Greater Boston Teachers 2010

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

GBIDT Father's Day Feis 2010 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jun 20
Overall ReCap: There were 308 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 277 danced. 151 were awarded (54.5%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:35 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds each for both PC and OC.
I congratulate The Greater Boston Irish Dance Teachers and their friendly and knowledgable Committee people & volunteers. Thanks for asking me back this year.
My SPECIAL THANKS to Kim McDonnell for her tabulating assistance whle we had three champ stages going in the AM!
.
Grade results will not be posted on this site.
.
9:46 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 AND Und 9
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & John Cunniffe, MA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #749 Maeve White ( Brady )
2 < 231 > … #849 Julia Griffin ( Forbes )
3 < 205 > … #378 Denny Levine ( Brady )
4 < 185 > … #271 Riley Sullivan ( Woods )
5 < 157.5 > … #731 Cal Felice ( Inishfree )
.
11:32 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & John Cunniffe, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #502 Brooke Adamson ( Brady )
2 < 200 > … #735 Caroline Kroon ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
3 < 193.5 > … #394 Alexandra Hoey ( Inishfree )
4 < 188.5 > … #423 Moriah Hajduk ( Stillson )
5 < 184 > … #913 Catherine Clarke ( Goulding )
6 < 160 > … #825 Fiona McNamara ( Smith Houlihan )
7 < 159 > … #653 Jolie Preece ( Bremer )
8 < 155.5 > … #475 Deirdre Kelly ( Brady )
.
9:37 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #410 Haylee Kirk ( McDade )
2 < 210 > … #314 Bridget Durgin ( Forbes )
3 < 205 > … #663 Siobhan Salani ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 199 > … #279 Nathaniel Parkman ( Harney )
5 < 178 > … #650 Grace McCaffery ( Forbes )
6 < 158 > … #582 Kaitlin Concannon ( Harney )
.
10:14 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #447 Rachel Griffith ( Gray Gillan Owens )
2 < 235 > … #612 Katie Harrington ( Heavey Quinn )
3 < 220 > … #383 Michelle Lemelin ( Stillson )
4 < 174 > … #881 Dominique Hughes ( Heavey Quinn )
5 < 172 > … #186 Larisa McGovern ( Goulding )
6 < 157 > … #541 Maryanne MacIsaac ( Clifden )
.
10:28 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & John Cunniffe, MA
25 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 242 > … #105 Salome Sweeney ( Bremer )
2 < 190 > … #917 Kylie Maida ( Hansen Keohane )
3 < 184.5 > … #402 Claire Gilliland ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
4 < 173 > … #388 Emma Henricks ( Murray )
5 < 164 > … #768 Monica Shanahan ( Harney )
6 < 155 > … #393 Clara Hannigan ( Murray )
7 < 149.5 > … #344 Janelle Casano ( Proto Casano )
8 < 143 > … #409 Hadley Strainge ( Bremer )
9 < 139 > … #240 Shannon Molloy ( Heavey Quinn )
10 < 137.5 > … #106 Colleen Morrell ( Shamrock )
11 < 136 > … #911 Kit Birch ( Harney )
12 < 129 > … #401 Eileen McAleer ( Smith Houlihan )
13 < 122.5 > … #792 Megan Ward ( Griffith )
.
11:19 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #167 Melissa Gavin ( Bremer )
2 < 231 > … #489 Meaghan Carey ( McDermott )
3 < 196 > … #426 Kelly Walton ( McInerney )
4 < 179 > … #503 Mariah Ward ( Nevin )
5 < 160 > … #231 Shannon Whalen ( Nevin )
6 < 154.5 > … #707 Jessica Bacon ( Harney )
7 < 150.5 > … #793 Camille Homa ( Bremer )
8 < 147 > … #412 Caileen Foley ( McInerney )
9 < 141 > … #597 Caitlin Connelly ( Smith Houlihan )
10 < 130 > … #327 Anna Maloney ( Griffith )
11 T < 126.5 > … #349 Gabrielle Siroonian ( Proto Casano )
11 T < 126.5 > … #655 Hannah Burke ( Bremer )
.
10:54 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Reagan, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
25 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #903 Kareleigh Desmond ( Cunniffe )
2 < 191 > … #145 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
3 < 178 > … #315 Rose Thackeray ( Forbes )
4 < 175 > … #516 Margaret Connor ( Haley )
5 < 162 > … #408 helen Schmidt ( Gray Gillan Owens )
6 < 160 > … #724 Kaeleigh Dowe ( Coogan )
7 T < 149 > … #302 Mae Driscoll ( Goulding )
7 T < 149 > … #540 Megan MacIsaac ( Clifden )
8 < 144 > … #429 Erin Kish ( Heavey Quinn )
9 < 136 > … #148 MaRY Lehane ( Nevin )
10 < 134 > … #243 Grace Gothers ( Griffith )
11 < 130 > … #151 Bailey Sawyer ( Boland )
.
12:04 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Reagan, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #450 Heidi Scanlon ( Harney )
2 < 240 > … #763 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 170.5 > … #377 Taylor Johnson ( McInerney )
4 < 166 > … #263 Sean Downing ( McFadden )
5 < 163 > … #286 Meghan Owens ( Haley )
6 < 152 > … #808 Deirdre Stevens ( Boland )
7 < 150 > … #715 Catherine O'Connor ( Forbes )
8 < 149 > … #868 Shannon Considine ( Goulding )
9 < 144 > … #564 Meaghan Tangney ( McInerney )
.
