Finger Lakes Feis 2018

All Grade Results:

840 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
2 520 Aislin Butler Drumcliffe
2 446 Holly Adamski Johnston
3 501 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
3 781 Anneliese Kofler Rochester Academy

830 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 380 Leanna Talma Jamieson
2 197 Gregory Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 198 Leo Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company

831 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
2 706 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
3 670 Michelle Germain Short

832 Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Misc Media 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Stephanie Oswald Rochester Academy

96J Boys & Girls First Feis Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Lily Beatrice Jackle Dunleavy - NY
2 628 Kellen Dukes Boland
3 110 Wren Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
4 204 Caroline Musto Boland

96R Boys & Girls First Feis Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 736 Lily Beatrice Jackle Dunleavy - NY
2 628 Kellen Dukes Boland
3 110 Wren Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
4 296 Niamh Rodrigues Kinlough
5 447 Abigail Adelman Kinlough
5 204 Caroline Musto Boland

106R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
2 688 Charlotte Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
2 285 Clara Rhyde Rince Na Sonas
3 389 Paige Torok McMahon
4 355 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy
4 754 Clara Keating Rince Na Sonas
5 487 Avery Blakley McMahon
5 423 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
5 766 Claire Kester McMahon
5 386 Claire Theeman Short
5 512 Grace Burke McDonald School
5 483 Isabeal Bishop Butler-Sheehan
5 401 Jaclyn Van Slyke Johnston
5 776 Kaitlyn Klaben Roisin Academy
5 590 Lilyanna Curro Roisin Academy
5 513 Mackenzie Burke McDonald School
5 102 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
5 746 Norah Johnson McMahon

106J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
2 355 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy
2 389 Paige Torok McMahon
3 423 Ciara Wierbinski Francis Academy
3 766 Claire Kester McMahon
3 754 Clara Keating Rince Na Sonas
4 487 Avery Blakley McMahon
4 401 Jaclyn Van Slyke Johnston

106SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Bridget Solan Rochester Academy
2 389 Paige Torok McMahon
3 720 Hannah Herbert Rince Na Tiarna
3 776 Kaitlyn Klaben Roisin Academy

107R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Madeline Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
2 402 Anne Vander Voort Teelin
2 735 Benjamin Jackle Dunleavy - NY
2 648 Camryn Finster Butler-Sheehan
2 358 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
2 594 Mckenna Danforth Rochester Academy
3 137 Emerson May McDonald School
3 772 Giada Kitchner Roisin Academy
3 476 Laurel Bennett Rince Na Sonas
3 456 Madison Babb Boland
3 190 Rowan Mott Kinlough
4 649 Aria Flanagan McDonald School
4 510 Declan Burke McDonald School
4 454 ella anderson McDonald School
4 523 Madison Caine Jamieson
4 308 Noelle Rubacha Roisin Academy

107J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Madeline Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
2 735 Benjamin Jackle Dunleavy - NY
3 402 Anne Vander Voort Teelin
4 358 Gracie Soluri Rince Na Sonas
4 476 Laurel Bennett Rince Na Sonas
5 456 Madison Babb Boland
5 594 Mckenna Danforth Rochester Academy

107SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Madeline Greaney Scoil Rince Branwen
2 402 Anne Vander Voort Teelin
3 772 Giada Kitchner Roisin Academy
3 476 Laurel Bennett Rince Na Sonas
3 594 Mckenna Danforth Rochester Academy

108R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Aliyah Narvaez McMahon
2 169 Ella Meyerowitz-Shipper McMahon
2 265 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
3 546 Etta Channels Roisin Academy
4 185 Jayden Monsees McMahon
5 533 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
5 618 Charlotte Domago Butler-Sheehan
5 579 Julia Coon Boland
5 115 Kaylie Macmaster McDonald School
5 302 Lailey Romano Rince Na Tiarna
5 451 Molly Alamond Butler-Sheehan
5 258 Olivia Pierce Butler-Sheehan
5 560 Summer Clark Jamieson
5 411 Teagan Waite McMahon
5 312 Teeghan Ruggles Rochester Academy

108J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 208 Aliyah Narvaez McMahon
2 169 Ella Meyerowitz-Shipper McMahon
3 546 Etta Channels Roisin Academy
4 533 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
4 265 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
5 618 Charlotte Domago Butler-Sheehan
5 258 Olivia Pierce Butler-Sheehan

108SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Etta Channels Roisin Academy
2 265 Mia Quinn Roisin Academy
3 302 Lailey Romano Rince Na Tiarna
4 533 Angelina Cariseo McDonald School
4 618 Charlotte Domago Butler-Sheehan

109R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Alanna Blair McMahon
2 403 Elizabeth Vander Voort Teelin
2 580 Katherine Cooper Roisin Academy
3 641 Annabelle Ewanyk Francis Academy

109J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Alanna Blair McMahon
2 520 Aislin Butler Drumcliffe
3 403 Elizabeth Vander Voort Teelin

109SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Alanna Blair McMahon
2 403 Elizabeth Vander Voort Teelin
3 580 Katherine Cooper Roisin Academy

110R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Ellie Gilbert Goodwin Academy
2 374 Isabella Stronach Johnston
3 267 Elizabeth Lee Randall Butler-Sheehan

110J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Ellie Gilbert Goodwin Academy
2 267 Elizabeth Lee Randall Butler-Sheehan
3 374 Isabella Stronach Johnston

111R Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Lucy Sheba Goodwin Academy
2 612 Dariyan DeWeese Scoil Rince Branwen
3 654 Viviana Fritcher Scoil Rince Branwen

111J Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Lucy Sheba Goodwin Academy
2 612 Dariyan DeWeese Scoil Rince Branwen
3 654 Viviana Fritcher Scoil Rince Branwen

111SJ Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 329 Lucy Sheba Goodwin Academy
2 675 Ellie Gilbert Goodwin Academy
3 374 Isabella Stronach Johnston
4 267 Elizabeth Lee Randall Butler-Sheehan

207R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
2 466 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
2 699 Meeyah Grover Rince Na Sonas
3 578 Aislinn Coogan Johnston
3 203 Anthony Musto Boland
4 371 Skylar Stone Clann Na Cara

207J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 466 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
1 320 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
2 578 Aislinn Coogan Johnston
2 164 Faith Meeder Clann Na Cara
3 203 Anthony Musto Boland
3 699 Meeyah Grover Rince Na Sonas

207SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 320 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
2 466 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
3 164 Faith Meeder Clann Na Cara

208R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 486 Arianna Blakley McMahon
2 387 Lilah Theeman Short
3 566 Clare Cole Crane Academy
4 801 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
4 702 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
4 293 Jana Robertson Jamieson
5 217 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy
5 542 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
5 667 Octavia Geglia Rochester Academy

208J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 130 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
3 672 Gavin Giglia Boland
4 158 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
4 702 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
4 731 Marie Humbert Boland
5 486 Arianna Blakley McMahon
5 801 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
5 217 Isabel Normanly Roisin Academy
5 387 Lilah Theeman Short

208SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Arianna Blakley McMahon
2 209 Kylie Nauman Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 158 Elizabeth McMillan Rochester Academy
4 702 Gabriella Hakes McDonald School
4 387 Lilah Theeman Short
5 112 Addison MacLeod Boland
5 316 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
5 801 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
5 201 Lauren Murty Rochester Academy
5 731 Marie Humbert Boland

208TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Lilah Theeman Short
2 566 Clare Cole Crane Academy
2 192 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
3 130 Ellie Martin Rochester Academy
3 714 Gabriella Hecht Rince Na Tiarna
4 486 Arianna Blakley McMahon
4 731 Marie Humbert Boland
5 801 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy

208HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 432 Kasey Wise Drumcliffe
2 292 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas
3 560 Summer Clark Jamieson
4 731 Marie Humbert Boland
5 801 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
5 542 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
5 192 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy

209R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 303 Quinn Ronan Dunleavy - NY
3 737 Peter Jackle Dunleavy - NY
3 327 Rebecca Schroeder Boland
4 260 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy
4 674 Haley Gilbersten Drumcliffe
5 501 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
5 646 Kara Filmore Goodwin Academy

209J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 674 Haley Gilbersten Drumcliffe
2 327 Rebecca Schroeder Boland
3 501 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
3 481 Reagan Binns Crane Academy
4 532 Grace Card McDonald School
5 105 Alice Lynch Roisin Academy
5 133 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
5 260 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy

209SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 501 Addison Marie Brown McDonald School
2 532 Grace Card McDonald School
3 133 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
3 481 Reagan Binns Crane Academy
4 260 Elsa Powers Rochester Academy

209TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 303 Quinn Ronan Dunleavy - NY
2 340 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
2 336 Emily Simonelli Boland
3 737 Peter Jackle Dunleavy - NY
4 457 Jennison Baker Boland
4 481 Reagan Binns Crane Academy
5 327 Rebecca Schroeder Boland

209HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 336 Emily Simonelli Boland
2 327 Rebecca Schroeder Boland
3 133 Brynn Marvin Roisin Academy
4 457 Jennison Baker Boland
4 303 Quinn Ronan Dunleavy - NY

210R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Leah Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen
2 154 Brynn McHenry McMahon
2 712 Selina Hayes Roisin Academy
3 254 Elizabeth Pelletier Goodwin Academy
3 161 Sara McNamara An Clar

210J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Lauren Sonderman Johnston
2 780 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
2 712 Selina Hayes Roisin Academy
3 497 Leah Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen
3 161 Sara McNamara An Clar

210SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 154 Brynn McHenry McMahon
2 780 Katherine Knapp McDonald School
3 545 Dilyn Caza Kinlough
4 361 Lauren Sonderman Johnston

210TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Leah Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen
2 627 Elizabeth Dugan McCarthy
3 154 Brynn McHenry McMahon
4 375 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
5 545 Dilyn Caza Kinlough

210HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 157 Grace McLean Crane Academy
2 375 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
3 627 Elizabeth Dugan McCarthy
3 161 Sara McNamara An Clar

211R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Kaela King-McDade Rochester Academy
2 321 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
3 733 Claire Hunt Johnston
4 769 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy

211J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Liam Downing Crane Academy
2 733 Claire Hunt Johnston
2 770 Kaela King-McDade Rochester Academy
3 786 Hannah Kusmierczak Butler-Sheehan
3 769 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy
3 567 Lily Coles Jamieson

211SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Haley Sarr Rochester Academy
2 769 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy
3 733 Claire Hunt Johnston
3 770 Kaela King-McDade Rochester Academy

211TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
2 770 Kaela King-McDade Rochester Academy
2 682 Sidney Glover Johnston
3 769 Lauren Kimball Roisin Academy
3 366 Lucy Spiegel Kinlough
3 518 Nora Burroughs Crane Academy

211HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 237 Eleanora Palmer Carle
2 518 Nora Burroughs Crane Academy
3 248 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 682 Sidney Glover Johnston

213R Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Claire Hennessey Francis Academy
2 496 Gabby Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen
3 635 Clara Edgington Farrell
4 811 Bailey Lewis Scoil Rince Branwen
4 524 Michaela Caine Jamieson

213J Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Anna Edgington Farrell
2 811 Bailey Lewis Scoil Rince Branwen
3 740 Alexandria Jeffris McDonald School
3 635 Clara Edgington Farrell

213SJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Clara Edgington Farrell
2 726 Lily Horan Scoil Rinca Branwen
3 740 Alexandria Jeffris McDonald School
4 811 Bailey Lewis Scoil Rince Branwen

213TJ Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Clara Edgington Farrell
2 634 Anna Edgington Farrell
3 496 Gabby Brookins Scoil Rince Branwen

213HP Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Clara Edgington Farrell
2 524 Michaela Caine Jamieson
3 605 Kirstianna Denk Rochester Academy

307R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Madison Trant An Clar
2 197 Gregory Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 620 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara

307SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Alexis Buckley Carle
2 742 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
3 440 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 393 Madison Trant An Clar
3 620 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara

307TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
1 466 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
2 320 Gianna Santoro Francis Academy
3 505 Alexis Buckley Carle
3 197 Gregory Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company

307HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Alison Gilbraith Rochester Academy
1 466 Ella Barry Rochester Academy
2 197 Gregory Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 620 Meagan Rose Donahue Clann Na Cara
3 742 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy

308R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 299 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 372 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
4 189 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
5 415 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
5 278 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
5 129 Michaela Marshy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 419 Samantha Welch Short

308J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 299 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
1 419 Samantha Welch Short
2 759 Lucas Kelly Kinlough
3 527 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
4 719 Rose Hennigan Roisin Academy
5 210 Alexandra Navarette Boland
5 278 Anthony Resuta Tir Na Nog
5 566 Clare Cole Crane Academy

308SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 299 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 566 Clare Cole Crane Academy
4 410 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
5 806 Gemma Lengel Clann Na Cara
5 129 Michaela Marshy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 419 Samantha Welch Short

308TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 299 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
2 527 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 410 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
4 511 Erin Burke Bell
5 415 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
5 129 Michaela Marshy Ottawa Irish Dance Company

308HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 527 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
1 166 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
2 419 Samantha Welch Short
3 299 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
4 372 Summer Stone Clann Na Cara
5 415 Adele Walworth Rochester Academy
5 511 Erin Burke Bell

309R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 131 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
2 109 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 508 Emily Buffan McMahon
4 622 Ella Downing Crane Academy
4 457 Jennison Baker Boland
5 498 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
5 146 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
5 305 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
5 433 Leah Wood Francis Academy
5 762 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
5 792 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe

309J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 131 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
2 109 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
3 792 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe
4 340 Amalia Sloan Kinlough
4 573 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 247 Ella Pawelczyk McCarthy

309SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 781 Anneliese Kofler Rochester Academy
3 498 Corinna Brooks Rochester Academy
3 508 Emily Buffan McMahon
4 146 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
4 135 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
5 341 Abbey Smith Francis Academy
5 247 Ella Pawelczyk McCarthy
5 305 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
5 131 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
5 109 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas

309TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 230 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe
2 508 Emily Buffan McMahon
3 135 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
4 109 Quinn Mackridge Rince Na Sonas
5 633 Aidan Echter Goodwin Academy
5 573 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 131 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
5 433 Leah Wood Francis Academy
5 629 Linnea Dukes Boland

309HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 146 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
2 131 Katie Martin Rince Na Sonas
3 711 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 573 Bridget Conover Butler-Sheehan
4 508 Emily Buffan McMahon
5 792 Stella LaMorte Drumcliffe

310R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
1 782 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 722 Emma Hill Johnston
2 375 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
3 690 Caitlin Greene Johnston
3 157 Grace McLean Crane Academy
4 557 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
4 211 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
5 363 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
5 244 Breanna Passino Johnston
5 701 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
5 122 Nora Manion An Clar

