Feis na hEireann (Schade) 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
2 562 Emily Fitzgerald Doherty Petri
2 757 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
2 483 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
2 244 Maille Schade Broesler
2 647 Marygrace Jensen Doherty Petri
2 741 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
2 136 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
3 768 Allison McMenamin Schade
3 239 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 213 Brendan Richmond McGough Academy
3 618 Charlotte Hayes Doherty Petri
3 190 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 726 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 788 Genevieve Mohan Doherty Petri
3 744 JORDAN McCAULEY Donny Golden
3 322 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 714 Makenna Maggio Schade
3 371 Teagan Baker Inishfree
4 347 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
4 575 Autumn Fuerst Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 203 Ellie Reilly Flynn
4 695 Maeve Ledwith Hagen-Kavanagh

2 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 714 Makenna Maggio Schade
2 726 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 203 Ellie Reilly Flynn

3 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 433 Carrie Cassarello Inishfree
2 203 Ellie Reilly Flynn
2 744 JORDAN McCAULEY Donny Golden
2 244 Maille Schade Broesler
2 741 Reilly McCarthy Mulvihill-Lynch
3 239 Ashling Scanlan Inishfree
3 562 Emily Fitzgerald Doherty Petri
3 190 Emily Quinn Broesler
3 726 Gemma Maxwell Early-McLoughlin
3 322 Joseph Veeneman Broesler
3 757 Kiera Mcglynn Inishfree
3 483 Maeve Culhane Hagen-Kavanagh
3 136 Samantha Oliva Inishfree
3 371 Teagan Baker Inishfree

4 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
2 232 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 221 Lucille Romaine Mulvihill-Lynch
4 466 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
4 173 Daniel Porrielli Inishfree
4 615 Delaney Hasselmann Schade
4 150 Eabha Peel Inishfree
4 292 Edith Thaler Doherty Petri
4 306 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
4 672 Fiona Kinney Donny Golden
4 462 Kaitlyn Conway Doherty Petri
4 755 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree
4 179 Keira Prior Lynn
4 749 Kiera Ann McDonagh Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 733 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
4 243 Liam Schade Broesler

5 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
2 378 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
3 615 Delaney Hasselmann Schade
3 755 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Kerry Becker Fitzpatrick Academy
1 243 Liam Schade Broesler
2 466 Annie Corry Mulvihill-Lynch
2 232 Zoe Saliani Mulvihill-Lynch
3 150 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 306 Elizabeth Tynan Doherty Petri
3 755 Karissa McGlynn Inishfree

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
1 815 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 103 Erin Northrup Schade
3 375 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
3 630 Gwen Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
4 142 Alexandra Paladino Schade
4 431 Emma Carroll Hagen-Kavanagh
4 182 Fiona Prunty Schade

8 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Erin Northrup Schade
2 486 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 375 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Macy Neider Mulvihill-Lynch
2 486 Aidan Cunniff Ciara Greene
3 375 Alayna Barrios Fitzpatrick Academy
3 103 Erin Northrup Schade

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 507 DANIELLE DENNEHY Ciara Greene
3 411 Anna Buckley Schade

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Anna Buckley Schade
2 507 DANIELLE DENNEHY Ciara Greene

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 507 DANIELLE DENNEHY Ciara Greene
2 624 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
3 411 Anna Buckley Schade

100 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 629 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 115 Ava O'Connell Broesler

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Mary Grace Mulvey Donny Golden
2 115 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 662 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 680 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden

102 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Ava O'Connell Broesler
2 629 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 680 Sienna Kohm Donny Golden

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 161 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 533 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
3 778 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
3 578 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh
3 316 reese varani Inishfree

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 461 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 611 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 390 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Annalia McCarthy Schade
2 611 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 778 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
4 390 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
4 578 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Annalia McCarthy Schade
2 316 reese varani Inishfree
3 611 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 316 reese varani Inishfree
2 390 Falyn Bonacore Hagen-Kavanagh
3 161 Caroline Phelan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 578 Kaylee Gallucci Hagen-Kavanagh

