Four Provinces Feis 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Four Provinces Feis 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Four Provinces Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun May 1
Overall ReCap: There were 380 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 315 danced. 165 were awarded (52.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:43 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' awards.
I congratulate Monica and all the host TCRGs as well as their Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My SPECIAL thanks go to my tabulating assistant, Bridget O'Connell, TCRG, for her help throughout the day.
Thanks to the committee for asking me!
.
9:46 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8 (Corrected)
To the 13 young dancers competing in this event: While the overall scores are correct, I messed up with which judge gave you which Marks on your report: Philip's marks reported to you are actually those of Patsy; Breda's marks are actually those of Philip's and Patsy's are those of Breda. Sorry for this error. If you wish a corrected copy, write me Jim@FeisWeb.com and I'll email it to you.
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Breda O'Brien, I L
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #297 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #1041 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 180 > … #343 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
4 < 178 > … #288 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
5 < 167 > … #494 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
6 < 151 > … #191 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
7 < 149 > … #554 Sheila Hulseman (Peter Smith)
.
10:32 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Breda O'Brien, I L
22 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 217 > … #316 Peyton Davis (McGrath)
2 < 214 > … #769 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
3 < 187.5 > … #1119 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
4 < 183 > … #204 Megan Bruhn (DeNogla)
5 < 182 > … #640 Theo Marie Kontonis (Ryan Academy - NY)
6 < 175 > … #174 Kieva Brady (McDade-Cara)
7 < 162 > … #218 Ronan Burke (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 146 > … #326 Grace Devlin (Coyle)
9 < 145 > … #452 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
10 < 137.5 > … #907 Sophia Rachel Papados (Culkin)
11 < 130.5 > … #646 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
.
11:02 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Breda O'Brien, I L
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #870 Ava Namar (Marie Moore)
2 < 240 > … #880 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
3 < 168.5 > … #705 Maggie Lord (McDade-Cara)
4 < 147 > … #234 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
5 < 143 > … #298 Catherine Cunningham (Peter Smith)
6 < 142.5 > … #606 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
7 < 141 > … #214 Hannah Burke (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 139.5 > … #1093 Campbell Sullivan (McDade-Cara)
9 < 137 > … #854 Kathryn Mulvihill (Broesler)
10 < 134.5 > … #322 Rachel Delate (McDade-Cara)
11 < 130.5 > … #475 Grace Gretz (Hunt)
.
12:01 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, N J, Philip Owen, C T & Breda O'Brien, I L
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #448 Therese Geishauser (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 209.5 > … #775 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 199 > … #639 Shannon Kohler (McDade-Cara)
4 < 192 > … #915 Ceili Peake (Maple)
5 < 180 > … #790 Mary Kate McIntyre (Petri School)
6 < 176 > … #784 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
7 < 155 > … #821 Erin Rose Miller (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 136 > … #510 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 134 > … #302 Nicole Daehler (Bell)
10 < 123 > … #289 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
11 < 120 > … #843 Mackenzie Margaret Mosco (Burke-Conroy)
12 < 115 > … #1010 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 114 > … #993 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
14 < 105 > … #1049 Carmela Simineri (Gallagher)
15 < 104.5 > … #411 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
.
10:17 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Karyn Oster, N Y & Maureen Bakke, M D
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #795 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
2 < 230 > … #873 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
3 < 210 > … #862 Mackenzie Murray (Peter Smith)
4 < 163 > … #310 Megan Dano (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 149 > … #548 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara)
6 < 148 > … #1188 Sarah Moshier (Broesler)
7 < 146 > … #256 Katherine Clauson (Lynn)
8 < 136 > … #476 Lily Gretz (Hunt)
9 < 134 > … #413 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
10 < 130.5 > … #633 Tatijanna Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
11 < 129 > … #193 Austin Brown (Culkin)
12 T < 127.5 > … #426 Rose Francis (Boyle)
12 T < 127.5 > … #938 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
.
11:33 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Karyn Oster, N Y & Maureen Bakke, M D
46 Registered, 42 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 21 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #370 Lauren Edwards (Boyle)
2 < 215 > … #511 Niamh Hayes (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 198 > … #217 Nora Burke (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 185 > … #420 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
5 T < 136 > … #347 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
5 T < 136 > … #1100 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
6 < 131 > … #669 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
7 < 129 > … #1082 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
8 < 122 > … #688 Simone Lipton (An Cor Rud)
9 < 120.5 > … #632 Nick Klinkenbergh (Culkin)
10 < 120 > … #492 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 115 > … #1077 Jenna Spedden (McGrath)
12 < 114.5 > … #391 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
13 < 110.5 > … #389 Lizzie Fasana (Broesler)
14 < 108 > … #1156 Cameron White (McGrath)
15 < 102 > … #818 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
16 < 99 > … #908 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
17 < 98.5 > … #1143 Natalie Walsh (Culkin)
18 < 95.5 > … #575 Aleah Jensen (Culkin)
19 < 94 > … #845 Madison Moyer (McDade-Cara)
20 < 90 > … #396 Haley Finley (DeNogla)
.
