Four Provinces Feis 2006

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Four Provinces Feis 2006 As Tabulated by Jim Montague on Sun Apr 30, 2006
.
9:54 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Jimmy Early & Philip Owen
[ 11 Dancers on File ] . . . 11 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #270 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #1068 Carliejane Nasseh ( Ardmore )
3 < 215 > … #116 Riley Mc Namara ( Campbell (P A) )
4 < 166 > … #440 Erin Mc Avoy ( Petri )
5 T < 159 > … #568 Farran Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
5 T < 159 > … #844 Neeve Broesler ( Broesler )
.
10:21 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Jimmy Early & Philip Owen
[ 13 Dancers on File ] . . . 13 Danced and 7 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #146 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
2 < 235 > … #458 Nicole Whalen ( Smith (N J) )
3 < 219.5 > … #219 Aislinn Loesel ( Campbell (P A) )
4 < 174 > … #420 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
5 < 169.5 > … #432 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
6 < 154.5 > … #841 Caitlin Ennis ( Acosta )
7 < 151 > … #400 Henry Schaffer ( Cara )
.
11:34 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Jimmy Early & Philip Owen
[ 17 Dancers on File ] . . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #659 Kelli Rae Kosinski ( Ardmore )
2 < 210 > … #288 Paige Dalcourt ( De Nogla )
3 < 184 > … #387 Rita Grant ( Cara )
4 < 174 > … #640 Christine Cahill ( Ryan )
5 < 169.5 > … #628 Cameron George ( Campbell (P A) )
6 < 167 > … #891 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
7 < 165 > … #197 Casey Howard ( Maple )
8 < 149.5 > … #371 Isabella De Jesus ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
12:13 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Jimmy Early & Philip Owen
[ 20 Dancers on File ] . . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #992 Christian Wrigley ( Bell )
2 < 185 > … #403 Bridgette Draham ( Lynn )
3 < 182 > … #185 Kyleigh Mc Govern ( Mc Dade )
4 < 181 > … #1067 Emilie Nasseh ( Ardmore )
5 < 171 > … #797 Roisin Murray ( Maple )
6 < 168 > … #442 Kathleen Marron ( De Nogla )
7 < 164 > … #850 Megan Lauer ( Broesler )
8 < 141 > … #996 Audrey Rucker ( Campbell (P A) )
9 < 134 > … #869 Anna Sage Palmer ( Smith (N J) )
.
1:48 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Jimmy Early & Philip Owen
[ 17 Dancers on File ] . . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #471 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
2 < 250 > … #160 John Ferns ( De Nogla )
3 < 186 > … #1189 Megan Smith ( Mc Dade )
4 < 169 > … #161 Alyssa Benson ( Moore (N J) )
5 < 161 > … #808 Caitlin Brennan ( Moore (N J) )
6 T < 148.5 > … #1044 Erin Birdsall ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 T < 148.5 > … #938 Robyn Roesing ( Smith (N J) )
7 < 146 > … #843 Breanna Broesler ( Broesler )
.
3:42 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Jimmy Early & Philip Owen
[ 38 Dancers on File ] . . . 31 Danced and 16 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1023 Erin O'Connell ( Coyle )
2 < 204.5 > … #654 Sarah Li ( De Nogla )
3 T < 195 > … #1100 Alesandra Doughty ( Mc Dade )
3 T < 195 > … #1006 Kathryn Strasle ( Lynn )
4 < 170 > … #893 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan )
5 < 145.5 > … #746 Melly Timmreck ( Lynn )
6 < 144.5 > … #210 Lisa Strengari ( Mc Aleer )
7 < 143 > … #431 Elizabeth Muska ( De Nogla )
8 < 136.5 > … #965 Ryan Ferrie ( Shea Jennings )
9 < 134 > … #952 Kerri Mc Guire ( Coyle )
10 < 133 > … #650 Callan Zalewski ( De Nogla )
11 < 126.5 > … #434 Kerry Young ( Inishfree )
12 < 112 > … #174 Hanna Bidigare-Curtis ( Scoil Rince Ni Chiara )
13 < 109 > … #224 Alaina Stockhausen ( Campbell (P A) )
14 < 106.5 > … #993 Paige Wrigley ( Bell )
15 < 101.5 > … #731 Brenna Logue ( Shea Jennings )
.
