Four Provinces Feis 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

4 Provices Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 26
Overall ReCap:There were 337 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 279 danced. 152 were awarded (54.5 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:34 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for both PC and OC.
I congratulate Monica and her entire Committee on their successes. And thanks for asking me back.
.
.
9:19 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Laureen O'Neill-James, VA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1077 Regan Sweeney ( McDade )
2 < 240 > … #184 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 216 > … #912 Mary Peticca ( Cara )
4 < 181 > … #175 Kieva Brady ( McDade )
.
10:07 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Laureen O'Neill-James, VA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #403 Orla Fay ( McDade )
2 < 240 > … #903 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
3 < 215 > … #702 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
4 < 167.5 > … #329 Emma Deutsch ( Petri School )
5 < 160.5 > … #667 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
6 < 159 > … #337 Fiona Doherty ( McDade )
7 < 153 > … #729 Caitlyn Maurer ( Peter Smith )
.
10:19 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Laureen O'Neill-James, VA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
15 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #230 Tierney Rose Carlin ( O'Rourke )
2 < 207 > … #820 Shannon Moloney ( Maple )
3 < 191.5 > … #657 Alayna Langan ( Davis )
4 < 185 > … #652 Abigail Kress ( McDade )
5 < 183 > … #791 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
6 < 165 > … #598 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
7 < 157 > … #564 Rachel Hughes ( Cara )
8 < 150 > … #241 Erin Carty ( Cara )
.
11:09 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Russell Beaton, MD, Laureen O'Neill-James, VA & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #243 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
2 < 228 > … #108 Isabelle Ambrose ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 205 > … #599 Maxwell Kearns ( Marie Moore )
4 < 184 > … #428 Mary Kate Fogarty ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 166 > … #679 Kate Lincoln ( McAleer )
6 < 154.5 > … #1011 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
7 < 150 > … #899 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
8 < 137.5 > … #751 Elizabeth McDonald ( Marie Moore )
9 < 132.5 > … #352 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
10 < 131 > … #361 Mary Catherine Drew ( Peter Smith )
11 < 124 > … #638 Katie Knapp ( An Cor Rud )
.
1:55 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #624 Fiona Kiernan ( Petri School )
2 < 213 > … #911 Marco Peticca ( Cara )
3 < 197 > … #498 Maggie Hall ( Broesler )
4 < 183 > … #460 Hannah Gawlik ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 157 > … #206 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
6 < 156.33 > … #741 Grace McClatchy ( McDade )
7 < 153.33 > … #870 Meghan O'Brien ( Rince Na Tiarna )
8 < 150 > … #189 Samantha Brewster ( Gallagher )
9 < 143 > … #174 Meghan Bradley ( Bell )
10 < 127 > … #421 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
11 < 110 > … #407 Conor Ferns ( DeNogla )
12 T < 109.5 > … #234 Mary Kate Carolan ( Early-McLoughlin )
12 T < 109.5 > … #634 Sarah Kivimaki ( Boyle )
13 < 108 > … #641 Shannon Koehler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
14 < 107 > … #105 Caroline Allen ( McDade )
15 < 104.83 > … #966 Alison Rockenbach ( Cara )
16 < 103 > … #918 Molly Polk ( DeNogla )
.
3:00 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Breda O'Brien, IL & Eileen McDonogh Morr, NY
31 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #550 Meaghan Houlihan ( Ardmore )
2 < 196 > … #619 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
3 < 190 > … #553 Casey Howard ( Maple )
4 < 181 > … #799 Brigid Meagher ( Marie Moore )
5 < 167 > … #830 Audrey Morgan ( Coyle )
6 < 151.33 > … #499 MaryKate Hall ( Broesler )
7 < 149.5 > … #1087 Jenna Thatcher ( McAleer )
8 < 141.5 > … #892 Ciara O'Sullivan ( Cara )
9 < 137.5 > … #258 Rebecca Clifford ( Cara )
10 < 123.83 > … #581 Claire Johnston ( Ryan - PA )
11 < 122.5 > … #558 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor ( Maple )
12 < 121 > … #629 Mary Eileen Kilner ( Culkin )
13 < 118.5 > … #357 Rebecca Doyle ( Ryan - PA )
14 < 117 > … #307 Paige Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
15 < 109.83 > … #919 Cailin Popp ( Caitrin )
.