310J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 244 Breanna Passino Johnston
1 534 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 690 Caitlin Greene Johnston
2 627 Elizabeth Dugan McCarthy
2 722 Emma Hill Johnston
2 157 Grace McLean Crane Academy
3 469 Anna Bass Clann Na Cara
3 598 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy

310SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Emma Hill Johnston
2 339 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 684 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
2 211 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
2 589 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
2 782 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 375 Miranda Suida Rince Na Tiarna
3 430 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe
4 363 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
4 421 Brianna white crane irish dance
4 701 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
4 627 Elizabeth Dugan McCarthy
4 122 Nora Manion An Clar

310TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Emma Hill Johnston
2 244 Breanna Passino Johnston
2 701 Casandra Guillaume Roisin Academy
2 122 Nora Manion An Clar
3 534 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
4 640 Amelia Evans McDonald School
4 430 Bridget Wise Drumcliffe
4 598 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy

310HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Brianna white crane irish dance
2 640 Amelia Evans McDonald School
2 339 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
2 211 Lucy Neff Rochester Academy
3 553 Leah Chretien McCarthy
3 782 Mila Kopacz McMahon
3 122 Nora Manion An Clar

311R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Joralie Przybylowski Short
2 698 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 237 Eleanora Palmer Carle
4 574 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 404 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
5 155 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
5 248 Gabriel Pawelczyk McCarthy
5 223 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy
5 455 Oliver Ankarberg Clann Na Cara
5 170 Rory Miles Boland

311J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 241 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
2 155 Fiona McLaughlin Clann Na Cara
3 264 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
4 261 Joralie Przybylowski Short
5 237 Eleanora Palmer Carle
5 574 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
5 518 Nora Burroughs Crane Academy

311SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
2 264 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
3 290 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
4 698 Charlotte Grigg Boland
5 237 Eleanora Palmer Carle
5 404 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
5 261 Joralie Przybylowski Short
5 574 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan

311TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Joralie Przybylowski Short
2 698 Charlotte Grigg Boland
3 574 MacKenzie Conover Butler-Sheehan
4 404 Eva Vedder Goodwin Academy
5 241 Adrianna Parker Butler-Sheehan
5 380 Leanna Talma Jamieson
5 630 Reagan Dunham Boland
5 765 Samantha Kerley Johnston

311HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 264 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
2 652 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
3 708 Quinn Harte Johnston
4 261 Joralie Przybylowski Short
5 326 Isabel Schiller Clann Na Cara
5 136 Julia Maw Clann Na Cara
5 758 Leah Kelly Kinlough
5 380 Leanna Talma Jamieson

312R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Evelynn Kruger Rochester Academy
2 755 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
3 249 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
4 120 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan

312SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Evelynn Kruger Rochester Academy
2 755 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
2 376 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston
3 668 Angelyna Geiger Johnston
4 521 Hannah Buza Carle

312TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
2 785 Evelynn Kruger Rochester Academy
3 376 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston
4 114 Hannah Macmaster McDonald School
4 398 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy

312HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston
2 249 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy
3 381 Veronica Talma Jamieson
4 554 Gloria Ciccarella Rince Na Tiarna
4 398 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy
5 275 Emmeline Reinhardt Johnston

313R Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Madelyn Sands Roisin Academy
2 342 Abigail Smith Boland
3 724 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 493 Justine Borte McDonald School
4 174 Cailin Miller Boland
4 706 Jude Hare Rochester Academy
4 631 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School

313J Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 755 Erika Kellar Rince Na Tiarna
2 521 Hannah Buza Carle
2 493 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 398 Kyleigh Ulrich McCarthy

313SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 225 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
2 493 Justine Borte McDonald School
3 724 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 631 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
4 141 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

313TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Cailin Miller Boland
2 186 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
3 360 Ashlyn Somerville Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 724 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 226 Megan O'Malley Johnston
4 631 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
4 141 Maeve McCarthy Wells Rochester Academy

313HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Abigail Smith Boland
2 724 Catherine Holahan Rochester Academy
3 298 Rachel Rogowski McCarthy
4 225 Meagan O'Gara Rochester Academy
5 706 Jude Hare Rochester Academy

314TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
2 673 Gianna Giglia Boland
3 617 Abigail Docos Kinlough
4 123 Colleen March Boland
4 814 Jillian Lincoln Rochester Academy

314HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Colleen March Boland
2 354 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
3 581 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy

315R Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
2 791 Catherine Lambert Crane Irish Dance
3 160 Maggie McNamara McCarthy
4 140 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

315SJ Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 362 Lindsey Sonderman Johnston
2 581 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
3 325 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
3 140 Sinead McCarthy McMahon

315TJ Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
2 140 Sinead McCarthy McMahon
3 414 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

315HP Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 307 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan
2 556 Camille Clark Rochester Academy
3 414 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

408R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
2 669 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 511 Erin Burke Bell
3 410 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy

408SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
2 189 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 511 Erin Burke Bell
3 166 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy

408TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
2 166 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
3 742 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy

408HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 669 Addison Gerhardt Boland
1 294 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
2 189 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
3 271 Rayna Reed Francis Academy
3 410 Ryleigh Wagner Rochester Academy
4 778 Maren Klapec Rochester Academy

808A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 742 Kinley Jenkins Francis Academy
2 210 Alexandra Navarette Boland
2 527 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 387 Lilah Theeman Short
3 316 Audrey Sadowski Goodwin Academy
3 440 Elana Zieno Francis Academy
3 695 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
3 197 Gregory Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 292 Lily Robbins Rince Na Sonas

808B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 189 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
2 299 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy
3 166 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
4 419 Samantha Welch Short
5 669 Addison Gerhardt Boland
5 511 Erin Burke Bell
5 294 Maggie Rochford Clann Na Cara
5 542 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas

409R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short
2 751 Mackenzie Kane Druid Academy
3 822 Amelia Lucas Bell
3 812 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
4 531 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

409SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
2 812 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
3 822 Amelia Lucas Bell
4 230 Clare Olivia Drumcliffe

409TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short
2 681 Mairead Gleeson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 146 Grace McGann Rochester Academy
4 812 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy
5 531 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy

409HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Jillian Roth Rochester Academy
2 822 Amelia Lucas Bell
3 135 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
4 289 Katelyn Riley Boland
4 812 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

809 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Stella Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 711 Ava Hatfield McMahon
3 575 Ella-Dylan Conrad Short
4 422 Calleigh Wierbinski Francis Academy
5 508 Emily Buffan McMahon
5 336 Emily Simonelli Boland
5 751 Mackenzie Kane Druid Academy
5 681 Mairead Gleeson Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
5 762 Marissa Kempf Rochester Academy
5 597 Maya Dardis Johnston
5 135 Molly Masterpole Francis Academy
5 314 Molly Russell Francis Academy
5 812 Ruby Ligozio Goodwin Academy

410R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 288 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 359 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 534 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 803 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
3 436 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
4 459 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
4 589 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
4 613 Stella DiCesare McCarthy

410SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 288 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 257 Abigail Piazza Leneghan - OH
3 803 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
4 244 Breanna Passino Johnston

410TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Abigail Piazza Leneghan - OH
2 288 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
2 613 Stella DiCesare McCarthy
3 384 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 373 Brennan Strauss Leneghan - OH
3 803 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

410HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Abigail Piazza Leneghan - OH
2 534 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 288 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 589 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
4 373 Brennan Strauss Leneghan - OH
4 543 Caroline Casey Johnston
4 436 Reagan Wright Francis Academy
4 803 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas

810 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Elizabeth Sleight McMahon
1 782 Mila Kopacz McMahon
2 359 Adelynn Somers Francis Academy
2 534 Camryn Carr Butler-Sheehan
2 288 Rebecca Riehle Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 421 Brianna white crane irish dance
4 684 Emma Goerlich Goodwin Academy
4 589 Madison Csuha Clann Na Cara
4 803 Sophia Lawrence Rince Na Sonas
5 363 Allie Sonner Rochester Academy
5 598 Elliana Davis Rochester Academy

411R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
2 106 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
3 730 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
4 417 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
5 642 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
5 602 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
5 317 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
5 820 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
5 802 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy

411SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 730 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
2 659 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
3 602 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
4 417 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
5 642 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
5 530 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
5 199 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
5 820 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
5 708 Quinn Harte Johnston

411TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
2 642 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
2 820 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
3 199 Katherine Murty Rochester Academy
4 730 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
5 332 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
5 270 Declan Reed Francis Academy
5 708 Quinn Harte Johnston
5 290 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy

411HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 602 Alena DeChick Rochester Academy
2 820 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
3 730 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
4 106 Nathaniel Lynch Rochester Academy
5 332 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
5 659 Ava Gaudieri Rochester Academy
5 270 Declan Reed Francis Academy
5 399 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
5 409 Kaitlyn Wadman Clann Na Cara
5 223 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy

811A Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
2 290 Reagan Rimmer Goodwin Academy
3 802 Lyla Lauffer Goodwin Academy
4 730 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
5 642 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
5 261 Joralie Przybylowski Short
5 820 Kayleigh Lowenguth Rochester Academy
5 223 Liliana O'Connor Rochester Academy

811B Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
2 417 Emmerson Weed Rince Na Sonas
3 317 Ava Sagnella Francis Academy
4 399 Isabella Vallely Francis Academy
5 270 Declan Reed Francis Academy
5 630 Reagan Dunham Boland

412R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
2 311 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 338 Emma Skurski McCarthy
4 128 Annika Marshy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 668 Angelyna Geiger Johnston
5 376 Isabelle Sullivan Johnston

412SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
2 311 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
3 442 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
4 381 Veronica Talma Jamieson
5 128 Annika Marshy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 249 Maria Pawelczyk McCarthy

412TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 442 Bella Ackley Clann Na Cara
3 330 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
4 788 Kailey Labrecque Carle
5 338 Emma Skurski McCarthy

412HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
2 338 Emma Skurski McCarthy
3 183 Katelyn Molyneaux Bell
4 311 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy

812 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Marykate Rudnicki Goodwin Academy
2 330 Phoebe Sheehan Rochester Academy
3 381 Veronica Talma Jamieson
4 338 Emma Skurski McCarthy
5 128 Annika Marshy Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 521 Hannah Buza Carle
5 788 Kailey Labrecque Carle

413R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 428 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
3 489 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
4 506 Madison Buckley Carle
5 186 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
5 591 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
5 306 Alexis Rotoli Boland

413SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
2 262 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 506 Madison Buckley Carle
3 121 Molly Maloney An Clar
4 428 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
5 306 Alexis Rotoli Boland
5 775 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

413TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
2 306 Alexis Rotoli Boland
3 220 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
4 506 Madison Buckley Carle
5 591 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
5 428 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
5 775 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

413HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
2 489 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy
3 506 Madison Buckley Carle
4 262 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
5 186 Abbey Moose Rochester Academy
5 306 Alexis Rotoli Boland
5 775 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

813 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 306 Alexis Rotoli Boland
3 428 Erin Wilson Rochester Academy
4 506 Madison Buckley Carle
5 591 Alexis Curtis Rochester Academy
5 174 Cailin Miller Boland
5 268 Cayla Raye Boland
5 142 Ellen McClain Francis Academy
5 220 Leah Nowak Francis Academy
5 121 Molly Maloney An Clar
5 489 Polly Bogdan Rochester Academy

414R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 390 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
2 611 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 783 Madison Koryl McCarthy
4 354 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
4 180 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
5 213 Caitlin Nevin Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 215 Gavin Nist Burke-Conroy

414SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 747 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
2 611 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 255 leilah perez Clann Na Cara
3 390 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 179 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
4 354 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
4 783 Madison Koryl McCarthy

414TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 179 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 390 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
4 764 Courtney Kerley Johnston
4 747 Janaya Jones Roisin Academy
5 255 leilah perez Clann Na Cara

414HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
2 783 Madison Koryl McCarthy
3 390 Alicia Tow Francis Academy
3 213 Caitlin Nevin Ottawa Irish Dance Company

814 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 213 Caitlin Nevin Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 180 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 611 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
4 581 Keanna Cooper Goodwin Academy
5 354 Hannah Sojewicz Francis Academy
5 783 Madison Koryl McCarthy

415R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Megan Reilly Rince Na Tiarna
2 709 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
3 414 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan

415HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Megan Reilly Rince Na Tiarna
2 325 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan
2 678 Kaelyn Gilham Clann Na Cara
3 709 Bridget Hastings Crane Academy
3 394 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy

815 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 414 Paige Wallace Butler-Sheehan
2 394 Molly Trapasso Francis Academy
3 325 Isabel Scheiderich Butler-Sheehan

416R Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
2 392 Sydney Trabold Jamieson
3 599 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
3 307 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

416SJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
2 599 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 274 Megan Reilly Rince Na Tiarna
3 392 Sydney Trabold Jamieson
4 784 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy

416TJ Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Megan Reilly Rince Na Tiarna
2 392 Sydney Trabold Jamieson
3 212 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
3 599 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
4 624 Morgan Downing Crane Academy

416HP Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Emma Neufang Butler-Sheehan
2 599 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 624 Morgan Downing Crane Academy
3 784 Katherine Krowl Rochester Academy
3 351 Mary Francis Snyder Rince Na Tiarna
3 392 Sydney Trabold Jamieson

816 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 599 Jessica Dawson Goodwin Academy
2 392 Sydney Trabold Jamieson
3 307 Shannon Rowlands Butler-Sheehan

904 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Ava Hatfield McMahon
2 416 Madison Watson Rochester Academy
3 793 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
4 557 Catherine Clark Rochester Academy
5 203 Anthony Musto Boland
5 547 Brielle Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 457 Jennison Baker Boland
5 156 Nora McLaughlin Boland
5 334 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy

908 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Gabriella Dardis Johnston
2 350 Madeline Snyder Clann Na Cara
3 416 Madison Watson Rochester Academy

924 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Kaitlyn Malinowski Butler-Sheehan
2 730 Lauren Huff Rochester Academy
3 697 Sierra Griffin Boland
4 264 Jenna Quinn Rochester Academy
5 652 Caelyn Ford Goodwin Academy
5 514 McKayla Burke McDonald School

928 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Samantha Roddy Johnston
2 470 Logan Battaglia Francis Academy
3 530 Ireland Carangelo Goodwin Academy
3 583 Teagan Costello Clann Na Cara

954 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Victoria English Francis Academy
2 262 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 465 Colleen Barry Francis Academy
4 434 Vanessa Woolery McDonald School
5 104 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
5 584 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
5 694 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
5 819 Morgan Low Boland
5 697 Sierra Griffin Boland
5 685 Tyler Goerlich Goodwin Academy