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 311 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
2 296 Gabriella Rae Tighe Doherty Petri
2 374 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 637 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 769 Shannon McMenamin Schade

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 769 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 296 Gabriella Rae Tighe Doherty Petri
3 696 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 374 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
3 637 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 783 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 374 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 769 Shannon McMenamin Schade
3 696 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 311 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
4 688 Erika Last Mulvihill-Lynch
4 637 Nicolette Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
4 783 Shea Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 722 Kaitlyn Marello Kelly-Oster
2 311 Caitlin Valdez Siobhan Moore
3 688 Erika Last Mulvihill-Lynch
3 769 Shannon McMenamin Schade

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
2 612 Meghan Harker Inishfree
3 296 Gabriella Rae Tighe Doherty Petri
3 360 Una Young Verlin

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
2 395 Molly Brady Inishfree
2 326 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 114 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 524 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 343 Madeline Weilage Aherne Sheehan

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 114 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 543 Erin Elliott Schade
3 439 Cassidy Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 524 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 395 Molly Brady Inishfree
3 252 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 543 Erin Elliott Schade
3 524 Keira Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
3 326 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Sophia Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 114 Devyn O'Callaghan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 439 Cassidy Clark Mulvihill-Lynch

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
2 319 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree
3 686 Georgia Kuzmech Inishfree

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 675 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene
3 732 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 116 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 602 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 385 Sophia Beyazoglu Donny Golden
2 116 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
3 675 Mary Frances Kirk Ciara Greene

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Samantha Liebold Mulvihill-Lynch
2 602 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 411 Anna Buckley Schade
3 732 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 465 Gianna Cordingley Mulvihill-Lynch
2 636 Ashleigh Humin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 325 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
3 537 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Miranda Carmen Mulvihill-Lynch
2 537 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 325 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
4 487 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
2 487 Alexandra Cunniff Ciara Greene
2 811 Caitlin Nally Hagen-Kavanagh
3 465 Gianna Cordingley Mulvihill-Lynch

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 325 Isabella Vitola Mulvihill-Lynch
2 537 Jessica Dunn Mulvihill-Lynch
3 429 Miranda Carmen Mulvihill-Lynch

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Samantha Liebold Mulvihill-Lynch
2 602 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 732 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 586 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 504 Kristen Dempsey Schade
3 425 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 572 Kelly Frank Schade
2 504 Kristen Dempsey Schade
3 398 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 586 James Gilligan Doherty Petri
2 504 Kristen Dempsey Schade
3 425 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
3 572 Kelly Frank Schade

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
2 703 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 572 Kelly Frank Schade

139 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 425 Cathleen Carbonette Mise Eire
2 703 Angelina Lombardi Early-McLoughlin
3 572 Kelly Frank Schade

205 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 191 James Quinn Broesler
2 520 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
3 122 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
3 293 ella thornton Hagen-Kavanagh
3 546 Jacqueline Esswein Schade

206 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Kara Doherty Doherty Petri
2 546 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
2 194 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 298 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden

207 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler
2 546 Jacqueline Esswein Schade
3 191 James Quinn Broesler

208 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 601 Katie Greve Inishfree
2 123 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler
3 696 Abigail Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 365 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh

209 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 298 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
2 365 Charlotte Abramovitz Hagen-Kavanagh
2 191 James Quinn Broesler
2 601 Katie Greve Inishfree
3 430 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse

210 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
2 645 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
3 443 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 342 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 773 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh
3 319 Patrick Vasquez Inishfree

211 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
2 650 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 280 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri
3 443 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 294 molly thornton Hagen-Kavanagh
4 819 Sophie Nesturrick Hagen-Kavanagh

212 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 650 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 342 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
3 443 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 817 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
3 819 Sophie Nesturrick Hagen-Kavanagh
4 773 Grace Anne McNerney Hagen-Kavanagh

