Greater Boston Teachers 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Greater Boston Teachers 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


GBIDT Father's Day Feis 2014 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 15, 2014
Overall ReCap: There were 361 Champions registered for the feis and 297 danced. 154 were awarded (51.9%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:47 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 2 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for PC Events
I congratulate the GBIDT Feis Committee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgible volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking me back.
.
4:09 PM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Karyn Oster, NY
6 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #136 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
2 < 240 > … #758 Isabella McDonnell (Forbes)
3 < 190 > … #465 Maeve Fetter (Harney)
.
4:16 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Noreen Melvin, MA & Karyn Oster, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #755 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
2 < 203 > … #846 Georgia Murray (Nevin)
3 < 185 > … #213 Eme Wyndham (McInerney)
4 < 184.5 > … #752 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
.
9:23 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Maura Gray, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
11 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #506 Madison Gaughran (Harney)
2 < 208.5 > … #474 Cian Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 190 > … #762 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
4 < 188 > … #874 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
5 < 187 > … #618 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (O'Dwyer)
6 < 171 > … #764 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
11:21 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Maura Gray, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #839 Shannen Murphy (Brady)
2 < 215 > … #391 Sadie Davis (Haley)
3 < 196 > … #653 Rory Kirby (Goulding)
4 < 195 > … #443 Eileen Durgin (Brady)
5 T < 178 > … #554 Kailey Hall (Murray)
5 T < 178 > … #364 Brynna Courneen (Harney)
6 < 145 > … #600 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 138 > … #784 Shauna Meehan (Naomh Attracta)
8 < 130 > … #630 Aislinn Kelley (Forbes)
9 < 121.5 > … #854 Meghan Naughton (Harney)
10 < 120 > … #185 nora ward (Smith-Houlihan)
.
10:42 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Karyn Oster, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #510 Gabrielle Geier (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #625 Olivia Kearns (Haley)
3 < 176 > … #157 Madelyn Turner (Murray)
4 < 161 > … #384 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
5 < 152 > … #158 Tess Turner (Murray)
6 < 149.5 > … #528 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
7 < 149 > … #566 McKayla Hartman (Murray)
8 < 148.5 > … #986 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
9 < 146 > … #795 Tory Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
11:39 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Karyn Oster, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #738 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 200 > … #132 Piper Strunk (Stillson)
3 < 193 > … #884 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 182 > … #198 Annabelle Williams (Stillson)
5 < 180 > … #840 Aidan Murphy Zink (Griffith)
6 < 167 > … #967 Courtney Ross (Brady)
7 < 163 > … #561 Olivia Hamilton (Bracken)
.
9:29 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Michael Fitzpatrick, MA, Karyn Oster, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #353 Emily Coombs (Murray)
2 < 235 > … #950 Ailis Robinson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 206 > … #160 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
4 < 184 > … #297 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 161 > … #871 Kiera O'Brien (Stillson)
6 < 156 > … #405 Jackie Dieker (Bracken)
7 < 155 > … #901 Caroline Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
12:31 PM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
21 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #234 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
2 < 201 > … #832 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
3 < 200 > … #120 Deanna St. Germain (Griffith)
4 < 178 > … #126 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
5 < 171 > … #485 Aidan Foley (McGonagle)
6 < 168.5 > … #244 Dana Barovich (Greene-O'Leary)
7 < 155.5 > … #861 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
8 < 139 > … #543 Bridget Griffin (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 136 > … #728 Kailee Masse (Bracken)
10 < 135.5 > … #615 Jacklyn Junta (Carney)
.
10:26 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Maura Gray, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
22 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #263 Bridget Bogan (Nevin)
2 < 200 > … #201 Hannah Wilson (Griffith)
3 < 193 > … #122 Nora Stevens (Boland)
4 < 188 > … #202 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan School)
5 < 185 > … #413 Allie Donahue (McInerney)
6 < 165 > … #701 Taylor Lynch (Coogan)
7 < 148 > … #499 Grania Gallagher (Haley)
8 < 143 > … #252 Ashley Beard (O'Grady-Quinlan)
9 < 142.5 > … #743 Erin Flynn McCaffrey (Sullivan-Stewart)
10 < 136 > … #607 Teagan Ingalls (Carney)
.
12:10 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Maura Gray, CT, Karyn Oster, NY & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213.5 > … #417 Melissa Donohoe (Brady)
2 < 213 > … #585 Ciara Hickey (Griffith)
3 < 206.5 > … #398 Alyson DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 196 > … #790 Alexandra Melendez (Haley)
5 < 195 > … #422 Olivia Dooley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 162 > … #872 Meghan O'Brien (Nevin)
.
