Connecticut Irish Dance Championships 2017

All Grade Results:

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 587 Ashling Egar Kerri Smith Academy
3 276 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 463 N Belknap Gray

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 656 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni
2 587 Ashling Egar Kerri Smith Academy
3 276 Megan Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 398 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 174 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 599 Maeve Feeney Ashurst Academy
3 734 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
4 421 Madison Zaneski Lenihan - CT
4 581 Vivian Eaton Ashurst Academy
5 125 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady
5 430 Julianna Ali Farrell

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 125 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady
2 174 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 398 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 430 Julianna Ali Farrell

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 430 Julianna Ali Farrell
2 398 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 125 Claire Macken Harney-Pender-Keady

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 343 Sophia Skelton Lenihan - CT
2 427 Delaney Albert Ashurst Academy
3 335 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
3 349 Grayson Solan Mulcahy Academy
3 693 Mia Jennie Scoil Rince Luimni

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 349 Grayson Solan Mulcahy Academy
2 693 Mia Jennie Scoil Rince Luimni
3 335 Aileen Shea Connolly Academy
3 343 Sophia Skelton Lenihan - CT

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Molly Tyler Griffith
2 118 Kayla Lowney Coogan

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Molly Tyler Griffith
2 118 Kayla Lowney Coogan

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Molly Tyler Griffith
2 118 Kayla Lowney Coogan

27 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Sophia Soriano Ashurst Academy
2 551 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy

28 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 351 Sophia Soriano Ashurst Academy

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
2 393 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 567 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 692 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
3 143 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 435 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 332 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 435 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 567 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 143 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
3 738 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 393 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 143 Brigid Matulewicz Mulcahy Academy
2 738 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady
3 567 Anna Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 692 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
3 435 Gemma Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 738 Faith LaRoche Harney-Pender-Keady

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 586 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 411 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
3 462 H Belknap Gray
3 622 India Gallo O'Sullivan

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 411 Katelyn Wethje Griffith
2 622 India Gallo O'Sullivan
3 586 Jordan Egan Sullivan-Stewart
4 255 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 622 India Gallo O'Sullivan
2 462 H Belknap Gray
3 255 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
4 411 Katelyn Wethje Griffith

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 462 H Belknap Gray
3 255 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
4 408 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
4 606 Robert Fleury Coogan
4 541 Ronan Curran Gray

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 408 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 462 H Belknap Gray
2 409 Riley Welch Murray
3 697 Allison John Kelly-Oster

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 486 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
1 487 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 240 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 296 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 630 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 570 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 473 Maeve Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 120 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 240 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 120 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 630 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 486 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 570 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 116 Gracie Lowney Coogan

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 240 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
2 630 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 486 Brooklyn Bray Heavey-Quinn
3 570 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 296 Grace Ronan Sheeaun Academy
3 116 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 473 Maeve Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 487 Megan Breen Donny Golden

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 310 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy
2 630 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
3 240 Abigail Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 116 Gracie Lowney Coogan
4 487 Megan Breen Donny Golden
4 120 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
4 504 Robert Carini McFadden
4 614 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Megan Breen Donny Golden
2 630 Adeline Gibowicz Ashurst Academy
2 120 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 116 Gracie Lowney Coogan
3 310 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 691 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 275 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 320 Caroline Saunders Griffith
4 431 Mickaela Ali Farrell
5 385 Abigail Ulrich Spirited Soles
5 376 Bryson Belle Tinsley Mulcahy Academy
5 667 leah Heeran Lenihan - CT
5 480 Natalie Boissevain Gray

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 178 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
1 320 Caroline Saunders Griffith
2 540 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 431 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 376 Bryson Belle Tinsley Mulcahy Academy
3 126 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster
4 404 Brooke Webb Gray
4 480 Natalie Boissevain Gray
4 405 Sydney Webb Gray

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 132 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 126 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster
4 275 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
4 385 Abigail Ulrich Spirited Soles
4 431 Mickaela Ali Farrell
5 446 Abigail Baker Coogan
5 178 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
5 480 Natalie Boissevain Gray

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 178 Audrey Miner Scoil Rince Luimni
2 431 Mickaela Ali Farrell
3 197 Sophie Mulready Coogan
4 446 Abigail Baker Coogan
4 376 Bryson Belle Tinsley Mulcahy Academy
4 735 Lauren LaFleur Murray
4 405 Sydney Webb Gray

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 540 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 132 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 275 Abigail Quinby Scoil Rince Luimni
3 735 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 126 Marissa Madden Kelly-Oster

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 640 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 576 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 241 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 640 Sarah Granquist Coogan
4 653 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 673 Jordyn Hesselbarth Mulvihill-Lynch
2 640 Sarah Granquist Coogan
3 241 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
4 653 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 348 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
1 640 Sarah Granquist Coogan
2 241 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 653 Katelyn Hall Scoil Rince Luimni

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 580 Emma Cate Early Ashurst Academy
2 241 Anna Packard Clann Lir Academy
3 640 Sarah Granquist Coogan

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 682 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 710 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 325 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 682 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 325 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 07 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy
2 682 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 325 Robert Schantz Aherne Sheehan

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 710 Elizabeth Keegan Mulcahy Academy

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Abigail Proulx Murray
2 579 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
3 408 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
4 536 Ella Cronin Harney-Pender-Keady
4 379 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
4 390 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 274 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 579 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
3 379 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

215 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 579 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
1 408 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
2 606 Robert Fleury Coogan
2 541 Ronan Curran Gray
3 187 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
3 452 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 187 Caroline Morneau Ashurst Academy
2 379 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
3 274 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 579 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 606 Robert Fleury Coogan
2 274 Abigail Proulx Murray
3 184 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
3 579 Eliana Durkin Ashurst Academy
3 390 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 379 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 184 Ceara Montgomery Heavey-Quinn
2 452 Delaney Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
3 408 Katherine Welch Cassin Academy
3 390 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 573 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
2 437 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
2 637 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 395 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
3 502 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
3 310 Molly Rotter Mulcahy Academy

220 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 395 Elizabeth Vinciguerra An Clar
2 573 Isabelle Drouin Doherty Petri
2 371 madelynn Szemela Cassin Academy
3 637 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 502 Mairi Carchrie-Leigh Scoil Rince Luimni
2 716 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 371 madelynn Szemela Cassin Academy
3 614 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 637 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 105 Billie Leet Carle
3 560 Saoirse Diver Haley

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 437 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 105 Billie Leet Carle

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 437 Kaleigh Aparo Mulcahy Academy
3 105 Billie Leet Carle
3 570 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 121 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
3 401 Abigail Ward Murray
3 284 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 104 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 436 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 571 Lucy Doyle Golden Harp
3 136 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 160 Paige McManus Clann Lir Academy
3 542 Tiernan Curran Gray

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 584 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
2 230 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 436 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 121 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
3 401 Abigail Ward Murray
3 284 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 267 Estella Piela Murray
3 102 Irelyn Lash Scoil Rince Luimni

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
2 703 madelynn katz Gray
3 404 Brooke Webb Gray
3 584 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 160 Paige McManus Clann Lir Academy

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 121 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
2 136 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 401 Abigail Ward Murray
3 681 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
3 230 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 284 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 584 Jenava Egan Sullivan-Stewart
3 436 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 571 Lucy Doyle Golden Harp

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 162 Sara McMullin Harney-Pender-Keady
2 401 Abigail Ward Murray
2 436 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 284 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 571 Lucy Doyle Golden Harp
3 136 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
4 230 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 160 Paige McManus Clann Lir Academy
4 474 Riley Bisnette McInerney

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 436 Libby Ansello Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 121 Peyton Lynch Lenihan - CT
3 230 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 284 Cora Reardon Heritage IDC
3 728 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 703 madelynn katz Gray
3 136 Mia Marsh Clann Lir Academy
3 305 sasha rosko Haley