3:34 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
36 Registered, 28 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #183 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
2 < 200.5 > … #1096 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 193 > … #517 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
4 < 179 > … #953 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
5 < 173 > … #373 Samantha Durbin ( Culkin )
6 < 151 > … #142 Millie Beichner ( McAleer )
7 < 141.5 > … #1169 Ciourtney Webb ( McAleer )
8 < 139.75 > … #714 Alexandra Madison ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 139 > … #779 Abigail McHugh ( Lynn )
10 < 136.75 > … #180 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
11 < 131 > … #945 Kia Ramarui ( Culkin )
12 < 124 > … #486 Amanda Golebiowski ( Teelin )
13 < 123.75 > … #127 Noelle Baffa ( Broesler )
14 < 115 > … #715 Victoria Madison ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:29 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Breda O'Brien, IL & Eileen McDonogh Morr, NY
27 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #894 Tara Pachter ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 235.5 > … #172 Fiona Bradley ( McDade )
3 < 183 > … #303 Mary Catherine Curran ( McDade )
4 < 181 > … #366 Ciara Duff ( Ardmore )
5 < 165 > … #261 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade )
6 < 164.5 > … #247 Jennifer Castellano ( Petri School )
7 < 146.5 > … #321 Kailey Decker ( DeNogla )
8 < 143.5 > … #712 Olivia Maclay ( Ryan - PA )
9 < 142 > … #969 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
10 < 127 > … #317 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
11 < 125 > … #554 Erin Howard ( Maple )
12 < 121.5 > … #262 Caitlin Cloonan ( Coyle )
13 < 120 > … #119 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:40 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Linda Sanfilippo, NY, Gary Healy, IL & Paula Woodgate, ON
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #853 Liz Muska ( DeNogla )
2 < 195 > … #500 Sarah Hall ( Ryan - PA )
3 < 193 > … #510 Bridget Hanna ( McDade )
4 < 166.5 > … #655 Mary Lafferty ( Coyle )
5 < 166 > … #628 Kathryn Kilner ( Culkin )
6 < 162 > … #343 Katie Dolan ( McDade )
7 < 156 > … #212 Bridget Butler ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 < 150.5 > … #308 Tori Dalcourt ( Peter Smith )
9 < 134 > … #219 Kathleen Caler ( O'Neill-James )
10 < 133.5 > … #542 Taylor Hollister ( Ryan - PA )
11 < 129 > … #1068 Lisa Strengari ( McAleer )
.
1:15 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Breda O'Brien, IL & Eileen McDonogh Morr, NY
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #437 Mary Kate Frerichs ( Broesler )
2 < 219.5 > … #563 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
3 < 216 > … #998 Elizabeth Scopel ( Broesler )
4 < 165 > … #1140 Ashley White ( McGrath )
5 < 164.5 > … #805 Milena Mesfin ( Culkin )
6 < 153.5 > … #395 Amy Faeder ( Gallagher )
7 < 151 > … #1142 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
8 T < 150 > … #707 Abigail Lyons ( Teelin )
8 T < 150 > … #954 Abigail Reff ( Caitrin )
.
3:18 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Breda O'Brien, IL & Eileen McDonogh Morr, NY
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #580 Christopher Johnson ( Broesler )
2 < 220 > … #978 Jennifer Rovet ( DeNogla )
3 < 213.5 > … #786 Kathleen McLoughlin ( Marie Moore )
4 < 193 > … #943 Ariel Raguso ( McGrath )
5 < 169 > … #157 Brigitte Bircher ( Coyle )
6 < 165 > … #420 Maura Flatley ( An Cor Rud )
.
9:36 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Ron Plummer, ON & Paula Woodgate, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1145 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
2 < 250 > … #597 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
.
9:40 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Ron Plummer, ON & Paula Woodgate, ON
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #316 Erin Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 225 > … #1102 Olivia Tuma ( Peter Smith )
.
10:42 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Ron Plummer, ON & Paula Woodgate, ON
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1111 Melanie Valdes ( Petri School )
2 < 210 > … #393 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 195 > … #1014 Aine Claire Sheehan ( Cara )
4 < 191 > … #402 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
5 < 173.5 > … #463 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
6 < 157.5 > … #425 Kerrie Flynn ( Cara )
7 < 154 > … #549 Katie Hosey ( McAleer )
.
10:54 AM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Ron Plummer, ON & Paula Woodgate, ON
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #385 Grace Eichenlaub ( Bell )
2 < 228 > … #734 Sara McArthur ( Marie Moore )
3 < 205 > … #461 India Geddis ( Broesler )
.
2:19 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
18 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1042 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
2 < 250 > … #216 Moira Cahill ( Coyle )
3 < 187 > … #1067 Colleen Strazdas ( Peter Smith )
4 < 186 > … #205 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
5 < 180 > … #651 Brittany Krause ( Drumcliffe )
.
2:00 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
16 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #126 Megan Baffa ( Broesler )
2 < 250 > … #1024 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
3 < 176 > … #812 Stephanie Miller ( Campbell - PA )
4 < 175 > … #275 Patricia Connelly ( Cara )
5 < 163 > … #698 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
.
12:51 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #608 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #185 Jen Brennan ( McHugh )
3 < 195 > … #1099 Kristina Traynor ( DeNogla )
4 < 180 > … #520 Kellie Hayden ( Bell )
.
9:43 AM
Event #607 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Ron Plummer, ON & Paula Woodgate, ON
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #800 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
.
9:46 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Isabella Fogerty, IRE, Ron Plummer, ON & Paula Woodgate, ON
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #700 Owen Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 225 > … #1151 Aaron Wolf ( Bell )
.
2:03 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #860 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
.
2:09 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #408 John Ferns ( DeNogla )
.
2:13 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Helaine Sander, NY, Cathy Spencer-Revis, NY & Maureen Bakke, MD
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1172 Nick Paulsen ( Broeser )
2 < 250 > … #360 Daniel Drew ( Peter Smith )
3 < 195 > … #955 Alexander Reichl ( McDade )
4 < 180 > … #927 Corey Purcell ( O'Grady-Quinlan )