CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2014

All Grade Results:

Grade Tabular Results:

Grade Tabular results not available.

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2014 Grade Results PDF

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

Grade Results Here - pdf format


CSIDC Gray Foundation Feis 2014 As Tabulated by FeisWeb.Com on 4/5/2014
Overall ReCap: There were 402 Champions registered for the feis and 310 danced. 169 were awarded (53.4%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 4:36 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC..
Round medals were awarded for Prelim and Champ
.
.
.
2:00 PM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Moor, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
5 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #510 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 250 > … #837 Grace Hricay (O'Rourke)
3 < 200 > … #333 Bridget Ryan (Hansen-Keohane)
4 < 190 > … #223 Claire Nalda (Maple)
.
1:54 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Moor, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
17 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 231 > … #845 Cate Hurson (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 216.5 > … #781 Natalie Grace (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 194 > … #822 Fiona Hernon (Harney)
4 < 191 > … #523 Chloe Boback (Bell)
5 < 186 > … #665 Madison Donohoe (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
6 < 175 > … #670 Bridget Doonan HIllmann (Pender-Keady)
.
2:44 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Moor, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
17 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #506 Margaret Batton (Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #439 Liam Walsh (Marie Moore)
3 < 176 > … #669 Deirdre Donovan (Goulding)
4 < 163 > … #842 Molly Humphrey (McInerney)
5 < 161 > … #752 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
6 < 160 > … #158 Neeve McGeoghean (Goulding)
7 < 158 > … #407 Teagan Summers (Fay-Healy)
.
2:18 PM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
31 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #503 Emma Barry (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 189 > … #761 Madelyne Gasper (McElligott)
3 < 184.5 > … #877 Madison Kelly (McGough Academy)
4 < 168 > … #755 Deirdre Galvin (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 157.5 > … #890 Rory Kirby (Goulding)
6 < 156 > … #487 Maggie Amann (Stillson)
7 < 145 > … #587 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
8 < 143 > … #300 Sophia Rankin (Culkin)
9 < 140 > … #915 Maya Lee (Stillson)
10 < 130 > … #176 Shauna Meehan (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
11 T < 129 > … #603 Alanna Connolly (Harney)
11 T < 129 > … #729 Amanda Fleming (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
3:59 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #818 Ciara Heffernan (O'Dwyer)
2 < 235 > … #443 Sara Walsh (Marie Moore)
3 < 212.5 > … #376 Emily Smyth (Ardmore)
4 < 170.5 > … #355 Aislinn Servaes (Harney)
5 < 144 > … #758 Shona Paige Garabedian (Keane-O'Brien)
6 < 140.5 > … #215 Gabe Murray (Young School - NY)
7 < 132.25 > … #576 Aydan Chavis (Francis Academy)
8 < 131.75 > … #501 Alexa Barrett (Pender-Keady)
9 < 131.5 > … #348 Kassandra Savoie (Short)
10 < 130 > … #324 Katherine Rogers (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
11 < 127 > … #838 Sophie Hughes (Pender-Keady)
.
3:07 PM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
25 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 T < 230 > … #137 Maeve McAllister (O'Shea-Chaplin)
1 T < 230 > … #524 Madison Boback (Bell)
1 T < 230 > … #330 Olivia Ruggiero (Gray)
2 < 175 > … #733 Chloe Foglia (Druid Academy)
3 < 157 > … #747 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
4 < 151 > … #542 Emma Bucey (Forbes)
5 < 148 > … #760 Norah Garvey (McInerney)
6 < 147 > … #222 Ciara Nalda (Maple)
7 < 130 > … #231 Lucinda Nevils (Inishfree)
