Greater Boston Teachers 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Please contact Feis directly for Grade results.

Greater Boston Teachers 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 4
Overall ReCap: There were 333 Champions registered for the feis and 297 danced. 160 were awarded (53.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:20 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC.
I congratulate the GBT Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
Happy Father's Day to all that it may apply!
.
12:14 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Irene Horgan, CT
10 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 270 > … #104 Lauren Adams (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 228 > … #689 Ella Neret (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 205 > … #605 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
4 < 169 > … #331 Cian Flaherty (Keane O'Brien Academy)
5 < 165 > … #702 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
.
9:32 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Irene Horgan, CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #114 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
2 < 222 > … #214 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
3 < 185 > … #234 Rory Cronin (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 181 > … #139 Morgan Beirne (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 165 > … #362 Nora Gallagher (Clifden)
6 < 161 > … #674 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
7 < 149 > … #309 Eileen Durgin (Clifden)
8 < 146 > … #683 Fintan Murtagh (Brady)
.
11:22 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Irene Horgan, CT
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #184 Carolyn Cardell (Gilleoghan)
2 < 211 > … #1004 Olivia Kearns (Haley)
3 < 210 > … #633 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 187 > … #403 Ian Guilmet (Bremer)
5 < 170.5 > … #825 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 156 > … #828 Brigit Smith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 155.5 > … #367 Shona Paige Garabedian (Keane-O'Brien)
8 < 154.5 > … #462 Caroline Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
9 < 152 > … #816 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
.
10:59 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Irene Horgan, CT & Eddie Irwin, MA
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #795 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #697 Katherine O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 221 > … #461 Caitlin Jennings (Shea-Jennings)
4 < 171.5 > … #193 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 161 > … #162 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
6 < 157 > … #615 Aine McMahon (Greene-O'Leary)
7 < 155 > … #720 Declan O'Sullivan (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 145 > … #579 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 139.5 > … #552 Caitlin MacVarish (Heavey-Quinn)
10 < 138.5 > … #370 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
.
11:30 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #773 Erin Reda (Lynn)
2 < 240 > … #526 Caitlin Law (Haley)
3 < 205 > … #115 Molly Amann (Stillson)
4 < 165 > … #222 Emily Coombs (Murray)
5 < 161 > … #783 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 159 > … #610 Ellen McKenna (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 152 > … #520 Caroline Kroon (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
10:27 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Noreen Melvin, MA
20 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #320 Emma Fallon (Sullivan School)
2 < 209.5 > … #861 Meghan Supple (Haley)
3 < 195.5 > … #692 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
4 < 195 > … #1008 Dana Barovich (Green-O'Leary)
5 < 163 > … #447 Mia Hopkins (Bremer)
6 < 158 > … #269 Clare Doherty (Keane-O'Brien)
7 < 148 > … #164 Taylor Burns (Greene O'Leary)
8 < 142 > … #668 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
9 < 132.5 > … #741 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
10 < 127.5 > … #727 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
.
11:57 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Kerry Kelly Oster, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Irene Horgan, CT
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #342 Julia Forte (Goulding)
2 < 218 > … #743 Amelia Peck (Gray)
3 < 185 > … #607 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
4 < 168 > … #887 Stephanie Varga (Murray)
5 T < 161 > … #146 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
5 T < 161 > … #113 Emily Amann (Stillson)
6 < 159 > … #869 Clara Tennyson (Greene)
7 < 156 > … #919 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan School of Irish Dance)
8 < 153 > … #550 Marina MacKinnon (Haley)
.
9:44 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 215 > … #350 Brittany Freeman (O'Dwyer)
2 < 198 > … #547 Michaila MacDonald (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 188.5 > … #176 Emma Callanan (Goulding)
4 < 178 > … #274 caroline Donnelly (Forbes)
5 < 176.5 > … #728 Kathleen Oliver (Clifden)
6 < 176 > … #401 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
7 < 170 > … #578 Eileen McAleer (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 165 > … #165 Fiona Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
.
12:02 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #132 Alexandra Barber (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 225 > … #201 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
3 < 190 > … #714 Christine O'Mahony (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 176 > … #247 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 166.5 > … #190 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
.
12:20 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #457 Caitlin Hyslip (Haley)
2 < 215 > … #323 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
3 < 200 > … #315 Patricia Eva (Clifden)
4 < 174 > … #846 Deirdre Stevens (Boland)
5 < 169 > … #153 Niamh Brennan (Forbes)
.
