Greater Boston Teachers 2007

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

GBIDT Father's Day Feis As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jun 17
.
4:08 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by John O'Keefe , Ronan McCormack & Maureen Green O'Leary
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #789 Deirdre Grealy ( Woods )
2 < 250 > … #466 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
3 < 200 > … #790 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
4 < 190 > … #774 Mari Barry ( Woods )
.
4:14 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John O'Keefe , Ronan McCormack & Maureen Green O'Leary
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #894 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
2 < 240 > … #773 Aoife Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 200 > … #608 Sarah Black ( Brady )
4 < 171 > … #241 Lauren Falvey ( Harney )
5 < 169 > … #439 Fiona Fay ( McDade )
.
9:24 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & Ronan McCormack
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #696 Harper Mills ( O'Shea Chaplin )
2 < 215 > … #887 Kathleen Hart ( Woods )
3 < 180 > … #845 Aideen Smith ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 171 > … #609 Kelly Donohue ( Griffith )
5 < 169.5 > … #610 Brittany O'Malley ( Woods )
6 < 158 > … #508 Teresa Gillis ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
10:12 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & Ronan McCormack
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #692 Jessica Wojnicki ( Gray )
2 < 209 > … #898 Melissa McManus ( Smith Houlihan )
3 < 195 > … #886 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
4 < 190 > … #414 Kristen Hanson ( Inishfree )
5 < 177 > … #1013 Bridget Buckley ( Hagen )
6 < 169.5 > … #440 Amelia McCaffery ( Forbes )
7 < 160.5 > … #864 Elizabeth Harten ( Bremer )
.
10:16 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & Ronan McCormack
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #677 Sarah McNally ( B. Short )
2 < 220 > … #821 Erin Murphy ( Gray )
3 T < 195 > … #681 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
3 T < 195 > … #640 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
4 < 163 > … #819 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
5 < 155 > … #985 Caolinn McSwiggan ( Harney )
.
10:57 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & Ronan McCormack
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #444 Siobhan Deasy ( Forbes )
2 < 189.5 > … #240 Kaelynn Maloney ( Harney )
3 < 184 > … #600 Kelly Collins ( Smith Houlihan )
4 < 176 > … #902 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
5 < 169.5 > … #904 Nora Shea ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 165 > … #607 Kacey Jay ( Shamrock )
7 < 148 > … #782 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
4:56 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & John Cunniffe
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #267 Aubrie Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
2 < 214 > … #645 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
3 < 212 > … #604 Kaleigh Bradley ( Goulding )
4 < 174 > … #606 Caitlin Haggan ( Smith Houlihan )
5 < 173.5 > … #467 Kerri-Ann Hanley ( Forbes )
6 < 167.5 > … #1026 Shane Murphy ( McInerney )
7 < 158 > … #682 Clara Byrne ( O'Dwyer )
.
4:45 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & John Cunniffe
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #602 Jaclyn McCartney ( Goulding )
2 < 222 > … #603 Elizabeth McLoughlin ( Gray )
3 < 203 > … #823 Kelly Lordan ( Goulding )
4 < 200 > … #693 Kate Harten ( Bremer )
5 < 178.5 > … #465 Alex Odguard ( Forbes )
6 < 160 > … #691 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
7 < 157 > … #266 Grace Conway ( Heavey-Quinn )
8 < 146.5 > … #1025 Bridget Murphy ( McInerney )
.
3:40 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & John Cunniffe
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 243 > … #237 Sarah Kate Peterson ( Harney )
2 < 209 > … #741 Emily Labbe ( Nevin )
3 < 193 > … #884 Shauna Williams ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 T < 172 > … #885 Caitlin D'Mello ( Spirited Soles )
4 T < 172 > … #665 Kathleen Brekka ( Haley )
5 < 166 > … #265 Erin Johnson ( Heavey-Quinn )
6 < 155 > … #896 Kristen Cole ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 < 149.5 > … #968 Megan Knittle ( McInerney )
.
2:54 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & John Cunniffe
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #262 Gina Toupin ( Hansen-Keohane )
2 < 210 > … #102 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
3 < 181.5 > … #686 Katherine Hill ( Bremer )
4 < 170.5 > … #771 Molly McDevitt ( Nevin )
5 T < 167.5 > … #263 Elizabeth O'Keefe ( Heavey-Quinn )
5 T < 167.5 > … #895 Hillary Sussek ( O'Shea Chaplin )
6 < 155 > … #261 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
7 < 153.5 > … #815 Kristen Broberg ( Haley )
8 < 153 > … #300 Rachel Martin ( John O'Keefe )
.
5:04 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Ronan McCormack & Maureen Green O'Leary
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #679 Nicoletta Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 225 > … #605 Julianna Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
.
5:10 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick , Ronan McCormack & Maureen Green O'Leary
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #680 Mollie Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 250 > … #678 Colleen Egan ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 205 > … #174 Margaret Garvey ( Smith Houlihan )
.
11:39 AM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & Ronan McCormack
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #1014 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
2 < 240 > … #524 Stephanie McEwan ( Greene )
3 < 200 > … #172 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea Chaplin )
4 < 175 > … #523 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
5 < 166 > … #173 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
6 < 165 > … #171 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
.
2:06 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & John Cunniffe
24 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #513 Michela Bremer-Summa ( Bremer )
2 < 215 > … #259 Kim Dixon ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 203 > … #402 Mary Isabel Liberis ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 178 > … #521 Danielle Shea ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 158 > … #145 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
6 < 154 > … #134 Meagan Bibisi ( Griffith )
7 < 147 > … #520 Kerry Marie Fleming ( O'Shea Chaplin )
8 < 139 > … #146 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
9 < 136 > … #549 Julie Bacon ( Bremer )
.
12:44 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by John Jennings , Isabella Fogerty & Ronan McCormack
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #426 Bridget Cunningham ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 202.5 > … #536 Allison Gendron ( O'Shea Chaplin )
3 < 184 > … #638 Colleen Kanaley ( Haley )
4 < 178 > … #770 Sarah Green ( Haley )
5 < 171.5 > … #769 Ashley O'Toole ( Haley )
6 < 152.5 > … #628 Molly Keenan ( Haley )
7 < 149 > … #157 Sara Fleming ( O'Shea Chaplin )
8 < 147 > … #117 Amy Gaylord ( O'Shea Chaplin )
.
4:33 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by John O'Keefe , Ronan McCormack & Maureen Green O'Leary
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #154 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
.
4:23 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by John O'Keefe , Ronan McCormack & Maureen Green O'Leary
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #153 Ryan Murphy ( Gray )
2 < 225 > … #436 Sean Hanson ( Inishfree )
.
4:29 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by John O'Keefe , Ronan McCormack & Maureen Green O'Leary
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #401 Kevin Sylvester ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 225 > … #509 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )