Fairfield County Championships 2017

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 244 Hailey Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 597 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 280 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 586 Charlotte Gray Harney-Pender-Keady
3 362 Nelle Brophy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 796 Owen McNamee Harney-Pender-Keady
3 320 Sadie Armstrong Harney-Pender-Keady

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 626 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 676 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 451 molly curtis Flynn
3 785 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
2 716 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 626 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 676 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 451 molly curtis Flynn

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 735 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady
2 507 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 713 Carla Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
3 315 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 145 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 747 Catherine Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 735 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady
2 499 Noa Durocher-Pyun Harney-Pender-Keady
3 609 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 713 Carla Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
3 315 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 145 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 526 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 178 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 545 Mattie Fox Harney-Pender-Keady

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 304 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 545 Mattie Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 255 Amanda Tornatore Harney-Pender-Keady
3 361 Lucy Brophy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 503 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Mattie Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
2 178 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 304 Ella Zambraski Broesler

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
2 180 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 322 Mia Avalos Harney-Pender-Keady
3 804 Myla Meacher Farrell

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 322 Mia Avalos Harney-Pender-Keady
2 305 Lila Zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 180 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 656 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 832 Grace Muecke Harney-Pender-Keady
3 804 Myla Meacher Farrell

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Avery Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 705 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Lilly Schilling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 644 Maggie Hyland Hendry
3 608 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Maggie Hyland Hendry
2 199 Lilly Schilling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 608 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady

28 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Teagan Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

29 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Teagan Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

30 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Teagan Russell Hagen-Kavanagh

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Paige Creegan O'Rourke

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Paige Creegan O'Rourke

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 686 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 801 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 780 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 780 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 801 Ryan McNeill Broesler
3 686 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 780 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 686 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 801 Ryan McNeill Broesler

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 753 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
2 548 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 278 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 775 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
3 154 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 278 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 753 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 440 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 154 Molly Regan Hagen-Kavanagh

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Caoibhe McGarrity Acosta
2 278 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 369 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 548 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 753 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 440 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 827 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 753 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 278 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 369 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 726 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 347 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
3 498 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 712 Anna Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
2 705 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 262 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
2 647 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady
3 554 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 542 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 759 Shannon McCarthy Schade

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 590 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 712 Anna Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
3 705 Charlotte Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 554 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 262 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 759 Shannon McCarthy Schade
2 542 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 112 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 554 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 262 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 590 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 647 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 262 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
3 787 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 627 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 316 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 860 Ciara O'Callaghan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 851 Mackenzie Northway Harney-Pender-Keady
3 401 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 860 Ciara O'Callaghan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 627 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 614 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 401 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 614 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 851 Mackenzie Northway Harney-Pender-Keady
3 316 Mickaela Ali Farrell

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 860 Ciara O'Callaghan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 449 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 725 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 544 Kaitlyn Fox Harney-Pender-Keady

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Brady Moore McInerney
2 491 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 295 Brady Witt Slattery
3 321 Emily Attar O'Rourke

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Brady Moore McInerney
2 295 Brady Witt Slattery
3 714 Sophie Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
3 809 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 714 Sophie Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady
3 181 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 809 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Brady Moore McInerney
2 809 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore
3 321 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 714 Sophie Lenschow Harney-Pender-Keady

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 181 Maggie Russell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 321 Emily Attar O'Rourke
3 820 Brady Moore McInerney

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady
2 336 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady
2 336 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Lilly Baker Lynn
2 824 Oona Moorhead Lynn

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Lilly Baker Lynn
2 824 Oona Moorhead Lynn

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Lilly Baker Lynn
2 824 Oona Moorhead Lynn

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Lilly Baker Lynn

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Lilly Baker Lynn

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 593 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 259 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 259 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 593 Norah Gross O'Rourke

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 788 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 259 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 593 Norah Gross O'Rourke

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 593 Norah Gross O'Rourke

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 593 Norah Gross O'Rourke

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 827 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 228 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 726 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 613 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 492 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 816 Genevieve Mohan Doherty Petri

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 347 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 826 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 839 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 613 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 816 Genevieve Mohan Doherty Petri
3 724 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

