Feis na hEireann (Schade) 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Schade Feis 2007 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 25
.
9:55 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Rita O'Shea , Brian Grant & Sharon Taylor
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #14 Roisin O'Neill ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #106 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri )
3 < 210 > … #138 Amanda Hansen ( An Rince Mor )
4 < 181 > … #653 Gianna Cheeseman ( Broesler )
5 < 160 > … #372 Emma Lynch ( Schade )
6 < 146 > … #238 Chloe William ( Ardmore )
7 T < 144 > … #397 Felicity Doddato ( Petri )
7 T < 144 > … #24 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
.
10:39 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Rita O'Shea , Brian Grant & Sharon Taylor
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #373 Garrett Lynch ( Schade )
2 < 225 > … #1007 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
3 < 190 > … #22 Connor Sullivan ( Inishfree )
4 < 169 > … #31 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
5 < 163 > … #99 Chelsea Dougherty ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 151 > … #199 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
7 < 146 > … #281 Erin Murphy ( McInerney )
8 < 141 > … #273 Karen Cardentey ( Inishfree )
.
12:57 PM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #80 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 200 > … #500 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 178 > … #944 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Tir Na Gael )
4 < 161 > … #258 Tiffany Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 153 > … #34 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
6 < 148 > … #546 Natalie Armellino ( Petri )
7 < 146 > … #441 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
8 < 145 > … #560 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 140 > … #256 Sarah Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 130 > … #28 Kathleen Roszyk ( McDade )
11 < 127.5 > … #140 Ellen Farrelly ( Golden )
12 < 124 > … #91 Phoebe Duran ( Petri )
.
2:03 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #478 Elise Regina ( Petri )
2 < 207 > … #329 Elizabeth O'Sullivan ( Inishfree )
3 < 196 > … #505 Brigid Brennan ( Petri )
4 < 183.5 > … #181 Marie Benton ( Lenihan )
5 < 162 > … #739 Emily Evrard ( Ryan,PA )
6 < 159.5 > … #89 Kerin Brennan ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 146 > … #269 Taylor Collins ( Tir Na Gael )
8 < 144.5 > … #15 Olivia DePalo ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 139 > … #527 Ashley Konanez ( Petri )
10 < 134.5 > … #139 Emma Waters ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 132 > … #797 Kaleigh Barr ( Ardmore )
12 < 130.5 > … #428 Kristin Hanson ( Inishfree )
13 < 126 > … #280 Thomas Murphy ( McInerney )
14 < 116 > … #459 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
15 < 113.5 > … #429 Brian Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
2:46 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #877 Rosalie Caracciolo ( Petri )
2 < 207.5 > … #836 Emma Smith ( Petri )
3 < 188 > … #508 Lauren McManus ( Golden )
4 < 173 > … #346 Kristina Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 161 > … #858 Grace Schiller ( Harney )
6 < 158 > … #42 Sara Whelan ( Petri )
7 < 151 > … #255 Julia Hardy ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 146 > … #65 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
9 T < 140 > … #126 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
9 T < 140 > … #578 Maggie Ryan ( Broesler )
10 < 131.5 > … #5 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
11 < 130 > … #821 Megan Walters ( Inishfree )
12 < 125 > … #223 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
13 T < 121 > … #12 Grainne O'Niell ( Petri )
13 T < 121 > … #227 Kelly Lavan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
3:45 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
42 Registered, 36 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #196 Lydia Krenicki ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 184.5 > … #75 Alyssa Benson ( Marie Moore )
3 < 176 > … #434 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
4 < 166 > … #71 Teresa Drew ( Peter Smith )
5 < 159.5 > … #641 Lindsey Hill ( Do Cairde )
6 < 155.5 > … #800 Ashley Kaplan ( Petri )
7 < 149.5 > … #370 Michelle Rueb ( Tir Na Gael )
8 < 147 > … #49 Ellen O'Neill ( Schade )
9 < 132.5 > … #85 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
10 < 130.5 > … #912 Rachel Zgorzelski ( Peter Smith )
11 < 124.5 > … #432 Ciara Duff ( Peter Smith )
12 < 120.5 > … #915 Allison Myers ( Davis )
13 < 118.5 > … #643 Caitlyn Sweeney ( Peter Smith )
14 < 113 > … #823 Christina D'Alessandro ( Inishfree )
15 < 109 > … #287 Alyssa Fiorentino ( McLoughlin )
16 < 107 > … #318 Emily McNally ( Inishfree )
17 < 104.5 > … #382 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady Quinlan )
18 < 102.5 > … #374 Alana Ounan ( Schade )
.
