CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2011

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2011 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



Gray Foundation Feis 2011 As Tabulated by Jim M, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Apr 2
Overall ReCap: There were 435 PC & OC Champions registered for the feis and 362 danced. 197 were awarded (54.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 6:32 PM when last regular event was tabulated. There were 2 rounds PC and 3 rounds for OC, with special 'round' medals awarded.
I congratulate Iris and all the host TCRGs of GGO as well as their Committee and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My SPECIAL thanks go to my tabulating assistants, Jill McCourt & Katie Veccharelli. You guys were simply fantastic!
Thanks to the committee for asking me!
.
11:56 AM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #174 Sarah Canniff ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
2 < 235 > … #683 Sara Sam-Zee-Moi ( O'Rourke )
3 < 204.5 > … #801 Zali Williams ( Ardmore )
4 < 196 > … #179 Darin Douglas Carlin ( O'Rourke )
.
12:10 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
14 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #168 Megan Bruhn ( DeNogla )
2 < 212 > … #167 Lily Anne Bruer ( McElligott )
3 < 181 > … #196 Jillian Collins ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 180 > … #650 Bridget Ritchie ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 174 > … #415 Meagan Keefe ( Harney )
6 < 162 > … #237 Grace Devlin ( Coyle )
7 < 159.5 > … #606 Sophia Rachel Papados ( Culkin )
.
11:06 AM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #517 Emily McIntyre ( Ardmore )
2 < 221 > … #787 Grace Anne Werner ( Ryan Academy - NY )
3 < 215 > … #240 Olivia DiManno ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 191 > … #503 Sarah McCarty ( Harney )
5 < 163 > … #686 Jillian Scanlon ( Verlin )
6 < 152 > … #357 Caroline Harten ( Harney )
7 < 145 > … #580 Ashling O Connor ( Flynn )
8 < 142 > … #370 Fiona Hickey ( Pender-Keady )
.
10:43 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #245 Clara Dionis ( Harney )
2 < 240 > … #459 Meaghan Lynn ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 173 > … #379 Cody Hoctor ( Johnston )
4 < 166.5 > … #112 Lauryn Anthony ( Goulding )
5 < 157.5 > … #301 Shannon Fogarty ( Harney )
6 < 157 > … #380 Alexandra Hoey ( Inishfree-MA )
7 < 154.5 > … #250 Maeve Donoghue ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 135 > … #219 Riley Cronin ( Smith-Houlihan )
9 < 132.5 > … #299 Colbi Flickinger ( Bremer )
10 < 131.5 > … #416 Molly Keefe ( Harney )
11 < 125.5 > … #433 Caroline Kroon ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
12 T < 117 > … #192 Catherine Clarke ( Goulding )
12 T < 117 > … #730 Kimberly Stossel ( Gallagher )
12 T < 117 > … #716 Carmela Simineri ( Gallagher )
.
9:54 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
30 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 15 Finishers ( 58% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #193 Jillian Clements ( Pender-Keady )
2 T < 225 > … #124 Mary-kate Bane ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
2 T < 225 > … #413 Kaitlyn Keane ( DeNogla )
3 < 181 > … #792 Mary White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 169 > … #562 Mackenzie Murray ( Peter Smith )
5 < 160.5 > … #437 Bridget LaSala ( Lenihan )
6 < 148.5 > … #733 Kylie Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
7 < 133 > … #268 Bridget Durgin ( Clifden )
8 T < 131 > … #387 Julianne Howley ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 T < 131 > … #487 Reagan Masson ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
9 < 120.5 > … #336 Emma Jane Greeley ( O'Dwyer )
10 < 113 > … #522 Cassie McKiernan ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
11 < 112.5 > … #785 Amanda Welsh ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
12 T < 112 > … #452 Meghan Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
12 T < 112 > … #765 Keri Vecchiariello ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
10:32 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
21 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 209 > … #361 Niamh Hayes ( Shea-Jennings )
2 < 200 > … #642 Alexus Reid ( Spirited Soles )
3 < 196 > … #703 Brian Shapiro ( Verlin )
4 < 188 > … #769 Lauren Vivenzio ( An Rince Mor )
5 < 185 > … #335 Caroline Greeley ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 182 > … #334 Nicole Greco ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
7 < 166 > … #454 Tara Eileen Longo ( Fitzpatrick Academy )
8 < 156 > … #460 Douglas Lyon ( O'Rourke )
.
