Fairfield County Championships 2018

All Grade Results:

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Alannah Roche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 215 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 785 Madeline DePonto Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 630 Maeve Barnett Brennan-Lucey

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Blake Higdon Harney-Pender-Keady
1 630 Maeve Barnett Brennan-Lucey
1 805 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 107 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 832 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 613 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 874 Emma Fox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 785 Madeline DePonto Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 218 Violet Lattanzi Brennan-Lucey

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Niamh Donnelly Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 630 Maeve Barnett Brennan-Lucey

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Fiona Meehan Anam Cara
2 224 Grete Lennox Harney-Pender-Keady
3 629 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 891 Elizabeth Galimi Brennan-Lucey

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Fiona Meehan Anam Cara
1 224 Grete Lennox Harney-Pender-Keady
2 629 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 207 Caroline E. Korian Harney-Pender-Keady
3 891 Elizabeth Galimi Brennan-Lucey
3 723 Ella Cole Brennan-Lucey
3 416 Emma Palazola Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1012 Helen Gallagher Brennan-Lucey

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Grete Lennox Harney-Pender-Keady
2 629 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
2 324 Fiona Meehan Anam Cara
3 207 Caroline E. Korian Harney-Pender-Keady

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Clare Cole Crane Academy
2 147 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
3 123 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 214 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 475 Grace Roche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 825 Noa Durocher-Pyun Harney-Pender-Keady
3 566 Quinn Tunick An Clar

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
1 722 Clare Cole Crane Academy
2 825 Noa Durocher-Pyun Harney-Pender-Keady
2 147 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
3 123 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 608 Cameron Ableman Harney-Pender-Keady
3 914 Della Gilbert Anam Cara
3 136 Emma Heydet Thorne Academy
3 475 Grace Roche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 418 Haylee Palmer Thorne Academy
3 454 Isabella Ramos Harney-Pender-Keady
3 614 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 878 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
3 566 Quinn Tunick An Clar

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Clare Cole Crane Academy
2 614 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 825 Noa Durocher-Pyun Harney-Pender-Keady

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
2 804 Caroline Donnelly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 434 Fiona Petrizzi Anam Cara
3 455 Meghan Ratner Anam Cara
3 697 Sierra Champ Anam Cara

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 824 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
1 434 Fiona Petrizzi Anam Cara
2 778 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy
3 638 Ava Bencivengo Brennan-Lucey
3 804 Caroline Donnelly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 233 Jillian Licari Harney-Pender-Keady
3 455 Meghan Ratner Anam Cara

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 804 Caroline Donnelly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 434 Fiona Petrizzi Anam Cara
3 824 Claire Dunleavy Lynn

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
2 310 Emma McKay Farrell
3 698 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
3 358 Grace Muecke Harney-Pender-Keady
3 590 Haley Washall Broesler

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 803 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
3 310 Emma McKay Farrell
3 358 Grace Muecke Harney-Pender-Keady
3 590 Haley Washall Broesler

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 698 Gianna Chavez Thorne Academy
2 310 Emma McKay Farrell
3 590 Haley Washall Broesler

31 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Colette Minton Harney-Pender-Keady

32 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Colette Minton Harney-Pender-Keady

33 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Colette Minton Harney-Pender-Keady

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Megan Cassidy Verlin
2 185 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 752 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
3 397 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 707 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Megan Cassidy Verlin
1 397 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
1 707 Shannon Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 141 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 190 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 752 Paige Creegan O'Rourke
2 185 Savannah Keenan O'Rourke
3 320 Owen McNamee Harney-Pender-Keady
3 586 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 695 Megan Cassidy Verlin
3 190 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Saoirse O'Brien Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 489 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 190 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
1 854 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 163 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
2 336 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 552 Kerry Sullivan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 834 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 378 Maddy Murray Hendry
3 690 Bridget Casey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 248 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
1 834 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
1 854 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 163 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
2 336 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 238 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 641 Kiya Beschle Doherty Petri
2 378 Maddy Murray Hendry
2 718 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary
3 552 Kerry Sullivan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 364 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 790 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 854 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 163 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
3 467 Caitlyn Rhatigan O'Malley
3 336 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
3 238 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 834 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 736 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 238 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 378 Maddy Murray Hendry
3 364 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
3 854 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 297 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 834 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
1 554 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
2 506 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 119 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
3 521 Anna Shkolnik Brennan-Lucey
3 545 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Cailin Hanrahan Lynn
2 705 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 554 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 506 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 507 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 705 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 554 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 688 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 275 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 787 Nia DeRose Farrell