8:59 AM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 223 > … #826 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney)
2 < 218 > … #493 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
3 < 215 > … #632 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
9:16 AM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 63% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #858 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
2 < 204.5 > … #691 Alice Nickles (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 191 > … #738 Anna Pacilio (Pender-Keady)
4 T < 174.5 > … #536 Meghan Lehane (Nevin)
4 T < 174.5 > … #833 Ryleigh Smith (Brady)
.
10:00 AM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #357 Bridget Gallagher (Nevin)
2 < 215 > … #558 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 205 > … #898 Ainsley Walsh (Brady)
.
10:09 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #145 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 225 > … #328 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 181 > … #612 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
4 < 174 > … #892 Amy Viens (Griffith)
5 < 171 > … #886 Emily Varga (Murray)
.
11:40 AM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #105 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
2 < 216 > … #791 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 204.5 > … #757 Jolie Preece (Murray)
4 < 195 > … #594 Rachel McCully (Murray)
5 < 168 > … #407 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 156.5 > … #918 Maeve Williams (Brady)
7 < 155 > … #170 Siena Caddle (Bremer)
8 < 144.5 > … #414 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
.
12:29 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
23 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 235 > … #513 Aine Maighread King (Brady)
1 T < 235 > … #681 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 230 > … #1003 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 < 200 > … #922 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
4 < 163.5 > … #503 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
5 < 151.5 > … #327 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 144 > … #152 Julia Brady (Brady)
7 < 138 > … #522 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 137 > … #535 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
9 < 126 > … #154 Diana Breton (Murray)
.
1:57 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #124 Kate Babcock (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #402 Rachel Griffith (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 164.5 > … #380 Maeve Gillis (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 163.5 > … #314 Mary Catherine Erickson (Harney)
5 < 161 > … #388 Abby Gothers (Griffith)
6 < 154.5 > … #349 Mia Francazio (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
3:45 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
19 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #230 Allison Crawford (Harney)
2 < 250 > … #637 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 179.5 > … #669 Julia Murphy (Gilleoghan)
4 < 169.5 > … #108 Clare Ahern (Gilleoghan)
5 < 169 > … #379 Claire Gilliland (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 158.5 > … #178 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
7 < 150 > … #543 Katelyn Luck (Murray)
8 < 144 > … #885 Aine Varden (Forbes)
9 < 139 > … #307 Emily Durfee (Harney)
.
3:51 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
17 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #731 Siobhan ONeill (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #107 Breanna Ahern (Gilleoghan)
3 < 175 > … #413 Kennedy Hannon (Brady)
4 < 167 > … #780 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
5 < 158.5 > … #627 Taylor Mele (Murray)
6 < 152 > … #747 Meghan Phelan (Murray)
7 < 150 > … #582 Amelia Mccaffery (Forbes)
8 < 147.5 > … #818 Jacqueline Sharry (McInerney)
.
4:50 PM
Event #609 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Karyn Oster, NY, John Jennings, NJ & Sheila Stevens, CT
17 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #392 Kristyn Grattan (Brady)
2 < 250 > … #189 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
3 < 202.5 > … #1007 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
4 < 179 > … #803 Hannah Russ (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 176.5 > … #188 Alison Carr (Murray)
6 < 157.5 > … #303 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
7 < 146.5 > … #815 Helen Schmidt (Gray)
8 < 138 > … #926 Meggie Yancich (Greene)
.
4:38 PM
Event #610 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Irene Horgan, CT
22 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 287.5 > … #849 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 215 > … #785 Simone Rodriguez (Brady)
3 < 207 > … #819 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 163.5 > … #644 Meagan Moffett (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 158.5 > … #427 Tabitha Heger (Clifden)
6 < 151 > … #460 Courtney Jay (Fleming-Ball -IRL)
7 < 149.5 > … #742 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
8 < 145 > … #758 Michelle Principi (O'Dwyer)
9 < 140 > … #551 Colleen Macsuga (Harney)
10 < 133 > … #736 Meghan OToole (Haley)
.
5:06 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #498 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
.
5:10 PM
Event #613 Open Champion Boys Under 13
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #772 Sean Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #275 John Donohoe (Clifden)
.
5:15 PM
Event #615 Open Champion Boys Under 15
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #770 Conor Reagan (Inishfree)
2 < 250 > … #121 Parker Armstrong (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:20 PM
Event #616 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by John Cunniffe, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Eddie Irwin, MA
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #695 Conor O'Brien (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #252 Joseph Davis (Davis - ENG)
3 < 195 > … #151 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 180 > … #174 Christian Cairone (Horgan)