Fairfield County Championships 2019

All Grade Results:

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Amelia Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
1 118 Ellie Pymm Harney-Pender-Keady
1 336 Emily Clark Harney-Pender-Keady
1 248 Francesca Alfarone Harney-Pender-Keady
1 554 Isabella Kennedy Harney-Pender-Keady
1 386 Lyra Devlin Harney-Pender-Keady
1 735 Mackenzie O'Brien Harney-Pender-Keady
1 357 Poppy Coogan Harney-Pender-Keady
1 419 Taylor Grace Fattedad Harney-Pender-Keady

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Maura Fox Anam Cara
2 615 Mark Lynam Anam Cara
2 625 Wren Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 504 Avery Higgins Flynn
3 207 Evelyn Teitelbaum Harney-Pender-Keady
3 582 Finley Layng Harney-Pender-Keady
3 407 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 463 Maeve Gilbert Anam Cara

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Harper Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 504 Avery Higgins Flynn
3 582 Finley Layng Harney-Pender-Keady
3 625 Wren Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Madeleine MacDougall Southern Academy
2 105 Bridget Peterson Kelly School - RI
3 502 Blake Higdon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 340 Chloe Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 149 Mimi Saltzman Kelly School - RI
3 422 Norah Filloramo Mulcahy Academy

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Madeleine MacDougall Southern Academy
2 207 Evelyn Teitelbaum Harney-Pender-Keady
2 633 Jilian Manner Pender Keady Stamford
2 463 Maeve Gilbert Anam Cara
2 439 Maura Fox Anam Cara
3 502 Blake Higdon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 105 Bridget Peterson Kelly School - RI
3 340 Chloe Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 388 Eliana DiMattia Harney-Pender-Keady
3 422 Norah Filloramo Mulcahy Academy
3 281 Sophie Bowman Harney-Pender-Keady

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Maura Fox Anam Cara
2 502 Blake Higdon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 463 Maeve Gilbert Anam Cara

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Sophie McCann Lynn
2 695 Maddie Mitchell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 567 Caroline Kmetz Harney-Pender-Keady
3 279 Gaby Boudo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 739 Josie O'Kane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 268 Kaelani Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
3 285 Niamh Boyle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 694 Sasha Miranowski Harney-Pender-Keady

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 710 George Mullins Harney-Pender-Keady
2 268 Kaelani Becker Harney-Pender-Keady
2 522 Lyla Ives Harney-Pender-Keady
2 695 Maddie Mitchell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 285 Niamh Boyle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 694 Sasha Miranowski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 567 Caroline Kmetz Harney-Pender-Keady
3 279 Gaby Boudo Harney-Pender-Keady
3 739 Josie O'Kane Harney-Pender-Keady
3 744 Keira O’Donnell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 653 Paige McCue Harney-Pender-Keady
3 733 Teagan Nygren Harney-Pender-Keady

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Niamh Boyle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 268 Kaelani Becker Harney-Pender-Keady

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Avery Little Harney-Pender-Keady
2 514 Eliza Houghton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 620 Helena MacDougall Southern Academy
3 462 Della Gilbert Anam Cara
3 196 Emma Stark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 513 Kristen Hopkins Lenihan - CT
3 280 Madeline Bowen Harney-Pender-Keady
3 119 Reilly Pymm Harney-Pender-Keady

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Helena MacDougall Southern Academy
2 604 Avery Little Harney-Pender-Keady
2 514 Eliza Houghton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 119 Reilly Pymm Harney-Pender-Keady
3 462 Della Gilbert Anam Cara
3 196 Emma Stark Harney-Pender-Keady
3 280 Madeline Bowen Harney-Pender-Keady

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 604 Avery Little Harney-Pender-Keady
2 514 Eliza Houghton Harney-Pender-Keady
3 462 Della Gilbert Anam Cara
3 119 Reilly Pymm Harney-Pender-Keady

28 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Cailin Olbrys Thorne Academy
2 173 Jane Shropshire Harney-Pender-Keady
3 682 Collins McNerney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 308 Megan Byrne Inishfree

29 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Megan Byrne Inishfree
2 173 Jane Shropshire Harney-Pender-Keady
3 747 Cailin Olbrys Thorne Academy