958 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book Under 15 All

Place # Dancer School
1 490 Sophia Bonacci Boland
2 611 Anna DeVito Rochester Academy
3 195 Caroline Murphy Boland

964 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Any 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
2 229 Ashley Ohstrom McDonald School
3 349 Emma Snyder McDonald School

968 Boys & Girls Figure 8 Hand by the Book 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 418 Caitlin Welch Jamieson

509S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 472 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
3 748 Reagan Jurca Leneghan - OH
4 504 Lucy Buchanan Dusome Cornell
4 551 Maggie Choquette Boland

510S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Ellie Pecor McMahon
2 738 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
2 334 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
3 626 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
4 752 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
5 108 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
5 569 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
5 159 Keira McMillan Rochester Academy
5 328 Mazie Sellars Short
5 507 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
5 793 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy

511S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 368 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 369 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
3 787 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
4 516 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
5 734 Annalin Hyatt Francis Academy
5 450 Nina Adout Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

512S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 474 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 697 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 677 Breanne Gilham Clann Na Cara
3 477 Keira Beresford-Labrecque Short
4 824 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
5 514 McKayla Burke McDonald School

513S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
2 475 Clara Bennett Carle
3 304 susan roper Short
4 544 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
5 104 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
5 443 Jolie Acton Boland
5 694 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
5 202 Molly Murty Rochester Academy

514S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Natalie Martin Rochester Academy
2 426 Morgan Williams Boland
3 703 Olivia Halpin McMahon
4 696 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
5 218 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
5 610 Grace Devine Boland
5 564 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
5 653 Maya Fredette Johnston
5 670 Michelle Germain Short
5 395 Naomi Trueman Ottawa Irish Dance Company

515S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 750 Addison Kane Druid Academy
2 250 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
3 167 Fiona Meyer An Clar
4 427 Mairead Wilsch Johnston
4 323 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
5 276 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
5 138 Paige McAndrew McDonald School

516S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
2 253 Sarah Pegg Hamilton School of Irish Dance
3 424 Jenna Wilkinson McCarthy
3 445 Sarah Adams McMahon

517S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 17

Place # Dancer School
1 357 Kayla Solino Aisling Mor Academy
2 163 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy
3 348 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 502 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy

518S Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 17 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
2 756 Austen Kelly Jamieson
2 601 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
3 479 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

408PP Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Pre-Championship Reel & Treble Jig Under 08 All

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:18 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 669 Addison Gerhardt Boland
2 228 527 Delaney Canning Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
3 175 511 Erin Burke Bell
4 170 166 Payge Merritt Rochester Academy
5 167 210 Alexandra Navarette Boland
6 164.33 189 Shealyn Morse Francis Academy
7 159 299 MaryGrace Roj Rochester Academy

509 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:54 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 251 Anna Pecor McMahon
2 213 504 Lucy Buchanan Dusome Cornell
3 200 662 Linden Gawronski Rochester Academy
4 188 236 Colleen Owens Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 178 551 Maggie Choquette Boland
6 145.33 472 Maura Beckwith Butler-Sheehan
7 145 723 Kendall Hoefer Boland

510 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:16 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 226.5 334 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
2 203 252 Ellie Pecor McMahon
3 187 626 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
4 183 752 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
5 158.5 509 Bridget Burke Bell
6 153.5 239 Isabella Parent Costello
7 148.5 569 Grace Conlan Rochester Academy
8 144 328 Mazie Sellars Short
9 139.5 193 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
10 135 507 Mischa Buecheler Johnston
11 126 149 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
12 125 198 Leo Murphy Ottawa Irish Dance Company

511 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 368 marisa stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
2 205 540 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 192 787 Colleen Kustermans Doyle Corrigan
4 187 468 Anabel Bartkowiak Johnston
5 185 450 Nina Adout Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh
6 159.5 195 Caroline Murphy Boland
7 159 516 Brigid Burns Francis Academy
8 157.5 369 shawna stewart Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh

512 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 474 Ashley Bellavia McMahon
2 205 126 Abigail Marsh Short
3 183 824 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
4 182 697 Sierra Griffin Boland
5 165 477 Keira Beresford-Labrecque Short
6 163 187 Kate Moran Moran
6 163 514 McKayla Burke McDonald School
8 134 431 Eliana Wise Boland

513 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 258 304 susan roper Short
2 206 475 Clara Bennett Carle
3 190 331 Rose Sheehan Boland
4 174 807 Haley Lentlie An Clar
5 161.5 544 Elizabeth Casey Johnston
6 159 104 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
7 151.5 687 Brooke Grant-Butler Costello
8 151 584 Cailey Cotter Rochester Academy
9 147 245 Sophia Patriarco Roisin Academy
10 131.5 592 Regan Dabran Leneghan - OH
11 131 694 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

