Finger Lakes Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Finger Lakes Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Finger Lakes Feis 2012 As Tabulated by FeisWeb on Sat Nov 3
Overall ReCap: There were 249 Champions registered for the feis and 201 danced. 109 were awarded (54.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:55 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds for both PC & 3 rounds for OC.
.
.
.
.
10:41 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #399 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
2 < 210 > … #519 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
3 < 191 > … #643 Owen Opalenick (MDL Academy)
4 < 165 > … #486 Emma Krauss (Carle)
5 < 161 > … #582 Lilibeth McKechney (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
6 < 159 > … #793 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Cummins)
.
10:54 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 227.5 > … #424 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
2 < 222 > … #679 Keara Polovick (Johnston)
3 < 212.5 > … #213 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
4 < 203 > … #363 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
5 < 168 > … #619 Gabriel Murray (Young School - NY)
.
11:30 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #107 Sage Almstead (MDL Academy)
2 < 216 > … #218 Allie Cleveland (Drumcliffe)
3 < 205 > … #253 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
4 < 192 > … #277 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
5 < 180 > … #684 Savannah Principe (Short)
6 < 155 > … #583 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
7 < 150 > … #457 Eileen Kelly (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
8 < 141.5 > … #330 Chloe Foglia (Druid)
9 < 134.5 > … #784 Molly Sullivan (Johnston)
10 < 128.5 > … #271 Bayleigh DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
.
11:57 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #573 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
2 < 210 > … #542 Madelyn Markewich (MDL Academy)
3 < 205 > … #787 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
4 < 172 > … #804 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 159 > … #478 Heidi Klein (Drumcliffe)
6 < 152 > … #231 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
7 < 142.5 > … #751 Brianna Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 142 > … #406 Taylor Heineman (McMahon)
9 < 139 > … #190 Lillian Carroll (McMahon)
.
1:05 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #464 brigid kennedy (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 200 > … #521 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
3 < 174 > … #309 Sierra Falcone (Johnston)
4 T < 168 > … #408 Sophie Herrmann (Carle)
4 T < 168 > … #444 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
5 < 165.5 > … #428 Madeline Insero (Boland)
6 < 146 > … #488 Sarah Krein (Carle)
7 < 142.5 > … #622 Jordan Murray (Farrell)
8 < 133.5 > … #396 Kathleen Harrigan (MDL Academy)
9 < 133 > … #250 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
.
1:56 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #783 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
2 < 205 > … #184 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
3 < 195 > … #572 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
4 < 182.5 > … #774 Isabel Stoeber (Burke)
5 < 180.5 > … #569 Emma McFee (Carle)
6 < 155.5 > … #386 Sarah Hamilton (Johnston)
7 < 153 > … #771 Nora Stevens (Boland)
8 < 140.5 > … #314 Erin Feeney (Farrell)
9 < 132 > … #377 Cally Griffin (MDL Academy)
.
2:22 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
22 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #299 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 231 > … #442 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
3 < 203 > … #541 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
4 < 191 > … #792 Chloe Terrell (MDL Academy)
5 < 190 > … #364 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 158 > … #652 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
7 < 148 > … #473 Sarah Kirkpatrick (Johnston)
.
2:52 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 216 > … #707 Amanda Rochez (Rochez)
1 T < 216 > … #703 Brittany Richardson (McMahon)
2 < 215 > … #506 Michaela Lincoln (Young School - NY)
3 < 193 > … #645 Julia O'Sullivan (O'Sullivan)
4 < 191 > … #345 Erin Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 165.5 > … #616 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 153 > … #443 Jannie Johnston (Boyle)
.
3:25 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 18
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #598 Erica Miller (Young School - NY)
2 < 240 > … #500 Emma Lavallee (Short)
3 < 205 > … #138 Logan Bicknell (Carle)
4 < 170.5 > … #631 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
.
3:30 PM
Event #519 Preliminary Men and Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kerry Kelly-Oster,NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis,NY & Eileen McDonaugh Morr,NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #723 Maura Sabini (Farrell)
2 < 237.5 > … #743 Alicia Sewell (Kelly)
3 < 206 > … #651 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 187.5 > … #360 Ashley Gilnack (Farrell)
.
10:12 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #487 Maggie Krein (Carle)
.
10:22 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #580 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
2 < 210 > … #368 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 200 > … #380 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
4 < 190 > … #125 Danielle Batz (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 168 > … #164 Lily Anne Bruer (McElligott)
.
11:10 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #255 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 225 > … #376 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
3 < 190 > … #471 Ashley Kinzinger (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
4 < 185 > … #415 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
5 < 178 > … #131 Claire Benoit (Short)
.
12:19 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #328 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
2 < 213.5 > … #670 Hayley Pereira (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 200 > … #530 Aveen Mahon (Short)
4 < 172.5 > … #325 Halle FitzGerald (McCarthy)
5 < 166 > … #112 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
6 < 158 > … #724 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
.
2:15 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #358 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #193 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
3 < 213 > … #625 Anna Muse (Burke-Conroy)
4 < 181 > … #531 Orla Mahon (Short)
5 < 172 > … #588 Sarah McNally (Short)
6 < 161 > … #529 Emily Mahana (MDL Academy)
7 < 147 > … #183 McKenzie Cantlon (Rochez)
8 < 136.5 > … #813 Sara Volo (Boland)
.
3:17 PM
Event #619 Open Champion Girls Under 19
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #432 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
2 < 240 > … #764 Sarah Spitznogle (Rochez)
3 < 218 > … #485 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
4 < 172 > … #617 Taylor Murphy (Boland)
5 < 162 > … #686 Rachel Prutsman (McMahon)
6 < 160 > … #535 Samantha Mailhot (Short)
7 < 157 > … #752 Madison Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
.
3:55 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #607 Madeline Muench (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #180 Kristin Callaghan (Donny Golden)
3 < 215 > … #433 Katie Jamieson (Drumcliffe)
4 < 172 > … #753 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:26 AM
Event #711 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #558 Jack McAuliff (MDL Academy)
.
2:24 PM
Event #717 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by A.M. O'Donnell, Ontario, Ron Plummer,Ontario & Karyn Kelly-Oster,NY
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Michael Dunning (Drumcliffe)