30 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Megan Byrne Inishfree
2 173 Jane Shropshire Harney-Pender-Keady

34 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Annabelle Wu Lynn

35 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Annabelle Wu Lynn

36 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 239 Annabelle Wu Lynn

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 411 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 249 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 476 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 262 Maeve Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 392 Nora Doneit Anam Cara

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 411 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 249 Isabella Ali Farrell

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 249 Isabella Ali Farrell
2 392 Nora Doneit Anam Cara
3 577 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 262 Maeve Barnett Brennan-Lucey

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 577 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 411 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
3 249 Isabella Ali Farrell

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Grete Lennox Harney-Pender-Keady
2 657 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 261 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 172 Ciara Shouvlin Ashurst Academy
3 405 Megan Dutton Doherty Petri
3 227 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Grete Lennox Harney-Pender-Keady
2 657 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 405 Megan Dutton Doherty Petri
3 261 Bridget Barnett Brennan-Lucey
3 172 Ciara Shouvlin Ashurst Academy

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 592 Grete Lennox Harney-Pender-Keady
2 657 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 405 Megan Dutton Doherty Petri

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
2 592 Grete Lennox Harney-Pender-Keady
2 227 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 546 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 405 Megan Dutton Doherty Petri

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 227 Tessa Walsh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 546 Kiera Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 657 Lindsay McElmoyl Inishfree
3 405 Megan Dutton Doherty Petri

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
2 442 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
2 404 Noa Durocher-Pyun Harney-Pender-Keady
2 677 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 380 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 122 Isabella Ramos Harney-Pender-Keady
3 528 Lylah Jones Scoil Rince Luimni
3 613 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 559 Scott Kerin Slattery

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Noa Durocher-Pyun Harney-Pender-Keady
2 482 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
2 576 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 689 Lila Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
2 161 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
3 442 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
3 511 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
3 559 Scott Kerin Slattery
3 677 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
2 482 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
2 576 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
2 250 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 442 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
3 613 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 404 Noa Durocher-Pyun Harney-Pender-Keady
3 677 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 380 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 161 Lyla Sellinger Lenihan - CT
2 613 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
2 409 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
3 482 Ainsley Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 576 Callie Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 442 Kacey Franco Anam Cara

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 404 Noa Durocher-Pyun Harney-Pender-Keady
2 677 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 380 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 490 Madelyn Hayes Inishfree
3 375 Moira Dadekian The Kelly School of Irish

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Inga Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
2 156 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
2 402 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
2 170 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
3 169 Anna Shkolnik Brennan-Lucey
3 640 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 601 Jillian Licari Harney-Pender-Keady
3 124 Meghan Ratner Anam Cara
3 749 Molly OSullivan Anam Cara

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Inga Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
2 169 Anna Shkolnik Brennan-Lucey
2 640 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 329 Madalina Champ Anam Cara
2 170 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
2 728 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 402 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
3 237 Katie Wong Brennan-Lucey
3 311 Madelyn Cann Kelly School - RI

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
2 321 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 170 Peyton Short Sheeaun Academy
2 728 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 474 Inga Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 601 Jillian Licari Harney-Pender-Keady
3 124 Meghan Ratner Anam Cara
3 406 Riley Dwyer Anam Cara

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Anna Shkolnik Brennan-Lucey
2 640 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 474 Inga Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
3 321 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 393 Caroline Donnelly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 402 Claire Dunleavy Lynn
3 557 Madison Keown Inishfree
3 124 Meghan Ratner Anam Cara

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Brooke Carey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 393 Caroline Donnelly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 156 Caroline Schmitt Harney-Pender-Keady
3 311 Madelyn Cann Kelly School - RI

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 512 Kate Hopkins Lenihan - CT
2 458 Rita Giardina Sheeaun Academy
3 452 Kylee Garcia Inishfree

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Kylee Garcia Inishfree
2 512 Kate Hopkins Lenihan - CT
3 191 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy
3 692 Roisin Miller DoCairde

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 283 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 191 Lorelei Spellman Fitzpatrick Academy

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady
2 283 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy
3 623 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Kylee Garcia Inishfree
2 309 Veronica Caldwell Harney-Pender-Keady
3 469 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 283 Katherine Boyle Mulcahy Academy

