Greater Boston Teachers 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

(Grade Results: Grade results were tabulated by the Feis committee. Please direct all inquiries about Grade results/marks reports to the Feis.)

For Champs, Greater Boston Teachers' 2012 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com (Jim) on Sun Jun 17
Overall ReCap: There were 314 Champions registered for the feis and 274 danced. 147 were awarded (53.6%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:38 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were 2 rounds for both OC and PC.
I congratulate the Greater Boston ID Teacer's Group, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee having me to join them again.
.
5:05 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Maureen Greeene-O'Leary, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #886 Fiona Williams (Brady)
2 < 222 > … #500 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
3 < 186 > … #352 Deirdre Galvin (Harney)
4 < 180 > … #901 Eowyn Young (Harney)
5 < 178 > … #298 Eileen Durgin (Clifden)
6 < 158 > … #841 Olivia Tingley-Kelley (Cummins)
.
9:18 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greeene-O'Leary, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY & Carlene Stillson, ME
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #587 Cassidy McGee (Rince na h'Eireann)
2 < 215 > … #343 Bridget Gallagher (Nevin)
3 < 212 > … #558 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 < 193 > … #866 Ainsley Walsh (Brady)
5 < 178 > … #872 Josephine Ward (Nevin)
6 < 160 > … #400 Ian Guilmet (Bremer)
.
9:18 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA, Maureen Greeene-O'Leary, MA & Sheila Bremer, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #854 Amy Viens (Griffith)
2 < 230 > … #744 Jayne Rathbone (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 200 > … #299 Mairead Durkan (Harney)
4 < 191 > … #360 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
5 < 175 > … #622 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
.
9:18 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Joan McNiff-Cass, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #764 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 225 > … #257 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 193 > … #272 John Donohoe (Clifden)
4 T < 178 > … #515 Caroline Kroon (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 T < 178 > … #493 Deirdre Kelly (Brady)
5 < 163 > … #426 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
.
3:15 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Maureen Greeene-O'Leary, MA & Peggy Woods, MA
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #461 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 228 > … #432 Caroline Hinson (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #463 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
4 < 188 > … #291 Niamh Duffy (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 169.5 > … #442 Mia Hopkins (Bremer)
6 T < 159 > … #763 Cameron Rohan (Griffith)
6 T < 159 > … #803 Caileigh Snowdon (Walsh Kelly)
.
4:07 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Siobhan Moore, NY & Brendan Brady, MA
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #388 Caroline Greeley (O'Dwyer)
2 < 228 > … #853 Ella Vicedomine (Murray)
3 < 187 > … #422 Rebecca Heath (Haley)
4 < 181 > … #429 Maeve Higgins (McFadden)
5 < 159 > … #736 Collette Poisson (Murray)
6 < 147 > … #817 Nora Stevens (Boland)
7 < 146 > … #148 Katarina Blonski (Murray)
8 < 144 > … #888 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan-Stewart)
9 < 141.5 > … #830 Ollie Sussman (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 138 > … #858 Kate Wahle (Nevin)
.
3:27 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Joan McNiff-Cass, NY
17 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 201.75 > … #525 Kaitlyn Lawson (Murray)
2 < 199 > … #292 Kaleigh Duggan (Inishfree)
3 < 195 > … #457 Brigitte Jacoby (Griffith)
4 < 194.75 > … #397 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
5 < 181 > … #808 Katherine Souza (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 167 > … #586 Kathleen McGauley (O'Dwyer)
7 < 160.75 > … #339 Brittany Freeman (O'Dwyer)
8 < 151 > … #617 Alexandra Melendez (Haley)
9 < 138 > … #167 Olivia Burnes (McInerney)
.
3:50 PM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greeene-O'Leary, MA, Carlene Stillson, ME & Joan McNiff-Cass, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #690 Sinead O'Hara (Bremer)
2 < 218 > … #712 Michaela OToole (Haley)
3 < 195 > … #584 Brittany McDonough (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 184 > … #877 Shannon Whalen (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 173.5 > … #244 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 161 > … #799 Megan Smith (Gilleoghan)
7 < 156.5 > … #752 Alecia Reed (Heavey-Quinn)
.
9:18 AM
Event #509 Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 17
Judged by Siobhan Moore, NY, Peggy Woods, MA & Joan McNiff-Cass, NY
15 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #289 Aisling Duffy (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 212 > … #293 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
3 < 205 > … #638 Rachel Moser-Hardy (Inishfree)
4 < 201.5 > … #710 Mary-Kate OToole (Haley)
5 < 195 > … #119 Elise Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 169 > … #868 Emily Walsh (Bremer)
7 < 160.5 > … #612 Laura Mears (McFadden)
.
