Four Provinces Feis 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Four Provinces Feis 2010 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format~95kb



Four Provinces Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 25
Overall ReCap: There were 392 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 337 danced. 179 were awarded ( 53.1%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:15 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for PC and 3 rounds for OC. Special Round Awards for OC.
I congratulate Monica and all her friendly Committee people & volunteers. Thanks for asking me to be a part of it.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Kim & Grace for their tabulating assistance throughout the day!
.
.
9:55 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jimmy Early, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1042 Tara Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 215 > … #506 Jacquelynn Hanna ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 210 > … #699 Simone Loysen ( Teelin )
4 < 190 > … #1135 Kyleigh Tuma ( Peter Smith )
5 < 152 > … #186 Kieva Brady ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 149 > … #599 Erin Karlok ( Peter Smith )
7 < 146.5 > … #211 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
8 < 145 > … #706 Sophie Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
10:17 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jimmy Early, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #169 Bridie Bommentre ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 231 > … #878 Aislinn O'Brien ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 205 > … #669 Ciara Lawlor ( Marie Moore )
4 < 203 > … #779 Catherine McGonigle ( McDade-Cara )
5 < 167 > … #696 Maggie Lord ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 166 > … #932 Maggie Priole ( Cummins )
7 < 151 > … #960 Megan Reese ( Teelin )
.
11:11 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jimmy Early, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #199 Brendan Broesler ( Broesler )
2 < 196.5 > … #157 Kerri Betz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
3 < 185 > … #317 Nicole Daehler ( Bell )
4 < 169.33 > … #915 Ceili Peake ( Maple )
5 < 156 > … #346 Fiona Doherty ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 144 > … #562 Sarah Hughes ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 141.33 > … #642 Shannon Kohler ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 136.5 > … #818 Erin Rose Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 135 > … #1054 Carmela Simineri ( Gallagher )
10 < 131 > … #370 Morgan Duckett ( Maple )
11 < 130.5 > … #687 Emily Lizins ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 128.5 > … #1110 Hannah Sullivan ( Verlin )
13 < 127.83 > … #583 Kaitlyn Jesionowski ( Rhythm of Ireland )
14 < 125.5 > … #631 Ellie King ( Teelin )
.
12:14 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Gary Healy, IL, Jimmy Early, NY & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
35 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #894 Shannon ONeill ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 235 > … #351 Kelly Donah ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
3 < 208 > … #650 Abigail Kress ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 176 > … #847 Sarah Moshier ( Broesler )
5 < 158 > … #272 Johnny Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 145.5 > … #260 Emily Chironna ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 143.5 > … #634 Haylee Kirk ( McDade-Cara )
8 < 142 > … #656 Alayna Langan ( Lynn )
9 < 138 > … #512 Nina Hart ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
10 < 136.5 > … #251 Erin Carty ( McDade-Cara )
11 < 132 > … #831 Erin Moloney ( Maple )
12 < 113.5 > … #564 Clare Hulseman ( Peter Smith )
13 < 110 > … #268 Maiti Clark ( McDade-Cara )
14 < 107.5 > … #800 Kayla McMennamin ( Coyle )
15 < 105 > … #179 Shaina Boyce ( McDade-Cara )
16 < 104.5 > … #248 Meadhbh Carroll ( Peter Smith )
.
2:08 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Peg Griffiths, IL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #253 Erin Carunchio ( Peter Smith )
2 < 240 > … #742 Aisling McCarroll ( Petri School )
3 < 196 > … #1006 Emma Sadick ( Boyle )
4 < 155 > … #1140 Molly Vadala ( Johnston )
5 < 154 > … #1192 Abby Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
6 < 149.33 > … #221 Nora Burke ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 146 > … #1038 Aidan Sharpe ( Cummins )
8 T < 138 > … #518 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
8 T < 138 > … #403 Katie Feenan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
9 < 126.5 > … #911 Emily Parry ( Peter Smith )
10 < 124 > … #430 Kathryn Foster ( Peter Smith )
11 < 119 > … #418 Delaney Flaesch ( Maple )
12 < 118.5 > … #357 Erin Doran ( Peter Smith )
13 < 114.5 > … #385 Lauren Edwards ( Boyle )
14 < 114.33 > … #503 Diana Hammerstone ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
15 < 107.5 > … #1091 Rachel Steeley ( Teelin )
.