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
1 705 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
2 787 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 554 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 545 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 507 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 508 Matthew Shagensky Coogan

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 839 Keira Egan Inishfree
2 659 Maeve Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 319 Sara McNamara An Clar
3 473 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
3 609 Whitney Adair McGonagle

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 473 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara
3 169 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 321 Tara McNamee Harney-Pender-Keady
3 110 Tess Hageney Harney-Pender-Keady

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 779 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 169 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 929 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 242 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 659 Maeve Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 110 Tess Hageney Harney-Pender-Keady

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 169 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
2 609 Whitney Adair McGonagle
3 659 Maeve Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 473 Pearl Grace Robotti Anam Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 659 Maeve Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 110 Tess Hageney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 609 Whitney Adair McGonagle

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 498 Lilly Schilling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 178 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 451 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 919 Kateri Golden Kanaley

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
2 451 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
2 261 Daniel Malikov Slattery
3 122 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 126 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Lilly Schilling Harney-Pender-Keady
2 178 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 451 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 919 Kateri Golden Kanaley

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 261 Daniel Malikov Slattery
2 178 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 550 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 498 Lilly Schilling Harney-Pender-Keady

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
2 126 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 906 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy
2 668 Megan Brunner Anam Cara
3 667 Claire Brunner Anam Cara
3 483 Hannah Roughneen Broesler

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
1 788 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy
2 267 Maria Marchetti Anam Cara
2 668 Megan Brunner Anam Cara
3 667 Claire Brunner Anam Cara
3 483 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
3 814 Rebecca Drazul Thorne Academy

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 906 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy
3 483 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
3 788 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Claire Brunner Anam Cara
2 668 Megan Brunner Anam Cara
3 267 Maria Marchetti Anam Cara

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Hannah Roughneen Broesler
2 788 Mary Cate Desrosiers Cassin Academy

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
1 745 Thoren Cornell Cornell
2 216 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 305 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
1 745 Thoren Cornell Cornell
2 167 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 305 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
3 821 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 489 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 167 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 305 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Thoren Cornell Cornell
2 230 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
2 821 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 216 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 305 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Thoren Cornell Cornell
2 305 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
3 216 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Thoren Cornell Cornell
2 230 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 305 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 736 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 574 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 297 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 131 Charlotte Herold An Clar
3 472 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 641 Kiya Beschle Doherty Petri

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 574 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 702 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 106 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 472 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni

215 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 736 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 472 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 312 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 702 Maggie Choquette Boland

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 574 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 276 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 472 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
1 312 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 472 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 276 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 574 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 736 Alyssa Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 312 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 834 Lillian Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 854 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 367 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 787 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 886 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 699 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 429 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 865 Robert Fleury Coogan

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 886 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 228 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
2 676 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 429 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 484 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 865 Robert Fleury Coogan

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 367 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 484 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 691 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 636 H Belknap Gray
3 676 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 676 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
3 228 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
3 429 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
3 116 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
1 676 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 865 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 564 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 116 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 744 Tao Cornell Cornell

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 676 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 245 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 705 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 484 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 554 Rebecca Syers Donny Golden
3 744 Tao Cornell Cornell

225A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 332 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
3 870 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 423 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 206 Mila Kopacz McMahon
3 249 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

225B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 405 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 758 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 535 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 635 Claire Bauer Inishfree
3 176 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
3 311 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 870 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 211 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 405 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 176 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
3 892 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 332 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 176 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 211 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 912 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 892 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 369 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 758 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 423 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
3 640 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

228A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 892 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
2 898 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 929 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 870 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 304 Rosaleen McGowan Early-McLoughlin

228B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 635 Claire Bauer Inishfree
2 369 ERIN MURPHY O'Malley
3 311 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 211 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 912 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 241 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 405 Caiden O'Mahoney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 535 Caroline Sottile Broesler
3 169 Clare Junius Harney-Pender-Keady
3 898 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 249 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 640 Yuka Bertram Early-McLoughlin

230A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 870 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 206 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 249 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 892 Erin Gallagher Inishfree
3 332 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady

230B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 635 Claire Bauer Inishfree
2 211 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
3 311 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady

231A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Mickaela Ali Farrell
2 260 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 232 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 142 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 546 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 617 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh

231B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 323 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 456 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 183 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 299 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
1 323 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
2 848 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 142 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 546 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
2 617 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh
3 550 Caroline Sullivan Clann Lir Academy
3 343 Claire Moore Broesler
3 232 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 244 Jillian Lozauskas Wick-Hegarty
3 515 Madelynn Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 346 Mandy Moran Broesler
3 615 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 226 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 509 Reilly Shagensky Coogan
3 716 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 113 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 183 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 848 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 456 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 515 Madelynn Sheehy Shea-Jennings
3 346 Mandy Moran Broesler
3 617 Marysol Alvarado Hagen-Kavanagh
3 226 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 509 Reilly Shagensky Coogan

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 260 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
2 546 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 343 Claire Moore Broesler
3 502 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 142 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 346 Mandy Moran Broesler
3 226 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Mandy Moran Broesler
2 226 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 343 Claire Moore Broesler
3 142 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 323 Mairead McPhillips An Clar
3 299 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 113 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 260 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 848 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 126 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 232 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 142 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 546 Maeve Stott Doherty Petri
3 615 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 183 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
1 792 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 359 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 318 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 741 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
2 726 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
3 643 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 735 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 161 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 730 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 735 KATHERINE CONNORS Anam Cara
3 359 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 318 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 237 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
3 726 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

239 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 793 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
1 913 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 359 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 730 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 627 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 392 Erin Nygard Gray
3 161 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 331 Taylor Mezzacca DeNogla - Ardmore

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
2 161 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 359 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 318 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 913 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 643 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 592 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan
3 721 Sarah Colangelo Gray

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Madelyn Molloy Harney-Pender-Keady
2 730 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 627 clara baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 913 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 269 Genevieve Marchio DeNogla - Ardmore
3 118 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 913 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 359 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 196 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 643 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 726 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 764 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 140 Allison Higgins Thorne Academy
3 772 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 140 Allison Higgins Thorne Academy
3 772 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady

245 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
2 143 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 174 Caitlyn Kastner Early-McLoughlin
3 595 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 876 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
2 876 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 740 aluna coogan-coyne Brady Academy
3 143 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 273 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 903 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
2 764 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 287 Annie McCullagh Early-McLoughlin
3 273 Sean Masino Lenahan - NJ

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
2 407 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 772 Angelina Dalle Mule Harney-Pender-Keady

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
2 353 Capri Moskun McGonagle
2 146 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
3 184 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
3 656 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 419 Mia Palmeri An Clar

256 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
2 419 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 784 Mairead Denver Broesler

257 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 353 Capri Moskun McGonagle
3 656 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 784 Mairead Denver Broesler

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
2 594 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
3 146 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
3 642 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 739 oisin coogan- Brady Academy

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 540 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 353 Capri Moskun McGonagle
3 419 Mia Palmeri An Clar

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 739 oisin coogan- Brady Academy
3 377 Kerry Murray Broesler
3 784 Mairead Denver Broesler

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 856 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 116 Meave Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 582 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 565 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 744 Tao Cornell Cornell

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 350 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 856 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
3 881 Lily Friedland Doherty Petri
3 221 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh
3 197 Marygrace Kennedy DeNogla - Ardmore

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 744 Tao Cornell Cornell
3 565 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 856 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
2 565 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 856 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 582 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy
3 881 Lily Friedland Doherty Petri
3 856 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 875 Lucas Fox An Clar
2 703 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 286 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 488 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
3 403 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Lorelai Ryan Broesler
2 403 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 703 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 879 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 490 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke
3 686 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
2 703 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 440 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 403 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 423 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
2 703 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 831 Jack Ecklund Heritage IDC
3 879 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
3 403 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 286 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
2 283 Rachel McCarthy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 879 Kylie Franco Anam Cara

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Hagan Power Murray
2 762 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 924 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 853 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
2 762 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 853 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 895 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 924 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 442 Hagan Power Murray

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
1 762 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 442 Hagan Power Murray
2 716 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 587 Abigail Ward Murray
3 922 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 538 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Hagan Power Murray
2 762 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 853 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
3 922 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 716 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
1 853 Ryley Filush Lenihan - CT
2 924 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 895 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

331A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 673 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 392 Erin Nygard Gray
3 770 Emma Daley Haley
3 371 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 259 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 118 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse

331B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 152 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 889 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 810 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

332A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Tegan Hanniffy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 196 Estella Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 643 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
3 710 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 770 Emma Daley Haley
3 673 McKayla Burke McDonald School

332B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 810 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
2 212 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 729 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 152 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 486 Scarlett Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Erin Nygard Gray
2 710 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 729 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
3 770 Emma Daley Haley
3 673 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 371 Reagan Murphy O'Malley
3 810 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles
3 259 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 729 Catherine Collum Wick-Hegarty
2 212 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
3 770 Emma Daley Haley
3 392 Erin Nygard Gray
3 152 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 673 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 810 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 710 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 770 Emma Daley Haley
3 392 Erin Nygard Gray
3 810 Samantha Doran Spirited Soles

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 453 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 380 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 194 Sarah Kelly Fitzpatrick Academy
3 812 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 186 Grace Kelleher Verlin

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Cecilia Murray Hendry
1 194 Sarah Kelly Fitzpatrick Academy
2 556 Kellyann Taylor Coogan
3 453 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 186 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 225 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 380 Kendall Murtha Hendry

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 225 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 194 Sarah Kelly Fitzpatrick Academy
3 504 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 186 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 337 Jane Miller Inishfree
3 380 Kendall Murtha Hendry

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 337 Jane Miller Inishfree
3 812 Abby Doyle Heritage IDC
3 504 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
3 186 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 225 Haley Lentlie An Clar

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Cecilia Murray Hendry
2 225 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 337 Jane Miller Inishfree
3 380 Kendall Murtha Hendry

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 773 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
3 679 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 428 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 623 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 568 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 584 Maureen Walsh D'Arcy School
3 871 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 344 Fiona Moore Broesler
3 687 Katie Capuano Gray

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 871 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 656 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 679 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 428 Finola Pegion Inishfree

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
1 568 Lily Turmel Cassin Academy
2 656 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 871 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
3 377 Kerry Murray Broesler
3 751 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Finola Pegion Inishfree
2 656 Emily Boyle Inishfree
3 679 Emily Butler Inishfree
3 584 Maureen Walsh D'Arcy School

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 210 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 477 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 253 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
3 775 Megan Daly Kelly-Oster
3 302 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 165 Molly Jewett McDonald School

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 112 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
2 165 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 477 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 794 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 302 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 433 tiernan peterson O'Sullivan

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 704 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
3 634 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
3 794 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 611 Katherine Adams Heritage IDC
3 165 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 477 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
1 704 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 594 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 112 Maura Hamilton Heritage IDC
3 457 Bridget Reed An Clar
3 210 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 302 Meriel McGovern Slattery
3 477 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 704 Justin Ciardiello Ashurst Academy
2 477 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 210 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley

410 Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Treble Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 290 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
3 168 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 618 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy

411 Boys & Girls Prelim Charity Treble Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
2 862 Patrick Fleischer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 270 Lisa Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 246 Abigail Lupinacci Harney-Pender-Keady
5 529 Lindsay Smith Harney-Pender-Keady
6 334 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty

600 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Megan Brunner Anam Cara
2 741 Lily Corcoran Inishfree
3 390 Katherine Nugent Flynn
3 865 Robert Fleury Coogan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

400 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL, Devin Cornell, ONT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 270 445 Emma Proscia McGough Academy
2 240 439 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 198 103 Norah Gross O'Rourke
4 172 714 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
5 169.5 478 Alessa Rooney Flynn

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL, Devin Cornell, ONT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:01 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 887 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 235 516 Kiera Sheridan Doherty Petri
3 187.5 144 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
4 183 680 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
5 168 349 Roisin Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 158.5 649 Owen Bodkin Hagen-Kavanagh
7 155 873 Molly Forde Broesler

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL, Devin Cornell, ONT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:15 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 120 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 210 746 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
3 204.5 907 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
4 179 601 Amelia Witt Slattery
5 170.5 482 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
6 163.5 618 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
7 144 281 Annalia McCarthy Schade
7 144 181 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:47 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 786 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
2 215 561 Monica Tokar Doherty Petri
3 210 840 Ava Eltzholtz DeNogla - Ardmore
4 187 257 Mara Mahon An Clar
5 158 910 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
6 156 290 Hannah Rose McDonnell Slattery
7 151.5 188 Clare Kelly Inishfree
8 147 294 Emma McGeoghean Goulding
9 142 420 Caroline Panasci Inishfree

