Greater Boston Teachers 2016

All Grade Results:

3 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Catherine Fitzsimons Haley
1 173 Regan Doherty Haley
2 166 Aela Diver Haley
2 514 Cassidy McGovern O'Dwyer
3 522 Ciara McKiernan Haley
3 610 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

4 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06

Place # Dancer School
1 234 Catherine Fitzsimons Haley
1 173 Regan Doherty Haley
2 166 Aela Diver Haley
2 514 Cassidy McGovern O'Dwyer
3 522 Ciara McKiernan Haley
3 610 Maeve O'Connell Forbes

5 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Juliette Ghanem Haley
2 638 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 497 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
4 105 Annabel Connolly Haley
4 407 Zoey Kleiner Gallagher

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 05 All

Place # Dancer School
1 497 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
1 285 Juliette Ghanem Haley
2 105 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 638 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 407 Zoey Kleiner Gallagher

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 819 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney
2 392 Sorcha Kelly Brady Academy
3 729 Catherine Shea Forbes
3 428 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 906 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 552 Kennedy Mooney Proto Casano
3 108 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 467 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 394 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
4 178 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 514 Cassidy McGovern O'Dwyer
4 943 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
4 525 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
4 109 Mairead Connolly Haley

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 658 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 109 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 428 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 428 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 658 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 178 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 943 Hayden Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 525 Katharyna McLaughlin Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 108 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 467 Maeve Marino Bracken
3 109 Mairead Connolly Haley

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 198 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
1 603 Sasha O Broin Haley
2 478 Madeline Mazza Keane-O'Brien
2 449 Ryan MacDonald Kanaley
3 542 Cailey Miller Haley
3 820 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
3 680 Maeve Reyes Keane-O'Brien
3 698 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
4 908 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
4 634 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
4 715 Cecily Sawicki Haley
4 375 Niamh Kealey Keane-O'Brien
4 143 Norah Curran Connolly Academy
4 153 Shannon Daly Proto Casano

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
2 603 Sasha O Broin Haley
3 698 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
4 680 Maeve Reyes Keane-O'Brien

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 820 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
1 153 Shannon Daly Proto Casano
2 198 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
2 698 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 603 Sasha O Broin Haley
3 908 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 715 Cecily Sawicki Haley
3 680 Maeve Reyes Keane-O'Brien
3 143 Norah Curran Connolly Academy

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
1 206 Seamus Egan Forbes
2 503 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 876 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 853 Elsha Bertozzi Haley
2 356 Emily Hughes Boston Academy
2 449 Ryan MacDonald Kanaley
3 118 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 355 Laura House Heavey-Quinn
3 608 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
3 470 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 515 Sydney McGovern O'Dwyer
4 728 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
4 803 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
4 197 Bella Dunn Kanaley
4 730 Eileen Shea Boston Academy
4 352 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 608 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
3 728 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 246 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 503 Austin McDonnell Forbes
2 419 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley
2 206 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 876 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 853 Elsha Bertozzi Haley
3 608 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
3 470 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 801 Maya Weil-Meggison Harney-Pender-Keady
2 280 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 170 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 291 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 557 Mary Rose Moroney-Ghanem Haley
3 918 Sean Carroll Heavey-Quinn

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
2 657 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 801 Maya Weil-Meggison Harney-Pender-Keady

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 801 Maya Weil-Meggison Harney-Pender-Keady
2 280 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 557 Mary Rose Moroney-Ghanem Haley

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 158 Karly Defreitas Kanaley
2 151 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
3 439 Annie Lindsay Haley
3 722 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
3 556 Christina Moroney-Ghanem Haley

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 151 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
2 722 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
3 158 Karly Defreitas Kanaley

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 556 Christina Moroney-Ghanem Haley
2 151 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
3 439 Annie Lindsay Haley

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
2 290 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 209 Ainsley Ewell Haley
3 807 Natalie Whitecross Haley
3 839 Regan Ball Harney-Pender-Keady

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 839 Regan Ball Harney-Pender-Keady
3 209 Ainsley Ewell Haley

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 290 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 249 Jonathan Ford Kanaley
3 839 Regan Ball Harney-Pender-Keady

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 550 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 647 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 523 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 688 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
4 496 Aoife McDonagh Haley
4 420 Catherine Lacey Haley
4 121 Clara Coogan O'Leary Coogan
4 919 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
4 706 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 523 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 496 Aoife McDonagh Haley
3 550 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 523 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 647 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 420 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 919 Corah Carthas Brady Academy

