Greater Boston Teachers 2008

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

GBIDT Father's Day Feis 2008 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jun 15
Overall ReCap:There were 282 PC & OC Champions registered while 235 actually danced. 122 were awarded (51.9%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:30 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for PC & OC.
Congratulations to the entire Greater Boston Irish Dance Teacher's Association. Thanks for asking me back and Happy Father's Day to all that it may apply!
.
6:30 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #246 Emma Fitzpatrick ( Stillson )
2 T < 235 > … #310 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 T < 235 > … #330 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
3 < 186 > … #820 Mari Barry ( Woods )
.
3:29 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #222 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 T < 225 > … #340 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy-Schafer )
2 T < 225 > … #338 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
3 < 181 > … #334 Deirdre Grealy ( Woods )
4 < 172 > … #841 Catherine O'Conner ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
5:30 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
13 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #337 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
2 < 231 > … #838 Maeve Gillis ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
3 < 200 > … #880 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
4 < 191 > … #755 Maura Oei ( Griffith )
.
3:20 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #786 Erin Harten ( Harney )
2 < 231 > … #999 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
3 < 206 > … #284 Aideen Smith ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 178 > … #995 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
.
2:47 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #812 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 225 > … #813 Grace Kelley ( Harney )
3 T < 200 > … #313 Melissa McManus ( Smith-Houlihan )
3 T < 200 > … #311 Kelly O'Conner ( Golden-Harp )
4 < 154.5 > … #317 Griffin Bartone ( Griffith )
5 < 151 > … #816 Siobhan McConnell ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
6 < 143 > … #819 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
7 < 141 > … #815 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy-Schafer )
.
9:59 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Kathleen O'Keefe, NY
33 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #625 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
2 < 222 > … #916 Caitlin Pigott ( Goulding )
3 < 163 > … #339 Maggie Gourville ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 T < 157 > … #417 Ian Smith ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 T < 157 > … #412 Kyril Wolfe ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
5 < 151 > … #837 Caylinn McSwiggan ( Harney )
6 T < 143.5 > … #915 Olivia Casano ( Proto-Casano )
6 T < 143.5 > … #1087 Caitiln Dinn ( Clifden )
7 < 140.5 > … #660 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
8 < 134.5 > … #247 Sydney Corrigan ( Greene-O'Leary )
9 < 132 > … #413 Karaleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
10 < 130 > … #883 Kathlynn Condon ( Nevin )
11 < 123 > … #312 Annie Holland ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
12 < 114 > … #587 Jaime Grennan ( Golden-Harp )
13 < 113.5 > … #120 Patricia Eva ( Smith-Houlihan )
14 < 110 > … #249 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
4:20 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #831 Alycen Harney ( Harney )
2 < 215 > … #332 Megan Hourican ( Goulding )
3 < 214 > … #834 Shannon Fitzgerald ( Stillson )
4 < 210 > … #121 Kelly Collins ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 175 > … #331 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
6 < 152 > … #830 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
7 < 145 > … #123 Merhan Doherty ( Boland )
8 < 135 > … #220 Catherine O'Conner ( Forbes )
9 < 132.5 > … #176 Catie Walsh ( Nevin )
.
10:58 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Noreen Melvin, MA
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #319 Michelle Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 210 > … #327 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 209 > … #493 Meghan Young ( Haley )
4 < 172 > … #321 Catherine Falvey ( Harney )
5 < 169 > … #329 Claire Crowell ( Harney )
6 < 166.5 > … #619 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
7 < 166 > … #575 Cameron Corrigan ( Greene-O'Leary )
.
2:11 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
20 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #783 Karen Lundy ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 222 > … #748 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 205 > … #752 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
4 < 190 > … #785 Catherine Gothers ( Griffith )
5 < 183 > … #279 Emily Bowes ( Greene-O'Leary )
6 < 151.5 > … #750 Melanie Doucet ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
7 < 149 > … #751 Colleen McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 146 > … #753 Grace Conway ( Heavey-Quinn )
.