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Jimmy Friel, NJ, Marylou Schade , NY

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:13 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 341 Brady Moore McInerney
2 221 583 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
3 176.5 262 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
4 168 674 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 154 626 Kirra Baker Harney-Pender-Keady
6 153 527 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
7 144 130 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
8 139.5 213 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
9 136 345 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
10 135.5 1019 Camryn Harris Doherty Petri
11 125.5 164 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
12 123.5 173 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
13 118 559 Emily Tierney Slattery
14 117 520 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL, Devin Cornell, ONT

26 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:00 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 202.5 466 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 198.5 239 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 194.5 769 Grace Cutney Sheeaun Academy
4 188.5 645 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
4 188.5 517 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
6 182.5 925 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
7 153.5 282 Dorothy McCarthy Goulding
8 142 604 Fiona Young Verlin
9 138 861 Margaret Flaherty Harney-Pender-Keady
10 130 519 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
11 125 355 Grace Moylan Flynn
12 117 334 Morgan Mildner Wick-Hegarty
13 116.5 149 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL, Devin Cornell, ONT

31 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 16 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 252.5 198 Tristan Kennedy Doherty Petri
2 186.33 539 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 185 657 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
4 179 236 Sofia Llovera Harney-Pender-Keady
5 156.5 279 Madeline McCabe Goulding
6 146.5 619 Erin Appelson Lenihan - CT
7 146 712 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
8 142.5 127 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
9 136.5 648 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
10 123 684 Hailey Campisi Broesler
11 122.5 390 Katherine Nugent Flynn
12 121 499 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings
13 118 296 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
14 115 625 Cecilia Aversano Harney-Pender-Keady
15 114 781 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan
16 110 725 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY, Peggy Woods, MA

35 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 18 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:20 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 425 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
2 208 560 Kathleen Tokar Doherty Petri
3 182.5 385 Meghan Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
4 175.5 563 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
5 169 747 Cara Costello Verlin
6 152 859 Caitlin Fitzsimons Broesler
7 151 255 Amy Maher Harney-Pender-Keady
8 147 254 Emma Magnani Scoil Rince Luimni
9 143.5 826 Aiden Dwyer O'Sullivan
10 132 263 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
11 118 469 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
12 111 330 Fiona Meyer An Clar
13 107.5 791 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
14 105 652 Elizabeth Borah Sullivan-Stewart
15 104 547 Alexander Stratton McElligott
15 104 505 Vivian Sebesta Doherty Petri
17 102.5 523 Kayleigh Simpson Wick-Hegarty
18 101 154 Gabrielle Hughes Heavey-Quinn

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Rosmarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 537 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
2 221 855 Caroline Fitzgerald Lenihan - CT
3 210 581 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 205 675 Sarah Burns Bracken
5 167.5 806 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
6 159 616 Emily Alps Broesler
7 147 430 Lily Penn Doherty Petri
8 139 631 Alexa Barrett Harney-Pender-Keady
9 138.5 204 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
10 138 306 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy

409 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Rosmarie Schade-Cromie, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:32 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 207 857 Bernadette Fitzsimons Broesler
2 206 532 Emma Snyder McDonald School
3 203 121 Megan Harrell Cummins
4 193.5 1031 Aggie Michel Woods
5 190 644 Kathryn Bingham Mulvihill-Lynch
6 184 780 Silvie De Simone Forbes
7 174 862 Patrick Fleischer Harney-Pender-Keady
8 146.5 158 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
9 137 172 Bridget Kager Doherty Petri
10 128 246 Abigail Lupinacci Harney-Pender-Keady
11 116.5 105 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
12 116 867 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree

500 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL, Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:40 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 388 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 221 549 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 215 404 Kyleigh O'Keefe Flynn
4 212 247 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara

501 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL, Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:07 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 1026 James Quinn Broesler
2 225 522 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 205 202 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
4 185 799 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri

502 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL, Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 317 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 250 646 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 185 220 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 163 293 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 154.5 756 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 154 348 Cassidy Moriarty Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 146 252 Brian MacMaster Inishfree
8 143.5 399 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
9 140.5 713 Tierney Coen Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 135 1017 Kendall Smith Broesler
11 132.5 335 Ailismae Millar Broesler

