Greater Boston Teachers 2017

All Grade Results:

5 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Ciara Duffy Haley
1 471 Eamon McDonagh Haley
2 773 Abigail Walsh Haley
2 136 Meredith Cutler Haley
2 776 Reagan Walsh Haley
3 729 Tessie Stokinger Haley
4 214 Alexandra Fleming Brady Academy
4 839 Teagan Blaney Forbes
4 660 Zoey Reynolds Haley

6 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 773 Abigail Walsh Haley
1 214 Alexandra Fleming Brady Academy
1 471 Eamon McDonagh Haley
1 136 Meredith Cutler Haley
2 1012 Ciara Duffy Haley
2 776 Reagan Walsh Haley
2 729 Tessie Stokinger Haley
3 839 Teagan Blaney Forbes
3 660 Zoey Reynolds Haley

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 324 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
2 934 Annabel Connolly Haley
3 756 Annaliese Tubbs Inishfree
3 798 Caitlin Wood Brady Academy
4 273 Colette Gorham Brady Academy
4 623 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 273 Colette Gorham Brady Academy
2 324 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 798 Caitlin Wood Brady Academy
3 623 Leila Pellegrino Kanaley

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 934 Annabel Connolly Haley
2 324 Charlotte Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 273 Colette Gorham Brady Academy

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Catherine Shea Forbes
2 289 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
2 574 Maeve O'Connell Forbes
3 240 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
3 320 Riley Helling Murray
4 153 Aela Diver Haley
4 293 Emma Halpin Brady Academy
4 377 Jane Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
4 664 Maeve Roche Kanaley
4 158 Regan Doherty Haley
4 509 Ruby Miot Haley
4 673 Tess Ronan Forbes

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 707 Catherine Shea Forbes
1 293 Emma Halpin Brady Academy
2 289 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
3 320 Riley Helling Murray
3 673 Tess Ronan Forbes

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Julia Hall Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 Neve Fraser Brady Academy
2 320 Riley Helling Murray
3 377 Jane Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
3 673 Tess Ronan Forbes

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Gracelin Roughneen Haley
2 423 Adeline Lynch Heavey-Quinn
2 705 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
2 279 Anna Greene Brady Academy
2 504 Cailey Miller Haley
2 925 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 704 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
2 431 Christopher Maderos Forbes
3 478 Aibhlinn McGrath Clann Lir Academy
3 703 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 693 Cecily Sawicki Haley
3 520 Helena Morrison Proto Casano
3 215 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Gracelin Roughneen Haley
2 925 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 215 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy
3 704 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 693 Cecily Sawicki Haley

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 680 Gracelin Roughneen Haley
2 925 Caitlin Condon Clann Lir Academy
2 215 Victoria Fleming Brady Academy
3 705 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
3 703 Annabelle Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 504 Cailey Miller Haley
3 704 Caroline Seward Clann Lir Academy
3 520 Helena Morrison Proto Casano

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 218 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
1 901 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
1 359 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 873 Aoife Cahill Haley
2 654 Avery Regan Kenny Academy
2 828 Elsha Bertozzi Haley
2 780 Grace Warren Brady Academy
2 213 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes
3 175 Bella Dunn Kanaley
3 877 Cormac Camlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 477 Ellie McGrail Boston Academy
3 343 Emily Hughes Boston Academy

20 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 218 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
3 873 Aoife Cahill Haley
3 654 Avery Regan Kenny Academy
3 828 Elsha Bertozzi Haley

21 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 218 AnnaLise Floyd Haley
2 828 Elsha Bertozzi Haley
3 873 Aoife Cahill Haley
3 901 Claudia Chambert Kenny Academy
3 780 Grace Warren Brady Academy
3 213 Kelsey Flanagan McDonough-Grimes

22 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Abby Grace Harney-Pender-Keady
2 591 Abiageal OConnor Haley
2 731 Ava Strout Inishfree
3 697 Aubrieta Schneeberger Kanaley
4 677 Kailee Rose Proto Casano
4 519 Mary Rose Moroney-Ghanem Haley
4 653 Sophia Reardon Woods

23 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 591 Abiageal OConnor Haley
2 731 Ava Strout Inishfree
3 275 Abby Grace Harney-Pender-Keady

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 731 Ava Strout Inishfree
2 275 Abby Grace Harney-Pender-Keady
2 591 Abiageal OConnor Haley
3 697 Aubrieta Schneeberger Kanaley

31 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Laura Symes Connolly Academy
2 508 Cassidy Miner Scoil Rince Luimni

32 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Laura Symes Connolly Academy

33 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 10 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 743 Laura Symes Connolly Academy
2 508 Cassidy Miner Scoil Rince Luimni

105 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 470 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
2 121 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 402 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 760 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
3 702 Kristen Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 610 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 413 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
4 162 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 505 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
4 811 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 883 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 483 Maille McLoughlin Clann Lir Academy
4 378 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
4 579 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
4 482 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 578 Sophie O'Connor Keane-O'Brien

