Four Provinces Feis 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Four Provinces Feis 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


4 Provinces Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 4
Overall ReCap: There were 393 Champions registered for the feis and 316 danced. 172 were awarded (54.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:02 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for OC events.
I congratulateMarie and her Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success. Nice to see Monica, the former long-time Chair, busy as always.
My special thanks to Bridget O'Connell for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
10:03 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1161 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #302 Ciara Cromie (Schade)
3 < 195 > … #786 Kate Metheny (Hunt)
4 < 167 > … #490 Anna Grady (McGrath)
.
10:36 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #305 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #519 Grace Hanson (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 197.5 > … #224 Madeleine Cabral (Boyle)
4 < 188 > … #546 Ava Holden (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 169 > … #221 Mariah Butterfield (McGrath)
6 < 165 > … #818 Claire Murad (Boyle)
7 < 152.5 > … #236 Hailey Campisi (Flynn)
8 < 142 > … #1105 Isabelle Terres (Broesler)
.
9:33 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #681 Kendall Loftis (Hunt)
2 < 228 > … #670 Liza Levin (Coyle)
3 < 183.5 > … #122 Jake Anstock (Coyle)
4 < 175 > … #453 Milla Frieman (McDade-Cara)
5 < 163 > … #431 Shannon Floody (Schade)
6 < 154.5 > … #554 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
7 < 144 > … #280 Kailey Conner (DeNogla)
8 < 139.5 > … #469 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
9 < 139 > … #190 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
10 < 132 > … #964 Tabitha Reinhart (O'Grady-Quinlan)
.
11:34 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #892 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
2 < 228 > … #237 Kayla Campisi (Flynn)
3 < 210 > … #509 Orla Hagan (Lynn)
4 < 185 > … #148 Sophie Becker (McAleer)
5 < 166.5 > … #646 Michaela Larson (Culkin)
6 < 163 > … #586 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
7 < 159 > … #626 Emily Kornick (DeNogla)
8 < 141 > … #1139 Sarah Walsh (Marie Moore)
9 < 140 > … #176 Kieva Brady (McDade-Cara)
10 < 133 > … #579 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
11 < 131.5 > … #1053 Paige Smethurst (McDade-Cara)
.
12:10 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Cathy Revis, NY & Kate O'Neill Wosczyna, PA
38 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #856 Ashling O'Connor (Flynn)
2 < 214 > … #852 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
3 < 204 > … #597 Mary Kelly (Cummins)
4 < 166 > … #592 Deirdre Kelly (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 164 > … #267 Brian Cole (Broesler)
6 T < 152 > … #208 Olivia Bugg (Hurley)
6 T < 152 > … #724 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
7 < 150 > … #1152 Grace Werner (Petri School)
8 < 148.5 > … #383 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
9 < 137 > … #936 Danielle Poole (DeNogla)
10 < 123 > … #1066 Lindsey Sommons (O'Grady-Quinlan)
11 < 120 > … #204 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 119.5 > … #460 Gabriella Galoppo (Teelin)
13 < 115 > … #843 Casey Nestor (Hunt)
14 < 108.5 > … #685 Maggie Lord (McDade-Cara)
15 < 103 > … #983 Paige Rocco (DeNogla)
16 T < 99.5 > … #238 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
16 T < 99.5 > … #817 Kathryn Mulvihill (Broesler)
.
3:23 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Bakke, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
40 Registered, 37 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 20 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #792 MaryKate Miller (McDade-Cara)
2 < 195 > … #688 Johanna Loughran (Burke-Conroy)
3 < 172 > … #999 Olivia Sahaydak (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 170.5 > … #959 Erin Reda (Lynn)
5 < 144 > … #1165 Emily Wolfe (McDade-Cara)
6 < 141 > … #676 Catherine Liberta (Broesler)
7 < 135.5 > … #421 Mikaela Bray Flanagan (Hunt)
8 < 134 > … #764 Emma McJury (Lynn)
9 < 133 > … #704 Bridget Manley (Boyle)
10 < 129.5 > … #566 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
11 < 121 > … #433 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
12 < 119 > … #979 Kathryn R. Robertson (O'Neill-James)
13 < 118 > … #700 Melissa Mahoney (Marie Moore)
14 < 117 > … #784 Sara Melley (Hurley)
15 < 115 > … #1129 Kylie Volksdorf (Caitrin)
16 < 114 > … #310 Cian Cullen (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 < 111 > … #829 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick)
18 < 106.5 > … #759 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
19 T < 104 > … #556 Sarah Hughes (McDade-Cara)
19 T < 104 > … #479 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
.
4:02 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Jimmy Early, NY & Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ
41 Registered, 35 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 51% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #172 Mary Bozik (Bell)
2 < 173.5 > … #599 Katie Kemp (Culkin)
3 < 159 > … #435 Shannon Flynn (McDade-Cara)
4 < 156 > … #701 Clare Malloy (Hunt)
5 T < 155 > … #445 Taylor Forrester (Coyle)
5 T < 155 > … #545 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
6 < 152 > … #257 Katie Clauson (Lynn)
7 < 144.5 > … #105 Maree Albano (DeNogla)
8 < 139 > … #126 Hailey Atiyeh (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 136 > … #242 Cali Carter (McGrath)
10 < 130 > … #522 Emily Harrison (McGrath)
11 < 129 > … #247 Eryn Casey (O'Grady-Quinlan)
12 < 124 > … #434 Isabella Flynn (Hooley)
13 < 122 > … #932 Tasha Poe (Maple)
14 < 114.5 > … #361 Kayla Dongieux (Aoibhneas an Rince)
15 < 111.33 > … #241 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
16 < 110.33 > … #174 Joey Brad (Lynn)
17 < 109.5 > … #195 Austin Brown (Culkin)
.