213 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
2 650 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 186 Annie Rose Pugh Doherty Petri
3 817 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
4 443 Davin Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
4 342 Erin Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
4 645 Juliet Jarbi Niall O'Leary
4 280 Trinity Strzelczyk Doherty Petri

214 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 817 Gabriella Neos Fitzpatrick Academy
2 297 Olivia Tito Fitzpatrick Academy
3 270 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree
4 650 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan

215 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 471 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 440 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
4 241 Michaela Scanlan Inishfree
4 702 Samantha Liebold Mulvihill-Lynch

216 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
2 353 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
2 241 Michaela Scanlan Inishfree
2 440 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 697 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
3 107 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
3 245 Shaelyn Scharpf Mulvihill-Lynch

217 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Ceili Dorn Schade
2 471 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden
3 241 Michaela Scanlan Inishfree

218 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 107 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
2 697 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
2 440 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 273 Niamh Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 471 Kayla Coyle Donny Golden

219 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 440 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 697 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch
4 107 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 245 Shaelyn Scharpf Mulvihill-Lynch

220 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 445 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 312 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore
4 152 Finola Pegion Inishfree
4 791 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke

221 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 445 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
2 791 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke
3 152 Finola Pegion Inishfree

222 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 272 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 791 Veronica Moloney O'Rourke

223 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Sheenagh Benn Donny Golden
2 445 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch
3 493 Emily Daniels Inishfree
4 272 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 312 Maegan Valdez Siobhan Moore

224 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Emily Daniels Inishfree
2 272 Emma Spillane Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 445 Lisa Clinton Mulvihill-Lynch

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
2 214 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 368 Shannon Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Tara Sheridan Hagen-Kavanagh
2 214 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
3 144 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Erin Molloy Inishfree
2 144 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 432 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
2 432 Chloe Casey Hagen-Kavanagh
3 277 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 772 Kylie McNeill Ryan Academy - NY
3 450 Bridget Coll Schade
4 491 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
4 154 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh

231 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 772 Kylie McNeill Ryan Academy - NY
3 490 Frances Curley Ryan Academy - NY
4 450 Bridget Coll Schade

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Kylie McNeill Ryan Academy - NY
2 502 Allison DeMeo Hagen-Kavanagh
3 523 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch

235 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Niamh Hickey Schade
2 661 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 219 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

236 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Niamh Hickey Schade
2 759 Emma McGuire Mulvihill-Lynch
2 661 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 219 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

237 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 772 Kylie McNeill Ryan Academy - NY
3 661 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh
4 490 Frances Curley Ryan Academy - NY

238 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
2 759 Emma McGuire Mulvihill-Lynch
2 625 Niamh Hickey Schade
3 661 Margaret Kelly Hagen-Kavanagh

239 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 523 Grace Donovan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 625 Niamh Hickey Schade
3 772 Kylie McNeill Ryan Academy - NY

304 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
2 430 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 196 Makayla Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
3 123 Patrick O'Flaherty Broesler

305 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 424 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
3 196 Makayla Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
4 122 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler

306 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Makayla Randolph-Murphy O'Malley
2 194 Natalie Raff Hooley
3 424 Tara Caputo McGough Academy

307 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 797 Bridget Mullarkey Southern Academy
2 122 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler
3 424 Tara Caputo McGough Academy
4 196 Makayla Randolph-Murphy O'Malley

308 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 525 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 468 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 353 Kerry Wise Hagen-Kavanagh
3 215 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

309 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 451 Marygrace Coll Schade
2 525 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
3 571 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
3 468 Grayson Corzine Teelin
3 257 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 451 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 535 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 801 Molly Munro Hagen-Kavanagh
3 215 Owen Richmond McGough Academy

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Grayson Corzine Teelin
2 367 Megan Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
3 535 Eileen Duffy Inishfree
3 451 Marygrace Coll Schade
4 525 Emily Margaret Doran Schade

