Four Provinces Feis 2016

All Grade Results:

X Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 10 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
2 217 Grace Collins Teelin
3 195 Emilia Castaneda Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

Y Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
2 863 Teagan Winn Baffa
3 565 Seamus McGill Aisling Mor Academy

Z Boys & Girls Art (See Syllabus) Irish Theme 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Piper Winn Baffa
2 137 Kerry Boyle Devrin Academy
3 536 Caroline Marks Caitrin

100 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Aiden Burke McDonald School
1 617 Alejandro Munoz McDade-Cara
1 621 Caitlin Murphy McDade-Cara
1 846 Coco Ward Teelin
1 628 Corabel Najarro McGough Academy
1 110 Declan Barrett Bell
1 539 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
1 694 Fiona Quinn O'Grady-Quinlan
1 754 Fiona Shaw McDade-Cara
1 583 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 542 Leah McBrearty McDade-Cara
1 573 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara
1 330 Molly Foti Kotelnicki
1 457 Paisley Kittredge An Clar
1 901 R Dart McDade-Cara
1 596 Ryan McNeill Broesler
1 818 Salem Thatcher O'Grady-Quinlan

101 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
2 548 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
3 512 Bridget Lowery Kotelnicki
3 202 Caroline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 318 Keira Fletcher McAleer

102 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Alexis Diehl Baffa
1 294 Carolan Falk Kotelnicki
2 630 Declan Nangle Shovlin
2 260 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 726 Kaitlyn Rosa Coyle
3 253 Katie Delaney Sheeaun Academy

103 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
2 702 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
3 824 Ava Torretta Kotelnicki
3 692 Jillian Puluka Lynn

104 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Claire Gibbs Paloma

107 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Jordan Tuey Kotelnicki

110 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
1 596 Ryan McNeill Broesler
2 166 Aiden Burke McDonald School
2 621 Caitlin Murphy McDade-Cara
2 846 Coco Ward Teelin
3 628 Corabel Najarro McGough Academy
3 110 Declan Barrett Bell
3 694 Fiona Quinn O'Grady-Quinlan
3 542 Leah McBrearty McDade-Cara
3 901 R Dart McDade-Cara

111 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 318 Keira Fletcher McAleer
2 548 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
2 401 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara
3 175 Hannah Burns McDade-Cara
3 699 Maeve Raffaele McDade-Cara
3 547 Riley McComb McDade-Cara

112 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Carolan Falk Kotelnicki
2 630 Declan Nangle Shovlin
2 260 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
3 372 Ava Githens McDade-Cara
3 618 Luis Munoz McDade-Cara
3 753 Niamh Shanahan McDade-Cara

113 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 689 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
2 692 Jillian Puluka Lynn
3 824 Ava Torretta Kotelnicki
3 702 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki

114 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Claire Gibbs Paloma

117 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 828 Jordan Tuey Kotelnicki

120 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Fiona Mayorga Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 754 Fiona Shaw McDade-Cara
3 621 Caitlin Murphy McDade-Cara
3 573 Maeve McGrory McDade-Cara

121 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Grace Emerson Shea-Jennings
2 318 Keira Fletcher McAleer
3 401 Cameron Hartz McDade-Cara

122 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 260 Kathryn Diaz McDade-Cara
2 261 Alexis Diehl Baffa

123 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 702 Jennifer Rakowski Kotelnicki
2 689 Maeve Prosser Aisling Mor Academy
3 875 Addison Ziegler Lynn

124 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 365 Claire Gibbs Paloma

200 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Charlotte Hill Broesler
1 411 Charlotte Hill Broesler
2 703 Mairead Raley McHugh
2 703 Mairead Raley McHugh

201 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Sophia Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
2 775 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 708 Brogan Raughley McAleer
3 234 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

202 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Lucie Van Hoof O'Grady-Quinlan
1 795 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 203 James Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 827 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 711 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 540 Alice McAleenan McHugh
3 509 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 879 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 223 Margaret Conway McDade-Cara

203 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Cassie McDaid McDade-Cara
2 407 Mairead Herzog Lenahan - NJ
3 740 Alana Schloth Coyle
3 844 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara

204 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 760 Bridget Sheridan McDade-Cara
3 317 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 439 Lindsey Johnson McGrath

205 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 352 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School
2 722 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna
2 306 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
3 822 Bailey Toporcer Coyle

206 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Dora O'Connor O'Neill-James

207 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 134 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
2 455 CAITRIONA KINNEVY Devrin Academy
3 392 Victoria Gallagher McDade-Cara

210 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
2 411 Charlotte Hill Broesler
3 703 Mairead Raley McHugh