4:52 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #131 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
2 < 210 > … #903 Rebecca Gibson ( Lynn )
3 < 201 > … #120 Mary Ushay ( Shea-Jennings )
4 < 177 > … #557 Gabrielle Homola ( Kelly Oster )
5 < 156.75 > … #222 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
6 < 148.5 > … #710 Claire Slattery ( Sheahan-Gormley )
7 < 146.5 > … #839 Taylor Murphy ( Boland )
8 < 140.5 > … #393 Kelly Higgins ( Marie Moore )
9 < 139.75 > … #711 Lori McGovern ( Kerry )
10 < 129.75 > … #162 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Peter Smith )
11 < 120 > … #36 Brittany Schneider ( Campbell )
12 < 118 > … #150 Amanda Brett ( Inishfree )
13 < 117.5 > … #476 Samantha Beverley ( Inishfree )
14 < 115.75 > … #283 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
15 T < 114.5 > … #720 Colleen McCluskey ( Griffith )
15 T < 114.5 > … #155 Kellyann Conway ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:40 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore , Helaine Sander & Eileen Henry
34 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #61 Grace Kelly ( Hagen )
2 < 208 > … #185 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
3 < 178 > … #743 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
4 < 176 > … #703 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 169.5 > … #1037 Molly Hutcher ( Broesler )
6 < 160.5 > … #356 Meghan Hernon ( Shea-Jennings )
7 < 160 > … #249 Arielle Bowen ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 151.5 > … #284 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
9 < 148 > … #857 Hanna David ( R Campbell )
10 < 133.5 > … #312 Claire Edelson ( McDade )
11 < 123.5 > … #107 Rachel Bennett ( Inishfree )
12 < 123 > … #159 Avigail Reff ( Wosczyna )
13 < 114 > … #889 Kerry Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
14 < 110 > … #378 Mariah McConnell ( Broesler )
.
5:50 PM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #239 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
2 < 231 > … #681 MaryAnn Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 210 > … #201 Anna Walant ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 178 > … #1033 Shannon Taylor ( Schade )
5 < 162 > … #1004 Lindsay Ryan ( O'Rourke )
6 < 153 > … #274 Erin O'Leary ( Peter Smith )
7 < 148.5 > … #380 Kaitlin Alexander ( Peter Smith )
8 < 141 > … #401 Kaitlin Finegan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 137 > … #90 Emily Corr ( An Rince Mor )
10 < 124.5 > … #38 Meaghan Sullivan ( Griffith )
.
5:36 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Siobhan Moore , Helaine Sander & Eileen Henry
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #453 Joseph Riley ( Peter Smith )
2 < 182 > … #700 Courtney Bizub ( Peter Smith )
3 < 175 > … #610 Erin Williams ( McLoughlin )
4 < 166 > … #197 Brynne Krenicki ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 160.5 > … #788 Barbara Prince ( Inishfree )
6 < 160 > … #480 Erin Kuntz ( Petri )
7 < 149 > … #319 Megan McNally ( Inishfree )
8 < 147 > … #798 Caitlin McNeill ( O'Leary )
9 < 146.5 > … #295 Gabrielle Garcia ( Petri )
10 T < 144 > … #87 Laura Romig ( Hagen )
10 T < 144 > … #307 Valerie Lewonka ( O'Grady Quinlan )
11 < 136 > … #847 Rachel Martin ( John O'Keefe )
.
10:13 AM
Event #500 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Claire McGinley & Maureen Bakke
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #363 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #593 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 200 > … #384 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
.
10:24 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Claire McGinley & Maureen Bakke
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #111 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 250 > … #359 Keara Durand ( Petri )
3 < 191 > … #491 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith Houlihan )
.
11:11 AM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #167 Shannon Enright ( Inishfree )
2 < 225 > … #117 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 216 > … #125 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 190 > … #481 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 171 > … #333 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
6 < 154 > … #347 Kayla Garry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:02 AM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Ann Richens & Ann Johnston
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #98 Shannon Csipilla ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 221 > … #340 Rose White ( RinceNaTiarna )
3 < 167 > … #689 Tara Adam ( Petri )
4 < 164.5 > … #952 Caitlin Worthey ( Shea-Jennings )
5 < 153 > … #93 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri )
6 < 152 > … #921 Colleen Egan ( McLoughlin )
7 < 151 > … #257 Courtney Arena ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 150.5 > … #966 Maureen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
9 < 149 > … #169 Blair Croce ( McLoughlin )
10 < 134 > … #2 Heather Burns ( Petri )
11 < 133 > … #410 Sarah McArthur ( Marie Moore )
.
12:12 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Ann Richens & Ann Johnston
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #473 Alison Tanner ( Petri )
2 < 225 > … #272 Erin Cardentey ( Inishfree )
3 < 202.5 > … #29 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
4 < 182.5 > … #601 Bridget Krumholz ( Petri )
5 < 152 > … #334 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
6 < 147 > … #888 Mairead Glynn ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 146 > … #1028 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 139 > … #465 Johanna Howley ( Davis )
9 < 135 > … #705 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 130.5 > … #976 Meaghan Curley ( Schade )
11 < 125.5 > … #278 Alexandra Adams ( Drumcliffe )
.
