Finger Lakes Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Finger Lakes Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Carrie, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 7
Overall ReCap: There were 200 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 186 danced. 101 were awarded ( 54.3%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:26 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 2 rounds OC.
We congratulate the Egloff's and the entire committee on their feis successes.
Thanks for asking us back!
.
.
9:59 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8/Und 9
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #120 Danielle Batz ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 240 > … #124 Claire Benoit ( Short )
3 < 225 > … #590 Sinead Sargeant ( Francis Academy )
4 < 181 > … #376 Maggie Krein ( Carle )
5 < 172 > … #316 Taylor Heineman ( McMahon )
.
10:49 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #621 Isabella Simms ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 206 > … #248 Margaret Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 180 > … #483 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
4 < 178 > … #540 Meghan Quinn ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 166 > … #405 Paige Mackintosh ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 163 > … #638 Abby Stack ( Johnston )
.
11:32 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #640 Shelby Stack ( Johnston )
2 < 235 > … #663 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
3 < 216 > … #127 Hailey Bicknell ( Carle )
4 < 186 > … #552 Ciara Rhodes ( Verlin )
5 < 178 > … #177 Molly Ciarla ( Johnston )
6 < 148 > … #724 Meredith Zembiec ( Johnston )
7 < 146 > … #589 Maeve Sargeant ( Francis Academy )
.
12:05 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #619 Vanessa Silano ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 193 > … #300 Isabella Haber ( Johnston )
3 < 187 > … #145 Caitlyn Burke ( Clann Na Cara )
4 < 185 > … #618 Julia Silano ( Goggin-Carroll )
5 < 170 > … #391 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 168 > … #517 Kelly Palamar ( Young School )
.
12:35 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #287 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 197 > … #363 Courtney Kenny ( Johnston )
3 < 190 > … #408 Emily Mahana ( Ashford )
4 < 166 > … #378 Emily Kuettel ( Rochez )
5 < 165 > … #507 Caroline O'Neil ( Bell )
6 < 159 > … #282 Hannah Gilchrist ( Boland )
7 < 158 > … #272 Connor Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
2:40 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #473 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
2 < 235 > … #265 Eleasa Feldman ( Short )
3 < 215 > … #249 Michael Dunning ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 157 > … #553 Courtney Rhodes ( Verlin )
5 < 156 > … #565 Caitlin Rochez ( Rochez )
6 < 154 > … #280 Sarah Gebhard ( Campbell - NY )
7 < 153 > … #154 McKenzie Cantlon ( Rochez )
.
2:55 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #290 Katie Gorman ( McCarthy )
2 < 218 > … #357 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
3 < 193 > … #131 Maura Bobak ( McCarthy )
4 < 184 > … #244 Ellen Dooley ( Boland )
5 < 182 > … #634 Morgan Spear ( Clann Na Cara )
6 < 152 > … #672 Bridey Tracy ( Ashford )
7 < 148 > … #646 Deirdre Stevens ( Boland )
8 < 147 > … #424 Alice McBride ( Boland )
.
3:24 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Virgo, IL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer McCrea, DE
18 Registered, 16 Entered, Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #108 Stephanie Arsenault ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 211 > … #537 Rachel Prutsman ( McMahon )
3 < 207 > … #575 Marissa Russell ( Johnston )
4 < 190 > … #133 Emily Bond ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 177 > … #286 Ally Gilmour ( Reaney )
6 < 168 > … #697 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
7 < 141 > … #121 Kirsten Beckley ( Reaney )
8 < 140 > … #628 Meghan Smith ( Reaney )
.
3:57 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Rose Virgo, IL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Ron Plummer, ON
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #720 Colleen Woods ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
2 < 240 > … #499 Kaitlyn OHara ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 186 > … #566 Bethany Roczen ( Butler-Sheehan )
4 < 185 > … #147 Julia Burns ( Boland )
.
4:02 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Rose Virgo, IL, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Ron Plummer, ON
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #671 Patricia Townsend ( Short )
2 < 250 > … #453 Meghan Mieczkowski ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 177 > … #364 JolieAnn Kilpatrick ( Bell )
4 < 170 > … #425 Brenna McCabe ( McCarthy )
5 < 165 > … #266 Rachel Feldman ( Short )
6 < 155 > … #568 Andrea Romansky ( Young School )
.
11:54 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #520 Kylie Paliani ( Corrigan )
2 < 205 > … #216 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
3 < 196 > … #301 Meghan Hachey ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 185 > … #528 Hayley Pereira ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
1:46 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #162 Bailey Carter ( Boland )
2 < 215 > … #144 Erin Buckley ( Boland )
3 < 186 > … #101 Brianna Adams ( Francis Academy )
.
4:14 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #150 Colleen Byrnes ( Johnston )
2 < 208.5 > … #505 Morgan O'Leary ( Young School )
3 < 197 > … #637 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
4 < 184 > … #339 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
5 T < 166 > … #579 Claire Ryan ( Francis Academy )
5 T < 166 > … #612 Danielle Sheehan ( Johnston )
6 < 156 > … #190 Jordan Connell ( Johnston )
7 < 153 > … #151 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
.
4:57 PM
Event #617 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #379 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 208 > … #625 Mallory Siwirski ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 196 > … #449 Morgan McNamara ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 193 > … #630 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 176 > … #383 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
.
5:11 PM
Event #619 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #800 Natasha Woytruk ( Short )
2 < 225 > … #337 Alyssia Hussein ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
5:26 PM
Event #620 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #397 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
2 < 215 > … #563 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 195 > … #340 Katie Jamieson ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:39 PM
Event #711 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #176 Nyles Church ( Reaney )
.
1:42 PM
Event #713 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #518 Keelan Paliani ( Corrigan )
2 < 225 > … #158 Justin Carl ( Campbell - NY )
.
4:18 PM
Event #715 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #519 Kian Paliani ( Corrigan )
2 < 250 > … #191 Gannon Connors ( Drumcliffe )
.
4:21 PM
Event #717 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Sheila Murphy Crawford, OH, Anne-Marie O'Donnell, ON & Catherine Leneghan, OH
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #583 Peter Ryan ( Smith-Houlihan )