Four Provinces Feis 2015

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Four Provinces Feis 2015 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


Four Provinces Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on Apr 26, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 391 Champions registered for the feis and 321 danced. 171 were awarded (53.3%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:13 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate the Feis Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Bridget O'Connell for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
11:38 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #159 Carlin Sabo (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #596 Maura Forde (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #980 Emily Nunez (Broesler)
.
11:58 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #548 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
2 < 229.5 > … #255 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
3 < 215 > … #831 Riana MacDermott (Heritage IDC)
4 < 170.5 > … #197 Riley Shivas (DeNogla)
5 < 168 > … #910 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
10:12 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #115 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 203 > … #320 Isabelle Zeiger (Broesler)
3 < 201.5 > … #393 Sydney Brief (An Clar)
4 < 177 > … #668 Kyleigh Harnish (Hooley)
5 < 168 > … #165 Caroline Scali (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 157 > … #507 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
7 < 155.5 > … #708 Hanorah Hyland (Curran)
8 < 148 > … #590 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
.
10:54 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
28 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #750 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
2 < 250 > … #381 Aidan Brad (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 187.5 > … #733 Sophia Keddie (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178.5 > … #857 William Mavica (Hunt)
5 < 159 > … #204 Emily Simanton (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 152 > … #871 Erin McCardell (Boyle)
7 < 151 > … #128 Brigid Reinhart (Hunt)
8 < 129 > … #139 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
9 < 127 > … #870 Claire McCardell (Boyle)
10 < 123 > … #467 Nora Conboy (Rince O' Chroi)
11 T < 122.5 > … #198 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
11 T < 122.5 > … #497 Meghan Crowley (Curran)
12 < 120 > … #983 Quinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
.
10:32 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Mureen Bakke, MD & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
32 Registered, 30 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #827 Ellie Lynch (Cummins)
2 < 184 > … #246 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 180.5 > … #822 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 178.5 > … #431 Bella Carper (Hooley)
5 < 169.5 > … #758 Caitlin King (Boyle)
6 < 159 > … #994 Erin O'Rahilly (DeNogla)
7 < 157 > … #403 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
8 < 153 > … #836 Kate Mahoney (Verlin)
9 < 143.5 > … #521 Shannon Dempsey (Culkin)
10 < 140 > … #655 Avery Haines (Muggivan)
11 < 136 > … #1019 Isabel Brenna Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
12 < 131 > … #402 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
13 < 115 > … #645 Emily Griffen (Rince O' Chroi)
14 < 113 > … #704 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
15 T < 111 > … #516 Kate Degnan (Devrin Academy)
15 T < 111 > … #699 Elizabeth Hughes (McDade-Cara)
.
1:13 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
34 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #281 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
2 < 215 > … #126 Emily Reidy (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
3 < 191 > … #893 Hannah McGillian (McDade-Cara)
4 < 190 > … #1003 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 180 > … #707 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
6 < 155 > … #418 Rosie Burns (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 149 > … #917 Lydia McManus (Bell)
8 < 138.5 > … #489 Melina Cramer (Hunt)
9 < 134 > … #726 Leia Kadelak (DeNogla)
10 < 131 > … #615 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
11 < 126 > … #446 Joseph Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 123 > … #210 Paige Smethurst (McDade-Cara)
13 < 119 > … #532 Jenna Dolan (Lynn)
.
12:53 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Mureen Bakke, MD & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
41 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #428 Erin Carbaugh (McDade-Cara)
2 < 195 > … #349 Allie Battista (Hurley)
3 < 193.5 > … #544 Madison Eaton (Boyle)
4 < 173.5 > … #866 Roisin Mccabe (DeNogla)
5 < 159 > … #104 Danielle Poole (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 156 > … #154 Annie Rutledge (Cumascaigh)
7 < 153 > … #805 Christina Ledford (Marie Moore)
8 < 147 > … #923 Alexis Merhige (Gallagher)
9 < 141.5 > … #569 Cal Felice (Doherty Petri)
10 < 130.5 > … #422 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
11 < 129.5 > … #991 Kathleen O'Malley (Boyle)
12 < 127 > … #959 McKenna Murphy (Hooley)
13 < 120.5 > … #455 Brian Cole (Broesler)
14 < 120 > … #1016 Alexis Paulson (Teelin)
15 < 109 > … #639 Maggie Gralinski (Gallagher)
16 < 106.5 > … #409 Erica Bruzek (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
.
12:35 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #410 Cailin Bubb (Marie Moore)
2 < 228 > … #589 Erin Flynn (McDade-Cara)
3 < 176.5 > … #522 Maeve DeNardo (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 167.5 > … #879 Maggie McCord (Southern Academy)
5 < 163.5 > … #783 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
6 < 157.5 > … #631 Keara Gilligan (McDade-Cara)
7 < 157 > … #152 Ciara Ruane (Teelin)
8 < 151 > … #495 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
9 < 142.5 > … #335 Katherine Atchison (Jordan-Hunt School of Irish Dance)
10 < 138 > … #334 Kelly Anger (Cummins)
11 < 124 > … #947 Caroline Morris (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 117 > … #771 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 114.5 > … #938 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
14 < 112.5 > … #342 Elly Baker (Culkin)
.