503 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL, Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:31 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 632 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 250 383 Ciara Naughton Harney-Pender-Keady
3 186 759 Kiera Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
4 179 155 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 168 277 James Mazza Keane-O'Brien
6 150 491 Sarah Kate Ryan Broesler

504 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL, Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:44 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 401 Brigid O'Connor Murray
2 228 761 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
3 218 288 Charlotte McDaniel Murray
4 175 795 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
5 166 219 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 162 124 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 154 902 Molly Geoghegan Harney-Pender-Keady
8 147 727 Niamh Coleman Broesler
9 139 389 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
10 124 382 Elaina Nasr Murray

505 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL, Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:41 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 755 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 250 851 Bridget Fessenden Harney-Pender-Keady
3 186 525 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
4 170 542 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn
5 166 899 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady
6 154 633 Margaret Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
7 146 422 Georgia Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
8 143 387 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
9 135 742 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch

506 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL, Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:45 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 654 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
2 221 1023 Meghan Rose Farrell Broesler
3 210 195 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
4 205 732 Alanna Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
5 157 709 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
6 156 272 Athena Martini Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
7 153 518 Meghan Sheridan Doherty Petri

507 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL, Devin Cornell, ONT

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 243 Simone Loysen Broesler
2 225 728 Jillian Collins Doherty Petri
3 181 923 Emily Grace Broesler
4 170 362 Katherine Mullahy Kenny Academy
5 166.5 421 Jacob Parkman Kenny Academy
6 148 905 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 145.5 492 Aoidin Salmon Kenny Academy
8 142 682 Erin Camas Inishfree

508 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL, Devin Cornell, ONT

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:52 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 262.5 647 Ciara Blomberg Goulding
2 207 901 Spencer Gearey Short
3 204.5 828 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri
4 177.5 789 Alyson DeStefano Schade
5 170 137 Fiona Hickey Harney-Pender-Keady
6 164.5 217 Abigail Larsen Harney-Pender-Keady
7 153 496 Jillian Scanlon McGough Academy
8 152 866 Ciara Flood Sheeaun Academy

509 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY, Peggy Woods, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 578 Kylie M Volksdorf Aisling Mor Academy
2 225 928 Jessica Grant Mulvihill-Lynch
2 225 361 Madeline Mulkern Murray
4 178 553 Colleen Swift Mulvihill-Lynch
5 169 551 Hannah Sullivan Inishfree

510 Men & Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Jimmy Friel, NJ, Marylou Schade , NY

15 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 597 Paidin Wilson Forbes
2 215 435 Billy Petrocelli Kenny Academy
3 200 817 Erin Duffy Lenihan - CT
4 185 1016 Samantha Turner Broesler
5 165 414 Meghan OToole Haley
6 157.5 443 Sheila M. Powers Hagen-Kavanagh
7 153 628 Mary-kate Bane Mulvihill-Lynch