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Emerald Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 760 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
2 402 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 811 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 470 Ciara McDonagh Keane-O'Brien
3 579 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
4 505 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

107 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 505 Charlotte Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
2 483 Maille McLoughlin Clann Lir Academy
2 378 Mairead Kennedy Keane-O'Brien
3 811 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 579 Molly O'Driscoll Keane-O'Brien
3 413 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy
3 482 Sinead McLaughlin Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Mairin Palenscar Haley
2 883 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 760 Clare Van Vliet O'Shea-Chaplin
3 811 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 883 Karina Carey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 610 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 413 Nina Leonard Clann Lir Academy

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
2 889 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
2 421 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
2 674 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
2 566 Sasha O Broin Haley
3 655 Abby Reid Heavey-Quinn
3 604 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 908 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
3 681 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 358 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien
4 270 Cate Goodband Greene
4 634 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
4 321 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 455 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
4 131 Norah Curran Connolly Academy
4 319 Riley Hegarty Greene-O'Leary
4 128 Sonja Curley Kanaley

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
1 566 Sasha O Broin Haley
2 908 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
2 321 Grace Heneghan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 421 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
2 674 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
2 176 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
3 889 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 604 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 634 Elizabeth Piper McGonagle
3 455 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
2 889 Abigail Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
2 455 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
2 674 kalie Ronzio Clann Lir Academy
2 176 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn
2 131 Norah Curran Connolly Academy
3 604 aine ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 270 Cate Goodband Greene
3 908 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
3 319 Riley Hegarty Greene-O'Leary
3 566 Sasha O Broin Haley
3 128 Sonja Curley Kanaley

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
2 566 Sasha O Broin Haley
3 908 Emma Clarke Brady Academy
3 455 Julianna McCann McDonough-Grimes
3 358 Quinn Kane Keane-O'Brien

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 566 Sasha O Broin Haley
2 421 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn
3 176 Kiera Durkin Heavey-Quinn

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 297 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
1 318 Maeve Hegarty Greene-O'Leary
2 922 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
2 608 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 830 Anna BIERWIRTH Heavey-Quinn
2 852 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
2 524 Fiona Mott Haley
2 748 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
3 103 Emily Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 742 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 258 Juliette Ghanem Haley
3 625 Reagan Peters Sullivan-Stewart
4 706 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
4 637 Ava Pound Heavey-Quinn
4 785 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
4 308 Caitlin Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
4 486 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
4 807 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
4 886 Emilia Carini McFadden
4 219 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
4 570 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
4 497 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
4 335 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 887 Robert Carini McFadden
4 910 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
4 669 Violet Roche Kanaley

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
2 297 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 497 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
2 335 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 748 Teagan Tierney Kanaley
3 608 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 852 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 308 Caitlin Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 886 Emilia Carini McFadden
3 570 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
4 486 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
4 625 Reagan Peters Sullivan-Stewart

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
1 297 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy
2 524 Fiona Mott Haley
2 570 Mackenzie Kate O'Brien-Pettus Sullivan-Stewart
2 335 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 625 Reagan Peters Sullivan-Stewart
3 608 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 706 Annmarie Shea Hansen-Keohane
3 637 Ava Pound Heavey-Quinn
3 785 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
3 308 Caitlin Healy O'Shea-Chaplin
3 486 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 807 Ella Aiello Keane-O'Brien
3 886 Emilia Carini McFadden
3 219 Kaylee Flynn Harney-Pender-Keady
3 497 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
3 887 Robert Carini McFadden
3 910 Sarah Clarke Brady Academy
3 669 Violet Roche Kanaley

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 524 Fiona Mott Haley
1 335 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 886 Emilia Carini McFadden
2 742 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy
3 608 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 486 Catherine McMurray Greene-O'Leary
3 224 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 887 Robert Carini McFadden
4 297 Caroline Hanley Brady Academy

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 922 Abigail Collins Clann Lir Academy
2 224 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 497 maya mercurio Clann Lir Academy
3 785 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
3 524 Fiona Mott Haley
3 742 Hannah Symes Kenny Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Abigail McCarthy Haley
2 156 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
2 507 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 410 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 769 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 462 Emily McCarthy Haley
3 476 Kate McGonigle Heavey-Quinn
3 269 Kateri Golden Kanaley
3 274 Noelle Gorham Brady Academy
3 775 Quinn Walsh Brady Academy
4 533 Angelina Mundo Scoil Rince Luimni
4 633 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
4 148 emily decker Kanaley
4 752 Gianna Toomey Haley
4 276 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
4 254 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
4 814 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 459 Abigail McCarthy Haley
1 274 Noelle Gorham Brady Academy
2 148 emily decker Kanaley
2 462 Emily McCarthy Haley
2 254 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
2 775 Quinn Walsh Brady Academy
3 633 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 476 Kate McGonigle Heavey-Quinn
3 276 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Emily McCarthy Haley
1 274 Noelle Gorham Brady Academy
2 148 emily decker Kanaley
2 410 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
3 459 Abigail McCarthy Haley
3 507 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 752 Gianna Toomey Haley
3 476 Kate McGonigle Heavey-Quinn
3 276 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 254 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 410 Mia Leno McDonough-Grimes
2 276 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
2 274 Noelle Gorham Brady Academy
3 769 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 254 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Emily McCarthy Haley
2 507 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
3 156 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn
3 633 Eleanor Piper McGonagle
3 254 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Ainsley Ewell Haley
2 264 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
2 902 Hoffshire Charlotte Haley
3 699 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
3 862 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
4 609 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 416 Annie Lindsay Haley
4 140 Caroline Dalton Sullivan-Stewart
4 518 Christina Moroney-Ghanem Haley
4 235 Margo Fox Inishfree