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 647 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 420 Catherine Lacey Haley
2 653 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 550 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 653 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
2 496 Aoife McDonagh Haley
3 550 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 688 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 789 Bailey Walsh Haley
1 147 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 384 Aideen Kelly Brady Academy
2 795 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 321 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 139 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy
2 417 Kendall Labanara Haley
2 515 Sydney McGovern O'Dwyer
3 521 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 854 Erin Bigham Haley
3 875 Luna Branciforte Goulding
3 102 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 921 Rebecca Casey Goulding
4 869 Elizabeth Box Murray
4 284 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 321 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 795 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 875 Luna Branciforte Goulding
2 102 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 384 Aideen Kelly Brady Academy
3 789 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 854 Erin Bigham Haley
3 147 Isabel Cusack Haley
3 417 Kendall Labanara Haley

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Aideen Kelly Brady Academy
2 795 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 854 Erin Bigham Haley
2 102 Nicole Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 139 Ireland Cronin Clann Lir Academy
3 417 Kendall Labanara Haley
3 284 Mairead Gero O'Dwyer
3 515 Sydney McGovern O'Dwyer

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 921 Rebecca Casey Goulding
2 417 Kendall Labanara Haley
3 384 Aideen Kelly Brady Academy
3 854 Erin Bigham Haley
3 147 Isabel Cusack Haley

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 147 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 921 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 789 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 521 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 854 Erin Bigham Haley

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 488 Emily McCarthy Haley
2 612 Fiona O'Connor Haley
2 237 Grace Flaherty Brady Academy
2 202 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
2 468 Mia Marsh Connolly Academy
3 665 Bridget Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
3 489 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 690 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 704 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
4 484 Abigail McCarthy Haley
4 572 Amy Murphy Haley
4 609 Ciara O'Callaghan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 615 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 778 Gianna Toomey Haley
4 442 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
4 530 Kathryn McLeish Haley
4 325 Margot Harper Woods
4 829 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 665 Bridget Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
2 612 Fiona O'Connor Haley
2 202 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 572 Amy Murphy Haley
3 615 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 237 Grace Flaherty Brady Academy
3 690 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 704 Shea Ryan Proto Casano

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 442 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
2 615 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 612 Fiona O'Connor Haley
3 484 Abigail McCarthy Haley
3 572 Amy Murphy Haley
3 609 Ciara O'Callaghan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 778 Gianna Toomey Haley
3 530 Kathryn McLeish Haley
3 325 Margot Harper Woods
3 704 Shea Ryan Proto Casano

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 287 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 690 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 202 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
3 615 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 690 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 615 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 202 Madalyn Ebert McInerney
4 704 Shea Ryan Proto Casano
4 287 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Bailey Ford Kanaley
1 219 Kiley Federow Greene
2 228 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
2 723 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 679 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn
3 890 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
4 306 Allyson Guilfoyle Haley
4 922 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
4 912 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
4 519 Katrina McKenna Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
4 915 Madison Carreiro O'Grady-Quinlan

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 890 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
2 912 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 723 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 247 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 228 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
3 219 Kiley Federow Greene

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 228 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
1 912 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 247 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 890 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 679 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn
3 723 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 219 Kiley Federow Greene

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 723 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 228 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
3 890 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 247 Bailey Ford Kanaley
2 723 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 679 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn
3 922 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
3 519 Katrina McKenna Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
2 180 Emma Donovan Inishfree
3 575 Elise Murphy Haley
3 635 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 855 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
2 575 Elise Murphy Haley
2 835 Lauren Austin Sullivan-Stewart
3 180 Emma Donovan Inishfree

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Emma Donovan Inishfree
2 635 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 575 Elise Murphy Haley
3 855 Kaitlin Bigham Haley

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 180 Emma Donovan Inishfree
2 635 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 575 Elise Murphy Haley

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Elise Murphy Haley
2 119 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 855 Kaitlin Bigham Haley

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 167 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 351 Hannah Horsman The Manning Academy
3 448 Quinn MacDonald Kanaley
4 765 Christine Sullivan Greenway Academy
4 561 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
4 133 Pippa Cox-Stavros Kenny Academy

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 192 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
3 167 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 133 Pippa Cox-Stavros Kenny Academy
2 561 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 765 Christine Sullivan Greenway Academy

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Hannah Horsman The Manning Academy
2 192 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 133 Pippa Cox-Stavros Kenny Academy
3 765 Christine Sullivan Greenway Academy
3 167 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 448 Quinn MacDonald Kanaley

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
2 351 Hannah Horsman The Manning Academy
2 133 Pippa Cox-Stavros Kenny Academy
3 765 Christine Sullivan Greenway Academy