215 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 827 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 613 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
2 726 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 839 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 436 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 724 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
2 228 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 726 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 374 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
3 258 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 436 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 724 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
2 773 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 724 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 436 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 228 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
2 492 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 826 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 278 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 787 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 187 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 537 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 384 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 457 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 248 madelynn Szemela Cassin Academy
3 184 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 787 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 184 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 271 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 798 Emma McNeill Broesler
3 187 Lorelai Ryan Broesler

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 787 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 184 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 537 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
3 144 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 673 Ciara Kelly Hendry
3 271 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 758 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 232 Caroline Sottile Broesler
2 445 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 380 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 759 Shannon McCarthy Schade
3 271 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 457 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 787 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 131 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 457 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 384 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 232 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 187 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 131 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 388 Rebecca Casey Goulding

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 157 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 759 Shannon McCarthy Schade
3 673 Ciara Kelly Hendry
3 380 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 131 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 184 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 363 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
2 186 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 109 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 203 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 160 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 549 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 317 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 624 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 748 Emma Martin Donny Golden
2 822 Claire Moore Broesler
2 812 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 782 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 203 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 592 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 337 Veronica Berkowitz Sheeaun Academy

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 109 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 592 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 782 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 160 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 748 Emma Martin Donny Golden
3 368 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 549 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 317 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
2 160 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 368 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 812 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 109 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 363 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
3 186 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
3 549 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 317 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 605 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 160 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 186 Jeddy Ryan Broesler
2 795 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 822 Claire Moore Broesler
3 592 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 549 Kayleigh Funke Scoil Rince Saoirse

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 580 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 160 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 379 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
3 363 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
3 718 Rowan LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 834 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 453 Emma Daley Haley
3 682 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 163 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 720 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 412 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 302 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 185 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 738 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 856 Erin Nygard Gray
2 302 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 456 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 468 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 643 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 185 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 834 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 682 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 185 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady
2 738 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 453 Emma Daley Haley
3 856 Erin Nygard Gray
3 784 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 417 Jenna Marie Connolly Golding Academy
3 306 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
1 741 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
1 856 Erin Nygard Gray
1 738 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 510 Erin Elliott Schade
2 302 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 484 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 834 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 456 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 821 Brette Moore Harney-Pender-Keady
3 784 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 802 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 720 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 291 Sarah Williams Harney-Pender-Keady

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 306 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
2 456 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 484 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
2 738 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 453 Emma Daley Haley
3 856 Erin Nygard Gray
3 802 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 818 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 302 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 405 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 291 Sarah Williams Harney-Pender-Keady

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 818 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 163 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 703 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 643 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 306 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 468 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 453 Emma Daley Haley
3 784 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
3 553 Madeline Galgano Harney-Pender-Keady
3 738 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
2 760 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 546 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 695 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 628 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 591 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Keeley Farley Heritage IDC
2 546 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 767 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 336 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 776 Lucy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse

239 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Grace Kelleher Verlin
2 256 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 695 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 357 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 628 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 336 Emily Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 591 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 863 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
2 256 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 760 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 357 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 591 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 760 Liza McCauley Lynn
2 591 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 256 Elenna Tracey Seguin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 357 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 357 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 760 Liza McCauley Lynn
3 591 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 546 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 819 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke
2 318 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
3 233 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 843 Kerry Murray Broesler

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Fiona Moore Broesler
2 843 Kerry Murray Broesler
3 233 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 350 Emily Boyle Inishfree

245 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
2 819 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke
3 233 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 513 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 823 Fiona Moore Broesler

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 819 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke
2 823 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 350 Emily Boyle Inishfree

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Fiona Moore Broesler
2 345 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
3 233 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 350 Emily Boyle Inishfree

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Megan Apple Hagen-Kavanagh
2 350 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 233 Clare Sottile Broesler
3 823 Fiona Moore Broesler

249 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 204 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady
3 435 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 850 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
2 662 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

251 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 354 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 850 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy
3 204 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady

252 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 354 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 435 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy

253 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 354 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
2 662 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 435 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy

254 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 204 Kara Schwartz Harney-Pender-Keady
2 354 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 850 Delaney Niebo Devrin Academy