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 699 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
2 264 Emily Gillis Kenny Academy
3 186 Ainsley Ewell Haley
3 518 Christina Moroney-Ghanem Haley

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Ainsley Ewell Haley
2 609 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 699 Brynn Scott Boston Academy
3 235 Margo Fox Inishfree

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 186 Ainsley Ewell Haley
2 609 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 862 Emma Buckley Brady Academy
3 235 Margo Fox Inishfree

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 235 Margo Fox Inishfree
2 186 Ainsley Ewell Haley
3 609 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy

140 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Leanna Maclone Kanaley

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Leanna Maclone Kanaley

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Leanna Maclone Kanaley

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Leanna Maclone Kanaley

206 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 894 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
2 758 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 480 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 632 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 935 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 936 Mairead Connolly Haley
4 464 Ciara McCarty Bracken
4 440 Maeve Marino Bracken
4 185 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

207 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 758 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 935 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 480 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
3 936 Mairead Connolly Haley

208 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 936 Mairead Connolly Haley
2 894 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 464 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 758 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 440 Maeve Marino Bracken

209 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 936 Mairead Connolly Haley
2 632 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
3 894 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 440 Maeve Marino Bracken
4 464 Ciara McCarty Bracken
4 935 Maeve Connolly Haley
4 480 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
4 185 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

210 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 758 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 894 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
2 936 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 185 Molly Enwright Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 632 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy

211 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 632 Nola Pinkham Brady Academy
2 935 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 464 Ciara McCarty Bracken
3 894 Corah Carthas Brady Academy
3 758 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

212 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
1 183 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
2 469 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 799 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
2 120 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 685 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
3 619 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 513 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 146 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes
3 563 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 451 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
4 396 Catherine Lacey Haley
4 216 Robert Fleury Coogan

213 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 667 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
3 513 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 563 Esther Nielsen Murray
3 183 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady
3 685 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 146 Claudia Dayon McDonough-Grimes
3 396 Catherine Lacey Haley
3 183 Siena Elliffe Harney-Pender-Keady

215 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 451 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 619 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 513 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 799 Ciara Wood Brady Academy
3 216 Robert Fleury Coogan

216 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer
2 469 Aoife McDonagh Haley
2 216 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 619 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 513 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn

217 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 685 Siun Salmon Kenny Academy
2 469 Aoife McDonagh Haley
3 619 Cameron Peacock Keane-O'Brien
3 513 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 667 Ruby Roche O'Dwyer

218 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 831 Erin Bigham Haley
1 395 Kendall Labanara Haley
2 135 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 224 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 930 Nicole Conneely Kenny Academy
3 571 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 905 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 584 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 167 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School

219 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 584 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 831 Erin Bigham Haley
3 905 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 774 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 303 Claire Harrington O'Shea-Chaplin
3 169 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
3 224 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
3 930 Nicole Conneely Kenny Academy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 167 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 303 Claire Harrington O'Shea-Chaplin
2 135 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 395 Kendall Labanara Haley
2 224 Madison Follett Harney-Pender-Keady
2 930 Nicole Conneely Kenny Academy
3 571 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 774 Bailey Walsh Haley
3 584 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 831 Erin Bigham Haley

221 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 781 Allison Waterman Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 831 Erin Bigham Haley
1 154 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 774 Bailey Walsh Haley
2 584 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
2 135 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 443 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 880 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 930 Nicole Conneely Kenny Academy
3 898 Rebecca Casey Goulding
3 182 Seamus Egan Forbes

222 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 930 Nicole Conneely Kenny Academy
2 831 Erin Bigham Haley
2 395 Kendall Labanara Haley
3 571 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 905 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 135 Isabel Cusack Haley

223 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 930 Nicole Conneely Kenny Academy
2 831 Erin Bigham Haley
2 135 Isabel Cusack Haley
2 169 Madeleine Driscoll Forbes
2 443 Molly Marshall McDonough-Grimes
3 905 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
3 584 Delaney O'Neil Clann Lir Academy
3 335 Molly Hogan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 182 Seamus Egan Forbes

224 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 581 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 168 Annie Driscoll Goulding
2 631 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 812 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 793 alexis wilson Kanaley
3 529 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 484 Ellen McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 405 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 931 Stephanie Conneely Kenny Academy