10:02 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #439 Mari Corcoran ( Clifden )
2 < 215 > … #621 Alison Silva ( Griffith )
3 < 205 > … #667 Meghan Healy ( Clifden )
.
9:27 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Boys and Girls 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Sean Reagan, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #562 Caroline Closs ( Cunniffe )
2 < 225 > … #220 Chelsea Allen ( Proto Casano )
3 < 221 > … #542 Ashley Curran ( Haley )
4 < 175 > … #373 Steph Boccieri ( Haley )
.
12:20 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Und 9 AND 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #266 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
2 < 235 > … #114 Ciara Young ( Harney )
3 < 230 > … #791 Ciara Foley ( Forbes )
4 < 177 > … #371 Hannah Claxton ( Bremer )
5 < 176 > … #546 Olivia Hansehman ( Inishfree )
.
12:42 PM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #827 Paidin Wilson ( Forbes )
2 < 219 > … #1044 Kaela Milewski ( Gray Gillan Owens )
3 < 207.5 > … #922 Bridget Healy ( Forbes )
4 < 196 > … #197 Clare Murray MacRitchie ( Murray )
5 < 178 > … #213 Hannah McNeill ( Brady )
6 < 172 > … #803 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy Shaffer )
7 < 157.5 > … #559 Sarah Black ( Brady )
8 < 147 > … #845 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
9 < 127 > … #566 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
10 T < 123 > … #812 Maura Clare Oei ( Griffith )
10 T < 123 > … #753 Katie Mullane ( McInerney )
.
2:41 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
18 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #819 Maggie Garvey ( Brady )
2 < 240 > … #219 Kennedy Hannon ( Brady )
3 < 172 > … #888 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
4 < 166 > … #209 Mairead Williams ( Brady )
5 < 165 > … #557 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
6 < 154 > … #391 Jennifer O'Malley ( O'Dwyer )
7 < 143 > … #855 Julia Murphy ( Gray Gillan Owens )
8 T < 138 > … #780 Elizabeth Harten ( Bremer )
8 T < 138 > … #748 Emily Kelly ( Brady )
.
4:12 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
31 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #156 Jennifer Lyons ( Smith Houlihan )
2 < 203 > … #322 Kristyn Grattan ( Brady )
3 < 188 > … #813 Bridget Mary Oei ( Griffith )
4 < 174 > … #775 Kelly Walsh ( Boland )
5 < 167.5 > … #285 Rory Brown ( Bremer )
6 < 165.5 > … #591 Claire Ryan ( Francis )
7 < 140 > … #533 Caroline Mega ( Bracken )
8 < 132 > … #760 Angela-Marie Conklin ( Murray )
9 < 126.5 > … #416 Marisa Leard ( Brady )
10 < 126 > … #766 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
11 < 122.5 > … #771 Evelyn Miller ( Goulding )
12 < 120 > … #925 Abbey Nazzaro ( Forbes )
13 < 114.5 > … #525 Brett Flaherty ( mcDermott )
14 < 113 > … #924 Ana Gallotto ( Forbes )
.
5:32 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Eileen McDonagh Morr, NY & Sheila Cloherty, MA
32 Registered, 29 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #923 Siobhan Dunn ( Forbes )
2 < 225 > … #810 Theresa Ann Oei ( Griffith )
3 < 175 > … #479 Kara Dion ( Nevin )
4 < 169.5 > … #384 Kelsey Latham ( Griffith )
5 < 162 > … #398 Kristen Grant ( Clifden )
6 T < 154 > … #896 Catherine Ternes ( Bremer )
6 T < 154 > … #660 Jillian Galofaro ( O'Dwyer )
7 < 132.5 > … #144 Stephanie Armstrong ( Bremer )
8 < 131.5 > … #270 Kelsey Sullivan ( Woods )
9 < 120 > … #380 Kathleen O'Hara ( O'Dwyer )
10 < 119 > … #273 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
11 < 117.5 > … #779 Kate Harten ( Bremer )
12 < 112 > … #938 Bridget O'Hare ( Griffith )
13 < 111.5 > … #580 Grace Conway ( Heavey Quinn )
14 < 110 > … #415 Meghan Hardiman ( Clifden )
.
6:35 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Maureen Greene O'Leary, MA & Sheila Cloherty, MA
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #818 Elizabeth Mello ( Harney )
2 < 250 > … #837 Mary Kate Sheehan ( Harney )
3 < 185 > … #445 Courtney Jay ( Fleming-Ball )
4 < 172.5 > … #834 Claire O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
5 < 172 > … #117 Kimberly Carney ( Murray )
6 < 161 > … #363 Dylan Broderick ( McInerney )
7 < 141 > … #310 Liz O'Keefe ( Heavey Quinn )
8 < 136 > … #164 Kimberly Frost ( O'Shea Chaplin )
9 < 133.5 > … #336 Meghan O'Toole ( Haley )
.
6:01 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #900 Sean Reagan ( Inishfree NY )
.
6:04 PM
Event #611 Open Championship Boys Under 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #817 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
2 < 250 > … #902 Eamon Reagan ( Inishfree NY )
.
6:12 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Und 12 AND Und 14
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #901 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree NY )
2 < 210 > … #732 Kyle Felice ( Inishfree )
3 < 200 > … #548 Billy Petrocelli ( Bremer )
4 < 190 > … #143 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
6:18 PM
Event #615 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 240 > … #835 Conor O'Brien ( O'Shea Chaplin )
1 T < 240 > … #592 Peter Ryan ( Smith Houlihan NY )
1 T < 240 > … #433 Joe Harrison ( Shamrock )