CSIDC-Gray Foundation 2016

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 216 Aine O'Brien Murphy Academy
1 653 Evie Durkin Gray
1 429 Lily Walker Gray
1 191 Melissa Munger Roisin Academy
1 622 Owen Degan Carle

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 814 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
2 915 Kayla MacIntyre Siobhan Moore
2 257 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 467 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 115 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 749 Elizabeth Goeschel Gray
3 607 Gabriella Cunningham Shamrock
3 219 Mary O'Connell McArdle

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 257 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
2 814 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
3 115 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 219 Mary O'Connell McArdle

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 166 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 255 Eabha Peel Inishfree

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 166 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 255 Eabha Peel Inishfree

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 166 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
2 255 Eabha Peel Inishfree
3 644 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
2 811 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 605 Elizabeth Cunningham Shamrock
2 835 Lily Joyce Hendry

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
2 811 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 835 Lily Joyce Hendry

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 105 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
2 811 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 835 Lily Joyce Hendry

18 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Alexandra Peck Carle

19 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 251 Alexandra Peck Carle

101 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Norah Gross O'Rourke

103 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 770 Norah Gross O'Rourke

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 203 Brenna Nasr Murray
1 144 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 652 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
2 183 Alice Morrison Kerri Smith Academy
2 649 Elexa Duggan Rince Na Tiarna
2 396 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 907 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 799 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 181 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 517 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 304 Kaitlin Reynolds Inishfree
3 279 Mairéad Power Ashurst Academy
3 608 Ronan Curran Gray

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 799 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
2 517 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
3 144 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 907 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Dominic Boisselle Fay-Healy
2 144 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 396 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
2 799 Saoirse Higgins Flynn
3 203 Brenna Nasr Murray
3 907 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 396 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan
3 770 Norah Gross O'Rourke

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 740 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 156 Clare Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch
2 246 Margaret Pascal Harney-Pender-Keady
2 201 Mary Musto Boland
2 707 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 853 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 557 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 853 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 201 Mary Musto Boland
3 707 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 776 Mollie Hagearty McInerney
2 557 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 740 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 853 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 557 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 707 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 853 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 557 Maeve Carroll Golden Harp
3 192 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
3 707 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 457 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
2 345 Sela Shanelaris Murray
3 143 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 560 Erin Casco Bracken
3 884 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 231 Maggie O'Malley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 416 Scarlett Tsahalis Mulcahy Academy
4 437 Brooke Webb Gray
4 241 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
4 519 Natalie Boissevain Gray
4 253 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden
4 476 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes
4 438 Sydney Webb Gray
4 609 Tiernan Curran Gray

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 582 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster
2 143 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 341 Margaret Schwab Coogan
2 739 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 466 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 231 Maggie O'Malley Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 739 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
2 143 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 457 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
2 345 Sela Shanelaris Murray
3 241 Dahlia Pantalena Marie Moore
3 560 Erin Casco Bracken
3 884 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni
3 519 Natalie Boissevain Gray
3 476 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
2 143 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 739 Sophie Gibbons McInerney
3 560 Erin Casco Bracken
3 253 Samuel Peckinpaugh McFadden

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Erin Casco Bracken
2 143 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 739 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 741 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
1 215 Erin Nygard Gray
1 775 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
2 175 Claire Mooney Murray
2 572 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 591 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
2 136 Mary McGinn McDonald School
3 634 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 736 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp
3 587 Maggie Connors McFadden

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Erin Nygard Gray
1 572 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
2 175 Claire Mooney Murray
2 136 Mary McGinn McDonald School
3 232 Abby Onorato Ashurst Academy
3 741 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 591 Lila Cook Yoder McFadden
3 921 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 215 Erin Nygard Gray
2 175 Claire Mooney Murray
2 572 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady
3 741 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 775 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 908 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
2 741 Emelia Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 453 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 654 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 621 Ethne Degan Carle
3 574 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 921 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
4 572 Leah Coffey Harney-Pender-Keady

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 775 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
2 621 Ethne Degan Carle
3 634 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
3 736 Hannah Gialluca Golden Harp

131 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 425 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 322 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 260 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy
3 711 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
3 468 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 242 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

132 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 242 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore
2 464 Margaret Aiken McFadden
3 173 Abigail Monteau An Clar
3 260 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy

