CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2012

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2012 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format



Gray Foundation Feis 2012 As Tabulated by Jim Montague, FeisWeb.Com on Sat Mar 31
Overall ReCap: There were Preliminary Champions 309 registered for the feis and 232 danced. 124 were awarded (53.4%).
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:32 PM when last regular events were tabulated. There were two rounds PC and three rounds for OC. Round Medals were awarded for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Iris, Maura and their committee and the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My SPECIAL thanks to Jill McCourt & Mary Jane Wood for their tabulating assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee having me to join them again.
.
12:25 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Jacinta King O'Sullivan (GA), Maureen Greene O'Leary (MA) & Sheila Cloherty Laskey (MA)
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #202 Colleen Coelho (Petri School)
2 < 240 > … #294 Maggie Fleming (Inishfree)
3 < 194.5 > … #573 Anna Pacilio (Pender-Keady)
4 < 189.5 > … #482 Aine Marie Mannion (Petri School)
.
12:01 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Jacinta King O'Sullivan (GA), Maureen Greene O'Leary (MA) & Sheila Cloherty Laskey (MA)
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #423 Abigail Kerensky (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 233 > … #354 Jamie Gudyka (Young School - NY)
3 < 193 > … #197 emile choiniere-shields (Short)
4 < 183 > … #578 Sophia Papados (Culkin)
5 < 178 > … #610 Emma Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
6 < 148.5 > … #694 Cassandra Tomczak (Harney)
7 < 148 > … #102 Madeline Albaneze (McGrath)
.
11:25 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Noreen Melvin (MA), Siobhan Moore (NY) & Mary Bryan (ON)
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #203 Tara Coelho (Petri School)
2 < 235 > … #611 Mary Kate Rider (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 193 > … #555 Ashling O Connor (Flynn)
4 < 185 > … #572 Ryan O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 177 > … #689 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
6 < 175 > … #721 Grace Anne Werner (Petri School)
.
10:44 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Jacinta King O'Sullivan (GA), Maureen Greene O'Leary (MA) & Sheila Cloherty Laskey (MA)
27 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #651 Carmela Simineri (Gallagher)
2 < 205 > … #198 guillaume choininere-shields (Short)
3 < 199.33 > … #359 Emma Hall (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 182.33 > … #315 Brendan Gaffney (Peter Smith)
5 < 180 > … #508 Grace McGinnity (Young School - NY)
6 < 154 > … #571 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer)
7 < 148 > … #618 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 145.33 > … #398 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
9 < 143 > … #419 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
.
10:09 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Noreen Melvin (MA), Siobhan Moore (NY) & Mary Bryan (ON)
32 Registered, 25 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 190.5 > … #347 Emily Grady (Lenihan)
2 < 188.5 > … #491 Reagan Masson (Gray)
3 < 173 > … #446 Catherine Lawlor (Marie Moore)
4 < 170 > … #381 Megan Hobar (O'Grady-Quinlan)
5 < 164 > … #462 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
6 < 163 > … #171 DevinGrace Cairns (Ardmore)
7 T < 154 > … #411 Fiona Jordan (Smith-Houlihan)
7 T < 154 > … #264 Aodhan Dougherty (Smith-Houlihan)
8 < 152.5 > … #385 Megan Honey (O'Rourke)
9 < 142.33 > … #484 Tripanne Manuel (Broesler)
10 < 140 > … #153 Patrick Breen (Broesler)
11 < 133.5 > … #553 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
12 < 126 > … #532 Olivia Mitchell (Murray)
.
10:22 AM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Jacinta King O'Sullivan (GA), Maureen Greene O'Leary (MA) & Sheila Cloherty Laskey (MA)
28 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212 > … #507 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
2 < 208.5 > … #630 Silvana Salomone (Johnston)
3 < 201.5 > … #682 Melissa Sweeney (Lynn)
4 < 198.5 > … #658 Erin Smith (Petri School)
5 < 178.5 > … #466 Caitlin Lynch (McInerney)
6 < 148 > … #342 Erin Gorham (Shamrock)
7 < 143 > … #710 Ella Vicedomine (Murray)
8 T < 133 > … #304 Kayla Francis (An Clar)
8 T < 133 > … #261 Erin Doran (Peter Smith)
9 < 130 > … #509 Larisa McGovern (Goulding)
10 < 127 > … #481 Mary Manley (Boyle)
11 < 126.5 > … #288 Lizzie Fasana (Broesler)
12 < 123 > … #606 Jillian Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
.