211 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
2 786 Sophia Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
3 128 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara
3 234 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara

212 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Gillian Logan Coyle
2 879 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
2 827 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
2 475 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
3 459 Amelia Kleinle Shea-Jennings
3 867 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
3 711 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 832 Lucie Van Hoof O'Grady-Quinlan
3 795 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara

213 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 875 Addison Ziegler Lynn
3 127 Bridget Blaney McDade-Cara
3 622 Keagan Murphy Emerald Isle
3 876 Tabitha Zimmerman McDade-Cara

214 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
2 190 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan
3 439 Lindsey Johnson McGrath

215 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Grace Farrell McDade-Cara
2 822 Bailey Toporcer Coyle
3 481 Kristiana Laning Maple
3 306 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin

217 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Dora O'Connor O'Neill-James
2 134 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James
3 455 CAITRIONA KINNEVY Devrin Academy
3 392 Victoria Gallagher McDade-Cara

220 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Charlotte Hill Broesler
2 703 Mairead Raley McHugh

221 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 786 Sophia Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
2 775 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
3 776 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
3 782 Madelyn Smith Broesler

222 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Amelia Kleinle Shea-Jennings
2 594 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 509 Gillian Logan Coyle
3 867 Gemma Woolridge Baffa
3 827 Josephine Trumbauer Teelin
3 832 Lucie Van Hoof O'Grady-Quinlan
3 475 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James

223 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara
2 740 Alana Schloth Coyle
3 551 Cassie McDaid McDade-Cara
3 878 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School

224 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 840 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
1 209 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
2 206 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 760 Bridget Sheridan McDade-Cara

225 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Keira Gaffney Broesler
1 306 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
2 722 Mia Romanello Rince Na Tiarna
3 822 Bailey Toporcer Coyle
3 296 Grace Farrell McDade-Cara

227 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 455 CAITRIONA KINNEVY Devrin Academy
2 392 Victoria Gallagher McDade-Cara
3 651 Dora O'Connor O'Neill-James
3 134 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James

230 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Mairead Raley McHugh

231 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Claire Smith McDade-Cara
2 786 Sophia Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
3 128 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara

232 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 475 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James
2 795 Nora Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 168 Connor Burke McDonald School
3 879 Ian Ailes McDade-Cara
3 832 Lucie Van Hoof O'Grady-Quinlan

233 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 844 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara
3 544 Kaitlyn McCann McDade-Cara
3 876 Tabitha Zimmerman McDade-Cara

234 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 439 Lindsey Johnson McGrath
2 317 Bailey Fletcher McAleer
3 290 Chloe Evans Heritage IDC
3 206 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

235 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 306 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
2 345 Keira Gaffney Broesler

237 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 455 CAITRIONA KINNEVY Devrin Academy
2 356 Matt Gareau McGrath
3 134 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James

251 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Caitlyn Smith Broesler
1 782 Madelyn Smith Broesler

252 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 594 Emma McNeill Broesler
2 140 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 711 KATIE REILLY Sabo School
3 475 Mira Lacy O'Neill-James

253 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
2 595 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 844 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara

254 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 206 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

255 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 306 Sarah Fischer Early-McLoughlin
3 345 Keira Gaffney Broesler

257 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Josephine Rakow Culkin
2 641 Jordan Noratel Teelin
3 455 CAITRIONA KINNEVY Devrin Academy
3 134 Hailey Bowman O'Neill-James

300 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
2 537 Camila Martinez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

301 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 489 Naomi Lavoie Paloma
1 799 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 105 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 626 Bridget Musial Coyle
3 103 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 114 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

302 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 109 Colin Barrett Bell
2 468 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
2 131 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
2 478 Nicholas Lalli McGrath
2 269 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 217 Grace Collins Teelin
3 591 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

303A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Saoirse McGinley Gallagher
2 723 Gianna Romano Teelin
2 794 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 640 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
3 214 Madison Coll McDade-Cara
3 104 Richard Baffa Baffa

303B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
2 388 Madeline Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
2 766 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 801 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 610 Mairead Morris McDade-Cara
3 698 Rowan Quinn O'Grady-Quinlan

304A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 674 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 620 Bridget Murphy McDade-Cara
3 446 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 152 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
3 860 Genevieve Willens Culkin

304B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 452 Mary Kincer Hurley
2 248 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
3 635 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 490 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 864 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

305 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Nicole Peters O'Grady-Quinlan
2 668 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 396 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 292 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 101 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
3 416 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 557 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

306 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
2 120 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 319 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
3 802 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 159 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor
3 320 Piper Florio Devrin Academy

