Flower City Feis 2017

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 302 Aedan Brockman Clann Na Cara
2 465 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Cathy Manteghi Clann Na Cara
1 689 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 466 MICHELLE HARE Rochester Academy

200 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) NeedleWork All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 372 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Elizabeth Nist Bell
2 262 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 461 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY

364 Boys & Girls Music Singing Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

400 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Holly Adamski Johnston
2 241 Carolyn Williams Dunleavy - NY
3 232 Caleb Watson Dunleavy - NY
3 216 Cassie Uhler Leneghan - OH

414 Boys & Girls Music Instrument 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Hannah Schmidt Clann Na Cara
2 651 Amanda Mulvey Dunleavy - NY

464 Boys & Girls Music Singing 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 224 Maryam Volpe Paloma

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 663 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
2 685 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
3 282 Anna Bellavia McMahon
3 324 Cassidy Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 534 Eralin Krebs McCarthy
3 579 Madeline Maher Dunleavy - NY
3 253 Morgan Yauchzee Dunleavy - NY
3 433 Penelope Geglia Dunleavy - NY
3 152 Valentina Mattea Mangan Salgado Jamieson

1007 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Gabby Blumkin Dunleavy - NY
2 484 Marie Humbert Boland
3 231 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
3 621 Elizabeth McMillan Dunleavy - NY
3 592 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
3 132 Joselyn Rivera Goodwin Academy
3 527 Mikayla Kleiboer McMahon
3 432 Octavia Geglia Dunleavy - NY
3 420 Olivia Flansburg Butler-Sheehan

1009 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 619 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 104 Elizabeth Pelletier Goodwin Academy
2 436 Ellie Gilbert Goodwin Academy
2 322 Molly Carey Dunleavy - NY
3 265 Brooke Allen Goodwin Academy
3 316 Ella Callahan Boland
3 581 EVER MAHONEY Goodwin Academy
3 415 Kara Filmore Goodwin Academy
3 664 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas

1011 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Haley Sarr Dunleavy - NY
2 277 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Valentina Mattea Mangan Salgado Jamieson
2 685 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
3 282 Anna Bellavia McMahon
3 663 Brooklyn Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 534 Eralin Krebs McCarthy
3 579 Madeline Maher Dunleavy - NY

1107 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Marie Humbert Boland
2 231 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
3 621 Elizabeth McMillan Dunleavy - NY
3 132 Joselyn Rivera Goodwin Academy

1108 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 316 Ella Callahan Boland
2 415 Kara Filmore Goodwin Academy
3 265 Brooke Allen Goodwin Academy
3 322 Molly Carey Dunleavy - NY

1110 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 664 Sydney Neish Rince Na Sonas
3 107 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy

1207 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Marie Humbert Boland
2 231 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
3 621 Elizabeth McMillan Dunleavy - NY
3 292 Gabby Blumkin Dunleavy - NY

1209 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
2 458 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
2 322 Molly Carey Dunleavy - NY
3 619 Grace McLean Crane Academy

1211 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson
2 156 Haley Sarr Dunleavy - NY

2006 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Carolyn Williams Dunleavy - NY
2 490 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
3 134 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
3 299 Kylie Boyle Roisin Academy

2007 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
2 525 Maren Klapec Dunleavy - NY
3 430 Linden Gawronski Dunleavy - NY
3 140 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 473 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy

2008 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Elsa Powers Dunleavy - NY
2 404 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
2 268 Jennison Baker Boland
3 530 Anneliese Kofler Dunleavy - NY
3 448 Nora Graves Drumcliffe

2009 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
2 458 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
2 483 Fiona Hughes McMahon
3 561 Alina Loginov Crane Academy
3 517 Caitlin Kenny Rochester Academy

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
2 264 Molly Alexander Butler-Sheehan
3 107 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
3 308 Leah Buffan McMahon

2012 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Maeve McCarthy Wells Dunleavy - NY
2 508 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan
3 648 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy
3 154 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

2106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
2 241 Carolyn Williams Dunleavy - NY
3 134 Ava Robles Roisin Academy
3 299 Kylie Boyle Roisin Academy

2107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 525 Maren Klapec Dunleavy - NY
2 227 Ryleigh Wagner Dunleavy - NY
3 150 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
3 121 Rayna Reed Francis Academy

