Finger Lakes Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Finger Lakes Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Finger Lakes Feis 2013 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 11/2/2013
Overall ReCap: There were 270 Champions registered for the Feis and 236 danced. 126 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:18 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC..
I congratulate the Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgeable volunteers involved with this success.
.
.
.
10:12 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #408 Keira Smith (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 212.5 > … #297 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
3 < 197 > … #710 Sophia Ferris (Roisin Academy)
4 < 182.5 > … #818 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
5 < 181 > … #198 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
.
10:32 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #280 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
2 < 218.5 > … #419 Emily Spellman (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 185.5 > … #179 Maeve Marra (Boland)
4 < 183.75 > … #741 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
5 < 182 > … #338 Tabitha Reinhart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 160.75 > … #274 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
.
11:10 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #244 Rosalia Motta (Leneghan)
2 < 221 > … #617 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
3 < 187 > … #605 Michaela Casey (Johnston)
4 < 172 > … #639 Sean Cousland (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 169.5 > … #583 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
6 < 163 > … #205 Maggie McGuire (Johnston)
7 < 158 > … #123 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 145.5 > … #802 Amanda Heckman (Muggivan)
9 < 139.5 > … #546 Emma Bensen (Carle)
10 < 132 > … #760 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
.
12:02 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #388 Grainne Schroeder (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 231 > … #651 Hailey Curtis (Johnston)
3 < 226.5 > … #210 Maggie McKeever (Boland)
4 < 174 > … #397 Katie Sheerin (Johnston)
5 < 159.5 > … #722 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
6 < 154.5 > … #754 Reagan Gillooly (Drumcliffe)
7 < 152.5 > … #733 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
8 < 143.5 > … #472 Katelyn Watson (Reaney)
9 < 142 > … #743 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
.
1:12 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219 > … #129 Mary Kumpon (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 217 > … #570 Moira Broomfield (Young School - NY)
3 < 214 > … #432 Megan Sweeney (Young School - NY)
4 < 176 > … #475 Bri Wellenzohn (Rochez)
5 < 171.5 > … #187 Maura McAnaney (Roisin Academy)
6 < 150 > … #448 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 143.5 > … #596 Bridget Carey (Boland)
8 < 141 > … #169 Clare Maczka (Clann Na Cara)
9 < 140 > … #319 Diana Polovick (Johnston)
10 < 137 > … #112 Heidi Klein (Drumcliffe)
.
1:23 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #519 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 216 > … #847 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
3 < 195 > … #826 Madeline Insero (Boland)
4 < 177.5 > … #843 Katherine Johnston (Boland)
5 < 167 > … #386 Tessa Schmidt (Young School - NY)
6 < 162 > … #162 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
7 < 148.5 > … #565 Maggie Brennan (Roisin Academy)
8 < 139.5 > … #494 Kalina Yadlosky (Clann Na Cara)
9 < 134.5 > … #126 Sarah Krein (Carle)
.
2:50 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Philip Owens, NJ
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #560 Justin Born (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 215 > … #776 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
3 < 198 > … #822 Shannon Hurley (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
4 < 171 > … #594 Shannon Cantlon (Rochez)
5 < 160 > … #171 Colleen Magowan (Johnston)
6 < 154 > … #542 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 150 > … #452 Madeline Vail (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 137 > … #431 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
9 < 128.5 > … #912 Meredith O'Neil (Bell)
10 < 128 > … #130 Breanna Laber (Boland)
.
2:59 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Philip Owens, NJ
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #794 Brooke Harig (Johnston)
2 < 210 > … #116 Shannon Koehler (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 203 > … #175 Ciara Manske (Young School - NY)
4 < 193 > … #402 Meghan Silvia (Johnston)
5 < 174 > … #176 Veronica Mariano (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
6 < 171 > … #732 Anna French (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 162 > … #366 Maggie Rustowicz (McCarthy)
.
3:44 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Philip Owens, NJ
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #250 Tara Murphy (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 201 > … #351 Amanda Rochez (Rochez)
3 < 197 > … #396 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 185 > … #347 Brittany Richardson (McMahon)
5 T < 169 > … #911 Caroline O'Neil (Bell)
5 T < 169 > … #719 Emily Flynn (Carle)
6 < 165 > … #107 Devan Kistner (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:12 AM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Terry Gillan, NJ, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Philip Owens, NJ
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #352 Caitlin Rochez (Rochez)
2 < 221 > … #104 Paige Kippley (McCarthy)
3 < 209 > … #659 Lydia Deinhart (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 190 > … #915 Kara Kaniecki (Bell)
5 T < 175 > … #653 Samantha Dailey (Roisin Academy)
5 T < 175 > … #286 Samantha Painter (Clann Na Cara)
6 < 170 > … #755 Ashley Gilnack (Farrell)
.
10:40 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Ron Plummer, ON & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #798 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
2 < 215 > … #207 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
3 < 196 > … #780 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
.
12:26 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Ron Plummer, ON & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #775 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 194.5 > … #766 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 181 > … #749 Therese Geishauser (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 179.5 > … #827 Seana Isaac (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 156 > … #200 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
6 < 155 > … #373 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
7 < 149 > … #672 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
8 < 148 > … #812 Cody Hoctor (Johnston)
9 T < 132.5 > … #471 Emilie Waters (Leneghan)
9 T < 132.5 > … #115 Zoe Kocis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
2:34 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Ron Plummer, ON & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #838 Skylar Jenks (Young School - NY)
2 < 240 > … #685 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
3 < 188.5 > … #718 Rebecca Flanagan (Johnston)
4 < 171 > … #652 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
5 < 170.5 > … #720 Mary Kate Fogarty (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 156 > … #437 Emma Taylor (Gilleoghan)
7 < 151.5 > … #520 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
8 T < 136.5 > … #371 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
8 T < 136.5 > … #428 Mia Sullivan (Rochez)
9 < 128.5 > … #273 Shannon O'Neill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 126 > … #161 Sarah Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
4:10 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Ron Plummer, ON & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #600 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 200 > … #752 Hannah Gilchrist (Boland)
3 < 186 > … #491 Emily Woolgar (O'Donnell)
4 < 181 > … #841 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
5 < 180 > … #660 Isabella DeJesus (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 174 > … #287 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
7 < 156 > … #507 Brianna Adams (McMahon)
.
5:11 PM
Event #620 Open Champion Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Ron Plummer, ON & Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #124 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
2 < 250 > … #357 Brigid C. Rosendale (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 195 > … #404 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 183.5 > … #410 Hayley Smock (Boland)
5 < 171.5 > … #830 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
6 < 171 > … #811 Casey Hoctor (Johnston)
7 < 144.5 > … #782 Katie Gulycz (Short)
.
11:22 AM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON, Eileen McDonough Morr, NY & Ron Plummer, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #189 Jack McAuliff (Roisin Academy)
2 < 225 > … #160 Nicholas Lynch (Drumcliffe)
.
4:01 PM
Event #718 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Ron Plummer, ON & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #394 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
2 < 235 > … #690 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 205 > … #762 Conlan Goodman (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 185 > … #706 Kyle Felice (Doherty Petri)
.
5:18 PM
Event #720 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Christina Ryan-Kilcoyne, PA, Ron Plummer, ON & Ann Marie O'Donnell, ON
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #462 Charles Walck (Johnston)
2 < 225 > … #374 Sean Sanders (Doherty Petri)