Flower City Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

116 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 645 Leanna Talma Jamieson
3 260 Eileen Duffy Inishfree

166 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

200 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) NeedleWork All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy

314 Boys & Girls Music Instrument Under 14 All

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Brianna Cobbey Burke-Conroy
2 165 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 118 Holly Adamski Johnston

364 Boys & Girls Music Instrument 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
2 488 Janice Mueller Clann Na Cara

400 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 118 Holly Adamski Johnston
2 121 Fiona Anantram Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 668 Caleb Watson Rochester Academy
3 130 Delaney Bartholomew Jamieson

401 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Fancy Cakes All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 646 Veronica Talma Jamieson
2 652 Julia Thomas McCarthy

1006 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Paige Torok McMahon
2 141 Avery Blakley McMahon
3 626 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy
3 495 Charlotte Murray Rochester Academy
3 371 Claire Kester McMahon
3 479 Emelia Montgomery Goodwin Academy
3 341 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
3 462 Janessa McMillan Rochester Academy
3 175 Meara Cantin Goodwin Academy
3 349 Paisley Hudson McMahon

1008 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Aliyah Narvaez McMahon
2 472 Ella Meyerowitz-Shipper McMahon
3 329 Abigail Hasman Goodwin Academy
3 665 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
3 528 Avery Palmer Boland
3 196 Etta Channels Roisin Academy
3 478 Jayden Monsees McMahon
3 642 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy
3 425 Kaylie Macmaster McDonald School
3 650 Lucy Teeter McMahon
3 551 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
3 107 Morgan Yauchzee Rochester Academy
3 219 Ryan Connor Goodwin Academy
3 507 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 637 Skylar Stone Clann Na Cara
3 159 Sloane Brunger Drumcliffe
3 580 Teeghan Ruggles Rochester Academy

1010 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Killian Beck Goodwin Academy
2 366 Addison Kelly McMahon
3 218 Dominik Conley McMahon
3 302 Ellie Gilbert Goodwin Academy
3 564 Molly Robertson Farrell
3 125 Sophia Baker Goodwin Academy

1062 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Emma Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen

1106 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Paige Torok McMahon
2 341 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
3 626 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy

1108 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Ella Meyerowitz-Shipper McMahon
2 580 Teeghan Ruggles Rochester Academy
3 502 Aliyah Narvaez McMahon
3 196 Etta Channels Roisin Academy
3 159 Sloane Brunger Drumcliffe
3 662 Teagan Waite McMahon

1110 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 366 Addison Kelly McMahon
2 133 Killian Beck Goodwin Academy
3 564 Molly Robertson Farrell
3 125 Sophia Baker Goodwin Academy

1162 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Emma Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen

1206 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 654 Paige Torok McMahon
2 626 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy

1208 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Etta Channels Roisin Academy
2 551 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
3 507 Savannah Newberry Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 580 Teeghan Ruggles Rochester Academy

1210 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Quinn Ronan Dunleavy - NY
2 366 Addison Kelly McMahon
3 564 Molly Robertson Farrell

1262 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Emma Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen

2007 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
2 563 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas
3 357 Colin Jackson Roisin Academy
3 129 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
3 318 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
3 593 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 232 Mara Danieu Rince Na Tiarna

2008 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 434 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
2 344 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish
2 351 Marie Humbert Boland
3 140 Arianna Blakley McMahon
3 143 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 582 Kiera Russell McMahon
3 188 Siena Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna

2009 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 437 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
2 179 Grace Card McDonald School
3 417 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
3 521 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
3 548 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy

2010 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Gaelie Hynes Rince Na Tiarna
2 154 Leah Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen
3 422 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 540 Elizabeth Pelletier Goodwin Academy

2012 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Maximo Brown Goodwin Academy
2 599 Emily Schroeder Boland
3 520 Abigail Ogie Rochester Academy
3 594 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
3 243 Kirstianna Denk Rochester Academy

2063 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Amanda Gates Jamieson

2107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
2 525 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
3 303 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
3 129 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
3 318 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
3 563 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas
3 232 Mara Danieu Rince Na Tiarna

