMahon
5 864 Julia Setta Brady-Campbell

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Emma Kingsbury Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 363 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 239 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 707 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
4 673 Kennedy Merriman Ardan Rochez
4 577 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
5 204 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
5 345 Maeve Dick Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 625 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 289 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 844 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy
4 204 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 363 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 204 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 577 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 204 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 363 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
4 577 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 363 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 204 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy

114A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
1 505 Ava Jenkins Legacy Irish Dance
2 715 Dara Nalywajko Goggin-Carroll
3 260 Leah Chretien McCarthy
4 503 Charlie Jackson Goggin-Carroll
5 941 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
5 733 Kayla O'Donnell Rince Na Tiarna

114B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 457 Brenna Grigsby Rince Na Tiarna
3 350 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
4 180 Fiona Beck Rince Na Tiarna
5 429 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
5 447 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

115A Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Leah Chretien McCarthy
2 307 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 715 Dara Nalywajko Goggin-Carroll
3 733 Kayla O'Donnell Rince Na Tiarna
4 841 Aislin Russell Rince Na Tiarna
5 529 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
5 873 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy

115B Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 227 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 884 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
4 350 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
5 429 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
5 226 Bridget Burke Bell

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 758 Mia Parker Goggin-Carroll
3 423 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara
4 350 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
5 504 Annabel Jalcovik Hughes Academy
5 447 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
5 582 Grace Lombarczki Taylor Academy
5 941 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
5 733 Kayla O'Donnell Rince Na Tiarna
5 307 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
5 867 Tara Sexton-Debling Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 715 Dara Nalywajko Goggin-Carroll
3 941 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
4 502 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara
2 504 Annabel Jalcovik Hughes Academy
3 429 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
4 502 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
2 705 Ruby Murray Burke
3 867 Tara Sexton-Debling Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
2 549 Eden Krebs McCarthy
2 840 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 550 Kennedy Krempholtz Clann Na Cara
2 374 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara
3 948 Sara Vacha Burke
4 622 Alannah Mastroianni Rince Na Tiarna
4 425 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
4 508 Cassidy Jennings Shea-Jennings
4 735 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 857 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
4 815 Ella Ruth Reynolds O'Neill-James

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
2 624 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
3 735 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 675 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
5 425 Audrey Gerde Rince Na Tiarna
5 549 Eden Krebs McCarthy
5 815 Ella Ruth Reynolds O'Neill-James
5 807 Emily Raskin Doyle
5 840 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
5 550 Kennedy Krempholtz Clann Na Cara
5 775 Meeghan Peterson Rince Na Tiarna
5 201 Rachel Blawas Bell
5 948 Sara Vacha Burke

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
1 948 Sara Vacha Burke
2 840 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 735 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 966 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara
5 622 Alannah Mastroianni Rince Na Tiarna
5 329 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
5 549 Eden Krebs McCarthy
5 624 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
5 675 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
5 374 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
2 841 Aislin Russell Rince Na Tiarna
3 529 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
4 447 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 966 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara
2 735 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 622 Alannah Mastroianni Rince Na Tiarna
4 675 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
5 329 Clare Degnan Dunleavy - NY
5 106 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Kennedy Krempholtz Clann Na Cara
2 622 Alannah Mastroianni Rince Na Tiarna
3 106 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
4 362 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
5 735 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 478 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 374 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara
5 966 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 362 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 692 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Skylar Altman Baffa
2 926 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 147 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
4 647 Mary McGinn McDonald School

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Cassandra Mach Greenway Academy
2 926 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 560 Livia LaMorte Drumcliffe

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
2 926 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 560 Livia LaMorte Drumcliffe
3 647 Mary McGinn McDonald School

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Kaylee Daley Leneghan - OH
2 639 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna
2 906 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 602 Cassandra Mach Greenway Academy
3 147 Hannah Zepp Brady-Campbell
3 377 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
2 926 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 730 Avery O'Carroll Clann Na Cara
3 377 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Lauren Demchuk Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 315 Kaylee Daley Leneghan - OH
3 522 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 832 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna
3 753 Andrew Palmer Johnston
4 383 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Cecelia Mineo Clann Na Cara
2 162 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
3 890 Abigail Smith Boland
3 832 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Lindsay Armanini Rince Na Tiarna
2 262 Meghan Christian Johnston
3 890 Abigail Smith Boland
3 421 Annie Gaughan Johnston
4 678 Cecelia Mineo Clann Na Cara
4 191 Sophia Benzin Rince Na Tiarna

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Parker Fung-Ernst Goggin-Carroll
2 678 Cecelia Mineo Clann Na Cara
2 832 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna
3 162 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
4 753 Andrew Palmer Johnston
5 467 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
5 760 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 413 Parker Fung-Ernst Goggin-Carroll
2 467 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 832 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna
3 760 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna

146 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna
2 528 Connor Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
2 603 Jasmine Mach Greenway Academy
3 280 Ava Colacelli DeMenezes
4 413 Parker Fung-Ernst Goggin-Carroll

