Feis na hEireann (Schade) 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis na h'Eirann 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 22
Overall ReCap:There were 470 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 359 danced. 190 were awarded (52.9 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:33 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC Special Solo Medals were awarded for OC Rounds medals too.
I congratulate the Schade family and their entire Committee on their successes. And thanks for asking me back.
My special thanks to Doreen Marangoni for her tabulatining assistance throughout the day.
.
9:22 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Brendan Brady, MA & Ann Richens, OH
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #329 Delia Rayne Duran ( Petri School )
2 < 210 > … #538 Maureen Lewin ( Petri School )
3 < 208.5 > … #101 Bridget Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 196 > … #314 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
5 < 188.5 > … #160 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
.
(Note to Event #500's competitors, TCRGs and Families: On the Marks Report you received this morning, I inadvertantly switched scores between Ann Richens and Bredan Brady. Judge #2s scores and comments, if any, are actually those of Judge 3. And visa-versa. Sorry about that.)
.
9:41 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #661 Bridget Mosher ( Petri School )
2 < 235 > … #647 Emily Mink ( Petri School )
3 < 172 > … #229 Meghan Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 169.5 > … #427 Olivia Hanselman ( Inishfree )
5 < 169 > … #295 Emma Deutsch ( Petri School )
6 < 159 > … #586 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
7 < 151 > … #102 Maeve Abraldes ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
10:05 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #565 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )
2 < 196 > … #217 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 191 > … #210 Shea Carroll ( Petri School )
4 < 179.5 > … #308 Felicity Doddato ( Petri School )
5 < 166.5 > … #531 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 163 > … #826 Katie Schittina ( Lenihan )
7 < 147 > … #898 Olivia Tatarian ( Petri School )
8 < 142 > … #352 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
9 < 140.83 > … #313 Katie Donovan ( O'Rourke )
.
9:57 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #156 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 225 > … #752 Erin Perotta ( Inishfree )
3 < 203 > … #904 Tess Teodoro ( Johnston )
4 < 193 > … #219 Molly Ciarla ( Johnston )
5 < 159 > … #708 Ciaran O'Brien ( Hagen )
6 < 158 > … #714 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
7 < 155 > … #379 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 137 > … #433 Maeve Harris ( O'Rourke )
9 < 132.5 > … #722 Tara O'Keefe ( Hagen )
10 < 128 > … #848 Kelsey Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
.
10:49 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #502 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
2 < 231 > … #972 Mairead Wood ( Inishfree )
3 < 202.5 > … #976 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
4 < 168 > … #895 Shannon Svitek ( Petri School )
5 < 167.5 > … #119 Natalie Armellino ( Petri School )
6 < 166 > … #672 Rebecca Munro ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
7 < 133 > … #416 Kara Grzeszczak ( Shea-Jennings )
8 < 132.5 > … #136 Molly Bancroft ( Sheahan-Gormley )
9 < 131.5 > … #225 Virginia Clark ( Donny Golden )
10 < 130.5 > … #693 Kelly Musmacher ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
11 < 128.5 > … #192 Ashley Byrne ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 122 > … #351 Delanie Fekert ( Donny Golden )
.
