Finger Lakes Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Finger Lakes / Pat Butler Feis 2010 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sat Nov 6
Overall ReCap: There were 215 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 193 danced. 102 were awarded (52.8%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:03 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and OC.


.
.
10:03 AM (corrected time)
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #499 Aine McIntyre ( Johnston )
2 < 240 > … #152 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
3 < 210 > … #414 Maggie Krein ( Carle )
.
10:12 AM (corrected time)
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #625 Anna Rybczynski ( O'Sullivan )
2 < 230 > … #506 Kendra McPeek ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 214.5 > … #289 Heather Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 179.5 > … #314 Abigail Graham-Luke ( Young School )
.
10:35 AM (corrected time)
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #511 Caitlyn Micuda ( Goggin-Carroll )
1 T < 235 > … #110 Emily Augello ( Johnston )
2 < 230 > … #464 Madelyn Markewich ( McDonald-Ashford )
3 < 173 > … #352 Cody Hoctor ( Johnston )
4 < 172 > … #627 Sierra Sander ( McDonald-Ashford )
.
11:02 AM (corrected time)
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #405 Ashley Kinzinger ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 213 > … #538 Jean-Marie Neave ( Donny Golden )
3 < 191 > … #386 Kara Kallfelz ( Johnston )
4 < 186 > … #436 Meghan Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 181 > … #633 Payton Sawyer ( Boland )
6 < 162 > … #447 Paige Mackintosh ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
11:45 AM (corrected time)
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #350 Maddie Hill ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 235 > … #105 Leslie Amato ( Johnston )
3 < 176.5 > … #685 Mia Sullivan ( Rochez )
4 < 165 > … #711 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
5 < 157 > … #678 Nora Stevens ( Boland )
6 < 154 > … #754 Meredith Zembiec ( Johnston )
7 < 150.5 > … #575 Emma Pitnick ( Johnston )
8 < 145 > … #629 Maeve Sargeant ( Francis Academy )
.
12:10 AM (corrected time)
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 214 > … #622 Laura Ryan ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 210 > … #435 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 198.5 > … #457 Clare Maloney ( Carle )
4 < 183 > … #568 Kelly Palamar ( Young School )
5 < 180 > … #144 Chanel Brem ( Goggin-Carroll )
6 < 150.5 > … #195 Rebecca Clayson ( Rince Na Tiarna )
7 < 149.5 > … #308 Meredith Gillis ( Goggin-Carroll )
8 < 148 > … #345 Meghan Henry ( Goggin-Carroll )
9 < 141 > … #330 Claire Hammerschmidt ( McDonald-Ashford )
.
1:47 PM (corrected time)
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #307 Hannah Gilchrist ( Boland )
2 < 215 > … #143 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
3 < 206 > … #452 Emily Mahana ( McDonald-Ashford )
4 < 173 > … #668 Kayleigh Ann Stack ( Clann Na Cara )
5 < 171 > … #554 Caroline O'Neil ( Bell )
6 T < 156 > … #652 Shannon Sinclair ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
6 T < 156 > … #140 Carly Bova ( Johnston )
7 < 151 > … #191 Brenda Christensen ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
2:25 PM (corrected time)
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #445 Tasha MacDougall ( Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh )
2 < 209 > … #721 Sara Volo ( Boland )
3 < 190 > … #632 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
4 < 178 > … #183 Madison Carter ( Boland )
5 < 169 > … #746 Olivia Wood ( Boland )
6 < 152.5 > … #177 McKenzie Cantlon ( Rochez )
7 < 152 > … #432 Kiera Lewis ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
8 < 147 > … #298 Kayla-Hope Gagne ( Short )
9 < 139.5 > … #696 Megan Tinklepaugh ( Clann Na Cara )
.
3:25 PM (corrected time)
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Moor, , Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #716 Stephanie Valente ( Short )
2 < 228 > … #615 Cailin Rooke ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 225 > … #516 Erica Miller ( Young School )
4 < 186 > … #512 Megan Midgley ( Brady-Campbell )
5 < 166 > … #496 Hannah McGrath ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 152 > … #723 Cara Waldraff ( O'Sullivan )
7 < 148 > … #478 Alice McBride ( Boland )
8 < 139 > … #714 Hannah Vail ( O'Sullivan )
.
3:41 PM (corrected time)
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Moor, , Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #733 Sarah Weese ( Goggin-Carroll )
2 < 217 > … #584 Kristin Przybyla ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
3 < 188 > … #139 Emily Bond ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
4 < 184.5 > … #225 Elizabeth Crouse ( Marie Moore )
5 < 168 > … #587 Emily Purcha ( Taylor )
.
3:49 PM (corrected time)
Event #519 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Moor, , Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #102 Amber Afseth ( Short )
2 < 221 > … #236 Samantha Dailey ( Drumcliffe )
3 < 210 > … #358 Jesse Hoselton ( McDonald-Ashford )
4 < 195 > … #518 Samantha Miller ( Young School )
.
10:45 AM (corrected time)
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #657 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock ( Drumcliffe )
.
11:14 AM (corrected time)
Event #611 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #233 Kaitlyn Curtis ( Johnston )
.
12:59 AM (corrected time)
Event #613 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #109 Colleen Augello ( Johnston )
2 < 214 > … #288 Rebecca Flanagan ( Johnston )
3 < 196 > … #290 Shannon Fletcher ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
3:30 PM (corrected time)
Event #615 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #182 Bailey B. Carter ( Boland )
2 < 195 > … #726 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh ( Boland )
3 < 191 > … #311 MacKenzie Goggin-Wade ( Goggin-Carroll )
4 < 185 > … #504 Sarah Grace McNally ( Short )
5 < 176.5 > … #529 Rachel Munnett ( Johnston )
6 < 163 > … #173 Molly Caldwell ( Johnston )
.
4:37 PM (corrected time)
Event #617 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #417 Mary Katherine Kulp ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 203 > … #371 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
3 < 185 > … #665 Sarah Spitznogle ( Rochez )
4 < 178 > … #413 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
5 < 171 > … #656 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 157.33 > … #621 Claire Ryan ( Francis Academy )
7 < 156.5 > … #426 Katie Lasda ( Johnston )
8 < 152 > … #597 Kristin Redmond ( Johnston )
9 < 135.33 > … #455 Clare Malone ( Boland )
10 < 128 > … #390 Emily Keane ( Goggin-Carroll )
.
4:57 PM (corrected time)
Event #619 Open Championship Girls Under 19
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #263 Liandra Doonan ( Short )
2 < 225 > … #753 Leah Zembiec ( Johnston )
3 < 176 > … #607 Mackenzie Riley ( Broesler )
4 < 173 > … #747 Colleen Woods ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
5 < 166 > … #351 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
.
4:23 PM (corrected time)
Event #620 Open Championship Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Moor, , Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Veronica McAleer, DE
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #440 Courtney Lussier ( Boland )
2 < 250 > … #437 Lisa Lonergan ( McDonald-Ashford )
3 < 181 > … #503 Elspeth McMurray ( Short )
4 < 175 > … #610 Colleen Robinson ( Woodgate-Shamrock )
.
3:32 PM (corrected time)
Event #715 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #201 Gannon Connors ( Clann Na Cara )
2 < 250 > … #167 Conor Byrne ( Donny Golden )
.
5:03 PM (corrected time)
Event #718 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Anne-Marie Leonard, ON & Ron Plummer, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #624 Peter Ryan ( Smith-Houlihan )