Finger Lakes Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

840 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Molly Jewett McDonald School
2 107 Caleb Watson Rochester Academy

841 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Grace Gillespie Dunleavy - NY

830 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
2 289 Aeryn Digby Butler-Sheehan
3 395 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

832 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 684 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 347 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 744 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
3 276 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 576 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 151 Harrison Aversa McElligott
4 607 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
5 351 Gavin Giglia Boland
5 190 Kylie Boyle Roisin Academy
5 455 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
5 384 Meeyah Grover Rince Na Sonas
5 408 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy
5 592 Rowan Mott Kinlough
5 654 Travis Piquette McElligott

106J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 576 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 276 Lochlan Davis Rince Na Tiarna
3 667 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
4 235 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 354 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
5 351 Gavin Giglia Boland
5 522 Madeline Maher Dunleavy - NY
5 408 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy
5 590 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy

107R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 247 William Colley Ardan-Rochez
2 536 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
3 783 Aishling Tunney Dunleavy - NY
3 309 Makayla Erb Carle
4 535 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy

107J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
2 247 William Colley Ardan-Rochez
3 783 Aishling Tunney Dunleavy - NY
3 464 Anneliese Kofler Rochester Academy

107SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 744 Mary Claire Solan Rochester Academy
2 607 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
2 309 Makayla Erb Carle

108R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Alina Loginov Crane Academy
2 149 Alexander Aversa McElligott
2 412 Emma Hill Johnston
3 694 Abigail Rudiger Roisin Academy
3 462 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
4 632 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
4 787 Peyton Umbra Carle
4 169 Sophia Bayardi Drumcliffe

108J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Emma Hill Johnston
2 149 Alexander Aversa McElligott
3 462 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
4 694 Abigail Rudiger Roisin Academy
5 456 Aidan Kerivan McDonald School
5 638 Alexa Parker Butler-Sheehan
5 507 Alina Loginov Crane Academy
5 632 Aurora Palmateer Farrell

108SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
2 456 Aidan Kerivan McDonald School
3 412 Emma Hill Johnston

110R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
2 646 Alexandra Peck Carle
3 457 Cathleen Kershner MacConmara
3 453 Kennedy Kelly Butler-Sheehan

110J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Cathleen Kershner MacConmara
2 365 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
3 471 Hannah Kusmierczak Butler-Sheehan

111SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Cathleen Kershner MacConmara
2 365 Madilynne Grady Butler-Sheehan
3 646 Alexandra Peck Carle
3 542 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

206R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 639 Josephine Parker Boland
2 255 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 598 Gregory Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
4 620 Ava O'Brien Carle

206J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
2 401 Marguerite Hastings Crane
3 639 Josephine Parker Boland
4 779 Brandy Towne Kinlough
4 598 Gregory Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company

206TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 620 Ava O'Brien Carle

206HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 684 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy

207R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 677 Katelyn Riley Boland
2 274 Maya Dardis Johnston
2 698 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 635 Nina Pandolfo Boland
4 199 Corinna Brooks Dunleavy - NY

207J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 677 Katelyn Riley Boland
2 635 Nina Pandolfo Boland
3 731 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
3 199 Corinna Brooks Dunleavy - NY
3 698 Molly Russell Francis Academy

207SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 199 Corinna Brooks Dunleavy - NY
2 205 Emily Buffan McMahon
2 639 Josephine Parker Boland
2 677 Katelyn Riley Boland
3 698 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 635 Nina Pandolfo Boland
3 376 Sadie Grethel Kinlough

208R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
1 273 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 431 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
2 417 Joseph Hohman Drumcliffe
2 773 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
2 599 Leo Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 131 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
3 123 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe
3 670 Delaney Reilly Rince Na Sonas

208J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
2 417 Joseph Hohman Drumcliffe
2 599 Leo Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 273 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
3 527 Nora Manion An Clar
4 350 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
4 431 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
4 775 Grace Tillinghast McMahon

208SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe
2 350 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
2 301 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 431 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
3 114 Brianna white crane irish dance
3 729 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
3 131 Reagan Wright Francis Academy

208TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 729 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 773 Julia Thomas Dunleavy - NY
3 403 Ava Hatfield McMahon
4 205 Emily Buffan McMahon
5 273 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
5 635 Nina Pandolfo Boland

208HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 417 Joseph Hohman Drumcliffe
3 350 Angela Gerstner Dunleavy - NY
4 431 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
5 769 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy

209R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
2 791 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
2 398 Quinn Harte Johnston
3 383 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 633 Eleanora Palmer Carle
3 109 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
4 254 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 161 Jocelyn Barnard Butler-Sheehan

209J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
2 664 Declan Reed Francis Academy
3 697 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 516 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
4 358 Aidan Glennon Drumcliffe
4 254 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 383 Charlotte Grigg Boland
5 539 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
5 303 Reagan Dunham Boland

209SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Charlotte Grigg Boland
2 399 Deirdre Hastings Crane
3 539 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
4 780 Abigail Trabucco Rince Na Sonas
5 720 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
5 791 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
5 540 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
5 570 Mairead McPhillips An Clar

209TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 358 Aidan Glennon Drumcliffe
3 399 Deirdre Hastings Crane
3 633 Eleanora Palmer Carle

209HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 540 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
3 780 Abigail Trabucco Rince Na Sonas
3 697 Emma Rukavena McDonald School
3 134 Katherine Young Francis Academy

210R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 196 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 672 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 524 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
3 106 Victoria Watkins Carle

210J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Isabelle Briggs Carle
2 237 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 499 Amelia LeVering Baffa
3 672 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston

210SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Addisyn Charpinsky Johnston
2 196 Isabelle Briggs Carle
3 672 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston
3 520 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School

210TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Ava Dardis Johnston
2 106 Victoria Watkins Carle
3 672 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston

210HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Shaelin Phillips Rince Na Sonas
2 272 Ava Dardis Johnston
3 621 Jocelyn O'Brien Carle

211J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Maya Sweeney An Clar
2 395 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 189 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 213 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe

211TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
2 660 Lauren Raimy Rince Na Tiarna
3 189 Justine Borte McDonald School

212R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Megan Cameron Drumcliffe
2 762 Maya Sweeney An Clar
3 526 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy
4 395 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
4 189 Justine Borte McDonald School

212SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Justine Borte McDonald School
2 663 Cayla Raye Boland
3 733 Abigail Smith Boland
3 526 Ava Malvaso Rochester Academy

212HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Lauren Raimy Rince Na Tiarna
2 733 Abigail Smith Boland
2 395 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 624 Megan O'Malley Johnston
4 305 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
5 794 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar

213R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Kevin LeVering Baffa
2 150 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 152 Joseph Aversa McElligott

213J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 501 Kevin LeVering Baffa
2 150 Colin Aversa McElligott
3 152 Joseph Aversa McElligott

213TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 150 Colin Aversa McElligott
2 152 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 476 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
3 504 Jillian Lincoln Rochester Academy

213HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
2 152 Joseph Aversa McElligott
3 150 Colin Aversa McElligott

307R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
2 371 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 108 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 604 Molly Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 376 Sadie Grethel Kinlough

308R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
2 489 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy
3 210 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
3 721 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
4 463 Kimberly Kocak Carle
4 492 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

308J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Mary Musto Boland
1 743 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
2 496 Billie Leet Carle
2 228 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 721 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 795 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 172 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan

308SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 609 Mary Musto Boland
2 228 Caroline Casey Johnston
2 172 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 795 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 463 Kimberly Kocak Carle
3 743 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy

308TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 321 Bianca Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 157 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 463 Kimberly Kocak Carle
4 503 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
5 743 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
5 492 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

308HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 157 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
3 721 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
4 795 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
4 702 Molly Ryan Roisin Academy
5 503 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
5 489 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy

309R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 674 Ella Rice Goodwin Academy
1 410 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
2 208 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
2 390 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
2 139 Julia Abbott Carle
2 329 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
3 167 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 703 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 521 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
3 606 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
3 438 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 491 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 722 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
3 324 Roan Finn McMahon

309J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 109 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
2 438 Kristen Johnston Crane Irish Dance
3 703 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 410 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
4 802 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy

309SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
2 712 Madison Schomisch Murphy Irish Arts
3 226 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 703 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 109 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
4 324 Roan Finn McMahon
5 167 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
5 208 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
5 748 Madelyn Soule Francis Academy
5 678 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

309TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
2 521 Clare Magee Goodwin Academy
2 410 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
2 424 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 712 Madison Schomisch Murphy Irish Arts
3 167 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 703 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 509 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
3 324 Roan Finn McMahon
4 606 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
5 329 Riley Ford Murphy Irish Arts
5 164 Ryan Barr Drumcliffe

309HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
1 410 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
2 167 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
3 703 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
3 748 Madelyn Soule Francis Academy
4 390 Ella Hall Dunleavy - NY
5 414 Rebecca Hinkle Sabo School
5 324 Roan Finn McMahon

310R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 715 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 716 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 258 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
4 757 Anna Stratton McElligott
4 487 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
5 650 Cadence Phillips McMahon
5 124 Eliana Wise Boland
5 406 Emily Rose Henderson Short
5 380 Evangeline Griffin Moran
5 144 Holly Adamski Johnston
5 651 Shaelin Phillips Rince Na Sonas

310J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 443 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
2 258 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
3 450 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
4 550 Mary McGinn McDonald School
5 757 Anna Stratton McElligott
5 653 Courtney Piquette McElligott
5 406 Emily Rose Henderson Short
5 241 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
5 651 Shaelin Phillips Rince Na Sonas

310SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 550 Mary McGinn McDonald School
3 124 Eliana Wise Boland
4 258 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
5 757 Anna Stratton McElligott
5 443 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
5 653 Courtney Piquette McElligott
5 487 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
5 406 Emily Rose Henderson Short
5 380 Evangeline Griffin Moran
5 144 Holly Adamski Johnston
5 651 Shaelin Phillips Rince Na Sonas

310TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Ethne Degan Carle
2 650 Cadence Phillips McMahon
2 512 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 443 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
3 241 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
3 746 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy
4 487 Elizabeth Lascari Dunleavy - NY
4 716 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
5 124 Eliana Wise Boland
5 258 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

310HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Ava Wickes Rince Na Sonas
1 443 Bridget Kaufman Rince Na Tiarna
2 512 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 757 Anna Stratton McElligott
3 715 Brendan Shaw Rochester Academy
3 716 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 683 Samantha Roddy Johnston
3 106 Victoria Watkins Carle
4 450 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
4 746 Kate Sonner Rochester Academy

311R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
2 330 Charlotte Fraser Goggin-Carroll
3 644 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
4 355 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
5 265 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
5 655 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 451 Grace Kelleher Verlin
5 385 Kaylea Guilfoyle Carle
5 803 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
5 660 Lauren Raimy Rince Na Tiarna
5 525 Molly Maloney An Clar

311J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Lauren Raimy Rince Na Tiarna
2 420 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 166 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
4 803 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
5 246 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna

311SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 660 Lauren Raimy Rince Na Tiarna
2 451 Grace Kelleher Verlin
3 803 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
4 587 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
4 330 Charlotte Fraser Goggin-Carroll
4 623 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
5 794 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
5 166 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
5 355 Delaney Gilbraith Dunleavy - NY
5 493 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
5 525 Molly Maloney An Clar
5 586 Nora Mooney An Clar

311TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
2 699 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
2 513 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
2 586 Nora Mooney An Clar
3 587 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
3 330 Charlotte Fraser Goggin-Carroll
3 803 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 185 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
4 488 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
4 663 Cayla Raye Boland
4 420 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas

311HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
2 493 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
2 420 Maeve Hooker Rince Na Sonas
3 488 Ava Lasher Roisin Academy
3 543 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
3 246 Eowyn Colley Rince Na Tiarna
3 336 Grace Gaffney Carle

312R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 188 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 610 Ashlynn Nannery Carle
3 306 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
4 583 Abigail Monteau An Clar
4 782 Naomi Trueman Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 440 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
5 647 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
5 749 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY

312J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 612 Caitlin Nevin Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 768 Tara Tanczos McElligott
4 647 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
4 738 Summer Smith Roisin Academy

312SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 749 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
2 534 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
3 768 Tara Tanczos McElligott
4 782 Naomi Trueman Ottawa Irish Dance Company
4 188 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
5 612 Caitlin Nevin Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 657 Mary Quigley Carle

312TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 647 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
2 615 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
2 323 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
3 188 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
3 768 Tara Tanczos McElligott
4 732 Abigail Smith Carle
4 162 Mira Barnard Butler-Sheehan
5 338 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara
5 612 Caitlin Nevin Ottawa Irish Dance Company

312HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Summer Smith Roisin Academy
2 728 Sydney Slazak Clann Na Cara
3 749 Madison Spakoski Dunleavy - NY
4 306 Hannah Dykens Dunleavy - NY
4 768 Tara Tanczos McElligott
5 778 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
5 234 Kelsey Caza Kinlough
5 647 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
5 719 Sophia Sheehan Rochester Academy

313R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 495 Cecelia Leckie Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 353 Madison Giguere Moran
3 708 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
4 381 Marianne Griffin Moran

313J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Marianne Griffin Moran
2 103 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
3 495 Cecelia Leckie Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 686 Gabriela Ros Boyle
4 353 Madison Giguere Moran

313SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Maura Mulholland An Clar
2 381 Marianne Griffin Moran
3 495 Cecelia Leckie Ottawa Irish Dance Company
4 353 Madison Giguere Moran

313TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 163 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe
2 296 Jillian Donnelly Moran
3 756 Alexander Stratton McElligott
3 593 Maura Mulholland An Clar
4 353 Madison Giguere Moran

313HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Agnes Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 381 Marianne Griffin Moran
3 296 Jillian Donnelly Moran
3 353 Madison Giguere Moran

315R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Cielo Valle Goodwin Academy
2 476 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
2 437 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 413 Anna Mae Hinkle McGough Academy

315J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Reilly Smith Bell
2 437 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 614 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy

315SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 790 Cielo Valle Goodwin Academy
2 701 Abbey Ryan Johnston
3 736 Reilly Smith Bell

315TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 423 Leah Hoy Ardan-Rochez
2 278 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
3 790 Cielo Valle Goodwin Academy
3 724 Sarah Sheridan Johnston

315HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 278 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
2 614 Ethan Nist Burke-Conroy
2 692 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
3 796 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
3 668 Theresa Reeve McDonald School

408SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
2 409 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 518 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
3 549 Catherine McGinn McDonald School

408TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
2 605 Owen Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 595 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 371 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas

808A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 210 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
2 371 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 503 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
4 218 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
4 204 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
4 489 Sophia Lasher Roisin Academy
5 431 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy

808B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Samantha Snyder Francis Academy
2 795 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 605 Owen Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 212 Ailia Butler Rince Na Sonas
3 595 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 518 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy

409R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 605 Owen Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 424 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
4 409 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY

409SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
2 424 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
3 737 Siobhan Smith Clann Na Cara

409TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 226 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 491 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
3 722 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy

409HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 409 Maya Herman Dunleavy - NY
3 722 Natalie Shelley Francis Academy
4 678 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
5 549 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
5 204 Mischa Buecheler Johnston

809 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
2 802 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 208 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
3 606 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
4 410 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
4 491 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
4 678 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
5 318 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
5 139 Julia Abbott Carle

410R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Caroline Harrison Murphy Irish Arts
2 281 Ethne Degan Carle
2 269 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 603 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
4 589 Kate Moran Moran
5 357 Grace Gilson Murphy Irish Arts

410SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Caroline Harrison Murphy Irish Arts
2 269 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 519 Allie MacDerment Rince Na Sonas
3 357 Grace Gilson Murphy Irish Arts
3 792 Isabella Vesneske Short

410TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 589 Kate Moran Moran
2 696 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 397 Caroline Harrison Murphy Irish Arts
3 643 Noah Patton Carle

410HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
2 397 Caroline Harrison Murphy Irish Arts
2 589 Kate Moran Moran
3 603 Mary Catherine Murtaugh Brady-Campbell
3 696 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 643 Noah Patton Carle
4 770 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy

810 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 683 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 345 Angelyna Geiger Johnston
2 124 Eliana Wise Boland
2 269 Madelyn Danesh Goodwin Academy
3 281 Ethne Degan Carle
3 770 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 258 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara
4 757 Anna Stratton McElligott
4 643 Noah Patton Carle

411R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 328 Caitlin Ford Murphy Irish Arts
1 695 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
1 280 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
2 113 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
3 493 Kaden LeChase Rochester Academy
3 310 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
4 433 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
4 374 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
4 185 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

411SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
2 328 Caitlin Ford Murphy Irish Arts
2 280 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 785 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 699 Emily Ruth Clann Na Cara
3 304 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 385 Kaylea Guilfoyle Carle
3 460 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe
4 260 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
4 613 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy

411TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
1 310 Meredith Ernst Rince Na Tiarna
2 695 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 613 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 304 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 644 Amanda Pawelczyk Roisin Academy
3 785 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
3 328 Caitlin Ford Murphy Irish Arts
3 336 Grace Gaffney Carle

411HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Elizabeth Nist Burke-Conroy
2 785 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 695 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 280 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY
3 328 Caitlin Ford Murphy Irish Arts
3 466 Jane Konieczny Rince Na Tiarna
3 185 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

811A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Amelia Tyo Rochester Academy
2 166 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
3 385 Kaylea Guilfoyle Carle
4 543 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
4 305 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
5 559 Caitlyn McGrory McDade-Cara

811B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 113 Cayla Wheatley Gallagher
2 433 Annabelle Jenkins Johnston
2 304 Jacqueline Duteau Rince Na Sonas
3 223 Ashley Carter Johnston
3 655 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 695 Eliana Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 280 Marina DeChick Dunleavy - NY

412R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
2 348 Michelle Germain Short
2 676 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
3 287 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 759 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
4 338 Brigid Gannon Clann Na Cara

412SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 118 Morgan Williams Boland
3 379 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 647 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
4 759 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
4 676 Sawyer Richardson McMahon

412TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 379 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 759 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
3 676 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
4 778 Alicia Tow Francis Academy

412HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Julia Milham Francis Academy
2 379 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
3 287 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 676 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
4 759 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy
4 188 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy

812 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
2 245 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
3 615 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy
3 118 Morgan Williams Boland
4 323 Keegan Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 676 Sawyer Richardson McMahon
5 759 Mary Sullivan Roisin Academy

413R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Andrea Harrison Murphy Irish Arts
2 634 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
3 194 Audrey Brienza Bell
4 707 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
5 244 Emma Cline McMahon
5 686 Gabriela Ros Boyle

413SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Agnes Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 396 Andrea Harrison Murphy Irish Arts
3 502 Nia Lewis Carle
4 707 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
4 634 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
5 142 Clare Adams Rochester Academy

413TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
2 142 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 707 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
3 596 Agnes Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 396 Andrea Harrison Murphy Irish Arts
3 686 Gabriela Ros Boyle

413HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Jaelyn Palmer Bell
2 396 Andrea Harrison Murphy Irish Arts
3 244 Emma Cline McMahon
3 707 Grace Scalfaro Francis Academy
4 756 Alexander Stratton McElligott

813 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Agnes Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 244 Emma Cline McMahon
3 593 Maura Mulholland An Clar
4 163 Alexis Barr Drumcliffe

414R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 484 Genevieve Larose-de Billy Short
2 195 Rose Brienza Bell
3 419 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 472 Emily Laber Boland
3 480 Megan Lana Drumcliffe

414SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 796 Claire Vlachos Clann Na Cara
2 484 Genevieve Larose-de Billy Short
3 574 Ava Mennes Murphy Irish Arts
3 472 Emily Laber Boland
3 611 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
4 143 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy

414TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Jack Walters Francis Academy
1 250 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 574 Ava Mennes Murphy Irish Arts
3 484 Genevieve Larose-de Billy Short
4 480 Megan Lana Drumcliffe
5 419 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
5 472 Emily Laber Boland

414HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Lily Conlan Rochester Academy
2 574 Ava Mennes Murphy Irish Arts
2 675 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas
2 195 Rose Brienza Bell
3 419 Eilie Holland Rince Na Sonas
3 105 Jack Walters Francis Academy

814 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Rose Brienza Bell
2 584 Meghan Mooney Goodwin Academy
3 574 Ava Mennes Murphy Irish Arts
4 143 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy
5 611 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
5 277 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
5 675 Naomi Rice Rince Na Sonas

415R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 389 Greta Hahn Johnston
3 505 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 137 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH

415SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
2 740 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 505 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 423 Leah Hoy Ardan-Rochez

415TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 137 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
2 505 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
3 740 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan

415HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 137 Kathleen Ziemba Leneghan - OH
3 740 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 423 Leah Hoy Ardan-Rochez

815 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 740 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
2 505 Allison Lisciandro Rochester Academy
2 389 Greta Hahn Johnston
2 572 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 736 Reilly Smith Bell
4 423 Leah Hoy Ardan-Rochez

416R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 264 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
3 278 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
3 631 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

416SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 591 Marie Mortlock Carle
3 298 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
4 178 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 264 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell

416TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
2 631 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
3 544 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna
4 297 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

416HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 264 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
2 298 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 544 Brigid McCormack Rince Na Tiarna

816 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy
2 298 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan
3 264 Kaitlin Culpepper Farrell
4 297 Kaitlyn Dostie Butler-Sheehan

903 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Maura Matthews Butler-Sheehan
2 254 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
3 594 Quinn Mullin Butler-Sheehan

904 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
2 705 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 569 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
4 318 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas

908 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 691 Helaina Roth Johnston

923 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 159 Sarah Bangs Butler-Sheehan

924 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Zoe Marcus Goodwin Academy
2 102 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 580 Alexis Miller Boland
3 287 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
4 374 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
5 421 Fiona Houghton Boland

928 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Sophia Bonacci Boland
2 690 Charlotte Roth Johnston

954 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
2 422 Carly Hoy Rochester Academy
2 315 Emily Farley McElligott
3 458 Abigail Kilroy Francis Academy
3 750 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
3 143 Nadia Adams Goodwin Academy

958 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 416 Sarah Hogan Johnston
2 119 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
3 293 Jennifer Doll McElligott
4 469 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas

964 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Megan Hurley Boland
2 427 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy
3 251 Erin Connolly McElligott

968 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Kristen Dostie Butler-Sheehan

509S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 270 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
2 530 Molly Marra Boland
3 483 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas

511SA Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 662 Ava Raughley McAleer
2 236 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
3 160 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson Clann Na Cara

511SB Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Alexis Miller Boland
2 608 Molly Murty Rochester Academy
3 175 Marlena Berger Goodwin Academy
4 510 Addie Lowery Johnston
4 673 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
5 547 Katie McGarvey Goodwin Academy

513SA Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 392 Olivia Halpin McMahon
2 121 Kiera Wilson Rochester Academy
3 315 Emily Farley McElligott
4 285 Colleen DesRosiers Clann Na Cara
4 158 Sheridan Ballard Francis Academy
4 486 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy

513SB Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Kathleen Quinn McGough Academy
2 474 Emma LaChapelle Boland
3 758 Fiona Sullivan Johnston
4 439 Abigail Jones Murphy Irish Arts
5 295 Brianna Dollar Boland
5 793 Jocelynne Vesneske Short

515SA Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 291 Gabby Dinucci Bell
2 394 Mabel Hance Johnston
3 243 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy
4 750 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
5 772 Amelia Thomas Carle
5 741 Claire Snyder McDonald School
5 459 Deirdre Kivlehan Drumcliffe
5 656 Erin Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 116 Jenna Wilkinson McCarthy

515SB Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Holly Schirripa Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 761 Molly Sullivan Johnston
2 340 Sara Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 627 Ashley Ohstrom McDonald School
4 734 Lydia Smith Carle
5 427 Margaret Hunt Francis Academy

517SA Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Alexia Acton Rochester Academy
2 789 Sarah Valincourt Boland
3 283 Morgan DePue Rince Na Tiarna
4 581 Danielle Mills Boland

517SB Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 217 Katelynn Caro Farrell
2 640 Rachele Pasnik Rince Na Tiarna

518S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Caitlin Mercer DeMenezes
2 227 Maren Carter Rince Na Tiarna
3 554 Jessica McGrath Kelly

513TR Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Michelle Quinn McElligott
2 346 Aisling George McElligott
3 286 Grace Devine Boland

514TR Boys & Girls Prelim & Champ Charity Treble Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Hannah Lape Rince Na Sonas
2 251 Erin Connolly McElligott
3 170 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Finger Lakes Feis 2016 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Nov 5, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 260 Champions registered for the feis and 233 danced. 121 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:44 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
.
.
9:57 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Anne-Marie Leonard, ONT, Ron Plummer, ONT & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #597 Caroline Murphy (Boland)
2 < 203 > … #270 Caitlin DaPonte (Corrigan)
3 < 196 > … #530 Molly Marra (Boland)
4 < 168 > … #669 Hannah Reichard (Francis Academy)
.
10:06 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Anne-Marie Leonard, ONT, Ron Plummer, ONT & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #662 Ava Raughley (McAleer)
2 < 206 > … #511 Abigail Luke (Carle)
3 < 191.5 > … #160 Olivia Barbarossa-Robinson (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 185 > … #691 Helaina Roth (Johnston)
.
11:02 AM
Event #511 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Anne-Marie Leonard, ONT, Ron Plummer, ONT & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #529 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
2 < 196 > … #175 Marlena Berger (Goodwin Academy)
3 < 187 > … #187 Sophia Bonacci (Boland)
4 < 182.5 > … #547 Katie McGarvey (Goodwin Academy)
5 < 178 > … #407 Carmen Heneghan (Boland)
6 < 176.5 > … #288 Iyla Dickerson (Clann Na Cara)
7 < 153 > … #316 Grace Farley (McElligott)
8 < 144.5 > … #687 Kennedy Rose (Johnston)
9 < 141.5 > … #514 Aaron Lynch (Drumcliffe)
10 < 140 > … #214 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
.
12:11 PM
Event #512 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Anne-Marie Leonard, ONT, Ron Plummer, ONT & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215.5 > … #158 Sheridan Ballard (Carle)
2 < 200 > … #602 Meghan Murphy (Ardan-Rochez)
3 < 193.5 > … #286 Grace Devine (Boland)
4 < 193 > … #285 Colleen DesRosiers (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 171 > … #486 Sydney LaSalle (Rochester Academy)
6 < 162 > … #121 Kiera Wilson (Rochester Academy)
7 < 159.5 > … #392 Olivia Halpin (McMahon)
8 < 152 > … #331 Maya Fredette (Butler-Sheehan)
9 < 151 > … #578 Shaelynn Meyer (Clann Na Cara)
.
2:00 PM
Event #513 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Anne-Marie Leonard, ONT, Ron Plummer, ONT & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #658 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
2 < 196.5 > … #474 Emma LaChapelle (Boland)
3 < 184 > … #497 Margaret Lefebvre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 182.5 > … #506 Allison Lizotte (Kinlough)
5 < 172 > … #373 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
6 < 162 > … #645 Josephine Pazaras (McDonald School)
7 < 153 > … #295 Brianna Dollar (Boland)
8 < 149 > … #439 Abigail Jones (Murphy Irish Arts)
9 < 136 > … #135 Tori Zah (Boland)
10 < 134 > … #577 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
11 < 133 > … #461 meaghan klim (Rochester Academy)
.
2:44 PM
Event #514 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Anne-Marie Leonard, ONT, Ron Plummer, ONT & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #656 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 218 > … #434 Kendall Jenkins (Johnston)
3 < 179.75 > … #243 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
4 < 176 > … #801 Emma Bensen (Francis Academy)
5 < 163 > … #291 Gabby Dinucci (Bell)
6 < 154.75 > … #112 Chloe Wentling (Hooley)
7 < 153 > … #293 Jennifer Doll (McElligott)
8 < 148 > … #170 Mallory Beard (Rince Na Sonas)
9 < 145 > … #741 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
10 < 141.75 > … #294 Mackenzie Doll (McElligott)
11 < 125.5 > … #116 Jenna Wilkinson (McCarthy)
12 < 119 > … #239 Molly Chiarella (McCarthy)
13 < 113.25 > … #545 McKenzie McElroy (Clann Na Cara)
14 < 110.5 > … #344 Megan Gearinger (Rochester Academy)
.
3:26 PM
Event #515 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Anne-Marie Leonard, ONT, Ron Plummer, ONT & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #734 Lydia Smith (Carle)
2 < 195.5 > … #339 Ryan Gannon (Clann Na Cara)
3 < 166.5 > … #387 Madison Guzzo (McElligott)
4 < 157.5 > … #764 Mackenzie Sweet (Dunleavy - NY)
5 < 156 > … #340 Sara Gaudieri (Rochester Academy)