148 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Jasmine Mach Greenway Academy
2 559 Giulia Lambert Taylor
3 543 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna

150 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
2 569 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
3 197 Colby Blake Clann Na Cara
3 760 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna

151 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna
2 569 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
3 783 Grace Pisano DeMenezes

152 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Single (Hop) Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
2 674 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna

154 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 603 Jasmine Mach Greenway Academy
2 760 Rhiannon Paterson Rince Na Tiarna
3 714 Corinne Nagy Rince Na Tiarna

156 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna
2 674 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
3 510 Emily Jensen Griffith
4 581 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy

157 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Emily Jensen Griffith

158 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Ariana Gnad Bell
2 510 Emily Jensen Griffith

160 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy
2 510 Emily Jensen Griffith
2 674 Katelyn Mesch Rince Na Tiarna
3 569 Erin Leahy Rince Na Tiarna

162 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner St Patricks Day Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy
2 925 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 323 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

165 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Emily Jensen Griffith
2 443 Ariana Gnad Bell

200 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 685 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 101 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 249 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree

201 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 249 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
3 673 Kennedy Merriman Ardan Rochez

202 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 172 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 101 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 705 Ruby Murray Burke
3 286 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
3 597 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
3 786 Sienna Polloni Doyle

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Ruby Murray Burke
2 142 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 578 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 286 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
3 786 Sienna Polloni Doyle

210 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Molly Lynch Rince Na Tiarna

211F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 172 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 862 Jillian Semproch Ardan Academy
4 286 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy

211S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 786 Sienna Polloni Doyle
3 390 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 341 Madeleine Devlin Burke

212F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 578 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 101 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
4 278 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

213 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Sienna Polloni Doyle
2 142 Madeline Yates Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 578 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas

214A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 917 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 591 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 918 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 845 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 470 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
3 818 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 961 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
3 362 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna

214B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
2 354 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 490 Erin Hudson Rince Na Tiarna
4 854 Madison Schomisch Murphy Irish Arts
5 608 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
5 752 Lillyan Pafford Ardan Academy
5 939 Ruby Therrien Taylor

215 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
2 917 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 918 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 478 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
5 362 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
5 897 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

216 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 918 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 247 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
3 354 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 362 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
5 967 Abigail Ward Murray
5 327 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
5 698 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
5 242 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
5 961 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
5 936 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 752 Lillyan Pafford Ardan Academy
5 917 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
5 939 Ruby Therrien Taylor

218F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 917 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 939 Ruby Therrien Taylor
3 918 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
4 825 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
5 354 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

218S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Chloe-Anne Lorton Leneghan - OH
2 402 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
3 916 Erin Stethem McGing
3 897 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
4 961 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
4 854 Madison Schomisch Murphy Irish Arts
5 826 Ellery Robertson Bell
5 936 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 909 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes

219F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 918 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 917 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 354 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 283 Emelyn Collins Corrigan
5 424 McKenna Geraghty Leneghan - OH

219S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
2 344 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
3 825 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
4 967 Abigail Ward Murray
5 897 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

220 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 917 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 939 Ruby Therrien Taylor
2 918 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 354 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 709 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
5 424 McKenna Geraghty Leneghan - OH

221A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
1 212 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
2 438 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
2 437 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
2 148 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell
3 602 Cassandra Mach Greenway Academy
4 651 Andie McGugan Doyle Corrigan Academy
4 153 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
4 848 Rebecca Sander McCarthy
5 254 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
5 768 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
5 336 Nora DePizzo Burke

221B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Helaina Roth Johnston
2 583 Ashley Lorenz The Irwin Academy of Irish Dance
3 875 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
4 872 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
5 660 Anna McNulty Short
5 776 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 173 David Beach DeMenezes
5 394 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
5 512 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
5 937 Veronica Talma Jamieson

222A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 254 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 438 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
2 596 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
2 336 Nora DePizzo Burke
3 881 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 265 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
3 780 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna

222B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Lauren Demchuk Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 730 Avery O'Carroll Clann Na Cara
2 153 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
2 199 Layla Blanchard Goggin-Carroll
3 522 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 462 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 896 Riley Smith Rince Na Tiarna

223A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 153 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
2 186 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 438 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
2 768 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
2 148 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell
2 780 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
3 639 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna
3 265 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
3 848 Rebecca Sander McCarthy

223B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Lauren Demchuk Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
1 896 Riley Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 776 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 946 Lillian Tung Finnegan
2 512 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 522 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 126 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
3 394 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH

224 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
2 254 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 896 Riley Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 332 Lauren Demchuk Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
4 780 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna

225F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
2 254 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 607 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

225SA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Mairin Kilroy Brady-Campbell
2 128 Eliana Wise Boland
2 780 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
3 623 Cassandra Mattson Millennium - OH
3 881 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 437 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes

225SB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 618 Caitlin Martin Brady-Campbell
2 583 Ashley Lorenz The Irwin Academy of Irish Dance
2 672 Cassidy Merriman Ardan-Rochez
3 946 Lillian Tung Finnegan
4 394 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
5 875 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
5 295 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

226F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Nora DePizzo Burke
2 651 Andie McGugan Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 437 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 254 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
4 315 Kaylee Daley Leneghan - OH
5 212 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes

226S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 946 Lillian Tung Finnegan
2 716 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 126 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
4 881 Emma Skurski McCarthy
4 535 Mairin Kilroy Brady-Campbell
4 937 Veronica Talma Jamieson
5 153 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
5 672 Cassidy Merriman Ardan-Rochez
5 512 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
5 148 Molly Zepp Brady-Campbell

227 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 126 Elliana Winstanley McCarthy
2 946 Lillian Tung Finnegan
3 896 Riley Smith Rince Na Tiarna
4 186 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
4 607 Molly Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 651 Andie McGugan Doyle Corrigan Academy
5 776 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 915 Cate Stethem McGing
5 596 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
5 512 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
5 295 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

228A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
2 689 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
2 446 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 954 mara vickers Goggin-Carroll
3 123 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
3 877 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna
3 378 Ronan Fagan Greene
4 634 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
5 112 Audrey White Brady-Campbell

228B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
1 631 Tara McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 543 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
2 820 Hannah Richardson DeMenezes
3 835 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 640 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 613 Emily Manack Bell
4 312 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
4 491 Timothy Hudson Rince Na Tiarna

229 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Tara McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 954 mara vickers Goggin-Carroll
3 144 Anna Zambito Clann Na Cara
4 734 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
5 280 Ava Colacelli DeMenezes
5 528 Connor Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
5 540 Jessica Klein McCarthy
5 160 Lindsay Armanini Rince Na Tiarna
5 595 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
5 184 Margaret Bell Rince Na Tiarna
5 378 Ronan Fagan Greene

230A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 734 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 184 Margaret Bell Rince Na Tiarna
4 169 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
4 123 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
5 446 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
5 160 Lindsay Armanini Rince Na Tiarna
5 954 mara vickers Goggin-Carroll
5 412 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna

230B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
2 355 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
2 631 Tara McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 843 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 445 Olivia Gnad Bell
4 766 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
4 299 Caitlin Covert Slattery
4 835 Charlotte Roth Johnston
4 552 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna

232SA Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 954 mara vickers Goggin-Carroll
2 689 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
3 664 Sienna McSherry Goggin-Carroll
4 112 Audrey White Brady-Campbell
4 819 Sarah Rice Taylor
5 436 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
5 160 Lindsay Armanini Rince Na Tiarna

232SB Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 570 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
2 297 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
2 545 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 613 Emily Manack Bell
4 640 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
4 107 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
4 355 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY

233F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Tara McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 559 Giulia Lambert Taylor
3 734 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

233S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
2 640 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
3 112 Audrey White Brady-Campbell
4 281 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
5 570 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
5 670 Lauren Meier Millennium - OH
5 107 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
5 449 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara

234 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Tara McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 664 Sienna McSherry Goggin-Carroll
3 640 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
4 791 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
4 819 Sarah Rice Taylor
5 595 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
5 376 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 932 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 816 Grace Ann Reynolds O'Neill-James
2 369 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
3 303 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
4 365 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
5 219 Chase Brunton DeMenezes
5 714 Corinne Nagy Rince Na Tiarna
5 175 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna
5 942 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
5 603 Jasmine Mach Greenway Academy
5 898 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

236 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 932 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
2 816 Grace Ann Reynolds O'Neill-James
3 428 Bailey Gerson Leneghan - OH
4 714 Corinne Nagy Rince Na Tiarna
5 794 Mary Quigley Carle
5 880 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Hope Duncan Dunleavy - NY
2 303 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 210 Katie Boyle Teelin
4 905 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 794 Mary Quigley Carle
5 428 Bailey Gerson Leneghan - OH
5 166 Emmalie Barkley Carle
5 293 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
5 817 Mallory Reynolds Rince Na Tiarna
5 932 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
5 876 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 446 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 175 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna
3 543 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 603 Jasmine Mach Greenway Academy

239F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Tara McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 123 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
3 559 Giulia Lambert Taylor

239S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Brianna Starr Clann Na Cara
1 794 Mary Quigley Carle
2 898 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 905 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 889 Meghan Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts
5 547 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
5 721 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
5 816 Grace Ann Reynolds O'Neill-James
5 392 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
5 121 Morgan Williams Boland
5 883 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara

240F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Erin Stanek Coyle
2 663 Ridley McShane Johnston
3 721 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy

240S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
2 883 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara
3 913 Brianna Starr Clann Na Cara
4 905 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 898 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
5 721 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
5 923 Kayla Stone McMahon
5 817 Mallory Reynolds Rince Na Tiarna
5 303 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY

241 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 817 Mallory Reynolds Rince Na Tiarna
2 923 Kayla Stone McMahon
3 175 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna
4 880 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 397 Fiona Flynn Ardan Academy
3 658 Grace McNamara Rince Na Tiarna
4 850 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
5 168 Chelsea Barraclough Clann Na Cara
5 793 Grace Quagliana Clann Na Cara

243 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy
2 630 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 397 Fiona Flynn Ardan Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 609 Grace Magee Harney-Pender-Keady
3 850 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
4 814 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy

246S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
2 814 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy
3 178 Olivia Beamer Clann Na Cara
4 855 Michaela Schomisch Murphy Irish Arts

247S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy
2 433 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 855 Michaela Schomisch Murphy Irish Arts

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 814 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy
3 433 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
4 397 Fiona Flynn Ardan Academy

249 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Allison Cox Bell
2 520 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
2 720 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
3 145 emma zelasko Druid Academy
3 208 Marni Bongiovanni Rince Na Tiarna

251 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Marni Bongiovanni Rince Na Tiarna
2 520 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
3 302 Allison Cox Bell
3 636 Autumn McConnell Leneghan - OH

252 Boys & Girls Novice Single (Hop) Jig Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Isabella Reyes Fay-Healy
2 433 Alexis Giglio D'Arcy School
3 520 Alivia Kapitan Young School - NY
3 642 Maeve McDougall Rince Na Tiarna

253F Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Fast Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 323 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

253S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Marni Bongiovanni Rince Na Tiarna
2 481 Ellie Higgins Rince Na Tiarna
3 145 emma zelasko Druid Academy

254F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 630 Erin McCabe Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 395 Emma Flynn McDonough-Grimes
2 720 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
3 856 Anna Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady

256 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 612 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree
3 443 Ariana Gnad Bell
3 887 Caitlin Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts

257 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Ariana Gnad Bell
2 720 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
3 787 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara

258 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 787 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara
3 612 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree

260S Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Slow 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara
2 489 Leah Hoy Ardan-Rochez
3 586 Lauren LoTempio McCarthy

261F Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Fast 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Elisabeth Mallon Inishfree

261S Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Slow 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Marni Bongiovanni Rince Na Tiarna
2 145 emma zelasko Druid Academy
3 313 Abigail Dailey McCarthy
3 302 Allison Cox Bell
4 787 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara

262 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 636 Autumn McConnell Leneghan - OH
3 856 Anna Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady

300 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 708 Owen Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
2 343 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 599 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 619 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell
3 344 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
3 136 Tatum Worth Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

301 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Tatum Worth Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 343 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 344 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
4 556 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 599 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
5 619 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell

302S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell
2 118 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
3 599 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
4 343 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
5 556 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

303S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Grace Kuchta Brady-Campbell
2 886 Mary Slipko Clann Na Cara
3 619 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell
4 343 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 373 Nathan Ehnes Corrigan
2 327 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 921 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 921 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 726 Mary Kate Norris Brady-Campbell
4 568 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

307S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 373 Nathan Ehnes Corrigan
3 874 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy

308S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Morgan Shaw Taylor Academy
2 402 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
3 909 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
3 568 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Katelyn Williams Finnegan
2 599 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 655 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
4 136 Tatum Worth Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 921 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
5 619 Megan Martin Brady-Campbell
5 343 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
1 535 Mairin Kilroy Brady-Campbell
2 618 Caitlin Martin Brady-Campbell
2 231 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 716 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 455 Sierra Griffin Boland
4 127 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY
4 517 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Helen Shaffer Bell
2 660 Anna McNulty Short
2 618 Caitlin Martin Brady-Campbell
2 836 Helaina Roth Johnston
2 277 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 716 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 583 Ashley Lorenz The Irwin Academy of Irish Dance
3 593 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
3 517 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 535 Mairin Kilroy Brady-Campbell
3 706 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell

312S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Sierra Griffin Boland
2 381 Ashley Fan Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 277 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
3 517 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 915 Cate Stethem McGing
4 764 Noah Patton Carle
5 593 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
5 836 Helaina Roth Johnston
5 317 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy

313S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Ashley Fan Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
1 317 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 618 Caitlin Martin Brady-Campbell
3 836 Helaina Roth Johnston
3 277 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
4 870 Helen Shaffer Bell
5 764 Noah Patton Carle
5 455 Sierra Griffin Boland

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Lauren Cockayne Goggin-Carroll
2 583 Ashley Lorenz The Irwin Academy of Irish Dance
3 660 Anna McNulty Short
4 455 Sierra Griffin Boland
5 706 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell

315A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Caitlin Ford Murphy Irish Arts
2 955 Katherine Vittone Bell
3 460 Kevin Hagerty Richens-Timm
4 545 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
5 863 Aidan Setta Brady-Campbell
5 827 Annalyse Rodriguez Boyle
5 719 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy

315B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 243 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 328 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 384 Matilda Farr Goggin-Carroll
3 761 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
4 297 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
4 843 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Sarah Obbema Doyle
2 401 Caitlin Ford Murphy Irish Arts
3 112 Audrey White Brady-Campbell
3 297 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
3 453 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 640 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
4 635 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
4 664 Sienna McSherry Goggin-Carroll
5 719 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
5 819 Sarah Rice Taylor

317F Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Fast Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Kevin Hagerty Richens-Timm

317S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 683 Anna Mitterer Bell
3 743 Sarah Obbema Doyle
4 401 Caitlin Ford Murphy Irish Arts
4 169 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
5 243 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 835 Charlotte Roth Johnston
5 328 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
5 635 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
5 761 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

318F Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Fast Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Kevin Hagerty Richens-Timm

318S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 895 Miranda Smith Leneghan - OH
3 243 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 384 Matilda Farr Goggin-Carroll
4 863 Aidan Setta Brady-Campbell
4 835 Charlotte Roth Johnston
4 545 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
4 328 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 635 Phoebe McColville Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 112 Audrey White Brady-Campbell

320A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Maya Fredette Johnston
2 465 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
3 121 Morgan Williams Boland
4 847 Bridget Sander McCarthy
4 572 McKayla Leonard Burke
5 546 Madison Koryl McCarthy
5 554 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin

320B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 821 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
2 524 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 499 Brenna Hunt Bell
3 514 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
3 789 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll
4 266 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
4 305 Mackenzie Cripps Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 572 McKayla Leonard Burke
2 407 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 686 Olivia Montgomery Goggin-Carroll
4 839 Libby Rubenstein Burke-Conroy
5 187 Anna Belt NiChiara
5 369 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
5 487 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
5 514 Kate Johnson Shea-Jennings
5 305 Mackenzie Cripps Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 546 Madison Koryl McCarthy
5 606 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 821 Sawyer Richardson McMahon

322S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Maggie Madaio Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 407 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 680 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
4 920 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
4 572 McKayla Leonard Burke
4 789 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll

323S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Meghan Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts
2 789 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll
3 680 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
4 487 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
5 428 Bailey Gerson Leneghan - OH
5 266 Brigid Clark Burke-Conroy
5 547 Ella Kramer Clann Na Cara
5 572 McKayla Leonard Burke
5 932 Meadow Supples Rince Na Tiarna
5 686 Olivia Montgomery Goggin-Carroll

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 889 Meghan Slusarski Murphy Irish Arts
2 821 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
3 524 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
4 686 Olivia Montgomery Goggin-Carroll
5 428 Bailey Gerson Leneghan - OH
5 789 Saskia Power Goggin-Carroll

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Lindsay Burrows Leneghan - OH
2 654 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 108 Caitlin Welch McMahon
3 769 Miranda Payne Graham
4 693 Ciara Morgan Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
4 273 Emma Cline McMahon
5 865 Cassandra Sevigny Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
5 241 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
5 122 Mairead Wilsch Johnston

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Madeline Cmolik Burke
2 851 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
3 233 Lindsay Burrows Leneghan - OH
4 654 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
4 131 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
4 769 Miranda Payne Graham
5 255 Catherine Chambers Leneghan - OH
5 459 Ellen Hagerty Richens-Timm
5 611 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy
5 732 Tess O'Connor-Thomas Goggin-Carroll

327S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Tess O'Connor-Thomas Goggin-Carroll
2 654 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 952 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
4 246 Julia Carney Bell
5 255 Catherine Chambers Leneghan - OH
5 131 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
5 174 Elizabeth Beach DeMenezes
5 459 Ellen Hagerty Richens-Timm
5 241 Fiona Cappelli Fay-Healy
5 850 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
5 359 Katelyn Drake Carle
5 851 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara

328S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Lindsay Burrows Leneghan - OH
2 654 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 459 Ellen Hagerty Richens-Timm
3 275 Madeline Cmolik Burke
4 732 Tess O'Connor-Thomas Goggin-Carroll
5 108 Caitlin Welch McMahon
5 131 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
5 611 Morgan Mahoney McCarthy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Tess O'Connor-Thomas Goggin-Carroll
2 255 Catherine Chambers Leneghan - OH
3 233 Lindsay Burrows Leneghan - OH
4 609 Grace Magee Harney-Pender-Keady

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Kaitlyn Joyner Rince Na Tiarna
2 163 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 196 Kaylee Blair-MacArthur Ardan Academy
3 729 Claire O'Brien Richens-Timm
3 747 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
4 264 Alexandra Christie Finnegan
4 287 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
4 294 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Georgia Bontempo Clann Na Cara
2 389 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
2 163 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 287 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
3 810 Emma Redman Druid Academy
3 788 Kayla Power Goggin-Carroll
3 196 Kaylee Blair-MacArthur Ardan Academy
3 562 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 358 Riley Doyle Burke-Conroy