2108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Makayla Erb Carle
2 530 Anneliese Kofler Dunleavy - NY
2 268 Jennison Baker Boland
3 404 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
3 115 Elsa Powers Dunleavy - NY

2109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
2 561 Alina Loginov Crane Academy
2 516 Eireann Kennedy Rince Na Tiarna
3 694 Alexa Parker Butler-Sheehan
3 411 Amelia Evans McDonald School
3 458 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 370 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
3 678 Irelyn O'Leary Rince Na Tiarna

2110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
2 308 Leah Buffan McMahon
3 288 Cyrene Blackley Clann Na Cara
3 635 Rory Miles Boland

2112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Caitlin ONeill Rince Na Tiarna
1 154 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
2 201 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston
2 508 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 140 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 430 Linden Gawronski Dunleavy - NY
3 632 Payge Merritt Dunleavy - NY
3 473 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy
3 135 Sophie Robles Roisin Academy

2208 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Avery Harter Crane Academy
2 530 Anneliese Kofler Dunleavy - NY
3 115 Elsa Powers Dunleavy - NY
3 268 Jennison Baker Boland

2209 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Fiona Hughes McMahon
2 399 Raeghan Duvall Rince Na Tiarna
3 186 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
3 199 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 107 Adelaide Perry Rochester Academy
3 374 Anna DeClerck Rochester Academy
3 220 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy

2212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Maeve McCarthy Wells Dunleavy - NY
2 648 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy
3 154 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

2307 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 140 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 434 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 231 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
3 525 Maren Klapec Dunleavy - NY
3 632 Payge Merritt Dunleavy - NY

2308 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Katelyn Riley Boland
2 408 Makayla Erb Carle
3 530 Anneliese Kofler Dunleavy - NY
3 470 Ava Hatfield McMahon

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Leah Chretien McCarthy
2 370 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
3 458 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 678 Irelyn O'Leary Rince Na Tiarna

2310 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 308 Leah Buffan McMahon
2 220 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
3 533 Eden Krebs McCarthy

2312 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Maeve McCarthy Wells Dunleavy - NY
2 648 Annabeth Morris Goodwin Academy
3 201 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston

2407 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 231 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
2 632 Payge Merritt Dunleavy - NY
3 331 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 657 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
3 136 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
3 525 Maren Klapec Dunleavy - NY
3 140 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 605 Grace McGann Dunleavy - NY
2 530 Anneliese Kofler Dunleavy - NY
3 485 Riley Humez Roisin Academy

2410 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy
2 209 Grace Tillinghast McMahon
3 205 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 676 Apryl O'Dea Rochester Academy
3 458 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
3 519 Samantha Kerley Johnston

2412 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
2 686 Caitlin ONeill Rince Na Tiarna
2 599 Maeve McCarthy Wells Dunleavy - NY

3007 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 539 Cooper Lake The Academy
3 526 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara
3 225 Silas Volpe Paloma

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 470 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 183 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 294 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 392 Ella Downing Crane Academy
3 130 Katelyn Riley Boland

3009 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Kimberly Kocak Carle
2 172 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 207 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 205 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 323 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 440 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 336 Leah Chretien McCarthy
3 386 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna

3010A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
2 320 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 456 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 618 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 509 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 633 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 594 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
3 419 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe

3010B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 421 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
2 549 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 226 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
3 353 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan

3011 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
2 356 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
3 367 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 213 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 576 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 201 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston
3 113 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
3 164 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

3012 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
2 671 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 584 Ava Malvaso Dunleavy - NY
3 480 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 528 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 639 Cecelia Mineo Clann Na Cara
3 601 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 474 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
3 138 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 211 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 105 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 518 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 643 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Sinead McCarthy McMahon
2 393 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 158 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan

3107 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 310 Erin Burke Bell
3 526 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara

3108 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 352 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
2 392 Ella Downing Crane Academy
3 294 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 130 Katelyn Riley Boland

3109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 172 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 239 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 360 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 161 Tara Sexton-Debling Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

3110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
2 533 Eden Krebs McCarthy
2 594 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
3 693 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
3 488 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
3 116 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 472 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
3 353 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 405 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara
3 419 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe
3 519 Samantha Kerley Johnston

3111 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
2 506 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 194 Moira Spiegel Kinlough

3113 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
2 212 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
3 474 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
3 671 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 624 Ridley McShane Johnston