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 112 Nora Connolly Haley
2 639 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 544 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
4 132 Caroline Cortright Boston Academy
4 796 Darla Waters Murray
4 205 Julia Egan Forbes
4 783 Maeve Vermette Forbes
4 168 Saoirse Diver Haley

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 544 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 312 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
3 334 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 112 Nora Connolly Haley
3 639 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 168 Saoirse Diver Haley
4 205 Julia Egan Forbes

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 334 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
2 132 Caroline Cortright Boston Academy
3 120 Aine Coogan O'Leary Coogan
3 936 Giovanna Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 787 Mia Waldron Forbes
3 168 Saoirse Diver Haley

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 787 Mia Waldron Forbes
2 796 Darla Waters Murray
2 639 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 312 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
3 112 Nora Connolly Haley

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 312 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 787 Mia Waldron Forbes
2 639 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 796 Darla Waters Murray
3 334 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 168 Saoirse Diver Haley

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 All

Place # Dancer School
1 205 Julia Egan Forbes
2 796 Darla Waters Murray
2 787 Mia Waldron Forbes
2 653 Scarlett Petrarca Murray
3 110 Niamh Connolly Haley
3 168 Saoirse Diver Haley

218 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 134 Haley Coyle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 103 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 326 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 314 Jenna Haley Haley
3 181 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 613 Siobhan O'Connor Haley

219 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 314 Jenna Haley Haley
2 793 Abigail Ward Murray
2 181 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 103 Stephanie Conneely Keane-O'Brien
3 295 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 199 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 703 Niamh Ryan Kanaley

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 793 Abigail Ward Murray
3 531 Ellen McMahon Heavey-Quinn
4 295 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady

221 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 326 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 295 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 793 Abigail Ward Murray
3 606 Grace O'Brien Hansen-Keohane
3 314 Jenna Haley Haley
3 181 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 703 Niamh Ryan Kanaley

222 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 295 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 793 Abigail Ward Murray
2 326 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
3 606 Grace O'Brien Hansen-Keohane
3 314 Jenna Haley Haley
3 199 Katherine Earley Hansen-Keohane
3 181 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 607 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer

223 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 703 Niamh Ryan Kanaley
2 326 Clara Harrington Harney-Pender-Keady
2 433 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 295 Addison Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 540 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 613 Siobhan O'Connor Haley

224A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Ellie Ring Hansen-Keohane
2 573 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 122 Delaney Cook Murray
2 288 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
2 937 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 678 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 779 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn

224B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 399 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
2 255 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 758 Jane Stravin Haley
3 311 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 347 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

225A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 779 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn
2 685 Ellie Ring Hansen-Keohane
3 573 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 122 Delaney Cook Murray
3 937 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

225B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 399 Caitlin Killeen Clann Lir Academy
3 758 Jane Stravin Haley
3 909 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 347 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

226A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Delaney Cook Murray
2 685 Ellie Ring Hansen-Keohane
3 573 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 678 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 288 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 937 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 310 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer

226B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 255 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 758 Jane Stravin Haley
3 501 Erin McDonald Haley
3 311 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 218 Michaela Fay O'Shea-Chaplin

227A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 122 Delaney Cook Murray
2 288 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 685 Ellie Ring Hansen-Keohane
3 678 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady

227B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 255 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 758 Jane Stravin Haley
2 311 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 671 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
3 347 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

228A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 937 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 573 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
3 122 Delaney Cook Murray
3 150 Emma Daley Haley
3 310 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer

228B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 671 Amelia Quinn Inishfree
2 501 Erin McDonald Haley
2 347 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
3 909 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 311 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

229A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 678 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 406 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
2 150 Emma Daley Haley
3 685 Ellie Ring Hansen-Keohane

229B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 347 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn
2 255 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 247 Bailey Ford Kanaley
3 311 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 447 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn
1 236 Rylan Flagg Stillson
2 650 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 460 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 506 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 119 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
2 733 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 341 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
2 135 Marilyn Coyle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 169 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 296 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 543 Jane Miller Inishfree
3 844 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 346 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy

231 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 341 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
2 624 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 460 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 169 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 119 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
2 236 Rylan Flagg Stillson
3 650 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 296 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
3 849 Erin Belger McInerney
3 733 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 346 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
1 447 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn
2 849 Erin Belger McInerney
2 629 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley
3 883 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 460 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 506 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 437 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 733 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 236 Rylan Flagg Stillson