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 591 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
3 227 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley
4 767 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
4 263 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 436 Ashley Cervone O'Malley

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 767 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
2 774 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
3 263 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 436 Ashley Cervone O'Malley

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch
2 591 Claire Giordano Mulvihill-Lynch
3 774 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
3 779 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
4 597 abby Gorman Mulvihill-Lynch
4 463 Megan Conway Flynn

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 227 Jianna Rotondi O'Malley
2 463 Megan Conway Flynn
2 124 Niamh O'Flynn Golding Academy
3 774 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 277 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
2 259 Tara Sheridan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 766 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 766 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
3 368 Shannon Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
2 283 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 712 Erin Lyons Maple
3 259 Tara Sheridan Hagen-Kavanagh
3 766 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 766 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
3 368 Shannon Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 218 Katie Roessel Doherty Petri
3 202 Maeve Reese Hagen-Kavanagh
4 587 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Katie Dudley Griffith
2 154 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
3 569 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 587 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Claire Culliton Griffith
2 534 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 154 Kelly Peknic Hagen-Kavanagh
3 202 Maeve Reese Hagen-Kavanagh

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Claire Culliton Griffith
2 534 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 569 Meghan Flynn Griffith
3 587 Monica Gilligan Doherty Petri

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 403 Erin Brown Schade
2 503 Rachael Deming Schade
3 295 Caitlyn Tiedemann O'Rourke
3 287 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Rachael Deming Schade
2 185 Kate Publik An Clar
3 665 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
3 810 willow murray Hagen-Kavanagh

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Rachael Deming Schade
2 129 Olivia O'Hearn Maple
3 743 Brianna McCartney Schade

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 503 Rachael Deming Schade
2 129 Olivia O'Hearn Maple
3 185 Kate Publik An Clar
3 287 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy

400 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri
2 118 Ellie O'Connell Broesler
2 298 Emily Tompkins Donny Golden
3 262 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 748 Colleen McDermott Tríonóide Academy
3 191 James Quinn Broesler
3 590 Juliana Gillmeister Broesler
3 611 Teagan Hanrahan Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 713 Mary Kate Macchiarola Doherty Petri
4 374 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
4 194 Natalie Raff Hooley
4 475 Niamh Cromie Schade
5 461 Emily Conte Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 477 Sinead Cromie Schade

401 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner thru Preliminary Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Olannah Fikes Inishfree
2 220 PEYTON ROHAN McGough Academy
3 750 Audrey McElhatton O'Rourke
3 606 Tara Hagen Hagen-Kavanagh
4 189 Colin Quinn Broesler
5 253 Adam Sheikh Broesler
5 248 Catherine Schrammel Donny Golden
5 577 Ciara Gallagher Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 689 Keira Lavin Flynn
5 252 Paige Sheiffele Inishfree
5 505 sarahrose dempsey Donny Golden
5 819 Sophie Nesturrick Hagen-Kavanagh

402 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Shannon Blaber Wick-Hegarty
2 257 Leanna Sheridan Mulvihill-Lynch
2 440 Reese Clark Mulvihill-Lynch
3 571 Grace Foley Sheeaun Academy
3 418 Kiley Cacace Schade
3 107 Rhiannon O'Boyle Mulvihill-Lynch
4 116 Callie O'Connell Hagen-Kavanagh
4 525 Emily Margaret Doran Schade
4 697 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

403 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Shannon Alptekin Mulvihill-Lynch
2 214 Kayleigh Richmond McGough Academy
2 277 Kerriann Stepkoski O'Rourke
3 493 Emily Daniels Inishfree
3 398 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 766 Treasa McMahon Donny Golden
4 610 Caitlin Hannan Schade
4 774 Caitlin McNulty Mulvihill-Lynch
5 767 Alison McManus Hagen-Kavanagh
5 453 Caroline Comiskey Mulvihill-Lynch
5 631 Olivia Hillery Mulvihill-Lynch