133 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 468 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 322 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 242 Riley Pantalena Marie Moore

134 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Isabella Fryer Ashurst Academy
2 468 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 464 Margaret Aiken McFadden

135 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 12 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 464 Margaret Aiken McFadden
2 322 Aurora Ross McFadden
3 260 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy

136 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 394 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 636 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 484 Lilly Baker Lynn

137 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 185 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 636 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 484 Lilly Baker Lynn

138 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 185 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 636 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 484 Lilly Baker Lynn

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
2 751 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 188 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 394 Savannah Stucki Murray

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 12 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 394 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 636 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
3 185 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 695 Keriann Flynn Scoil Rince Luimni
4 484 Lilly Baker Lynn
4 188 Maura Mulholland An Clar

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy
2 903 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 851 Micalyn Kelly Flynn

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy
2 1013 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 851 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
4 760 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
4 903 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy

209 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 851 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
2 903 Lucy Lowman Ashurst Academy
3 1013 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 172 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 760 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
2 1013 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 172 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy
2 1013 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 172 Finley Monroe Mulcahy Academy
2 760 Delaney Greenwood Rince Na Sonas
3 1013 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 396 Kyle Sullivan Smith-Houlihan

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
2 311 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 877 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
3 343 Mazie Sellars Short
3 637 Saoirse Diver Haley
4 840 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 840 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 135 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
4 685 Charley Finlay Murray
4 426 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
4 192 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
4 877 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy

215 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 898 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
2 343 Mazie Sellars Short
3 135 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 426 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 192 Paige Munger Roisin Academy
2 685 Charley Finlay Murray
3 840 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 637 Saoirse Diver Haley

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 311 Caroline Robbins Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 685 Charley Finlay Murray
3 135 Catherine McGinn McDonald School
3 840 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 637 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 840 Natalie Kearney Rince Na Sonas
3 898 Brenna Lillis Rince Na Sonas
3 619 Kathryn DeCicco Kelly-Oster

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 582 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster
3 303 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 559 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 882 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 341 Margaret Schwab Coogan

220 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
2 691 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 769 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
3 296 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 724 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 341 Margaret Schwab Coogan
3 303 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 769 Eliana Gross O'Rourke

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Peter Simonini Sullivan
2 303 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
3 578 caroline collins Heritage IDC
3 276 Hagan Power Murray
4 466 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
4 296 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 691 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
2 559 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
2 160 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 675 Addyson Fedele Rince Na Sonas
3 296 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 457 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
1 303 Cora Reynolds Inishfree
2 691 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 559 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
3 296 Reagan Reilly Goodwin Academy

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 621 Ethne Degan Carle
2 525 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
2 178 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 661 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
2 921 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
3 122 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 368 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
3 908 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 810 Ella Holland Murray
3 614 Emma Daley Haley
3 299 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 813 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 590 Katherine Conway Bracken
3 574 Sarah Colangelo Gray

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 525 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
2 314 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 368 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 621 Ethne Degan Carle
3 264 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
3 654 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 614 Emma Daley Haley
3 321 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe
3 328 Norah Santos Cassin Academy
3 182 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 368 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 654 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
3 908 Delaney Luther Roisin Academy
3 810 Ella Holland Murray
3 614 Emma Daley Haley
3 621 Ethne Degan Carle
3 299 Hilary Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 813 Katelynn Houle Murray
3 373 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 248 Noah Patton Carle
2 861 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 178 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 810 Ella Holland Murray
3 813 Katelynn Houle Murray
4 876 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
4 264 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 368 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
4 590 Katherine Conway Bracken

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
2 423 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 661 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 813 Katelynn Houle Murray
4 314 Abigail Roderick-Cardoso Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 614 Emma Daley Haley
4 321 Kara Rosenberger Drumcliffe

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 661 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 614 Emma Daley Haley
4 525 Caitlin Brandi Lenihan - CT
4 182 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Clare Grace Murray
1 505 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 289 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 401 Ciaran Sweet Boland
2 503 Erin Belger McInerney
2 207 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
2 357 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 252 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 755 Fiona Grace Murray
3 535 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 207 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
2 357 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 252 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 289 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 887 Chloe Lawrence McElligott
3 755 Fiona Grace Murray
3 535 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
1 207 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
2 293 Faith Rainis An Clar
2 893 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 489 Ailene Barry McInerney
3 289 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 503 Erin Belger McInerney
3 643 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 357 Maeve Shortt Haley