10:26 AM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
33 Registered, 31 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #605 Alex Papados ( Culkin )
2 < 181 > … #798 Delaney Wild ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 180 > … #491 Eileen McAleer ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 156 > … #351 Clara Hannigan ( Murray )
5 < 153 > … #699 Emma Lisa Senecal ( DeNogla )
6 < 150 > … #717 Emma Sio ( Ryan-Kilcoyne - PA )
7 < 148 > … #539 Shannon Molloy ( Heavey-Quinn )
8 < 135 > … #475 Carly Mangan ( Golden Harp )
9 < 134 > … #805 Regan Wind ( Pender-Keady )
10 < 131 > … #451 Erin Loftus ( Drumcliffe )
11 < 121 > … #708 Megan Shugrue ( Donny Golden )
12 < 119 > … #356 Ashley Harten ( Donny Golden )
13 < 118 > … #407 Sophie Jones ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
14 < 115 > … #242 Rachel DiMauro ( Lynn )
15 < 114 > … #804 Sandra Wilson ( Verlin )
16 T < 110.5 > … #731 Hadley Strainge ( Bremer )
16 T < 110.5 > … #462 Michaila MacDonald ( Smith-Houlihan )
.
11:19 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #552 Colleen Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
2 < 225 > … #161 Emilie Braun ( Coyle )
3 < 197 > … #294 Erin FitzGerald ( Smith-Houlihan )
4 < 185 > … #185 Brigid Cazzetta ( Shamrock - CT )
5 < 171 > … #302 Katherine Follis ( Gilchrist-Canavan )
6 < 170 > … #303 Bridget Forbes ( Lenihan )
7 < 154 > … #732 Ehlana Strzelczyk ( An Rince Mor )
.
11:49 AM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
16 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #700 Laurissa Senecal ( DeNogla )
2 < 235 > … #786 Erin Welsh ( Greene )
3 < 231 > … #117 Elise Armstrong ( Bremer )
4 < 174 > … #553 Emily Murphy ( Culkin )
5 < 169.5 > … #488 Samantha Mastrogiacomo ( Smith-Houlihan )
6 < 150 > … #465 Megan MacIsaac ( Clifden )
7 < 144 > … #510 Maire-Kate McGlynn ( Drumcliffe )
8 < 143 > … #281 Molly Fallon ( Heavey-Quinn )
.
12:04 PM
Event #709 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
26 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222.5 > … #108 Rebecca Allen ( Coyle )
2 < 194 > … #293 Marisa Fiore ( Broesler )
3 < 192 > … #311 Jenna Furey ( Greene )
4 < 181 > … #727 Clara Steinhagen ( Spirited Soles )
5 < 180.5 > … #332 Alana Grealish ( O'Dwyer )
6 < 178 > … #115 Cecilia Arechiga ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
7 < 150 > … #670 Katie Rustowicz ( McCarthy )
8 < 144.33 > … #304 Claire Francis ( Boyle )
9 < 143.33 > … #588 Beth O'Hanley ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
10 < 142.33 > … #445 Shannon Leiner ( Goulding )
.
12:18 PM
Event #800 Open Championship Girls Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #739 Charlotte Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 215 > … #155 McKayla Boyd ( O'Rourke )
3 < 202.5 > … #516 Aine McIntyre ( Johnston )
4 < 182.5 > … #721 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock ( Drumcliffe )
.
1:38 PM
Event #801 Open Championship Girls Under 10
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
6 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 228 > … #482 Emily Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 225 > … #255 Sierra Donovan ( O'Rourke )
3 < 221 > … #904 Ciara Blomberg ( Goulding )
.
