Forbes (Quincy) Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results: Grade results were tabulated by the Feis committee. Please direct all inquiries about grade results/marks reports to the Feis.

Forbes Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Mar 25
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 323 registered for the feis and 284 danced. 151 were awarded (53.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:44 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC. Round medals were awarded for both PC & OC events.
I congratulate Sisters' Forbes and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kim McDonnell for her tabulating assistance throughout the entire day again this year.
My thanks to the Committee having me to back again.
.
10:20 AM
Event #401 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Maura Gray (CT), John Cunniffe (MA) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #249 Misha Bane (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #347 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
3 < 193 > … #202 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
4 < 177.5 > … #277 Caroline Smith (Smith-H)
5 < 168 > … #850 Fiona Williams (Brady)
.
10:39 AM
Event #402 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray (CT), John Cunniffe (MA) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #618 Kristyn Moran (Smith-H)
2 < 215 > … #930 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 204.5 > … #563 Bridget Gallagher (Nevin)
4 < 200 > … #366 Rose Harnan (Woods)
5 < 176 > … #1026 Emma Munro (O'Shea-C)
.
12:15 PM
Event #403 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maura Gray (CT), John Cunniffe (MA) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #715 Brynn Golden (Dun-Sha)
2 < 204.5 > … #102 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
3 < 198 > … #712 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
4 < 185 > … #239 Emily Steege (Ryan-Kilcoyne)
5 T < 178 > … #1353 Aggie Michel (Woods)
5 T < 178 > … #524 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
.
1:35 PM
Event #404 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maura Gray (CT), John Cunniffe (MA) & John O'Keefe (CT)
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 205 > … #341 Kelly Drogan (Harney)
2 < 178.5 > … #168 Caroline Kroon (Dun-Sha)
3 < 168.5 > … #842 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-C)
4 < 166 > … #210 Deirdre Kelly (Brady)
5 < 156 > … #1342 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
6 < 154.5 > … #899 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
7 T < 143.5 > … #687 Emma Hall (Dun-Sha)
7 T < 143.5 > … #1088 Alannah Heffernan (O'Dwyer)
8 < 142.5 > … #976 Hannah McCarthy (Harney)
9 < 140.5 > … #546 Jen Gargan (Brady)
10 < 136.5 > … #237 Molly Amann (Stillson)
11 < 128.5 > … #915 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dun-Sha)
12 T < 126 > … #614 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
12 T < 126 > … #619 Caitlin Jackson (Woods)
.
1:51 PM
Event #405 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Bergin (NY), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #309 EmmaJane Greeley (O'Dwyer)
2 < 206 > … #529 Jacklyn Junta (Carney)
3 < 173 > … #231 Bridget Flynn (Forbes)
4 < 170 > … #1039 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dun-Sha)
5 < 164 > … #825 Aodhan Dougherty (Smith-H)
6 < 161 > … #841 Emmeline Endersen (Dun-Sha)
7 < 156.5 > … #821 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
8 < 155 > … #872 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
.
2:46 PM
Event #406 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Bergin (NY), John Cunniffe (MA) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 197 > … #319 Carly Sullivan (Woods)
2 < 189 > … #427 Molly Harmon (Harney)
3 < 177 > … #956 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
4 < 176 > … #547 Collette Poisson (Murray)
5 < 164 > … #543 Ella Vicedomine (Murray)
6 < 156 > … #1084 Ciara Duggan (Dun-Sha)
7 < 152.5 > … #954 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
8 < 150.5 > … #305 Caroline Greeley (O'Dwyer)
9 < 148 > … #270 Julia Forte (Goulding)
10 < 144 > … #1075 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
11 < 138 > … #451 Erin Gorham (Shamrock)
.
3:41 PM
Event #407 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Michael Bergin (NY), Noreen Melvin (MA) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #336 Shannon Molloy (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 176.5 > … #185 Caroline Donnelly (Forbes)
3 < 169.5 > … #824 Kathleen McGauley (O'Dwyer)
4 < 164.5 > … #870 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 162.5 > … #516 Alison Kelly (Mulhern)
6 < 159 > … #149 Kylie Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
7 < 155 > … #724 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
8 < 149 > … #697 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry Dance)
9 < 142.5 > … #896 Emma Callanan (Goulding)
10 < 137 > … #363 Katherine Birch (Harney)
.
11:52 AM
Event #408 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maura Gray (CT), John Cunniffe (MA) & Peggy Woods (MA)
24 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #718 Taylor Mele (Lenihan)
2 < 210 > … #1000 Kyra Fox (Rince Nia)
3 < 209 > … #1392 Thomas Curran (Nevin)
4 < 177 > … #549 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
5 < 170 > … #1018 Stephanie McArdle (Griffith)
6 < 162 > … #788 Sinead O'Hara (Bremer)
7 < 150 > … #312 Amanda Lloyd (Dun-Sha)
8 < 145 > … #153 Michaela Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
9 < 128.5 > … #894 Alexandra Barber (Greenway)
10 < 122.5 > … #1380 Jessica Wilson (Smith-H)
11 < 120 > … #126 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
.
4:19 PM
Event #409 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Bergin (NY), Noreen Melvin (MA) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #739 Helen Schmidt (Gray)
2 < 200 > … #326 Aisling Duffy (O'Shea-C)
3 < 193 > … #1024 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
4 < 187 > … #257 Christina Mitsopoulas (Bremer)
5 < 180 > … #117 MaryKate O'Toole (Haley)
6 < 149 > … #708 Erin Kish (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 148.5 > … #526 Margaret Connor (Haley)
8 < 148 > … #897 Emily Walsh (Bremer)
.