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 252 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
1 505 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
1 755 Fiona Grace Murray
2 902 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 503 Erin Belger McInerney
2 207 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
3 472 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 289 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 754 Clare Grace Murray
3 643 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 357 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 553 Olivia Carnelli Griffith
3 860 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 902 Addie Lowery Johnston
2 289 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 754 Clare Grace Murray
2 207 Lainey Nguyen Kerri Smith Academy
3 577 Annabelle collins Heritage IDC
3 401 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 404 Kellyann Taylor Coogan

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 505 Delaney Benevides Harney-Pender-Keady
2 252 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
2 503 Erin Belger McInerney
3 729 Brigid Garrahy Mulcahy Academy
3 643 Keagan Downes Rince Na Sonas
3 535 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 263 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 841 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 702 Keelin Fox Inishfree
2 239 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 269 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 706 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 561 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 656 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 550 Katie Capuano Gray
3 498 Kaydance Baumes An Clar
3 786 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 841 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
2 905 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
2 550 Katie Capuano Gray
3 269 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 267 Grace Pfalzgraf Griffith
3 830 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 702 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 240 Norell Paluska Griffith

239 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 269 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 173 Abigail Monteau An Clar
2 830 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 841 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 656 Hunter Edwards Cassin Academy
3 315 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 286 Maria Proulx Gray
3 363 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 809 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 263 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 706 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 667 Emily Farley McElligott
2 786 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
2 735 Samantha Geshel Gray
3 680 Alexia Fenteany Griffith
3 841 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 702 Keelin Fox Inishfree
3 363 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
3 240 Norell Paluska Griffith

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 626 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
2 830 Jillian Jones McArdle
2 809 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
2 786 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 573 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 905 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 267 Grace Pfalzgraf Griffith
3 286 Maria Proulx Gray

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 905 Gabriella Eileen Luciani Inishfree
3 573 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 286 Maria Proulx Gray
4 830 Jillian Jones McArdle
4 702 Keelin Fox Inishfree
4 786 Olivia Harrington Kenny Academy

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Alyssa Souza McInerney
2 909 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
2 660 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 642 Megan Dow Bracken
3 502 Deirdre Belger McInerney
3 751 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 756 Lauren Gracey Griffith
3 261 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 188 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 370 Shannon Smith Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 787 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 751 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 376 Alyssa Souza McInerney
2 768 Christi Gronemann Slattery
2 843 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 660 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 188 Maura Mulholland An Clar
3 472 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 399 Ceara Sweet Boland
3 756 Lauren Gracey Griffith
3 678 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 642 Megan Dow Bracken
3 787 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 527 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
3 750 therese gomez Siobhan Moore

245 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Megan Dow Bracken
2 660 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 472 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 502 Deirdre Belger McInerney
3 529 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 188 Maura Mulholland An Clar

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Megan Dow Bracken
2 376 Alyssa Souza McInerney
2 924 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 750 therese gomez Siobhan Moore
3 502 Deirdre Belger McInerney
3 660 Makala Erickson Bracken
3 787 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 527 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Megan Dow Bracken
2 660 Makala Erickson Bracken
2 787 Sophia Harrington Kenny Academy
3 909 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 750 therese gomez Siobhan Moore

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 376 Alyssa Souza McInerney
2 502 Deirdre Belger McInerney
2 750 therese gomez Siobhan Moore
3 834 Avery Joyce Hendry
3 399 Ceara Sweet Boland
3 909 Gwendolyn Lybarger McFadden
3 261 Maeve Perry Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 642 Megan Dow Bracken

249 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 794 Rachel Hebert McFadden
2 862 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 471 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy

250 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 862 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
2 297 Julia Reno McFadden
3 471 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy

251 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 471 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy

252 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Catherine Thiery Coogan
2 862 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
2 297 Julia Reno McFadden
2 258 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 471 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy

253 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 878 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
2 297 Julia Reno McFadden
2 258 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 471 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy

254 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
2 471 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 348 Madeline Sheahan Gray
3 817 Angelina Huber Cassin Academy

