Fairfield County Championships 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
1 679 Charlotte Gray Harney-Pender-Keady
1 478 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
1 770 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
1 917 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
1 323 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Alexandra Dobson Harney-Pender-Keady
1 446 Bridget Casey Harney-Pender-Keady
1 821 Carla Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
1 852 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady
1 274 Fiona Stetsenko Harney-Pender-Keady
1 356 Julianna Ali Farrell
1 282 Kerry Sullivan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 175 Reilly Pymm Harney-Pender-Keady

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 803 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 570 Finley Doyle Harney-Pender-Keady

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
2 803 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 933 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 878 Catherine Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 172 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
3 887 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 780 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 887 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 172 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 933 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 540 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 873 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 119 Niamh O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 622 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 401 Winter Bolton Harney-Pender-Keady

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 873 Maeve Marino Bracken

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Daniel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 892 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 426 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 320 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 662 Kayleigh Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 714 Lily Healy Flynn
3 914 Madeline McGoey Flynn
3 817 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 399 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
1 399 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 877 Carly Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 320 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 109 Daniel O'Connell DeNogla - Ardmore
2 892 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 438 Madeline Carella Anam Cara
2 950 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 373 Aine Bagley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 464 Kennedy Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 714 Lily Healy Flynn
3 914 Madeline McGoey Flynn
3 817 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 644 Mattie Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 184 Meghan Ratner Anam Cara
3 138 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 892 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 877 Carly Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 937 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
2 126 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 820 Anna Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
3 118 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 584 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
2 820 Anna Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
2 126 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 801 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 641 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 118 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 584 Makaila Eagleton Kelly-Oster
3 155 Anabelle Persson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 912 Jocelyn McGeachy Anam Cara
3 347 Lila Zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 799 Mazy Landry Harney-Pender-Keady
3 937 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Anna Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
2 126 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 682 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 799 Mazy Landry Harney-Pender-Keady
3 937 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Mackenzie Northway Harney-Pender-Keady
2 710 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 597 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
3 466 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Luke Woloshin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 466 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 710 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 101 Mackenzie Northway Harney-Pender-Keady
3 745 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 357 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 597 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 597 Quinn Fairbanks Farrell
2 710 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 101 Mackenzie Northway Harney-Pender-Keady
3 357 Mickaela Ali Farrell

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Sophie Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
2 798 Liam Landry Harney-Pender-Keady

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 798 Liam Landry Harney-Pender-Keady
2 822 Sophie Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Sophie Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
2 798 Liam Landry Harney-Pender-Keady

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 708 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Ava O'Connell Broesler
3 708 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 708 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster

104 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 708 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 108 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 708 Anna Hayashi Kelly-Oster

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 680 Mackenzie Gray Harney-Pender-Keady
2 787 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden
3 952 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 261 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 261 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 295 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 958 Eimear Moylan Flynn
3 841 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 787 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 958 Eimear Moylan Flynn
2 261 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 841 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 787 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 841 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 385 Madison Bazile Farrell
3 459 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 921 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 436 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 690 Tess Hageney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 142 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 606 Madison Farrell Broesler
3 146 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 847 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 921 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 606 Madison Farrell Broesler
2 436 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 589 Mary Clare Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 847 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
2 593 Payson England Harney-Pender-Keady
3 931 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 906 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 645 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 142 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 408 Luna Branciforte Goulding
3 443 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 146 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 743 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady
3 690 Tess Hageney Harney-Pender-Keady

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 142 Leannah Owens Inishfree
2 847 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
2 743 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady
3 921 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 443 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 142 Leannah Owens Inishfree
3 784 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 645 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 617 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 436 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 606 Madison Farrell Broesler
3 617 Liam Fetter Harney-Pender-Keady

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Rowan LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 699 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 516 Lauren Crowe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 416 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
3 755 madelynn katz Gray
3 392 Veronica Berkowitz Sheeaun Academy

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Rowan LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 699 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 233 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
2 516 Lauren Crowe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 755 madelynn katz Gray
2 420 Madigan Brown O'Malley
3 876 Amanda Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 416 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
3 643 Kaitlyn Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 498 Reese Coogan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 392 Veronica Berkowitz Sheeaun Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 755 madelynn katz Gray
2 699 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 416 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
3 643 Kaitlyn Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 420 Madigan Brown O'Malley