10:19 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #408 Jamie Granholm ( An Rince Mor )
2 < 240 > … #986 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
3 T < 200 > … #197 Cathryn Callaghan ( Spirited Soles )
3 T < 200 > … #286 Isabella DeJesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 165 > … #864 Mollie Soehner ( Hagen )
5 < 156 > … #879 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 133.5 > … #796 Lauren Romeo ( Hagen )
7 < 130.33 > … #274 Katie Curry ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 128 > … #978 Emma Zawacki ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 126 > … #623 Patricia Mcloughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
12:01 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
31 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #643 Evelyn Miller ( Goulding )
2 < 218 > … #223 Brendan Clark ( Donny Golden )
3 < 195.5 > … #514 Kaitlyn Kuvalanka ( Spirited Soles )
4 < 179 > … #456 Annie Holland ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 < 168 > … #628 Lauren McManus ( Donny Golden )
6 < 164 > … #321 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
7 < 159 > … #751 Gabriella Tara Perciavalle ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 144 > … #516 Caitlyn Lane ( Inishfree )
9 < 138 > … #406 Maggie Gourville ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
10 < 132.5 > … #250 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
11 < 124.5 > … #720 Molly O'Hare ( Griffith )
12 < 120 > … #121 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
13 < 117 > … #499 Erin Keough ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
3:00 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
28 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #634 Mollie Medrano ( Hagen )
2 < 205.25 > … #770 Brianna Rafferty ( Petri School )
3 < 194 > … #652 Libby Moese ( Davis )
4 < 187 > … #645 Ruby May Miller ( Goulding )
5 < 178.5 > … #306 Sean Doctor ( Donny Golden )
6 < 150.5 > … #242 Michaela Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 148.5 > … #825 Jaqueline Scher ( O'Rourke )
8 < 141.25 > … #748 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray Gillan Owens )
9 < 138.25 > … #938 Lizzy Van Ingen ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 137.5 > … #279 Corinne Day Day ( Early-McLoughlin )
11 < 132.5 > … #178 Ashley Bright ( Kerry )
.
3:54 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #271 Shannon Csorny ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 215 > … #955 Bridgid Webster ( Hagen )
3 < 185 > … #191 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 170 > … #490 Caitlin Kelly ( Kerry )
5 < 153.5 > … #152 Emily Benz ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 150.5 > … #153 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
7 < 149.5 > … #719 Bridget O'Hare ( Griffith )
8 < 145.5 > … #483 Katie Jurlando ( Inishfree )
.
4:25 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #182 Kathleen Brown ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 206 > … #572 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
3 < 187.5 > … #485 Elizabeth Keating ( Gray Gillan Owens )
4 < 176.83 > … #450 Casey Hoctor ( Johnston )
5 < 172.5 > … #491 Colleen Kelly ( An Rince Mor )
6 < 159.5 > … #422 Cara Hallahan ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 151 > … #631 Bridget McNamara ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 143.83 > … #328 Allison Dunne ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
9 < 143.5 > … #638 Paige Melinis ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 142.33 > … #146 Christine Beaury ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:08 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #894 Nicoletta Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 215 > … #892 Julianna Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 197.5 > … #401 Tara Glennon ( Donny Golden )
.
12:31 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #728 Julia O'Rourke ( Petri School )
2 < 212.5 > … #110 Kaylie Amoriello ( O'Rourke )
3 < 205 > … #795 Brooke Romeo ( Hagen )
4 < 178.5 > … #797 Fiona Rooney ( Petri School )
.
11:25 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
14 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #537 Deirdre Lewin ( Petri School )
2 < 235 > … #656 Grace Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 220 > … #768 Caitlin Pyle ( Hagen )
4 < 205 > … #257 Abby Coyman ( Lynn )
.
12:46 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #935 Shannon Umhafer ( Hagen )
2 < 215 > … #902 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 172 > … #801 Caleigh Ruais ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 168 > … #459 Devan Igoe ( Inishfree )
5 < 157 > … #240 Brynn Contois ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 T < 156 > … #716 Erin OGallagher ( Petri School )
6 T < 156 > … #106 Clare Ahern ( Gray Gillan Owens )
7 < 146 > … #888 Kaitlin Sullivan ( Petri School )
.
10:35 AM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Owen McCauley, SCOT & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
34 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #232 Taylor Collins ( Schade )
2 < 208 > … #621 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 197 > … #657 Heather Monaghan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 193 > … #723 Julia O'Leary ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 187 > … #277 Alanah Mairead D'Arcy ( Broesler )
6 < 171 > … #520 Meghan Largo ( Campbell - NY )
7 < 163 > … #380 Catriona Furlong ( Verlin )
8 < 138 > … #701 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 135 > … #236 Mikaela Connell ( Broesler )
10 < 130 > … #105 Breanna Ahern ( Gray Gillan Owens )
.