256 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 262 Darby Peters Maple
2 348 Madeline Sheahan Gray
3 647 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy

257 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Madeline Sheahan Gray
2 647 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 509 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 817 Angelina Huber Cassin Academy
2 348 Madeline Sheahan Gray
3 509 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
3 380 MaryMargaret Spencer Butler-Sheehan

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 647 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 837 Lina Kane Gray
2 348 Madeline Sheahan Gray
3 817 Angelina Huber Cassin Academy
3 509 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 791 Mary Elizabeth Hayes Ashurst Academy
2 837 Lina Kane Gray
3 348 Madeline Sheahan Gray

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 910 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
3 125 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
4 556 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 633 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 125 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 633 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
4 556 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 910 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 910 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 556 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 877 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 877 Payton Lamott Roisin Academy
2 580 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
3 633 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
4 556 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 125 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 633 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy
3 556 Ava carroll Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 910 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 338 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 651 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 359 Peter Simonini Sullivan
3 686 Samantha Fiske Gray

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 338 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 229 Isabel O'Toole Coogan
3 882 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 686 Samantha Fiske Gray

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 686 Samantha Fiske Gray
2 338 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
3 277 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
3 488 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 651 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 686 Samantha Fiske Gray

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 277 Hannah Power Mulcahy Academy
2 882 Lauryn Lape Rince Na Sonas
3 651 Molly Duignan Harney-Pender-Keady
4 338 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 406 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
2 423 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 103 Abigail Marsh Short
3 248 Noah Patton Carle
3 460 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna
4 876 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
4 861 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
4 182 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 876 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
2 423 Isabella Vesneske Short
2 406 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 861 Brynn Kleiner Gallagher
3 826 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 523 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Abigail Marsh Short
2 447 Colleen Williams Scoil Rince Luimni
2 826 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 523 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
2 767 Sierra Griffin Boland
3 715 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 423 Isabella Vesneske Short
3 406 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 182 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
3 460 Sabrina Abramowitz Rince Na Tiarna

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Abigail Marsh Short
2 406 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
3 876 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
3 715 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
3 826 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 523 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 767 Sierra Griffin Boland

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 715 Devin Fusco O'Rourke
2 523 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
3 406 Lauren Tenney Burke-Conroy
4 826 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 668 Grace Farley McElligott
2 275 Carey Power Murray
2 301 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
2 576 Marygrace Coll Schade
3 113 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 899 Connor Low Hurley
4 204 Elaina Nasr Murray
4 305 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 762 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Carey Power Murray
2 332 Amanda Scally Murray
3 204 Elaina Nasr Murray
3 110 Kenna Mastine Johnston
3 762 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy
3 576 Marygrace Coll Schade

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 204 Elaina Nasr Murray
2 305 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 332 Amanda Scally Murray
3 113 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 515 Caroline Bocchieri Flynn
3 899 Connor Low Hurley
3 762 Margaret Grejda Goodwin Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 275 Carey Power Murray
2 113 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 332 Amanda Scally Murray
3 899 Connor Low Hurley
3 305 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 301 Mary Kate Rewakowski Francis Academy
3 576 Marygrace Coll Schade

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 305 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 914 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
3 899 Connor Low Hurley
3 233 Faith Ceilia Orashen Marie Moore
3 110 Kenna Mastine Johnston

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 1012 Jack Rooney Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 530 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 628 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 735 Samantha Geshel Gray
3 340 Allison Schuldt Sheeaun Academy
3 138 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 626 Caela DeRosier Rince Na Sonas
3 785 Katherine Harren Santacroce
4 573 Anne Colangelo Gray
4 364 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 743 Claire Gillanders Drake
4 531 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
4 349 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
4 112 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
4 629 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
4 374 Richie Sommers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
2 263 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 531 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 628 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 785 Katherine Harren Santacroce
3 298 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 573 Anne Colangelo Gray
3 138 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 530 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 667 Emily Farley McElligott
3 410 Kaitlyn Thomas Murray
3 349 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 112 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 735 Samantha Geshel Gray