3:55 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Myra Watters, FL
35 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 211 > … #749 Grace McClatchy ( McDade-Cara )
2 T < 189 > … #1108 Ciara Sullivan ( Verlin )
2 T < 189 > … #820 Sydney Grace Miller ( Maple )
3 < 172.33 > … #472 Megan Glanz ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 155.5 > … #217 Ciara Burke ( Coyle )
5 < 149 > … #881 Meghan O'Brien ( Rince Na Tiarna )
6 < 146 > … #504 Sarah Hanley ( McDade-Cara )
7 < 141 > … #692 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
8 < 132.5 > … #986 Alison Rockenbach ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 131 > … #1144 Katie Vandergast ( McDade-Cara )
10 < 130 > … #846 Maggie Moshier ( Broesler )
11 < 129.5 > … #354 Erin Donnelly ( McDade-Cara )
12 < 128 > … #132 Zoe Barnes ( Hurley )
13 < 121 > … #422 Allison Flood ( Patricia Murphy )
14 < 119 > … #197 Emily Brennecke ( McDade-Cara )
15 < 117.33 > … #786 Leanne McGroary ( McDade-Cara )
16 < 116.5 > … #412 Gianna Marie Fiola ( Broesler )
.
4:09 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Peg Griffiths, IL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1167 Gretchen Weidler ( Hooley )
2 < 189 > … #900 Ciara O'Sullivan ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 178 > … #274 Rebecca Clifford ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 163 > … #337 Olivia DeScala ( Peter Smith )
5 < 156 > … #541 Erin Hillegas ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
6 < 148.25 > … #529 Jenna Helmes ( Marie Moore )
7 < 142.5 > … #243 Fiona Caretto ( McGrath )
8 < 140 > … #1102 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
9 < 135 > … #553 Erin Howell ( McGrath )
10 < 123.5 > … #1028 Kyra Seeley ( Peter Smith )
11 < 123 > … #1200 Emma Zawacki ( An Rince Mor )
12 < 121.25 > … #190 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
13 < 117.5 > … #245 Darby Carlson ( Boyle )
14 < 115 > … #368 Kathlyn Drewicz ( Caitrin )
15 < 113.75 > … #1150 Molly Volk ( Hunt )
.
2:58 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Myra Watters, FL
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #1132 Megan Toolan ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
2 < 203 > … #195 Roisin Breen ( Broesler )
3 < 183.5 > … #296 Meghan Corr ( Davis )
4 < 180 > … #961 Mollie Reese ( Teelin )
5 < 175 > … #257 Kelly Lynn Chagnon ( Ardmore )
6 < 173 > … #256 Hayley Cerimido ( Peter Smith )
7 < 167 > … #192 Ciara Breen ( Broesler )
8 < 152 > … #676 Heather Lesh ( An Cor Rud )
9 < 136 > … #975 Kaitlyn Richards ( Broesler )
10 < 130 > … #478 Amanda Golebiowski ( Teelin )
11 < 122.5 > … #921 Brennen Peters ( Boyle )
12 < 118.5 > … #695 Emily Longtin ( Maple )
.
3:14 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, Peg Griffiths, IL & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #941 Megan Quarino ( Cummins )
2 < 225 > … #231 Shelby Cain ( Patricia Murphy )
3 < 197.5 > … #329 Kaitlyn Davis ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 186 > … #953 Aerin Raguso ( McGrath )
5 < 168 > … #919 Siobhan Perks ( An Cor Rud )
6 < 166.5 > … #989 Robyn Roesing ( Peter Smith )
7 < 161 > … #258 Colleen Chaney ( Murray )
8 < 145 > … #995 Sean Ross ( Culkin )
9 < 139 > … #460 Emily Georgieff ( O'Neill-James )
10 < 131 > … #1117 Caitlyn Taylor ( An Cor Rud )
.
1:48 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Russell Beaton, MD & Myra Watters, FL
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #505 Bridget Hanna ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 225 > … #350 Katie Dolan ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 190 > … #626 Emma Kilkelly ( Peter Smith )
4 T < 181 > … #142 Katelyn Bechler ( Marie Moore )
4 T < 181 > … #1139 Katy Vadala ( Johnston )
5 < 162 > … #232 Kathleen Caler ( O'Neill-James )
.