8 < 127 > … #586 Maeve Cleary (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
9 < 126 > … #423 Molly Turchioe (O'Rourke)
.
12:00 PM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Moor, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
27 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #216 Morgan Murray (Fitzpatrick Academy)
2 < 220 > … #488 Molly Amann (Stillson)
3 < 176 > … #255 Mary O'Sullivan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 160 > … #299 Brynn Rankin (Murray)
5 < 156.5 > … #937 Tara Lynch (Shamrock)
6 < 150.5 > … #635 Julia Curran (O'Dwyer)
7 < 145 > … #332 Annie Ryan (Pender-Keady)
8 < 138.5 > … #821 Ciara Hernon (Harney)
9 < 135.5 > … #862 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
10 T < 132 > … #349 Hannah Schmidt (Clann Na Cara)
10 T < 132 > … #599 Emma Condon (Murray)
.
11:27 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Moor, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
24 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #750 Caitlin Gallagher (Broesler)
2 < 225 > … #892 Cassidy Klaybor (Rochez)
3 < 203 > … #163 Brooke Mckenzie (Greene)
4 < 190 > … #269 Maeve Pattie (Murray)
5 < 155.5 > … #634 Abby Cunningham (Boland)
6 < 152.5 > … #830 Lindsey Hoffman (Shamrock)
7 < 148 > … #491 Sarah Anderson (Harney)
8 < 141 > … #621 Izzy Coughlin (Pender-Keady)
9 < 134.5 > … #901 Sarah Krein (Murray)
10 < 126.5 > … #675 Aodhan Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
11 < 124.5 > … #575 Meghan Chamoun (Brady)
.
10:33 AM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Moor, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
16 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #682 Bailey Driscoll (Nevin)
2 < 193 > … #495 molly atzbach (Golden Harp)
3 < 184 > … #697 Regina Dziergas (Johnston)
4 < 174 > … #390 Nora Stevens (Boland)
5 < 172 > … #466 Kaitlyn Wilson (Sullivan School of Irish Dance)
6 < 160 > … #673 Shaye Dorsey (An Rince Mor)
7 < 157.5 > … #252 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
.
9:39 AM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 & Over
Judged by Noreen Melvin, MA, Eileen McDonagh-Moor, NY & Siobhan Moore, NY
27 Registered, 19 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #508 Norah Beglane (Inishfree)
2 < 220 > … #712 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
3 < 181 > … #812 Meghan Hayes (Harney)
4 < 174 > … #814 Sarah Hayter (Greene)
5 < 168.5 > … #235 Ashley Nolan (Young School - NY)
6 < 158.5 > … #199 Sarah Mroz (Greene)
7 < 152 > … #322 Sara Robinson (Golden Harp)
8 < 146 > … #490 Maria Anderson (Inishfree)
9 < 144 > … #365 Claire Sheen (Rince Na Sonas)
10 < 135.5 > … #131 Zoe Mattingly (Stillson)
.
12:16 PM
Event #800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
7 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #147 Maeve McCloskey (McGinley)
2 T < 210 > … #657 Erin Dixon (Pender-Keady)
2 T < 210 > … #247 Grace O'Hara (O'Rourke)
.
12:32 PM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
7 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #453 Maggie Webber (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #492 Chloe' Armstrong (Pender-Keady)
3 < 195 > … #572 Kate Catterson (Doherty Petri)
.
12:09 PM
Event #802 Open Champion Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
10 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #402 Charlotte Sulger (Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #134 Arianna Mazur (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #900 Maggie Krein (Murray)
4 < 185 > … #440 Madeleine Walsh (Stillson)
5 T < 159 > … #465 Zali Williams (Ardmore)
5 T < 159 > … #717 Morgan Felletter (Lynn)
.
11:11 AM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
17 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #478 Bridget Abraldes (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 225 > … #920 Olivia Lenk (Murray)
3 < 174.5 > … #113 Audrey Malila (Murray)
4 < 174 > … #780 Emily Grace (Kelly-Oster)
5 < 172 > … #306 Brigitte Reid (Pender-Keady)
.