307 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 835 Alexander Vann McGrath
2 545 Ella McCarthy Legacy
2 701 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 476 Joseph Lalli McGrath
3 584 Margaret McLaughlin Boyle
3 356 Matt Gareau McGrath
3 326 Sarah Ford Hunt

310 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
2 537 Camila Martinez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 197 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

311 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
2 489 Naomi Lavoie Paloma
2 799 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 308 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 114 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

312 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 238 Maeve Crossan Teelin
2 713 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
3 581 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 486 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 217 Grace Collins Teelin
3 478 Nicholas Lalli McGrath
3 591 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

313A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Richard Baffa Baffa
2 723 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 216 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara
3 564 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

313B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Cordelia Woolery Hurley
2 340 Michael Frolio Kotelnicki
3 801 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 297 Kelly Feldman O'Grady-Quinlan
3 586 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

314A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 152 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
3 446 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 384 Logan Guild Culkin
3 674 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC

314B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 864 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
2 860 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 635 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
3 248 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore

315 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 732 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki
2 101 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
3 292 Daphne Evans Heritage IDC
3 416 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC

316 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
2 802 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 120 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 582 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
3 744 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

317 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Josephine Rakow Culkin
2 326 Sarah Ford Hunt
3 545 Ella McCarthy Legacy
3 356 Matt Gareau McGrath

320 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
2 537 Camila Martinez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

321 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 489 Naomi Lavoie Paloma
3 103 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 140 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara
3 114 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

322 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 713 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara
2 486 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
2 193 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 571 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 595 Katie McNeill Broesler
3 591 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

323A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 214 Madison Coll McDade-Cara
2 723 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 174 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
3 564 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

323B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 785 Gabrielle Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
2 766 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 669 Alexandra Painter O'Grady-Quinlan
3 586 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

324A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
2 638 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
2 207 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 446 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 519 Mackenzie Lyman Rince Na Sonas
3 248 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore

324B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
2 511 Addie Lowery Johnston
3 415 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 452 Mary Kincer Hurley
3 864 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC

325 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
2 668 Annmarie Ong Gallagher
2 232 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 765 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 281 Kylie Duggan Cummins

326 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Ashling Florio Devrin Academy
2 802 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 582 Claire McLaughlin Boyle

327 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 545 Ella McCarthy Legacy
2 807 Cecelia Swartz McGrath
3 701 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 351 Megan Gallagher Sabo School
3 549 Rachael McCullough McDade-Cara

330 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Camila Martinez Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 242 Julia Daly McDade-Cara
3 197 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

331 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 105 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 489 Naomi Lavoie Paloma
2 308 Sophia Fitch Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 114 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy
3 103 Rebekah Baffa Baffa
3 140 Sadie Breault McDade-Cara

332 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 571 Claire McGrellis McHugh
2 269 Sarah Doherty McDade-Cara
3 581 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
3 217 Grace Collins Teelin
3 238 Maeve Crossan Teelin
3 591 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

333A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 104 Richard Baffa Baffa
2 640 Heather Nicholson McGough Academy
3 164 Fíona Bunnell Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 174 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy

333B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara
2 698 Rowan Quinn O'Grady-Quinlan
3 801 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 856 Julia White McDade-Cara
3 371 Kimberly Giordano Hooley

334A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 465 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
2 638 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
3 152 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
3 188 Regan Carlson Gallagher
3 674 Riley Pecoraro Heritage IDC
3 207 Veronica Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

334B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 415 Keira Hoffman Hooley
2 635 Catherine Nelson Devrin Academy
2 860 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 696 Kayleigh Quinn Marie Moore
3 252 Sarah Degnan Bell

335 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 101 Emily Amend O'Grady-Quinlan
2 338 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 820 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 232 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 416 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
3 732 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki

336 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
2 802 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 728 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 394 Maggie Harahan McDade-Cara
3 744 Teagan Schumann Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

337 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Alicia Di Donato McDade-Cara
2 835 Alexander Vann McGrath
3 282 Anna Durning Aisling Mor Academy
3 236 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
3 528 Coleen Mamudoski D'Arcy School
3 545 Ella McCarthy Legacy
3 747 Fiona Selden Shovlin
3 556 Jenna McDermott DoCairde

341 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 114 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy
2 138 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 105 Annabelle Baker Hunt
3 245 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy

342 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 468 Corinne Kreder Sullivan
2 571 Claire McGrellis McHugh
3 486 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 217 Grace Collins Teelin
3 238 Maeve Crossan Teelin
3 591 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady

343 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Fiona Burns Devrin Academy
2 785 Gabrielle Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
2 766 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 872 Ava Wunder Carle
3 723 Gianna Romano Teelin
3 794 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
3 586 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