4:22 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, Russell Beaton, MD & Laureen O'Neill-James, VA
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #844 Allison Moroz ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
2 < 246 > … #1177 Katie Whitman ( Broesler )
3 < 185 > … #976 Kristen Richers ( McDade-Cara )
4 < 178 > … #560 Megan Hughes ( Caitrin )
5 < 168 > … #162 Jennifer Binstead ( Cummins )
6 < 162 > … #933 Esther Pujol ( Hooley )
7 < 155 > … #335 Colleen DeOrio ( Caitrin )
.
10:42 AM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, H. Ron Plummer, ONT & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1114 Regan Sweeney ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 250 > … #196 Erin Brennan ( Marie Moore )
3 < 195 > … #925 Mary Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
.
10:50 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, H. Ron Plummer, ONT & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #772 Emily McEwen ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 230 > … #1181 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
3 < 210 > … #600 Shannon Karlok ( Peter Smith )
4 < 195 > … #663 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
.
11:22 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, H. Ron Plummer, ONT & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1041 Aine Claire Sheehan ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 206 > … #400 Fiona Fay ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 185 > … #389 Kyra Erel ( Marie Moore )
4 < 172 > … #456 Brianna Genthe ( Peter Smith )
5 < 164 > … #134 Tess Barrett ( Peter Smith )
.
12:26 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, H. Ron Plummer, ONT & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1171 Nicole Whalen ( Peter Smith )
2 < 216 > … #1123 Mary Thayer ( An Rince Mor )
3 < 206 > … #373 Kellie Dugan ( Peter Smith )
4 < 196 > … #1145 Jessica Vent ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
5 < 171 > … #491 Emma Griffiths ( Dennehy )
6 < 160 > … #996 Kathleen Roszyk ( Broesler )
7 < 146 > … #392 Meghan Evans ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
8 T < 136.5 > … #549 Casey Howard ( Maple )
8 T < 136.5 > … #621 Sarah Kenny ( Maple )
.
5:15 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRE, H. Ron Plummer, ONT & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #889 Sarah Oldam ( Peter Smith )
2 < 210 > … #147 Briana Benenati ( McAleer )
3 < 188 > … #364 Bridget Downes ( Dennehy )
4 < 177 > … #510 Oona Harrigan ( Marie Moore )
5 < 166 > … #185 Fiona Bradley ( McDade-Cara )
6 < 165 > … #213 Elizabeth Buhager ( Coyle )
7 < 157 > … #705 Megan Luppino ( DeNogla )
8 < 144 > … #277 Elizabeth Clinton ( McDade-Cara )
9 < 130 > … #997 Meaghan Roszyk ( Broesler )
10 < 121.5 > … #382 Sarah Dwinnell ( Maple )
.
3:35 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, VA, Terry Gillan, CT & Kate O'Neill-Wasczyna, PA
25 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #361 Alesandra Doughty ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 215 > … #1134 Brianna Treacy ( Davis )
3 < 200 > … #886 Shannon O'Gorman ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
4 < 181 > … #888 Megan O'Keefe ( Maple )
5 < 165 > … #1076 Hayley Patricia Smock ( Drumcliffe )
6 < 149 > … #1051 Jillian Sikora ( Ryan-Kilcoyne-MD )
7 < 133.5 > … #189 Shani Brandt ( Gibbons )
8 < 130 > … #1193 Rebekah Wynkoop ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
.
2:35 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, VA, Terry Gillan, CT & Kate O'Neill-Wasczyna, PA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #702 Cassidy Luebbers ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #1052 Alison Silverman ( Campbell - PA )
3 < 205 > … #609 Brittany Kelly ( Broesler )
.
10:23 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 11
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, H. Ron Plummer, ONT & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #806 Declan Meagher ( Marie Moore )
2 < 250 > … #707 William Lusty ( Peter Smith )
.
2:19 PM
Event #609 Open Championship Boys Under 13
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, VA, Terry Gillan, CT & Kate O'Neill-Wasczyna, PA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #924 Marco Peticca ( McDade-Cara )
2 < 250 > … #526 Patrick Hegarty ( McDade-Cara )
.
2:27 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 15
Judged by Laureen O'Neill-James, VA, Terry Gillan, CT & Kate O'Neill-Wasczyna, PA
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #872 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #1004 Brendan Ryan ( McDade-Cara )
3 < 227.5 > … #821 Trevor Miller ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 182.5 > … #828 Kevin Moese ( Davis )
.
10:26 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Myra Watters, FL, H. Ron Plummer, ONT & Linda Sanfilippo, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #914 Nicholas Paulson ( Broesler )