2:45 PM
Event #802 Open Championship Girls Under 11
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #162 Julianna Bremer ( Bremer )
2 < 210 > … #776 Caitlin Ward ( Donny Golden )
3 < 205 > … #484 Julia Marino ( Rince Na Tiarna )
4 < 185 > … #163 Nicoletta Bremer ( Bremer )
5 < 159 > … #800 Chloe Williams ( Ardmore )
6 < 152 > … #793 Michaelann White ( Harney )
7 < 143 > … #440 Carli Lavoie ( DeNogla )
8 < 142 > … #292 Megan Ferrara ( Harney )
.
4:42 PM
Event #803 Open Championship Girls Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Vinnie O'Connor, CA & Colette McAllister, IRE
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #551 Caroline Murphy ( Lynn )
2 < 225 > … #443 Caroline Leeber ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 190 > … #658 Madeline Ronzoni ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
4 < 172.5 > … #808 Kendall Grace Woodcock ( Harney )
5 < 169 > … #567 Kaitlyn Naughton ( Harney )
6 < 158 > … #697 Bryn Sconzo ( Smith-Houlihan )
7 < 143 > … #498 Grace Mccaffery ( Forbes )
8 < 137.5 > … #288 Raegan Fekert ( Donny Golden )
.
2:16 PM
Event #804 Open Championship Girls Under 13
Judged by Colette McAllister, IRE, Vinnie O'Connor, CA & Mary Kay Heneghan, NY
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #331 Kaela Gray Milewski ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 240 > … #500 Colleen McCarthy ( Harney )
3 < 205 > … #138 Aislinn Bevill ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 166 > … #480 Aoife Mannion ( Smith-Houlihan )
5 < 157.5 > … #689 Emma Schiller ( Harney )
6 < 154 > … #363 Saoirse Healy ( Harney )
7 < 150 > … #789 Maura Whaley ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
8 < 148.5 > … #207 Leah Cook ( Nevin )
9 < 135 > … #350 Margaret Hanley ( Forbes )
10 < 131 > … #327 Caroline Goulding ( Goulding )
11 < 126 > … #308 Aigneis Frey ( Pender-Keady )
.
1:10 PM
Event #805 Open Championship Girls Under 14
Judged by Colette McAllister, IRE, Vinnie O'Connor, CA & Mary Kay Heneghan, NY
28 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #738 Anna Sulger ( Pender-Keady )
2 < 189 > … #473 Jenny Mancini ( Murray )
3 < 187 > … #104 Clare Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
4 < 169 > … #744 Caitlin TeeKing ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 168 > … #810 Delia Woods Doherty ( Woods - MA )
6 < 160 > … #329 Farrell Granath ( Pender-Keady )
7 < 145 > … #258 Mairead Dougherty ( Smith-Houlihan )
8 < 144 > … #555 Julia Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
9 < 140.5 > … #173 Hannah Campbell ( Goulding )
10 < 137 > … #779 Megan Ward ( Pender-Keady )
11 < 126.5 > … #278 Meghan Evans ( Harney )
12 < 123.5 > … #216 Allison M. Crawford ( Harney )
.
10:55 AM
Event #806 Open Championship Girls Under 15
Judged by Colette McAllister, IRE, Vinnie O'Connor, CA & Mary Kay Heneghan, NY
26 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #501 Melissa McCarthy ( Harney )
2 < 210 > … #611 Kelsey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
3 < 193 > … #136 Kellyn Berrigan ( Pender-Keady )
4 < 165 > … #103 Breanna Ahern ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 161.5 > … #590 Siobhan ONeill ( Bremer )
6 < 151.5 > … #757 Ellen Tucker ( Harney )
7 < 143.5 > … #576 Kelly Niesen ( Pender-Keady )
8 < 140 > … #729 Emma Stone ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
9 T < 138 > … #398 Kerry Jensen ( Inishfree )
9 T < 138 > … #523 Kelli McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
10 < 134 > … #217 Courtney R. Crawford ( Harney )
.