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Madigan Brown O'Malley
2 699 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 827 Rowan LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 233 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 516 Lauren Crowe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 755 madelynn katz Gray

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 871 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
3 420 Madigan Brown O'Malley

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Erin Nygard Gray
2 962 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 336 Sarah Williams Harney-Pender-Keady
3 875 Alexandra Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 548 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 492 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 470 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 492 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
2 321 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 962 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 106 Erin Nygard Gray
3 470 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 962 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 106 Erin Nygard Gray
2 336 Sarah Williams Harney-Pender-Keady
3 136 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 492 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
2 548 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 321 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 106 Erin Nygard Gray
3 470 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Sarah Williams Harney-Pender-Keady
2 470 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 946 Brette Moore Harney-Pender-Keady
3 548 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 676 Mary Graham Anam Cara
3 387 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
2 312 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 676 Mary Graham Anam Cara
3 815 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 647 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 602 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
2 647 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 815 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 602 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC
3 676 Mary Graham Anam Cara

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 676 Mary Graham Anam Cara
3 387 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 815 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Emma Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 387 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 676 Mary Graham Anam Cara

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Natalie DeSpagna Doherty Petri

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Natalie DeSpagna Doherty Petri

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Natalie DeSpagna Doherty Petri

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Abigail Gullick Murray

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 468 georgia colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
2 685 Abigail Gullick Murray

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Abigail Gullick Murray

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 468 georgia colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
2 685 Abigail Gullick Murray

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Jessica Santella Harney-Pender-Keady
2 685 Abigail Gullick Murray

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 723 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 634 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 191 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 598 Maeve Falcone Cummins
3 775 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 723 Saoirse Higgins Flynn

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 840 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 598 Maeve Falcone Cummins
3 775 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 598 Maeve Falcone Cummins
3 191 Ellie Reilly Flynn

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 598 Maeve Falcone Cummins
3 775 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 834 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 313 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 898 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 784 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 496 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 531 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 834 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 496 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 402 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 793 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

215 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Caleigh Cooleen Lenihan - CT
2 834 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 898 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 784 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 402 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 388 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 834 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
3 674 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 898 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 696 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 898 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 402 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 521 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
2 674 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 793 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

219A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 923 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 193 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 932 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 482 Keelyn Connaughton O'Sullivan
3 621 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 927 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

219B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
2 386 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 472 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 672 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 789 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 848 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT

220A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 927 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 871 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
3 932 Katie McNeill Broesler

220B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 472 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 386 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 960 Niamh Moylan Flynn
3 302 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 536 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady

221A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Keelyn Connaughton O'Sullivan
2 927 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 926 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 196 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 932 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 686 Norah Guss Kelly-Oster

221B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
2 512 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
2 386 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 302 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 472 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 789 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 960 Niamh Moylan Flynn
3 848 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT

222A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 926 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 193 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 196 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 488 Grace Connolly Golding Academy
3 871 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
3 923 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 927 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

222B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 458 Keira Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 512 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 472 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 536 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 517 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

223A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 923 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 196 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
2 927 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 932 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 926 Shannon McMenamin Schade

223B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 472 caroline collins Heritage IDC
2 557 Emma Doherty Verlin
3 672 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 536 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 386 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 699 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 196 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
2 482 Keelyn Connaughton O'Sullivan
2 848 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
3 512 caitlin cronin O'Sullivan
3 871 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
3 923 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 927 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 348 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
2 650 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
3 107 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 916 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 489 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 829 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 870 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 107 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 746 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
3 650 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
3 786 Riley Kohm Donny Golden

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 513 ciara cronin O'Sullivan
3 669 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 916 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 489 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 870 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 406 Molly Brady Inishfree

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
1 650 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
2 489 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
2 870 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 348 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
2 133 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 336 Sarah Williams Harney-Pender-Keady
3 107 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 829 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 562 Madeline Dolan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 786 Riley Kohm Donny Golden