2:40 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #703 Kerin Nussbaum ( Petri School )
2 < 231 > … #682 Maeghan Murphy ( Petri School )
3 < 180 > … #429 Molly Hanson ( Petri School )
4 < 169.5 > … #112 Lindsay Anderson ( Petri School )
5 < 159.33 > … #648 Jordane Mink ( Petri School )
6 < 151.5 > … #449 Gabriela Hnizdo ( Inishfree )
7 < 151 > … #259 Hannah Coyman ( Lynn )
8 < 144 > … #810 Katie Ryan ( Hagen )
9 < 143 > … #414 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
10 < 141.33 > … #395 Jenna Giffard ( Pender-Keady )
.
3:47 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #230 Shannon Cogan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 221 > … #560 Alexandra Macchi ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 191 > … #947 Mary Walsh ( Inishfree )
4 < 183 > … #480 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
5 < 182 > … #209 Gina Carriero ( Lynn )
6 < 154 > … #642 Cameron Miller ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
7 < 148.5 > … #447 Lindsey Hill ( Lynn )
8 < 147 > … #508 Gabriella Klein ( Hagen )
.
1:56 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Owen McCauley, SCOT & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
32 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #500 Taylor Kerrane ( Petri School )
2 < 210 > … #928 Janie Turek ( Inishfree )
3 < 205 > … #327 Tara Duggan ( Schade )
4 < 183 > … #293 Addison Desrosiers ( Bremer )
5 < 158 > … #579 Leyla Marasli ( Broesler )
6 < 149.5 > … #522 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
7 < 148.5 > … #518 Meaghan Lane ( Inishfree )
8 < 143.5 > … #919 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
9 < 129 > … #850 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan School - PA )
10 < 126 > … #345 Kayla Fallon ( Inishfree )
11 < 120.5 > … #901 Bridget TeeKing ( Gray Gillan Owens )
12 < 117 > … #653 Diane Molloy ( Early-McLoughlin )
.
3:37 PM
Event #608 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Owen McCauley, SCOT & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #326 Cassidy Duggan ( Schade )
2 < 240 > … #925 Ashley Tuccinardi ( Lynn )
3 < 195 > … #549 Brittany Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
4 < 178 > … #635 Colleen Meenan ( Schade )
5 < 163.5 > … #893 Michela Summa ( Bremer )
6 < 162 > … #512 Sarah Kowalski ( Schade )
7 < 154.5 > … #906 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
8 < 136 > … #258 Elizabeth Coyman ( Lynn )
9 < 134 > … #123 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
10 < 132 > … #208 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
.
4:18 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Matthew Martin, NJ, Maureen Hamilton, NJ & Martin Percival, CO
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #675 Ashley Murphy ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 < 240 > … #466 Laura Jakubowski ( Inishfree )
3 < 206 > … #753 Alexa Petersen ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 186 > … #854 Mary Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
11:40 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Owen McCauley, SCOT & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #857 Ashley Smith ( Smith-Houlihan )
2 < 206 > … #616 Leanne McGrath ( Petri School )
3 < 184.5 > … #837 Christina Scibelli ( Schade )
4 < 172.5 > … #420 Erin Haggerty ( Petri School )
5 < 165.5 > … #550 Carissa Lucatuorto ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
6 < 156 > … #524 Aileen Lavin ( Schade )
7 < 148.5 > … #853 Erin Skaalerud ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
8 < 147.5 > … #669 Chloe Mullarkey ( Donny Golden )
.
12:33 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #773 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
12:58 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #886 Connor Patrick Sullivan ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #772 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
3 < 195 > … #122 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
2:06 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #626 Liam McMahon ( Inishfree )
2 < 250 > … #775 Connor Regan ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
3 < 190 > … #354 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
.
2:16 PM
Event #614 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Brian Grant, ON, Ann Richens, OH & Brendan Brady, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #519 Joseph Lanzillotta ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
4:33 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Men 15 & Over
Judged by Ursula Quigley Moore, NO.IRE, Owen McCauley, SCOT & Dara O'Shea, SCOT
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #599 Ryan McCarthy ( Schade )
2 < 231.67 > … #858 Cian Smith ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 < 216.67 > … #268 Declan Crowley ( Broesler )
4 < 181 > … #747 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
5 < 173.67 > … #862 Owen Smith ( Donny Golden )
6 < 156 > … #859 John Smith ( Bracken )