5:25 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men and Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Joan McNiff-Cass, NY
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #490 Madison Kelley (Greene O'Leary)
2 < 215 > … #772 Maggie Roy (Stillson)
3 < 194.5 > … #178 Christian Cairone (Horgan)
4 < 189.5 > … #599 Ceili McLaughlin (O'Dwyer)
5 < 175 > … #421 Meghan Healy (Clifden)
6 < 167 > … #685 Beth O'Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 154.5 > … #816 Deirdre Stevens (Boland)
.
9:18 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #882 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 225 > … #532 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 210 > … #569 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
4 < 190 > … #828 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
.
5:49 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greeene-O'Leary, MA, Sheila Bremer, MA & Carlene Stillson, ME
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 71% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #147 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 245 > … #107 Nora Rose Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 200 > … #327 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
4 T < 174 > … #796 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
4 T < 174 > … #312 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:41 PM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Lisa Chaplin-McAllister, MA
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #154 Julianna Bremer (Bremer)
2 < 225 > … #155 Nicoletta Bremer (Bremer)
3 < 183 > … #887 Maeve Williams (Brady)
4 < 174.5 > … #104 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
5 < 168 > … #485 Savanna Keefe (Harney)
6 < 159 > … #562 Erin Maloney (Harney)
7 < 153 > … #846 Kayla Turpin (Spirited Soles)
8 < 150 > … #899 Ciara Young (Harney)
9 < 139.5 > … #881 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
10 < 137.5 > … #415 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
.
6:04 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #997 Aine King (Brady)
2 < 240 > … #889 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 181 > … #895 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
4 < 167 > … #518 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 159 > … #350 Marissa Gallotto (Forbes)
6 < 156.5 > … #311 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 156 > … #883 Aine Williams (Brady)
8 < 151.5 > … #576 Grace McCaffery (Forbes)
.
6:38 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #990 Mary McKenna (Woods)
2 < 240 > … #608 Hannah McNeill (Brady)
3 < 210 > … #221 Leah Cook (Nevin)
4 < 175 > … #620 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 168 > … #527 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 165 > … #412 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 150 > … #754 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
.
9:18 AM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #230 Allison M. Crawford (Harney)
2 T < 225 > … #623 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 T < 225 > … #106 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 185.5 > … #641 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 172 > … #991 Delia Doherty (Woods)
5 < 148 > … #348 Elizabeth Gallary (Brady)
6 < 142 > … #370 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 139 > … #274 Kelly Donohue (Griffith)
.
11:28 AM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Joan McNiff-Cass, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #194 Brigid Cazzetta (Shamrock)
2 < 230 > … #359 Margaret Garvey (Brady)
3 < 210 > … #575 Amelia McCaffery (Forbes)
4 < 200 > … #105 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
5 < 166 > … #290 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
.
4:23 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #718 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 215 > … #349 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
3 < 198 > … #211 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
4 < 171 > … #607 Sarah McNally (Short)
5 < 170 > … #190 Alison Carr (Bremer)
6 < 168 > … #192 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
7 < 166 > … #383 Kristyn Grattan (Brady)
8 < 159 > … #870 Kelly Elizabeth Walsh (Boland)
9 < 145 > … #258 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
.
9:18 AM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #787 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #248 Kimberly Dargin (Woods)
3 T < 200 > … #723 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
3 T < 200 > … #172 Mary Byrne (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
9:18 AM
Event #610 Open Championship Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
27 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #676 Conor O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 210 > … #580 Kevin McCormack (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 178 > … #675 Claire O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 171 > … #459 Courtney Jay (Fleming-Ball -IRL)
5 < 156.5 > … #261 Kara Dion (Nevin)
6 < 152 > … #460 Alexandra Jenkins (Brady)
7 < 148.33 > … #688 Kathleen O'Hara (O'Dwyer)
8 < 144.5 > … #759 Simone Rodriguez (Brady)
9 < 139 > … #424 Tabitha Heger (Clifden)
10 < 136.5 > … #826 Kelsey Sullivan (Woods)
11 < 121.5 > … #740 Michelle Principi (O'Dwyer)
12 < 121 > … #351 Jillian Galofaro (O'Dwyer)
.
9:34 AM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Sheila Stevens, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #128 Misha Bane (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #534 Danny Levine (Brady)
.
9:18 AM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Und 14 & Und 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Eddie Irwin, MA & Joan McNiff-Cass, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #120 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 230 > … #805 Sheppard Somers (Hagen)
3 < 225 > … #731 Billy Petrocelli (Bremer)