344 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Mia De Cerbo Marie Moore
2 638 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
2 252 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 465 Angela Kovacs DeNogla - Ardmore
3 490 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 877 Emma Zoeller O'Connor
3 415 Keira Hoffman Hooley
3 672 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James

345 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Emily Davies Teelin
2 765 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
2 841 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 232 Caitlyn Coyle McDade-Cara
3 396 Catherine Harper Teelin
3 557 Lukus McDonald Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 732 Timothy Sandor Kotelnicki

346 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 802 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
2 237 Grace Crosby McHugh
3 150 Audrey Brienza Bell
3 120 Bryan Bennett Broesler
3 159 Patrick Brosnan O'Connor

347 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Coleen Mamudoski D'Arcy School
2 815 Katelynn Tansley McGrath
3 807 Cecelia Swartz McGrath

400 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 138 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy
3 197 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore

401 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Catherine Springer McGrath
2 102 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
3 483 Kate Laragy Boyle
3 713 Lauren Rendel McDade-Cara

402 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
2 792 Robert Stark Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
2 194 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki
3 331 Emma Francis Boyle
3 398 Maeve Hartley Boyle

403 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 825 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
2 251 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
2 762 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
3 653 Cadyn O'Halloran Teelin
3 510 Connor Low Hurley
3 274 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 869 Madeleine Woolridge Baffa
3 448 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy

404 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Maya Fredette Johnston
2 247 Emily Davies Teelin
2 580 Molly McKenna Shovlin
3 601 Anna Miller Culkin
3 473 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
3 230 Harmony Cox Baffa
3 266 Reagan Doan Rince Na Sonas

405 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Caroline Hughes Cummins
2 487 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
2 237 Grace Crosby McHugh
2 608 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 629 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
3 611 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
3 479 Theresa Lalli McGrath

406 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
2 743 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 389 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
2 142 Emily Brenner McGrath
2 244 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy
3 830 Aislinn Turner McGrath
3 236 Caroline Cristofaro Boyle
3 493 Haley Ann Lefevre McAleer
3 607 Keelyn Mooney McDade-Cara
3 783 Sarah Smitheman McHugh

407A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
2 221 Catie Connolly Culkin
3 259 Alicia Di Donato McDade-Cara
3 784 Ana Snyder Butler-Sheehan
3 528 Coleen Mamudoski D'Arcy School
3 353 Courtney Galligher Baffa
3 881 Emma Albach Johnston

407B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 815 Katelynn Tansley McGrath
2 883 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 704 David Ramarui Culkin
3 823 Katia Torres McGrath

420 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
2 258 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 138 Olivia Branco Dowds Irish Dance Academy

421 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Kate Laragy Boyle
2 102 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara
3 420 Carly Hughes Cummins
3 131 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

422 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
2 794 Kathleen Strohecker McDade-Cara
2 398 Maeve Hartley Boyle
3 619 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 872 Ava Wunder Carle
3 194 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

423 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Maddy Moss Culkin
2 490 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
2 274 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 251 Abigail DeBlasio Coyle
3 860 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 770 Maria Rose Siravo McDade-Cara
3 431 McKenna Ill McGrath

424 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Emily Davies Teelin
2 230 Harmony Cox Baffa
2 471 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
2 339 Molly Frick Shovlin
3 601 Anna Miller Culkin
3 513 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
3 338 Maya Fredette Johnston

425 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Caroline Hughes Cummins
2 589 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 787 Amy Sobocinski Maple
3 496 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
3 725 Natalie Ronan Cummins
3 608 Sanna Moore Culkin

426 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Aislinn Turner McGrath
1 112 Ryleigh Barrett Bell
2 743 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 556 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
3 716 Aela Riley Culkin
3 108 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 199 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan

427A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 353 Courtney Galligher Baffa
2 158 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
3 208 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy
3 334 Grace Franklin Burke-Conroy
3 559 Quincy McElhaney Culkin

427B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley
2 883 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 502 Cassandra Lis Coyle
3 815 Katelynn Tansley McGrath

431 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 245 Caitlin DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 131 Katie Bollhorst Hurley

432 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
2 362 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 331 Emma Francis Boyle
3 280 Keva Duggan Cummins
3 398 Maeve Hartley Boyle
3 766 Moira Shupack McDade-Cara
3 194 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

433 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
1 825 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
2 510 Connor Low Hurley
2 817 Gillian Tepe Teelin
3 721 Annalyse Rodriguez Boyle
3 274 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 337 Hadley Frazier Hurley
3 448 Maria Kelly Aisling Mor Academy