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
2 451 Hailey Garcia Brennan-Lucey
3 636 Kalandra Marinopoulos Lynn
3 745 Riley OBrien Murphy Academy

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Hailey Garcia Brennan-Lucey
2 481 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 636 Kalandra Marinopoulos Lynn
3 745 Riley OBrien Murphy Academy

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Hailey Garcia Brennan-Lucey
2 481 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 745 Riley OBrien Murphy Academy

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Hailey Garcia Brennan-Lucey
2 481 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
3 636 Kalandra Marinopoulos Lynn
3 745 Riley OBrien Murphy Academy

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 481 Addison Harris Harney-Pender-Keady
1 745 Riley OBrien Murphy Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT
2 141 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 505 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 228 Heidi Wanamaker Inishfree
3 270 N Belknap Gray

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 228 Heidi Wanamaker Inishfree
2 590 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT
3 505 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 270 N Belknap Gray

215 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT
2 498 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 270 N Belknap Gray
3 505 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 498 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 270 N Belknap Gray
3 540 Savannah Keenan Doherty Petri
3 590 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 270 N Belknap Gray
2 540 Savannah Keenan Doherty Petri
2 590 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT
3 505 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 498 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Shayna Leech Lenihan - CT
2 411 Elizabeth Edgar Harney-Pender-Keady
2 577 Ella Laidlaw Anam Cara
3 505 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
2 436 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
2 616 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
2 408 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 660 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 109 Maeve Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 436 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
2 408 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 424 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 608 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 187 Lillian Soloff Verlin

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 436 Grace Fomin O'Sullivan
3 660 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 616 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
3 608 joclyn lomangino Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 408 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 408 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 316 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 711 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
3 660 Aoife McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 424 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 424 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 662 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 408 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
3 316 Megan Caputo McGough Academy

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Alice McGowan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 408 Kaitlyn Earley Mulcahy Academy
2 424 Rhyan Finley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 442 Kacey Franco Anam Cara
3 316 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
3 343 Tor Cohen Niall O'Leary

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
2 669 Riley McKee Greene-O'Leary
2 728 Tess Normand Ashurst Academy
3 325 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 426 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 181 ciera smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 684 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 378 Lauren DaSilva Thorne Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Isabell Greve Inishfree
2 426 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
2 209 Kate Tonkin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 669 Riley McKee Greene-O'Leary
3 181 ciera smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 269 H Belknap Gray
3 684 Isabella McSweeney Farrell

227 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Isabell Greve Inishfree
2 269 H Belknap Gray
2 684 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 426 Charlotte Fiske Aherne Sheehan
3 382 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 669 Riley McKee Greene-O'Leary

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
2 269 H Belknap Gray
2 655 Lilian McDonnell Slattery
2 669 Riley McKee Greene-O'Leary
3 181 ciera smidga Sheahan-Gormley
3 470 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 684 Isabella McSweeney Farrell
3 382 Nia DeRose Farrell

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Leena-Rose Marter Emerald Isle
2 152 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
2 325 Caroline Casey Coogan
2 470 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 382 Nia DeRose Farrell
3 198 Stephanie Stibler Doherty Petri

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 382 Nia DeRose Farrell
2 325 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 211 Caroline Tully Harney-Pender-Keady
3 640 Eleanor Matteson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 269 H Belknap Gray
3 470 Isabell Greve Inishfree
3 684 Isabella McSweeney Farrell

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
2 374 Brigid Dadekian The Kelly School of Irish
2 339 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
2 519 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady
2 687 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
3 623 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 210 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 320 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 519 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady
2 257 Mia Avalos Harney-Pender-Keady
2 687 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
2 755 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
3 391 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
3 374 Brigid Dadekian The Kelly School of Irish
3 552 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 339 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
3 469 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
3 210 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh

233 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 552 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
2 257 Mia Avalos Harney-Pender-Keady
3 587 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
3 366 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 210 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
3 491 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
3 519 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady
3 687 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Amelia Kleinle Shea-Jennings
2 391 Andra Doneit Anam Cara
2 587 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
2 469 Fiona Green Harney-Pender-Keady
2 671 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
3 552 Cora Kennedy O'Sullivan
3 491 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy
3 687 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes
2 587 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
2 366 Isla Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 374 Brigid Dadekian The Kelly School of Irish
3 519 Olivia Iorio Harney-Pender-Keady

