Greater Boston Teachers 2009

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Greater Boston IDT Feis 2009 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jun 21
Overall ReCap: There were 277 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 238 danced. 130 were awarded ( 54.6 %).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:02 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There 2 rounds for both PC OC.
I congratulate the GBIDTA and their entire committee on their feis successes.
I always enjoy New England feiseanna because of their great people! Thanks for asking me back.
Happy Father's Day!
.
5:10 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Lasky, MA & Maureen O'Leary Greene, MA
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #107 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
2 < 235 > … #273 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
3 < 205 > … #541 Sean Reagan ( Irishfree )
4 < 185 > … #630 Maeve White ( Brady )
.
5:24 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Lasky, MA & Maureen O'Leary Greene, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 233 > … #976 Rachel McCully ( Murray )
2 < 207 > … #852 Brooke Adamson ( Brady )
3 < 200 > … #821 Braeden Mahoney ( Harney )
4 < 179 > … #301 Olivia Hanselman ( Irishfree )
5 < 175 > … #539 Hannnah Claxon ( Bremer )
6 < 171 > … #300 Erin Maloney ( Harney )
.
3:30 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #290 Kaitlyn Naughton ( Harney )
2 < 240 > … #213 Catherine O'Connor ( Smith Houlihan )
3 T < 188 > … #674 Sinead Kelly ( Brady )
3 T < 188 > … #111 Tierney Carlin ( O'Rourke )
4 < 168 > … #932 Bridget Durgan ( Forbes )
.
5:47 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Lasky, MA & Maureen O'Leary Greene, MA
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #102 Sarah Flanders ( Stillson )
2 < 206 > … #105 Katie Harrington ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 196 > … #512 Maura Aei ( Griffith )
4 < 191 > … #974 Maeve Gillis ( O'S-C )
5 < 185 > … #101 Carly Sullivan ( Woods )
.
12:47 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #256 Jessica Connolly ( Harney )
2 < 220 > … #1046 Kylie Maida ( Keohane )
3 < 210 > … #1016 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 183 > … #850 Katelyn Luck ( Lynn )
5 < 149 > … #918 Siobhan Densmon ( Stillson )
6 < 144 > … #118 Shannon Mannion ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 143 > … #206 Katie McGauley ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 139 > … #933 Brittany Freeman ( O'Dwyer )
.
12:16 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #700 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 225 > … #704 Erin Fitzgerald ( Nevin )
3 < 191 > … #201 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 178 > … #200 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
5 < 158 > … #876 Anna Maloney ( Griffith )
6 < 146 > … #202 Thomas Curran ( Nevin )
7 < 141 > … #152 Jessica Wilson ( Nevin )
8 T < 139.33 > … #801 Deirde Black ( Brady )
8 T < 139.33 > … #204 Kelly Walton ( McInerney )
9 < 138 > … #636 Siobhan McConnell ( O'S-C )
10 < 130.5 > … #193 Melissa Gavin ( Bremer )
.
11:39 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #709 Maggie Yanicdh ( Green-O'Leary )
2 < 235 > … #627 Caitlen Dinn ( Clifden )
3 < 178 > … #149 Olivia Casano ( Proto-Casano )
4 < 169 > … #462 Hannah Russ ( Nevin )
5 < 167 > … #804 Molly Fallon ( Murray )
6 < 157 > … #422 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
7 < 154 > … #381 Caitlin Pigott ( Goulding )
8 < 137.5 > … #189 Rose Thackery ( Forbes )
9 < 133 > … #389 Jamie GewnnN ( Golden Harp )
10 < 132 > … #151 Sydney Paine ( Nevin )
.
6:02 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
28 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #818 Ceara Sweetser ( Murray )
2 < 210 > … #271 Angela Conklin ( Murray )
3 < 200 > … #971 Elizabeth Clinton ( Cara/McDade )
4 < 178 > … #146 Elizabeth Eddy ( Stillson )
5 < 157 > … #417 Katie Walsh ( Nevin )
6 < 150 > … #681 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray Gillans Owens )
7 < 147.5 > … #147 Deirdre Sidlauskas ( Brady )
8 < 135.5 > … #110 Shayna Reed ( Sullivan )
9 < 133 > … #144 Mary Nealon ( McInerney )
10 < 126.5 > … #419 Kelsey Sheehan ( O'S-C )
11 < 125.5 > … #936 Molly Bibisi ( Griffith )
12 T < 125 > … #635 Meghan Owens ( Haley )
12 T < 125 > … #116 Deirdre Stevens ( Boland )
.