434 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Harmony Cox Baffa
2 798 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
2 473 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
2 247 Emily Davies Teelin
3 765 Fiona Shupack McDade-Cara
3 471 Meghan Kuczinski Shovlin
3 580 Molly McKenna Shovlin

435 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Madeline Morton Heritage IDC
2 237 Grace Crosby McHugh
3 589 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 873 Emma Young Culkin
3 874 Emmalee Young Hester Academy
3 496 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC

436 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 830 Aislinn Turner McGrath
1 437 Brooke Johnson Bell
2 485 Abby Lauer Hooley
2 493 Haley Ann Lefevre McAleer
2 277 Riley Doyle Burke-Conroy
2 112 Ryleigh Barrett Bell
3 108 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 142 Emily Brenner McGrath
3 701 Josephine Rakow Culkin
3 199 Kayla Clare O'Grady-Quinlan
3 607 Keelyn Mooney McDade-Cara
3 244 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy

437A Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 158 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
2 559 Quincy McElhaney Culkin
3 353 Courtney Galligher Baffa
3 881 Emma Albach Johnston

437B Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Katia Torres McGrath
2 226 Sophie Corrigan Teelin
3 502 Cassandra Lis Coyle

441 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 420 Carly Hughes Cummins
2 131 Katie Bollhorst Hurley
3 258 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

442 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Maeve Hartley Boyle
2 331 Emma Francis Boyle
3 362 Anja Gatzke Kotelnicki
3 305 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki

443 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Hannah Shimp Sabo School
2 510 Connor Low Hurley
2 825 Sarah Grace Traver Teelin
3 274 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 612 Maddy Moss Culkin

444 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 513 Gwenyth Lowery Kotelnicki
2 473 Corinne Lacey McDade-Cara
2 428 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 798 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 434 Catherine Jans Southern Academy
3 230 Harmony Cox Baffa
3 339 Molly Frick Shovlin

445 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Hannah LeRoux Heritage IDC
2 295 Kathryn Farabaugh McHugh
2 608 Sanna Moore Culkin
3 759 Camille Shepherd McGrath
3 582 Claire McLaughlin Boyle
3 487 Dani Laverty Aisling Mor Academy
3 725 Natalie Ronan Cummins

446 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 389 Elizabeth Haley Culkin
2 743 Cate Schultz Culkin
2 493 Haley Ann Lefevre McAleer
2 556 Jenna McDermott DoCairde
2 244 Susanna Daniels Southern Academy
3 830 Aislinn Turner McGrath
3 108 Caleigh Allen McGough Academy
3 724 Madelyn Ronan Cummins
3 112 Ryleigh Barrett Bell

447 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Megan Brosan Southern Academy
2 221 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 353 Courtney Galligher Baffa
3 531 Alexis Mandell Bell
3 883 Brooke Alder Butler-Sheehan
3 502 Cassandra Lis Coyle
3 881 Emma Albach Johnston
3 755 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

700A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
2 105 Annabelle Baker Hunt
2 206 Madeline Clauson Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 591 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 840 Ashleigh Vrablik McGrath
3 878 Kayla Abbes D'Arcy School
3 209 Molly Cleary Kotelnicki
3 114 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

700B Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Brenna Collins McDade-Cara
2 801 Addison Sullivan McDade-Cara
3 785 Gabrielle Snyder Aisling Mor Academy
3 564 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy
3 586 Riley McLaughlin McDade-Cara

700C Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Keva Duggan Cummins
2 749 Jacob Sennett Coyle
2 305 Kathryn Finn Kotelnicki
3 197 Lillian Chiaravalloti DeNogla - Ardmore
3 799 Paige Suhocki Sabo School
3 194 Shauna Carthy Kotelnicki

701A Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Kylie Duggan Cummins
2 416 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 864 Sarah Wojcik Heritage IDC
3 820 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
3 819 Ellery Thompson Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA/MD
3 860 Genevieve Willens Culkin
3 672 Lily Pearson O'Neill-James
3 342 Stephanie Frolio Kotelnicki

701B Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
2 338 Maya Fredette Johnston
3 601 Anna Miller Culkin
3 798 Ava Suhocki Sabo School
3 510 Connor Low Hurley
3 274 Esme Dorsey Teelin
3 612 Maddy Moss Culkin

702 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Caroline Hughes Cummins
2 728 Madelyn Rowan Sabo School
3 802 Cassy Sullivan Broesler
3 873 Emma Young Culkin
3 341 Michelle Frolio Kotelnicki

703 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Catie Connolly Culkin
2 208 Alyssa Claycomb Hester Academy
3 543 Dinah McCahan Duffy