4:36 PM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Joan Cass, NY & Gary Healy, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 241 > … #543 Sadie Bucknam (Murray)
2 < 186 > … #409 Haley Tenefrancia (Kelly-Oster)
3 < 183 > … #606 Jessica Connolly (Pender-Keady)
4 < 178 > … #162 Blaire Mckenzie (Greene)
5 < 177 > … #249 Erin O'Kane (Murray)
6 < 172 > … #699 Maggie Eaton (Murray)
7 < 170 > … #432 Emily Varga (Murray)
.
2:31 PM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Joan Cass, NY & Gary Healy, NY
20 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 213 > … #779 Claire Goode (Broesler)
2 < 210 > … #843 Emma Rose Hurley (Spirited Soles)
3 < 205 > … #804 Olivia Hanselman (Inishfree)
4 < 195 > … #456 Michaelann White (Harney)
5 < 181 > … #277 Emma Peterson (Harney)
6 < 179.5 > … #732 Shannon Fogarty (Harney)
7 < 167 > … #462 Chloe Williams (Ardmore)
.
11:47 AM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Joan Cass, NY & Gary Healy, NY
22 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 256 > … #227 Jean-Marie Neave (Donny Golden)
2 < 225 > … #217 Clare Murray MacRitchie (Murray)
3 < 214.5 > … #165 Cassie McKiernan (Gray)
4 < 183 > … #836 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 163 > … #450 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
6 < 147 > … #853 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
7 < 145 > … #693 Bridget Durgin (Brady)
8 < 141.5 > … #917 Kerry Lehane (Nevin)
9 < 141 > … #928 Meghan Loftus (Drumcliffe)
.
3:24 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Joan Cass, NY & Gary Healy, NY
21 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #785 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 198 > … #240 Ciaran O'Brien (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 188 > … #517 Aislinn Bevill (Pender-Keady)
4 < 183 > … #799 Margaret Hanley (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 181 > … #351 Lily Schwoerer (Lynn)
6 < 177 > … #502 Tess Barrett (Peter Smith)
.
10:58 AM
Event #808 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Michael Mullane, IL & Jackie O'Leary, CAN
21 Registered, 14 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #677 Mairead Dougherty (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 226.5 > … #855 Haley Johnson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
3 < 176 > … #626 Allison Crawford (Harney)
4 < 172.5 > … #783 Farrell Granath (Pender-Keady)
5 < 165 > … #803 Clara Hannigan (Murray)
6 < 164 > … #1001 Mairead Barry (Shamrock)
7 < 162.5 > … #401 Anna Sulger (Pender-Keady)
.
1:07 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Girls Under 18
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Joan Cass, NY & Gary Healy, NY
24 Registered, 13 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 7 Finishers ( 54% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #144 Melissa McCarthy (Harney)
2 < 215 > … #549 Renee Burns (Young School - NY)
3 < 181 > … #190 Heather Monaghan (Mulvihill-Lynch)
4 < 178 > … #557 Cathryn Callaghan (Santacroce)
5 < 177 > … #267 Kelsey Parry (Pender-Keady)
6 < 173 > … #250 Julia O'Leary (An Rince Mor)
7 < 145 > … #448 Emma Waters (Pender-Keady)
.
10:04 AM
Event #810 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Joan Cass, NY & Gary Healy, NY
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #392 Emily Stewart (Scoil Rince Naomh Attracta)
2 < 235 > … #899 Brittany Krause (Drumcliffe)
3 < 191 > … #930 Cassidy Luebbers (Broesler)
4 < 181 > … #686 Erin Duffy (Lenihan)
.
3:16 PM
Event #815 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Joan Cass, NY & Gary Healy, NY
5 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #678 Matthew Dougherty (Inishfree)
2 < 225 > … #359 Brian Shapiro (Broesler)
.
10:15 AM
Event #816 Open Champion Men 16 & Over
Judged by Brendan O'Brien, IE, Joan Cass, NY & Gary Healy, NY
4 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #609 Gannon Connors (Clann Na Cara)
2 < 250 > … #531 Martin Bradshaw (Heavey-Quinn)
3 < 195 > … #379 Sheppard Somers (Hagen-Kavanagh)