Greater Boston Teachers 2015

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Annabel Connolly Haley
1 216 Ciara McKiernan Haley
1 155 Liliana Longo O'Shea-Chaplin
1 676 Maeve Connolly Haley
1 677 Mairead Connolly Haley
1 797 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
1 226 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Annabel Connolly Haley
1 216 Ciara McKiernan Haley
1 155 Liliana Longo O'Shea-Chaplin
1 676 Maeve Connolly Haley
1 677 Mairead Connolly Haley
1 797 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
1 226 Teresa McNally Smith-Houlihan

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Aoife McDonagh Haley
1 352 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 628 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
2 207 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 243 Cailey Miller Haley
2 644 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
2 157 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
2 763 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
3 343 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 439 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 440 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 432 Cecily Sawicki Haley
3 338 Elizabeth Orenberg Haley
3 892 Maebh Harkin Haley

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Aoife McDonagh Haley
1 207 Austin McDonnell Forbes
1 157 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
1 763 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
2 628 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
2 343 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
2 439 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 243 Cailey Miller Haley
2 352 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 440 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 432 Cecily Sawicki Haley
2 338 Elizabeth Orenberg Haley
2 644 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
2 892 Maebh Harkin Haley

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
1 175 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
2 534 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 129 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 295 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 415 Gracelin Roughneen Haley
4 502 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
4 811 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 295 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 415 Gracelin Roughneen Haley

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
1 175 Ryan Maida Hansen-Keohane
2 534 Cara Maye Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 129 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 295 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 502 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
3 811 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan
4 415 Gracelin Roughneen Haley

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Bailey Walsh Haley
1 215 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
1 680 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 774 michaela enright Haley
2 645 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
3 346 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 522 Darla Waters Murray
3 709 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 237 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
4 904 Caitlin Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
4 887 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
4 262 Fiona Mott Haley
4 430 Helen Saunders McGonagle
4 382 Meredith Reich Cunniffe
4 441 Sophia Sharpe Forbes

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 512 Bailey Walsh Haley
2 215 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
2 522 Darla Waters Murray
3 709 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 774 michaela enright Haley

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Darla Waters Murray
1 382 Meredith Reich Cunniffe
2 904 Caitlin Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 887 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 441 Sophia Sharpe Forbes
3 512 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 215 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 262 Fiona Mott Haley
3 709 Isabel Cusack Haley

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 422 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
2 198 Emily McCarthy Haley
2 315 Fiona O'Connor Haley
2 945 Isabella Johnson Haley
2 950 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy
3 728 Alice Desjardins Heavey-Quinn
3 277 Amy Murphy Haley
3 642 Claire Hemeon Haley
3 526 Maggie Webber Haley
3 365 Nina Pierre Kanaley
4 195 Abigail McCarthy Haley
4 371 Bridget Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
4 493 Gianna Toomey Haley
4 255 Hannah Morgan Murray
4 199 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
4 221 Kathryn McLeish Haley
4 137 Lucie Larson Haley
4 627 Maeve Carey Haley

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 315 Fiona O'Connor Haley
2 255 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 627 Maeve Carey Haley
3 728 Alice Desjardins Heavey-Quinn
3 493 Gianna Toomey Haley
3 950 Maeve Kealy Kenny Academy

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 195 Abigail McCarthy Haley
2 315 Fiona O'Connor Haley
2 255 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 627 Maeve Carey Haley
2 365 Nina Pierre Kanaley
3 371 Bridget Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
3 493 Gianna Toomey Haley
3 199 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 221 Kathryn McLeish Haley
3 137 Lucie Larson Haley

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 640 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
2 386 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn
3 696 Madeline Courtemanche Heavey-Quinn
4 575 Alana Bickford Greene-O'Leary
4 438 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
4 546 Ciara Zelano Haley

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Ciara Zelano Haley
2 575 Alana Bickford Greene-O'Leary
3 438 Brynn Scott Boston Academy

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Madeline Courtemanche Heavey-Quinn
2 640 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
3 386 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Nina Cesario McDonough-Grimes
2 282 Elise Murphy Haley
2 743 Sophie Donnelly Clann Lir Academy
3 524 Elijah Watson Clann Lir Academy
3 357 julia perfetti Boston Academy

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Nina Cesario McDonough-Grimes
2 282 Elise Murphy Haley

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 357 julia perfetti Boston Academy
2 524 Elijah Watson Clann Lir Academy
3 282 Elise Murphy Haley
3 637 Nina Cesario McDonough-Grimes
3 743 Sophie Donnelly Clann Lir Academy

31 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 814 Catherine Ford Sullivan

32 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Catherine Ford Sullivan
2 261 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

33 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Catherine Ford Sullivan
2 261 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Nora Connolly Haley
2 768 Julia Egan Forbes
3 675 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
3 507 Maeve Vermette Forbes
3 425 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
4 876 Juliette Hain Goulding
4 669 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
4 734 Saoirse Diver Haley

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Nora Connolly Haley
2 675 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 507 Maeve Vermette Forbes
2 734 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 768 Julia Egan Forbes
3 425 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
4 876 Juliette Hain Goulding
4 669 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 679 Nora Connolly Haley
2 734 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 876 Juliette Hain Goulding
3 669 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 507 Maeve Vermette Forbes
2 768 Julia Egan Forbes
3 679 Nora Connolly Haley