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Kate DeSousa Griffith
2 269 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 531 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
2 112 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
3 298 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 138 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 785 Katherine Harren Santacroce
3 315 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 374 Richie Sommers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Emily Farley McElligott
2 269 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 847 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
2 410 Kaitlyn Thomas Murray
2 785 Katherine Harren Santacroce
2 514 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
2 112 Makayla Mathews Harney-Pender-Keady
2 629 Pádraig Deveney Coogan
3 298 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
3 138 Bridget McGonagle Harney-Pender-Keady
3 744 Emma Gillanders Drake
3 531 Frances Brisbane Kenny Academy
3 1012 Jack Rooney Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 349 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Acadia Petersen Ashurst Academy
2 298 Abigail Reuter Harney-Pender-Keady
2 320 Anna Rosenberger Drumcliffe
2 269 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
2 847 Erin Kelly Kelly-Oster
2 628 Kate DeSousa Griffith
3 389 Allie Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
3 743 Claire Gillanders Drake
3 410 Kaitlyn Thomas Murray
3 349 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
3 157 Rose Meschi Mulvihill-Lynch

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Hanna Babek Gray
2 101 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
2 455 Tori Zah Boland
3 148 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
3 395 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 529 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 583 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 424 Jocelynne Vesneske Short

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 583 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
2 462 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 395 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 455 Tori Zah Boland
3 708 Caroline French Gray
3 480 Hanna Babek Gray
3 118 Paige McAndrew McDonald School

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Hanna Babek Gray
1 195 Rebecca Murphy Anam Cara
2 583 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 708 Caroline French Gray
3 101 Catherine Marburger Santacroce
3 395 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 529 Grace Bridges Doherty Petri
3 678 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 534 Norah Brown Haley
3 118 Paige McAndrew McDonald School

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Hanna Babek Gray
2 148 Caitlin McMahon McDonald School
2 708 Caroline French Gray
2 462 Clare Adams Rochester Academy
2 455 Tori Zah Boland
3 395 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
3 924 Genevieve Mallon Ashurst Academy
3 583 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 678 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 480 Hanna Babek Gray
2 395 Fionnuala Sullivan Griffith
2 583 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
3 708 Caroline French Gray
3 534 Norah Brown Haley

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
2 664 Aiden Falla Griffith
2 874 Leah Lacey Short
3 871 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 283 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 593 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 723 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 499 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
2 874 Leah Lacey Short
2 593 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 575 Bridget Coll Schade
3 283 Hailey Prive Cassin Academy
3 828 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
3 748 Riley Gleason Cummins
3 723 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 344 Sarah Servidio Santacroce

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 874 Leah Lacey Short
1 748 Riley Gleason Cummins
2 828 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
2 344 Sarah Servidio Santacroce
3 664 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 871 Grace Kubat Bracken
3 499 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 613 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
2 540 Eliza Byrne Golden Harp
2 871 Grace Kubat Bracken
2 828 Jenna Jernegan Connolly Academy
2 499 Mallory Beard Rince Na Sonas
2 723 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
3 862 Ashleigh Kobialka Shamrock
3 434 Jack Walters Francis Academy
3 803 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy
3 794 Rachel Hebert McFadden
3 748 Riley Gleason Cummins

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 723 Sarah Gallant Sullivan-Stewart
2 593 Nina Cooper Rince Na Sonas
3 664 Aiden Falla Griffith
3 803 Julia Hill Mulcahy Academy

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 866 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
1 402 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 539 Annie Butler O'Rourke
2 262 Darby Peters Maple
2 919 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy
2 855 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
2 837 Lina Kane Gray
2 432 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 210 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
3 508 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan
3 676 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 532 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 295 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 792 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
3 624 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 174 Brenna Mooney Murray
2 855 Kelly Kennedy O'Rourke
2 612 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 778 Anna Hagner Rince Na Tiarna
3 765 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 532 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
4 866 Colleen Kosanke Rochester Academy
4 198 Erin Murray Coogan

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Brenna Mooney Murray
1 624 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
2 262 Darby Peters Maple
2 837 Lina Kane Gray
2 295 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
2 612 Meghan Curtin Murray
2 347 Molly O'Shea Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 539 Annie Butler O'Rourke
3 676 Caitlyn Feeley Cassin Academy
3 765 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 532 Jasmine Brockway Johnston
3 432 Lindsey Walsh Murray
3 402 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 402 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
2 174 Brenna Mooney Murray
2 612 Meghan Curtin Murray
3 210 Anya Nordstrom Shea-Jennings
3 765 Caroline Griffin Boyle
3 414 Emma Love Trombley McFadden
3 198 Erin Murray Coogan
3 295 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 624 Siobhan Delorey Scoil Rince Luimni
4 792 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 174 Brenna Mooney Murray
2 295 Megan Reilly Goodwin Academy
3 508 Britta Berry Butler-Sheehan

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

Champ Tabular Results:

Champ Tabular results not available.