514 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 245 563 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
2 228 653 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 183.5 218 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
4 171 426 Morgan Williams Boland
5 170.5 703 Olivia Halpin McMahon
6 159.5 564 Lynsie Coccia Rochester Academy
7 157 696 Ciara Griffin Rochester Academy
8 135 207 Ashlynn Nannery Carle
9 129 279 Christopher Resuta Tir Na Nog
9 129 491 Savannah Bornheim Rochester Academy
11 128.5 434 Vanessa Woolery McDonald School
12 125.5 610 Grace Devine Boland

515 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:03 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 167 Fiona Meyer An Clar
2 187 127 Alicia Marsh Short
3 180 750 Addison Kane Druid Academy
4 179.5 412 Brighton Walker Short
5 175.5 276 Mary Rembold Rochester Academy
6 157.5 473 Emily Beedle Boland
7 157 323 Victoria Schaller Clann Na Cara
8 152 250 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
8 152 420 Rheanna Welsh Rince Na Tiarna

516 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

16 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 248.5 424 Jenna Wilkinson McCarthy
2 188 181 margaux moignard Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 180 240 Kayla Parent Francis Academy
4 179.5 559 Elizabeth Clark Rince Na Sonas
5 156 253 Sarah Pegg Hamilton School of Irish Dance
6 152.5 445 Sarah Adams McMahon
7 151.5 656 Rebecca Fuller Carle
8 148.5 705 Mabel Hance Johnston

517 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:09 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 357 Kayla Solino Aisling Mor Academy
2 225 502 Meghan Brown Fay-Healy
3 213 348 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan

518 Men & Ladies Preliminary 2 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Eileen NcDonagh-morr, NY, Joseph Seletski, NY, Ann-Marie Leonard, ONT

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:17 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 745 Margaret Jodlowski Crane Academy
2 235 713 Madison Heacock Rochester Academy
3 188 479 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
4 186 601 Hannah Dearie Rince Na Sonas
5 180 756 Austen Kelly Jamieson

611 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, Peggy Woods, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:37 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 324 Abigail Schaub Short
2 250 319 Francesca Santoro Francis Academy
3 183 517 Nora Margaret Burns Francis Academy
4 181 449 Erin Adema Yvonne Kelly Dance Academy
5 160 125 Molly Marra Boland

613 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, maggie Ritnour, NY

19 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:57 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 718 Abby Hennessy Goggin-Carroll
2 228 439 Amy Zenker Goggin-Carroll
3 200 645 Emerie Ficorilli Clann Na Cara
4 170 794 Cassandra Belle Lang Boland
5 163.5 259 Ava Pinckney Francis Academy
6 157 790 Mary Lake Francis Academy
7 148 370 Maeve Stofko Leneghan - OH
8 147 691 Alexa Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
9 139.5 470 Logan Battaglia Francis Academy
10 132 484 Leah Bishop Goodwin Academy

615 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, maggie Ritnour, NY

20 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:36 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 562 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
2 237.5 728 Olivia Howlett Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 185 710 Sophia Hatch Johnston
4 168 228 Megan O'Shea Francis Academy
5 164 346 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock Boland
6 159.5 636 Victoria English Francis Academy
7 147 568 Molly Collins Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
8 141 693 Abigail Grejda Goodwin Academy
9 138 256 Julia Peters Carle
10 129.5 798 Sydney LaSalle Goodwin Academy

617 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, maggie Ritnour, NY

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:36 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 686 Abigail Graham-Luke Rochester Academy
2 225 952 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
3 166 796 Hannah Lape Rince Na Sonas
4 154.5 499 Maggie Broomfield Rochester Academy
5 152 343 Lydia Smith Carle
6 151 515 Abigail Burns McDonald School
7 146.5 810 Allison LeStrange Rochester Academy
8 146 227 Fiona O'Rorke Bell
9 145 561 Lauren Clifford Roisin Academy

618 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 17 & Over

Judged By: Debbie MacVoy, ONT, Ann-marie O'Donnell, ONT, maggie Ritnour, NY

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 5:23 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 538 Bailey B. Carter Boland
2 210 284 Erin-Louise Reynolds Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
3 193 651 Madeleine Follis Butler-Fearon-Oconnor
4 181 638 Catherine Errington Ottawa Irish Dance Company
5 172 377 Mia Sullivan Rince Na Tiarna
6 165 572 Maura Connorton Rochester Academy
7 157 118 Emily Mahana Roisin Academy
8 155 743 Skylar Jenks Rochester Academy
9 137 453 Leslie Amato Johnston
10 136 119 Aveen Mahon Short
11 123 322 Payton Sawyer Boland

713 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 13 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, maggie Ritnour, NY

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:11 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 529 Kieran Capozzi Roisin Academy
2 215 365 Ryan Sparklin Burke
3 205 768 Tristan Kilpatrick Bell

715 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 15 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, maggie Ritnour, NY

2 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 2 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:44 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 233 Owen Opalenick Roisin Academy
2 250 632 Jordan Dywan Clann Na Cara

717 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 17 / 2 yr

Judged By: John O'Keefe, CT, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY, maggie Ritnour, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:43 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 550 emile choiniere-shields Short

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.