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
2 437 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 733 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 236 Rylan Flagg Stillson
3 208 Ciara Enright Haley
3 169 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 849 Erin Belger McInerney
3 506 Greta McEvoy Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 543 Jane Miller Inishfree
3 844 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 346 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy
3 804 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 296 Emerson Graham Harney-Pender-Keady
1 135 Marilyn Coyle Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 169 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 733 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 346 Sinead Hogan Boston Academy
3 624 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 883 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 460 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 629 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley
3 341 Maren Hines Connolly Academy
3 447 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn
3 691 Siobhan Rogers Scoil Rince Ni Riada
3 804 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 883 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 236 Rylan Flagg Stillson
3 629 Katie Ray OReilly Kanaley
3 691 Siobhan Rogers Scoil Rince Ni Riada

236A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
2 649 Mia Pecevich Forbes
3 476 Alexa Mayo Haley
3 443 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 917 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
3 427 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 593 Marianna Nader Haley

236B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 340 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
3 621 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
3 294 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
3 233 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes

237A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 476 Alexa Mayo Haley
2 672 Anna Quinn Haley
3 289 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 878 Caroline Bresson Teelin
3 708 Francesca Samuel Heavey-Quinn
3 443 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 593 Marianna Nader Haley

237B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 904 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
2 621 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
2 136 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 533 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 233 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 641 Mia Palmeri An Clar

238A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 593 Marianna Nader Haley
2 476 Alexa Mayo Haley
3 289 Bridget Gilmartin O'Shea-Chaplin
3 443 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 770 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
3 649 Mia Pecevich Forbes

238B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 294 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 904 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
2 136 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 545 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 233 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 641 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 176 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn
3 577 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy

239A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Kerran Langley Forbes
2 649 Mia Pecevich Forbes
3 672 Anna Quinn Haley
3 443 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 593 Marianna Nader Haley

239B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 294 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 621 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
2 233 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 136 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 340 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
3 577 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy

240A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Mia Pecevich Forbes
2 427 Kerran Langley Forbes
3 708 Francesca Samuel Heavey-Quinn
3 917 Grace Carroll Heavey-Quinn
3 713 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

240B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 136 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 294 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
2 233 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 545 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 340 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
3 176 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

241A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 427 Kerran Langley Forbes
2 672 Anna Quinn Haley
2 649 Mia Pecevich Forbes
3 476 Alexa Mayo Haley
3 770 Keira Sweetnam Kenny Academy
3 713 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

241B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 294 fionnuala gormley Harney-Pender-Keady
1 340 Megan Hillaker McGonagle
2 233 Meghan Fitzgerald McDonough-Grimes
3 263 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 621 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
3 904 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
3 545 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 533 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 136 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 176 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn
3 577 Rory murphy Clann Lir Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 518 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
2 538 Julia Melcher Haley
2 652 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 667 Niamh Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
3 1012 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
3 418 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 138 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 532 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 792 Mia Walsh Haley
3 762 Savannah Stucki Murray

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 138 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 532 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
2 623 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 831 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 1012 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
3 848 Deirdre Belger McInerney
3 262 Meghan Friday Haley
3 822 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 848 Deirdre Belger McInerney
1 762 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 1012 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
2 623 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 262 Meghan Friday Haley
2 656 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer
2 822 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley
3 225 Jack Ferreira Forbes
3 532 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 831 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 330 Lily Hazam Haley
3 720 Molly Schindler Heavey-Quinn
3 626 Tess Olson Kanaley

245 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 538 Julia Melcher Haley
2 518 Deirdre McKenna O'Dwyer
2 532 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
2 623 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 831 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
2 652 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 137 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
3 848 Deirdre Belger McInerney
3 138 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
3 262 Meghan Friday Haley
3 656 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer
3 762 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 822 Sonia Abdel-Fattah Kanaley

246 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 532 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
2 138 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 623 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 831 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
2 792 Mia Walsh Haley
2 137 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
3 418 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 330 Lily Hazam Haley
3 262 Meghan Friday Haley
3 667 Niamh Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
3 656 Olivia L. Pierce O'Dwyer
3 762 Savannah Stucki Murray

247 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 792 Mia Walsh Haley
2 138 Delaney Cronan Clann Lir Academy
2 623 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
2 667 Niamh Prentiss Heavey-Quinn
2 137 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy
3 1012 Brynn O'Toole Heavey-Quinn
3 418 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
3 848 Deirdre Belger McInerney
3 538 Julia Melcher Haley
3 831 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart
3 720 Molly Schindler Heavey-Quinn
3 626 Tess Olson Kanaley

248 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
2 187 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
2 670 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 475 Summer Maxwell Heavey-Quinn
3 211 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn

249 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
2 211 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 187 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 426 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 670 Isabella Pugliese An Clar