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
2 734 Saoirse Diver Haley

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 579 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 385 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 410 sasha rosko Haley
3 519 Abigail Ward Murray
3 857 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 356 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
4 765 Áine Egan Forbes
4 320 Elizabeth O'Leary Hansen-Keohane
4 219 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 266 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
4 883 Maeve Halpin Keane-O'Brien
4 359 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
4 853 Noelle Gorham Brady Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 436 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 519 Abigail Ward Murray
3 320 Elizabeth O'Leary Hansen-Keohane
3 266 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
3 359 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 410 sasha rosko Haley
2 579 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 436 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 765 Áine Egan Forbes
3 883 Maeve Halpin Keane-O'Brien
3 359 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 853 Noelle Gorham Brady Academy
3 356 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Áine Egan Forbes
1 356 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 519 Abigail Ward Murray
2 436 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 579 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 308 Grace O'Brien Hansen-Keohane
3 883 Maeve Halpin Keane-O'Brien
3 359 Meghan Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
3 385 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 410 sasha rosko Haley

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 765 Áine Egan Forbes
2 579 Allyson Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 857 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 320 Elizabeth O'Leary Hansen-Keohane
3 266 Madelyn Mulhall Heavey-Quinn

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Jane Stravin Haley
2 684 Delaney Cook Murray
2 473 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
3 592 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 847 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 553 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 629 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 783 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin
3 607 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
4 389 Abigail Ricker Greenway Academy
4 813 Bailey Ford Kanaley
4 475 Bridget Stone Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta
4 206 Erin McDonald Haley
4 593 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
4 131 Kaleigh Laidlaw Heavey-Quinn
4 863 Kathryn Greene Forbes
4 572 Kenzie Bennett Haley
4 655 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
4 496 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
4 398 Niamh Roland Forbes
4 606 Reese Bunker Haley
4 330 Siobhan ODonnell Brady Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Jane Stravin Haley
2 607 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 389 Abigail Ricker Greenway Academy
3 813 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 684 Delaney Cook Murray
3 847 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 553 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 473 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
3 398 Niamh Roland Forbes
3 330 Siobhan ODonnell Brady Academy

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 553 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
2 206 Erin McDonald Haley
2 478 Jane Stravin Haley
2 473 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
3 684 Delaney Cook Murray
3 593 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 131 Kaleigh Laidlaw Heavey-Quinn
3 572 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 496 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
3 606 Reese Bunker Haley
3 330 Siobhan ODonnell Brady Academy

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 684 Delaney Cook Murray
2 496 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
3 813 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 206 Erin McDonald Haley
3 847 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 131 Kaleigh Laidlaw Heavey-Quinn
3 607 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 330 Siobhan ODonnell Brady Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 478 Jane Stravin Haley
2 473 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
3 592 Autumn Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 593 Joseph Braid McDonough-Grimes
3 553 Kailey Araujo Proto Casano
3 629 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 863 Kathryn Greene Forbes
3 783 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin
3 398 Niamh Roland Forbes

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Aurora Ross McFadden
1 448 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 571 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 757 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 701 Brianna Crowley Haley
3 401 Eveline Ronzoni Kenny Academy
3 337 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley
3 612 Margaret Butterfield Clann Lir Academy
4 556 aiden arsenault Heavey-Quinn
4 355 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
4 178 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
4 859 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
4 402 Katherine Ronzoni Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
4 344 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
4 604 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 355 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
1 401 Eveline Ronzoni Kenny Academy
1 448 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 571 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 556 aiden arsenault Heavey-Quinn
3 757 Katherine Doyle McFadden
3 612 Margaret Butterfield Clann Lir Academy

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 355 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 178 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 556 aiden arsenault Heavey-Quinn
3 859 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 402 Katherine Ronzoni Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
3 344 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 604 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 448 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 571 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 411 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 141 Chloe Lawson Haley
3 401 Eveline Ronzoni Kenny Academy

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 571 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 448 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 178 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 141 Chloe Lawson Haley
3 401 Eveline Ronzoni Kenny Academy

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Caroline Reed Haley
1 454 Eve Smerczynski Haley
2 626 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
2 136 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 741 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn
4 158 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
4 810 Katharine Foley McGonagle

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 454 Eve Smerczynski Haley
2 381 Caroline Reed Haley
3 626 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 136 Kerran Langley Forbes

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Caroline Reed Haley
2 454 Eve Smerczynski Haley
3 158 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 810 Katharine Foley McGonagle
3 136 Kerran Langley Forbes

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 381 Caroline Reed Haley
2 136 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 626 Bridget Cardarelli Haley

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Kerran Langley Forbes
2 626 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 741 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Katie Bickford Greene-O'Leary
2 427 Brynne Santos Haley
3 584 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
3 789 Jack Ferreira Forbes
4 773 ashlin enright Haley
4 264 brenna muldowney Heavey-Quinn
4 211 Cecelia McGee Clann Lir Academy
4 335 Tess Olson Kanaley

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 576 Katie Bickford Greene-O'Leary
3 211 Cecelia McGee Clann Lir Academy

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Katie Bickford Greene-O'Leary
2 773 ashlin enright Haley
2 335 Tess Olson Kanaley
3 264 brenna muldowney Heavey-Quinn

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Katie Bickford Greene-O'Leary
2 789 Jack Ferreira Forbes
3 427 Brynne Santos Haley
3 335 Tess Olson Kanaley

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Katie Bickford Greene-O'Leary
2 264 brenna muldowney Heavey-Quinn
2 427 Brynne Santos Haley
2 789 Jack Ferreira Forbes
3 211 Cecelia McGee Clann Lir Academy
3 335 Tess Olson Kanaley

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 661 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 842 Francesca Gennari Harney-Pender-Keady
3 142 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 762 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 316 Siobhan O'Connor Kenny Academy
3 670 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
4 903 Bridget Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
4 260 Elle Morrow Cunniffe
4 224 Ellen McMahon Heavey-Quinn
4 308 Grace O'Brien Hansen-Keohane
4 462 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
4 878 Jenna Haley Haley
4 511 Mia Waldron Forbes
4 241 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
4 421 Shaylah Ryan Cunniffe

