Finger Lakes Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

800 Boys & Girls Special Child Dancers Choice All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 130 Jordan Green Goodwin Academy

830 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan

832 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

106J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 340 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 386 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 420 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
3 301 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 528 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
4 477 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
4 269 Maggie McGarvey Goodwin Academy

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 386 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 420 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
3 340 Anna Pecor McMahon
4 608 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
4 183 Eoghan Jordan Francis Academy

106SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

107J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 451 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 581 Dilyn Caza Kinlough
3 562 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

107R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 562 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School
2 492 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 581 Dilyn Caza Kinlough
4 175 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy

108J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 293 Mairead Meyer Dunleavy - NY
3 330 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
3 607 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan

108R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Claire Valenti Roisin Academy
2 330 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
2 114 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 284 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 149 Quinn Harte Johnston

109J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Mary McGinn McDonald School
2 251 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 351 Kayleen Procopio Butler-Sheehan

109R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Mary McGinn McDonald School
2 251 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 351 Kayleen Procopio Butler-Sheehan

109SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Mary McGinn McDonald School
2 284 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 384 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 196 Samantha Kerley Johnston

111J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 195 Courtney Kerley Johnston
3 515 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

111R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Courtney Kerley Johnston
2 515 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan
3 510 Madilyn Babb McDonald School

111SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Madilyn Babb McDonald School
2 195 Courtney Kerley Johnston

112SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston

113J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 479 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston
2 488 Kaeleygh Woodworth-Day Butler-Sheehan

113R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Kaeleygh Woodworth-Day Butler-Sheehan
1 479 Magnolia Wilkinson Johnston

207HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 231 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 550 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
3 390 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
4 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy

207J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Makenna Myler Bell
1 138 Sadie Grethel Kinlough
2 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 513 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 199 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe
3 304 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 411 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
4 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
4 417 Paige Sikorski Rince Na Tiarna

207R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 199 Liam Kissane Drumcliffe
2 463 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 554 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 513 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 304 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 193 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
4 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
4 411 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
4 138 Sadie Grethel Kinlough
4 428 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

207SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
2 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy
2 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 563 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 463 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

207TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 304 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 659 Natalia Fiacchi Francis Academy

208HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 574 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 412 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
4 523 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
4 349 Moriah Polak Richens-Timm
4 521 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe

208J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 518 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan
2 157 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
2 302 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
3 349 Moriah Polak Richens-Timm
4 453 Abigail Trabucco Rince Na Sonas
4 410 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
4 472 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
4 182 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
4 412 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
4 461 Sophia Valenti Roisin Academy

208R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 523 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 391 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
2 349 Moriah Polak Richens-Timm
3 368 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
4 182 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
4 201 Vivian Kissane Drumcliffe

208SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 472 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 302 Sydney Moran Rince Na Tiarna
3 182 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 363 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
4 657 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 523 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
4 201 Vivian Kissane Drumcliffe

208TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
2 559 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 391 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 182 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
4 657 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
4 495 Katherine Young Francis Academy

209HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 237 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 530 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 189 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 372 Samantha Roddy Johnston

209J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Ethne Degan Carle
2 624 Murphy David Drumcliffe
3 237 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 439 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara

209R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Ethne Degan Carle
2 439 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara
3 237 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 223 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY

209SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 223 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
2 237 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 625 Ethne Degan Carle
3 439 Jocelyn Struebel Clann Na Cara

209TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon
3 316 ANGELINA NGUYEN Dunleavy - NY

210TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
2 161 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 319 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
4 211 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
5 405 Kate Schofield-Broadbent Butler-Sheehan

211HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Keely Cooney Johnston
2 582 Kelsey Caza Kinlough
3 235 Addie Lowery Johnston
4 263 Ellen McClain Francis Academy

211J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 357 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 226 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 405 Kate Schofield-Broadbent Butler-Sheehan
4 287 Ridley McShane Johnston

211R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 359 Cayla Raye Boland
2 263 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 421 Abigail Smith Boland
3 161 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 319 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 287 Ridley McShane Johnston

211SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 357 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 226 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
4 161 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy

212HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

212TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Ridley McShane Johnston
2 423 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
3 399 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
3 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
4 519 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan

213J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan

213R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan

213SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan

213TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Daiana Castro Butler-Sheehan

307J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 227 Billie Leet Carle
3 231 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 187 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

307R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 312 Makenna Myler Bell
3 332 Breanna Passino Johnston
4 101 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 271 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
4 187 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

307SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 156 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
2 225 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 341 Ellie Pecor McMahon
4 312 Makenna Myler Bell

307TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 156 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
1 216 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 341 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 312 Makenna Myler Bell
3 550 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
4 332 Breanna Passino Johnston

308HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 368 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 366 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 104 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
4 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
4 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
5 156 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy

308J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 574 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 521 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe
3 637 Sophie Donegan Johnston

308R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 366 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
3 144 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
4 306 Campbell Murphy McCarthy
4 310 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
4 224 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

308SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
4 310 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
5 462 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy

308TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
2 104 Lily Flammer Rince Na Tiarna
3 144 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
3 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas

309HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
2 408 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 407 Rory Selinger Dunleavy - NY
4 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
4 314 Karen Nalls McGrath
5 380 Helaina Roth Johnston
5 556 McKayla Burke McDonald School

309J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 408 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 476 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
3 504 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 556 McKayla Burke McDonald School

309R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 530 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 622 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 476 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
3 408 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 556 McKayla Burke McDonald School
4 404 Brynn Schneider Johnston
4 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
4 176 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY

309SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Helaina Roth Johnston
2 530 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
3 346 Cadence Phillips McMahon
4 476 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
5 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 556 McKayla Burke McDonald School
5 176 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY

309TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
2 336 Noah Patton Carle
3 408 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 176 Morgan Jackson Dunleavy - NY
4 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
5 612 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

310HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
2 319 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
3 531 Clara Bennett Carle
3 162 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
4 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
4 165 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
4 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
5 456 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
5 354 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 203 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

310J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
2 573 Brooke Carter Johnston
2 118 Emilie Gauthier-La Valliere Short
2 643 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 522 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 238 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 265 Solana McDougall An Clar

310R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
2 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
3 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 264 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna
4 162 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
4 165 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
5 235 Addie Lowery Johnston
5 211 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
5 438 Margaret Struckmann Clann Na Cara

310SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
2 522 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
4 211 Johannah Krull Rince Na Tiarna
4 651 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
5 235 Addie Lowery Johnston
5 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
5 354 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 118 Emilie Gauthier-La Valliere Short
5 648 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
5 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara

310TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
1 127 Lily Gotthelf Clann Na Cara
1 651 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 162 Conor Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
3 597 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 207 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
4 337 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
4 573 Brooke Carter Johnston
4 577 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
4 643 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
4 165 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas

311HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
2 631 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 627 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
2 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 298 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara
3 140 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 191 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
3 342 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 442 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 105 Maya Fredette Johnston

311J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
2 140 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 103 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 519 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
5 632 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan

311R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 442 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 631 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 140 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
4 191 Jackson Kelly Rince Na Tiarna
4 519 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
5 511 Nicole Baines McElligott

311SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 627 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
2 140 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
3 517 Emmalie Barkley Carle
3 618 Lily Cunningham Boland
3 255 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
4 541 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

311TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
1 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 627 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
2 105 Maya Fredette Johnston
2 541 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 631 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 342 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 431 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
3 298 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

312HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 230 Nia Lewis Carle
3 398 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 454 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
4 324 Megan Orrange Clann Na Cara

312TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
2 596 Nicole Coffman Clann Na Cara
3 544 Maggie boyle Johnston
3 454 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
4 549 Ella Buchanan Butler-Sheehan

313HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 455 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
2 512 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 217 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
4 445 Jamie Supples Rince Na Tiarna

313J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Ella Buchanan Butler-Sheehan
2 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
3 399 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
4 388 Abbey Ryan Johnston