2:14 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna. P A, Sheila Bremer, M A & Breda O'Brien, I L
39 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 217 > … #238 Mary Kate Carolan (Early-McLoughlin)
2 < 208.5 > … #1097 Shannon Svitek (Petri School)
3 < 191.5 > … #785 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
4 < 171.17 > … #458 Megan Glanz (McDade-Cara)
5 < 169 > … #487 Maggie Hall (Broesler)
6 < 165 > … #568 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
7 < 158 > … #759 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
8 < 147.5 > … #1131 Katie Vandergast (McDade-Cara)
9 < 141 > … #905 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
10 < 129.67 > … #482 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
11 < 123.17 > … #515 Cassie Henry (McDade-Cara)
12 < 122.17 > … #116 Megan Anger (Cummins)
13 < 117.17 > … #327 Madelyn Devlin (Coyle)
14 < 113 > … #772 Mary Alexis McEntire (Broesler)
15 < 108.5 > … #564 Brianna Irwin (Petri School)
16 < 106.5 > … #450 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
.
3:22 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Oster, N Y, Sheila Bremer, M A & Breda O'Brien, I L
29 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #463 Cecilia Gomez (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 225 > … #355 Kathlyn Drewicz (Caitrin)
3 < 173 > … #550 Anna Hulseman (Peter Smith)
4 < 168 > … #1030 Kyra Seeley (Peter Smith)
5 < 165 > … #1168 Caitlin Wolf (Bell)
6 < 161.5 > … #237 Darby Carlson (Boyle)
7 < 148.5 > … #947 Annie Rafferty (Hurley)
8 < 147 > … #178 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
9 < 145 > … #472 Rita Grant (McDade-Cara)
10 < 133 > … #542 Erin Howell (McGrath)
11 < 130.5 > … #1148 Isabel Wasserzug (Culkin)
.
1:40 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Karyn Oster, N Y & Maureen Bakke, M D
25 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #918 Bridget Pepe (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 240 > … #462 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
3 < 212 > … #245 Kelly Lynn Chagnon (Ardmore)
4 < 159 > … #1068 Kaley Smith (Broesler)
5 < 158 > … #425 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle)
6 < 157 > … #611 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
7 < 150 > … #336 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 145 > … #135 Catherine Beall (Boyle)
9 < 143 > … #1024 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
.
3:02 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Karyn Oster, N Y & Maureen Bakke, M D
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #991 Sean Ross (Maple)
2 T < 225 > … #948 Brianna Rafferty (Petri School)
2 T < 225 > … #398 Marisa Fiore (Broesler)
3 < 181 > … #846 Rose Muldoon (Hagen)
4 < 159 > … #791 Laura McKeon (Teelin)
5 < 156 > … #952 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
.
12:10 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Karyn Oster, N Y & Maureen Bakke, M D
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1155 Ashley White (Hurley)
2 < 225 > … #461 Heather Gluck (Davis)
3 < 215 > … #460 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
4 < 187 > … #887 Meagan Oglethorpe (An Cor Rud)
5 < 159 > … #668 Morgan LaPointe (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 155 > … #702 Jordan Long (Shovlin)
7 < 153 > … #1167 Brittany Wolf (DeNogla)
.
9:36 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna. P A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Sheila Bremer, M A
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #1134 Andie Vida (Davis)
2 < 240 > … #937 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
3 < 230 > … #1101 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
.
11:10 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna. P A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Sheila Bremer, M A
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #625 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
2 < 210 > … #1161 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 200 > … #314 Erin Davis (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 183 > … #1120 Olivia Tuma (Peter Smith)
5 < 165 > … #692 Emily Lizins (McDade-Cara)
.
12:27 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna. P A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Sheila Bremer, M A
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1038 Aine Claire Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 215 > … #390 Fiona Fay (McDade-Cara)
3 < 185 > … #212 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
4 < 176 > … #992 Katie Roszyk (Broesler)
5 < 161.5 > … #130 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
6 < 151 > … #242 Erin Carunchio (Peter Smith)
7 < 149 > … #824 Sydney Grace Miller (Maple)
8 < 148 > … #306 Madison Dalton (Broesler)
.
1:52 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, N J, Jimmy Early, N Y & Philip Owen, C T
16 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1132 Jessica Vent (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #911 Catie Pauley (O'Hare)
3 < 188 > … #1141 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
4 < 166 > … #615 Sarah Kenny (Maple)
5 < 155 > … #258 Rebecca Clifford (McDade-Cara)
6 T < 154 > … #180 Ciara Breen (Broesler)
6 T < 154 > … #365 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
.
3:43 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Caitlin Allen, N Y, Karyn Oster, N Y & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna. P A
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #352 Ali Doughty (McDade-Cara)
2 < 215 > … #712 Megan Luppino (Marie Moore)
3 < 187 > … #259 Elizabeth Clinton (McDade-Cara)
4 T < 163 > … #1135 Mairead Vieira (Boyle)
4 T < 163 > … #157 Erin Birdsall (Marie Moore)
5 < 152 > … #207 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
6 < 148 > … #951 Moira Ragen (Culkin)
7 < 137 > … #617 Emma Kilkelly (Peter Smith)
8 < 132 > … #423 Claire Francis (Boyle)
.
3:07 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patsy Early-McLoughlin, N J, Jimmy Early, N Y & Philip Owen, C T
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #709 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #602 Brittany Kelly (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #177 Shani Brandt (Boyle)
.
10:36 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 17
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna. P A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Sheila Bremer, M A
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1002 Brendan Ryan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #747 Sean McCann (O'Neill-James)
.
10:39 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Kate O'Neill Wosczyna. P A, Jimmy Early, N Y & Sheila Bremer, M A
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #914 Nicholas Paulson (Broesler)