5:29 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Doyle, Breda O'Brien & Cathy Spencer Revis
[ 33 Dancers on File ] . . . 27 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #1134 Ashley Mac Donald ( Mc Dade )
2 < 250 > … #715 Helen Hillis ( Clarkson )
3 < 173 > … #152 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
4 < 154 > … #507 Victoria Cumbie ( Rince Nah Eireann )
5 < 151.5 > … #410 Kimberley Holland ( Grant )
6 < 142 > … #877 Maggie Donovan ( Maple )
7 < 141.5 > … #722 Maddie Arnold ( Bell )
8 T < 139 > … #282 Caitlin Bowen ( Drumcliffe )
8 T < 139 > … #337 Annemarie Menna ( Ryan )
9 < 138.5 > … #1031 Claire Edelson ( Mc Dade )
10 < 133.5 > … #580 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 127 > … #108 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
12 < 121.33 > … #300 Corinne Mc Cullough ( Culkin )
13 < 121 > … #180 Stephanie Dunham ( Cara )
.
4:57 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Bakke, Maureen Hamilton & Helaine Sander
[ 31 Dancers on File ] . . . 24 Danced and 14 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #566 Kaitlyn Curran ( De Nogla )
2 < 186 > … #1185 Andreas Maple ( Maple )
3 < 179 > … #128 Bridget Mc Carron ( Campbell (P A) )
4 < 173 > … #1135 Brigitte Bircher ( Coyle )
5 < 159 > … #366 Daenine Foti ( Ardmore )
6 < 155 > … #199 Kelsey Killion ( Culkin )
7 < 150 > … #748 Katie Shamus ( Lynn )
8 < 143.5 > … #188 Kelly Connelly ( Cara )
9 < 138 > … #667 Megan Mc Loughlin ( Mc Dade )
10 < 123.5 > … #286 Megan Barden-Maffei ( Broesler )
11 T < 121 > … #455 Bonnie Saporetti ( Cara )
11 T < 121 > … #476 Julie Clark ( Mc Aleer )
12 T < 114 > … #604 Sarah Listigovers ( Mc Dade )
12 T < 114 > … #138 Megan White ( Culkin )
.
5:49 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Russell Beaton, Philip Owen & Pattie Morrissey
[ 34 Dancers on File ] . . . 29 Danced and 15 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #540 Caroline Mc Cartan ( Burke )
2 < 201.5 > … #657 Emily Brantley ( Maple )
3 < 187 > … #729 Allison Kleinschmidt ( Mc Aleer )
4 < 185 > … #955 Katherine Connell ( Mc Dade )
5 < 181 > … #117 Kelly Devine ( Coyle )
6 < 156.5 > … #790 Keara Farrelly ( Mc Dade )
7 < 155 > … #207 Kerri Devine ( Coyle )
8 T < 134 > … #553 Rachel Karasik ( Culkin )
8 T < 134 > … #475 Josie Callahan ( Culkin )
9 < 128.5 > … #369 Erika Kolakowski ( Ryan )
10 < 128 > … #994 Sarah Wrigley ( Bell )
11 < 121.5 > … #829 Hannah Gold ( Bell )
12 < 121 > … #444 Kristina Traynor ( Kelly )
13 < 119.5 > … #600 Tricia Hebron ( De Nogla )
14 < 116 > … #158 Sarah Beckman ( Maple )
.