313R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 364 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
2 343 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
3 549 Ella Buchanan Butler-Sheehan
4 399 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
4 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
5 455 Brelyn Tyler Roisin Academy
5 454 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

313SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Emma Perry Clann Na Cara
1 469 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
2 388 Abbey Ryan Johnston
2 644 Katelyn Drake Carle
2 395 Macy Sansone Ardan-Rochez
3 520 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 398 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 153 Kealey Heagney Maguire Academy
3 414 Sarah Sheridan Johnston

313TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 542 Sierra Bornheim Rochester Academy
2 217 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 414 Sarah Sheridan Johnston

315HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
2 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 325 Paul Orrange Clann Na Cara
3 638 Caitlin Donohue Ardán-Rochez

315J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Kathleen Starr Rince Na Sonas
2 325 Paul Orrange Clann Na Cara
3 158 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy
3 192 Parker Kelly Rince Na Tiarna

315R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
1 371 Robert Robbins Butler-Sheehan
2 289 Claire Menna Young School - NY
3 325 Paul Orrange Clann Na Cara

315SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 381 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

315TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Kathleen Starr Rince Na Sonas
1 371 Robert Robbins Butler-Sheehan
2 638 Caitlin Donohue Ardán-Rochez
3 639 Colleen Donohue Ardán-Rochez
3 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

408TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 220 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 396 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
2 286 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
3 361 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 574 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 156 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
4 243 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
4 225 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

409HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Sierra Griffin Boland
2 622 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 243 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

409R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Ryan Sparklin Burke
2 286 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 156 Maya Herman Goodwin Academy
3 336 Noah Patton Carle

409SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 286 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
2 141 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 366 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy

409TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Ryan Sparklin Burke
2 141 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 286 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
4 622 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy

409TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
1 433 Ryan Sparklin Burke
2 155 Emily Rose Henderson Short
3 378 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 141 Sierra Griffin Boland

410HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
2 256 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 136 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 383 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

410R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 256 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 539 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
3 311 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
4 573 Brooke Carter Johnston
4 136 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

410SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 311 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 448 Katrina Tallo Legacy
4 264 Claire McDonald Rince Na Tiarna

410TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
2 531 Clara Bennett Carle
2 383 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 256 Kenna Mastine Johnston
4 311 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

410TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Morgan Donovan Dunleavy - NY
2 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 573 Brooke Carter Johnston
3 647 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
4 383 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
4 365 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
5 456 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
5 539 Ashley Bolesh Johnston
5 256 Kenna Mastine Johnston
5 165 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
5 651 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna

411HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon
2 482 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 170 Brenna Hunt Bell

411R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
2 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon
3 482 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 105 Maya Fredette Johnston
4 131 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy

411SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Gabby Wall McDonald School
2 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon
3 482 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 105 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 298 Riley Mitchell Clann Na Cara

411TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Gabby Wall McDonald School
2 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon
3 170 Brenna Hunt Bell

411TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 145 Olivia Halpin McMahon
2 295 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 636 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas
3 140 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 482 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 519 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
4 105 Maya Fredette Johnston

412HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 123 Aisling George McElligott
2 644 Katelyn Drake Carle
3 496 Tori Zah Boland

412R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Emily Beedle Boland
2 544 Maggie boyle Johnston
2 586 Morgan Chalmers Clann Na Cara
3 230 Nia Lewis Carle

412SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Emily Beedle Boland
2 502 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 544 Maggie boyle Johnston
3 586 Morgan Chalmers Clann Na Cara

412TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Nia Lewis Carle
2 502 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
3 496 Tori Zah Boland
4 150 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
4 364 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy

412TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Tori Zah Boland
2 520 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
3 481 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
4 123 Aisling George McElligott

413HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 599 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 653 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
3 214 Emily Laber Boland
3 367 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
3 611 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

413R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
1 120 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
2 163 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 214 Emily Laber Boland
3 527 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 217 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
4 512 Katie Bales McDonald School
4 266 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara

413SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 217 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
3 163 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
4 315 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
4 120 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
5 266 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
5 611 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

413TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 653 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
2 527 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
3 327 Gregory Oswald Rochester Academy
3 266 McKenzie McElroy Clann Na Cara
3 611 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas

413TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
2 163 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
2 512 Katie Bales McDonald School
3 653 Madilyn Eveleigh Johnston
3 527 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
4 388 Abbey Ryan Johnston
5 214 Emily Laber Boland

414HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 299 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 273 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 546 Jasmine Brockway Johnston

414R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Jessica Hughson Corrigan
2 447 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
3 425 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
4 299 Arleigh Monahan Johnston

414SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 425 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 299 Arleigh Monahan Johnston
3 169 Jessica Hughson Corrigan

414TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 232 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 273 Bailee McGinnis Boland
3 184 Natalie Kachmarik Carle

414TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Bailee McGinnis Boland
2 425 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 498 Reagan Zuber Clann Na Cara
3 143 Greta Hahn Johnston

415HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara
2 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 142 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
2 152 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 358 Marni Rathbun Johnston

415R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 142 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
2 152 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan

415SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 358 Marni Rathbun Johnston
3 262 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara

415TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 262 Shannon McCarthy Clann Na Cara
3 142 Katie Habeck O'Rourke

415TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 641 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

416HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
2 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 642 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
4 535 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

416R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 116 Geneva Gausman Bell
2 180 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
3 209 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
4 535 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell

416SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 328 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 440 Angelia Strzalkowski McCarthy
3 209 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy

416TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 116 Geneva Gausman Bell
3 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 328 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

416TS Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Robert Robbins Butler-Sheehan
2 642 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 328 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
4 535 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 616 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell

903 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
2 570 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
3 138 Sadie Grethel Kinlough
3 562 Stephanie Buschatzke McDonald School

904 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 136 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 501 Jolie Acton Boland
3 334 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy

908 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
2 133 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 178 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
3 521 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe

924 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
2 468 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 324 Megan Orrange Clann Na Cara

928 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Fiona Sullivan Johnston
2 294 Shaelynn Meyer Clann Na Cara
3 377 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe

954 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
2 496 Tori Zah Boland
3 465 Carly Vlachos Clann Na Cara

958 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Grace Kelly Johnston
2 112 Marguerite Gallagher Clann Na Cara
3 505 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan

964 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Breanna Laber Boland
2 617 Abby Cunningham Boland
3 491 Haley Wright Butler-Sheehan

968 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 617 Abby Cunningham Boland