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 842 Francesca Gennari Harney-Pender-Keady
3 661 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 429 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 762 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 316 Siobhan O'Connor Kenny Academy
4 142 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
4 121 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 661 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 224 Ellen McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 429 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 142 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 511 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 762 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 370 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 762 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 661 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 429 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
4 325 Aoife O'Sullivan Hansen-Keohane
4 903 Bridget Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
4 842 Francesca Gennari Harney-Pender-Keady

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 661 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
1 370 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 842 Francesca Gennari Harney-Pender-Keady
2 762 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 903 Bridget Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 429 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 241 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 370 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 661 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 762 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 765 Áine Egan Forbes
3 325 Aoife O'Sullivan Hansen-Keohane
3 842 Francesca Gennari Harney-Pender-Keady
3 462 Gracie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 507 Maeve Vermette Forbes
3 511 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 241 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

218 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Meabh McDonagh Haley
2 293 Liam Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 181 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy
3 130 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 120 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 683 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 713 Emma Daley Haley
3 927 Katelynn Houle Murray
4 711 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
4 682 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
4 513 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
4 279 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
4 781 Cosette Fay Forbes
4 537 Eva Williams Stillson
4 924 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
4 905 Maeve Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
4 227 Maeve McNamara Haley

219 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 781 Cosette Fay Forbes
2 227 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 130 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 513 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 713 Emma Daley Haley
3 205 Meabh McDonagh Haley
3 181 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 124 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
3 711 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 293 Liam Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 924 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 905 Maeve Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 181 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy

221 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
1 205 Meabh McDonagh Haley
2 781 Cosette Fay Forbes
2 293 Liam Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 181 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy
3 120 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 683 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 924 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 948 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

222 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 124 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 781 Cosette Fay Forbes
2 942 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 508 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 948 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 905 Maeve Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
2 181 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy
3 513 Brenna Walsh O'Shea-Chaplin
3 120 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 683 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 713 Emma Daley Haley
3 205 Meabh McDonagh Haley

223 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
1 293 Liam Murtagh Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 781 Cosette Fay Forbes
2 205 Meabh McDonagh Haley
2 181 Niamh Mannion Kenny Academy
3 682 Alana Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 279 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 683 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 713 Emma Daley Haley
3 905 Maeve Healy O'Shea-Chaplin

224 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 218 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 815 Abigail Forrest O'Shea-Chaplin
2 735 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 909 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 163 Jade Ma Clann Lir Academy
3 141 Chloe Lawson Haley
3 514 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
3 461 Raina Sohur Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
3 923 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy
3 220 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 332 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
4 601 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
4 654 Ava Coffey Brady Academy
4 921 Bridgette Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 384 Jordan Reilly Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
4 368 Margaret Potts Keane-O'Brien
4 213 Neve McHugh Forbes

225 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Bridgette Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 218 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 909 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 815 Abigail Forrest O'Shea-Chaplin
3 514 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
4 141 Chloe Lawson Haley
4 384 Jordan Reilly Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
4 368 Margaret Potts Keane-O'Brien
4 923 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 218 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 601 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 141 Chloe Lawson Haley
2 368 Margaret Potts Keane-O'Brien
3 332 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 654 Ava Coffey Brady Academy
3 384 Jordan Reilly Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
3 213 Neve McHugh Forbes
3 461 Raina Sohur Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien

227 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Bridgette Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 218 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 909 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 815 Abigail Forrest O'Shea-Chaplin
3 101 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 514 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy
3 213 Neve McHugh Forbes

228 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Bridgette Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 218 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 909 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 368 Margaret Potts Keane-O'Brien
3 654 Ava Coffey Brady Academy
3 735 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 923 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy

229 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 218 aisling mclaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 815 Abigail Forrest O'Shea-Chaplin
2 368 Margaret Potts Keane-O'Brien
2 213 Neve McHugh Forbes
3 923 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy
3 220 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Marianna Nader Haley
1 721 Reilly De Jesus Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
2 902 Maggie Healey Goulding
3 882 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 895 Emma Hatch Kenny Academy
4 821 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 187 Alexa Mayo Haley
4 324 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
4 527 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
4 228 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
4 770 Kaya Engelmann Heavey-Quinn
4 818 Keelin Fox Inishfree
4 877 Madeleine Hain Goulding
4 445 Maeve Sheehan Haley
4 916 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
4 954 Mia Kearns Haley
4 354 Mia Pecevich Forbes
4 442 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
4 285 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
4 428 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
4 659 Sophia Comiskey Clann Lir Academy
4 787 Tara Feeney Haley

231 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 721 Reilly De Jesus Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
2 442 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 527 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
4 187 Alexa Mayo Haley
4 324 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
4 895 Emma Hatch Kenny Academy
4 818 Keelin Fox Inishfree
4 445 Maeve Sheehan Haley
4 902 Maggie Healey Goulding
4 954 Mia Kearns Haley

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 294 Marianna Nader Haley
1 428 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
2 354 Mia Pecevich Forbes
2 721 Reilly De Jesus Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
3 527 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 818 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 877 Madeleine Hain Goulding
3 285 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
3 659 Sophia Comiskey Clann Lir Academy

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 882 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
1 442 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
2 187 Alexa Mayo Haley
2 324 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
2 767 Claire Egan O'Dwyer
2 877 Madeleine Hain Goulding
2 721 Reilly De Jesus Closed - Brady-Kenny-O’Brien
3 895 Emma Hatch Kenny Academy
3 818 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 294 Marianna Nader Haley