225 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 793 alexis wilson Kanaley
2 168 Annie Driscoll Goulding
2 581 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 631 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 812 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 342 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 576 Fiona O'Connor Haley
3 630 Nina Pierre Kanaley
3 931 Stephanie Conneely Kenny Academy

226 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 793 alexis wilson Kanaley
1 529 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 168 Annie Driscoll Goulding
2 631 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 342 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 576 Fiona O'Connor Haley
3 463 Jeremiah McCarthy Goulding
3 569 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 682 Niamh Ryan Kanaley

227 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 631 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
2 168 Annie Driscoll Goulding
2 484 Ellen McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 793 alexis wilson Kanaley
3 537 Amy Murphy Haley
3 529 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
3 342 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
3 931 Stephanie Conneely Kenny Academy

228 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 793 alexis wilson Kanaley
2 529 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 581 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 812 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 168 Annie Driscoll Goulding
3 484 Ellen McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 631 Emma Pinkham Brady Academy
3 630 Nina Pierre Kanaley

229 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 342 Caroline Hubbard O'Dwyer
2 793 alexis wilson Kanaley
2 168 Annie Driscoll Goulding
2 529 Bridget Mulkeen O'Dwyer
2 287 Jenna Haley Haley
3 581 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 569 Mairead O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 630 Nina Pierre Kanaley
3 931 Stephanie Conneely Kenny Academy

230 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 701 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 517 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 755 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
3 921 Sarah Colangelo Gray
4 202 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
4 892 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
4 836 Madison Black Sullivan-Stewart
4 728 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
4 284 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
4 865 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien

231 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 892 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 755 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
2 865 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 202 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
3 890 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 701 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
3 192 Kiley Federow Greene
4 728 Maeve Stipkovich Haley
4 284 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
4 296 Phoebe Han Heavey-Quinn
4 921 Sarah Colangelo Gray

232 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 892 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 202 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
2 296 Phoebe Han Heavey-Quinn
3 755 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
3 701 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
4 473 Erin McDonald Haley
4 192 Kiley Federow Greene

233 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 202 Hannah Finn Brady Academy
2 892 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 701 Kayla Sellers Sullivan-Stewart
2 284 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
2 865 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
3 139 Emma Daley Haley
3 755 Fiona Truss Sullivan-Stewart
3 836 Madison Black Sullivan-Stewart
3 296 Phoebe Han Heavey-Quinn

234 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Emma Daley Haley
2 892 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 284 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
3 473 Erin McDonald Haley
3 517 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 836 Madison Black Sullivan-Stewart
3 296 Phoebe Han Heavey-Quinn

235 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 139 Emma Daley Haley
2 892 Julia Carpenito Kenny Academy
2 284 Molly Hackett O'Dwyer
3 865 ROISIN BURKE Keane-O'Brien
4 802 Gracie Yang Hansen-Keohane
4 280 Kathryn Greene Forbes

236 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 568 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
2 832 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
3 678 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 541 Elise Murphy Haley
3 326 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 927 Lindsey Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 761 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
4 267 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
4 605 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
4 787 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

237 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 832 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
2 437 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 411 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 326 Lillian Higgins Sullivan-Stewart
3 678 Aurora Ross McFadden
4 541 Elise Murphy Haley
4 711 Maeve Shortt Haley
4 787 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

238 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 437 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
2 832 Kaitlin Bigham Haley
3 568 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 787 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

239 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Haley Lentlie An Clar
2 678 Aurora Ross McFadden
2 711 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 815 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 437 Ava Malone Heavey-Quinn
3 267 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
3 927 Lindsey Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 605 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn

240 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 541 Elise Murphy Haley
2 711 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 792 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
3 927 Lindsey Condon Clann Lir Academy
3 761 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
3 605 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn

241 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 267 Karmen Goggin Heavey-Quinn
2 761 Mackenzie Vegnani Hansen-Keohane
3 568 Ciara O'Brien O'Dwyer
3 541 Elise Murphy Haley
3 605 mairead ouellette Heavey-Quinn
3 787 Sophia Wenglin O'Shea-Chaplin

242 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 161 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn
2 709 Maeve Sheehan Haley
3 243 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 422 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 350 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin
4 645 Anna Quinn Haley
4 881 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
4 613 Mia Palmeri An Clar

243 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 645 Anna Quinn Haley
2 859 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
3 422 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 350 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin
4 243 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 589 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
4 881 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
4 365 Mia Kearns Haley

244 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 350 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin
2 365 Mia Kearns Haley
3 613 Mia Palmeri An Clar

245 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
2 589 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
2 422 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 243 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 238 Camryn Franks Murphy Academy
3 350 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin
4 645 Anna Quinn Haley
4 510 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
4 786 Molly Wells O'Dwyer
4 195 Tara Feeney Haley

246 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 859 Callie Brown Clann Lir Academy
1 422 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 881 Bridget Cardarelli Haley
2 365 Mia Kearns Haley
3 589 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
3 350 Zoey Jestude O'Shea-Chaplin
4 243 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 448 Alexa Mayo Haley
4 645 Anna Quinn Haley