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Finger Lakes Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Carrie Schrader Rebis from FeisWeb.Com on October 31, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 211 Champions registered for the feis and 180 danced. 97 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 2:39 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
9:58 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #318 Rhyan Nolan (Young School - NY)
2 < 222 > … #449 Ruby Mae Thibault (McGinley)
3 < 190 > … #133 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
4 < 185 > … #102 Emerie Ficorilli (Rochez)
.
10:07 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #406 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
2 < 209.5 > … #253 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
3 < 209 > … #348 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
4 < 188 > … #540 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
5 T < 178 > … #568 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
5 T < 178 > … #533 Marlena Berger (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
.
10:43 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #345 Julia Peters (Carle)
2 < 199 > … #629 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 194.5 > … #335 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
4 < 180 > … #393 Isabella Sampo (Roisin Academy)
5 < 175 > … #514 Sheridan Ballard (Carle)
6 < 153 > … #630 Grace Devine (Boland)
7 < 152 > … #221 Sydney LaSalle (Young School - NY)
8 < 146.5 > … #234 Morgan Low (Boland)
.
10:50 AM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #215 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
2 < 206 > … #135 Abigail Grejda (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
3 < 198 > … #313 Brigid Nalls (McGrath)
4 < 175 > … #441 Fiona Sullivan (Johnston)
5 < 173.5 > … #584 Lindsey Chalmers (Rochez)
.
11:21 AM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #179 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
2 < 203 > … #126 Mckenna Goltry (Carle)
3 < 202 > … #426 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
4 < 190 > … #595 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
5 < 169 > … #219 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
6 < 145 > … #635 Gabby Dinucci (Bell)
7 < 143.5 > … #457 Riley Uht (An Clar)
8 < 142 > … #355 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 136 > … #478 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
10 T < 129.5 > … #534 Riley Bermingham (Clann Na Cara)
10 T < 129.5 > … #658 Maria Ferris (Boland)
.
11:55 AM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #401 Kathleen Schillinger (Bell)
2 < 186.5 > … #283 Shannon McKinney (Murphy Irish Arts)
3 < 175 > … #119 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
4 < 172 > … #422 Lydia Smith (Carle)
5 < 164 > … #147 Elizabeth Hammerschmidt (Roisin Academy)
6 < 159 > … #507 Nina Angeloni (Gallagher)
7 < 146.5 > … #113 Ryan Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 144 > … #115 Sara Gaudieri (Young School - NY)
9 < 143.5 > … #427 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
10 < 132 > … #321 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
12:14 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #186 Stephanie Keane (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 210 > … #322 Caroline Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
3 < 196 > … #188 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
4 < 190 > … #614 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
5 < 154.5 > … #297 Danielle Mills (Boland)
6 < 151 > … #569 Bridget Carey (Boland)
.
1:32 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #402 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
2 < 231 > … #617 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
3 < 209 > … #594 Gillian Clark (Johnston)
4 < 183 > … #560 Emma Burns (McDonald School)
.
1:39 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #385 Emma Runge (Teelin)
2 < 235 > … #656 Audrey Farrell (Johnston)
3 < 215 > … #552 Katherine Buholtz (Young School - NY)
4 < 191 > … #446 Christina Sutton (McCarthy)
.
1:50 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Ron Plummer, ON, John O'Keefe, CT & Ann Marie Leonard, ON
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #756 Madison Tavares (McDonald School)
2 < 221 > … #751 Rachel Troy (Rince Na Sonas)
3 < 216 > … #290 Caitlin Mercer (Faherty DeMenezes)
.
9:46 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #524 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
.
9:53 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #537 Leah Bishop (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #274 Annabelle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
3 < 195 > … #621 Margaret Dalgety (Johnston)
4 < 190 > … #167 Fiona Houghton (Boland)
.
10:32 AM
Event #613 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #279 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
2 < 215 > … #424 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
3 < 180 > … #557 Abigail Burns (McDonald School)
4 < 178 > … #160 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
5 < 168 > … #415 Britney Shiaman (Short)
.
12:06 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #128 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
2 < 235 > … #258 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
3 < 215 > … #280 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
4 < 187 > … #212 Mary Kumpon (Johnston)
5 < 165 > … #394 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
6 < 150 > … #634 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
7 < 149 > … #603 Maeve Connorton (Young School - NY)
.
2:05 PM
Event #617 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #620 Kaitlyn Curtis (Johnston)
2 < 223.5 > … #646 Margaret Dunning (Drumcliffe)
3 < 206 > … #122 Brianna Genthe (Heritage IDC)
4 < 185 > … #397 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
5 < 178 > … #267 Emma McFee (Carle)
6 < 172 > … #185 Kara Kallfelz (Johnston)
7 < 138 > … #605 Maura Connorton (Young School - NY)
8 < 134 > … #509 Colleen Augello (Johnston)
9 < 125.5 > … #204 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
10 < 122 > … #242 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
11 < 121 > … #275 Elle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
12 T < 119.5 > … #392 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
12 T < 119.5 > … #382 Brittany Rudd (McCarthy)
.
2:39 PM
Event #618 Open Champion Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #572 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 250 > … #108 Katherine Fuller (Corrigan)
3 < 178.5 > … #353 Emma Putman (Boland)
4 < 173 > … #490 Emily Woolgar (O'Donnell)
5 < 172 > … #419 Mallory Siwirski (Clann Na Cara)
.
10:36 AM
Event #713 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #323 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)