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
1 772 Victoria English Francis Academy
2 529 Brianna Wesner Haley
2 916 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
2 442 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 882 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 294 Marianna Nader Haley
3 954 Mia Kearns Haley
3 354 Mia Pecevich Forbes
3 285 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy
3 659 Sophia Comiskey Clann Lir Academy
3 787 Tara Feeney Haley

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
2 324 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
2 529 Brianna Wesner Haley
2 294 Marianna Nader Haley
2 409 Prudence Rosko Haley
3 187 Alexa Mayo Haley
3 882 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 527 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 767 Claire Egan O'Dwyer
3 228 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 445 Maeve Sheehan Haley
3 659 Sophia Comiskey Clann Lir Academy

236A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Bridget O'Keefe Short
2 258 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 372 Niamh Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
3 671 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 880 Karli Hall Short
3 952 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
3 760 Olivia Duffy Haley
4 570 Amber Beebe Rhythm of Ireland
4 327 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
4 665 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
4 182 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
4 785 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
4 753 Megan Dow Bracken
4 697 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
4 547 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

236B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 917 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 548 Juliana Abramson Hansen-Keohane
2 431 Lily Sava Bracken
3 561 Dana Bane O'Shea-Chaplin
3 956 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 786 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 517 Mia Walsh Haley
3 369 Thomas Potts Keane-O'Brien
4 102 ella kelly Kanaley
4 152 Erin Little Heavey-Quinn
4 233 Julia Melcher Haley
4 854 Katherine Gormley Heavey-Quinn
4 225 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
4 898 Lily Hazam Haley
4 780 Megan Farrell Kanaley
4 435 Molly Schindler Heavey-Quinn
4 459 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 897 Sophia Hayes Haley

237A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 319 Bridget O'Keefe Short
2 665 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
3 880 Karli Hall Short
3 952 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

237B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 152 Erin Little Heavey-Quinn
2 917 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 854 Katherine Gormley Heavey-Quinn
3 233 Julia Melcher Haley
3 225 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 956 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan

238A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 880 Karli Hall Short
2 258 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 372 Niamh Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
2 952 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy
2 760 Olivia Duffy Haley
3 327 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
3 665 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
3 753 Megan Dow Bracken
3 697 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
3 547 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

238B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 431 Lily Sava Bracken
2 917 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 152 Erin Little Heavey-Quinn
2 780 Megan Farrell Kanaley
3 561 Dana Bane O'Shea-Chaplin
3 225 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 786 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

239A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 319 Bridget O'Keefe Short
3 665 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
3 753 Megan Dow Bracken
3 372 Niamh Prentiss Heavey-Quinn

239B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 119 Chloe Kereage Murray
2 233 Julia Melcher Haley
2 956 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
3 917 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 152 Erin Little Heavey-Quinn
3 898 Lily Hazam Haley
3 176 Mary Malloy Brady Academy

240A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Bridget O'Keefe Short
2 671 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 258 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
3 182 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 785 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 753 Megan Dow Bracken
3 952 Norah Kealy Kenny Academy

240B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 387 Hadley Rhodes Haley
2 431 Lily Sava Bracken
3 917 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 898 Lily Hazam Haley
3 786 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 176 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
4 854 Katherine Gormley Heavey-Quinn
4 225 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn

241A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 258 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 372 Niamh Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
3 785 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 880 Karli Hall Short
3 753 Megan Dow Bracken

241B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
2 854 Katherine Gormley Heavey-Quinn
3 233 Julia Melcher Haley
3 898 Lily Hazam Haley
3 780 Megan Farrell Kanaley
4 152 Erin Little Heavey-Quinn
4 956 Kayla Kehoe Aherne Sheehan
4 431 Lily Sava Bracken

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
2 733 Meghan Diamond Forbes
3 864 Colleen Greer Heavey-Quinn
3 608 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 738 Sarah Rose Doherty Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
4 135 Caelan Langley Forbes
4 766 Caroline Egan O'Dwyer
4 143 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
4 525 Ellanna Watson Clann Lir Academy
4 803 Emma Flynn McDonough-Grimes
4 375 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
4 702 Julia Cullinane Haley
4 782 Katherine Fay Heavey-Quinn
4 331 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
4 251 Keara Mooney Forbes
4 259 Michaela Morrison Heavey-Quinn
4 693 Sarah Cosgrove Kenny Academy
4 396 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
4 835 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
4 186 Summer Maxwell Heavey-Quinn
4 852 Tatiana Golden Forbes

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 733 Meghan Diamond Forbes
2 554 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 608 Sarah Burns Bracken
4 143 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
4 702 Julia Cullinane Haley
4 693 Sarah Cosgrove Kenny Academy
4 396 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
4 186 Summer Maxwell Heavey-Quinn

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
2 852 Tatiana Golden Forbes
3 186 Summer Maxwell Heavey-Quinn
4 782 Katherine Fay Heavey-Quinn
4 251 Keara Mooney Forbes

245 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
2 733 Meghan Diamond Forbes
2 608 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 375 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 702 Julia Cullinane Haley
3 331 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 251 Keara Mooney Forbes
4 782 Katherine Fay Heavey-Quinn
4 835 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy

246 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 766 Caroline Egan O'Dwyer
1 251 Keara Mooney Forbes
2 281 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
2 782 Katherine Fay Heavey-Quinn
2 396 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 135 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 864 Colleen Greer Heavey-Quinn
3 375 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
4 554 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
4 803 Emma Flynn McDonough-Grimes
4 852 Tatiana Golden Forbes

247 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
2 331 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 554 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 835 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
4 135 Caelan Langley Forbes
4 375 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
4 608 Sarah Burns Bracken
4 738 Sarah Rose Doherty Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer

248 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Lindsey Walsh Murray
2 634 Emma Casey Forbes
3 624 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
4 860 julia graham Greenway Academy
4 836 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
4 236 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

249 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 515 Lindsey Walsh Murray
2 623 Emma Canning Hansen-Keohane
3 860 julia graham Greenway Academy
3 836 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
2 515 Lindsey Walsh Murray

251 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
2 634 Emma Casey Forbes
3 236 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy

252 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 634 Emma Casey Forbes
2 624 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
3 836 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn

253 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 624 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
2 236 Rachael Mello Clann Lir Academy
3 506 Caitlin Veneto Haley

254 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Beth Whalen Kanaley
2 784 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 185 Caitlin Mathers Keane-O'Brien
4 865 Erin Greer Heavey-Quinn
4 719 Kelly Davis Heavey-Quinn
4 790 Margaret Ferreira Forbes

255 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
2 865 Erin Greer Heavey-Quinn
3 530 Beth Whalen Kanaley

256 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Kelly Davis Heavey-Quinn
2 790 Margaret Ferreira Forbes

257 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 784 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
2 719 Kelly Davis Heavey-Quinn
3 530 Beth Whalen Kanaley

258 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Beth Whalen Kanaley
2 784 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 719 Kelly Davis Heavey-Quinn

259 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Beth Whalen Kanaley
2 865 Erin Greer Heavey-Quinn
3 790 Margaret Ferreira Forbes

260 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Niamh Murphy Murray
2 723 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
3 249 Lianna Montgomery Haley
4 263 Robin Moynihan Kanaley

261 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Robin Moynihan Kanaley
2 249 Lianna Montgomery Haley
3 723 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

262 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Jenna Landsman Clann Lir Academy
2 723 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

263 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Lianna Montgomery Haley
2 263 Robin Moynihan Kanaley
2 723 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
3 951 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy

264 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 951 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy
2 146 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano
3 723 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

265 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Robin Moynihan Kanaley
2 951 Nell Kealy Kenny Academy

310 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
2 429 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
2 272 Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
3 564 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
4 325 Aoife O'Sullivan Hansen-Keohane

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 564 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy
2 325 Aoife O'Sullivan Hansen-Keohane
3 272 Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
2 121 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
3 564 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Kensington Kirk Brady Academy
2 272 Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
3 564 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Shannon Mullaney Smith-Houlihan
2 429 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 564 Isabel Barrios Clann Lir Academy

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
2 124 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 174 Maeve Mahoney Goulding
2 690 Willow Cooney Sullivan-Stewart
3 336 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 942 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 914 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady
3 305 Skye Nugent Santacroce

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 124 Addison Kosiewicz Gray
2 508 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 948 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 252 Kate Moran Moran
3 449 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
3 174 Maeve Mahoney Goulding
3 305 Skye Nugent Santacroce

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 449 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
2 174 Maeve Mahoney Goulding
3 336 Eva Olszewski Harney-Pender-Keady
3 305 Skye Nugent Santacroce
3 690 Willow Cooney Sullivan-Stewart

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Maeve Mahoney Goulding
2 449 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
3 914 Madeline Hill Harney-Pender-Keady
3 227 Maeve McNamara Haley
3 305 Skye Nugent Santacroce

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Kate Moran Moran
2 690 Willow Cooney Sullivan-Stewart
3 449 Kathleen Simmons Goulding
3 948 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 305 Skye Nugent Santacroce

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 812 Tierney Folmar Smith-Houlihan
2 296 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 353 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 578 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 722 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
2 296 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 722 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 265 Abigail Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
3 101 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 535 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 586 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 265 Abigail Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
3 812 Tierney Folmar Smith-Houlihan

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 722 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 578 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 586 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
1 353 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 296 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 812 Tierney Folmar Smith-Houlihan

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
1 393 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
1 409 Prudence Rosko Haley
2 160 Ava Lynch Brady Academy
2 482 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
2 192 Madeline McCabe Goulding
2 183 Mary Rose Marini O'Shea-Chaplin
2 156 Serena Longo O'Shea-Chaplin
3 529 Brianna Wesner Haley
3 596 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 378 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 529 Brianna Wesner Haley
1 772 Victoria English Francis Academy
2 730 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 482 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
2 463 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
2 156 Serena Longo O'Shea-Chaplin
3 469 Annie Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
3 596 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 192 Madeline McCabe Goulding
3 409 Prudence Rosko Haley

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Madeline McCabe Goulding
2 596 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 482 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
4 529 Brianna Wesner Haley
4 378 Charley Quigley McDonough-Grimes
4 463 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
4 749 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 192 Madeline McCabe Goulding
3 482 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
4 160 Ava Lynch Brady Academy
4 254 Emily Morehouse Sullivan-Stewart
4 597 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
4 730 Kate DeSousa Griffith
4 393 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 730 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 463 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
4 482 Katrina Sullivan Proto Casano
4 192 Madeline McCabe Goulding
4 902 Maggie Healey Goulding
4 156 Serena Longo O'Shea-Chaplin

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Avery Murray Haley
2 168 Cronin Maeve Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 321 Molly O'Leary Goulding
3 820 Brenna French Haley
3 756 Kate Downey Stillson
3 176 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
3 587 Meckenzie Boylan Keane-O'Brien
3 405 Nora Rooney Haley
3 906 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 906 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 287 Avery Murray Haley
2 820 Brenna French Haley
2 619 Francesca Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 671 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 176 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
3 168 Cronin Maeve Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 139 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
3 387 Hadley Rhodes Haley
3 405 Nora Rooney Haley
3 603 Norah Brown Haley