404 Boys & Girls Adv Beginner thru Prizewinner Traditional Set 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 616 Savannah Haushalter Mulvihill-Lynch
2 534 Katie Dudley Griffith
3 665 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
4 731 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
5 491 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
5 503 Rachael Deming Schade

500 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Katie Deely Hagen-Kavanagh
2 412 Rogan Ann Buckley Hagen-Kavanagh
3 467 Allison Cort Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 816 Craig Patrick Nemetz Marie Moore
5 707 Aaron Lynch Rochester Academy
5 584 Ciara Gilligan Doherty Petri
5 260 Emily Sherin Mulvihill-Lynch
5 165 Langley Phillips Farrell

501 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 356 Bridget Wright Wick-Hegarty
2 391 Aidan Brad Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 423 Catriona Caputo McGough Academy
4 512 Riley Devitt McGough Academy
4 464 Victoria Corcoran Mulvihill-Lynch
5 181 Abigail Prosser Marie Moore
5 188 Brian Quinn Broesler
5 674 Hailey Kirk Coyle
5 307 Julia Tynan Verlin
5 501 Nora Delehanty Aherne Sheehan

502 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Ciara McIntyre Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 780 Julia Meyers Hagen-Kavanagh
3 715 Meghan Mahaffey Marie Moore
4 530 Brenna Douglas Mulvihill-Lynch
4 140 Hayley Owens Inishfree
5 603 Brendan Hagan Doherty Petri
5 656 Isabelle Kellezi O'Rourke
5 318 Joshua Vasquez Inishfree
5 540 Madeline Dwyer Doherty Petri
5 573 Madison Frascogna Mulvihill-Lynch
5 552 Michaela Farley Mulvihill-Lynch
5 274 Siobhan Stack DeNogla - Ardmore

503 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 518 Caitlyn Doherty McGough Academy
2 315 Erica Van Sciver Marie Moore
2 761 Kelly McHugh Doherty Petri
3 149 Brideen Peel Inishfree
3 138 Caroline Onderko Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 580 Ciara Sinead Garahan DeNogla - Ardmore
3 334 Payton Wade Mulvihill-Lynch
4 341 Alannah Weeks Mulvihill-Lynch
4 782 Emma Mikos Mulvihill-Lynch

504 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Erin Connolly McElligott
2 635 Gillian Hughes Inishfree
3 419 Kyra Caffrey Broesler
4 694 Christina Ledford Marie Moore
4 339 Heather Watt Fay-Healy
4 719 Nina Manser Southern Academy
5 119 Maggie O'Connell Mulvihill-Lynch
5 620 Megan Heavey Doherty Petri
5 901 Samantha Cosgrove Hagen-Kavanagh
5 651 Samantha Keane Mulvihill-Lynch

505 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 132 Katie O'Leary Marie Moore
2 408 Cailin Bubb Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 416 Katie Byrnes O'Malley
4 563 Erin Fitzgerald Broesler
4 506 Maeve DeNardo Aisling Mor Academy
5 288 Colleen Swift Mulvihill-Lynch
5 690 Kelly Lavin Doherty Petri
5 329 Kylie M Volksdorf Aisling Mor Academy
5 685 Lily Kunda McGough Academy
5 765 MaryKate McMahon Hagen-Kavanagh
5 683 Megan Kouridakis Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
5 654 Shannon Keith Mulvihill-Lynch

506 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 102 Tara Noble Hagen-Kavanagh
2 303 Kelsey Turner Marie Moore
3 236 Kaitlin Santino Schade