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Blaithin Leech Lenihan - CT
1 257 Mia Avalos Harney-Pender-Keady
2 339 Emma Clifford Sheeaun Academy
2 210 Katherine Troy Hagen-Kavanagh
2 687 Sophie Meskin Lenihan - CT
3 623 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 611 Kayla Lowney Mulcahy Academy
3 491 Maeve Hearty Thorne Academy

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 599 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
2 589 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
2 271 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC
2 429 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
2 539 Riley Rose Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
3 125 Grace Ray Flynn
3 189 Mary Spearman The Kelly School of Irish
3 675 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
2 121 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
2 589 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
2 492 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 189 Mary Spearman The Kelly School of Irish

239 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
2 125 Grace Ray Flynn
2 506 Kathleen Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 599 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 492 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
3 675 Natalie McLaughlin Sheahan-Gormley

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Ava Strout Inishfree
2 121 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
2 125 Grace Ray Flynn
3 488 Charlotte Hayes Harney Pender Keady
3 686 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 589 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
3 189 Mary Spearman The Kelly School of Irish

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Mary Spearman The Kelly School of Irish
2 271 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC
3 199 Ava Strout Inishfree
3 599 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 589 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
3 429 Margaret Flanagan Broesler
3 242 Una Young Verlin

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Keevan Leech Lenihan - CT
2 599 Emily Lewis Anam Cara
3 121 Ava Rose Racette Thorne Academy
3 686 Elizabeth Meehan Sheeaun Academy
3 492 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
4 189 Mary Spearman The Kelly School of Irish

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
2 681 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 351 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 403 Kelly Dunne Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 347 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 347 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
2 524 Charlotte Joergensen Lenihan - CT
3 486 Abigail Hayes Inishfree

245 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Kelly Hyland Hendry
2 681 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 345 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 414 Abigail Ewing Heritage IDC
3 524 Charlotte Joergensen Lenihan - CT
3 351 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
2 403 Kelly Dunne Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 517 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 351 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 347 robert colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 681 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
3 438 Eleanor Fox Anam Cara
3 403 Kelly Dunne Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 351 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Sabrina Lanza Shamrock
2 351 Morgan Comstock Anam Cara
3 486 Abigail Hayes Inishfree
3 524 Charlotte Joergensen Lenihan - CT

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
2 562 Caitlin Kerrigan Kelly-Oster
3 560 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 510 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
3 255 Meagan Ash Anam Cara

256 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Allison Higgins Thorne Academy
2 510 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
3 398 Rebecca Drazul Thorne Academy
3 361 Sarah Coughlan Flynn

257 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
2 255 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
3 542 Catherine Kelley Murphy Academy
3 360 Grace Costello Anam Cara

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Meagan Ash Anam Cara
2 360 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 510 Elizabeth "Lily" Hirai Anam Cara
3 361 Sarah Coughlan Flynn

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
2 245 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 360 Grace Costello Anam Cara
3 255 Meagan Ash Anam Cara

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
2 361 Sarah Coughlan Flynn

261 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Reel Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Donagh McKean McGonagle

263 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Slip Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Donagh McKean McGonagle

264 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Treble Jig Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Donagh McKean McGonagle

265 Men & Ladies Adult Novice Hornpipe Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Donagh McKean McGonagle

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Megan Caputo McGough Academy
2 571 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
2 384 Elizabeth Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
3 753 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 137 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
2 137 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 530 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 753 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 571 Antonia Kormos DeNogla - Ardmore
3 530 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 475 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
2 564 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 530 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 753 Avery Owens Shea-Jennings
3 564 Anne Kilcoyne Scoil Rince Saoirse

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
2 624 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 431 Robert Fleury Coogan

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 331 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 624 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 325 Caroline Casey Coogan
2 331 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 145 Molly Russell Francis Academy

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
2 721 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
3 331 Grace Cheatham Aherne Sheehan
3 708 Phoebe Muehleisen Teelin