3164 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Sinead McCarthy McMahon
2 158 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
3 393 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 470 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 294 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 392 Ella Downing Crane Academy
3 307 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 362 Josephine Cunningham Radzik MacConmara
3 130 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 183 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara

3209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy
2 172 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 529 Kimberly Kocak Carle
3 239 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 323 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 329 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 441 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 386 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
3 161 Tara Sexton-Debling Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

3210A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Liliana O'Connor Dunleavy - NY
2 618 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
2 633 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 509 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 594 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
3 519 Samantha Kerley Johnston

3210B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 116 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 421 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
3 405 Morgan Ehrle Clann Na Cara

3211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Holly Adamski Johnston
2 410 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
3 213 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 576 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 583 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 446 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan

3212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
2 474 Jenna Henry Clann Na Cara
2 391 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 119 Cayla Raye Boland
3 677 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 138 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy

3213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Katie McGann Dunleavy - NY
2 643 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 590 Colleen March Boland
3 166 Sophia Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Nicole Jones Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 274 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 158 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
3 393 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 307 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 352 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 539 Cooper Lake The Academy
3 294 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 185 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
3 239 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 172 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 440 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 441 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 207 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 360 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 149 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy

3310A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Lauren Huff Dunleavy - NY
2 461 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 488 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
3 320 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 472 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
3 509 Leah Kelly Kinlough

3310B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 179 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
2 167 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 146 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 116 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 595 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara

3311 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Emma Skurski McCarthy
2 113 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
3 506 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 188 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
3 460 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 410 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna

3312 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 138 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
2 465 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 671 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 363 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 584 Ava Malvaso Dunleavy - NY
3 119 Cayla Raye Boland
3 235 Maeve Weimer Rince Na Tiarna
3 677 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Katie McGann Dunleavy - NY
2 359 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 518 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 212 Devon Tower Clann Na Cara
3 643 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Nicole Jones Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 393 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 598 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Cooper Lake The Academy
2 321 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 294 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 309 Bridget Burke Bell
2 529 Kimberly Kocak Carle
3 239 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 207 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 395 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

3410 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY
2 116 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 418 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
3 499 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 509 Leah Kelly Kinlough
3 633 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 573 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
3 419 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe

3411 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Rory Etheridge Rince Na Tiarna
2 162 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 571 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
3 170 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 506 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 406 Lauren Emke Rochester Academy

3412 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Cayla Raye Boland
2 235 Maeve Weimer Rince Na Tiarna
3 363 Alexis Curtis Dunleavy - NY
3 528 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 601 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 465 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 445 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara

3413 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Katie McGann Dunleavy - NY
2 643 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 518 Courtney Kerley Johnston

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Nicole Jones Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 393 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 623 Maggie McNamara McCarthy

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 309 Bridget Burke Bell
3 575 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 329 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 354 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 168 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 383 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY
2 373 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY
2 179 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
3 644 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
3 151 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 476 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 499 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance

4011 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
2 493 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 540 Emma Lake The Academy
3 416 Erin Finnerty Millennium - OH
3 301 Fallon Bright Bell
3 262 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 311 McKayla Burke McDonald School

4012 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
2 550 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 215 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 358 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 427 Grace Gaffney Carle
3 452 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 645 Molly Monette Fay-Healy

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 640 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
3 642 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 463 Jesse Hamann Clann Na Cara
3 606 Katie McGann Dunleavy - NY
3 166 Sophia Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

4015 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 688 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
2 128 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 123 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
3 495 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 261 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
3 122 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 689 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 125 Tess Rennia Johnston
3 181 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 114 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 309 Bridget Burke Bell
2 383 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
3 575 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 280 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
2 563 Kayleigh Lowenguth Dunleavy - NY
2 179 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara
3 644 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
3 428 Ava Gaudieri Dunleavy - NY
3 127 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 549 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

4211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
2 493 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 566 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
3 170 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 311 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 356 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 550 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 358 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 427 Grace Gaffney Carle
3 236 Liana Weiss Clann Na Cara
3 293 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Morgan Williams Boland
3 449 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 532 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 180 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

4215 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Katelyn Drake Carle
2 123 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
3 184 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 128 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 122 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Katherine Krowl Dunleavy - NY
3 181 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 689 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

4308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 183 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 362 Josephine Cunningham Radzik MacConmara

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Joseph Hohman Drumcliffe
2 168 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 575 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 368 Gabriella Dardis Johnston

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
2 644 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 226 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
3 467 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
3 127 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 656 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 375 Lynsey Deibel NiChiara
3 301 Fallon Bright Bell
3 262 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 541 Lillian Lake The Academy
3 493 Madelyn Jerge Rince Na Tiarna
3 356 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Grace Gaffney Carle
2 215 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 547 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
3 601 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 550 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 293 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 291 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 507 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 242 Morgan Williams Boland
3 640 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
3 180 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 342 Emma Cline McMahon
3 274 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe

4315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 124 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 450 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 495 Molly Jewett McDonald School

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
2 689 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 625 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 512 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 168 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 479 Joseph Hohman Drumcliffe
3 185 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
2 644 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 127 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 373 Alena DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 151 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 192 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 476 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 226 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
3 656 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Emma Lake The Academy
2 375 Lynsey Deibel NiChiara
3 367 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 246 Eliana Wise Boland
3 541 Lillian Lake The Academy
3 311 McKayla Burke McDonald School

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 547 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
3 427 Grace Gaffney Carle
3 550 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 452 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 293 Polly Bogdan Dunleavy - NY

4413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 291 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
3 507 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 242 Morgan Williams Boland
3 298 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 394 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 342 Emma Cline McMahon

4415 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 450 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
2 128 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 124 Claire Rennia Johnston
3 372 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 114 Gwynneth Poole Clann Na Cara
3 625 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

5913 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Avery McGregor Celtic Academy - Canada
2 230 Meghan Walsh Fay-Healy
3 614 Madalynn McGregor Celtic Academy - Canada

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
2 313 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 103 Ellie Pecor McMahon
3 382 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

7010 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Avery McGregor Celtic Academy - Canada
2 614 Madalynn McGregor Celtic Academy - Canada
3 175 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Hannah Clegg Fay-Healy
2 665 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 569 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 695 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
2 176 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 319 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy
3 570 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
3 221 Gianna Volpe Paloma

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 271 Sheridan Ballard Francis Academy
3 244 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 267 Owen Andrews Druid Academy
3 425 Tara Frost McDonald School

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
2 697 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 543 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 341 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
2 305 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy
3 559 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Cassandra Murray Rochester Academy
2 141 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy
3 471 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy

7019 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 18 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 251 Haley Wright Butler-Sheehan

7208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 673 Emma Jane O'Connor Dunleavy - NY
3 352 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 354 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 183 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 225 Silas Volpe Paloma

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Joseph Hohman Drumcliffe
2 575 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
2 368 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 329 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 548 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy
3 315 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 127 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
2 396 Keaghan Duffy Rince Na Tiarna
3 461 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 467 Ella Harrington Rince Na Tiarna
3 116 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 476 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
3 472 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
3 656 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 549 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Aubrey Luce Rince Na Tiarna
2 246 Eliana Wise Boland
3 367 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 213 Ciara Tresky Bell
3 198 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
3 164 Phoebe Sheehan Dunleavy - NY

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Cayla Raye Boland
2 358 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
3 480 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 601 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 427 Grace Gaffney Carle
3 550 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 426 Olivia Fuller Rince Na Tiarna

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
2 242 Morgan Williams Boland
3 211 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 449 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy

7214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Emma Cline McMahon
2 325 Miranda Carrabba Farrell
3 238 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna

7265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 450 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 372 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
3 184 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 625 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Non-Champ Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy
2 586 Vanessa Mangan Jamieson

8007 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Payge Merritt Dunleavy - NY

8009 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY
2 233 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
2 563 Kayleigh Lowenguth Dunleavy - NY
3 674 Liliana O'Connor Dunleavy - NY

8013 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
2 359 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 378 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
3 550 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY

8015 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Katie McGann Dunleavy - NY
2 584 Ava Malvaso Dunleavy - NY

8111 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 563 Kayleigh Lowenguth Dunleavy - NY

8113 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Kaitlyn Shaw Rochester Academy

8209 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 233 Madison Watson Dunleavy - NY
2 136 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara

8211 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Keira McMillan Dunleavy - NY
2 583 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 323 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan

8213 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 358 Cailey Cotter Dunleavy - NY
2 454 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 365 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy

8215 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Katie McGann Dunleavy - NY
2 442 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 261 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy

8502 Boys & Girls Family Dance 2 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Silas Volpe Paloma
2 392 Ella Downing Crane Academy

8913 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY

8963 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Jamie Gudyka Rochester Academy

9000 Boys & Girls Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy

9001 Boys & Girls Tiny Tots Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Annabel Roj Rochester Academy
1 511 Nora Kelly Kinlough

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

509 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:09 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 313 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 218 413 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 185.5 659 Makenna Myler Bell
4 176 306 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
5 172.5 382 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
6 159 475 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY

510 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:41 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 175 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 225 613 Avery McGregor Celtic Academy - Canada
3 183 614 Madalynn McGregor Celtic Academy - Canada
4 179 536 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan

511 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:57 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 340 Hannah Clegg Fay-Healy
2 226 455 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 184 569 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
4 173 332 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 171.5 665 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
6 165 283 Ashley Bellavia McMahon

512 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:10 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 758 Elizabeth Nist Bell
2 220 580 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
3 197 661 Lexie Neale Short
4 187 658 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
5 180 564 Addie Lowery Johnston
6 154 695 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
7 153 195 Adelle Stanton-Bursey Fay-Healy
8 139 221 Gianna Volpe Paloma
9 132 176 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna

513 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:32 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 225 229 Gabby Wall McDonald School
2 182 477 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
3 173.5 244 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
4 172 271 Sheridan Ballard Francis Academy
5 168 423 Maya Fredette Johnston
6 154 462 Olivia Halpin McMahon
7 150 593 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
8 145.5 193 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
9 139 129 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
10 137 378 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
11 135.5 636 Julia Milham Francis Academy

514 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 242 691 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
2 213 197 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 187.5 672 Caitlin O'Brien Rince Na Tiarna
4 176.5 591 Alicia Marsh Short
5 171.5 762 Meghan Naughton Harney Academy
6 165 697 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
7 162 254 Tori Zah Boland

515 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 228 387 Abaigeal Donoghue Rince Na Tiarna
2 193 341 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy
3 188 431 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
4 182 422 Madison Fox Rince Na Tiarna
5 178.5 464 Mabel Hance Johnston
6 168.5 615 Ranait McGuire Francis Academy
7 153 543 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
8 148 237 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara

516 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:53 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 377 Bayleigh DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
2 218 486 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
3 212.5 662 Caitlin Nee Harney-Pender-Keady
4 187.5 255 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara

517 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 471 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 195 224 Maryam Volpe Paloma
3 191 219 Sarah Valincourt Boland
4 181 326 Lillian Carroll McMahon
5 177 141 Catherine Rollins Rochester Academy

519 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 390 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 222.5 189 Holly Sparklin Burke
3 209.5 439 Kathryn Godek Gallagher
4 182 478 Madelyn Heyden McCarthy
5 176.5 398 Madison Dunn McCarthy

611 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:59 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 544 Cassandra Belle Lang Boland
2 230 414 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 200 279 Logan Battaglia Francis Academy
4 184 554 Maeve Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna
4 184 295 Rosalie Boisselle Fay-Healy

613 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13 / 2 yr

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:27 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 112 Ava Pinckney Francis Academy
2 216 384 Iyla Dickerson Clann Na Cara
3 210 357 Adiana Cotroneo Clann Na Cara
4 195 542 Mary Lake Francis Academy
5 169 610 Annabelle Rose McGinnity Rochester Academy
6 153 627 Kyra Mediratta Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
7 139 287 Leah Bishop Goodwin Academy
8 138 417 Halle Fitzgerald Bell
9 136 407 Victoria English Francis Academy

615 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 174 Ainsley Smith Fay-Healy
1 240 118 Kennedy Quinn Bell
3 231 303 Maggie Broomfield Rochester Academy
4 170 457 Jamie Gudyka Rochester Academy
5 169 451 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
6 144 481 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
7 140 182 Claire Snyder McDonald School
7 140 680 Megan O'Shea Francis Academy
9 139 553 Madeline Lickfeld Rince Na Tiarna

617 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:59 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 453 Sophie Grey Rochester Academy
2 196 214 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski Fay-Healy
3 176 126 Fiona Reynolds Fay-Healy
4 175 447 Abigail Graham-Luke Rochester Academy
5 169 204 Megan Sweeney Rochester Academy
6 162 687 Emily Oswald Rochester Academy
7 150 296 Bridie Ann Bommentre Sabo School
8 146 424 Kelly Frost McDonald School
9 143 153 Sierra Sander McDonald School

