Four Provinces Feis 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Four Provinces Feis 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Four Provinces Feis 2012 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on Sun Apr 29
Overall ReCap: There were 355 Preliminary Champions registered for the Feis and 305 danced. 160 were awarded (52.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:42 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and be 3 rounds for OC with Special round awards for Champs.

.
9:34 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #980 Florence Rodrigue (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
2 < 240 > … #293 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 212 > … #104 Margaret Albaneze (McGrath)
.
9:45 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #517 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #726 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
3 < 190 > … #1034 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
4 < 172 > … #398 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
5 < 157 > … #1174 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
6 < 156 > … #915 Marissa Patrizio (Petri School)
7 < 154.5 > … #707 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
8 < 147 > … #440 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
9 < 137 > … #684 Liza Levin (Coyle)
.
10:59 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1097 Ronan Swope (Coyle)
2 < 250 > … #819 Abigail Miller (Teelin)
3 < 185 > … #103 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
4 < 170 > … #178 Kieva Brady (McDade-Cara)
5 < 163 > … #355 Sara Doorly (Cummins)
6 < 160.5 > … #122 Elizabeth Mary Anthony (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 153 > … #912 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
8 < 148 > … #574 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
9 < 135 > … #771 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
.
10:37 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
26 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1107 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
2 < 228 > … #198 Elyse Bryant (Celtic Steps)
3 < 200 > … #606 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 183 > … #334 Bridget Devereaux (Broesler)
5 < 181 > … #874 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
6 < 155 > … #973 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 151 > … #325 Rachel Delate (McDade-Cara)
8 < 136 > … #500 Kelly Griffin (Davis)
9 < 131 > … #220 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
10 < 122 > … #1099 Brynne Szabo (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 T < 117.5 > … #611 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
11 T < 117.5 > … #197 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
10:00 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Patsy McLaughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #990 Alyssa Rothman (Peter Smith)
2 < 228 > … #770 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 207 > … #816 Madison Metheny (Hunt)
4 < 167 > … #174 Claire Boyle (McDade-Cara)
5 < 152.5 > … #1182 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
6 < 143.5 > … #214 Shannon Callaghan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 139.5 > … #775 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
8 < 138 > … #294 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
9 < 134 > … #1001 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
10 < 132.5 > … #720 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
11 < 127 > … #536 Christina Henehan (Verlin)
12 T < 125 > … #470 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
12 T < 125 > … #331 Maeve DeNardo (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
10:26 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Patsy McLaughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #520 Nina Hart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 197 > … #212 DevinGrace Cairns (Ardmore)
3 < 185 > … #156 Amelia Betzer (Teelin)
4 < 177 > … #249 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
5 < 164.5 > … #421 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
6 < 161 > … #495 Lily Gretz (Hunt)
7 < 157.5 > … #656 Abigail Kress (Sabo)
8 < 148 > … #171 Shaina Boyce (McDade-Cara)
9 < 134 > … #976 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
10 < 133 > … #437 Rose Francis (Boyle)
.
1:17 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
36 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #514 Diana Hammerstone (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 210 > … #1094 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
3 < 188.5 > … #429 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
4 < 178 > … #725 Mary Manley (Boyle)
5 < 175 > … #1060 Casey Smial (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 163 > … #265 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 147 > … #542 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
8 < 140 > … #400 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 138 > … #913 Emily Parry (Peter Smith)
10 < 131 > … #302 Abigail Curry (Hunt)
11 < 127 > … #356 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
12 < 124.5 > … #941 Sabre Pusey (Boyle)
13 < 119 > … #590 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
14 < 118 > … #313 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
15 < 117.5 > … #1144 Maggie Wagner (Caitrin)
16 < 112.5 > … #502 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
17 < 111 > … #1081 Rachel Steeley (Teelin)
.
2:17 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #776 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
2 < 222.33 > … #465 Keeley Germovsek (Bell)
3 < 202.5 > … #1120 Laoise Tyndall (Marie Moore)
4 < 183 > … #1176 Sandra Wilson (Verlin)
5 < 145.33 > … #843 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
6 < 143 > … #1133 Katie Vandergast (McDade-Cara)
7 < 142.5 > … #648 Erin Kouridakis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 140 > … #279 Jessa Cooperman (Verlin)
9 < 135.33 > … #909 Kelly Palamar (Young School - NY)
10 < 135 > … #755 Claire McCullough (Culkin)
11 < 132 > … #593 Meghan Johnson (Young School - NY)
12 < 131 > … #697 Julie Lovell (McGing)
13 < 127.5 > … #454 Morrall Garcia (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
3:17 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Caitlin Allen, NY & Sheila Bremer, MA
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #491 Rita Grant (McDade-Cara)
2 < 206 > … #1169 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
3 < 177 > … #474 Claire Going (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 168 > … #1111 Joshua Tobing (Teelin)
5 < 165 > … #333 Olivia DeScala (Peter Smith)
6 < 156 > … #148 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
7 < 147 > … #1163 Claire Welzant (Teelin)
8 < 141 > … #948 Annie Rafferty (Hurley)
9 < 135 > … #1065 Megan Smith (Gilleoghan)
10 < 131.5 > … #803 Brigid Meagher (Marie Moore)
.