10:56 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Melvin (MA), Siobhan Moore (NY) & Mary Bryan (ON)
26 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #305 Molly Francis (An Clar)
2 < 209 > … #137 Katherine Birch (Harney)
3 < 177 > … #278 X. Patrick Dzielski (Clann Na Cara)
4 < 174 > … #358 Skylynn Gyuro (Kerry)
5 < 172 > … #730 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
6 < 158 > … #432 Julia Kornick (DeNogla)
7 < 145.5 > … #210 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
8 < 144 > … #607 Kira Riccio (Kelly-Oster)
9 < 142 > … #622 Rebecca Ruotolo (Inishfree)
.
11:18 AM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Melvin (MA), Siobhan Moore (NY) & Mary Bryan (ON)
20 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #299 Bridget Forbes (Lenihan)
2 < 206 > … #659 Megan Smith (Gilleoghan)
3 < 194 > … #685 Katy Temple (Verlin)
4 < 190 > … #538 Mary Kate Moran (Cummins)
5 < 168 > … #716 Isabel Wasserzug (Culkin)
6 < 154 > … #576 Mary Panzetta (Rince Na Sonas)
7 < 151 > … #727 Sarah Wicks (Kerry)
.
11:50 AM
Event #709 Preliminary Men and Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Jacinta King O'Sullivan (GA), Maureen Greene O'Leary (MA) & Sheila Cloherty Laskey (MA)
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 237 > … #669 Clara Steinhagen (Spirited Soles)
2 < 225 > … #566 Jennie O'Hara (O'Malley)
3 < 195 > … #563 Beth O'Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 169 > … #525 Natasha Meehan (Nevin)
5 < 164 > … #218 Shannon Considine (Goulding)
6 < 156 > … #452 Mary Lehane (Nevin)
7 T < 150 > … #608 Kaitlyn Richards (Broesler)
7 T < 150 > … #456 Carine Leslie (O'Rourke)
8 < 139.33 > … #547 Shannon Nee (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 138.83 > … #104 Rebecca Allen (Coyle)
.
3:28 PM
Event #800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #181 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
2 < 225 > … #551 Alice Nickles (Harney)
.
3:32 PM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #514 Aine McIntyre (Johnston)
2 < 240 > … #345 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 205 > … #500 Ellie-Kate McCoy (Spirited Soles)
.
3:25 PM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #616 Ceire Rocco (Bremer)
2 < 240 > … #447 Ciara Lawlor (Marie Moore)
3 < 193 > … #652 Molly Simmons (Goulding)
4 < 185 > … #366 Caroline Harten (Harney)
.
9:45 AM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #724 Michaelann White (Harney)
2 < 237.5 > … #592 Jolie Preece (Bremer)
3 < 193 > … #365 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 192.5 > … #723 Erin White (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 167.5 > … #416 Savanna Keefe (Harney)
6 < 152.5 > … #297 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
.
12:36 PM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #731 Kendall Grace Woodcock (Harney)
2 < 215 > … #451 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
3 < 189 > … #122 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
4 < 181 > … #569 Kerry Anne O'Neill (An Clar)
5 < 161 > … #595 Hannah Probst (Marie Moore)
.
11:07 AM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
13 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #543 Erin Murphy (McInerney)
2 < 225 > … #349 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
3 < 205 > … #368 Saoirse Healy (Harney)
4 < 168 > … #603 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
5 < 166.5 > … #670 Megan Stella (McInerney)
.
1:06 PM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
11 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 221 > … #276 Emily Durfee (Harney)
2 < 216 > … #729 Regan Wind (Pender-Keady)
3 < 200 > … #242 Emma Davis (Boyle)
4 < 196 > … #683 Salome' Sweeney (Bremer)
5 < 193 > … #364 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
.
2:07 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Mary Bryan (ON)
10 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #231 Kelsey Crone (Short)
2 < 223 > … #298 Caileen Foley (McInerney)
3 < 206 > … #384 Camille Homa (Bremer)
.
2:41 PM
Event #808 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
10 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #186 Alison Carr (Bremer)
2 < 210 > … #328 Sarah Gebhard (An Clar)
3 < 200 > … #564 Laura O'Hanlon (Lynn)
.
12:05 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #583 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
2 T < 210 > … #676 Colleen Strazdas (Peter Smith)
2 T < 210 > … #457 Hannah Lewis (Murray)
.
12:16 PM
Event #810 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Judy McCafferty (AR)
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #671 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 230 > … #498 Kelly McCourt (Gray)
3 < 215 > … #677 Tara Strazdas (Peter Smith)
4 < 195 > … #287 Kellyanne Farrell (Inishfree)
5 < 162 > … #544 Jennifer Murphy (Graham)
6 < 153 > … #220 Alicia Cook (Broesler)
.
2:03 PM
Event #815 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Breda O'Brien (NC), Michael Toal (AB) & Mary Bryan (ON)
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #577 Alex Lucas Papados (Culkin)