332S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Alexandra Christie Finnegan
2 788 Kayla Power Goggin-Carroll
2 562 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 209 Georgia Bontempo Clann Na Cara
3 287 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
4 196 Kaylee Blair-MacArthur Ardan Academy
5 389 Ava Ferreira Rince Na Tiarna
5 515 Kaitlyn Joyner Rince Na Tiarna
5 294 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

333S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 209 Georgia Bontempo Clann Na Cara
2 562 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 636 Autumn McConnell Leneghan - OH
4 264 Alexandra Christie Finnegan
4 515 Kaitlyn Joyner Rince Na Tiarna
5 788 Kayla Power Goggin-Carroll
5 287 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
5 358 Riley Doyle Burke-Conroy

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 795 Sarah Quinlan Rince Na Tiarna
2 461 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 798 Caroline Radke McCarthy
3 176 Elizabeth Beamer Clann Na Cara
3 150 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 150 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
3 579 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 440 Janey Glickman Burke-Conroy

337S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 440 Janey Glickman Burke-Conroy
3 150 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
3 665 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
4 151 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara

338S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Elizabeth Beamer Clann Na Cara
2 150 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
3 579 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 440 Janey Glickman Burke-Conroy
3 151 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Alexandra Christie Finnegan
2 196 Kaylee Blair-MacArthur Ardan Academy
3 788 Kayla Power Goggin-Carroll
4 665 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
5 747 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Maura Brereton Rince Na Tiarna
2 309 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 157 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 712 Kathryn Myers Griffith
4 831 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
4 167 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
4 592 Kelsey Lubecki Clann Na Cara

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Jessica Hall McElligott
2 406 Grace Franklin Burke-Conroy
2 167 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
2 357 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 157 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 831 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 309 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 214 Maura Brereton Rince Na Tiarna

342S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Slow 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
2 430 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 167 Kaitlin Barkley Carle
3 799 Taylor Raine McCarthy
4 314 Amanda Dailey McCarthy
5 927 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
5 629 Caroline McCabe Ardan-Rochez
5 357 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
5 592 Kelsey Lubecki Clann Na Cara

343S Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Slow 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
2 430 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
3 406 Grace Franklin Burke-Conroy
3 357 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
4 799 Taylor Raine McCarthy
5 927 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
5 192 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
5 157 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
5 464 Jessica Hall McElligott

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Shannon Gestwick McCarthy
2 799 Taylor Raine McCarthy
3 309 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
4 695 Robin Moynihan Kanaley
5 831 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

450 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
2 940 Ruby Mae Thibault McGinley
3 756 Brynn Parker Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 892 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna

451 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Annika Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 922 Maeve Stofko Leneghan - OH
3 304 Sarah Creaturo Finnegan

452 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Madelyn Rogers Finnegan
2 492 Madeleine Hughes Doyle
3 375 Victoria English Francis Academy
4 762 Colleen Patrie Francis Academy
5 340 Grace Devine Boland
5 645 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
5 218 Lindsey Brown Inishfree
5 285 Molly Collins Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 565 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy

453 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Sarah Paulen Fay-Healy
2 803 Leah Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 792 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 804 Saryna Ramsay Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 452 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 216 Caitlin Britt Harney-Pender-Keady
5 385 Laura Fedor Scoile Rince Le Cheile

454 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Sara Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 432 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 408 Diana Friend Hamilton
4 567 Ashley Laudisio Rince Na Tiarna

455 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Erin Kappel O'Donnell
2 366 Madison Dunn McCarthy
3 620 Clancy Mason DeMenezes Academy

850 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 463 Jeanne Hall McElligott
2 626 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy
3 723 Katie Nixon Clann Na Cara

851 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Light Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy
2 463 Jeanne Hall McElligott
3 723 Katie Nixon Clann Na Cara

852 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

854 Men & Ladies Adult Beginner Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Katie Nixon Clann Na Cara

720 Boys & Girls Figure Non-Prizewinner 3 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy

703 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 247 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
3 138 Mary Clare Worthey Shea-Jennings

704 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

705 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Kylie Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna

706 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
2 819 Sarah Rice Taylor
3 639 Delia McDermott Rince Na Tiarna

707 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 945 Niobe Tsoutsouris Shea-Jennings

708 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Grace Dempsey Rince Na Tiarna
2 338 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
3 297 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy

709 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Claire Wirt Dunleavy - NY

710 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Jig Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Caitlin Jennings Shea-Jennings
2 137 Ciara Worthey Shea-Jennings

800 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Kinder Fun Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Claire Riedy Clann Na Cara
1 736 Erin O'Leary Rince Na Tiarna
1 668 Faith Meeder Clann Na Cara
1 290 Katie Conrad Clann Na Cara
1 230 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
1 837 Niamh Rozek Rince Na Tiarna
1 782 Travis Piquette McElligott

801 Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Frits Yarnall Brady Academy
1 725 Molly Nolin Shea-Jennings