247 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 589 Anna O'Sullivan Haley
2 365 Mia Kearns Haley
3 243 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 645 Anna Quinn Haley
3 510 Emily Moffett O'Shea-Chaplin
3 161 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

248 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Meghan Friday Haley
2 427 Colleen Mackey McGonagle
3 762 Abigail Veitkus Haley
4 172 Olivia Duffy Haley
4 597 Tess Olson Kanaley

249 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Abigail Veitkus Haley
2 869 Alexis Butts Proto Casano
3 597 Tess Olson Kanaley
4 242 Meghan Friday Haley

250 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Abigail Veitkus Haley
2 242 Meghan Friday Haley
3 522 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

251 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 762 Abigail Veitkus Haley
2 778 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 172 Olivia Duffy Haley
4 522 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

252 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 778 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
2 172 Olivia Duffy Haley
3 762 Abigail Veitkus Haley
4 242 Meghan Friday Haley

253 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Meghan Friday Haley
2 778 Anna Ward Irish Rhythm School
3 172 Olivia Duffy Haley
4 522 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes

260 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 272 Isabella Gooley Haley
3 687 Brynne Santos Haley

261 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 272 Isabella Gooley Haley
2 668 Shaelin Roche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 791 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy

262 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 687 Brynne Santos Haley

263 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 142 Fiona Daly Heavey-Quinn
3 687 Brynne Santos Haley
3 272 Isabella Gooley Haley
3 668 Shaelin Roche Harney-Pender-Keady

264 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Emma Wilburn Cassin Academy
2 642 Isabella Pugliese An Clar
3 225 Catherine Ford Sullivan

265 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
2 142 Fiona Daly Heavey-Quinn
3 272 Isabella Gooley Haley
3 668 Shaelin Roche Harney-Pender-Keady

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 246 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 106 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 506 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 765 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
4 764 Maeve Vermette Forbes
4 611 Reese Palenscar Haley

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 506 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 640 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 765 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 154 Saoirse Diver Haley

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 246 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore
2 506 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
3 640 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 765 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Andrea Coombs Murray
2 122 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 1013 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 315 Mairead Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
3 506 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 1013 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 765 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
2 154 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 640 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 122 Ireland Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Clara Harrington Murphy Academy
2 287 Jenna Haley Haley
2 622 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 465 Maeve McCarty Bracken
3 636 Riley Postage Murray
3 612 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 612 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 672 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 287 Jenna Haley Haley
3 405 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 636 Riley Postage Murray
3 419 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 465 Maeve McCarty Bracken
4 612 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 636 Riley Postage Murray
1 612 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
2 672 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 163 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 307 Bridget Healy O'Shea-Chaplin

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 419 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 612 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
3 163 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
1 919 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 139 Emma Daley Haley
2 823 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 285 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 336 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 139 Emma Daley Haley
2 766 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 261 Jacqueline Gilbride Forbes
3 919 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 285 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 539 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy
2 766 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 232 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
3 658 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 285 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
1 658 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
1 285 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
2 919 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 539 Caitlin Murphy Brady Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Brady Fox Sullivan-Stewart
2 823 Kenzie Bennett Haley
3 336 Madison Holmberg Heavey-Quinn

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 155 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 104 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
3 896 Anna Casey Goulding
3 711 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 553 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
3 815 Sarah Barberian Goulding

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Anna Casey Goulding
2 104 Katie Conway Clann Lir Academy
2 815 Sarah Barberian Goulding
3 371 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 155 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 371 Caitlin Kelly Haley
2 896 Anna Casey Goulding
2 155 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 857 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 553 Meghan Mylod Brady Academy
3 479 Neve McHugh Forbes

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Anna Casey Goulding
2 426 Nicholas MacDonald Bracken
2 209 Rylan Flagg Stillson
3 857 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 371 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 155 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 479 Neve McHugh Forbes

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 896 Anna Casey Goulding
2 184 Ciara Enright Haley
3 371 Caitlin Kelly Haley
3 479 Neve McHugh Forbes

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Taya Corn McGonagle
2 708 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
2 757 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
3 488 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
3 827 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
3 621 Mia Pecevich Forbes

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Taya Corn McGonagle
2 488 Erin McNulty Heavey-Quinn
2 708 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
3 448 Alexa Mayo Haley
3 118 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 809 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 690 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
2 757 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 690 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
3 118 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 554 Marianna Nader Haley
3 827 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 757 Samantha Tuck Heavey-Quinn
2 621 Mia Pecevich Forbes
2 110 Taya Corn McGonagle
3 118 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 809 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 690 Sarah Duval Hansen-Keohane
4 827 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 401 Kerran Langley Forbes
2 554 Marianna Nader Haley
3 118 Isabelle Crawford Greene
4 621 Mia Pecevich Forbes
4 195 Tara Feeney Haley

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Megan Dow Bracken
2 692 Lily Sava Bracken
3 323 Lauren Hernon Haley
3 689 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 720 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 330 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
4 606 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
4 485 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
4 331 Meghan Hirsch Murray