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Robert Fleury Coogan
2 624 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 142 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 737 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 523 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 460 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 565 Amelia Kleinle Shea-Jennings
3 671 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 565 Amelia Kleinle Shea-Jennings
2 737 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
2 581 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 460 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 399 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
2 610 Gracie Lowney Mulcahy Academy
2 737 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 523 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 581 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 755 Vincent Pagliuca McDonough-Grimes

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Kylie Franco Anam Cara
2 671 Grier McKenzie Harney-Pender-Keady
2 737 Mairead O'Connor Kelly-Oster
3 379 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
3 523 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 581 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 610 Gracie Lowney Mulcahy Academy
2 399 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Therese MacDougall Southern Academy
2 670 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 232 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 420 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 416 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
3 572 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 478 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
4 192 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
4 594 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
2 572 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 232 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 128 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
3 670 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 199 Ava Strout Inishfree
3 541 Emily Keller Shamrock
3 189 Mary Spearman The Kelly School of Irish
3 622 Therese MacDougall Southern Academy

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Gabriela Restrepo Brennan-Lucey
2 416 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
2 251 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 232 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 301 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 166 Kiev Sheir Costello
3 478 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
3 622 Therese MacDougall Southern Academy

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Therese MacDougall Southern Academy
2 661 Róis McGonigle Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 478 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
3 420 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 572 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
4 416 Cassidy Fallon Doherty Petri
4 192 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
4 594 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Abbigail Rapach Heritage IDC
2 572 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 478 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
3 420 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 541 Emily Keller Shamrock
3 166 Kiev Sheir Costello
3 251 Mickaela Ali Farrell

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 259 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 563 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC
3 461 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 517 Kelly Hyland Hendry

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC
2 651 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
2 461 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 208 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 389 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 263 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 259 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 563 Rachel Kiel Heritage IDC
3 240 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Clara Baldwin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 240 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 477 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni
3 517 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 263 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 517 Kelly Hyland Hendry
3 208 Cassidy Thompsen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 240 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 440 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 731 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 507 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 731 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
2 440 Quinn Fox Doherty Petri
3 507 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 649 Liza McCauley Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
2 649 Liza McCauley Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 650 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 731 Leah Nowak Francis Academy

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 454 Annabelle Gerard O'Malley
3 138 Catherine Rogers Anam Cara
3 236 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 377 Kaelin DaSilva Shamrock
2 507 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
2 472 Anthony Guerra McElligott
2 372 Kasey Cutler Brennan-Lucey
3 619 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 665 Kaydi McInerney Kelly-Oster
3 697 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 256 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
2 697 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 619 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
3 247 Erin Albright Brennan-Lucey

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Patrick Odlum Murray
2 619 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
2 697 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 560 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 116 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 746 Patrick Odlum Murray
2 697 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 116 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Anthony Guerra McElligott
2 116 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 619 Caitlin MacDermott Mulvihill-Lynch
4 256 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

800 Boys & Girls Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
2 447 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
3 115 Emma Proscia McGough Academy

801 Boys & Girls Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 381 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
3 129 Cora Reynolds Inishfree

802 Boys & Girls Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 390 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 521 Michaela Isaacson Short
4 367 Kiera Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady

803 Boys & Girls Champ Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Georgia Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
2 265 Margaret Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
3 726 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

805 Boys & Girls Champ Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Lauren Beadle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 114 Sheila M. Powers Hagen-Kavanagh

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

401 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:25 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 354 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 218 136 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 181 663 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady
4 178 597 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
5 171 720 Bella Murray Flynn

402 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:36 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 648 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 196 185 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 186 296 Emma Buckholz Mulvihill-Lynch
4 185 304 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
5 157 595 Eileen Lesinski Marie Moore
6 149 229 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
7 147 706 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
8 145 132 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
9 129.5 337 Lauren Clark Harney-Pender-Keady

403 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:24 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 432 Cailyn Flynn Inishfree
2 215 688 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
3 209 359 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
4 185 645 Annalia McCarthy Schade
5 161.5 497 Aileen Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 157.5 362 Carrie Coughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
7 150 106 damien peterson O'Sullivan
8 139 712 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
9 136 146 Rory Russo Harney-Pender-Keady