905 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 582 Grace Lombarczki Taylor Academy
3 556 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

906 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy
1 288 Grace Connelly Brady Academy

918 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Irish Vocal Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Georgia Bontempo Clann Na Cara
2 175 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

919 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music English Vocal Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 175 Courtney Beals Rince Na Tiarna

952 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna

953 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Accordian Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Maeve Kilroy Non-Dance Competitions

957 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Tin Whistle Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Caitlin Britt Harney-Pender-Keady

958 Boys & Girls Beginner Music Fiddle Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 533 John Kilroy Non-Dance Competitions
2 581 Emma Lombarczki Taylor Academy

976 Boys & Girls Open Solo Music Fiddle Under 14 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Brianna Cobbey Burke-Conroy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis At the Falls 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Aug 13, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 289 Champions registered for the feis and 254 danced. 146 were awarded (57.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:38 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC Events
.
.
.
.
2:53 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #110 Aoife Wey (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 230 > … #318 Caitlin DaPonte (Corrigan)
3 < 215 > … #245 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
2:49 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #892 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 215 > … #940 Ruby Mae Thibault (McGinley)
3 < 205 > … #772 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
3:53 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #576 Maeve Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 228 > … #703 Aurora Murray (Burke)
3 < 218 > … #391 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 195 > … #165 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 191 > … #802 Annika Ramsay (Gilchrist-Canavan)
6 < 156 > … #681 Alexander Mitterer (Bell)
.
3:46 PM
Event #411 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #207 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #648 Seamus McGinty (Brady-Campbell)
3 < 182.5 > … #645 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
4 < 179 > … #155 Jolie Acton (Boland)
5 < 164 > … #644 Keira McFarland (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 163.5 > … #492 Madeleine Hughes (Doyle)
.
4:16 PM
Event #412 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
24 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #701 Meghan Murphy (Ardan-Rochez)
2 < 204 > … #218 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
3 < 189.5 > … #338 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
4 T < 174 > … #565 Sydney LaSalle (Young School - NY)
4 T < 174 > … #676 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 161.5 > … #224 Allison Burd (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 160.5 > … #340 Grace Devine (Boland)
7 < 145.5 > … #762 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
8 < 132 > … #479 Jacqueline Heyden (McCarthy)
9 < 125 > … #130 Natalie Wojnar (Murphy Irish Arts)
10 < 121.5 > … #691 Bridget Moran (Brady-Campbell)
11 < 119 > … #509 Courtney Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
.
4:35 PM
Event #413 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #452 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 208 > … #679 Matthew Minton (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 168 > … #727 Meghan Novak (Brady-Campbell)
4 < 165.5 > … #924 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 161 > … #274 Aoife Clune (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 151.5 > … #216 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 148 > … #704 Avery Murray (Haley)
8 < 144 > … #945 Niobe Tsoutsouris (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 138.5 > … #139 Emily Wright (Goulding)
10 < 134.5 > … #427 Daniel Gernatt (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 128 > … #861 Adelie Semproch (Ardan Academy)
12 < 120 > … #203 Maura Bodman (Burke)
13 < 118.5 > … #806 Danielle Raskin (Doyle)
14 < 112.5 > … #728 Caitlin O'Brien (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
5:20 PM
Event #414 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #385 Laura Fedor (McGinley)
2 < 240 > … #633 Sara McCaughley (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 181 > … #501 Lauren Hussell (Murphy Irish Arts)
4 < 168 > … #114 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
5 < 167 > … #351 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 162 > … #347 Gabby Dinucci (Bell)
7 < 161 > … #797 Meghan Quinn (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 148.5 > … #731 Kyella O'Connor (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 134 > … #179 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
10 < 130 > … #137 Ciara Worthey (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 121 > … #935 Abigail Taggart (Richens-Timm)
12 < 117 > … #405 Madison Fox (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
4:44 PM
Event #415 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Philip Owens, CT & Edward Murphy, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #386 Niamh Fedor (McGinley)
2 < 215 > … #811 Sinead Reeves (Corrigan)
3 < 193 > … #544 Madeline Knowles (An Cor Rud)
4 < 172 > … #398 Colleen Foley (Haley)
5 < 167.5 > … #432 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 153.5 > … #551 Brianna Krula (Graham)
7 < 150 > … #417 Ryan Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 145 > … #495 Jessica Hughson (Corrigan)
.
5:31 PM
Event #416 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #458 Lily Gudoski (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 250 > … #236 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
3 < 174 > … #154 Alexia Acton (Boland)
4 < 167 > … #525 Kathleen Kelly (Brady-Campbell)
5 < 166 > … #308 Abby Cullen (McCarthy)