5:06 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
29 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #206 Abigail Smith ( Haley )
2 < 210 > … #784 Liz O'Keefe ( Heavey-Quinn )
3 < 173 > … #280 Marykate Ginns ( Dunleavy-Schafer )
4 T < 157.5 > … #275 Kate Beaumont ( Bremer )
4 T < 157.5 > … #664 Megan Ryan ( Short )
5 < 155 > … #780 Emily Connolly ( Hansen-Keohane )
6 < 151 > … #277 Kristen Cole ( Duffin-Murphy )
7 < 147 > … #776 Rachel Martin ( O'Keefe )
8 < 142 > … #177 Molly McDevitt ( Nevin )
9 < 139.5 > … #711 Ashley Curran ( Haley )
10 < 134 > … #209 Colleen Ryan ( Haley )
11 < 132 > … #1088 Ashley Vannasse ( Heavey-Quinn )
.
5:54 PM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #219 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
2 < 250 > … #774 Coco Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 202.5 > … #772 Julianna Summa ( Bremer )
.
6:07 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #770 Kaela Grasy-Milewski ( Gray )
2 < 221 > … #271 Erin Harney ( Harney )
3 < 206 > … #663 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
.
12:56 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Carleen Stillson, ME, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Kathleen Keady, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #767 Allison Crawford ( Harney )
2 < 240 > … #262 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
3 < 187 > … #269 Kaela Barto ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 173 > … #771 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
5 < 171 > … #264 Meghan Phelan ( Bremer )
6 < 170 > … #764 Harper Mills ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
.
11:25 AM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Carleen Stillson, ME, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Kathleen Keady, NY
23 Registered, 18 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #759 Kim Dargin ( Woods )
2 < 205.5 > … #650 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
3 < 193.5 > … #758 Mary Byrne ( O'Shea-Chaplin )
4 < 184 > … #723 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
5 < 176 > … #762 Kaleigh Durkin ( Harney )
6 < 174 > … #265 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
7 < 172 > … #259 Bridget Oei ( Griffith )
8 < 149.5 > … #419 Hannah McFetridge ( Harney )
9 < 140 > … #257 Deirdre Simms ( Harney )
.
10:32 AM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Carleen Stillson, ME, Maureen Green O'Leary, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #215 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 215 > … #557 Michaela Summa ( Bremer )
3 < 191 > … #561 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
4 < 178 > … #261 Kim Dixon ( Heavey-Quinn )
5 < 151 > … #615 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
6 < 150 > … #1058 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
7 < 148 > … #1061 Maggie Osbahr ( Bremer )
8 < 147 > … #684 Molly Carr ( Goulding )
9 < 140 > … #555 Colleen Macsuga ( Shamrock )
10 < 131 > … #1062 Katie Fogarty ( Harney )
11 < 126.5 > … #558 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer )
.
1:11 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Carleen Stillson, ME, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Kathleen Keady, NY
26 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #551 Elizabeth Mellor ( Harney )
2 < 213 > … #548 Jacqueline Kellish ( Trinity )
3 < 210 > … #1051 Bridgette Briere ( Dunleavy-Schafer )
4 < 190 > … #1048 Meagan Bibisi ( Griffith )
5 < 159 > … #1055 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
6 < 156.5 > … #204 Ashley O'Toole ( Haley )
7 < 139 > … #1052 Christina Kelly ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 136 > … #208 Kathleen Brekka ( Haley )
9 < 131.5 > … #704 Sarah Green ( Haley )
10 < 130.5 > … #202 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
.
6:10 PM
Event #607 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by Kathleen O'Keefe, NY, Eddie Irwin, MA & Kathleen Keady, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1046 Conor Regan ( Inishfree )
.
10:45 AM
Event #611 Open Championship Mens 14 & Over
Judged by Carleen Stillson, ME, Kathleen O'Keefe, NY & Kathleen Keady, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #1047 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )
2 < 225 > … #1045 Shane Fitzgerald ( Greene-O'Leary )