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 689 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 166 Megan Dow Bracken
3 485 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 692 Lily Sava Bracken
4 435 grace mahoney Forbes
4 916 Leah Cody Proto Casano
4 331 Meghan Hirsch Murray
4 379 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Megan Dow Bracken
2 330 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
2 916 Leah Cody Proto Casano
3 606 Erin Owens Clann Lir Academy
3 485 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
3 692 Lily Sava Bracken
3 689 Mary Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 495 Julia Melcher Haley
4 720 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Megan Dow Bracken
2 485 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
2 916 Leah Cody Proto Casano
2 456 Maeve McCann Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 330 Eliza Hirsch Inishfree
3 495 Julia Melcher Haley
3 692 Lily Sava Bracken
3 379 Ryleigh Kenney O'Dwyer
3 720 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Katherine McMahon Heavey-Quinn
2 941 Kylie Considine Bracken
3 495 Julia Melcher Haley
4 323 Lauren Hernon Haley
4 916 Leah Cody Proto Casano
4 166 Megan Dow Bracken

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
2 460 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
3 813 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 165 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 141 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 127 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 165 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 399 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 141 Rylee Dalton Murray
3 188 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
4 127 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy
4 531 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 127 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy
2 460 Caroline McCarthy Goulding
2 188 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 165 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 594 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 531 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 531 Victoria Mullin Connolly Academy
2 813 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
2 188 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
3 165 Bridget Dougherty O'Dwyer
3 594 Kathleen OHagan Brady Academy
3 409 Madeline Leno McDonough-Grimes

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 188 Tori Fagundes Heavey-Quinn
2 399 Caelan Langley Forbes
3 813 Amanda Arcieri Hansen-Keohane
3 127 Sarah Cunningham Clann Lir Academy

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Lora Boisvert Short
2 878 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
2 253 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
3 840 Amélie Boisvert Short
3 225 Catherine Ford Sullivan
3 250 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
3 490 Morgan Mctighe Rochester Academy

351 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 250 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn
2 840 Amélie Boisvert Short
3 398 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 253 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
3 542 Niamh Murphy Murray

352 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 842 Lora Boisvert Short
2 763 Caitlin Veneto Haley
2 253 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
3 114 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 542 Niamh Murphy Murray

353 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 253 Caroline Gaughan Heavey-Quinn
2 542 Niamh Murphy Murray
3 114 Ana Cortese Griffith
3 763 Caitlin Veneto Haley
3 552 Kathryn Myers Griffith

354 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 15 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Caitlyn Carberry Haley
2 763 Caitlin Veneto Haley
2 552 Kathryn Myers Griffith
3 398 Aileen Langley Forbes
3 250 Lauren Gardner Heavey-Quinn

400 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 610 Mairin Palenscar Haley

401 Boys & Girls Figure 3 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 823 Kenzie Bennett Haley
2 156 Anna Doherty Heavey-Quinn

405A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 611 Reese Palenscar Haley
2 571 Anna O'Connell Haley
3 785 Avery Welch Heavey-Quinn
3 421 Honor Lucas Heavey-Quinn

406A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 11 All

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 890 Katherine Carnevale Heavey-Quinn
3 793 alexis wilson Kanaley
4 823 Kenzie Bennett Haley

407A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 13 All

Place # Dancer School
1 857 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
2 243 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn

408A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel Under 16 All

Place # Dancer School
1 493 Alexa Mehlman Haley
2 223 Colleen Foley Haley
3 241 Brenna French Haley

409A Girls Figure 4 Hand Reel 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 372 ella kelly Kanaley