12:05 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Patsy McLaughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #447 Hope Gallagher (Boyle)
2 < 229.5 > … #883 Jennie O'Hara (O'Malley)
3 < 225 > … #924 Brennen Peters (Boyle)
4 < 176 > … #237 Hayley Cerimido (Peter Smith)
5 < 161 > … #1172 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 156 > … #347 Colleen Dolan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 149 > … #688 Rowan Lewczak (Gallagher)
8 < 148 > … #682 Alexandra Leone (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
9 < 141 > … #617 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
.
11:08 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Brendan Brady, MA, Patsy McLaughlin, NJ & Sean Flynn, NY
18 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226 > … #244 Jacque Clark (Lynn)
2 < 209 > … #887 Denise Olive (Culkin)
3 < 205 > … #558 Lily Huffman (O'Neill-James)
4 < 198 > … #127 Sandy Archer (Coyle)
5 < 168.5 > … #949 Aerin Raguso (McGrath)
6 < 163 > … #128 Cecilia Arechiga (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 160 > … #836 Eileen Moran (Marie Moore)
8 < 153 > … #940 Esther Pujol (Sabo)
.
10:45 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 9 & 10
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Philip Owens, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #699 Simone Loysen (Culkin)
2 < 225 > … #1117 Kyleigh Tuma (Peter Smith)
3 < 195 > … #173 McKayla Boyd (O'Rourke)
4 < 173 > … #764 Mairin Mcdonnell (Cummins)
.
10:15 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Philip Owens, CT & Isabella Fogarty, IE
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #155 Kerri Betz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 215 > … #1171 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
3 < 196 > … #1137 Andie Vida (Davis)
4 < 168 > … #1086 Kimberly Stossel (Gallagher)
5 < 163 > … #939 Maggie Priole (Cummins)
6 < 158 > … #692 Emily Lizins (McDade-Cara)
7 < 143 > … #526 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 142 > … #757 Olivia McCullough (Culkin)
9 < 137 > … #1095 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
.
12:27 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Philip Owens, CT
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1033 Aine Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
2 < 197.5 > … #634 Haylee Kirk (McDade-Cara)
3 < 193.5 > … #139 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
4 < 181 > … #1113 Breanne Toolan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 163 > … #137 Sarah Barkman (Lynn)
6 < 150.5 > … #970 Ciara Rhodes (Verlin)
7 < 146 > … #233 Erin Carunchio (Peter Smith)
8 < 144 > … #376 Lauren Edwards (Boyle)
9 < 143.5 > … #206 Nora Burke (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
2:37 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Philip Owens, CT
20 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1136 Jessica Vent (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 225 > … #405 Anna May Fitch (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 168 > … #1147 Margot Walsh (Culkin)
4 < 158.5 > … #472 Megan Glanz (McDade-Cara)
5 < 157 > … #368 Kellie Dugan (Peter Smith)
6 < 148 > … #516 Sarah Hanley (McDade-Cara)
7 < 147 > … #203 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
8 < 137 > … #461 Hannah Gawlik (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 136.5 > … #583 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
10 < 134 > … #749 Grace McClatchy (McDade-Cara)
.
3:25 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Philip Owens, CT
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #200 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
2 < 230 > … #655 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 188 > … #160 Erin Birdsall (Marie Moore)
4 < 183 > … #372 Samantha Durbin (Culkin)
5 < 175 > … #780 Abigail McHugh (DeNogla)
.
3:42 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Patsy McLaughlin, NJ, Brendan Brady, MA & Sean Flynn, NY
15 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #629 Kathryn Kilner (Culkin)
2 < 240 > … #959 Abigail Reff (Caitrin)
3 < 200 > … #862 Liz Muska (DeNogla)
4 < 165 > … #844 Allison Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
5 < 163.5 > … #473 Angelina Glick (Hooley)
.
11:12 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Boys Under 9
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Philip Owens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #817 Peter Mildrew (Boyle)
.
11:16 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Philip Owens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #927 Marco Peticca (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #911 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)
3 < 195 > … #708 Douglas Lyon (O'Rourke)
.
11:19 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Men 17 & Over
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IE & Philip Owens, CT
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #989 Sean Ross (Maple)