Finger Lakes Feis 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Fingerlakes Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Carrie & Jim, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 3
Overall ReCap:There were 232 PC & OC Champions registered while 189 actually danced. 107 were awarded (56.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:19 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for PC & OC.

.
9:57 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #509 Jaiden Maunder ( Reaney )
2 < 218 > … #492 Aliyah Siobhan Malik ( Fay-Healy )
3 < 205 > … #749 Meghann Stark ( Reaney )
4 < 197 > … #292 Ellie Evans ( Corrigan )
.
10:41 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #192 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
2 < 215 > … #395 Maura Ingraham ( Carle )
3 < 187.5 > … #110 Leslie Amato ( Johnston )
4 < 184 > … #657 Triona Reaney-Brown ( Reaney )
5 < 159 > … #269 Hannah Dugan ( Young School )
.
11:55 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #104 Brianna Adams ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 240 > … #202 Marin Collins ( O'Sullivan )
3 < 188.5 > … #607 Caroline O'Neil ( Bell )
4 < 179 > … #818 Samantha Woolford ( Boland )
5 < 168 > … #488 Emily Mahana ( Ashford )
.
1:29 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #151 Elizabeth Brosnan ( Johnston )
2 < 200.5 > … #265 Kelly Downes ( Johnston )
3 < 195.5 > … #796 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
4 < 195 > … #568 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
5 < 161 > … #712 Elizabeth Selkis ( Boland )
6 < 155 > … #709 Megan Scissons ( Fay-Healy )
7 < 154 > … #330 Christina Gates ( Rochez )
8 < 150 > … #483 Alexis MacCallum ( Reaney )
9 < 146.5 > … #275 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
.
2:39 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #804 Emily Wheeler ( Johnston )
2 < 203 > … #718 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
3 < 195.5 > … #304 Olivia Fisher ( Plummer )
4 < 181 > … #179 Kate Caughey ( Reaney )
5 < 167 > … #546 Megan Midgley ( Masterson )
6 < 165 > … #462 Claire Leisner ( O'Keefe - NY )
7 < 161.5 > … #298 Kylie Fenelon ( Campbell - NY )
8 < 144 > … #262 Meghan Dougherty ( Boland )
9 < 133 > … #606 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
10 < 126.5 > … #493 Clare Malone ( Boland )
11 < 120 > … #560 Bridget Morgan ( O'Keefe - NY )
12 < 119 > … #608 Madeleine O'Neil ( Bell )
.
3:50 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #338 Ally Gilmour ( Reaney )
2 < 210 > … #733 Meghan Smith ( Reaney )
3 < 203 > … #472 Sarah Loud ( Clann Na Cara )
4 < 184.5 > … #645 Rachel Prutsman ( McMahon )
5 < 177 > … #570 Clare Murphy ( Drumcliffe )
.
4:32 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard , Ron Plummer & Anne-Marie O'Donnell
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #261 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
2 < 225 > … #500 Sarah Marcus ( Rochez )
3 < 216 > … #368 Christine Hardy ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 170 > … #284 Theresa Egloff ( Butler-Sheehan )
5 < 164.5 > … #722 Leah Shepherd ( Short )
6 < 152.5 > … #347 Shannon Graves ( McCarthy )
7 < 149.5 > … #558 Cassandra Moran ( Boland )
8 < 149 > … #243 Hanna David ( Campbell - NY )
9 < 138.5 > … #478 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
10 < 134 > … #736 Brianna Snyder ( Clann Na Cara )
.
4:51 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #732 Jessica Smith ( Reaney )
2 < 227.5 > … #386 Leah Hodder ( Young School )
3 < 203 > … #812 Meaghan Williams ( O'Keefe - NY )
4 < 175 > … #218 Julia Cote ( Short )
5 < 171 > … #131 Emma Begbie ( Boland )
6 < 164 > … #547 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
7 < 162 > … #755 Meredith Stone ( McCarthy )
.
5:16 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Ann Marie Leonard , Ron Plummer & Anne-Marie O'Donnell
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #506 Kelsey Martin ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 199 > … #792 Kathleen Varlow ( Graham )
3 < 177 > … #734 Ryan Smith ( Butler-Sheehan )
4 < 175 > … #619 Katelyn Palka ( Clann Na Cara )
5 T < 173 > … #612 Katie O'Rourke ( Fay-Healy )
5 T < 173 > … #1001 Meagan Maloney ( Clann Na Cara )
6 < 158 > … #305 Bailey Fitzgerald ( Boland )
.
5:05 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #772 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
2 < 250 > … #451 Anne Lally ( Masterson )
3 < 190 > … #554 Samantha Miller ( Young School )
4 < 185 > … #791 Katlin VanVorst ( Boland )
1 T < 240 > … #272 Wayne Dunbar ( Young School )
1 T < 240 > … #531 Leanne McLean ( Fay-Healy )
2 < 235 > … #429 Megan King ( McDonald )
3 < 181 > … #453 Chelsey LaPlante ( Short )
4 < 172 > … #331 Erin Gatrone ( Butler-Sheehan )
.
10:19 AM
Event #609 Open Girls Championship Under 9
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #618 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
.
10:23 AM
Event #611 Open Girls Championship Under 11
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #366 Stacey Hannan ( McGinley )
2 < 250 > … #454 Meghan Largo ( Campbell - NY )
3 < 195 > … #156 Erin Buckley ( Boland )
4 < 180 > … #765 Ryan Eileen Thie ( O'Sullivan )
.
11:34 AM
Event #613 Open Girls Championship Under 13
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #162 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
2 < 210 > … #663 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
3 < 200 > … #828 Merry Jo Devine ( Johnston )
4 < 172.5 > … #216 Brianna Corcoran ( Johnston )
5 < 160.5 > … #163 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
6 < 158.5 > … #457 Maggie Lawler ( Young School )
7 < 150 > … #398 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
8 < 147.5 > … #442 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
.
12:55 PM
Event #615 Open Girls Championship Under 15
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #458 Patrice Lawless ( Boland )
2 < 228 > … #447 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 215 > … #367 Allison Hardy ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
4 < 183.5 > … #646 Emma Putman ( Campbell - NY )
5 < 178.5 > … #735 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 153 > … #185 Kerry Chella ( Clann Na Cara )
.
1:55 PM
Event #617 Open Girls Championship Under 17
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #834 Natasha Woytiuk ( Short )
2 < 215 > … #768 Chelsea Tobin ( Boland )
3 < 205 > … #669 Mackenzie Riley ( Farrell - NY )
.
3:06 PM
Event #619 Open Girls Championship Under 19
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #476 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
2 < 250 > … #633 Jenna Piecuch ( Woodgate )
3 < 192.5 > … #346 Monica Graves ( McCarthy )
4 < 174.5 > … #632 Jackie Piecuch ( Woodgate )
.
4:12 PM
Event #620 Open Ladies Championship 19 & Over
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #297 Kellyanne Farrell ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #670 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate )
3 < 185 > … #399 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
.
11:27 AM
Event #713 Open Boys Championship Under 13
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #210 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
12:48 PM
Event #715 Open Boys Championship Under 15
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #688 Peter Ryan ( O'Keefe - NY )
2 < 225 > … #207 Liam Connolly ( Drumcliffe )
.
3:39 PM
Event #718 Open Mens Championship 17 & Over
Judged by Ryan Carroll , Cathy Spencer Revis & Donny Golden
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #505 Kyle Martens ( Boland )
2 < 225 > … #242 Andre Davcev ( Young School )