619 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 19 / 2 yr

Judged By: Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ, Anne Marie Leonard, ONT

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 492 Skylar Jenks Rochester Academy
2 215 252 Kalina Yadlosky Johnston
3 191 574 Sarah Lynch Rochester Academy
4 178 318 Shannon Cantlon Rince Na Tiarna

620 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 19 & Over

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:06 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 101 Kelsey Pearse Kenny Academy
2 213 133 Colleen Robinson Goodwin Academy
3 190 498 Meghan Johnson Rochester Academy
4 177 578 Emily Mahana Roisin Academy
5 174 260 Brianna Adams McMahon
6 172 520 Fiona Kier Rochester Academy
7 159 690 Kelly Palamar Rochester Academy
8 148 409 Catherine Errington Mason Cummins Academy

715 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 223 Isaac Volpe Paloma

717 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:44 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 314 Luke Busacco Drumcliffe
2 250 582 Max Malanosky Bell

9999 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 2 Rounds Adult

Judged By: Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY, Rose Kenny, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:22 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 503 Camille Kaniecki Clann Na Cara
1 245 487 Kimberlee Hurley Niall O'Leary
3 225 491 Nicole Jenks Rochester Academy

Flower City Feis 2017 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Oct 1, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 245 Champions registered for the feis and 218 danced. 115 were awarded (52.8%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:06 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
10:08 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #313 Nora Margaret Burns (Francis Academy)
2 < 218 > … #413 Bianca Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 185.5 > … #659 Makenna Myler (Bell)
4 < 176 > … #306 Mischa Buecheler (Johnston)
5 < 172.5 > … #382 Shannon Dewar (Fay-Healy)
6 < 159 > … #475 Maya Herman (Dunleavy - NY)
.
10:41 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #175 Alexandra Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 225 > … #613 Avery McGregor (Celtic Academy Canada)
3 < 183 > … #614 Madalynn McGregor (Celtic Academy Canada)
4 < 179 > … #536 Colleen Kustermans (Doyle Corrigan)
.
10:57 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #340 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
2 < 226 > … #455 Sierra Griffin (Boland)
3 < 184 > … #569 Delaney Luther (Roisin Academy)
4 < 173 > … #332 Kylee Chapin (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 171.5 > … #665 Linnea Neureuther (Rince Na Tiarna)
6 < 165 > … #283 Ashley Bellavia (McMahon)
.
12:09 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #758 Elizabeth Nist (Bell)
2 < 220 > … #580 Emma Mahoney (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 197 > … #661 Lexie Neale (Short)
4 < 187 > … #658 Molly Murty (Rochester Academy)
5 < 180 > … #564 Addie Lowery (Johnston)
6 < 154 > … #695 Sophia Patriarco (Roisin Academy)
7 < 153 > … #195 Adelle Stanton-Bursey (Fay-Healy)
8 < 139 > … #221 Gianna Volpe (Paloma)
9 < 132 > … #176 Arianna Smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
12:32 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #229 Gabrielle Wall (McDonald School)
2 < 182 > … #477 Jacqueline Heyden (McCarthy)
3 < 173.5 > … #244 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
4 < 172 > … #271 Sheridan Ballard (Francis Academy)
5 < 168 > … #423 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
6 < 154 > … #462 Olivia Halpin (McMahon)
7 < 150 > … #593 Natalie Martin (Rochester Academy)
8 < 145.5 > … #193 Ruthie Spencer (Cassin Academy)
9 < 139 > … #129 Sawyer Richardson (McMahon)
10 < 137 > … #378 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
11 < 135.5 > … #636 Julia Milham (Francis Academy)
.
1:29 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #691 Jaelyn Palmer (Bell)
2 < 213 > … #197 Alexander Stratton (McElligott)
3 < 187.5 > … #672 Caitlin O'Brien (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 176.5 > … #591 Alicia Marsh (Short)
5 < 171.5 > … #762 Meghan Naughton (Harney Academy)
6 < 165 > … #697 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
7 < 162 > … #254 Tori Zah (Boland)
.
1:42 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #387 Abaigeal Donoghue (Rince Na Tiarna)
2 < 193 > … #341 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
3 < 188 > … #431 Megan Gearinger (Rochester Academy)
4 < 182 > … #422 Madison Fox (Rince Na Tiarna)
5 < 178.5 > … #464 Mabel Hance (Johnston)