2108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Kiera Russell McMahon
2 188 Siena Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
3 140 Arianna Blakley McMahon
3 344 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish
3 434 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
3 399 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
3 544 Gwendolyn Pickering McCarthy
3 490 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy

2109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 611 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
2 521 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
3 119 Brooke Allen Goodwin Academy
3 437 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 277 Kara Filmore Goodwin Academy
3 317 Sadie Grethel Kinlough

2110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Brynn McHenry McMahon
2 110 Carlie Zolnierowski Rochester Academy
2 355 Gaelie Hynes Rince Na Tiarna
3 422 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 540 Elizabeth Pelletier Goodwin Academy
3 154 Leah Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen

2112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Maximo Brown Goodwin Academy
2 599 Emily Schroeder Boland
3 520 Abigail Ogie Rochester Academy
3 348 Gabrielle Hudson McMahon

2207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
2 525 Alyssa Olsheski McMahon
3 129 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
3 318 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas

2208 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Arianna Blakley McMahon
1 582 Kiera Russell McMahon
2 344 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish
2 461 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
3 143 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 351 Marie Humbert Boland
3 297 Octavia Geglia Rochester Academy

2209 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 269 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
2 601 Rebecca Schroeder Boland
3 611 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 521 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
3 437 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy

2210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Brynn McHenry McMahon
2 355 Gaelie Hynes Rince Na Tiarna
3 560 Carleigh Richardson Kinlough

2212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Emily Schroeder Boland
2 520 Abigail Ogie Rochester Academy
3 594 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
3 213 Lily Coles Jamieson

2263 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Amanda Gates Jamieson

2308 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Kiera Russell McMahon
2 344 Claire Hirtzel Hamilton School of Irish
3 303 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
3 140 Arianna Blakley McMahon

2309 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
2 521 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
2 124 Jennison Baker Boland
3 608 Emily Simonelli Boland
3 180 Molly Carey Rochester Academy
3 601 Rebecca Schroeder Boland

2310 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Gaelie Hynes Rince Na Tiarna
2 460 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 154 Leah Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen
3 458 Brynn McHenry McMahon
3 110 Carlie Zolnierowski Rochester Academy

2312 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
2 599 Emily Schroeder Boland
3 520 Abigail Ogie Rochester Academy

2408 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Marie Humbert Boland
2 404 Gemma Lengel Clann Na Cara
3 303 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
3 399 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
3 490 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
3 297 Octavia Geglia Rochester Academy

2409 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 601 Rebecca Schroeder Boland
2 608 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 124 Jennison Baker Boland
3 521 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
3 437 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy

2410 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Gaelie Hynes Rince Na Tiarna
2 110 Carlie Zolnierowski Rochester Academy
2 422 Duncan Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 460 Grace McLean Crane Academy
3 640 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna

2412 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Emily Schroeder Boland
2 534 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 385 Eden Krebs McCarthy

2463 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Amanda Gates Jamieson

3008 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
2 586 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
2 245 Olivia Descoteaux Fay-Healy
3 377 Brigid Kleeh Clann Na Cara
3 480 Fiona Moore Sue Fay Healy
3 653 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 237 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 253 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara

3009 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 450 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
2 435 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 611 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 155 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
3 255 Ella Downing Crane Academy
3 162 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 105 Leah Wood Francis Academy
3 423 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 584 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

3010 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 609 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 460 Grace McLean Crane Academy
3 673 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 204 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
3 296 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara

3011 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 223 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 276 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 426 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
3 385 Eden Krebs McCarthy
3 534 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 524 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
3 368 Leah Kelly Kinlough

3012 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston
2 536 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 365 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 659 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
3 546 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

3013 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
2 612 Abigail Smith Boland
3 378 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 442 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

3064 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Julia Thomas McCarthy
2 268 Amy Eakin Hamilton School of Irish Dance
3 489 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
3 203 Camille Clark Rochester Academy

3108 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
2 568 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 245 Olivia Descoteaux Fay-Healy
3 586 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
3 109 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 480 Fiona Moore Sue Fay Healy
3 237 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 253 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara

3109 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
2 269 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
2 423 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 533 Ella Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 584 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

3110 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Quinn Ronan Dunleavy - NY
2 673 Brianna white crane irish dance
2 460 Grace McLean Crane Academy
3 172 Cecilia Calice Carle
3 296 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara

3111 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 276 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 385 Eden Krebs McCarthy
3 534 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 597 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
3 368 Leah Kelly Kinlough

3112 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
2 659 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
3 428 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan

3113 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Meghan Christian Johnston
2 591 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy

3208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
2 661 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
3 358 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
3 627 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
3 568 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 253 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara
3 638 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara

3209 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 370 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
2 438 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
3 162 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 450 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
3 573 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 435 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 423 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

3210 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 251 Mary Kate Dolan Rince Na Tiarna
3 630 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
3 204 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
3 172 Cecilia Calice Carle
3 309 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 460 Grace McLean Crane Academy
3 381 Mila Kopacz McMahon

3211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
2 321 Charlotte Grigg Boland
2 316 Eden Grethel Kinlough
2 597 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
3 276 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 385 Eden Krebs McCarthy
3 473 Rory Miles Boland

3212 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 388 Evelynn Kruger Rochester Academy
1 202 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
2 194 Adrienne Catrabone Rince Na Tiarna
2 641 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston
2 633 Moira Spiegel Kinlough
3 659 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy

3213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Abigail Smith Boland
2 378 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
2 516 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 345 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 214 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna

3264 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Amy Eakin Hamilton School of Irish Dance
2 464 Maggie McNamara McCarthy
3 441 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

3308 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
2 661 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
3 461 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
3 129 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
3 653 Juliana Tinsley McMahon
3 568 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 245 Olivia Descoteaux Fay-Healy

3309 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 162 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 379 Anneliese Kofler Rochester Academy
3 647 Brooke Taptick Short
3 370 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
3 438 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy

3310 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 609 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 170 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 673 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 172 Cecilia Calice Carle
3 503 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
3 296 Ryan Geary Clann Na Cara

3311 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
2 276 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 524 Grace Olivia Drumcliffe
3 594 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy

3312 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Mary McGinn McDonald School
2 646 Veronica Talma Jamieson
3 659 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
3 536 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 546 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

3313 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 516 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 173 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe
2 310 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 378 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 442 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

3364 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Colleen March Boland
2 250 Abigail Docos Kinlough
3 203 Camille Clark Rochester Academy
3 441 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

3408 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
2 164 Erin Burke Bell
2 470 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 143 Gabby Blumkin Rochester Academy
3 627 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
3 568 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 245 Olivia Descoteaux Fay-Healy
3 638 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara

3409 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 370 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
2 423 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 611 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
3 647 Brooke Taptick Short
3 584 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

3410 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 204 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
2 275 Charli Evanish MacConmara
3 170 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 609 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 309 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy

3411 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
2 283 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
3 597 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
3 549 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 223 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 473 Rory Miles Boland

3412 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
2 454 Mary McGinn McDonald School
3 365 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 424 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
3 646 Veronica Talma Jamieson

3413 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
2 326 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 442 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy
3 173 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe
4 345 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy

3464 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Colleen March Boland
2 250 Abigail Docos Kinlough
3 268 Amy Eakin Hamilton School of Irish Dance
3 625 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy

4008 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 298 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 164 Erin Burke Bell
3 294 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 376 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 470 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 150 Taryn Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan

4009 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
2 406 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 438 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy

4010 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 629 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 189 Ashlyn Casale Bell
3 476 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 649 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 191 Caroline Casey Johnston

4011 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
2 292 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 252 Elionor M. Donahue Clann Na Cara
3 670 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 350 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
3 187 Lucia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna

4012 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 418 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
3 363 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 102 Eliana Wise Boland
3 323 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 454 Mary McGinn McDonald School

4013 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Stella Tarulli Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 482 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
2 679 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
3 516 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 144 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
3 567 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy

4014 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
1 247 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 541 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 590 Bridget Sander McCarthy
3 509 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy

4065 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
2 656 Sydney Trabold Jamieson
3 664 Jack Walters Francis Academy
3 257 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

4208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 298 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 263 Kienen Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
3 470 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 340 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin

4209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
2 406 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 522 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe

4210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
2 476 Anna Molyneaux Bell
3 189 Ashlyn Casale Bell
3 182 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan

4211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 283 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
3 240 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 292 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 176 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 496 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 401 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 483 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna

4212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
2 542 Cadence Phillips McMahon
3 102 Eliana Wise Boland
3 323 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 578 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 603 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy

4213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
2 144 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
3 160 Madison Buckley Carle
3 648 Stella Tarulli Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 679 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
4 567 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
5 380 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna

4214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 655 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 541 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 382 Madison Koryl McCarthy

4265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 257 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 623 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
4 489 Amanda Mulvey Rochester Academy
4 361 Molly Jewett McDonald School

4308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 565 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
3 358 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
3 376 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 470 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

4309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 149 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
2 674 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 573 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 583 Molly Russell Francis Academy

4310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Anna Molyneaux Bell
2 309 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 649 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 552 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin
3 189 Ashlyn Casale Bell
3 275 Charli Evanish MacConmara
3 248 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

4311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
2 459 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 240 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 587 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 283 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
3 670 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 176 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 496 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 410 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
3 350 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy

4312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Ella Lynch Rince Na Tiarna
2 363 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 304 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
3 542 Cadence Phillips McMahon
3 195 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 323 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna

4313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 236 Emma Davila Rochester Academy
1 144 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
2 380 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
2 415 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 512 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 567 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
3 375 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

4314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 590 Bridget Sander McCarthy
2 142 Abigael Bleier Rochester Academy
2 247 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 541 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 382 Madison Koryl McCarthy

4365 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
2 361 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 392 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
3 664 Jack Walters Francis Academy
4 387 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy

4408 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
2 298 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 514 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
3 339 maggie hensler-mcginnis Culkin
3 565 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
3 376 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
3 340 thea hensler-mcginnis Culkin

4409 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
2 522 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
3 573 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
3 583 Molly Russell Francis Academy

4410 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Anna Molyneaux Bell
2 407 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 191 Caroline Casey Johnston
3 649 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 552 Arjun Ramachandran Teelin

4411 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 515 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 561 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 240 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
3 605 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 587 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 670 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 496 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 410 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
3 401 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 483 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna

4412 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 323 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 363 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 545 Nora Piotrowicz Rince Na Tiarna
4 603 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy

4413 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
2 679 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
2 512 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 378 Catherine Klodzinski Rince Na Tiarna
3 591 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
4 236 Emma Davila Rochester Academy

4414 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 655 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 652 Julia Thomas McCarthy
3 382 Madison Koryl McCarthy

4465 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 554 Theresa Reeve McDonald School
2 387 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 361 Molly Jewett McDonald School

7008 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Anna Pecor McMahon

7009 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
2 134 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 669 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

7010 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 606 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 307 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 364 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
4 463 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy

7011 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 131 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 354 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy

7012 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 506 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
2 320 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 136 Ashley Bellavia McMahon

7013 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
2 192 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
3 487 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy
4 634 Adelle Stanton-Bursey Fay-Healy
5 226 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
5 427 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
5 403 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

7014 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 677 Morgan Williams Boland
3 324 Olivia Halpin McMahon

7015 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Kayley McFarlane Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 537 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
3 484 Ciara Morgan Wilson-Bryson-Dennis

7016 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 126 Katie Bales McDonald School
2 116 Sarah Adams McMahon
3 671 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara

7017 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 158 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

7018 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 18

Place # Dancer School
1 335 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 239 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas

7208 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy
2 514 Emma Jane O'Connor Rochester Academy
2 470 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 298 Addison Gerhardt Boland
3 480 Fiona Moore Sue Fay Healy
3 294 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
3 351 Marie Humbert Boland

7209 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 674 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 435 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 149 Keira Boudewyns Doyle Corrigan
3 438 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
3 406 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 178 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