1:49 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Mureen Bakke, MD & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #595 Tara Ford (Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD)
2 < 218.5 > … #773 Emma Kroll (Broesler)
3 < 202.5 > … #141 Alexa Roberge (Hunt)
4 < 201 > … #584 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
5 < 181 > … #915 Erin McMahon (Hagen-Kavanagh)
6 < 163.5 > … #849 Molly Martell (Hurley)
7 < 153.5 > … #956 Julia Murphy (Bell)
8 < 144 > … #173 Brooke Schirmer (Boland)
9 < 137.5 > … #528 Alexa Dillon (Teelin)
10 < 131.5 > … #323 Julianna Zomper (Marie Moore)
11 < 122 > … #761 Maria Kinney (Lynn)
12 < 112 > … #591 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
.
1:31 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #273 Kelsey Turner (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #650 Megan Gunning (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 181 > … #202 Cheyenne Sibley (Boyle)
4 < 177.5 > … #982 Mikayla O'Brien (Doherty Petri)
5 < 164 > … #810 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 159 > … #490 Stephanie Crispell (Teelin)
7 < 154.5 > … #280 Daria Van Doren (Curran)
8 < 151 > … #776 Breanna Laber (Boland)
9 < 145 > … #339 Brittany Babbington (Hunt)
.
1:58 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owen, CT & Maura KilKenny
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #757 Brigid King (Boyle)
2 < 250 > … #792 Katie Lavin (Doherty Petri)
3 < 193 > … #293 Sophie Welber (Culkin)
4 < 178 > … #541 Molly Dugan (Coyle)
5 < 171 > … #193 Susan Sheng (Aherne Sheehan)
.
10:39 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #305 Christina Wiltz (McGough Academy)
2 < 225 > … #821 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
3 < 186 > … #599 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
.
11:22 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #876 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
2 < 206 > … #955 Erin Murphy (Bell)
3 < 185 > … #550 Jamie Ehnow (Coyle)
4 < 184 > … #979 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
.
11:28 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Terry Gillan, CT, Jimmy Early, NY & Maggie Revis Basenberg, AL
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #380 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 240 > … #494 Caroline Crossed (McDade-Cara)
3 < 215 > … #498 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
11:16 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owen, CT & Maura KilKenny
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #565 Meghan Rose Farrell (Broesler)
2 < 222.5 > … #534 Ai Lin Doody (Broesler)
3 < 197.5 > … #278 Jessica Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
4 < 167 > … #364 Norah Bice (McDade-Cara)
5 < 160 > … #304 Zali Williams (Broesler)
6 < 159 > … #662 Jacquelynn Hanna (McDade-Cara)
7 < 149 > … #189 Tara Sheehan (McDade-Cara)
.
11:48 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owen, CT & Maura KilKenny
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #729 Erin Karlok (Heritage IDC)
2 < 205 > … #734 Mollie Keech (McDade-Cara)
3 < 195 > … #995 Fiona O'Rorke (Bell)
4 < 182.5 > … #1012 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
.
2:13 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #254 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
2 < 205 > … #529 Mary Grace Dimock (Drumcliffe)
3 < 195 > … #553 Bridget Esposito (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 182 > … #972 Alexa Natale (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 159 > … #164 Alyssa Savard (Teelin)
6 < 156 > … #464 Amy Conboy (Gallagher)
.
2:57 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien, MA, Sean Flynn, NY & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
12 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #816 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
2 < 215 > … #302 Chloe Williams (Broesler)
3 < 190 > … #730 Shannon Karlok (Heritage IDC)
4 < 178 > … #899 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
.
2:28 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owen, CT & Maura KilKenny
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #993 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 210 > … #1007 Molly Opinsky (Culkin)
3 < 206 > … #918 Kayla McMennamin (Coyle)
4 < 178 > … #508 Megan Dano (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
5 < 174.5 > … #654 Ana Haines (Muggivan)
6 < 167 > … #336 Hailey Atiyeh (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 < 153 > … #965 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
8 < 151.5 > … #851 Mary Martin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
2:37 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Mureen Bakke, MD & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
9 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #683 Monica Higgins (Coyle)
2 < 215 > … #284 Maggie Wagner (McDade-Cara)
3 < 200 > … #598 Kathryn Foster (Heritage IDC)
.
2:46 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Mureen Bakke, MD & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #415 Ciara Burke (Coyle)
2 < 210 > … #901 Leanne McGroary (McDade-Cara)
3 T < 195 > … #715 Faith Ishler (Hooley)
3 T < 195 > … #770 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
3:13 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Isabella Fogarty, IRL, Mureen Bakke, MD & Cathy Spencer Revis, NY
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #203 Alison Silverman (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #824 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
3 < 195 > … #652 Samantha Haas (Boyle)
4 < 172.5 > … #414 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
5 < 153 > … #376 Reilly Bonner (Devrin Academy)
6 < 152 > … #384 Emilie Braun (Coyle)
7 < 150 > … #635 Cecilia Gomez (Shea-Jennings)
.
12:06 PM
Event #614B Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owen, CT & Maura KilKenny
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #279 Matthew Van Blerk (Marie Moore)
2 < 250 > … #714 Carter Ishler (Hooley)
.
12:18 PM
Event #615B Open Champion Men Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owen, CT & Maura KilKenny
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #825 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)
.
12:02 PM
Event #616B Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owen, CT & Maura KilKenny
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #355 Rory Beglane (Inishfree)