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 670 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
2 560 Michaela Morrison Heavey-Quinn
3 299 Colleen Greer Heavey-Quinn

251 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 435 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy
2 670 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 426 Caelan Langley Forbes
4 299 Colleen Greer Heavey-Quinn

252 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 426 Caelan Langley Forbes
2 670 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 825 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
4 435 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy

253 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Colleen Greer Heavey-Quinn
2 426 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 435 Colleen Leary Connolly Academy

260 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 852 Claire Benstead Haley
2 425 Aileen Langley Forbes
2 902 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
3 274 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 292 Makaisha Gonzalez Heavey-Quinn

261 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Erin McKenney McGonagle
2 248 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 425 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 852 Claire Benstead Haley
3 274 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn

262 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Katie Blinn Heavey-Quinn
2 710 Brynne Santos Haley

263 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Erin McKenney McGonagle
2 274 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 782 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 852 Claire Benstead Haley
3 301 Erin Greer Heavey-Quinn

264 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Makaisha Gonzalez Heavey-Quinn
2 274 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 425 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 248 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 436 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano

265 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 292 Makaisha Gonzalez Heavey-Quinn
2 274 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 852 Claire Benstead Haley

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 676 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 721 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 736 Peter Simonini Sullivan
3 125 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 845 Casey Bartley McInerney
3 747 Lilliana St. Pierre McDonough-Grimes
3 324 Sarah Hanson Murray

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 714 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes
3 204 Áine Egan Forbes
3 125 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 227 Charley Finlay Murray
3 847 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 229 Samantha Fiske Gray

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Sarah Hanson Murray
2 845 Casey Bartley McInerney
2 736 Peter Simonini Sullivan
3 227 Charley Finlay Murray
3 847 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 526 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 721 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 847 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
2 227 Charley Finlay Murray
2 721 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 229 Samantha Fiske Gray
2 324 Sarah Hanson Murray
3 125 Andrea Coombs Murray
3 736 Peter Simonini Sullivan

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 721 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 847 Karlie Beamenderfer Murphy Academy
3 676 Misha Reilly Harney-Pender-Keady
3 736 Peter Simonini Sullivan

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 772 Maggie Teahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 785 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 116 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 148 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
3 811 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 416 Grace Krueger Murray
3 867 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
1 498 Meabh McDonagh Haley
2 116 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 811 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 416 Grace Krueger Murray

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 498 Meabh McDonagh Haley
2 785 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
2 867 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 116 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 811 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
3 416 Grace Krueger Murray

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 148 Abigail Grace Daley Griffith
2 811 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 416 Grace Krueger Murray
3 116 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 366 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 498 Meabh McDonagh Haley

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 360 Riley Hurley Kelly School
2 785 Anya Voehl Harney-Pender-Keady
3 116 Ciara Conway Hansen-Keohane
3 416 Grace Krueger Murray

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 159 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 920 Anna Casey Goulding
3 810 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy
3 648 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 920 Anna Casey Goulding
2 810 Ciara Williams Kenny Academy
3 208 Ciara Enright Haley
3 851 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 159 Evyan DeGeorge Sullivan
3 528 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 905 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 920 Anna Casey Goulding
3 851 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 528 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 861 Lilian Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
1 648 Meredith Peacock Keane-O'Brien
2 920 Anna Casey Goulding
2 851 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 905 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 905 Amelia Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 920 Anna Casey Goulding
2 851 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
3 790 Ciara Walsh Kenny Academy

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 317 Sophia Halle Murray
3 318 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 687 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
4 677 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
4 350 Jacqueline Holt O'Shea-Chaplin
4 257 Keelin Fox Inishfree
4 664 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 622 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
2 510 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 687 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
4 713 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 510 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
1 687 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
1 664 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
2 745 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy
3 677 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 318 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
3 257 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 713 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Jacqueline Holt O'Shea-Chaplin
1 664 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
2 510 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
2 257 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 687 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer
3 745 Ruthie Spencer Cassin Academy

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Jacqueline Holt O'Shea-Chaplin
1 664 Niall Powers Ozyurt O'Dwyer
2 318 Andrea Halpin Clann Lir Academy
2 257 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 677 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 622 Katie O'Toole Brady Academy
3 687 Marilyn Roche O'Dwyer

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 941 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 947 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
2 221 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
2 396 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 809 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 932 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 459 Mary Malloy Brady Academy
3 137 Olivia Crawford Clann Lir Academy