CT Shoreline (Gray Foundation) 2016 As Tabulated by Jim M from FeisWeb.Com on April 2, 2016
Overall ReCap: There were 410 Champions registered for the feis and 306 danced. 161 were awarded (52.6%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:16 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
I congratulate Iris and Maura, their Committee, and the wonderful group of parents and friendly, knowledgable volunteers involved with this success.
My special thanks to Colleen Mannion for again assisting my tabulations throughout the day.
My thanks to the Committee for asking us back.
.
2:21 PM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson, OH, Siobhan Moore, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 60% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #816 Olivia Hoyt (Kelly-Oster)
2 < 230 > … #212 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 212 > … #335 Abigail Schaub (Short)
.
2:31 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson, OH, Siobhan Moore, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
8 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #683 Lucy Filip (Harney)
2 < 231 > … #366 alexandra smith (Rince Na Tiarna)
3 < 206 > … #190 Shannon Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 190 > … #225 Olivia O'Mara (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
.
2:04 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson, OH, Siobhan Moore, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
22 Registered, 17 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #759 Alexa Greenwood (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 228 > … #518 Rosalie Boisselle (Fay-Healy)
3 < 211 > … #879 Cassandra Belle Lang (Boland)
4 < 168 > … #356 Riley Shivas (DeNogla - Ardmore)
5 < 156.5 > … #214 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
6 < 156 > … #128 Annabel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
7 < 155.5 > … #867 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
8 < 151.5 > … #227 Molleigh O'Neil-O'Connell (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
9 < 142 > … #782 Kassidy Hall (Murray)
.
11:39 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson, OH, Siobhan Moore, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
28 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 218 > … #506 Marlena Berger (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 209.5 > … #102 Zoe Marcus (Dunleavy - NY)
3 < 195 > … #309 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
4 < 194 > … #849 Mackenzie Kelly (Flynn)
5 < 183.5 > … #449 Claire Wolstenholme (McGrath)
6 < 175 > … #206 Noelle Nevin (Flynn)
7 < 162 > … #738 Mary Gibbons (McInerney)
8 T < 136 > … #127 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
8 T < 136 > … #393 Emma Stucki (Murray)
9 < 134 > … #842 Kaitlyn Keating (Harney)
10 < 124.5 > … #820 Riley Iasiello (O'Rourke)
.
12:01 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
30 Registered, 23 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 216 > … #245 Georgia Pascal (Harney)
2 < 212 > … #640 Emma Doran (Forbes)
3 < 204 > … #565 Kate Cleary (Doherty Petri)
4 < 190 > … #757 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
5 < 167 > … #533 Lindsey Brown (Inishfree)
6 < 164.5 > … #883 Sydney LaSalle (Young School - NY)
7 < 150 > … #209 Geneveieve Nolan (O'Malley)
8 < 133 > … #310 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
9 < 132.5 > … #220 Clara O'Connor (Harney)
10 < 132 > … #486 Sheridan Ballard (Carle)
11 < 131.5 > … #630 Grace Devine (Boland)
12 < 128.5 > … #635 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
.
9:57 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson, OH, Siobhan Moore, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
43 Registered, 32 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 16 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 212.5 > … #761 Abigail Grejda (Goodwin Academy)
2 < 212 > … #610 Anne Curtin (Murray)
3 < 185 > … #169 Maeve Molloy (Haley)
4 < 164 > … #282 Roisin Presser (Boland)
5 < 162 > … #114 Arina Matkevich (Stillson)
6 < 152.5 > … #302 Peyton Reynertson (Harney)
7 < 150.5 > … #391 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
8 < 137 > … #167 Matthew Minton (Rince Na Tiarna)
9 < 134 > … #917 Emma Magnani (Cassin Academy)
10 < 128.5 > … #805 Sigrid Hiser (McInerney)
11 < 125.5 > … #288 Kayla Purcell (Golden Harp)
12 < 125 > … #522 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
13 < 113.5 > … #159 Fiona Meyer (An Clar)