4:41 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 30 Dancers on File ] . . . 20 Danced and 10 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 232 > … #170 Emily Karl ( Culkin )
2 < 188.5 > … #430 Margaret Muska ( De Nogla )
3 < 185 > … #252 Rachel Flite ( Mc Hugh )
4 < 170 > … #382 Laura Morchel ( Ardmore )
5 < 169 > … #209 Maura Langley ( Mc Aleer )
6 < 167 > … #452 Erin Keane ( De Nogla )
7 < 158 > … #181 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
8 < 145.5 > … #670 Carolyn Mc Crae ( Mc Aleer )
9 < 141 > … #482 Elizabeth Anderson ( Culkin )
10 < 135.5 > … #831 Nicole Mc Hugh ( Mc Hugh )
.
11:55 AM
Event #600 Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 9 Dancers on File ] . . . 8 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #648 Kiera Kelly ( Coyle )
2 < 200 > … #460 Aine Sheehan ( Cara )
3 < 186 > … #213 India Geddis ( Maple )
4 < 182 > … #194 Sarah Victoria Ferguson ( Moore (N J) )
.
12:38 PM
Event #601 Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 12 Dancers on File ] . . . 12 Danced and 6 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #122 Cierra O'Keefe ( Culkin )
2 < 206 > … #1076 Sinead Egan ( Mc Dade )
3 T < 193 > … #528 Claire Reilly ( Ryan )
3 T < 193 > … #569 Siobhan Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
4 < 184.33 > … #1029 Briana Benenati ( Mc Aleer )
5 < 157 > … #429 Sarah Oldam ( Smith (N J) )
.
2:08 PM
Event #602 Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 21 Dancers on File ] . . . 16 Danced and 8 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #537 Tara Ruddy ( De Nogla )
2 < 210 > … #102 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan )
3 < 193 > … #356 Erin Miller ( Campbell (P A) )
4 < 171 > … #555 Rachel Kern ( De Nogla )
5 T < 166 > … #976 Aileen Johnson ( De Nogla )
5 T < 166 > … #509 Kelly Anne Mc Govern ( Culkin )
6 < 156 > … #653 Kelsey Dudgeon ( De Nogla )
7 < 144 > … #772 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
.
2:57 PM
Event #603 Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 21 Dancers on File ] . . . 17 Danced and 9 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #260 Cristina Pesce ( Mc Aleer )
1 T < 235 > … #178 Alison Silverman ( Campbell (P A) )
2 < 206 > … #543 Kayle Borenstein ( Broesler )
3 < 166.5 > … #1125 Caitlin O'Connell ( De Nogla )
4 < 164 > … #159 Emily Beckman ( Maple )
5 < 160 > … #405 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
6 < 156 > … #168 Rebecca Marklin ( Culkin )
7 < 151 > … #271 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
8 < 140 > … #114 Megan Smith ( Cara )
.
3:57 PM
Event #604 Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 15 Dancers on File ] . . . 7 Danced and 4 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #374 Megan Dibiase ( De Nogla )
2 < 215 > … #508 Anna Cumbie ( Rince Nah Eireann )
3 < 205 > … #1108 Oona Urbanski ( Moore (N J) )
4 < 176 > … #713 Kaitlin Smith ( Cara )
.
4:24 PM
Event #605 Championship Ladies 18 and Over
Judged by Jim Shea, Russell Beaton & Linda Sanfilippo
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #150 Kayla Hickey ( De Nogla )
2 < 250 > … #865 Ellen Anderson ( Lynn )
.
1:57 PM
Event #606 Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #272 Ian Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #1187 Michael Mc Donald ( Lynn )
.
2:41 PM
Event #607 Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 2 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #234 Nicholas Paulson ( Mc Aleer )
2 < 225 > … #639 Joe Cahill ( Ryan )
.
4:05 PM
Event #608 Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Jim Shea, Linda Sanfilippo & Russell Beaton
[ 4 Dancers on File ] . . . 2 Danced and 2 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #110 Alexander Reichl ( Mc Dade )
2 < 250 > … #175 Luke Bidigare-Curtis ( Scoil Rince Ni Chiara )
.
4:12 PM
Event #609 Championship Men 15 & Over
Judged by Russell Beaton, Linda Sanfilippo & Jim Shea
[ 1 Dancers on File ] . . . 1 Danced and 1 Awarded
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #481 Phillip Stacy ( Culkin )