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
1 133 Saoirse OLeary McGough Academy
2 829 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 650 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
2 476 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 185 Shannon Ratner Anam Cara

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 829 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 669 Amanda Gorrin Verlin
3 650 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
3 483 Neive Connaughton O'Sullivan
3 348 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 294 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 897 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
2 183 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 945 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 201 Carly Rhodes Lenihan - CT
3 415 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan
3 905 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan
1 897 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
2 471 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
2 986 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 731 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 544 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 905 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 415 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan
3 919 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 503 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 905 Kate McDermott Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 897 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
3 945 Nora Mooney An Clar

234A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 503 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 183 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 945 Nora Mooney An Clar

234B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 869 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 897 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
3 587 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 919 Caryn McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 294 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 897 Katie McCarthy O'Rourke
2 503 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 471 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 587 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 986 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 183 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 945 Nora Mooney An Clar

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 986 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 415 Chloe Brown O'Sullivan
3 387 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 214 Fiona Rooney Harney-Pender-Keady

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 762 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 979 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 673 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 776 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Abigail Hastings Griffith
2 762 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 161 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 428 Kiera Butler Lynn
3 760 Mairead Kearns Broesler

239 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 673 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 701 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 762 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 469 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 760 Mairead Kearns Broesler

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 303 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 705 Abigail Hastings Griffith
3 673 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 701 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 349 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 762 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 701 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 404 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Kiera Butler Lynn
2 673 Lauren Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 701 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 751 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 776 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 154 Gabriela Perez Harney-Pender-Keady
2 926 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 447 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 573 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 601 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 702 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 990 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
3 909 Grace McElderry Harney-Pender-Keady
3 502 Juila Corbett Inishfree
3 742 Leilani Ingham Coyle

245 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Katelyn Drake Carle
2 612 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 978 Siun Myers Broesler
3 154 Gabriela Perez Harney-Pender-Keady
3 909 Grace McElderry Harney-Pender-Keady
3 720 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 702 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Blaine Corbett Inishfree
2 187 Bridget Reed An Clar
2 502 Juila Corbett Inishfree
3 978 Siun Myers Broesler
3 702 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 447 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 720 Mary Kate Hewitt Griffith
3 236 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady
3 978 Siun Myers Broesler

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 384 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 154 Gabriela Perez Harney-Pender-Keady
3 501 Blaine Corbett Inishfree

249 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Paula Graham Anam Cara
2 523 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 942 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath
3 194 Julia Reno McFadden

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 661 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 409 Kasondra Bream An Clar

251 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Paula Graham Anam Cara
2 535 Allison DeMeo Hagen-Kavanagh
3 942 Ashlynn Mohn McGrath

252 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Allison DeMeo Hagen-Kavanagh
2 677 Paula Graham Anam Cara
3 151 Mary Pena Inishfree

253 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Paula Graham Anam Cara
2 661 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 151 Mary Pena Inishfree

254 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Anna Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 363 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 578 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 851 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 468 georgia colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

256 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 363 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 578 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy

257 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 964 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 221 Jessica Santella Harney-Pender-Keady
3 363 Olivia Anderson Lynn

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 578 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 851 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 393 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 363 Olivia Anderson Lynn
3 393 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 964 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 393 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
2 774 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 578 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 844 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 596 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Shay Linden Bell
2 442 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 596 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 442 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 596 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 832 Shay Linden Bell

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Ella Fahy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 442 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Samantha Fiske Gray
2 223 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 796 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
3 992 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 270 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 796 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 992 Evelyn Noonan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 292 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Stephen St.George Harney-Pender-Keady
2 397 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 623 Samantha Fiske Gray

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 796 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
3 223 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 623 Samantha Fiske Gray

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 623 Samantha Fiske Gray
3 796 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 317 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 532 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 525 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 424 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 532 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 967 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 792 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 424 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
3 829 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 748 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 424 Kailey Burdett Kelly-Oster
2 148 Noah Patton Carle
3 317 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 135 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 325 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Carter Linden Bell
2 317 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 148 Noah Patton Carle
3 792 Ellie Krumm O'Malley
3 532 Kelly Delaney Griffith
3 325 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
2 317 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 792 Ellie Krumm O'Malley

