CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2013

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2013 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


CT Shoreline Feis 2013 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on 4
Overall ReCap: There were 313 Champions registered for the feis and 236 danced. 131 were awarded ( 55.5%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 5:58 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC events.
I congratulate Iris, Maura and their Feis Committtee, the wonderful group of parents and all the friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Jill McCourt & Tara Sullivan for champ tabulation assistance throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for having me join them again.
.
12:44 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Und 8 & Und 9
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
15 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #226 Emma Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 215 > … #621 Ella Neret (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 213 > … #277 Piper Doyle (Sheeaun Academy)
4 < 178 > … #309 Sophia Ferris (Roisin Academy)
5 < 164 > … #165 Anna Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 153 > … #693 Charlotte Reid (Pender-Keady)
.
12:50 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
11 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #648 Anna Pacilio (Pender-Keady)
2 < 215 > … #770 Caroline Taylor (Goulding)
3 < 194.5 > … #720 Emma Ryan (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #250 Julia Denys (Lynn)
5 < 166 > … #419 Alexa Iassogna (Lenihan)
.
11:54 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
14 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #188 Annika Clarke (Goulding)
2 < 235 > … #198 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 216 > … #115 Zack Barnet (Inishfree)
4 < 178 > … #142 Molly Boozang-Hill (Inishfree)
5 < 173 > … #261 Marijke Domanski (Short)
6 < 159 > … #726 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
7 < 150 > … #695 Ian Reilly (Bracken)
.
10:01 AM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
25 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #551 Bridget McDonnell (Goulding)
2 < 180 > … #581 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
3 < 175 > … #681 Jayne Rathbone (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 167 > … #192 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 154 > … #624 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
6 < 146 > … #634 Katherine O'Brien (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
7 < 145 > … #712 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
8 < 144 > … #307 Cal Felice (Inishfree)
9 T < 143 > … #168 Liliana Capparelli (O'Rourke)
9 T < 143 > … #663 Lane Perkins (Spirited Soles)
.
10:52 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
25 Registered, 20 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #415 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
2 < 186 > … #132 Shea Betten (Lynn)
3 < 184 > … #340 Kathleen Gallagher (Clifden)
4 < 171 > … #798 Fiona Weir (Clifden)
5 < 163 > … #465 Caroline Kroon (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 158 > … #442 Grace Kelliher (Brady)
7 < 153 > … #331 Hayden-Grace Francis (An Clar)
8 T < 136 > … #730 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
8 T < 136 > … #686 Erin Reda (Lynn)
9 < 135 > … #786 Noel Urquhart (Clann Na Cara)
.
11:31 AM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Kerry Broderick, NY, Siobhan Moore, NY & Helen O'Dwyer, MA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #426 Emily Johnson (Spirited Soles)
2 < 240 > … #501 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
3 < 205 > … #272 Aodhan Dougherty (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 165 > … #438 Kelly Katigbak (Short)
5 < 158 > … #627 Lindsey Noniewicz (Gray)
6 < 152 > … #656 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
7 T < 150 > … #232 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
7 T < 150 > … #529 Erika Mayette (Drumcliffe)
.
11:14 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
18 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 225 > … #486 Isabelle Leon (Kerry)
2 < 220 > … #208 Emma Connolly (Pender-Keady)
3 < 215 > … #425 Ashley Johnson (Petri School)
4 < 185 > … #559 Gabrielle McGinnity (Young School - NY)
5 < 177 > … #279 Clare Duffus (Burke-Conroy)
6 < 169 > … #139 Katarina Blonski (Murray)
7 < 156 > … #329 Julia Forte (Goulding)
.
11:26 AM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
15 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #285 Kaleigh Duggan (Inishfree)
2 < 240 > … #369 MaryKate Griffin (Goulding)
3 < 205 > … #811 Alexa Wisnieski (Golden Harp)
4 < 176 > … #104 Deveney Andrade (Dunleavy Shaffer)
.
10:19 AM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
32 Registered, 27 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 229 > … #212 Shannon Considine (Goulding)
2 < 210 > … #741 Meghan Shea (McInerney)
3 < 176 > … #114 Elizabeth Barber (Spirited Soles)
4 < 165 > … #179 Caitlin Cassidy (Smith-Houlihan)
5 < 160 > … #763 Sarah Kate Stuart (Coogan)
6 < 158 > … #573 Natasha Meehan (Nevin)
7 < 156 > … #479 Mary Lehane (Nevin)
8 < 153 > … #488 Amanda Lloyd (Dunleavy Shaffer)
9 < 145 > … #769 Molly Sullivan (Clifden)
10 < 131 > … #771 Katy Temple (Verlin)
11 < 130 > … #304 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
12 < 126 > … #620 Maggie Nee (Dunleavy Shaffer)
13 < 115 > … #352 Hilary Gillen (Schade)
14 < 114.5 > … #652 Lindsey Pappas (Horgan)
.