7210 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 629 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 228 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
3 182 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
4 503 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy

7211 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 176 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 350 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
3 561 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
4 473 Rory Miles Boland
5 240 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
5 283 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
5 321 Charlotte Grigg Boland
5 410 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
5 401 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

7212 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 578 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 603 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
2 646 Veronica Talma Jamieson
3 195 Ezra Chamberland Price Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 323 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 536 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
4 363 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
4 546 Roisin Polgar Butler-Fearon-Oconnor

7213 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 648 Stella Tarulli Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
2 679 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
2 160 Madison Buckley Carle
2 516 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 310 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
3 230 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
3 512 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
3 144 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

7214 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 655 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 148 Emily Botticella Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 247 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 625 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy

7265 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 575 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
3 464 Maggie McNamara McCarthy
3 657 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

7299 Men & Ladies Adult Non-Champ Traditional Set Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Laurie Coles Jamieson
2 488 Janice Mueller Clann Na Cara
3 439 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8009 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
2 627 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy

8011 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
2 330 Delaney Hatch Jamieson
3 594 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy

8013 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Anna Ogie Rochester Academy
2 243 Kirstianna Denk Rochester Academy

8111 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

8209 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 568 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 197 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 185 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas

8211 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 669 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 350 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy

8213 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
2 315 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 553 Cayla Raye Boland

8215 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy
2 108 Tori Zah Boland
3 657 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

8502 Boys & Girls Family Dance 2 Hand Any All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 243 Kirstianna Denk Rochester Academy

8599 Men & Ladies Adult 2 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8699 Men & Ladies Adult 3 Hand Any Adult

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Thai-Rei May Rochester Academy

8913 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 184 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 669 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 176 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy

8963 Boys & Girls Ceili 8 Hand by the Book 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Sophia Bonacci Boland
2 247 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 138 Heidi Biernacki Rince Na Sonas

9000 Boys & Girls Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Katie Sweeney Rochester Academy

9001 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Kenzie Myles Roisin Academy
1 481 Patrick Moore Fay-Healy

9002 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Greysia Cartonia Rince Na Tiarna
1 499 Kenzie Myles Roisin Academy
1 481 Patrick Moore Fay-Healy

9110 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Parent / Child Dancers Choice Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Tina Sadler Fay-Healy

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

508 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Irish Gray, CT, Paula Woodgate, Canada, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:10 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 538 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 225 224 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara

509 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Irish Gray, CT, Paula Woodgate, Canada, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:15 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 134 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 240 669 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 200 622 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
4 185 313 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

510 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Irish Gray, CT, Paula Woodgate, Canada, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:15 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 539 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 215 606 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 183 161 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
4 171 307 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
5 151 244 Emily Descoteaux Fay-Healy
6 150 364 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
7 149 463 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
8 145 163 Bridget Burke Bell
9 144.5 453 Catherine McGinn McDonald School

511 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Iris Gray, CT, Paula Woodgate, Canada, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:32 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 328 Kiara Harris Celtic Academy - Canada
2 215 131 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 209 167 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
4 181 354 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
5 180.5 559 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy

512 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Iris Gray, CT, Paula Woodgate, Canada, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:22 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 414 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 225 506 Linnea Neureuther Rince Na Tiarna
3 206 320 Sierra Griffin Boland
4 186 136 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
5 178 114 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
6 161 165 McKayla Burke McDonald School

513 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Iris Gray, CT, Paula Woodgate, Canada, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:39 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 193 531 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
2 176.33 634 Adelle Stanton-Bursey Fay-Healy
3 174.33 226 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
4 172 487 Lauren Mortimer Fay-Healy
5 162 752 Clara Bennett --Not Listed--
6 158 498 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
7 155 416 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
8 154 192 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
9 150.5 427 Emma Mahoney Rince Na Tiarna
10 148.33 452 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy
11 136 123 Annalise Arnold Bell
12 134.5 403 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy

514 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Iris Gray, CT, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada, Orla Kelly, ONT