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 947 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
2 809 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
2 221 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni
3 386 ella kelly Kanaley
3 457 grace mahoney Forbes
3 538 Julia Melcher Haley
3 223 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 188 Megan Dow Bracken
3 396 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 743 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 232 Julia Fitzgerald Brady Academy
2 553 Michaela Moore Keane
3 941 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 809 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
3 743 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 386 ella kelly Kanaley
4 221 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 941 Alison Concagh Harney-Pender-Keady
2 809 Cleo Whitney Sullivan
2 386 ella kelly Kanaley
2 553 Michaela Moore Keane
3 932 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 396 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 113 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Jacqueline Morrison Proto Casano
2 947 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
3 932 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 113 Siobhan Connolly Harney-Pender-Keady
4 743 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 212 Aiden Falla Griffith
1 891 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 328 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 235 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 273 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
3 675 Peyton Redfield Clann Lir Academy
3 152 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 689 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 567 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Julia Fitzsimons Griffith
2 891 Sarah Burns Bracken
2 689 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 328 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
3 421 Leah Lacey Short
3 675 Peyton Redfield Clann Lir Academy
3 238 Saoirse Flaherty Keane-O'Brien
3 567 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Peyton Redfield Clann Lir Academy
2 328 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 152 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 212 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 837 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
3 738 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 891 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 689 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 273 Stella Garcia Clann Lir Academy
3 1015 Tatiana Golden Forbes

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 675 Peyton Redfield Clann Lir Academy
1 689 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
2 328 Evy Hatzigiannis Goulding
2 620 Jacqueline O'Neill Closed - Carney USE O'Dwyer
2 837 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
2 738 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
3 212 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 187 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 485 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 152 Rylee Dalton Murray

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 567 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
2 421 Leah Lacey Short
2 689 Sonya Roderiques Proto Casano
3 212 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 187 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 669 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 238 Saoirse Flaherty Keane-O'Brien

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Madeline Mumford Goulding
2 462 Shannon Manning Goulding
3 782 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 576 Rachel Murphy Clann Lir Academy

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 576 Rachel Murphy Clann Lir Academy
2 462 Shannon Manning Goulding
3 568 Madeline Mumford Goulding
4 581 Erin Murray Coogan

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
2 568 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 581 Erin Murray Coogan
3 817 Madeline Wiser McInerney
3 462 Shannon Manning Goulding

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
2 581 Erin Murray Coogan
3 902 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
3 146 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 576 Rachel Murphy Clann Lir Academy

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 456 Erin Mahoney Kanaley
2 823 Clara Grace Abplanalp Gray
2 568 Madeline Mumford Goulding
3 782 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 902 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
3 576 Rachel Murphy Clann Lir Academy

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Olivia Parchesky Clann Lir Academy
2 220 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 805 Beth Whalen Kanaley
3 774 Natalie Tewksbary Heavey-Quinn
3 563 Robin Moynihan Kanaley

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 643 Olivia Parchesky Clann Lir Academy
2 220 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
2 774 Natalie Tewksbary Heavey-Quinn
3 551 Colleen Moody Sullivan-Stewart

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Beth Whalen Kanaley
2 226 Margaret Ferreira Forbes
2 436 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano
3 774 Natalie Tewksbary Heavey-Quinn

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 805 Beth Whalen Kanaley
2 774 Natalie Tewksbary Heavey-Quinn
3 220 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 592 Kathryn Myers Griffith

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 563 Robin Moynihan Kanaley
2 643 Olivia Parchesky Clann Lir Academy
2 436 Regina Ledwell Proto Casano
3 592 Kathryn Myers Griffith

400 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 803 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn

401 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn

402 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Brenna French Haley
2 947 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn
3 580 Avery Murray Haley

404 Boys & Girls Figure 2 Hand Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Brenna French Haley

406A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Bevan Doherty Forbes
2 883 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 679 Fiona Rexford Heavey-Quinn
3 779 Lia Tripp Heavey-Quinn

407A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Tess Olson Kanaley

408A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 245 Colleen Foley Haley
2 475 Summer Maxwell Heavey-Quinn

409A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Mary-Kate OToole Haley
2 902 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
3 633 Michaela OToole Haley

409B Boys & Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 261 Brenna French Haley

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Greater Boston Teacher's Feis 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 19, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 376 Champions registered for the feis and 316 danced. 165 were awarded (52.2%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate the GBIDT Committee, and their wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.