704 Boys & Girls Non-Champ Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 165 Rhiannon Burchett Hooley

710 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 10 All

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
2 675 Madison Pennington Rince Na Tiarna
3 767 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 246 Charlotte DaPonte Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 780 Kendall Smith Broesler
3 357 Nicoletta Gareau McGrath
3 592 Riley Rose McNaboe Doherty Petri

711 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 774 Arianna Smith Rince Na Tiarna
2 578 Kasey McIlvaine Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 257 Allison Dewar Fay-Healy
3 714 Katie Repp McDade-Cara

712 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 14 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 378 Charlotte Granahan Broesler
2 113 Katerina Bates Fay-Healy
3 347 Genevieve Galik McDade-Cara

713 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set Under 16 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Erin Carbaugh McDade-Cara
2 691 Jack Puluka Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 882 Ciara Albano Curran

714 Boys & Girls Prelim and Champ Special Traditional Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 484 Natalie Larson Coyle

800 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 128 Aislinn Rose Bloom McDade-Cara
2 548 brenna McCormick McDade-Cara
3 234 Julianne Coyle McDade-Cara
3 576 Mairead McGuire McDade-Cara

801 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 844 Riley Walsh McDade-Cara
2 486 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 876 Tabitha Zimmerman McDade-Cara

802 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Connor Low Hurley
2 446 Clare Kelly McDade-Cara
3 152 Flora Brigham McDade-Cara
3 564 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

803 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 123 Emily Berry McDade-Cara

808 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Mairead McGill Aisling Mor Academy

809 Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Connor Low Hurley

949 Boys & Girls Charity Special - Pay at time of Competition Treble Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Clare McKeown McDade-Cara
2 258 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
2 114 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy
3 486 Emily Laughlin McDade-Cara
3 102 Gracie Anderson McDade-Cara

950 Boys & Girls Charity Special - Pay at time of Competition Treble Reel Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Bronwyn Titus-Rogan O'Neill-James
2 682 Katarina Rose Philipp McDade-Cara
2 252 Sarah Degnan Bell
3 510 Connor Low Hurley
3 504 Ella Cait Lisowski McDade-Cara
3 428 Gemma Hutton Kotelnicki
3 214 Madison Coll McDade-Cara
3 352 Ryan Gallagher Sabo School

951 Boys & Girls Charity Special - Pay at time of Competition Treble Reel Under 16 / 4 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 849 Heather Watt Fay-Healy
2 113 Katerina Bates Fay-Healy
3 652 Colleen O'Donnell Hurley

1000 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Jacqueline McGill Aisling Mor Academy
2 617 Alejandro Munoz McDade-Cara
3 618 Luis Munoz McDade-Cara
3 392 Victoria Gallagher McDade-Cara

2000 Boys & Girls Music Misc Instrument Under 12 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Cadyn O'Halloran Teelin
2 504 Ella Cait Lisowski McDade-Cara
2 656 Reese O'Halloran Teelin
3 503 Cole Lisowski McDade-Cara
3 870 Tess Wosczyna Non-Dance Competitions

2001 Boys & Girls Music Misc Instrument 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Brendan Sweeney McDade-Cara
1 654 Claire O'Halloran Teelin