6 < 160 > … #866 Elizabeth Seward (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
5:35 PM
Event #417 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Edward Murphy, NY, Philip Owens, CT & Terry Gillan, CT
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #962 Hannah Walker (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 227.5 > … #335 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
3 < 206 > … #366 Madison Dunn (McCarthy)
4 < 178 > … #480 Madelyn Heyden (McCarthy)
5 < 169 > … #759 Rachele Pasnik (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
5:09 PM
Event #418 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Edward Murphy, NY, Philip Owens, CT & Terry Gillan, CT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #521 Erin Kappel (O'Donnell)
2 < 220 > … #526 Michael Kelly (Brady-Campbell)
3 < 210 > … #620 Clancy Mason (Faherty DeMenezes)
4 < 195 > … #348 Abbey Dobbin (Faherty DeMenezes)
.
5:38 PM
Event #419 Preliminary Men & Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #944 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 235 > … #652 Jessie McKenna (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 202.5 > … #181 Lauren Bederski (Taylor Academy)
4 < 200 > … #198 Catlyn Blanchard (Goodwin Academy)
.
10:11 AM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #319 Charlotte DaPonte (Corrigan)
.
10:17 AM
Event #510 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #879 Alexandra Elizabeth Sinyanskiy (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 235 > … #563 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
3 < 210 > … #271 Samantha Clegg (McGinley)
4 < 192.5 > … #205 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
.
10:37 AM
Event #511 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #140 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
2 < 225 > … #146 Amy Zenker (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 218 > … #475 Abby Hennessy (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 185 > … #404 Emma Fox (Brady-Campbell)
5 < 181 > … #342 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
.
10:48 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Philip Owens, CT
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #738 Jillian O'Malley (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
2 < 203 > … #382 Kyleigh Fancy (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 191 > … #372 Mary Dziubek (Bell)
4 < 181 > … #498 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
.
11:58 AM
Event #513 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #484 Catherine Hoare (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 200 > … #129 Cecilia Wojcik (Corrigan)
3 < 189.5 > … #696 Cassandra Murchland (Corrigan)
4 < 176.5 > … #194 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
5 < 163 > … #557 Siobhan Lajtman (McGinley)
6 < 162 > … #741 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
7 < 150.5 > … #575 Madeline Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 143.5 > … #532 Lauren Kielar (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
1:19 PM
Event #514 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #519 Taylor Kane (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 191.5 > … #306 Paige Cross (McGinley)
3 < 185 > … #616 Ciara Mantle (Doyle)
4 < 184 > … #124 Mavis Wilson (Corrigan)
5 < 175.5 > … #755 Beibhinn Parisi (McGinley)
.
2:28 PM
Event #515 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #235 Sarah Campeau (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
2 < 206 > … #722 Hilary Nixon (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 196 > … #269 Sheila Clark (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 176 > … #684 Haley Molloy (Haley)
5 < 173 > … #531 Claire Kessel (Burke-Conroy)
6 < 155 > … #908 Julianna St-Pierre (Finnegan)
7 < 149 > … #956 Bridget Vlasschaert (Doyle)
8 < 142 > … #699 Fiona Murphy (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
12:24 PM
Event #516 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Philip Owens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #677 Caitlyn Micuda (Goggin-Carroll)
2 < 250 > … #360 Beatrice Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 190 > … #746 Emily Oswald (Young School - NY)
4 < 185 > … #523 Stephanie Keane (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 165 > … #158 Brenna Allore (Goggin-Carroll)
6 < 159 > … #189 Grace Benjaminsen (Corrigan)
.
3:30 PM
Event #517 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kathy Dennehy, IL, Tim O'Hare, IL & Mary Bryan, ONT
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #964 Audrey Walsh (The Academy)
2 < 209 > … #694 Rachel Leigh Morris (Corrigan)
3 < 205 > … #878 Isabella Simms (Goggin-Carroll)
4 < 178 > … #251 Alexandria Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
5 < 171 > … #367 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
6 < 170.5 > … #485 Rachel Hoare (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 167 > … #213 Kathleen Brasseur (Gilchrist-Canavan)
8 < 149.5 > … #580 Meghan Loftus (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
12:32 PM
Event #518 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Philip Owens, CT
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #773 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #632 Kerry McCann (Goggin-Carroll)
3 < 206 > … #930 Mia Sullivan (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 190 > … #240 Shannon Cantlon (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 181 > … #957 Hayley Vlasschaert (Doyle)
.
2:42 PM
Event #519 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #536 Cara King (Scariff School of Irish Dance)
1 T < 240 > … #320 Fiona Dargan (Rince Na Tiarna)
1 T < 240 > … #907 Sarah Spitznogle (Clann Na Cara)
2 T < 166 > … #929 Emma Sullivan (Doyle)
2 T < 166 > … #411 Katherine Fuller (Corrigan)
3 < 163 > … #451 Shannon Graves (McCarthy)
4 < 153 > … #156 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
.
12:16 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Boys Under 18
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Philip Owens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #657 Spencer McMurray (Gilchrist-Canavan)
.
2:16 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Men 18 & Over
Judged by James Early, , Eleanor Kelly, ONT & Sean Flynn, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #370 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)