My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
10:47 AM
Event #500 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Nora McHugh, CT
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #907 Liliana Carey (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 215 > … #763 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 194.5 > … #415 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
10:43 AM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Ann Devine, CT
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #1052 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
2 < 220 > … #495 Colleen McDermott (Doherty Petri)
3 < 193 > … #239 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
4 < 180 > … #860 Allyson Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
10:22 AM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Nora McHugh, CT
13 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #410 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
2 < 196 > … #618 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 178 > … #734 Kathleen Simmons (Goulding)
4 < 177.5 > … #579 Rileigh Murphy-Morris (Brady Academy)
5 < 172.5 > … #589 Liam Murtagh (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 160.83 > … #338 Madeline Hill (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 153.33 > … #611 Nora O'Connell (Forbes)
.
9:35 AM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Nora McHugh, CT
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #594 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #760 Emma Stucki (Murray)
3 < 215 > … #718 Amanda Scally (Murray)
4 < 194 > … #461 Mary Kate Maloney (Brady Academy)
5 < 162 > … #699 Catherine Ruo (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 150.5 > … #832 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
7 T < 147 > … #582 Georgia Murray (Nevin)
7 T < 147 > … #870 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
8 < 134.5 > … #493 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
3:31 PM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Noreen Melvin, MA & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 208 > … #390 Niamh Kelly (Brady Academy)
2 < 202 > … #884 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
3 < 201 > … #614 Maeve O'Hara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 196 > … #944 Julie Condon (Nevin)
5 < 190 > … #874 Diego Branciforte (Goulding)
6 < 158 > … #586 Daniel Murtagh (Keane-O'Brien)
7 T < 146 > … #446 Ava Lynch (Brady Academy)
7 T < 146 > … #162 kathryn desousa (Griffith)
8 < 136.5 > … #746 Caitlin Speyer (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 131.5 > … #940 Isabella Cometti (Boland)
.
4:10 PM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Ann Devine, CT
35 Registered, 29 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 198 > … #564 Eva Mulholland (Griffith)
1 T < 198 > … #142 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
2 < 188.5 > … #144 Anne Curtin (Murray)
3 < 164 > … #946 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 < 158 > … #881 Caitlin Britt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 151 > … #583 Grace Murray (Nevin)
6 < 137.83 > … #536 Shauna Meehan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 137 > … #753 Mary Kate Stewart (Kenny Academy)
8 < 134.5 > … #354 Catherine Hourihan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 132.5 > … #389 Heather Kelly (Forbes)
10 < 130 > … #580 Avery Murray (Haley)
11 < 126 > … #871 Meckenzie Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
12 < 124.5 > … #349 Tristan Holmes (Tir Conaill)
13 < 121.5 > … #694 Nora Rooney (Haley)
14 < 117 > … #896 Aisling Callahan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:20 PM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, Noreen Melvin, MA & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
25 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #934 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
2 < 211 > … #266 Nina Furlong (Goulding)
3 < 195 > … #127 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
4 < 188 > … #569 Rosemary Munkres (McFadden)
5 < 174 > … #157 Olivia Davis (Murray)
6 < 155 > … #482 Teagan McCaffrey (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 148.5 > … #307 Samantha Gulachenski (McInerney)
8 < 142.5 > … #365 Caroline Ionata (Culkin)
9 < 134 > … #164 Meghan Diamond (Forbes)
.
9:46 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Ann Devine, CT
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #619 Erin O'Neill (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 240 > … #302 Lorna Grey (Kenny Academy)
3 < 208 > … #591 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 159 > … #251 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang (Short)
5 < 155 > … #537 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
6 < 150.5 > … #245 Colleen Foley (Haley)
7 < 150 > … #440 Molly Lombard (Goulding)
8 < 147 > … #693 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
.
10:29 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Ann Devine, CT
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #668 Liam Presser (Boland)
2 < 203 > … #253 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
3 < 200 > … #252 Camille Fortin Hoang (Short)
4 < 174 > … #929 Megan Clifford (Greenway Academy)
5 < 173 > … #512 Caitlin McGonigle (Murray)
6 < 164.5 > … #892 Owen Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 164 > … #1013 Norah Jane O'Toole (Heavey-Quinn)
.
4:42 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Men and Ladies Under 17
Judged by Sheila Cloherty, MA, Joanie T. Cass, NY & Ann Devine, CT
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 200 > … #145 Emma Curtin (Murray)
2 < 190 > … #174 Halley Dollar (Boland)
3 < 189 > … #903 Erin Carberry (Haley)
4 < 187 > … #242 Sophie Fogarty (Short)
5 < 186 > … #928 Madelyn Cleary (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 173 > … #131 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
.
1:38 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Nora McHugh, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #434 Kathleen Leahy (Haley)
2 < 225 > … #616 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
3 < 210 > … #376 Elise Keane (Haley)
4 < 178 > … #732 Erin Shields (McInerney)
5 < 171 > … #409 Zaria Kos (McDonough-Grimes)