12:37 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Claire McGinley , Brian Grant & Sharon Taylor
35 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #563 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri )
2 < 240 > … #964 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
3 < 230 > … #267 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
4 < 176 > … #4 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan,PA )
5 < 172 > … #439 Erica Guerin ( O'Sullivan )
6 < 153.33 > … #604 Denise O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 135 > … #973 Kimberly Schindler ( Schade )
8 < 126.33 > … #658 Jenna Goldman ( Marie Moore )
9 < 126 > … #375 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
10 < 122 > … #662 Ryann Morrison ( Shea-Jennings)
11 < 121 > … #184 June Rummell ( Petri )
12 < 119.83 > … #765 Allison Wetterauw ( Pender-Keady )
13 < 114.5 > … #171 Diane Molloy ( McLoughlin )
14 < 110 > … #536 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
.
3:01 PM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Claire McGinley , Brian Grant & Sharon Taylor
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #965 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 250 > … #342 Gabriella Wood ( Petri )
3 < 195 > … #776 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
4 < 180 > … #407 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
5 < 146 > … #605 Erin Dooley ( Petri )
6 < 145 > … #708 Emma Kosmaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 141 > … #458 Jordan Tiorano ( Smith Houlihan )
8 T < 140 > … #534 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 T < 140 > … #215 Meaghan McGovern ( Petri )
9 < 132 > … #747 Kristine Myles ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 124.5 > … #816 Bethany Martone ( Petri )
11 < 122.5 > … #532 Caroline Main ( Pender-Keady )
.
5:20 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Claire McGinley , Brian Grant & Sharon Taylor
28 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #525 Kara Titus ( Schade )
2 < 220 > … #706 Isabelle Liberis ( McLoughlin )
3 < 205 > … #998 Kerry DiNorcia ( Schade )
4 < 196 > … #381 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
5 < 159 > … #502 Daria Kowalik ( Inishfree )
6 T < 153 > … #1011 Kelsey Schuhle ( R Campbell )
6 T < 153 > … #119 Brianne Marron ( Petri )
7 < 148.5 > … #360 Alana Durand ( Petri )
8 < 129.33 > … #290 Megan Clancy ( Acosta )
9 < 127 > … #850 Stephanie Miller ( Helene Campbell )
.
3:17 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Ann Richens & Ann Johnston
19 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #173 Amanda McHugh ( Petri )
2 < 188 > … #44 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 186.5 > … #466 Shannon Pandaliano ( Inishfree )
4 < 184 > … #183 Judy Rummell ( Petri )
5 < 181 > … #600 Kaitlin Krumholz ( Petri )
6 < 171.5 > … #192 Morgan Murray ( Inishfree )
7 < 161 > … #409 Claire Borzner ( Marie Moore )
.
4:16 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Ann Richens & Ann Johnston
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #113 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
2 < 205 > … #967 Eileen Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
3 < 195 > … #894 Victoria Greenan ( McLoughlin )
4 < 184 > … #856 Chloe Mullarkey ( Golden )
5 < 169 > … #248 Melanie Deegan ( Golden )
.
4:59 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Ann Richens & Ann Johnston
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #225 Ashley Smith ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #940 Aislinn Ryan ( Kildunne )
3 < 183 > … #989 Emily Babyn ( NiFhearriagh )
4 < 176.5 > … #535 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
5 < 173 > … #609 Teresa Hesener ( O'Grady Quinlan )
6 < 162 > … #968 Kelly Fitzpatrick ( Schade )
.
10:07 AM
Event #511 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Claire McGinley & Maureen Bakke
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #260 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #230 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
11:55 AM
Event #512 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #603 James O'Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 250 > … #400 Thomas Lavin ( Schade )
3 < 190 > … #245 Kevin Shepherd ( Pender-Keady )
.
11:59 AM
Event #513 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Colleen Coyle Kelly , Rita O'Shea & Maureen Bakke
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #501 Trent Kowalik ( Inishfree )
2 < 230 > … #371 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 210 > … #232 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
1:13 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Ann Richens & Ann Johnston
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #264 Nicholas Paulson ( McAleer )
2 < 200 > … #294 Sean Sanders ( Inishfree )
3 < 190 > … #969 Harrison Cullen ( Schade )
4 < 175 > … #933 Kieran McGuire ( Golden )
.
1:31 PM
Event #515 Open Championship Men 15 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong , Ann Richens & Ann Johnston
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #379 Kevin Sylvester ( McLoughlin )
2 < 212.5 > … #759 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
3 < 202.5 > … #709 Ian Kosmaczewski ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 175.5 > … #1027 Robert Guzzo ( Golden )
5 < 171.5 > … #102 Kyle Martens ( Boland )
6 < 159 > … #210 Brian Lindsay ( Schade )