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

GBIDT Father's Day Feis 2017 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on June 18, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 394 Champions registered for the feis and 322 danced. 172 were awarded (00.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate this group of TCs, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
4:05 PM
Event #501 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Noreen Melvin, MA
12 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #386 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 218 > … #436 Ryan Maida (Hansen-Keohane)
3 < 173 > … #937 Niamh Connolly (Haley)
4 T < 172 > … #181 Julia Egan (Forbes)
4 T < 172 > … #818 Isabel Barrios (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 T < 161 > … #772 Mia Waldron (Forbes)
5 T < 161 > … #782 Darla Waters (Murray)
.
5:13 PM
Event #502 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #212 Siofra Flaherty (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 221 > … #414 Dorothy Letts (Doherty Petri)
3 < 198 > … #157 Bevan Doherty (Forbes)
4 T < 183.5 > … #891 Joan Caron (O'Shea-Chaplin)
4 T < 183.5 > … #691 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
5 < 171 > … #582 Olivia O'Mara (McGough Academy)
.
3:30 PM
Event #503 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Maura Gray, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #770 Anya Voehl (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 186 > … #393 Grace Krueger (Murray)
3 T < 180 > … #745 Maggie Teahan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 T < 180 > … #472 Meabh McDonagh (Haley)
4 < 173 > … #356 Madison Rose Kahler (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 172 > … #137 Abigail Grace Daley (Griffith)
.
11:42 AM
Event #504 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #259 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
2 < 213.33 > … #853 Shannon Bresnahan (Kenny Academy)
3 < 209 > … #547 Georgia Murray (Clann Lir Academy)
4 < 174 > … #846 Haley Boylan (Keane-O'Brien)
5 < 157 > … #314 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 155.33 > … #527 Abigail Mulhall (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 154 > … #1053 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 152.33 > … #461 Dorothy McCarthy (Goulding)
.
11:00 AM
Event #505 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
27 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #277 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 186 > … #665 Marilyn Roche (O'Dwyer)
3 < 184 > … #152 Kathryn DeSousa (Griffith)
4 < 160.5 > … #854 Catherine Brisbane (Kenny Academy)
5 < 157 > … #590 Katie O'Toole (Brady Academy)
6 < 156 > … #573 Emma O'Connell (Inishfree)
7 T < 154 > … #362 Bridget Keane (Forbes)
7 T < 154 > … #639 Niall Powers Ozyurt (O'Dwyer)
8 < 148 > … #516 Emily Morehouse (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
10:05 AM
Event #506 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
32 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229 > … #928 Alexandra Conley (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 183.5 > … #643 Kayla Purcell (Scoil Rince Luimni)
3 < 166 > … #661 Hadley Rhodes (Haley)
4 < 158 > … #870 Courtney Butts (Proto Casano)
5 < 157 > … #551 Fintan Murtagh (Brady Academy)
6 < 149 > … #521 Jacqueline Morrison (Proto Casano)
7 < 147 > … #797 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
8 < 145.5 > … #295 Josie Halporn (Inishfree)
9 < 141 > … #204 Gianna Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
10 < 140 > … #676 Nora Rooney (Haley)
11 < 133 > … #932 Grace Connelly (Brady Academy)
12 < 132 > … #130 Lila Curran (O'Dwyer)
13 < 131 > … #372 ella kelly (Kanaley)
.
10:47 AM
Event #507 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Iris Gray, CT & Maura Gray, CT
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #231 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
2 < 191 > … #670 Sonya Roderiques (Proto Casano)
3 < 185 > … #108 Shelagh Coombs (Murray)
4 T < 169 > … #917 Shannon Cody (Griffith)
4 T < 169 > … #327 Julia Hill (Golden Harp)
5 < 157 > … #283 Bridget Hackett (O'Dwyer)
6 < 156 > … #124 Helen Croteau (O'Dwyer)
7 < 144.5 > … #864 Deirdre Burke (Kenny Academy)
8 < 141 > … #305 Evy Hatzigiannis (Goulding)
.
9:49 AM
Event #508 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Iris Gray, CT & Maura Gray, CT
20 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #675 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
2 < 210 > … #493 Alexa Mehlman (Haley)
3 < 190 > … #223 Colleen Foley (Haley)
4 < 181 > … #452 Kylie McCabe (Inishfree)
5 < 159 > … #147 Silvie De Simone (Forbes)
6 < 153 > … #228 Anne-Claudele Fortin hoang (Short)
7 < 147 > … #206 Celia Fitzgerald (Kenny Academy)
8 < 145 > … #572 Caitlin O'Connell (Inishfree)
.
3:59 PM
Event #509 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 17
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Maura Gray, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #112 Melina Corrao (Griffith)
2 < 240 > … #749 Lily Ting (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 174 > … #417 Caroline Logan (Griffith)
4 < 173.5 > … #418 Grace Lonergan (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 161 > … #614 Olivia Parchesky (Clann Lir Academy)
6 < 159.5 > … #747 Natalie Tewksbary (Heavey-Quinn)
7 < 153 > … #407 Juliet Leask (McGonagle)
8 < 149.5 > … #897 Jillian Casey (Goulding)
.
4:14 PM
Event #510 Preliminary Men & Ladies 17 and Over
Judged by Sean Flynn, NY, Maura Gray, CT & Siobhan Moore, NY
12 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #820 Kendra Bastarache (Sullivan-Stewart)
2 < 206 > … #914 Shannon Clifford (Proto Casano)
3 < 205 > … #721 Meaghan Smoak (Doherty Petri)
4 < 195 > … #329 Grace Hillaker (McGonagle)
5 < 184 > … #113 Brianna Corrigan (Sullivan-Stewart)
6 < 172 > … #160 Halley Dollar (Boland)
.
4:53 PM
Event #601 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #737 Daniel Sullivan (Greene-O'Leary)
2 < 231 > … #391 Sarah Kroeger (Keane-O'Brien)
3 < 195 > … #392 Ava Krueger (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #730 Chloe Stowe (Hansen-Keohane)
5 < 161 > … #256 Morgan Gentilucci (McInerney)
.
3:47 PM
Event #602 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
9 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #557 Ciara Naughton (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #205 Isabella Fiore (O'Shea-Chaplin)