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 168 Cronin Maeve Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 139 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
3 287 Avery Murray Haley
3 182 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 619 Francesca Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
3 509 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 456 Maggie Smith Smith-Houlihan
3 517 Mia Walsh Haley
3 321 Molly O'Leary Goulding
3 459 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 756 Kate Downey Stillson
2 287 Avery Murray Haley
2 102 ella kelly Kanaley
2 169 Emma Magnani Scoil Rince Luimni
3 168 Cronin Maeve Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 139 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
3 509 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 405 Nora Rooney Haley
3 459 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 906 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Avery Murray Haley
1 756 Kate Downey Stillson
2 168 Cronin Maeve Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 139 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
2 619 Francesca Callahan O'Shea-Chaplin
2 671 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 820 Brenna French Haley
3 182 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 102 ella kelly Kanaley
3 169 Emma Magnani Scoil Rince Luimni
3 509 Jocelynne Vesneske Short
3 459 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 906 Shauna Heatley Harney-Pender-Keady

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 193 Teagan McCaffrey O'Shea-Chaplin
2 764 Elsa Edgar Murray
2 453 Vanessa Slack Griffith
3 589 Caroline Boyle Kenny Academy
3 281 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
3 703 Claire Culliton Griffith
3 128 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 653 Shannon Cody Griffith
3 273 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Claire Culliton Griffith
1 273 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
2 589 Caroline Boyle Kenny Academy
2 281 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
2 764 Elsa Edgar Murray
2 257 Evelyn Morrison Gray
2 128 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 452 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 613 Moira Byrne O'Shea-Chaplin
3 653 Shannon Cody Griffith
3 193 Teagan McCaffrey O'Shea-Chaplin
3 453 Vanessa Slack Griffith

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 453 Vanessa Slack Griffith
2 492 Amelia Thomas Carle
3 480 Abigail Stubelis Haley
3 434 Sydney Scanlan Murray
4 776 Aiden Falla Griffith
4 589 Caroline Boyle Kenny Academy
4 695 Caroline Coughlin Forbes
4 662 Celia Condon Kenny Academy
4 764 Elsa Edgar Murray
4 699 Helen Croteau O'Dwyer
4 273 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Abigail Stubelis Haley
2 589 Caroline Boyle Kenny Academy
3 695 Caroline Coughlin Forbes
4 492 Amelia Thomas Carle
4 703 Claire Culliton Griffith
4 764 Elsa Edgar Murray
4 128 Grace Kubat Bracken
4 936 Mairead Hussey Heavey-Quinn
4 434 Sydney Scanlan Murray
4 193 Teagan McCaffrey O'Shea-Chaplin
4 453 Vanessa Slack Griffith

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Evelyn Morrison Gray
2 653 Shannon Cody Griffith
3 408 Maeve Rosko Haley
4 480 Abigail Stubelis Haley
4 452 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
4 936 Mairead Hussey Heavey-Quinn

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Fiona Kelley Murray
2 412 Brooke Ross Heavey-Quinn
2 506 Caitlin Veneto Haley
2 809 Colleen Foley Haley
3 816 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang Short
3 360 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Fiona Kelley Murray
2 809 Colleen Foley Haley
3 172 Alexcis Mahoney Heavey-Quinn
3 816 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang Short

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Alexcis Mahoney Heavey-Quinn
2 412 Brooke Ross Heavey-Quinn
2 959 Fiona Kelley Murray
3 147 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 541 Madeline Wiser McInerney

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 959 Fiona Kelley Murray
2 172 Alexcis Mahoney Heavey-Quinn
2 147 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
3 816 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang Short
3 412 Brooke Ross Heavey-Quinn
3 360 Payton Petkus Rochester Academy

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Alexcis Mahoney Heavey-Quinn
3 809 Colleen Foley Haley

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Jillian Casey Goulding
2 144 Rebecca Leary Heavey-Quinn
3 284 Rhiannon Murphy Kenny Academy
4 250 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 635 Jillian Casey Goulding
2 490 Natalie Tewksbary Heavey-Quinn
3 250 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 426 Helen Salvatore McGonagle

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 284 Rhiannon Murphy Kenny Academy
2 250 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
3 144 Rebecca Leary Heavey-Quinn

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Isabelle Patriquin Heavey-Quinn
2 144 Rebecca Leary Heavey-Quinn
3 426 Helen Salvatore McGonagle

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart
2 350 Isabelle Patriquin Heavey-Quinn
3 490 Natalie Tewksbary Heavey-Quinn

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 943 Leah Jensen Griffith
2 491 Cassidy Thatcher Kanaley
2 915 Grace Hillaker McGonagle
2 779 Katherine Farley Sullivan-Stewart
2 528 Lauren Weiss Griffith
2 229 Meghan McQuillen Greene-O'Leary
3 692 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
3 707 Emma Curtin Murray
3 625 Erin Carberry Haley
3 133 Jenna Landsman Clann Lir Academy

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 943 Leah Jensen Griffith
2 528 Lauren Weiss Griffith
3 707 Emma Curtin Murray
3 915 Grace Hillaker McGonagle
3 133 Jenna Landsman Clann Lir Academy
3 779 Katherine Farley Sullivan-Stewart
3 652 Macayla Cody Griffith
3 855 Marie Gormley Heavey-Quinn

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 625 Erin Carberry Haley
2 779 Katherine Farley Sullivan-Stewart
3 707 Emma Curtin Murray
3 915 Grace Hillaker McGonagle
3 528 Lauren Weiss Griffith
3 229 Meghan McQuillen Greene-O'Leary