4:38 PM
Event #410 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Michael Bergin (NY), Noreen Melvin (MA) & Vivienne Bergin (NY)
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #814 Ashlyn Rockwell (McGonagle)
2 < 197 > … #304 Ceili McLaughlan (O'Dwyer)
3 < 186 > … #809 Natasha Meehan (Nevin)
4 < 178 > … #530 Madison Kelley (Greene-O)
5 < 164 > … #817 MaryKate Roffey (Hansen-Keohane)
6 < 163 > … #346 Caitlin Hyslip (Haley)
7 < 162 > … #624 Gerlisa Garrett (Short)
.
9:34 AM
Event #501 Open Champion Girls Und 8 AND Und 9
Judged by Maura Gray (CT), John Cunniffe (MA) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #880 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 220 > … #323 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
3 < 210 > … #780 Sarah Canniff (Dun-Sha)
4 < 195 > … #812 Alice Nickles (Harney)
.
9:40 AM
Event #502 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray (CT), John Cunniffe (MA) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #476 Meagan Keefe (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #186 Maeve White (Brady)
.
3:50 PM
Event #503 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & John Cunniffe (MA)
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #448 Ceire Rocco (Bremer)
2 < 215 > … #1339 Julia Griffin (Forbes)
3 < 200 > … #191 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-C)
.
5:44 PM
Event #504 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Bergin (NY), Vivienne Bergin (NY) & Noreen Melvin (MA)
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #858 Maeve Williams (Brady)
2 < 196 > … #798 Nicoletta Bremer-summa (Bremer)
3 < 195 > … #964 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 191.5 > … #806 Juliana Bremer-summa (Bremer)
5 < 166 > … #179 Emma Peterson (Harney)
6 < 162 > … #834 Erin White (Dun-Sha)
.
12:05 PM
Event #505 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & Noreen Melvin (MA)
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #456 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 225 > … #1398 Aine King (Brady)
3 < 178 > … #605 Marissa Gallotto (Forbes)
4 < 166 > … #601 Grace McCaffery (Forbes)
5 < 159.5 > … #867 Julia Brady (Brady)
6 < 158.83 > … #854 Aine Williams (Brady)
7 < 144 > … #755 LauraLee Wayland (Gray)
8 < 138.33 > … #616 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
9 < 138 > … #214 Sinead Kelly (Brady)
10 < 134 > … #746 Hallie Contois (Smith-H)
.
5:26 PM
Event #506 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & John Cunniffe (MA)
15 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #623 Hannah McNeil (Brady)
2 < 240 > … #1489 Mary Rose McKenna (Woods)
3 < 190 > … #666 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-C)
4 < 178 > … #846 Erin Leonard (Smith-H)
5 < 167.5 > … #877 Rachel Griffith (O'Shea-C)
6 < 156 > … #599 Michelle Lemelin (Stillson)
.
2:27 PM
Event #507 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & Noreen Melvin (MA)
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #829 Mariead Dougherty (Smith-H)
2 < 208 > … #750 Brynn Contois (Smith-H)
3 < 197 > … #861 Isabelle Bongiorno (Smith-H)
4 < 185 > … #496 Meghan Evans (Harney)
5 T < 168 > … #707 Katelyn Luck (Smith-H)
5 T < 168 > … #409 Claire Gilliland (Dun-Sha)
6 < 164 > … #150 Harper Mills (O'Shea-C)
7 < 152.5 > … #1488 Doherty Delia (Woods)
8 < 144.5 > … #1001 Elizabeth Gallary (Brady)
.
10:03 AM
Event #508 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & Noreen Melvin (MA)
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #740 Siobhan O'Neill (Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #1004 Margaret Garvey (Brady)
3 < 203 > … #597 Amelia McCaffery (Forbes)
4 < 200 > … #606 Emily Woolgar (O'Donnell)
5 < 169 > … #1072 Meghan Phelan (Bremer)
.
12:42 PM
Event #509 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & Noreen Melvin (MA)
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #589 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
2 < 199 > … #813 Kristyn Grattan (Brady)
3 < 198 > … #260 Allison Carr (Bremer)
4 < 181 > … #272 Hannah Russ (Dun-Sha)
5 T < 161 > … #713 Sydney Paine (Dun-Sha)
5 T < 161 > … #700 Evelyn Miller (Goulding)
6 < 153 > … #250 Margaret Gorville (O'Shea-C)
.
4:32 PM
Event #510 Open Championship Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & John Cunniffe (MA)
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #933 Emily Stewart (A Quinn)
2 < 188 > … #1447 Jillian Garofalo (O'Dwyer)
3 < 178 > … #525 Kristen Grant (Clifden)
4 < 172 > … #765 Mary Byrne (O'Shea-C)
5 < 164.5 > … #332 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
6 < 163.5 > … #500 Katie Evans (Harney)
7 < 159 > … #871 Simone Rodriguez (Brady)
8 < 150.5 > … #696 RubyMay Miller (Goulding)
9 < 132 > … #831 Tabitha Heger (Clifden)
.
9:44 AM
Event #512 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Maura Gray (CT), John Cunniffe (MA) & Carlene Stillson (ME)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #883 Danny Levine (Brady)
.
10:12 AM
Event #515 Open Champion Boys Und 14 & Und 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & Noreen Melvin (MA)
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #692 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 250 > … #196 Billy Petrocelli (Bremer)
.
10:08 AM
Event #516 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens (CT), Marie Connell (EN) & Noreen Melvin (MA)
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
2 < 225 > … #772 Mark Therriault (Dun-Sha)