Quincy (Forbes) Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Quincy (Forbes) Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 13
Overall ReCap: There were 249 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 210 danced. 123 were awarded (58.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:13 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' medals awarded.
I congratulate the Sisters Forbes, host TCRGs as well as their Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to my long-time Tabulating Assistant, Kim McDonnell for her help throughout the day.
Thanks to the committee for asking me back!
.
11:53 AM
Event #400 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #734 Sarah Canniff ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
2 < 225 > … #139 Brian Black ( Brady )
3 < 192.5 > … #517 Ronan Kelly ( Brady )
4 < 182.5 > … #556 Olivia Ting Ley-Kelley ( Cummins )
.
11:44 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #306 Meagan Keefe ( Harney )
2 < 250 > … #738 Danny Levine ( Brady )
.
11:23 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #873 Fiona Kane ( Harney )
2 < 215 > … #869 Caroline Harten ( Harney )
3 < 200 > … #936 Sarah McCarthy ( Harney )
4 < 173.5 > … #521 Mairead Kelly ( Brady )
.
5:39 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #884 Aisling Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 212 > … #768 Emma Peterson ( Harney )
3 < 209 > … #885 Jennifer Gargan ( Brady )
4 < 200 > … #310 Molly Keefe ( Harney )
5 < 193.5 > … #435 Caroline Kroon ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
6 < 150 > … #893 Savanna Keefe ( Harney )
7 < 148 > … #889 Alexandra Hoey ( Inish Free )
8 < 141 > … #877 Kathleen Gallagher ( Clifden )
9 < 135.5 > … #833 Kelly Brogan ( Brogan )
10 < 134.5 > … #881 Clara Dionis ( Harney )
.
11:18 AM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #627 Emmeline Endresen ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
2 < 235 > … #895 Cameron Rohan ( Griffith )
3 < 205 > … #897 Maeve Pattie ( Bracken )
4 < 185 > … #447 Katie Doran ( Forbes )
.
11:58 AM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #228 Alexus Reid ( Spirited Soles )
2 < 205 > … #776 Meagan Humphrey ( Pender-Keady )
3 T < 191 > … #907 Maryanne MacIsaac ( Clifden )
3 T < 191 > … #564 Carly Sullivan ( Woods )
.
11:14 AM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Patricia K. Lenihan, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Helaine Sander, NY
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #631 Gillian Kenney ( Murray )
2 < 235 > … #901 Anastacia Wahl ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 197 > … #899 Katherine Birch ( Harney )
4 < 178 > … #974 Clara Hannigan ( Murray )
5 < 174 > … #758 Caroline McNamara ( Brady )
6 < 159 > … #888 Shannon Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 153 > … #905 Aubrey Harris ( Murray )
8 < 143.5 > … #981 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )
9 < 138 > … #1001 Madysn Finn ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
10 < 126.5 > … #967 Erin Hanley ( Forbes )
11 < 123 > … #977 Caroline Donnelly ( Forbes )
.
6:13 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Sheila Cloherty, MA & John Cunniffe, MA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #770 Jacqui Dacey ( Goulding )
2 < 211 > … #982 Brittany McDonough ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 186 > … #639 Jessica Wilson ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 184 > … #322 Ciara O'Brien ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
5 < 181 > … #978 Erin Fitzgerald ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 178 > … #711 Amanda Lloyd ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
7 < 166 > … #766 Shannon Whalen ( Nevin )
8 < 149 > … #572 Sinead O'Hare ( Bremer )
.
11:34 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1000 Krista Mignon ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 224.67 > … #919 Megan MacIsaac ( Clifden )
3 < 191 > … #990 Madeline Frasca ( Goulding )
4 < 184.67 > … #505 Helen Schmidt ( GGO )
5 < 168 > … #780 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
6 < 164 > … #723 Samantha Mastragicomo ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 163.67 > … #788 Erin Kish ( Heavy Quinn )
8 < 139.5 > … #986 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
11:40 AM
Event #409 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe, CT, Vivienne Bergin, NY & Michael Bergin, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 251.5 > … #513 Gerlisa Garrett ( McDermott )
2 < 206 > … #174 Samantha Standford ( Stanford )
3 < 200 > … #651 Conor McTavish ( Brady )
4 < 190 > … #985 Meghan Healy ( Clifden )
.