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Emma Curtin Murray
2 692 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
2 779 Katherine Farley Sullivan-Stewart
2 347 Theresa Pagnozzi Spirited Soles
3 491 Cassidy Thatcher Kanaley
3 915 Grace Hillaker McGonagle
3 528 Lauren Weiss Griffith

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 915 Grace Hillaker McGonagle
2 692 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
2 855 Marie Gormley Heavey-Quinn
2 229 Meghan McQuillen Greene-O'Leary
3 779 Katherine Farley Sullivan-Stewart
4 625 Erin Carberry Haley
4 146 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano

400 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 728 Alice Desjardins Heavey-Quinn

401 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Sophia Comiskey Clann Lir Academy
2 344 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn

403 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 836 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn

404 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Brenna French Haley

405A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 948 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 629 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn

406A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 735 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 821 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 445 Maeve Sheehan Haley

407A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Avery Murray Haley
2 820 Brenna French Haley
2 936 Mairead Hussey Heavey-Quinn
3 665 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn

408A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Caelan Langley Forbes
1 731 Gabrielle Desrochers Murray
2 809 Colleen Foley Haley
3 937 Mary Kate Hussey Heavey-Quinn

408B Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Caelan Langley Forbes

409A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 340 Mary-Kate OToole Haley
2 380 Shannon Quinn Haley