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
2 395 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
3 301 Lauren Wynne Inishfree
3 783 Meriel McGovern Slattery

256 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 423 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 301 Lauren Wynne Inishfree

257 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
2 301 Lauren Wynne Inishfree
3 339 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 314 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 395 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 783 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 339 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 423 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 395 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 423 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 423 Maddy Conway O'Shea-Chaplin

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Charley Finlay Murray
2 172 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 701 Matthew Krumm O'Malley
3 567 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 356 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 492 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 525 Charley Finlay Murray
3 567 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 763 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Charley Finlay Murray
2 172 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 492 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 356 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 426 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 701 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Charley Finlay Murray
2 356 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 426 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 172 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 724 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
2 470 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 763 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 701 Matthew Krumm O'Malley

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Regina Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 381 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 789 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 496 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 580 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 114 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 718 Rowan LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
2 580 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 559 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 381 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 496 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 496 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 559 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 789 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 459 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 480 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 114 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 439 Maeve Crossan Teelin

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 480 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 114 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 459 Phoebe Davis Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 225 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 784 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
2 818 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 306 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 825 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 510 Erin Elliott Schade
3 745 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 133 Noah Patton Carle
3 685 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 741 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 225 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 703 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 720 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 141 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 510 Erin Elliott Schade
3 818 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 745 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 484 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
2 225 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 650 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 399 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 622 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
3 133 Noah Patton Carle
3 281 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 622 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
2 687 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 225 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 281 Olivia Ward Dawn Doherty
3 141 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 825 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 399 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 741 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 720 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 141 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 225 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 697 Audrey Kreitner Curran
1 706 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 210 Arianna Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 165 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 791 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 485 Esme Dorsey Teelin

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 386 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
2 632 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 210 Arianna Shafy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 706 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 791 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Esme Dorsey Teelin
2 669 Grace Kelleher Verlin
2 706 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
3 504 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 466 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
3 386 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
3 428 fiona costello Verlin

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy
2 165 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 669 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 348 Natalie Boeri Mulvihill-Lynch

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Ava Rose DiClemente Golding Academy
2 504 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
3 706 Olivia Lanza Ashurst Academy

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 173 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 215 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 140 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 261 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
3 147 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 621 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 122 Haley Outwater Broesler
3 404 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 140 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 147 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 162 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 173 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 621 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 610 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
2 140 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 307 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
2 147 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 173 Catherine Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 621 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 610 Hannah Hartnett Heritage IDC
3 560 Kensington Garvin Heritage IDC
3 606 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 140 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 565 Michelle Germain Short
3 162 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 307 Ainsley Zohn DeNogla - Ardmore
3 621 Charlotte Helson Broesler
3 136 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 215 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Michelle Germain Short
2 162 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 140 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 136 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 215 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 606 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 511 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 284 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
2 607 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 354 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 128 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 577 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 742 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 227 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Catherine White Lenihan - CT
2 227 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 607 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 577 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 742 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 517 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 520 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 511 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 844 Siun Myers Broesler

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
2 358 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 128 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 577 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 472 Laura Dixon Heritage IDC
3 520 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 511 Makala Erickson Bracken

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 227 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 602 Caitlin Hannan Schade
3 358 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 517 Keara Fallon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 520 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 742 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 197 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 358 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 227 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
3 511 Makala Erickson Bracken

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 490 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 612 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 202 Anna Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 338 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 732 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 113 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin
3 642 jillian husk Flynn

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 490 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 612 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 422 Abby Conway O'Shea-Chaplin
3 338 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 251 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 661 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
2 490 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 211 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 202 Anna Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 113 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin
3 355 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 661 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 314 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 612 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 692 Madeline Klipfel Goulding
3 211 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 113 Hannah O'Neil O'Shea-Chaplin
3 355 Kasondra Bream An Clar
3 750 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 338 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
2 115 Caeleigh O'Connor Harney-Pender-Keady
2 661 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
3 783 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 750 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

410 Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Treble Reel - See syllabus for pmt method. Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 665 Kaitlyn Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 188 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler
4 429 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
5 599 Grace Hanley Harney-Pender-Keady

600 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Katherine Nugent Flynn
2 665 Kaitlyn Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 796 Owen McNamee Harney-Pender-Keady