404 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:37 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 213 754 Caitlin Owens Shea-Jennings
2 184 631 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
3 178 310 Carys Campbell Short
3 178 471 Katie Greve Inishfree
5 168 342 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 166.5 197 Grace Stern Lenihan - CT
7 162 157 Margaret Schwab Scoil Rince Luimni
8 160.5 324 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
9 153 127 Eileen Rella Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

405 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:06 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 575 Julia Lacasse Lenihan - CT
2 219 183 Emma Smith Lenihan - CT
3 184 341 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
4 182 709 Alexandra Muldoon Harney-Pender-Keady
5 180 182 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
6 166 244 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
7 152 630 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
8 143 216 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
9 142 473 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT
10 136 683 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh

406 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

25 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:52 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 210 272 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 203 328 Hunter Castro Farrell
3 197 241 Fiona Young Verlin
4 191 373 Grace Cutney Sheeaun Academy
5 187 718 Megan Murphy Coogan
6 151 410 Audrey Ebeling Harney-Pender-Keady
7 142 468 Brooke Grant-Butler Costello
8 141 591 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
9 135 165 Kayenna Sheir Costello
10 134 734 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
11 128 134 Owen Richmond McGough Academy
12 125 126 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
13 123 570 Jacqueline Kohn Mulvihill-Lynch

407 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

28 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:19 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 484 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
2 190 446 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 184 195 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
4 178 226 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
5 170.5 234 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
6 164 729 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
7 145 179 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
8 141 437 Betsy Ford Lenihan - CT
9 139.5 445 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
10 134.5 520 David Irwin Hooley
11 125 489 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
12 117.5 104 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
13 114.5 346 leonie colegrave Harney-Pender-Keady
14 111.5 509 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

408 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 415 Emily Fagan Schade
2 231 401 Siobhain Duggan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 186 719 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
4 179.5 385 Katherine Devine Harney-Pender-Keady
5 178 131 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
6 175 538 Leah Keating Cassin Academy

409 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:40 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 335 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
2 228 223 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 198 430 Patrick Fleischer Harney-Pender-Keady
4 179 579 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
4 179 568 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
6 157.5 627 Danielle MacMaster Inishfree
7 151 614 Abigail Lupinacci Harney-Pender-Keady

501 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10 All

Judged By: Brendan Lynch, NJ, Kathleen McCarthy, IRL, John Carey, ENG

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:50 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 201 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 225 307 Maeve Buttafuoco Doherty Petri
3 221 508 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
4 216 549 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

502 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Brendan Lynch, NJ, Kathleen McCarthy, IRL, John Carey, ENG

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:12 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 176 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 210 162 Lizzie Shacklett McDade-Cara
3 195 566 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
4 185 140 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

503 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:34 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 584 Ciara Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 235 365 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 201 617 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
4 200 381 Kelsey DeRiso Harney-Pender-Keady
5 178 421 Lucy Filip Harney-Pender-Keady
6 151 658 Kassidy McGee Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 142.5 135 Kate Riley Meghan Torno School of Ir

504 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Brendan Lynch, NJ, Kathleen McCarthy, IRL, John Carey, ENG

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:08 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 264 Fiona Batton Harney-Pender-Keady
2 197.5 298 Kaitlin Buonocore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 192.5 367 Kiera Cunniffe Harney-Pender-Keady
4 188 515 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 181 225 Cian Walls Ashurst Academy
6 165 691 Maggie Miller Hagen-Kavanagh
7 141 603 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady

505 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Brendan Lynch, NJ, Kathleen McCarthy, IRL, John Carey, ENG

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:31 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 652 Josie Mcclory Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 250 390 Erin Dixon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 195 368 Jenna Cunningham Broesler
4 190 521 Michaela Isaacson Short
5 159 537 Kaitlyn Keating Harney-Pender-Keady
6 154.5 485 Jolene Harvey Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 150 547 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
8 147 583 Ava Leddy Scoil Rince Saoirse
9 133 221 Alice Walker Harney-Pender-Keady

506 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Brendan Lynch, NJ, Kathleen McCarthy, IRL, John Carey, ENG