1:29 PM
Event #800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
3 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #296 Molly Fagan (Goulding)
.
1:32 PM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
7 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #530 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #166 Sarah Canniff (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 192.5 > … #622 Maeve Neret (Dunleavy Shaffer)
4 < 182.5 > … #147 Juliet Brady (Spirited Soles)
.
1:40 PM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Debbie Lynch Webber, NY, Sheila Cloherty Laskey, MA & Caitlin Allen, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #485 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
2 < 250 > … #509 Audrey Malila (Murray)
3 < 195 > … #544 Ellie-Kate McCoy (Spirited Soles)
4 < 180 > … #699 Emma Ricketts (Spirited Soles)
.
4:38 PM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
13 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #138 Ciara Blomberg (Goulding)
2 < 215 > … #567 Zenaida McKinney (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
3 < 195 > … #773 Alexandra Terres (Broesler)
4 < 177 > … #290 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
.
10:27 AM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
18 Registered, 15 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #367 Sophie Grey (Young School - NY)
2 < 225 > … #357 Claire Goode (Broesler)
3 < 201 > … #802 Michaelann White (Harney)
4 < 172 > … #545 Rachel McCully (Murray)
5 < 171 > … #668 Emma Peterson (Harney)
6 < 165 > … #377 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
7 < 162 > … #705 AnnaNicole Romaine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
8 < 142 > … #589 Marilena Mohan (Doyle)
.
3:51 PM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #614 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
2 < 215 > … #707 Madeline Ronzoni (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 T < 181 > … #810 Paidin Wilson (Forbes)
3 T < 181 > … #900 Savannah Saez (Broesler)
4 < 171 > … #448 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
5 < 160 > … #536 Grace McCaffery (Forbes)
.
1:13 PM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
10 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #363 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 250 > … #110 Kate Babcock (Murray)
3 < 185 > … #715 Jamie Rush (Lenihan)
4 < 178 > … #690 Alexus Reid (Spirited Soles)
.
11:21 AM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
18 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #294 Meghan Evans (Harney)
2 < 215 > … #902 Allison Crawford (Harney)
3 < 205 > … #514 Jennifer Mancini (Murray)
4 < 176 > … #427 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer)
5 < 170.5 > … #393 Emma Henricks (Murray)
6 < 147 > … #274 Mairead Dougherty (Smith-Houlihan)
7 < 142 > … #163 Hannah Campbell (Goulding)
.
5:25 PM
Event #808 Open Champion Ladies Under 17
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #787 Laura Van Horn (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 203 > … #696 Ceili Riccio (Murray)
3 < 188 > … #159 Cathryn Callaghan (Spirited Soles)
4 < 186 > … #593 Maura Moran (Shea-Jennings)
5 < 175 > … #411 Ginny Hoyt-O'Connor (Maple)
.
3:01 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
13 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 64% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #455 Grace Kiley (Lenihan)
2 < 220 > … #649 Sydney Paine (Dunleavy Shaffer)
3 < 195 > … #176 Olivia Casano (Proto Casano)
4 < 185 > … #343 Ana Gallotto (Forbes)
5 < 162 > … #717 Hannah Russ (Dunleavy Shaffer)
6 < 159 > … #160 Bree Callahan (Lenihan)
7 < 156 > … #731 Helen Schmidt (Gray)
.
12:22 PM
Event #810 Open Championship Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
16 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #543 Kelly McCourt (Gray)
2 < 210 > … #657 Kelsey Pearse (Gray)
3 < 206 > … #599 Madeline Muench (Murray)
4 < 185.5 > … #733 Christina Scibelli (Schade)
5 < 179.5 > … #454 Erin Kiley (Lenihan)
6 < 178 > … #464 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
7 < 145 > … #282 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
.
1:20 PM
Event #816 Open Championship Men 16 & Over
Judged by Jackie Scanlan, IRE, Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA & Michael Dillon, CA
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #251 Mitchell Desimone (Broesler)
2 < 215 > … #146 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 205 > … #473 Thomas Lavin (Donny Golden)