1:22 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #416 Alison Silva ( Griffith )
2 < 215 > … #331 Michelle Principi ( O'Dwyer )
3 < 213.5 > … #223 Megan Young ( Haley )
4 < 199.5 > … #510 Holly Berlandy ( Griffith )
5 < 178 > … #224 Colleen McBride ( Goulding )
6 < 155 > … #511 Alexis Cole ( Bracken )
7 < 152 > … #415 Taylor Laffey ( O'S-C )
.
5:35 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls 16 & Over
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
20 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #902 Catherine Maloney ( Griffith )
2 < 228 > … #507 Kristen Cole ( Bracken )
3 < 215 > … #239 Mary Ginns ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 178 > … #508 Lundy Karen ( O'Dwyer )
5 < 177 > … #221 Chelsea Allen ( Proto-Casano )
6 < 170 > … #509 Michelle Giglio ( Bracken )
7 < 159 > … #373 Ashley Curran ( Haley )
8 < 140 > … #506 Colleen Mcgauley ( O'Dwyer )
9 < 135 > … #803 Gerlisa Garrett ( McDermott )
.
10:02 AM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #388 Ciara Young ( Harney )
2 < 240 > … #6970 Clare MacRitchie ( Murray )
3 < 230 > … #675 Julia Brady ( Brady )
4 < 180 > … #238 Mari Barry ( Woods )
.
10:37 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #1031 Haley Johnson ( Haley )
2 < 230 > … #557 Harper Mills ( O'S-C )
3 < 185 > … #802 Sarah Black ( Brady )
4 < 178 > … #679 Hannah McNeill ( Brady )
5 < 158.5 > … #1029 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
6 < 151 > … #235 Isabella McCann ( Haley )
7 < 150.5 > … #501 Mariead Williams ( Haley )
.
4:01 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #411 Ellen Tucker ( Harney )
2 < 231 > … #413 Margaret Garvey ( Brady )
3 < 210 > … #234 Grace Kelley ( Harney )
4 < 161.5 > … #274 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
5 < 159 > … #228 Kelly O'Connor ( Golden Harp )
6 < 155 > … #447 Bridget Aei ( Griffith )
7 < 154 > … #618 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
8 < 142.5 > … #412 Molly Mcloughlin ( Harney )
9 < 136 > … #232 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
.
4:47 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Sean Reagan, NY, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
23 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #696 Shannon Jones ( Griffith )
2 < 235 > … #163 Erica Brady ( Brady )
3 < 225 > … #446 Theresa Oei ( Griffith )
4 < 188 > … #161 Alexandra Jenkins ( Brady )
5 < 165 > … #108 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
6 < 149 > … #177 Glenna Joyce ( Bremer )
7 < 146 > … #162 Mary Byrne ( O'S-C )
8 < 141 > … #829 Kim Dargin ( Woods )
9 < 136 > … #378 Claire Ryan ( K. O'Keefe )
.
3:13 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
33 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #896 Elizabeth Mello ( Harney )
2 < 206 > … #826 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
3 < 181 > … #827 Danielle Shea ( O'S-C )
4 T < 168 > … #172 Courtney Jay ( Shamrock )
4 T < 168 > … #616 Kerry Flemming ( O'S-C )
5 < 165 > … #773 Christina Kelly ( Smith Houlihan )
6 < 164 > … #828 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
7 < 149 > … #617 Tess McLean ( O'Dwyer )
8 < 138 > … #614 Mary Uricchio ( Griffith )
9 < 137 > … #371 Jillian Gauofaro ( O'Dwyer )
10 < 136 > … #372 Kathleen Brekka ( Haley )
11 < 121 > … #8020 Gina Toupin ( Keohane )
12 < 119.5 > … #895 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
13 < 114.5 > … #647 Courtney Costello ( Shamrock )
14 < 111.5 > … #880 Grace Conway ( Heavey Quinn )
.
9:41 AM
Event #607 Open Championship Boys Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #586 Eamon Reagan ( Irishfree )
2 < 225 > … #893 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
3 < 195 > … #585 Billy Pelrocelli ( Bremer )
.
10:19 AM
Event #608 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #584 Conor Reagan ( Irishfree )
2 < 225 > … #176 Kyle Felice ( Irishfree )
3 < 195 > … #175 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
2:43 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Men 15 & Over
Judged by Sheila Lasky, MA, Cathy Spencer Revis, NY & Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #6110 Kevin McCormack ( O'S-C )
2 < 225 > … #610 Shane Heffernan ( O'Dwyer )