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
1 727 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 587 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 484 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 869 Katie Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 198 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 961 Lindsay Mulcahy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 924 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 624 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 884 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 332 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 198 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 484 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 719 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
3 120 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 484 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
2 287 Gillian Tepe Teelin
3 719 Claire Hewitt Doherty Petri
3 624 Eleanor Fitzpatrick Hendry
3 508 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 198 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 120 Vivian O'Connor DeNogla - Ardmore

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 884 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
2 198 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 484 Caitlin Conneely Griffith
3 508 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 966 Molly Munro Hagen-Kavanagh
3 506 Sasha Coughlin Anam Cara

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 508 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
2 529 Kaelin DaSilva Broesler
3 332 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher

331A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Allison Schuldt Sheeaun Academy
2 575 Amelia Duenas Kelly-Oster
3 948 Catriona Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 695 Maggie Hannan Kelly-Oster

331B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 121 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 542 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 537 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 469 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 497 Megan Conway Flynn
3 542 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 915 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 546 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 121 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 161 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 267 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 265 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 915 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 537 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 546 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 539 Pádraig Deveney Coogan

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 121 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
2 265 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 915 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 161 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 546 Katelyn DiFede O'Rourke
3 104 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 497 Megan Conway Flynn

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
2 537 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 769 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
3 469 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 497 Megan Conway Flynn

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Ashley St. George Harney-Pender-Keady
2 260 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 970 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 866 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 413 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 764 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
3 726 Meghan Hirsch Murray

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 970 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 269 Ashley St. George Harney-Pender-Keady
2 831 Kalista Linden Bell
3 157 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 260 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 954 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 866 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
2 260 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 612 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 970 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 157 Alexa Peters Doherty Petri
3 831 Kalista Linden Bell
3 764 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Kalista Linden Bell
2 269 Ashley St. George Harney-Pender-Keady
2 612 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 353 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 601 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 260 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 612 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 601 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 661 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 804 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 169 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 724 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
2 215 Lauren Russell Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 599 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 467 christian colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 409 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 654 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Mary Feeney Sheeaun Academy
2 654 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 523 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 637 Meghan Flynn Griffith

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 215 Lauren Russell Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 849 Fiona Lyons Broesler
3 169 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 661 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
3 802 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 654 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
2 374 Erin Bailey Doherty Petri
3 326 Brendan Waters Doherty Petri
3 169 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 724 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 802 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 169 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
2 724 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 523 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 802 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 168 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
2 977 Kathryn Myers Griffith
2 150 Maggie Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
3 258 Erin-Marie Smith Doherty Petri
3 129 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas
2 350 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
3 129 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin
3 150 Maggie Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
3 883 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Annie Butler O'Rourke
2 168 Schuyler Press Aherne Sheehan
3 611 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 350 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
3 258 Erin-Marie Smith Doherty Petri
3 732 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Trea Hooker Rince Na Sonas
2 350 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
2 152 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree
3 427 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 611 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 181 Madilyn Rafferty Griffith

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
2 350 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
3 977 Kathryn Myers Griffith