10:35 AM
Event #501 Open Championship Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #584 Riley Sullivan ( Woods )
2 < 250 > … #778 Maeve White ( Brady )
.
12:38 PM
Event #502 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Noreen Melvin, MA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #983 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
2 < 215 > … #655 Molly Simmons ( Goulding )
3 < 202.5 > … #896 Julia Griffini ( Forbes )
4 < 182.5 > … #455 Ceara Kelly ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
5:10 PM
Event #503 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Patricia K. Lenihan, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
12 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #237 Olivia Hanselmart ( Inishfree )
2 < 230 > … #533 Brooke Adamson ( Brady )
3 < 220 > … #754 Maeve Williams ( Brady )
.
1:22 PM
Event #504 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Noreen Melvin, MA
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #975 Paiden Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 235 > … #467 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )
3 < 222.5 > … #707 Marissa Gallotto ( Forbes )
4 < 174 > … #178 Kendall Woodcock ( Harney )
5 < 164 > … #330 Kaitlyn Naughton ( Harney )
6 < 150 > … #820 Julia Brady ( Brady )
7 < 148 > … #663 Grace McCaffery ( Forbes )
8 < 144 > … #925 Sinéad Kelly ( Brady )
.
4:42 PM
Event #505 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Patricia K. Lenihan, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #163 Hannah McNeill ( Brady )
2 < 221 > … #213 MaryRose McKenna ( Woods )
3 < 201 > … #935 Rachel Griffith ( GGO )
4 < 177 > … #968 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
5 T < 170 > … #508 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
5 T < 170 > … #997 Ally Meringer ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
10:57 AM
Event #506 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #625 Harper Mills ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 204.5 > … #937 Mairead Williams ( Brady )
3 < 200 > … #217 Delia Doherty ( Woods )
4 < 184 > … #976 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
5 < 178 > … #800 Aine Varden ( Forbes )
6 < 160 > … #792 Megan Ward ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 153 > … #182 Jessica Connolly ( Harney )
8 < 139 > … #512 Erin Harten ( Harney )
.
4:52 PM
Event #507 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Patricia K. Lenihan, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
8 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #949 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
2 < 237.5 > … #904 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 215 > … #675 Amelia McCaffery ( Forbes )
4 < 182.5 > … #808 Ceili Riccio ( Bracken )
.
12:28 PM
Event #508 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, John Cunniffe, MA & Noreen Melvin, MA
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237.5 > … #699 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
2 < 215.5 > … #683 Kristyn Grattan ( Brady )
3 < 210 > … #116 Olivia Casano ( Proto-Casano )
4 < 203 > … #516 Abbey Nazzaro ( Forbes )
5 < 172.5 > … #555 Kayla Free ( Forbes )
6 < 155 > … #479 Caitlin Dinn ( Clifden )
7 < 154 > … #120 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
8 < 149.5 > … #124 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
.
1:10 PM
Event #509 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Carlene Stillson, ME & Noreen Melvin, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #939 Kim Dargin ( Woods )
2 < 210 > … #633 Brianna Sheehan ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 205 > … #128 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
3:37 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Patricia K. Lenihan, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #963 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 215 > … #536 Alexandra Jenkins ( Brady )
3 < 210.5 > … #703 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
4 < 180.5 > … #596 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
5 < 172 > … #382 Jennifer Murphy ( Graham )
6 < 151 > … #916 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
7 < 143 > … #943 Meghan Corcoran ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
8 < 141 > … #592 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
9 < 138 > … #524 Tabitha Heger ( Clifden )
10 < 134.5 > … #194 Bridgette Briere ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
11 < 131 > … #390 Meagan Moffett ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
5:51 PM
Event #514 Open Championship Boys Und 12 & Und 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patricia K. Lenihan, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
5 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #984 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
2 < 225 > … #988 Griffin Wilkins ( Harney )
3 < 195 > … #540 Nahaniel Parkman ( Harney )
.
6:00 PM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 14 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Patricia K. Lenihan, CT & Noreen Melvin, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #969 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
2 < 235 > … #816 Joe Harrison ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 200 > … #995 Aaron Fallon ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 195 > … #544 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy Shaffer )