6 < 150.5 > … #314 Juliana Falcon (Rochester Academy)
7 < 146.5 > … #742 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
8 < 145 > … #551 Bailee McGinnis (Boland)
9 < 136.5 > … #251 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
10 < 136 > … #343 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
11 < 133.5 > … #627 Ashley Ohstrom (McDonald School)
.
4:04 PM
Event #516 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Anne-Marie Leonard, ONT, Ron Plummer, ONT & Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #428 Megan Hurley (Boland)
2 < 195 > … #581 Danielle Mills (Boland)
3 < 193 > … #140 Alexia Acton (Boland)
4 < 185 > … #563 Joelle McKeever (McElligott)
5 < 171 > … #789 Sarah Valincourt (Boland)
6 < 162 > … #325 Erin Fitzgerald (Inishfree)
7 < 158 > … #283 Morgan DePue (Rince Na Tiarna)
8 < 146.5 > … #573 Ashley Meagher (McCarthy)
9 < 143 > … #685 Catherine Rollins (Rochester Academy)
.
4:39 PM
Event #517 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #120 Colleen Wilson (McFadden)
2 < 221 > … #628 Delaney Olds (Teelin)
3 < 215 > … #148 Erica Archer (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 213 > … #217 Katelynn Caro (Farrell)
.
4:44 PM
Event #518 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Eileen McDonagh-Morr, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #554 Jessica McGrath (Kelly)
2 < 215 > … #774 Kara Tierney (Rochester Academy)
3 < 206 > … #227 Maren Carter (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 193 > … #362 Kathryn Godek (Gallagher)
.
10:16 AM
Event #609 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #271 Charlotte DaPonte (Corrigan)
2 < 250 > … #705 Francesca Santoro (Francis Academy)
.
10:52 AM
Event #611 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #475 Mary Lake (Francis Academy)
2 < 250 > … #659 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
3 < 178 > … #322 Emerie Ficorilli (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 166.5 > … #713 Julia Rose Schrader (Goodwin Academy)
5 T < 166 > … #481 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
5 T < 166 > … #168 Logan Battaglia (Francis Academy)
.
11:20 AM
Event #613 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #626 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
2 < 250 > … #402 Sophia Hatch (Johnston)
3 < 200 > … #739 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock (Boland)
4 < 185 > … #642 Colleen Patrie (Francis Academy)
.
1:05 PM
Event #615 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #404 Jordyn Haynes (Bell)
2 < 209 > … #565 Maggie Ann McKeever (Boland)
3 T < 185 > … #422 Carly Hoy (Rochester Academy)
3 T < 185 > … #366 Abigail Graham-Luke (Rochester Academy)
4 < 165 > … #562 Aine McIntyre (Francis Academy)
5 < 160 > … #290 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
6 < 155 > … #183 Madison Boback (Hudson Irish Dance Academy)
7 < 150 > … #469 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
8 < 143.5 > … #448 Mollie Keech (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 139 > … #202 Lily Anne Bruer (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 136 > … #482 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
11 < 125 > … #416 Sarah Hogan (Johnston)
.
3:17 PM
Event #617 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
25 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #267 Kaitlyn Curtis (Francis Academy)
2 < 215 > … #436 Skylar Jenks (Rochester Academy)
3 < 180 > … #706 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
4 < 157 > … #711 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
5 < 156 > … #442 Kara Kallfelz (Francis Academy)
6 < 144 > … #763 Megan Sweeney (Rochester Academy)
7 < 140 > … #788 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
8 < 138.5 > … #754 Meghann Stark (Butler-Fearon-Oconnor)
9 < 134 > … #232 Alexandria Cavanagh (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
10 < 133.5 > … #776 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
11 < 133 > … #465 Lauren Kolassa (Boland)
12 < 132 > … #415 Cody Hoctor (Francis Academy)
.
4:34 PM
Event #618 Open Championships 17 and Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maggie Revis-Basenberg, AL
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #224 Bailey B. Carter (Boland)
2 < 210 > … #129 Emily Woolgar (O'Donnell)
3 < 205 > … #753 Sarah Spitznogle (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 185 > … #319 Arden Fehlinger (McGough Academy)
5 < 165 > … #378 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)