Four Provinces Feis 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Four Provinces Feis `08 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 27
Overall ReCap:There were 323 PC & OC Champions registered while 273 actually danced. 150 were awarded (54.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:23 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for both PC & OC.
Thanks Monica, Bridget and their committee for asking me back.
.
9:41 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by James Early, Philip Owen & Kate O'N Wosczyna
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #856 Orla Fay ( Mc Dade )
2 < 213.5 > … #225 Declan Meagher ( Moore )
3 < 197 > … #696 Seana Isaac ( O'Grady Quinlan )
4 < 183 > … #296 Fiona Doherty ( Mc Dade )
5 < 179.5 > … #671 Regan Sweeney ( Mc Dade )
.
10:16 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by James Early, Philip Owen & Sean Flynn
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #505 Erin Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 205 > … #152 Olivia Tuma ( Smith )
3 < 197 > … #961 Kaitlyn Keane ( Denogla )
4 < 171 > … #823 Shannon Flynn ( Cara )
5 < 170 > … #770 Claire Finnegan ( Smith )
6 < 162 > … #492 Rachel Hughes ( Cara )
7 < 152 > … #1121 Erin Carty ( Cara )
.
11:00 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by James Early, Philip Owen & Linda Safilippo
21 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #891 Kasie Berkowitz ( Gallagher )
2 < 230 > … #1117 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 175 > … #308 Brianna Genthe ( Smith )
4 < 171 > … #543 Breanne Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 153 > … #280 Kate Lincoln ( Mc Aleer )
6 < 144.5 > … #926 Kelley Methven ( Mc Dade )
7 < 144 > … #880 Sharon Maguire ( An Cor Rud )
8 T < 137 > … #1002 Abby Liptack ( Dengola )
8 T < 137 > … #871 Abby Wynkoop ( Mc Dade )
9 T < 135 > … #191 Erin Doran ( Smith )
9 T < 135 > … #320 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
9 T < 135 > … #196 Lauren Rockenbach ( Cara )
.
11:18 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by James Early, Philip Owen & Linda Safilippo
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #553 Caroline Allen ( Mc Dade )
2 < 191.5 > … #628 Katie Hosey ( Mc Aleer )
3 < 185 > … #573 Erin Donnelly ( Cara )
4 < 180.5 > … #773 Methan Evans ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 179.5 > … #432 Katie Vandergast ( Cara )
6 < 158 > … #1174 Gracie Mc Clatchy ( Mc Dade )
7 < 156 > … #811 Erin Larkin ( Cara )
8 < 140 > … #1087 Kiera Young ( Inishfree )
9 < 135 > … #295 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
10 < 132.5 > … #126 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady Quinlan )
11 T < 129 > … #535 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
11 T < 129 > … #886 Samantha Brewster ( Gallagher )
12 < 126.5 > … #422 Makayla Berko ( Ardmore )
.
3:47 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by James Early, Philip Owen & Linda Safilippo
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #951 Kaleigh Mary Barr ( Ardmore )
2 < 235 > … #882 Erin Murphy ( An Cor Rud )
3 < 215 > … #435 Lockie Nidds ( Ryan )
4 < 157 > … #1024 Isabella Dejesus ( O'Grady Quinlan )
5 < 153 > … #235 Paige Dalcourt ( Smith )
6 < 152 > … #166 Margot Walsh ( Culkin )
7 < 149 > … #635 Marykate Hall ( Broesler )
8 < 142.5 > … #111 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
9 < 139 > … #1134 Gaby Toombs ( Broesler )
10 < 136 > … #531 Katie Temple ( Denogla )
.
3:22 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by James Early, Philip Owen & Linda Safilippo
29 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #336 Kyleigh Mc Govern ( Mc Dade )
2 < 235 > … #512 Caitlin Ware ( Gallagher )
3 < 213.5 > … #604 Meghan Roszyk ( Mc Dade )
4 < 162 > … #1139 Shannon Romig ( Hagen )
5 T < 156 > … #267 Claire Zvoncheck ( Leneghan )
5 T < 156 > … #203 Brianna Bruner ( Lynn )
6 < 144 > … #542 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady Quinlan )
7 < 139.5 > … #799 Millie Beichner ( Mc Aleer )
8 < 135 > … #769 Anna Sage Palmer ( Smith )
9 < 130 > … #374 Alexandra Madison ( O'Grady Quinlan )
10 < 129 > … #464 Abigail Mc Hugh ( Lynn )
11 < 126 > … #209 Kathleen Devaney ( Cara )
12 < 122 > … #285 Corinne Mc Mahon ( Mc Aleer )
13 < 120 > … #254 Hannah Clark ( Denogla )
.
4:07 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kate O'N Wosczyna, Breda O'Brien & Russell Beaton
30 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #1151 Brigid Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )
2 < 190 > … #480 Fiona Bradley ( Mc Dade )
3 < 185 > … #1094 Kailey Decker ( Denogla )
4 < 181 > … #640 Shannon Joyce ( Richens Timm )
5 < 175.5 > … #233 Robyn Roesing ( Smith )
6 < 167.5 > … #116 Billy Hegarty ( Cara )
7 < 148.5 > … #1190 Coleen Strazdas ( Smith )
8 < 143 > … #504 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady Quinlan )
9 < 141 > … #570 Elizabeth Clinton ( Mc Dade )
10 < 136.5 > … #227 Moira Ragen ( Culkin )
11 < 130.5 > … #188 Erin Howard ( Maple )
12 < 130 > … #421 Stephanie Wasko ( An Cor Rud )
13 < 125.5 > … #646 Kayleigh Mc Kenzie ( Mc Grath )
14 < 113 > … #719 Aierin Raguso ( Mc Grath )
15 < 108.5 > … #914 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
2:50 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by James Early, Philip Owen & Linda Safilippo
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208.5 > … #423 Kaitlyn Pellicane ( Smith )
2 < 203 > … #772 Katie Evans ( O'Grady Quinlan )
3 < 202.5 > … #164 Katelyn Jones ( An Cor Rud )
4 < 185 > … #1037 Shannon Serafin ( Gallagher )
5 < 171.5 > … #158 Lisa Strengari ( Mc Aleer )
6 < 160.5 > … #184 Kirsten Mc Groary ( Cara )
7 < 159 > … #561 Bridget Hanna ( Mc Dade )
8 < 151 > … #806 Megan Thompson ( Mc Dade )
.