.
4:58 PM
Event #600 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #766 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
2 < 225 > … #413 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 195 > … #757 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
.
5:11 PM
Event #601 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #850 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 210 > … #599 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
3 < 188 > … #283 Reagan George (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 181 > … #319 Eva Halporn (Inishfree)
.
1:50 PM
Event #602 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #490 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 230 > … #348 Johanna Holmes (Sullivan-Stewart)
3 < 215 > … #899 Anna Canniff (Kenny Academy)
4 < 170 > … #216 Lauren Farrell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
9:58 AM
Event #603 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
20 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #739 Kaitlin Skinner (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 221 > … #681 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 188 > … #502 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 181 > … #358 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
5 < 167.5 > … #511 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 161 > … #388 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
7 < 145 > … #279 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 143 > … #748 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
9 < 142 > … #191 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
.
3:05 PM
Event #604 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Nora McHugh, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
19 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #411 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 235 > … #308 Hannah Gunn (Rhythm of Ireland)
3 < 215 > … #742 Ryleigh Smith (Brady Academy)
4 < 181 > … #856 Ava Bisbee (Haley)
5 < 162 > … #224 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 148 > … #901 Sarah Canniff (Kenny Academy)
7 < 143 > … #813 Fiona Williams (Kenny Academy)
8 < 141 > … #894 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
9 < 136 > … #873 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
10 < 128 > … #769 Riley Sullivan (Woods)
.
3:57 PM
Event #605 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #377 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
2 < 220 > … #149 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
3 < 210 > … #788 Ainsley Walsh (Brady Academy)
4 < 205 > … #737 Isabel Siu-Zmuidzinas (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 163 > … #565 Eiley Mulkern (Murray)
6 < 157 > … #705 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
7 < 154 > … #570 Emma Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
4:35 PM
Event #606 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Nora McHugh, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #863 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 214 > … #546 Haley Molloy (Haley)
3 < 200 > … #541 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
4 < 183 > … #101 Emma Conneely (Goulding)
5 < 175 > … #781 Emily Varga (Murray)
6 < 156 > … #241 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
7 < 150 > … #480 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
8 < 145 > … #244 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
.
12:13 PM
Event #607 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Sheila Stevens, CT, Nora McHugh, CT & Maureen Hamilton, NJ
17 Registered, 14 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #293 Claire Goode (Broesler)
2 < 250 > … #323 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
3 < 185 > … #566 Madeline Mulkern (Murray)
4 T < 171 > … #161 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 171 > … #126 Emily Coombs (Murray)
5 < 156 > … #806 Erin White (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 146 > … #827 Lauryn Anthony (Goulding)
.
11:14 AM
Event #608 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #816 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 215 > … #403 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
3 < 200 > … #1051 Grace McCaffery (Forbes)
4 < 176.5 > … #842 Mary-kate Bane (Mulvihill-Lynch)
5 < 157.5 > … #424 Grace Landry (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 152 > … #213 Emma Fallon (Sullivan)
7 < 151 > … #412 Sarah Krein (Murray)
8 < 145.5 > … #798 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
.
5:21 PM
Event #612 Open Champion Boys Under 10
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #477 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 225 > … #387 Finn Kelly (Brady Academy)
3 < 195 > … #529 Zachariah McLaughlin (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
4:26 PM
Event #614 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #794 Aidan Waterman (Walsh Kelly)
2 < 231 > … #391 Ronan Kelly (Brady Academy)
3 < 218 > … #644 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
.
11:21 AM
Event #616 Open Champion Men 16 and Over
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #654 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #243 Aidan Foley (McDonough-Grimes)
.
2:52 PM
Event #609A Open Champion Ladies Under 19
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
19 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #123 Leah Cook (Nevin)
2 < 215 > … #507 Emma McFee (Carle)
3 < 205 > … #322 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
4 < 176 > … #304 Cally Griffin (McDonald School)
5 < 172 > … #924 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
6 < 159 > … #661 Collette Poisson (Murray)
.
12:32 PM
Event #609B Open Champion Ladies 19 & Over
Judged by Peggy Woods, MA, Jimmy Friel, NJ & Moira McMahon, NY
15 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #945 Katie Condon (Nevin)
2 < 250 > … #843 Alexandra Barber (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
3 < 190 > … #632 Meghan OToole (Haley)
4 < 181 > … #275 Gerlisa Garrett (Goulding)
5 < 153 > … #702 Maggie Ryan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 146 > … #637 Theresa Pagnozzi (Spirited Soles)
7 T < 141.5 > … #630 Ashley OToole (Haley)
7 T < 141.5 > … #471 Erin Marvin-Riley (McFadden)