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 436 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 219.5 324 Olivia Halpin McMahon
3 210 211 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
4 174 677 Morgan Williams Boland
5 166 511 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
6 160.5 343 Jacqueline Heyden McCarthy
7 151 468 Grace Meeder Clann Na Cara
8 146.5 474 Julia Milham Francis Academy
8 146.5 147 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

515 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Iris Gray, CT, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada, Orla Kelly, ONT

14 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 221 372 Maeve King Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 203 537 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
3 202 103 Chloe Wojtanik Rince Na Tiarna
4 191 449 Kayley McFarlane Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 181 557 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
6 178 596 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
7 172 135 Emily Beedle Boland

516 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Iris Gray, CT, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada, Orla Kelly, ONT

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:04 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 116 Sarah Adams McMahon
2 225 295 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
3 213 126 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 201.5 325 Mabel Hance Johnston
5 171 671 Caitlin Wells Clann Na Cara
6 158 227 Caroline Courtney Rince Na Tiarna

517 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Iris Gray, CT, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada, Orla Kelly, ONT

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:39 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 231 409 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 230 466 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 220 620 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan

519 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Iris Gray, CT, Anne Marie Leonard, Canada, Orla Kelly, ONT

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:45 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 335 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 240 239 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
3 205 527 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

609 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Rita O'Shea, MA, Martin Percival, CO, Eilis McKenna, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:33 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 262 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna

611 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Judged By: Rita O'Shea, MA, Martin Percival, CO, Eilis McKenna, NY

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:25 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 592 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 196 614 Alexandra Smith Rince Na Tiarna
3 195 169 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy

613 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13 / 2 yr

Judged By: Rita O'Shea, MA, Martin Percival, CO, Eilis McKenna, NY

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 394 Cassandra Belle Lang Boland
2 193 433 Zoe Marcus Goodwin Academy
3 177 391 Mary Lake Francis Academy
4 170 198 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 160.5 137 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
6 159 312 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
7 157.5 206 Hannah Clegg Fay-Healy

615 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: Kate Wosczyna, PA, Martin Percival, CO, Eleanor Kelly, ONT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:16 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 230 550 Kennedy Quinn Bell
2 222 332 Sophia Hatch Johnston
3 218 215 Molly Collins Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 178 613 Ainsley Smith Fay-Healy
5 175 519 Megan O'Shea Francis Academy
6 165 267 Mary Dziubek Bell
7 158 314 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
8 147 532 Colleen Patrie Francis Academy
9 139 138 Heidi Biernacki Rince Na Sonas

617 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: Rita O'Shea, MA, Martin Percival, CO, Eilis McKenna, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:26 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 151 Abigail Bradley Bell
2 218 602 Clara Schulze Richens-Timm
3 194 336 Isabelle Hebert Fay-Healy
4 177 156 Maggie Broomfield Rochester Academy
5 176 286 Kelly Frost McDonald School
6 153 518 Fiona O'Rorke Bell
7 149 166 Abigail Burns McDonald School
8 142.5 651 Amelia Thomas Carle
9 137 384 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
10 136.5 347 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy

619 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 19 / 2 yr

Judged By: Rita O'Shea, MA, Martin Percival, CO, Eilis McKenna, NY

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:54 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 756 Sophie Grey Rochester Academy
2 225 360 Skylar Jenks Rochester Academy
3 195 643 Megan Sweeney Rochester Academy

620 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 19 & Over

Judged By: Rita O'Shea, MA, Martin Percival, CO, Eilis McKenna, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:01 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 576 Brittany Rudd McCarthy
2 225 758 Jessica McGrath Kelly School

715 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: Rita O'Shea, MA, Martin Percival, CO, Eilis McKenna, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:29 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 266 Jordan Dywan Clann Na Cara

9999 Men & Ladies Adult Championship 2 Rounds Adult

Judged By: Rita O'Shea, MA, Martin Percival, CO, Eilis McKenna, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:01 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 359 Nicole Jenks Rochester Academy
2 250 289 Kathryn Fulton Jamieson
3 195 264 Laura Dunn O'Neill-James

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.