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Four Provinces Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on April 24, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 370 Champions registered for the feis and 293 danced. 160 were awarded (54.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Sheila and her Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Bridget O'Connell, TCRG for assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
1:18 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Terry Gillan, CT & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #767 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 240 > … #268 Kara Doherty (Doherty Petri)
3 < 205 > … #643 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
4 < 180 > … #369 Juliana Gillmeister (Broesler)
.
1:23 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Terry Gillan, CT & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #592 Riley McNaboe (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #307 Hannah Fitch (Gallagher)
3 < 187.5 > … #675 Madison Pennington (Rince Na Tiarna)
4 < 173.5 > … #276 Gabriella Downey (O'Rourke)
5 < 172 > … #195 Emilia Castaneda (Inis Cairde)
.
1:11 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sean Flynn, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #587 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 212 > … #851 Jessica Welgos (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
3 < 182 > … #233 Erin Coyle (McDade-Cara)
4 < 172 > … #210 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
5 < 166 > … #763 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 162.5 > … #256 Jenna DeTemple (McDade-Cara)
7 < 159 > … #518 Abigail Luke (Carle)
8 < 155 > … #812 Maryrita Swope (Coyle)
9 < 152 > … #146 Isabelle Breslin (Rhythm of Ireland)
.
2:38 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sean Flynn, NY
31 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #677 Molly Person (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 217 > … #746 Aoife Scott (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 206 > … #321 Corinne Fogarty (An Cor Rud)
4 < 170 > … #685 Ava Pinckney (Francis Academy)
5 < 165 > … #482 Addison Laragy (Boyle)
6 < 151 > … #243 Shannon Daly (McDade-Cara)
7 T < 148 > … #661 Alexandra Ogilvie (Culkin)
7 T < 148 > … #865 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
8 < 134.5 > … #742 Ava Schultz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 125.5 > … #191 Madeline Carroll (Boyle)
10 < 117 > … #185 Kieran Capozzi (Roisin Academy)
11 < 115 > … #443 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney-Pender-Keady)
12 < 114 > … #225 Ava Corr (McDade-Cara)
13 < 113.5 > … #429 Hanorah Hyland (Curran)
.
1:46 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Terry Gillan, CT & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
27 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #688 Abigail Prosser (Marie Moore)
2 < 200 > … #764 Brianna Shovlin (McDade-Cara)
3 < 183 > … #714 Katie Repp (McDade-Cara)
4 < 182.5 > … #718 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
5 < 181 > … #779 Gillian Smith (Baffa)
6 < 171 > … #130 Emily Bollhorst (Hurley)
7 < 164 > … #380 Gregory Granahan (Broesler)
8 < 134.5 > … #843 Kiera Walsh (McDade-Cara)
9 < 131.5 > … #693 Julia Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 131 > … #863 Teagan Winn (Baffa)
11 < 121 > … #682 Katarina Rose Philipp (McDade-Cara)
12 < 120.5 > … #461 Sophia Kosvitch (Coyle)
.
11:32 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sean Flynn, NY
38 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #155 Haley Brooks (McDade-Cara)
2 < 196 > … #673 Isabel Pecoraro (Heritage IDC)
3 < 158 > … #514 Amber Luby (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 151.5 > … #154 Kylie Brogan (McDade-Cara)
5 < 151 > … #275 Marykate Dougherty (DeNogla - Ardmore)
6 < 149 > … #524 Meghan Mahaffey (Marie Moore)
7 < 136 > … #424 Sheila Hulseman (Curran)
8 < 133 > … #179 Bonnie Caden (Culkin)
9 < 130 > … #360 Grace Gartlgruber (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 128.5 > … #659 Sarah O'Rahilly (DeNogla - Ardmore)
11 < 128 > … #286 Zachary Eichenbaum (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
12 < 127.5 > … #182 Quinn Callahan (Heritage IDC)
13 < 127 > … #695 Kathleen Quinn (Verlin)
14 T < 126.5 > … #855 Bryan White (Marie Moore)
14 T < 126.5 > … #156 Madelyn Brosan (Southern Academy)
15 < 125 > … #745 Lily Schwarzmann (Hunt)
.
11:51 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Terry Gillan, CT & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
35 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #498 Allison LeStrange (Young School - NY)
2 < 215 > … #768 Emerlee Simons (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 204.33 > … #315 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
4 < 173 > … #183 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
5 < 161 > … #354 Ciara Garahan (Curran)
6 < 156.5 > … #427 Sarah Hurst (McDade-Cara)
7 < 151.5 > … #406 Grace Herrick (Baffa)
8 < 144 > … #857 Norah Wiegand (Maple)
9 T < 131 > … #577 Kelly McHugh (Doherty Petri)
9 T < 131 > … #378 Charlotte Granahan (Broesler)
9 T < 131 > … #270 Jenna Dolan (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
10 < 129.5 > … #116 Molly Battista (Hurley)
11 < 126.33 > … #506 Sydney Loewy (Bell)
12 < 119 > … #113 Katerina Bates (Fay-Healy)
.
3:22 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sean Flynn, NY
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 248.5 > … #180 Kyra Caffrey (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #186 Liliana Capparelli (Doherty Petri)
3 < 175 > … #871 Catherine Wraback (Culkin)
4 < 170 > … #382 Maggie Gries (Heritage IDC)
5 < 167 > … #335 Katarina Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 141.5 > … #364 Erin Getcliffe (Shea-Jennings)
7 < 140 > … #467 Reilly Krannitz (Baffa)
8 < 139 > … #515 Hannah Lucey (Heritage IDC)
9 < 135 > … #284 Kathryn Edgar (Rince O' Chroi)