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Feis na h Eireann (Schade) As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on November 15, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 435 Champions registered for the feis and 355 danced. 190 were awarded (53.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:57 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for Both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Mary Lou and Rosemarie Schade, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Pat Floody & Ted Phillips for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back after a few years of feis inactivity.
.
10:26 AM
Event #600 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Brian Grant, ON & Maggie Ritnour, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #770 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 212.5 > … #262 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
3 < 196 > … #104 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
4 < 190 > … #751 Molly McElroy (Cummins)
5 < 183.5 > … #118 Ellie O'Connell (Broesler)
6 < 159.5 > … #477 Sinead Cromie (Schade)
.
10:41 AM
Event #601 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #519 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 222 > … #561 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
3 < 208.5 > … #364 Shannon Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 174 > … #220 PEYTON ROHAN (McGough Academy)
5 < 169.5 > … #248 Catherine Schrammel (Donny Golden)
6 < 163 > … #725 Anna Mauro (Fitzpatrick Academy)
7 < 139 > … #785 Maggie Miller (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 136 > … #323 Fiona Vernice (Doherty Petri)
9 < 135.5 > … #750 Audrey McElhatton (O'Rourke)
10 < 135 > … #224 Isabella Rooney (Inishfree)
.
10:32 AM
Event #602 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #671 Cara Kinney (Donny Golden)
2 < 194.5 > … #613 Kyleigh Harnish (Hooley)
3 < 186 > … #399 Sydney Brief (An Clar)
4 < 173.5 > … #412 Rogan Ann Buckley (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 172 > … #165 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
6 < 171 > … #756 Kassidy McGlynn (Inishfree)
7 < 164 > … #467 Allison Cort (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 144.5 > … #271 Croi Rose Spillane (Donny Golden)
9 < 137.5 > … #260 Emily Sherin (Mulvihill-Lynch)
10 < 136 > … #496 Katie Deely (Hagen-Kavanagh)
11 < 135 > … #816 Craig Patrick Nemetz (Marie Moore)
.
11:14 AM
Event #603 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #423 Catriona Caputo (Verlin)
2 < 197 > … #356 Bridget Wright (Wick-Hegarty)
3 T < 196 > … #786 Meaghan Miller (An Rince Mor)
3 T < 196 > … #482 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
4 < 178 > … #441 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165.5 > … #391 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 159 > … #464 Victoria Corcoran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 143.5 > … #188 Brian Quinn (Broesler)
8 < 138 > … #798 Meghann Mullarkey (Boyle)
9 < 137 > … #512 Riley Devitt (McGough Academy)
10 < 136 > … #667 Tristan Kennedy (Doherty Petri)
11 < 123 > … #307 Julia Lenore Tynan (Verlin)
.
9:51 AM
Event #604 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Iris Gray, CT & Christina Ryan, PA
39 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #527 Kiera Dorrian (McGough Academy)
2 < 190 > … #762 Ciara McIntyre (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 182 > … #318 Joshua Vasquez (Inishfree)
4 < 164 > … #573 Madison Frascogna (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 157 > … #540 Madeline Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #608 Olivia Hally (Hagen-Kavanagh)
7 < 150.5 > … #603 Brendan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
8 < 145 > … #656 Isabelle Kellezi (O'Rourke)
9 < 143.5 > … #780 Julia Meyers (Hagen-Kavanagh)
10 < 141 > … #225 Julia Roos (Marie Moore)
11 < 130.5 > … #715 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
12 < 128.5 > … #417 Heather Cacace (Schade)
13 < 122 > … #174 Fiona Power (Hagen-Kavanagh)
14 < 116 > … #530 Brenna Douglas (Mulvihill-Lynch)
15 < 115.5 > … #716 Vincent Manni (Early-McLoughlin)
16 < 110.5 > … #453 Caroline Comiskey (Mulvihill-Lynch)
17 < 104.5 > … #409 Ciaran Bubb (Marie Moore)
18 < 95.5 > … #548 Emily Fagan (Schade)
.
2:22 PM
Event #605 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Thomas Bracken, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #420 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
2 < 203 > … #334 Payton Wade (Mulvihill-Lynch)
3 < 195 > … #706 Catherine Lunny (Hagen-Kavanagh)
4 < 192 > … #138 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 170 > … #782 Emma Mikos (Mulvihill-Lynch)
6 < 164 > … #315 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
7 < 142.5 > … #341 Alannah Weeks (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 135.5 > … #454 Allie Compell (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132 > … #979 Niamh Curran (Flynn)
10 < 119 > … #758 Molly Mcgraw (Early-McLoughlin)
11 < 117 > … #691 Sarah Lavin (Flynn)