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Boston Father's Day Feis 2015 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 21, 2015
Overall ReCap: There were 384 Champions registered for the feis and 329 danced. 169 were awarded (51.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:32 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC & OC Events
I congratulate , Maureen Haley, Mary Heavey-Quin and their Committee, and the wonderful group of TCs, parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Kasey Briere Colligan for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
11:16 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Joanie T. Cass, NY
8 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #476 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
2 < 215 > … #844 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
3 < 200 > … #793 Maeve Fetter (Harney)
4 < 172.5 > … #736 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
.
11:22 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #884 Eva Halporn (Inishfree)
2 < 200 > … #417 Bridget Ryan (Smith-Houlihan)
3 < 196 > … #103 Finn Kelly (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 193 > … #620 Murray Callahan (Proto Casano)
.
10:10 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Joanie T. Cass, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #499 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
2 < 200 > … #565 Niamh Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 173.5 > … #825 Dara Gadbois (McInerney)
4 < 168 > … #457 Reese Smith (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
5 < 167 > … #595 Shannon Bresnahan (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 162 > … #110 Sarah Kelly (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 159 > … #437 Julia Schrader (McLaughlin-Goodwin-O'Shanecy)
8 < 149.33 > … #288 Georgia Murray (Nevin)
.
9:36 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Sheila Stevens, CT & Joanie T. Cass, NY
19 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #544 Anna Wyndham (McInerney)
2 < 195 > … #754 Maggie Dowd (McInerney)
3 < 188.5 > … #594 Diego Branciforte (Goulding)
4 < 177 > … #184 Madelyn Marshall (Harney)
5 < 165 > … #108 Niamh Kelly (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 158.5 > … #304 Emma Niland (Harney)
7 < 154 > … #751 Emma Doran (Forbes)
8 < 146.5 > … #311 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
9 < 145.5 > … #663 Julie Condon (Nevin)
.
4:27 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #577 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
2 < 179 > … #248 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
3 < 177 > … #958 Aislinn Kelley (Forbes)
4 < 169.5 > … #747 Caitlin Dooher (Hansen-Keohane)
5 < 167.5 > … #609 Maggie Burton (McInerney)
6 < 155 > … #106 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
7 < 150.5 > … #289 Grace Murray (Nevin)
8 < 147 > … #583 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
9 < 145 > … #231 Shauna Meehan (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
10 < 143.5 > … #961 Abby Kelly (McInerney)
11 < 140 > … #946 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
.
4:58 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Carlene Stillson, ME & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #581 Anna Bonaiuto (Griffith)
2 < 194 > … #275 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 178.5 > … #893 McKayla Hartman (Murray)
4 < 167 > … #861 Gabrielle Grant (Griffith)
5 < 158.5 > … #424 Aoidin Salmon (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 155.5 > … #299 Elizabeth Nee (Murray)
7 < 147 > … #268 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
8 < 143.5 > … #834 Shona Paige Garabedian (Keane-O'Brien)
9 < 138 > … #794 Chantal Finlay (McGonagle)
10 < 135 > … #388 Ainslee Rice (McInerney)
.
5:21 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Irene Horgan, CT, Joan McNiff Cass, NY & Sheila Stevens, CT
21 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #649 Meaghan Clougherty (Murray)
2 < 195.5 > … #322 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 183.5 > … #543 Benjamin Wordell (Nevin)
4 < 179 > … #247 Haley Molloy (Haley)
5 < 165 > … #828 Liadan Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 162.83 > … #278 Aoife Murphy (Cunniffe)
7 < 155 > … #232 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
8 < 146.5 > … #875 emma guzi (Inishfree)
9 < 140.33 > … #303 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
10 < 139 > … #107 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
11 < 136 > … #681 Colleen Connor (Forbes)
.
9:58 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 245 > … #704 Julia Curran (O'Dwyer)
2 < 189.5 > … #691 Melina Corrao (Griffith)
3 < 185 > … #503 Meghan Vander Woude (Murray)
4 < 183 > … #867 Danielle Grenier (Cassin Academy)
5 < 174 > … #901 Breah Healey (Goulding)
6 < 171 > … #912 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
7 < 153 > … #618 Molly Cahill (Heavey-Quinn)
8 < 147 > … #817 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
9 < 142 > … #165 Alisha Mackin (Haley)
.
10:20 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Carlene Stillson, ME, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 239 > … #280 Cassidy Murphy (Nevin)
2 < 195 > … #472 Meredith Stewart (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 190 > … #918 Amelia Hoch (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 181 > … #801 Gianna Rose Fleming (Curran)
5 < 180 > … #805 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
6 < 176 > … #407 Ingrid Rosko (Haley)
7 < 159 > … #870 Bridget Griffin (Heavey-Quinn)
.
5:02 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Carlene Stillson, ME & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
7 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #539 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan)
2 < 210 > … #460 Abigail Snow (McFadden)
3 < 205 > … #614 Maia Caddle (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
.
3:50 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Carlene Stillson, ME & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #651 Caitlyn Cody (Griffith)
2 < 203 > … #750 Olivia Dooley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 195 > … #234 Alexandra Melendez (Haley)
4 < 188 > … #349 Monica Passarelli (Moran)
5 < 163 > … #326 Kaitlin O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 152 > … #737 Catherine Doherty (Haley)
.
5:10 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Boys & Girls Und 9 & Und 10
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
NOTE TO THOSE RECEIVING MARKS REPORTS: As announced at Awards, Judge #1 was actually Joanie T. Cass and NOT Joan McNiff Cass (her mother) as your Marks indicate. Sorry about that.
11 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #271 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
2 < 240 > … #203 Charlotte McDaniel (Murray)
3 < 181 > … #150 Sierra Lignos (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #845 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
.
5:32 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 11
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
13 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #239 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 215 > … #301 Ella Neret (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
3 < 193 > … #466 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
4 < 178 > … #104 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
5 < 174 > … #775 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
6 < 155 > … #931 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
.
11:09 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 12
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
26 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #458 Ryleigh Smith (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
2 < 247 > … #126 Maggie Krein (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #591 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
4 < 175 > … #188 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
5 < 158 > … #109 Ronan Kelly (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 155.5 > … #516 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
7 < 149 > … #788 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 148.5 > … #455 Caroline Smith (Smith-Houlihan)
9 < 131 > … #118 Emma Keohane (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 128 > … #932 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 126.5 > … #484 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
.
3:34 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 13
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #531 Maeve White (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
2 < 240 > … #149 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 190 > … #826 Bridget Gallagher (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 167 > … #391 Bridget Riordan (Verlin)
5 < 165 > … #520 Josephine Ward (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 157 > … #451 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 149 > … #447 Lily Sheth (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
12:21 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 14
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #217 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 220 > … #510 Amy Viens (Griffith)
3 < 193 > … #242 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
4 < 182.5 > … #450 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
5 < 180 > … #638 Caoimhe Chan (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 172 > … #796 Grace Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 149 > … #504 Emily Varga (Murray)
8 < 145 > … #406 Fiona Rosko (Haley)
.
4:50 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #549 Brooke Adamson (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
2 < 215 > … #715 Reagan Darrah (Legacy Irish Dance Academ)
3 < 205 > … #399 AnnaNicole Romaine (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
4 < 172 > … #960 Grace Kelliher (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
5 < 164.5 > … #744 John Donohoe (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
6 < 160 > … #720 Regan Day (McFadden)
.
12:39 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 16
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
31 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #540 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 233 > … #403 Madeline Ronzoni (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
3 < 196 > … #290 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
4 < 166 > … #127 Sarah Krein (Murray)
5 < 165 > … #132 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 162.33 > … #361 Billy Petrocelli (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
7 < 156.33 > … #113 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
8 < 139 > … #795 Claire Finnegan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
9 < 132.5 > … #351 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
10 < 130 > … #153 Meghan Loftus (Rince Na Tiarna)
11 < 117.83 > … #334 Jillian OKeefe (Heavey-Quinn)
12 < 112.5 > … #433 Payton Sawyer (Boland)
.
2:26 PM
Event #608 Open Champion Boys & Girls Under 17
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, Sheila Bremer, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #685 Leah Cook (Nevin)
2 < 212 > … #862 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 205 > … #238 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 181 > … #622 Ella Campfield (Murray)
5 < 170 > … #856 Caroline Goulding (Goulding)
6 < 168 > … #641 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
7 < 135 > … #866 Julia Gregoire (Griffith)
8 < 131 > … #889 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 126 > … #367 Collette Poisson (Murray)
10 T < 125 > … #871 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
10 T < 125 > … #145 Samantha Leary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
4:41 PM
Event #610 Open Champion Men & Ladies Under 18
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #245 Samuel Miller (Goulding)
2 < 206 > … #621 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
3 < 196 > … #582 Isabelle Grace Bongiorno (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 181 > … #116 Gillian Kenney (Murray)
5 < 156 > … #276 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 152 > … #477 Hadley Strainge (Murray)
7 < 150.5 > … #253 Kathleen Moran-Pauluk (Moran)
.
3:39 PM
Event #611 Open Champion Men & Ladies Under 19
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #167 Grant MacRobbie (Stewart School of Irish D)
2 < 250 > … #590 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 180 > … #235 Morgan Mello (Nevin)
4 < 177 > … #806 Caileen Foley (McInerney)
.
3:09 PM
Event #612 Open Champion Men & Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Ellen Riordan, NY, Sean Flynn, NY & John Cunniffe, MA
23 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #632 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 231 > … #470 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 230 > … #443 Brianna Sheehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 193 > … #125 Britany Krause (Drumcliffe)
5 < 167 > … #830 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
6 < 164 > … #910 Tabitha Heger (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
7 < 153 > … #664 Kathlynn Condon (Nevin)
8 < 129.5 > … #518 Emily Walters (Smith-Houlihan)
9 < 129 > … #495 Allyson Tracey (Lynn)
10 < 125 > … #729 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Brady-Kenny-O’Brien)
11 < 124.5 > … #487 Ceara Sweetser (Murray)