2:56 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, Breda O'Brien & Russell Beaton
24 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #174 Kristen Richers ( Cara )
2 < 189 > … #972 Allie Porter ( Culkin )
3 < 182.5 > … #114 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
4 < 179.5 > … #722 Hannah Doerr ( Smith )
5 < 169 > … #380 Niamh Farrell ( Ryan )
6 < 156 > … #283 Austen Keim ( O'Grady Quinlan )
7 < 150 > … #221 Meghan Hernon ( Shea Jennings )
8 < 149.5 > … #784 Katie Lynch ( Drumcliffe )
9 < 146.5 > … #1118 Corey Alexander Purcell ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
2:01 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by James Early, Philip Owen & Linda Safilippo
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #247 Megan White ( Culkin )
2 < 240 > … #1006 Erin Monaghan ( Denogla )
3 < 186 > … #450 Kelly Connelly ( Cara )
4 < 175 > … #976 Brigette Bircher ( Coyle )
5 < 167 > … #245 Hunter Anne Stoner ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 157 > … #718 Ariel Raguso ( Mc Grath )
7 < 149 > … #168 Emma Farrell ( Coyle )
.
2:17 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, Breda O'Brien & Russell Beaton
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #547 Keara Farrelly ( Mc Dade )
2 < 215 > … #1186 Meghan Mazza ( Anam Mor )
3 < 181.5 > … #890 Emily Brantley ( Maple )
4 < 180 > … #701 Kathleen Paulson ( Broesler )
5 < 167.5 > … #330 Brittany Wolf ( Denogla )
6 < 163.33 > … #1067 Kelci Reiss ( O'Grady Quinlan )
.
9:42 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Linda Safilippo, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #201 Riley Maeve Dolan ( Mc Dade )
2 < 225 > … #865 Farran Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
.
9:56 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Linda Safilippo, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #275 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
2 < 235 > … #1136 Emme Toombs ( Broesler )
3 < 205 > … #376 Carliejane Nassel ( Ardmore )
4 < 185 > … #857 Fiona Fay ( Mc Dade )
.
10:30 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Kate O'N Wosczyna, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #328 Nicole Whalen ( Smith )
2 < 200 > … #1127 Bridget Egan ( Mc Dade )
3 < 185 > … #995 Emily Harriott ( Denogla )
4 < 181 > … #1003 India Geddis ( Broesler )
5 < 168 > … #1036 Taylor Monaghan ( Smith )
6 < 166 > … #822 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
.
4:23 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
16 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #530 Sarah Oldam ( Smith )
2 < 250 > … #716 Morgan Zucchino ( Gallagher )
3 < 181 > … #470 Briana Benenati ( Mc Aleer )
4 < 162.5 > … #866 Siobhan Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
5 < 148 > … #1128 Sinead Egan ( Mc Dade )
6 < 146 > … #841 Megan Smith ( Mc Dade )
7 < 145.5 > … #767 Katherine Cassidy ( Lynn )
8 < 143 > … #1126 Fiona Egan ( Mc Dade )
.
3:36 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Flynn, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #584 Erin Kathleen O'Connell ( Coyle )
2 < 231 > … #506 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 < 203 > … #872 Ali Doughty ( Mc Dade )
4 < 185 > … #420 Alyssa Gurley ( Broesler )
5 < 177 > … #230 Jenna Goldman ( Moore )
6 < 172 > … #229 Tory Zehnder ( Broesler )
7 < 148 > … #847 Claire Edelson ( Mc Dade )
8 < 135 > … #631 Lindsey Gahman ( Gallagher )
.
2:30 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Kate O'N Wosczyna, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
20 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #867 Brenna Dougherty ( Mc Dade )
2 < 216 > … #587 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
3 < 213 > … #497 Methan Moran ( Cara )
4 < 193 > … #1149 Josie Callahan ( Broesler )
5 < 191 > … #390 Cristina Pesce ( Mc Aleer )
6 < 180 > … #507 Sinead Cahill ( Coyle )
.
1:34 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Kate O'N Wosczyna, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1152 Caitlin Golding ( Broesler )
2 < 210 > … #558 Megan Dunham ( Cara )
3 T < 195 > … #919 Anna Cumbie ( Rince Nah Eireann )
3 T < 195 > … #342 Caroline Rafferty ( Hurley )
4 < 168 > … #145 Caitlin Halligan ( Coyle )
.
10:46 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Kate O'N Wosczyna, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #586 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #117 Patrick Hegarty ( Cara )
.
1:39 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Kate O'N Wosczyna, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #702 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )
.
1:43 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Kate O'N Wosczyna, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #994 Alexander Reichl ( Mc Dade )
.
1:52 PM
Event #612 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Kate O'N Wosczyna, Terry Gillan & Isabella Fogarty
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1150 Patrick Rosendale ( O'Grady Quinlan )