12:52 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Ladies 17 & Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Michael Fitzpatrick, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #389 Jessica Davis (Spirited Soles)
2 < 206 > … #680 Kathleen Leahy (Haley)
3 < 178 > … #332 Caroline Cobb (Proto Casano)
4 T < 176 > … #520 Reed Gordon (Stillson)
4 T < 176 > … #382 Tess Cushing (Sullivan-Stewart)
5 < 167 > … #791 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
6 < 148 > … #590 Anarose Hogan (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 147 > … #591 Emily Hogan (Heavey-Quinn)
.
3:27 PM
Event #600 Open Champion B&G Under 9
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #876 Brigid O'Connor (Murray)
2 < 208 > … #690 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
3 < 191 > … #216 Eowyn Young (Brady)
.
2:55 PM
Event #601 Open Champion B&G Under 10
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #300 Daniel Callanan (Lynn)
2 < 250 > … #794 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 200 > … #224 Lauren Adams (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 178 > … #857 Ella Neret (Brady)
.
2:18 PM
Event #602 Open Champion B&G Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #657 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 T < 216 > … #640 Ronan Kelly (Brady)
2 T < 216 > … #307 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 200 > … #179 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
4 < 162 > … #479 Grace Flores (Naomh Attracta)
5 < 159 > … #142 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
.
1:16 PM
Event #603 Open Champion B&G Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #194 Maeve White (Brady)
2 < 210 > … #498 Bridget Gallagher (Brady)
3 < 205 > … #689 Danny Levine (Brady)
.
11:58 AM
Event #604 Open Champion B&G Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
23 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #262 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 250 > … #771 Zenaida McKinney (Naomh Attracta)
3 < 170 > … #162 Emily Varga (Murray)
4 < 166 > … #323 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 161 > … #170 Amy Viens (Griffith)
6 < 160 > … #469 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 146 > … #869 Erin O'Brien (Naomh Attracta)
8 < 143 > … #705 Caitlin MacVarish (Heavey-Quinn)
.
10:56 AM
Event #605 Open Champion B&G Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #225 Brooke Adamson (Brady)
2 < 215 > … #756 Regan McDermott (Glor na Daire)
3 < 206 > … #940 Erin Reda (Lynn)
4 < 174 > … #235 Lauryn Anthony (Goulding)
5 < 163 > … #193 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 160 > … #562 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
.
9:55 AM
Event #606 Open Champion B&G Under 15
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #203 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 250 > … #208 Juliana Wolfe (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #742 Grace Mccaffery (Forbes)
4 < 157 > … #611 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 153.5 > … #877 Catie O'Connor (Smith-Houlihan)
6 < 151.5 > … #346 Hallie Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 148 > … #673 Bridget LaSala (Gilleoghan)
8 < 127.5 > … #272 Diana Breton (Murray)
9 < 126.5 > … #434 Niamh Duffy (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 126 > … #644 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
.
5:47 PM
Event #607 Open Champion B&G Under 16
Judged by Kathleen Flarherty, MA, Noreen Melvin, MA & Karyn Oster, NY
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #532 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 219 > … #350 Leah Cook (Nevin)
3 < 184.5 > … #320 Jillian Catalano (Inis Cairde)
4 < 167 > … #682 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 166 > … #793 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 160 > … #305 Ella Campfield (Murray)
7 < 151 > … #759 Emma McFee (Carle)
.
5:21 PM
Event #608 Open Champion B&G Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #720 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #802 Harper Mills (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 205 > … #800 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
4 < 165 > … #646 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
5 < 154.5 > … #828 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 T < 152 > … #862 Maeve Norton (Smith-Houlihan)
6 T < 152 > … #345 Brynn Contois (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 138 > … #804 Shannon Molloy (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 137 > … #128 Hadley Strainge (Murray)
.
1:24 PM
Event #609 Open Champion B&G Under 18
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #268 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
2 < 225 > … #946 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #789 Taylor Anne Mele (Murray)
4 < 167.5 > … #433 Meghan Duffy (Heavey-Quinn)
5 < 161.5 > … #314 Meaghan Carey (McDermott)
6 < 155 > … #972 Maggie Ryan (Harney)
.
4:34 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Men & Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Kerry Kelly Oster, NY & Anthony Murnane, IRE
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #581 Tabitha Heger (Brady)
2 < 203 > … #1018 Gallotto Ana (Forbes)
3 < 184 > … #529 Kristyn Grattan (Brady)
4 < 178 > … #317 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
5 < 175 > … #799 Ruby May Miller (Goulding)
6 < 171 > … #798 Evelyn Miller (Goulding)
7 < 160.33 > … #408 Kara Dion (Nevin)
8 < 144 > … #400 Karaleigh Desmond (Cunniffe)
9 < 140 > … #537 Sarah Nicole Green (Haley)
10 < 134 > … #772 Ceili McLaughlin (O'Dwyer)
11 < 126 > … #960 Patrick Rosendale (McInerney)