14 < 113 > … #448 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
15 < 110 > … #886 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
16 < 107 > … #490 Cate Barry (McInerney)
.
10:18 AM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Niall Holly, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
48 Registered, 34 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 17 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #773 Rebecca Gustafson (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
2 < 190 > … #645 Meghan Drew (Inishfree)
3 < 175 > … #388 Fiona Stewart (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 172 > … #292 Maria Quinn (Trinity)
5 < 166 > … #831 Shannon Jordan (Harney)
6 < 153.5 > … #254 Brideen Peel (Inishfree)
7 < 150 > … #852 Sarah Kelly (Fay-Healy)
8 < 146 > … #454 Molly Yourell (Gray)
9 < 144.33 > … #290 Erin Putnam (Rince Na Sonas)
10 < 133.5 > … #524 Caroline Boyle (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
11 < 128 > … #371 Claire Snyder (McDonald School)
12 < 124 > … #487 Alexa Barrett (Harney)
13 < 122 > … #564 Conor Clarke (Bracken)
14 < 111.83 > … #567 Lauren Clifford (Roisin Academy)
15 < 110 > … #753 Clara Goulding (Harney)
16 < 107.5 > … #881 Hannah Lape (Rince Na Sonas)
17 < 105 > … #690 Grace Fleischer (DeNogla - Ardmore)
.
11:07 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
37 Registered, 28 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 14 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 262.5 > … #194 Caitlyn Murphy (Broesler)
2 < 201 > … #747 Grace Gilmore (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy)
3 < 188 > … #891 Isabella Lechtenberg (Cummins)
4 < 182.5 > … #732 Meghan Gaynor (Roisin Academy)
5 < 166.5 > … #375 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
6 < 160.5 > … #199 Grace Mussari (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly Academy - MA)
7 < 148.33 > … #812 Katie Hooker (Broesler)
8 < 145 > … #742 Isabella Giles (Gray)
9 < 144 > … #372 Emma Snyder (McDonald School)
10 < 134.33 > … #848 Isabella Kelly (Murray)
11 < 121.5 > … #698 Colleen Foley (Haley)
12 < 114 > … #336 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
13 < 108 > … #205 Caitlin Nee (Harney)
14 < 104 > … #504 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
.
11:22 AM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Niall Holly, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
30 Registered, 24 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 12 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 240 > … #844 Blaine Keevern (Boland)
2 < 218.5 > … #825 Mairead James (Hurley)
3 < 211 > … #176 Mary Grace Mooney (Cummins)
4 < 180 > … #872 Lily Kunda (McGough Academy)
5 < 151.5 > … #597 Hayley Crooks (Ni Fhearraigh-O Ceallaigh)
6 < 143 > … #281 Liam Presser (Boland)
7 T < 136.5 > … #618 Caitlynn Davis (Spirited Soles)
7 T < 136.5 > … #659 Katie Ellis (Murray)
8 T < 136 > … #836 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
8 T < 136 > … #617 Emma Darcy (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
9 < 132 > … #699 Kiernan Foster (Shamrock)
10 < 119.5 > … #763 Danielle Grenier (Cassin Academy)
.
12:13 PM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Niall Holly, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
29 Registered, 22 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 258 > … #839 Bailey Keane (DeNogla - Ardmore)
2 < 195 > … #788 Sarah Roise Hartman (Broesler)
3 < 188.5 > … #670 Katherine Farley (Sullivan-Stewart)
4 < 179 > … #625 Marleah Dentes (McDonald School)
5 < 178 > … #133 Meagan McFerren (Coyle)
6 < 169 > … #355 Erin Shields (McInerney)
7 < 151 > … #145 Megan McKenna (Verlin)
8 < 136.5 > … #226 Erin O'Meara (Forbes)
9 < 128 > … #589 Caroline Conroy (Harney)
10 T < 127 > … #541 Kyra Byrne (Golden Harp)
10 T < 127 > … #566 Madelyn Cleary (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
.
2:17 PM
Event #800 Open Champion Girls Under 9
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Niall Holly, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
3 Registered, 2 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 2 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #330 Reilly Savage (McGrath)
2 < 250 > … #162 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
.
2:12 PM
Event #801 Open Champion Girls Under 10
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Niall Holly, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
6 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #271 Kyleigh Pilkington (Mulvihill-Lynch)