Fairfield County Championships 2018 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Jan 13, 2018
Overall ReCap: There were 443 Champions registered for the Feis and 368 danced. 191 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:45PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
9:53 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #445 Emma Proscia (McGough Academy)
2 < 240 > … #439 Nola Pinkham (Brady Academy)
3 < 198 > … #103 Norah Gross (O'Rourke)
4 < 172 > … #714 Giovanna Coffey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 169.5 > … #478 Alessa Rooney (Flynn)
.
10:01 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #887 McKenna Furst (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 235 > … #516 Kiera Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
3 < 187.5 > … #144 Saoirse Higgins (Flynn)
4 < 183 > … #680 Maeve Buttafuoco (Doherty Petri)
5 < 168 > … #349 Roisin Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 158.5 > … #649 Owen Bodkin (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 155 > … #873 Molly Forde (Broesler)
.
10:14 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #120 Teagan Hanrahan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #746 Caroline Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 204.5 > … #907 Anna Getcliffe (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 179 > … #601 Amelia Witt (Slattery)
5 < 170.5 > … #482 Molly Rotter (Mulcahy Academy)
6 < 163.5 > … #618 Kaleigh Aparo (Mulcahy Academy)
7 T < 144 > … #181 Natalie Kearney (Rince Na Sonas)
7 T < 144 > … #281 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
.
10:47 AM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #786 Kelsey DeRiso (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #561 Monica Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #840 Ava Eltzholtz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 187 > … #257 mara mahon (An Clar)
5 < 158 > … #910 Kaitlyn Gibney (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 156 > … #290 Hannah Rose McDonnell (Slattery)
7 < 151.5 > … #188 Clare Kelly (Inishfree)
8 < 147 > … #294 Emma McGeoghean (Goulding)
9 < 142 > … #420 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
.
11:13 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Marylou Schade , NY
33 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #341 Brady Moore (McInerney)
2 < 221 > … #583 Cian Walls (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 176.5 > … #262 Colleen Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
4 < 168 > … #674 Shannon Burke (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 154 > … #626 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 153 > … #527 Deirdre Smith (Ashurst Academy)
7 < 144 > … #130 Caileigh Hennessy (Early-McLoughlin)
8 < 139.5 > … #213 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
9 < 136 > … #345 Devin Moran (Mulcahy Academy)
10 < 135.5 > … #1019 Camryn Harris (Doherty Petri)
11 < 125.5 > … #164 Isabella Jensen (Scoil Rince Luimni)
12 < 123.5 > … #173 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
13 < 118 > … #559 Emily Tierney (Slattery)
14 < 117 > … #520 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
10:59 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
29 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 202.5 > … #466 Leah Reynolds (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 198.5 > … #239 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
3 < 194.5 > … #769 Grace Cutney (Sheeaun Academy)
4 T < 188.5 > … #645 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 T < 188.5 > … #517 Leanna Sheridan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 182.5 > … #925 Emerson Graham (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 153.5 > … #282 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
7 < 142 > … #604 Fiona Young (Verlin)
8 < 138 > … #861 Margaret Flaherty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 130 > … #519 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 125 > … #355 Grace Moylan (Flynn)
11 < 117 > … #334 Morgan Mildner (Wick-Hegarty)
12 < 116.5 > … #149 Sienna Hoefer (Doherty Petri)
.
12:24 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 252.5 > … #198 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
2 < 186.33 > … #539 Emma Spillane (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 185 > … #657 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 179 > … #236 Sofia Llovera (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 156.5 > … #279 Madeline McCabe (Goulding)
6 < 146.5 > … #619 Erin Appelson (Lenihan - CT)
7 < 146 > … #712 Mackenzie Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 142.5 > … #127 Emily Hayes (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 136.5 > … #648 Christie Lauren Blonkvist (Harney-Pender-Keady)
10 < 123 > … #684 Hailey Campisi (Broesler)
11 < 122.5 > … #390 Katherine Nugent (Flynn)
12 < 121 > … #499 Meghan Schirm (Shea-Jennings)
13 < 118 > … #296 Bridget McGonagle (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 115 > … #625 Cecilia Aversano (Harney-Pender-Keady)
15 < 114 > … #781 Nora Delehanty (Aherne Sheehan)
16 < 110 > … #725 leonie colegrave (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
1:19 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Peggy Woods, MA
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #425 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
2 < 208 > … #560 Kathleen Tokar (Doherty Petri)
3 < 182.5 > … #385 Meghan Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 175.5 > … #563 Hailey Tulloch (Inishfree)
5 < 169 > … #747 Cara Costello (Verlin)
6 < 152 > … #859 Caitlin Fitzsimons (Broesler)
7 < 151 > … #255 Amy Maher (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 147 > … #254 Emma Magnani (Scoil Rince Luimni)
9 < 143.5 > … #826 Aiden Dwyer (O'Sullivan)
10 < 132 > … #263 Genevieve Mallon (Ashurst Academy)
11 < 118 > … #469 Mackenzie Richards (Scoil Rince Luimni)
12 < 111 > … #330 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
13 < 107.5 > … #791 Katherine Devine (Harney-Pender-Keady)
14 < 105 > … #652 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
15 T < 104 > … #505 Vivian Sebesta (Doherty Petri)
15 T < 104 > … #547 Alexander Stratton (McElligott)
16 < 102.5 > … #523 Kayleigh Simpson (Wick-Hegarty)
17 < 101 > … #154 Gabrielle Hughes (Heavey-Quinn)
.
12:24 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Rosmarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
25 Registered, 20 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #537 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
2 < 221 > … #855 Caroline Fitzgerald (Lenihan - CT)
3 < 210 > … #581 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 205 > … #675 Sarah Burns (Bracken)
5 < 167.5 > … #806 Grace Donovan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 159 > … #616 Emily Alps (Broesler)
7 < 147 > … #430 Lily Penn (Doherty Petri)
8 < 139 > … #631 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 138.5 > … #204 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
10 < 138 > … #306 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
.