4:24 PM
Event #807 Open Championship Girls Under 16
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
19 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #794 Rose White ( Rince Na Tiarna )
2 < 215 > … #181 Alison Carr ( Bremer )
3 < 190 > … #345 Kendal Griffler ( Early-McLoughlin )
4 < 175 > … #346 Emma Gruber ( Pender-Keady )
5 < 169 > … #610 Hailey Parry ( Pender-Keady )
6 < 167.5 > … #426 Grace Kiley ( Lenihan )
7 < 143 > … #602 Sydney Paine ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
.
5:40 PM
Event #808 Open Championship Girls Under 17
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Colette McAllister, IRE
16 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #395 Sarah Jabour ( Boland )
2 < 250 > … #752 Hali Thorne ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
3 < 195 > … #660 Brigid C. Rosendale ( O'Grady-Quinlan )
4 < 163 > … #241 Elisabeth DiMauro ( Lynn )
5 < 162 > … #613 Kelsey Pearse ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
4:59 PM
Event #809 Open Championship Girls Under 18
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #505 Kelly McCourt ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 T < 200 > … #653 Simone Rodriguez ( Campbell - NY )
2 T < 200 > … #556 Mary Kate Murphy ( Early-McLoughlin )
3 < 191 > … #720 Hayley Smock ( Drumcliffe )
4 < 166.5 > … #423 Meredith Kelly ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
5 < 150.5 > … #524 Shannon McLaughlin ( Mulvihill-Lynch )
.
6:32 PM
Event #810 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #719 Kerri Smith ( DeNogla )
2 < 186 > … #694 Kelsey Schuhle ( Broesler )
3 < 184 > … #519 Claire McKenna ( Donny Golden )
4 < 178 > … #593 Grace O'Reilly ( Boyle )
5 < 168.5 > … #270 Mairead Early ( Early-McLoughlin )
6 < 165.5 > … #222 Bridget Cunningham ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
7 < 151 > … #690 MaryKate Schiller ( DeNogla )
8 < 142.5 > … #618 Alexa Petersen ( Pender-Keady )
9 < 142 > … #549 Madeline Muench ( Murray )
.
12:13 PM
Event #811 Open Championship Boys Under 9
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Sheila Laskey, MA & Siobhan Moore, NY
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #607 Jacob Parkman ( Harney )
.
3:54 PM
Event #813 Open Championship Boys Under 12
Judged by Elicia Greenway, MA, Vinnie O'Connor, CA & Colette McAllister, IRE
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 220 > … #533 Patrick Mello ( Harney )
2 < 215 > … #595 Joseph O'Reilly ( Boyle )
3 < 213 > … #799 Griffin Wilkins ( Harney )
4 < 206 > … #764 Colin Vecchiariello ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
.
11:52 AM
Event #814 Open Championship Boys Under 14
Judged by Colette McAllister, IRE, Vinnie O'Connor, CA & Mary Kay Heneghan, NY
4 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #635 Conor Reagan ( Inishfree )
2 < 215 > … #537 Samuel Miller ( Goulding )
3 < 205 > … #259 Matthew Dougherty ( Inishfree )
4 < 180 > … #119 Parker Armstrong ( Bremer )
.
3:44 PM
Event #815 Open Championship Boys Under 16
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
7 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #575 Lachlan Nidds ( Broesler )
2 < 240 > … #203 Gannon Connors ( Clann Na Cara )
3 < 200 > … #579 Tayler Nunes ( Harney )
4 < 195 > … #187 Daniel Charrier ( Dunleavy-Shaffer )
.
5:43 PM
Event #816 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Lisa Petri, NY, Karen Petri, NY & Breda O'Brien, NC
4 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #559 Ryan Murphy ( Gray-Gillan-Owens )
2 < 225 > … #290 John Ferns ( DeNogla )