6 < 168.5 > … #615 Ranait McGuire (Francis Academy)
7 < 153 > … #543 Megan Lana (Drumcliffe)
8 < 148 > … #237 Caitlin Wells (Clann Na Cara)
.
1:53 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #377 Bayleigh DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 218 > … #486 Margaret Hunt (Francis Academy)
3 < 212.5 > … #662 Caitlin Nee (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 187.5 > … #255 Reagan Zuber (Clann Na Cara)
.
2:21 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #471 Madison Heacock (Rochester Academy)
2 < 195 > … #224 Maryam Volpe (Paloma)
3 < 191 > … #219 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
4 < 181 > … #326 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
5 < 177 > … #141 Catherine Rollins (Rochester Academy)
.
2:36 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #390 Kristen Dostie (Butler-Sheehan)
2 < 222.5 > … #189 Holly Sparklin (Burke)
3 < 209.5 > … #439 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
4 < 182 > … #478 Madelyn Heyden (McCarthy)
5 < 176.5 > … #398 Madison Dunn (McCarthy)
.
9:59 AM
Event #611 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #544 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
2 < 230 > … #414 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 200 > … #279 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
4 T < 184 > … #295 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
4 T < 184 > … #554 Maeve Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
11:27 AM
Event #613 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #112 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
2 < 216 > … #384 Iyla Dickerson (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 210 > … #357 Adiana Cotroneo (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 195 > … #542 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
5 < 169 > … #610 Annabelle Rose McGinnity (Rochester Academy)
6 < 153 > … #627 Kyra Mediratta (Goggin-Carroll)
7 < 139 > … #287 Leah Bishop (Rochester Academy)
8 < 138 > … #417 Halle Fitzgerald (Bell)
9 < 136 > … #407 Victoria English (Francis Academy)
.
1:04 PM
Event #615 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #174 Ainsley Smith (Fay-Healy)
1 T < 240 > … #118 Kennedy Quinn (Bell)
2 < 231 > … #303 Maggie Broomfield (Rochester Academy)
3 < 170 > … #457 Jamie Gudyka (Rochester Academy)
4 < 169 > … #451 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
5 < 144 > … #481 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
6 T < 140 > … #680 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
6 T < 140 > … #182 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
7 < 139 > … #553 Madeline Lickfeld (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
2:59 PM
Event #617 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #453 Sophie Grey (Rochester Academy)
2 < 196 > … #214 Laurenne-Victoria Tynski (Fay-Healy)
3 < 176 > … #126 Fiona Reynolds (Fay-Healy)
4 < 175 > … #447 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
5 < 169 > … #204 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
6 < 162 > … #687 Emily Oswald (Rochester Academy)
7 < 150 > … #296 Bridie Ann Bommentre (McGough Academy)
8 < 146 > … #424 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
9 < 143 > … #153 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
.
3:21 PM
Event #619 Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Eleanor Kelly, ONT, John Jennings, NJ & Anne Marie Leonard, ONT
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #492 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
2 < 215 > … #252 Kalina Yadlosky (Johnston)
3 < 191 > … #574 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
4 < 178 > … #318 Shannon Cantlon (Rince Na Tiarna)
.
4:06 PM
Event #620 Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #101 Kelsey Pearse (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 213 > … #133 Colleen Robinson (Goodwin Academy)
3 < 190 > … #498 Meghan Johnson (Rochester Academy)
4 < 177 > … #578 Emily Mahana (Roisin Academy)
5 < 174 > … #260 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
6 < 172 > … #520 Fiona Kier (Rochester Academy)
7 < 159 > … #690 Kelly Palamar (Rochester Academy)
8 < 148 > … #409 Catherine Errington (Mason Cummins Academy)
.
11:35 AM
Event #715 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #223 Isaac Volpe (Paloma)
1 < 275 > … #314 Luke Busacco (Drumcliffe)
2 < 250 > … #582 Max Malanosky (Bell)
.
9:22 AM
Event #9999 Adult Championships
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Joe Seletski, NY & Rose Kenny, MA
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 245 > … #503 Camille Kaniecki (Clann Na Cara)
1 T < 245 > … #487 Kimberlee Hurley (Niall O'Leary)
2 < 225 > … #491 Nicole Jenks (Rochester Academy)