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Fairfield County Championships 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on January 14, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 406 Champions registered for the feis and 343 danced. 186 were awarded 54.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:35 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate , Kathleen, Erin & Erin, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Patrick Leeber for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:25 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #110 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
2 < 197 > … #106 Patrick O'Flaherty (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #543 Molly Forde (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #728 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
5 < 177 > … #239 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:38 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #721 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
2 < 231 > … #421 Emily Conte (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 221 > … #378 Ava carroll (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 189.5 > … #604 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn)
5 < 164 > … #309 Charlotte Abramovitz (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 160 > … #294 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
7 < 143 > … #447 Emma Cunningham (O'Rourke)
.
10:50 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #855 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
2 < 202 > … #463 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 188 > … #253 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #715 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
5 < 171 > … #192 Jane Santos (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 154 > … #794 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
7 < 153.5 > … #328 Megan Barrett (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142.5 > … #387 Grace Casey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
9 < 141 > … #772 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
10 < 136.5 > … #123 Caitlin Owens (Shea-Jennings)
11 < 134.5 > … #155 Hannah Reichard (Francis Academy)
.
11:21 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Theresa O'Sullivan Randall, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 195 > … #118 Eva Olszewski (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 193 > … #257 Abigail Troup (O'Rourke)
3 < 187 > … #269 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
4 < 182 > … #188 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
5 < 167.5 > … #774 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
6 T < 157 > … #290 Colleen Williams (Scoil Rince Luimni)
6 T < 157 > … #630 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 147 > … #273 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 145 > … #103 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
9 < 135 > … #219 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
10 < 134 > … #670 Maggie Kelleher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 131.5 > … #637 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
1:09 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Peggy Woods, MA & Philip Owens, FL
37 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #179 Catherine Ruo (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #461 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 216 > … #665 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 166 > … #209 Alexa Shafy (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 157 > … #677 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
6 < 156 > … #599 Grace Hanley (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 148 > … #216 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 146 > … #366 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
9 < 140.5 > … #768 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
10 < 130 > … #168 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
11 < 127.5 > … #645 Riley Iasiello (Doherty Petri)
12 < 126 > … #847 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
13 < 108 > … #218 Hannah Shimp (McGough Academy)
14 < 107 > … #534 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 T < 106 > … #531 Emma Fitzgerald (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 T < 106 > … #781 Jacqueline McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Bremmer)
.
2:58 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Peggy Woods, MA & Philip Owens, FL
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #740 Payton Majewski (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 220 > … #733 Keira MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
3 < 208 > … #575 Kayla Gilly (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 153.33 > … #340 Heidi Biernacki (Rince Na Sonas)
5 < 153 > … #410 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 148 > … #264 Julia Tynan (Verlin)
7 < 141 > … #342 Lauren Blake (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 139 > … #397 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
9 < 136 > … #312 Shaye Ahern (O'Rourke)
10 < 131.33 > … #849 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
11 < 124 > … #353 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
12 < 120 > … #598 Anna Hall (McFadden)
13 < 119 > … #683 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
14 < 118.83 > … #755 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
15 < 116.5 > … #425 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
16 < 110.5 > … #803 Sean McSweet (Sheeaun Academy)
.
1:59 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
37 Registered, 34 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #438 Rory Cronin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #359 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 162.5 > … #509 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 155 > … #711 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 152.5 > … #174 Julia Roos (Broesler)
6 < 150 > … #474 Ailene Doherty (Doherty Petri)
7 < 146.33 > … #431 Kathlyn Coyne (O'Rourke)
8 < 134.5 > … #636 Anmarie Huggett (McInerney)
9 < 133 > … #252 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
10 < 131 > … #806 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 127 > … #671 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
12 < 122.33 > … #736 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
13 < 122 > … #124 Hayley Owens (Inishfree)
14 < 116.5 > … #766 Grace McCormack (Heritage IDC)
15 < 115.33 > … #514 Emily Fagan (Schade)
16 < 112 > … #501 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
17 < 111 > … #842 Avery Murray (Haley)
.
1:28 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
26 Registered, 23 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #303 Molly Yourell (Gray)
2 < 213 > … #672 Brigid Kelly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 212 > … #551 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
4 < 186 > … #134 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
5 < 176 > … #663 Aedan Kearns (Broesler)
6 < 169 > … #639 Sarah Hurley (Kenny Academy)
7 < 151 > … #530 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