3 < 206 > … #565 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
4 < 196 > … #294 Eva Halporn (Inishfree)
5 < 170 > … #292 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
.
9:29 AM
Event #603 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #466 Josie Mcclory (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy)
2 < 195 > … #759 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
3 < 187 > … #556 Elaina Nasr (Murray)
4 < 186 > … #695 Amanda Scally (Murray)
5 < 178 > … #733 Emma Stucki (Murray)
.
5:05 PM
Event #604 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Iris Gray, CT, Sheila Cloherty, MA & Noreen Melvin, MA
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 226.5 > … #499 Kiley Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 216 > … #659 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 < 200 > … #198 Bridget Fessenden (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 187.5 > … #288 Anna Hall (McFadden)
5 < 177 > … #725 Lila Stanton (Heavey-Quinn)
6 < 144 > … #164 Emma Doran (Forbes)
7 < 142 > … #373 Fiona Kelly (Forbes)
8 < 141.5 > … #432 Katelyn Maguire (O'Shea-Chaplin)
.
5:32 PM
Event #605 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #389 Maggie Krein (Murray)
2 < 225 > … #196 Morgan Felletter (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
3 < 196 > … #907 Eadaoin Clarke (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 182 > … #933 Alanna Connolly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 177 > … #874 Maeve Cahill (McInerney)
6 < 161.5 > … #512 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
7 < 136.5 > … #550 Eily Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
8 < 134.5 > … #132 Anne Curtin (Murray)
9 < 132 > … #352 Lexi Joseph (Proto Casano)
.
4:39 PM
Event #606 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #458 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
2 < 196 > … #138 Ailie Daley (Griffith)
3 < 195 > … #366 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
4 < 190 > … #525 Carleigh Motycka (Griffith)
5 < 163 > … #710 Lily Sheth (O'Shea-Chaplin)
6 < 152.5 > … #530 Katherine Mullahy (Kenny Academy)
7 < 148 > … #727 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
8 < 147.5 > … #199 Chantal Finlay (Murray)
9 < 145 > … #684 Aoidin Salmon (Kenny Academy)
10 < 142 > … #367 Meagan Keefe (Kenny Academy)
11 < 140 > … #266 Aislin Glavin (Kenny Academy)
.
2:56 PM
Event #607 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
25 Registered, 22 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #268 Brynn Golden (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
2 < 230 > … #806 Nora Rose Ahern (Doherty Petri)
3 < 178 > … #511 Haley Molloy (Haley)
4 < 169 > … #538 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
5 < 161 > … #221 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
6 < 157 > … #899 Noelle Cataldo (Kenny Academy)
7 < 148.5 > … #696 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 147 > … #503 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
9 < 145 > … #646 Kelly Quinn (Doherty Petri)
10 < 130 > … #450 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
11 < 124 > … #217 Ciara Flood (Sheeaun Academy)
.
11:23 AM
Event #608 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #220 Shannon Fogarty (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 250 > … #790 Michaelann White (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #299 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 174 > … #237 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
5 < 169 > … #871 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
6 < 158.5 > … #150 Colleen DeRosa (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 142 > … #626 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 138.5 > … #789 Erin White (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
9 < 124 > … #145 Regan Day (McFadden)
10 < 122.5 > … #230 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
11 < 122 > … #322 Kaitlin Henry (Inishfree)
.
9:33 AM
Event #613 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 12
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
2 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #449 James Mazza (Keane-O'Brien)
2 < 225 > … #457 Ned McCann (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
.
5:36 PM
Event #614 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 14
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #345 Aidan Hurff (O'Shea-Chaplin)
2 < 225 > … #534 Peter Munn (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 190 > … #851 Diego Branciforte (Goulding)
4 < 185 > … #598 Owen Opalenick (Roisin Academy)
.
3:12 PM
Event #615 Open Champion (Boys Only) Under 16
Judged by Joanie T. Cass, NY, John Cunniffe, MA & Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #615 Jacob Parkman (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #593 John Oei (Griffith)
3 < 195 > … #906 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
.
12:40 PM
Event #616 Open Champion (Men Only) 16 & Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #628 Billy Petrocelli (Kenny Academy)
2 < 225 > … #867 Owen Busser (Heavey-Quinn)
.
3:07 PM
Event #609A Open Championships Under 19
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
22 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #794 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
2 < 205 > … #549 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #383 Aine Maighread King (Kenny Academy)
4 < 185 > … #340 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
5 < 166 > … #904 Isabelle Chouinard (Short)
6 < 162 > … #498 Ally Meringer (O'Shea-Chaplin)
7 < 141.5 > … #434 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)
8 < 139.5 > … #233 Bridget Fox (O'Dwyer)
.
12:50 PM
Event #609B Open Championships 19 and Over
Judged by Joan McNiff Cass, NY, John O'Keefe, CT & Irene Horgan, CT
19 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #895 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
2 < 221 > … #382 Meaghan Kilmartin (Short)
3 < 200 > … #151 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
4 T < 191 > … #602 Meghan OToole (Haley)
4 T < 191 > … #740 Salomé Sweeney (O'Shea-Chaplin)
5 < 149 > … #599 Ashley OToole (Haley)
6 < 146.5 > … #173 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
7 < 140 > … #536 Rebecca Munro (O'Shea-Chaplin)