12 < 114 > … #518 Caitlyn Doherty (McGough Academy)
13 < 113.5 > … #747 Meghan McCloskey (McGough Academy)
.
1:49 PM
Event #606 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Thomas Bracken, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
30 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #620 Megan Heavey (Doherty Petri)
2 < 240 > … #539 Hannah Dwyer (Doherty Petri)
3 < 184 > … #694 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
4 < 182.5 > … #648 Emily Jeran (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 164.5 > … #901 Samantha Cosgrove (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 157 > … #268 Savannah Smitley (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 139 > … #719 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
8 < 131 > … #559 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
9 < 130.5 > … #422 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
10 < 123 > … #592 Katherine Glynn (Mulvihill-Lynch)
11 < 122 > … #339 Heather Watt (Fay-Healy)
12 < 118.5 > … #119 Margaret O'Connell (Mulvihill-Lynch)
13 < 115 > … #139 Erin Oricoli (Mulvihill-Lynch)
14 < 114.5 > … #651 Samantha Keane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
10:14 AM
Event #607 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Brian Grant, ON & Maggie Ritnour, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #408 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #132 Katie O'Leary (Marie Moore)
3 < 178 > … #288 Colleen Swift (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 170 > … #765 MaryKate McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
5 < 169 > … #563 Erin Fitzgerald (Broesler)
6 < 165 > … #683 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #599 Jessica Grant (Mulvihill-Lynch)
8 < 143 > … #506 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 136 > … #416 Katie Byrnes (O'Malley)
10 < 129 > … #685 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
.
9:43 AM
Event #608 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #566 Erin Floody (Schade)
2 < 230 > … #269 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
3 < 206 > … #407 Meghan Brown (Schade)
4 < 200 > … #690 Kelly Lavin (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165 > … #321 Keri Vecchiariello (Broesler)
.
1:28 PM
Event #609 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Christina Ryan, PA, Thomas Bracken, MA & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #303 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
2 < 231 > … #102 Tara Noble (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 T < 178 > … #236 Kaitlin Santino (Schade)
3 T < 178 > … #643 Laura Jacobsen (Schade)
3 T < 178 > … #133 Patricia O'Neill (Schade)
4 < 171.5 > … #256 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
.
11:52 AM
Event #700 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brian Grant, ON & Maggie Ritnour, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #168 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 216 > … #796 Claire Mulhern Malloy (Mulhern)
3 < 215 > … #474 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
.
12:08 PM
Event #701 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Martin Percival, CO & Jennifer Nagle, NJ
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #237 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 225 > … #622 Jessica Hegarty (McGough Academy)
3 < 206 > … #746 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 197.5 > … #105 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:00 AM
Event #702 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Colleen Mulhern, IL, Brian Grant, ON & Maggie Ritnour, NY
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #473 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 225 > … #489 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
3 < 178 > … #435 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
4 < 175 > … #633 Ava Holden (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 168 > … #351 Riley Wilson (Doherty Petri)
.
12:16 PM
Event #703 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brian Grant, ON & Maggie Ritnour, NY
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #718 Aine Marie Mannion (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #147 Marissa Patrizio (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #258 Meghan Sheridan (Doherty Petri)
4 < 178 > … #442 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
5 < 173 > … #278 Abigail Story (Hagen-Kavanagh)
.
2:06 PM
Event #704 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Martin Percival, CO & Jennifer Nagle, NJ
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #704 Simone Loysen (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #301 Kyleigh Smith Tuma (Marie Moore)
3 < 200 > … #363 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 172 > … #668 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 170.5 > … #681 Theo Marie Kontonis (Doherty Petri)
6 < 146 > … #370 Madison Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
7 < 145 > … #402 Madison Brower (Hagen-Kavanagh)