2 < 215 > … #538 Kaitlin Buonocore (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 205 > … #657 Ashley Egan (McGrath)
.
12:27 PM
Event #802 Open Champion Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Niall Holly, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
13 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #124 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
2 < 230 > … #734 Molly Geoghegan (Harney)
3 < 225 > … #189 Devin Mullaney (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 191 > … #822 MICHAELA HOPE ISAACSON (Short)
5 < 170.5 > … #728 Paddy Gareau (McGrath)
.
3:04 PM
Event #803 Open Champion Girls Under 12
Judged by Maureen Greene-O'Leary, MA, Niall Holly, IRL & Christina Ryan, PA
16 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 230 > … #306 Rachael Reynolds (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
2 < 221 > … #497 Margaret Batton (Harney)
3 < 212 > … #722 Mairead Gallagher (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
4 < 210 > … #139 Abigail May McGonigle (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
5 < 165 > … #129 Rachel McDonald (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
6 < 164.5 > … #211 Piper Normand (Shamrock)
.
3:16 PM
Event #804 Open Champion Girls Under 13
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #568 Ainsley Clinton (An Clar)
2 < 193 > … #638 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
3 < 178 > … #598 Aoife Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
4 < 176 > … #781 Kailey Hall (Murray)
5 < 168.5 > … #126 Emily McClure (McInerney)
.
1:55 PM
Event #805 Open Champion Girls Under 14
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
9 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #869 Gloria Kramer (Rince Na Sonas)
2 < 203 > … #547 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
3 < 191 > … #243 Bridget Parsons (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
.
10:52 AM
Event #806 Open Champion Girls Under 15
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson, OH, Siobhan Moore, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
12 Registered, 9 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #697 Ciara Foley (Forbes)
2 < 225 > … #168 Haley Molloy (Haley)
3 < 181.5 > … #570 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
4 T < 178 > … #709 Kelly Frost (McDonald School)
4 T < 178 > … #161 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
.
2:42 PM
Event #807 Open Champion Girls Under 16
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
8 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #265 Emma Peterson (Harney)
2 < 235 > … #542 Siena Caddle (Kenny Academy)
3 < 215 > … #581 Emma Condon (Murray)
.
10:31 AM
Event #808 Open Champion Girls Under 17
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
21 Registered, 16 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #491 Shaela Barry (Shamrock)
2 < 245 > … #436 Laura Lee Wayland (Gray)
3 < 173.5 > … #665 Emma Fallon (Sullivan)
4 < 171.5 > … #815 Julianne Howley (Dunleavy Boyle Connolly)
5 < 169 > … #854 Erin Kennedy (Murray)
6 < 154 > … #806 Lindsey Hoffman (Scoil Rince Luimni)
7 < 151 > … #829 Jocelyn Jernegan (Dunleavy Shaffer - MA)
8 < 145.5 > … #913 Mckenzie Lynn (Boland)
.
12:36 PM
Event #809 Open Champion Ladies Under 18
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #758 Kaela Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 215 > … #164 Briana Miller (Shea-Jennings)
3 < 200 > … #132 Emma McFee (Carle)
4 < 181 > … #270 Sofia Piela (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
.
1:04 PM
Event #810 Open Champion Ladies 18 & Over
Judged by Allison Weber Erickson, OH, Siobhan Moore, NY & Eileen McDonough Morr, NY
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #627 Karaleigh Irene Desmond (Kenny Academy)
2 < 215 > … #650 Kiera Duggan (Inishfree)
3 < 210.5 > … #235 Meghan OToole (Haley)
4 < 185 > … #679 Arden Fehlinger (Broesler)
5 < 168.5 > … #824 Frederike Jalbert (Short)
6 < 163.5 > … #584 Fiona Connolly (Inishfree)
.
1:50 PM
Event #814 Open Champion Boys Under 14
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #120 Kieran McByrne (Inishfree)
.
2:34 PM
Event #815 Open Champion Boys Under 16
Judged by Brenda Crossen Finn, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore-Cunniffe, NJ
1 Registered, 1 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 1 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #599 Cian Cullen (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)