Finger Lakes Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Finger Lakes Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Carrie, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 4

3:25 PM
Event #CB11 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #170 Justin Carl ( Farrell - NY )
3:41 PM
Event #CB13 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Mary Bryan, ON, Donny Golden, NY & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #211 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
4:13 PM
Event #CB15 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #659 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 225 > … #676 Nicholas Schwasman ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 195 > … #610 Jamie Poirier ( Short )
3:21 PM
Event #CG10 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #547 Amanda Morrissey ( Johnston )
2 < 225 > … #428 Meghan Kilmartin ( Short )
3 < 195 > … #740 Ryan Eileen Thie ( O'Sullivan )
3:39 PM
Event #CG12 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #165 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
2 < 210 > … #657 Claire Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
3 < 205 > … #651 Kim Russo ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 175 > … #390 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
4:09 PM
Event #CG14 Open Championship Ladies Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #452 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 240 > … #800 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
3 < 200 > … #704 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 181 > … #751 Abigail Trageser ( Johnston )
5 < 164.5 > … #693 Mallory Siwirski ( Woodgate )
4:51 PM
Event #CG16 Open Championship Ladies Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 45% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #562 Kayleigh Newell ( Boland )
2 < 240 > … #224 Emma Cross ( Broesler )
3 < 202.5 > … #457 Leadnra Langlois ( Short )
4 < 177 > … #637 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell - NY )
5 < 158 > … #354 Alyssa Helfer ( Rochez )
5:12 PM
Event #CG18 Open Championship Ladies Under 18
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #475 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
2 < 250 > … #606 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate )
3 < 190 > … #214 Alicia Cook ( Boland )
5:19 PM
Event #CG19 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #392 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 250 > … #688 Nora Sherry ( Reaney )
3 < 195 > … #110 Ellen Anderson ( Lynn )
10:09 AM
Event #PC09 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #153 Erin Buckley ( Boland )
2 < 240 > … #627 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
3 < 225 > … #386 Maura Ingraham ( Carle )
10:20 AM
Event #PC10 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #103 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 215 > … #206 Marin Collins ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 196 > … #790 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
10:59 AM
Event #PC11 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 42% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #737 Brenna Swetman ( Young School )
2 < 240 > … #461 Maggie Lawler ( Young School )
3 < 230 > … #678 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
4 < 170.5 > … #166 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
5 < 166 > … #218 Brianna Corcoran ( Johnston )
6 < 163 > … #770 Nicole Watterud ( Ashford )
7 < 157.5 > … #481 Alexis MacCallum ( Reaney )
8 < 137 > … #554 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
11:39 AM
Event #PC12 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 43% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #187 Emily Church ( Reaney )
2 < 215 > … #255 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
3 < 188 > … #626 Darragh Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
4 < 174 > … #569 Meghan Nowak ( Woodgate )
5 < 164 > … #613 Sheila Powers ( O'Keefe - NY )
6 < 157 > … #712 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
7 < 142 > … #697 Brittany Smith ( Woodgate )
8 < 137 > … #209 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
9 < 131 > … #476 John Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
12:03 PM
Event #PC13 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 40% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #459 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
1 T < 240 > … #558 Taylor Murphy ( Boland )
2 < 228 > … #570 Jessica Nozzi ( O'Keefe - NY )
3 < 167 > … #124 Leah Baker ( Boland )
12:53 PM
Event #PC14 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 47% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #184 Kerry Chella ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 231 > … #705 Brianna Snyder ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 212.5 > … #477 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 188 > … #372 Kimberley Holland ( Grant )
5 < 174 > … #500 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
6 < 160 > … #282 Courtney Ettaro ( O'Keefe - NY )
7 < 152.5 > … #279 Theresa Egloff ( Butler-Sheehan )
1:23 PM
Event #PC15 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #348 Gwyneth Harris ( Rochez )
2 < 225 > … #551 Samantha Morse ( Short )
3 < 213 > … #699 Jessica Smith ( Reaney )
4 < 190 > … #427 Keira Kilmartin ( Short )
5 < 166 > … #371 Leah Hodder ( Young School )
6 < 157 > … #136 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
7 < 144.5 > … #784 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe - NY )
2:08 PM
Event #PC16 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #384 Alyssia Hussein ( Woodgate )
2 < 216 > … #106 Lauren Altman ( O'Sullivan )
3 T < 194.5 > … #600 Katelyn Palka ( Clann Na Cara )
3 T < 194.5 > … #505 Kelsey Martin ( Woodgate )
4 < 182 > … #496 Megan Maloney ( Clann Na Cara )
5 T < 145 > … #290 Rachel Feldman ( Short )
5 T < 145 > … #294 Bailey Fitzgerald ( Boland )
5 T < 145 > … #702 Ryan Smith ( Butler-Sheehan )
6 < 142.5 > … #128 Faolain Barrett ( Boland )
2:32 PM
Event #PC17 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #768 Shalynn Walsh ( Woodgate )
2 < 212.5 > … #671 H S chrader ( Boland )
3 < 178.5 > … #438 Sarah Klopp ( Leneghan )
4 < 175 > … #248 Amara Dieter ( Burke )
5 T < 174.5 > … #760 Kaitlin VanVorst ( Boland )
5 T < 174.5 > … #123 Kaitlyn Baker ( Boland )
2:46 PM
Event #PC18 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Cathy Spencer Revis, NY, Donny Golden, NY & Mary Bryan, ON
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #458 Sarah Langlois ( Short )
2 < 210 > … #430 Megan King ( McDonald )
3 < 197.5 > … #680 Amanda Shamrock ( Woodgate )