600 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Katherine Nugent Flynn

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Fairfield County Championships 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on May 15, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 476 Champions registered for the feis and 382 danced. 205 were awarded (53.7%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:10 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate their Committee and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Patrick Leeber & Tom Hardy for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
9:34 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #102 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #250 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 188 > … #638 Kyra Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 < 186 > … #504 Carrie Coughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:47 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 225 > … #110 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #620 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 178 > … #604 Delaney Farrell (Broesler)
5 < 154 > … #379 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
6 < 151.5 > … #127 Olivia O'Mara (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 147 > … #947 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:37 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Lisa Delaney Galal, NY
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #788 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
2 < 195 > … #213 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
3 < 178 > … #907 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 175 > … #941 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 171 > … #481 Kathleen Conlon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 158 > … #449 Kayleigh Cassidy (Verlin)
7 < 155 > … #975 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 < 147 > … #301 ALANNA URGO (Fitzpatrick Academy)
.
11:48 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Lisa Delaney Galal, NY
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 59% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #342 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
2 < 215 > … #649 Dara Gadbois (McInerney)
3 < 173 > … #563 Bridget Doonan HIllmann (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 169 > … #772 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
5 < 151 > … #628 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 150 > … #207 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
7 < 145.5 > … #987 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
8 < 139 > … #225 Sophia Savage (McGrath)
9 < 137 > … #141 Jessica Owens (Inishfree)
10 < 132.5 > … #249 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 126.5 > … #422 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
12 < 122.5 > … #369 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 118 > … #660 Ciara Gilligan (Doherty Petri)
14 < 114 > … #935 Katie Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
15 < 108 > … #763 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
16 < 107 > … #693 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
11:10 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ, Mary Lou Schade, NY & Kathleen Boutin, MA
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #608 Mikaila Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 204 > … #934 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 185.5 > … #681 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
4 < 176.5 > … #228 Maura Scali (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #989 Riley Nichols (Sheeaun Academy)
6 < 155.5 > … #216 Avery Russey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 155 > … #115 Clara O'Connor (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 146.5 > … #407 Diego Branciforte (Goulding)
9 < 141 > … #174 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 131.5 > … #394 Heidi Biernacki (Drumcliffe)
11 < 122 > … #981 Zoe Nash (Flynn)
12 < 116 > … #395 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 115.5 > … #711 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 114.5 > … #993 Morgan Noonan (Marie Moore)
.
4:55 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Stephen Scariff, FL
41 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #554 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 220 > … #626 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Flynn)
3 < 193 > … #603 Michaela Farley (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 174 > … #509 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
5 < 168 > … #304 Charlotte Van Ingen (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 158 > … #547 Isabella DiFoggio (Rince O' Chroi)
7 < 141 > … #706 Sarah Hauptman (O'Rourke)
8 < 132 > … #480 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 126 > … #178 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
10 < 125 > … #314 Cecilia Visco (Doherty Petri)
11 < 118.5 > … #582 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
12 < 116 > … #515 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 114.5 > … #984 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 109.5 > … #140 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
15 < 109 > … #963 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
16 < 105 > … #414 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
17 T < 101.5 > … #475 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
17 T < 101.5 > … #568 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
5:10 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #217 Madison Ryan (Griffith)
2 < 176 > … #247 Fiona Sheeran (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 173 > … #670 katherine gould (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 166 > … #1004 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
5 < 158 > … #391 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
6 < 152 > … #574 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
7 < 149 > … #630 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
8 < 140.5 > … #378 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 139 > … #729 Erin Holfester (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 132 > … #668 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
11 < 131.5 > … #759 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
12 < 122 > … #785 Riley Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
13 < 120 > … #655 Grainne Gattis (Donny Golden)
14 < 119.5 > … #212 Katie Roessel (Doherty Petri)
.
2:53 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
34 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #429 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
2 < 199 > … #263 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #811 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
4 < 172.5 > … #976 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 166 > … #631 Patrick Fleischer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 147 > … #365 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
7 < 146 > … #435 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
8 < 137.5 > … #390 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
9 < 135 > … #137 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 132.5 > … #272 Colleen Stapleton (Doherty Petri)
11 < 126.5 > … #614 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
12 < 125.5 > … #625 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
13 < 120 > … #730 Katie Hooker (Broesler)
14 < 115.5 > … #569 Clare Doyle (Griffith)
15 < 111.5 > … #486 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
.
3:32 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #530 Caitlynn Davis (Santacroce)
2 < 210 > … #836 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
3 < 209 > … #810 Jessica Leaning (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 195 > … #291 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
5 < 193 > … #741 Fiona Ihde (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 159.5 > … #434 Ann-Katherine Candelori (Griffith)
.
4:38 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Deirdre Goulding, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Sheila Cloherty, MA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #766 Shannon Keith (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 222 > … #306 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
