Greater Boston Teachers 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Greater Boston IDT Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sun Jun 19
Overall ReCap: There were 261 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 218 danced. 116 were awarded (53.2%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:12 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for both PC and OC.
I congratulate all the host TCRGs of Greater Boston as well as all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
Thanks for asking me back!
Happy Father's Day to all whom it applies!
.
3:03 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #451 Danny Levine (Brady)
2 < 222.5 > … #788 Jillian Collins (Gilleoghan)
3 < 211 > … #812 Rose Harnan (Woods)
.
3:11 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #180 Callie Bloom (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #495 Erin O'Kane (Murray)
3 < 206 > … #413 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
4 < 186 > … #719 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
.
5:02 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #596 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 208 > … #821 Alannah Heffernan (O'Dwyer)
3 T < 200 > … #692 Jennifer Gargan (Brady)
3 T < 200 > … #204 Caroline Kroon (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 193 > … #115 Savanna Keefe (Harney)
.
4:30 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #330 Bridget Durgin (Clifden)
2 < 225 > … #252 Julianne Howley (Smith Houlihan)
3 < 216 > … #618 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
4 < 166 > … #176 Emma Jane Greeley (O'Dwyer)
5 < 165 > … #715 Gabrielle DeSisto (Murray)
6 < 161 > … #581 Bridget Flynn (Forbes)
.
3:35 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229.5 > … #347 Carly Sullivan (Woods)
2 < 220 > … #503 Abby Gothers (Griffith)
3 < 207.5 > … #819 Megan Stella (McInerney)
4 < 190 > … #601 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
5 < 182.5 > … #177 Caroline Greeley (O'Dwyer)
.
4:22 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
18 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 254.5 > … #643 Shannon Molloy (Heavey Quinn)
2 < 231 > … #262 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
3 < 182.33 > … #877 Kylie Maida (Hansen Keohane)
4 < 173.5 > … #168 Fiona Busser (Heavey Quinn)
5 < 169 > … #107 Monica Shanahan (Harney)
6 < 160.5 > … #271 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
7 T < 148.5 > … #855 Hadley Strainge (Bremer)
7 T < 148.5 > … #232 Michaila MacDonald (Smith Houlihan)
8 < 133.5 > … #259 Fiona O'Connor (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
5:12 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #444 Michaela O'Toole (Haley)
2 < 230 > … #384 Meghan Duffy (Heavey Quinn)
3 < 216 > … #427 Erin Fitzgerald (Smith Houlihan)
4 < 210 > … #784 Isabel Eisenhaue (Murray)
5 < 156 > … #518 Ciara O'Brien (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 153 > … #871 Thomas Curran (Nevin)
7 < 149 > … #651 Sarah Lagan (Whyte)
8 < 138 > … #185 Shannon Whalen (Nevin)
.
9:53 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Sheila Stevens, CT
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #864 Megan MacIsaac (Clifden)
2 < 203 > … #825 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
3 < 200.33 > … #508 Erin Kish (Heavey Quinn)
4 < 177 > … #217 Molly Fallon (Heavey Quinn)
5 < 163 > … #566 Elise Armstrong (Bremer)
6 < 159 > … #730 Chistina Mitsopoulos (Bremer)
7 < 149 > … #377 Samantha Mastrogiacomo (Smith Houlihan)
8 T < 146 > … #104 Helen Schmidt (Gray)
8 T < 146 > … #412 Elizabeth Eyermann (O'Shea Chaplin)
.
3:40 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Eddie Irwin, MA, John O'Keefe, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #664 Melissa McNulty (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 T < 221 > … #620 Sean Downin (McFadden)
2 T < 221 > … #165 Alana Grealish (O'Dwyer)
3 < 200 > … #842 Connor McTavish (Brady)
4 < 170 > … #731 Victoria Bergeron (McFadden)
.
9:39 AM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #310 Caitlin Kirrane (Hansen Keohane)
2 < 240 > … #130 Meghan Healy (Clifden)
3 < 205 > … #306 Jennie Natusch (Heavey Quinn)
.
12:26 PM
Event #600 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #371 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 225 > … #345 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
.
12:29 PM
Event #601 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Sheila Stevens, CT & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #569 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 215 > … #813 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
3 < 205 > … #369 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
.
11:23 AM
Event #602 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
29 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #800 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 235 > … #656 Clare MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 225 > … #208 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
4 < 151 > … #478 Rachel McCully (Murray)
5 < 150 > … #649 Aine Williams (Brady)
6 < 143 > … #152 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 137 > … #648 Maeve Williams (Brady)
8 < 134 > … #802 Moriah Hajduk (Stillson)
9 < 131 > … #167 Grace Landry (Heavey Quinn)
10 < 129 > … #459 Maggie Connolly (McInerney)
11 < 124 > … #240 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
12 < 123 > … #876 Marissa Gallatto (Forbes)
13 < 117 > … #188 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
.
2:41 PM
Event #603 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
31 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #758 Mary Rose McKenna (Woods)
2 < 234.5 > … #589 Harper Mills (O'Shea Chaplin)
3 < 185 > … #814 Kate Babcock (Murray)
4 < 181 > … #678 Margaret Hanley (Forbes)
5 < 154.5 > … #368 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
6 < 152 > … #747 Hanna Campbell (Goulding)
7 < 146 > … #794 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 138 > … #277 Ally Meringer (O'Shea Chaplin)
9 < 133 > … #339 Brigid Bane (Harney)
10 < 130 > … #480 Katelyn Luck (Smith Houlihan)
11 < 125 > … #724 Kaley Johnson (Haley)
12 < 124.5 > … #647 Mairead Williams (Brady)
.
4:50 PM
Event #604 Open Championship Men & Ladies Under 16
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #186 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey Quinn)
2 < 209 > … #367 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 197 > … #415 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
4 < 178 > … #229 Courtney Cawford (Harney)
5 < 173 > … #875 Ana Gallatto (Forbes)
6 < 153 > … #702 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 150.5 > … #786 Sarah McNally (Bernadette Short)
8 < 148 > … #613 Kennedy Hannon (Brady)
9 < 145.5 > … #1 Courtney Rhodes (Verlin)
10 < 141 > … #114 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
11 < 132 > … #120 Kelly Walsh (Boland)
.
3:49 PM
Event #605 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
21 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #144 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea Chaplin)
2 < 213 > … #458 Sarah Jabour (Boland)
3 < 210 > … #350 Kara Dion (Nevin)
4 < 186 > … #214 Michelle Principi (O'Dwyer)
5 < 181 > … #604 Angela-Marie Conklin (Murray)
6 < 163 > … #346 Kelsey Sullivan (Woods)
7 < 152 > … #490 Colleen McBride (Goulding)
8 < 149 > … #269 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
9 < 131.5 > … #137 Bridget O'Hare (Griffith)
.
12:07 PM
Event #606 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #123 Courtney Jay (Fleming-Ball)
2 < 221 > … #502 Jillian Galofaro (O'Dwyer)
3 < 190 > … #320 Kristen Grant (Clifden)
4 < 175 > … #245 Madeline Muench (Murray)
5 < 172 > … #488 Liz O'Keefe (Heavey Quinn)
6 < 162 > … #450 Tess McLean (O'Dwyer)
.
10:57 AM
Event #612 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #105 Patrick Mello (Harney)
2 < 225 > … #392 Billy Petrocelli (Bremer)
.
2:05 PM
Event #613 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Maureen Hamilton Nelson, NJ, Russell Beaton, MD & Maureen Collins-Novaco, NJ
2 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #564 Paker Amstrong (Bremer)