8 < 137.5 > … #787 Paige Miller (An Rince Mor)
9 < 137 > … #723 Julia Anne Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 133.25 > … #126 Claire O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
.
10:01 AM
Event #705 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Thomas Bracken, MA & Jennifer Nagle, NJ
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #528 Farran Dougherty (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #538 Delia Rayne Duran (Doherty Petri)
3 < 215 > … #388 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
4 < 171 > … #193 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165 > … #551 Elise Fargo (Fitzpatrick Academy)
6 < 150 > … #708 Caitlin Lynch (Mulvihill-Lynch)
7 < 147 > … #626 Treva Hickey (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 145 > … #397 Erin Brennan (Marie Moore)
9 < 134 > … #515 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
.
2:43 PM
Event #706 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brian Grant, ON & Colleen Mulhern, IL
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #201 Erin Reda (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 235 > … #641 Seana Isaac (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 216 > … #794 Bridget Mosher (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #724 Caitlyn Maurer (Doherty Petri)
5 < 165 > … #382 Shea Betten (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 158.5 > … #235 Sierra Sander (McDonald School)
7 < 148 > … #516 Clare Dixon (Schade)
.
3:57 PM
Event #707 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Martin Percival, CO & Jennifer Nagle, NJ
27 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #223 Brooke Romeo (Hagen-Kavanagh)
2 < 225 > … #975 Caroline Leeber (Harney)
3 < 215 > … #802 Caroline Murphy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 213 > … #354 KendallGrace Woodcock (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 157 > … #279 Kylie Strzelczyk (Doherty Petri)
6 < 156 > … #809 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
7 < 139.5 > … #795 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
8 < 137.5 > … #413 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
9 < 137 > … #421 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
10 < 131.5 > … #369 Kaylie Amoriello (Doherty Petri)
11 < 129.5 > … #372 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
12 < 127 > … #180 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
13 T < 116.5 > … #634 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
13 T < 116.5 > … #814 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
.
3:21 PM
Event #708 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Brian Grant, ON & Colleen Mulhern, IL
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #310 Melanie Valdes (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #210 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
3 < 200 > … #384 Aislinn Bevill (Harney)
4 < 181 > … #978 Payton Kiel (Harney)
5 < 172 > … #110 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 156 > … #734 Aisling McCarroll (Doherty Petri)
7 < 153 > … #545 Kyra Erel (Marie Moore)
8 < 134 > … #792 Grace Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
.
9:28 AM
Event #709 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #739 Mary Kate McCarthy (Mulhern)
2 < 215 > … #682 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 205 > … #229 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
4 < 180 > … #544 Caitlin Mary Ennis (Doherty Petri)
.
10:19 AM
Event #710 Open Champion Ladies Under 20
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
6 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #793 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #134 Shannon O'Shaughnessy (Inishfree)
.
11:42 AM
Event #711 Open Champion Ladies 20 & Over
Judged by Maureen Armstrong, FL, Thomas Bracken, MA & Jennifer Nagle, NJ
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #226 Brigid C. Rosendale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #705 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #532 Teresa Mary Drew (Heritage IDC)
4 < 181 > … #776 Colleen Meenan (Schade)
5 < 166 > … #511 Aimee DeVeaux (Heritage IDC)
6 < 159 > … #377 Tehya Baxter (Doherty Petri)
7 < 157 > … #228 Michelle Rueb (Inishfree)
8 < 146 > … #396 Caitlin Brennan (Marie Moore)
.
11:19 AM
Event #714 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #730 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
11:28 AM
Event #715 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #199 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #373 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
.
11:34 AM
Event #716 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
4 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #604 Brogan Hagan (Doherty Petri)
.
11:38 AM
Event #717 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ, Frank Cunniffe, NJ & Isabella Fogarty, IRL
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #197 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #529 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)