2:13 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ
43 Registered, 33 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 18 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 219.5 > … #271 Nicole Colussi (O'Grady-Quinlan)
2 < 207.5 > … #900 Martine Parode (Teelin)
3 < 200 > … #165 Justin Born (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 190 > … #709 Victoria Marinzel (Hunt)
5 < 185.5 > … #507 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
6 < 173.5 > … #229 Mary Cain (Culkin)
7 < 157.33 > … #484 Erin Gorham (Gilleoghan)
8 < 145 > … #542 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
9 < 136.5 > … #446 Kathryn Foster (Peter Smith)
10 < 132 > … #1183 Meredith Zembiec (Johnston)
11 < 122 > … #328 Hailey Davis (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
12 < 114 > … #854 Mikayla O'Brien (Petri School)
13 < 113 > … #403 Katie Feenan (O'Grady-Quinlan)
14 < 110.83 > … #1121 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
15 < 110.33 > … #218 Seamus Burke (Teelin)
16 < 107.5 > … #128 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
17 T < 99.5 > … #396 Emily Farmer (O'Grady-Quinlan)
17 T < 99.5 > … #524 Maggie Hartigan (An Cor Rud)
.
3:06 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Michael Meehan, IRE & Jimmy Early, NY
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #1106 Michaela Tevlin (DeNogla)
2 < 210 > … #468 Fiona Garguilo (Hagen)
3 < 209 > … #427 Allison Flood (Devrin Academy)
4 < 193 > … #624 Shannon Koehler (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 182 > … #989 Stephanie Rothman (Peter Smith)
6 < 164 > … #617 Kara Kirby (Hurley)
7 < 163 > … #805 Aidan Moroz (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
8 < 151 > … #940 Deanna Prischak (Bell)
.
12:26 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ
21 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #496 Rita Grant (McDade-Cara)
2 < 195 > … #381 Tara Dunphy (Coyle)
3 T < 188 > … #164 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
3 T < 188 > … #934 Mary Pollin (Maple)
4 < 177 > … #1102 Katy Temple (Verlin)
5 < 166 > … #149 Rachael Belcher (Hurley)
.
3:46 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Bakke, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #515 Shannon Hammel (Bell)
2 < 213 > … #1159 Emily Williams (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 196 > … #980 Sarah Robertson (O'Neill-James)
4 < 185 > … #683 Emily Longtin (Maple)
5 < 179 > … #783 Colleen Meighan (DoCairde)
6 < 168 > … #823 Tessa Murphy (Devrin Academy)
7 < 156 > … #923 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
8 < 148 > … #601 Emma Kennedy (Hurley)
9 < 143 > … #478 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
.
10:45 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #301 Ailish Cromie (Schade)
2 < 250 > … #913 Isabella Pelura (Teelin)
3 < 195 > … #312 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
4 < 180 > … #871 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
10:52 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #706 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
2 < 250 > … #401 Meghan Rose Farrell (Hunt)
3 < 200 > … #1030 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
.
9:54 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien, NC, Michael Meehan, IRE & Patsy Early-McLoughlin, NJ
12 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #1115 Kyleigh Tumas (Peter Smith)
2 < 216 > … #1104 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
3 < 215 > … #426 Rachel Flicker (O'Grady-Quinlan)
4 < 191.5 > … #1094 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
5 < 161 > … #101 Amy Ackaway (Curran)
.
2:29 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Bakke, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #616 Ellie King (Teelin)
2 < 191 > … #527 Caroline Hawk (O'Grady-Quinlan)
3 < 187 > … #771 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
4 < 169 > … #754 Megan McGill (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 168 > … #827 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
6 < 165 > … #679 Emily Lizins (McDade-Cara)
7 < 157 > … #1089 Hannah Sullivan (Verlin)
8 < 145 > … #555 Rachel Hughes (McDade-Cara)
.
10:21 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Bakke, MD, Julie Showalter, IL & Isabella Fogarty, IRE
24 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 62% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #567 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
2 < 220 > … #1036 Jade Shields (Teelin)
3 < 200 > … #213 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
4 < 196 > … #133 Molly Bancroft (Inishfree)
5 < 169.5 > … #327 Emma Davis (Boyle)
6 < 149.5 > … #437 Mary Kate Fogarty (O'Grady-Quinlan)
7 < 145 > … #472 Hannah Gawlik (O'Grady-Quinlan)
8 < 144 > … #737 Grace McClatchy (McDade-Cara)
.
11:43 AM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Bakke, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #483 Amanda Golebiowski (Teelin)
2 < 231 > … #243 Savannah Carter (Broesler)
3 < 213 > … #1128 Molly Volk (Hunt)
4 < 181 > … #450 Mary Beth Francis (Boyle)
5 < 170 > … #178 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
6 < 151 > … #1010 Elizabeth Schilling (O'Neill-James)
.
11:26 AM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Michael Meehan, IRE & Breda O'Brien, NC
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1061 Hayley Smock (Boland)
2 < 215 > … #209 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
3 < 200 > … #924 Victoria Phillips (Schade)
4 < 174 > … #960 Abigail Reff (Caitrin)
.
11:46 AM
Event #608 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Maureen Bakke, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #476 Sean Gibbons (Boyle)
.
10:59 AM
Event #610 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Maureen Bakke, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #695 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #645 Matthew Larson (Culkin)
.
11:50 AM
Event #611 Open Champion Boys Under 17
Judged by Maureen Bakke, MD, Isabella Fogarty, IRE & Julie Showalter, IL
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #898 Alex Papados (Culkin)