1:31 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Helen O'Dwyer, MA, Rosmarie Schade-Cromie, NY & Maggie Ritnour, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 207 > … #857 Bernadette Fitzsimons (Broesler)
2 < 206 > … #532 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
3 < 203 > … #121 Megan Harrell (Cummins)
4 < 193.5 > … #1031 Michaela Aggie (Woods)
5 < 190 > … #644 Kathryn Bingham (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 184 > … #780 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
7 < 174 > … #862 Patrick Fleischer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 146.5 > … #158 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
9 < 137 > … #172 Bridget Kager (Doherty Petri)
10 < 128 > … #246 Abigail Lupinacci (Harney-Pender-Keady)
11 < 116.5 > … #105 Katie Habeck (O'Rourke)
12 < 116 > … #867 Erin Marie Flynn (Inishfree)
.
9:39 AM
Event #500 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #388 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 221 > … #549 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 215 > … #404 Kyleigh O'Keefe (Flynn)
4 < 212 > … #247 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
.
10:07 AM
Event #501 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1026 James Quinn (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #522 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 205 > … #202 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 185 > … #799 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
.
11:28 AM
Event #502 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #317 Riley Rose McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 250 > … #646 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 185 > … #220 Ciara Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 163 > … #293 Kassidy McGee (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 154.5 > … #756 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 154 > … #348 Cassidy Moriarty (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 146 > … #252 Brian MacMaster (Inishfree)
8 < 143.5 > … #399 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
9 < 140.5 > … #713 Tierney Coen (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 135 > … #1017 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
11 < 132.5 > … #335 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
12:30 PM
Event #503 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #632 Fiona Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #383 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 186 > … #759 Kiera Cunniffe (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 179 > … #155 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
5 < 168 > … #277 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 150 > … #491 Sarah Kate Ryan (Broesler)
.
1:44 PM
Event #504 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #401 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 228 > … #761 Jenna Cunningham (Broesler)
3 < 218 > … #288 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
4 < 175 > … #795 Erin Dixon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 166 > … #219 Ava Leddy (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 162 > … #124 Jolene Harvey (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 154 > … #902 Molly Geoghegan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 147 > … #727 Niamh Coleman (Broesler)
9 < 139 > … #389 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
10 < 124 > … #382 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
.
3:41 PM
Event #505 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #755 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #851 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 186 > … #525 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 170 > … #542 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 166 > … #899 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 154 > … #633 Margaret Batton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 146 > … #422 Georgia Pascal (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 143 > … #387 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 135 > … #742 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
4:45 PM
Event #506 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Terry Gillan, FL & Dara O'Shea-Delap, SCO
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #654 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
2 < 221 > … #1023 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
3 < 210 > … #195 Elizabeth Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
4 < 205 > … #732 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 157 > … #709 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
6 < 156 > … #272 Athena Martini (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #518 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
.
2:39 PM
Event #507 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #243 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #728 Jillian Collins (Doherty Petri)
3 < 181 > … #923 Emily Grace (Broesler)
4 < 170 > … #362 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
5 < 166.5 > … #421 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
6 < 148 > … #905 Brianna Gerold (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 145.5 > … #492 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
8 < 142 > … #682 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
.
3:51 PM
Event #508 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Stephan Scariff, NV, Philip Owens, FL & Devin Cornell, ONT
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #647 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 207 > … #901 Spencer Gearey (Short)
3 < 204.5 > … #828 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
4 < 177.5 > … #789 Alyson DeStefano (Schade)
5 < 170 > … #137 Fiona Hickey (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 164.5 > … #217 Abigail Larsen (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 153 > … #496 Jillian Scanlon (McGough Academy)
8 < 152 > … #866 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
.
3:05 PM
Event #509 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Kathleen Boutin, MA, Donny Golden, NY & Peggy Woods, MA
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #578 Kylie M Volksdorf (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 T < 225 > … #361 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
2 T < 225 > … #928 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 178 > … #553 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 169 > … #551 Hannah Sullivan (Inishfree)
.
3:25 PM
Event #510 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Amy Siegel-Loxley, NJ, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Marylou Schade , NY
22 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #435 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
3 < 200 > … #817 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 185 > … #1016 Samantha Turner (Broesler)
5 < 165 > … #414 Meghan OToole (Haley)
6 < 157.5 > … #443 Sheila M. Powers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 153 > … #628 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)