3 < 194.5 > … #445 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
4 < 178 > … #451 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
5 < 172 > … #128 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
6 < 171 > … #495 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
7 < 161.5 > … #806 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
8 < 144.5 > … #364 Molly Andrade (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
9 < 144 > … #421 Meghan Brown (Schade)
.
10:00 AM
Event #500 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Stephen Scariff, FL
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #339 Christina Mariel Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 215 > … #224 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 < 190 > … #928 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
4 < 185 > … #519 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 163 > … #813 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
10:29 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Stephen Scariff, FL
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 2 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #382 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #982 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 178 > … #639 Nora Fodero (O'Rourke)
4 T < 175 > … #556 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
4 T < 175 > … #134 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
5 < 167 > … #352 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
12:01 PM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Stephen Scariff, FL
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #114 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 210 > … #901 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 205 > … #550 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 172 > … #716 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
5 < 171 > … #797 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
6 < 154 > … #340 Lily Woloshin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 151 > … #244 Fiona Shanley (Drake)
8 < 138 > … #370 Lily Sylvie Atkinson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 128 > … #812 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:32 AM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
27 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #327 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #368 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 188 > … #452 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
4 < 181 > … #253 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 168 > … #908 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 166 > … #199 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
7 < 156 > … #462 Colleen Coelho (Doherty Petri)
8 < 134 > … #571 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
9 < 131 > … #383 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 122 > … #343 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
11 < 119 > … #595 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
12 < 115 > … #528 Sarra Darby (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:57 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Stephen Scariff, FL
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #262 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
2 < 221 > … #607 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 200 > … #457 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #778 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
5 < 170 > … #278 Charlotte Sulger (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 158 > … #560 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
7 < 153 > … #957 Ava Moylan (Flynn)
8 < 149 > … #460 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
9 < 144 > … #972 Shannen Murphy (Brady Academy)
.
1:26 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #334 Maeve White (Brady Academy)
2 < 240 > … #351 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 176 > … #651 Bridget Gallagher (Brady Academy)
4 < 167 > … #437 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
5 < 164 > … #324 Josephine Ward (Brady Academy)
6 < 154 > … #473 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
7 < 148 > … #322 Ainsley Walsh (Brady Academy)
8 < 147 > … #362 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
9 < 141.5 > … #455 Annika Clarke (An Clar)
10 < 140 > … #465 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
4:19 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Colleen Farrell Martin, NJ & Kathleen Boutin, MA
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #463 Tara Coelho (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #610 Mairead Fee (Broesler)
3 < 207 > … #635 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 206 > … #744 Emily Jacobs (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 167 > … #490 Jessica Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 162.5 > … #768 Ceara Kelly (Murray)
7 < 155 > … #179 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
8 < 149 > … #586 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
9 < 139 > … #721 Fiona Hickey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:31 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, John Cunniffe, MA & Lisa Delaney Galal, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #167 Jolie Preece (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #335 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 214.5 > … #640 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 200 > … #691 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 177 > … #514 Riley Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 145.5 > … #456 Catherine Clarke (An Clar)
7 < 140.5 > … #549 Clare Dixon (Schade)
8 < 137 > … #159 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:59 PM
Event #508 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Mary Lou Schade, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Stephen Scariff, FL
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #782 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
2 < 250 > … #818 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #973 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #675 Emily Grady (Lenihan - CT)
5 < 169 > … #735 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 162 > … #361 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
7 T < 131 > … #505 Izzy Coughlin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 T < 131 > … #728 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
8 < 130 > … #209 Teresa Risoli (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 129 > … #983 Kaitlyn Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:48 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #895 Colleen McCarthy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #273 Megan Stella (McInerney)
3 < 196 > … #431 Ella Grace Campfield (Murray)
4 < 195 > … #202 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 169 > … #188 Alexus Reid (Doherty Petri)
.
4:10 PM
Event #510 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
12 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #510 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #577 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 205 > … #485 Abigail Connell (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 176 > … #861 Sarah Mallon (Gray)
.
1:04 PM
Event #514 Open Champ Boys Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #739 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 215 > … #439 Darin Douglas Carlin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #688 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #377 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
3:18 PM
Event #515 Open Champ Boys Under 16
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #689 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
4:05 PM
Event #517 Open Champ Men 18 and Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Kerry Broderick, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #839 Evan Lowe (O'Shea Irish Dance)
2 < 225 > … #615 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)