8 < 133 > … #841 Regan Murphy (An Clar)
9 < 130.33 > … #411 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 T < 129.5 > … #506 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
10 T < 129.5 > … #524 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
11 < 127.5 > … #576 Erin Gorman (Doherty Petri)
.
3:18 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #532 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Flynn)
2 < 221 > … #234 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
3 < 179.5 > … #568 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 165 > … #408 Conor Collins (Hendry)
5 < 161 > … #743 Shannon Malone (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 159.5 > … #680 Claire Kennedy (Kenny Academy)
7 < 144 > … #205 Sarah Scofield (Doherty Petri)
8 < 142.5 > … #415 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
9 < 137.33 > … #102 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 130 > … #536 Patrick Fleischer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 124 > … #561 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
12 < 121.33 > … #727 Abigail Lupinacci (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
3:34 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #792 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 203 > … #730 Tara Lynch (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 182 > … #392 Ciara Cattano (O'Rourke)
4 < 172 > … #657 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
5 < 163 > … #313 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
6 < 156 > … #749 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 154 > … #840 Elise Murphy (McGonagle)
8 < 148 > … #708 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
.
9:44 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #220 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 240 > … #476 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 215 > … #852 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
10:06 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #443 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #478 Kaelin Donahue (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 195 > … #522 Lucy Filip (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
9:59 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #148 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #475 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #329 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #116 Elena Marie Olson (O'Rourke)
5 < 166 > … #521 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
6 < 150 > … #854 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
.
11:33 AM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #762 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
2 < 206 > … #448 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 177 > … #704 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
4 < 166 > … #372 Anna Canniff (Kenny Academy)
5 < 163 > … #471 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 160 > … #709 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 153 > … #611 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
8 < 144 > … #107 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
9 < 142 > … #761 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
10 < 140 > … #564 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:44 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #393 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
2 < 230 > … #166 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
3 < 213 > … #221 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 197 > … #319 Chloe' Armstrong (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 168 > … #512 Erin Eustace (Marie Moore)
6 < 163 > … #562 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 139 > … #770 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
8 < 133 > … #330 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 130 > … #299 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
.
11:02 AM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #240 Charlotte Sulger (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #481 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 206 > … #681 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 172 > … #460 Sadie Davis (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 170 > … #396 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 163 > … #267 Jessica Van Blerk (Broesler)
7 < 145 > … #398 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 144 > … #373 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
.
12:09 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #581 Emily Grace (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #375 Carolyn Cardell (Doherty Petri)
3 < 195 > … #566 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 178 > … #169 Emma Grace Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 < 170 > … #409 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
6 < 159 > … #161 Lindsay Resca (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:18 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Marnie Maple, VA, Rosemarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #497 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #311 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
3 < 185 > … #563 Spencer Gearey (Short)
.
3:57 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #539 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 233 > … #289 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #286 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 199 > … #903 Nicoletta Bremer (Dunleavy Boyle Bremmer)
5 < 178 > … #902 Julianna Bremer (Dunleavy Boyle Bremmer)
6 < 162 > … #142 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:08 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Peggy Woods, MA & Philip Owens, FL
14 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #143 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 250 > … #710 Caroline Leeber (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #688 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
4 < 185 > … #756 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
5 T < 156 > … #282 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
5 T < 156 > … #901 Hannah Griffin (Broesler)
.
4:35 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Terry Gillan, FL, Peggy Woods, MA & Philip Owens, FL
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #757 Colleen McCarthy (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #815 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
3 < 191 > … #432 Allison Crawford (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 183 > … #332 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
5 < 174 > … #198 Emma Schiller (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 166 > … #487 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 153 > … #334 Lauren Beadle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
4:15 PM
Event #514 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Stephen Scariff, FL, Maggie Ritnour, NY & Billy Maple, VA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #638 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 215 > … #835 Peter Munn (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 205 > … #283 Bryan White (Marie Moore)