10 < 133.5 > … #788 Kayla Solino (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
11 T < 128 > … #569 Katherine McGotty (Slattery)
11 T < 128 > … #532 Nina Manser (Southern Academy)
.
2:16 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Terry Gillan, CT & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #821 Shannon Tolomei (Francis Academy)
2 < 203 > … #397 Sarah Hartenstein (Bell)
3 < 193 > … #495 Ciara, Marie Lennon (Donny Golden)
4 < 191 > … #408 Lucy Hess (Bell)
5 < 188 > … #655 Kathryn O'Halloran (Scoil Rince Ni Dubhthaigh)
6 < 169 > … #464 Megan Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:25 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17 (Not <16)
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Terry Gillan, CT & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #173 Emma Burns (McDonald School)
2 < 192.5 > … #550 Maggie McCutcheon (Cummins)
3 < 180 > … #192 Meadhbh Carroll (Curran)
4 < 178 > … #254 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
5 < 168.5 > … #848 Emily Warren (Broesler)
6 < 162.5 > … #157 Mary Beth Brosan (Southern Academy)
7 < 151 > … #366 Jacqueline Giles (Curran)
.
12:04 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sean Flynn, NY
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #399 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #153 Fiona Brogan (McDade-Cara)
3 < 187 > … #579 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
4 < 183.5 > … #562 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
5 < 180.5 > … #501 Kendall Lewczak (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 166 > … #304 Katy Fink (Heritage IDC)
7 < 142 > … #761 Colleen Sheridan (McDade-Cara)
8 < 136 > … #484 Natalie Larson (Coyle)
.
11:02 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #329 Bridget Foti (Rince O' Chroi)
2 < 215 > … #735 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
3 < 200 > … #246 Charlotte DaPonte (Corrigan)
4 < 185 > … #780 Kendall Smith (Broesler)
.
11:12 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #267 Clare Doherty (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #950 Emilee Lowry (Broesler)
3 < 205 > … #303 Olannah Fikes (Doherty Petri)
.
3:55 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Terry Gillan, CT & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #645 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
2 < 215 > … #257 Allison Dewar (Fay-Healy)
3 < 200 > … #684 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
4 < 185 > … #578 Kasey McIlvaine (Inis Cairde)
.
2:51 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #241 Hannah Cunniffe (Marie Moore)
2 < 225 > … #135 Paige Boyce (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #450 Evelyn Kennedy (McDade-Cara)
.
3:47 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
15 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #255 Julia Denys (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 225 > … #789 Mary Kate Songer (Hurley)
3 < 196 > … #955 Megan O'Shea (Francis Academy)
4 < 178 > … #336 Madison Frantz (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:24 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
14 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #829 Kyleigh Smith Tuma (Marie Moore)
2 < 200 > … #665 Caroline Onderko (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 198 > … #403 Amanda Heckman (Baffa)
4 < 188 > … #834 Erica Van Sciver (Marie Moore)
5 < 168 > … #418 Carly Hoy (Young School - NY)
.
3:39 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Eileen McDonough Morr, NY, Terry Gillan, CT & Patsy McLoughlin, NJ
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #811 Regan Sweeney (McDade-Cara)
2 < 208 > … #376 Abigail Graham-Luke (Young School - NY)
3 < 186 > … #343 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
4 < 179 > … #839 Andie Vida (Heritage IDC)
5 < 171 > … #648 Aislinn O'Brien (McDade-Cara)
6 < 166 > … #715 Theresa Richardson (Marie Moore)
.
4:36 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Jimmy Early, NY, Isabella Fogarty, IRL & Sean Flynn, NY
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #505 Emilija Lizins (McDade-Cara)
2 < 225 > … #731 Allison Salvetti (Marie Moore)
3 < 184.5 > … #239 Sophia Crossed (McDade-Cara)
4 < 178 > … #602 Ashlin Miller (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 162 > … #572 Laura McGroary (McDade-Cara)
6 < 149 > … #535 Madelyn Markewich (McDonald School)
.
1:56 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #332 Rose Francis (Boyle)
2 < 205 > … #657 Shannon O'Neill (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 189.5 > … #624 Mackenzie Murray (Curran)
4 < 187 > … #163 Morgan Elizabeth Bullock (Baffa)
5 < 165 > … #184 Aisling Cantillon (Donny Golden)
6 < 156.5 > … #205 Katie Clauson (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:32 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #772 Casey Smial (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #603 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 186 > … #553 Allyson McDaniel (Hooley)
.
12:34 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #516 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #463 Erin Kouridakis (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 195 > … #162 Elizabeth Buhager (Coyle)
4 < 172 > … #683 Caitlin Phillips (Teelin)
.
12:40 PM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 11
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #358 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
.
12:46 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #627 Benjamin Nagle (Rince O' Chroi)
.
12:48 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #691 Jack Puluka (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
12:53 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Men Under 17
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #480 Thomas Lane (Hooley)
.
12:57 PM
Event #616 Open Champion Men 17 & Over
Judged by Rose Kenny, MA, Philip Owens, CT & Michael Kenny, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #517 Owen Luebbers (Broesler)