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 130 Rachael Reynolds Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 218 238 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
3 203 364 Emma Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 190 102 Georgia Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
5 169 726 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 166 178 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
7 149 453 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady
8 139 194 Lila Stanton Heavey-Quinn

507 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 418 Meghan Rose Farrell Broesler
2 215 553 Elizabeth Kennedy Doherty Petri
3 187 548 Madison Kelly Flynn
4 180 120 Kathleen Quinn McGough Academy

508 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Brendan Lynch, NJ, Kathleen McCarthy, IRL, John Carey, ENG

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:29 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 466 Emily Grace Broesler
2 205 212 Haleigh Twomey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 185 456 Brianna Gerold Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 185 529 Shannon Jordan Harney-Pender-Keady
5 184 465 katherine gould Harney-Pender-Keady

509 Boys & Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Maggie Ritnour, NY, Kerry Broderick, NY, Grace Ann Coyle, PA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 246 Nora Rose Ahern Doherty Petri
2 205 144 Olivia Ruggiero Ashurst Academy
3 204.5 740 Kelly O'Neill Inishfree

510 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:39 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 267 Lauren Beadle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 235 288 Julianna Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 190 289 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 187 441 Hayden-Grace Francis An Clar
5 163 143 Michelle Rueb Inishfree
6 162 114 Sheila M. Powers Hagen-Kavanagh
7 158 751 Meghan OToole Haley

701 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 136 Fallon Riona O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
2 225 499 Bridgette Hettinger DeNogla - Ardmore
3 204.5 597 Adaire LeVine Harney-Pender-Keady
4 194.5 663 Madelyn McGrath Harney-Pender-Keady

702 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Joe Seletski, NY, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 304 Leighton Busby Harney-Pender-Keady
2 213 229 Paige Wanamaker Inishfree
3 205 312 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey
4 191 716 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady

703 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 359 Caroline Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
2 209 106 damien peterson O'Sullivan
3 203 645 Annalia McCarthy Schade
4 188 688 Sylvia Mickels Harney-Pender-Keady
5 176 536 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
6 170 313 Sally Capizzi DeNogla - Ardmore

704 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 342 Samantha Cohen Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 240 471 Katie Greve Inishfree
3 196 631 Anastasia Malikov Slattery
4 166 632 Daniel Malikov Slattery
5 155 324 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
6 154.5 310 Carys Campbell Short
7 151 743 Isabel O'Toole Scoil Rince Luimni

705 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Joe Seletski, NY, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 216 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
2 235 244 phoebe zecca Harney-Pender-Keady
3 223 387 Laura Di Costanzo Anam Cara
4 193 607 Jana Lobmeyer Ciara Greene
5 174 341 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
6 153 164 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
7 150 473 Anja Gukelberger Lenihan - CT

706 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 734 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 207 736 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 199 290 Kerry Bresnahan Mulvihill-Lynch
4 193 496 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
5 181 272 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
6 166 126 Meghan Reilly Inishfree
7 159 427 Emma Fitzgerald Harney-Pender-Keady
8 156 241 Fiona Young Verlin
9 138 467 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady

707 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Joe Seletski, NY, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 210 204 Sean Tadiello Early-McLoughlin
2 186 484 Katherine Hartmann Wick-Hegarty
3 181 520 David Irwin Hooley
4 179.5 195 Moira Staples Sheeaun Academy
5 173.5 344 Anne Colangelo Gray
6 148 179 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 141 104 Julie Peters Kerri Smith Academy
8 139 226 Kiera Walsh McDade-Cara
9 136 696 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
10 135 155 Meghan Schirm Shea-Jennings
11 133 489 Emily Hayes Harney-Pender-Keady
11 133 213 Julia Tynan Verlin
11 133 550 Siobhan Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

708 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Mathew Martin, NJ, Colleen Martin, NJ, John O'Keefe, CT

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:50 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 131 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
2 235 719 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
3 196 154 Cecilia Schiavoni Aherne Sheehan
3 196 219 Cecilia Visco Doherty Petri

709 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Theresa O'Sullivan-Randall, NY, Joe Seletski, NY, Deirdre O'Sullivan-Toolan, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:08 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 163 Kate Shaw-Mumford Golden Harp
2 200 223 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 200 685 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.