231 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
2 221 Erin Nygard Gray
2 513 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 526 Maggie Connors McFadden
4 186 Hannah Morgan Murray
4 719 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
4 438 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
5 164 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
5 441 Emily Attar O'Rourke

232 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 438 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
2 186 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 348 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
4 591 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
4 649 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
5 221 Erin Nygard Gray
5 513 Sarah Colangelo Gray

233 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 719 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
2 221 Erin Nygard Gray
3 513 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 129 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
4 438 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart

234 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 526 Maggie Connors McFadden
2 441 Emily Attar O'Rourke
2 649 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
3 221 Erin Nygard Gray
3 438 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart
4 186 Hannah Morgan Murray
4 513 Sarah Colangelo Gray
5 547 Emma Daley Haley
5 129 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

235 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 649 Mackenzie Hagearty McInerney
2 221 Erin Nygard Gray
3 164 Bernadette McNamara Anam Cara
4 591 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
4 110 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady
5 434 Houston Anna Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 563 Lauren Doherty O'Rourke
5 526 Maggie Connors McFadden
5 719 Margaret King Irish Rhythm School
5 438 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart

236 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 221 Erin Nygard Gray
2 513 Sarah Colangelo Gray
3 150 Caitlin McClaine Mulcahy Academy
3 591 Haley Evans Mulcahy Academy
3 438 Morgan Arthurs Sullivan-Stewart

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 472 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 638 Fiona Grace Murray
3 644 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 432 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
2 339 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 638 Fiona Grace Murray

239 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 472 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 394 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 644 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
3 234 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 394 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 472 Aoife Birdy Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 234 Abigail O'Sullivan Heritage IDC
3 638 Fiona Grace Murray
3 432 Kelsey Altemose McFadden

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 638 Fiona Grace Murray
2 339 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 489 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 306 Aurora Ross McFadden

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 644 Molly Grimaldi O'Malley
2 489 Amelia Brown Heavey-Quinn
3 339 Maeve Shortt Haley

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 469 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
2 616 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 424 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
3 684 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
4 548 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy

244 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 706 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 469 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
4 424 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
4 565 Rori Donaldson Heavey-Quinn

245 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 548 Erin Dalton Mulcahy Academy
2 442 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 277 Anna Quinn Haley
3 257 Ashleigh Pepin Murphy Academy

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Samantha Geshel Gray
2 424 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
3 706 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
4 469 Meghan Bernard Sullivan-Stewart
5 684 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
5 344 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
5 442 Shaelyn Auer Broesler

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 628 Samantha Geshel Gray
2 706 Ashlyn Keating Cassin Academy
3 684 Jacob Houston Kenny Academy
4 616 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
4 424 Gabriella Zive Sullivan-Stewart
4 344 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 344 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
2 442 Shaelyn Auer Broesler
3 616 Aisling Frugoli Heavey-Quinn
3 277 Anna Quinn Haley

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 461 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
2 537 Mia Cullen McGonagle
3 433 alexis anderson Shamrock
3 559 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni

256 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Fiona Daly Heavey-Quinn
2 461 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 537 Mia Cullen McGonagle

257 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Anna Borrelli Kanaley
2 461 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 148 Colleen McCarthy McInerney
3 191 Maura Mulholland An Clar

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Mia Cullen McGonagle
2 294 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 191 Maura Mulholland An Clar
4 559 Ellie Diver Scoil Rince Luimni
4 471 Kelly Anne Beyus Scoil Rince Luimni
5 256 Mary Pena Inishfree

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 537 Mia Cullen McGonagle
2 294 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 461 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
4 624 Brigid Garrahy Mulcahy Academy

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 485 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
2 461 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 433 alexis anderson Shamrock

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 483 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 646 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 263 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 285 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 689 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 483 Chloe Bosma Murray

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 488 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 689 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 483 Chloe Bosma Murray
3 152 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
3 263 Scarlett Petrarca Murray

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 483 Chloe Bosma Murray
2 689 Cailin Hurrie Murray
3 152 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
4 488 Caroline Brennan Harney-Pender-Keady
5 285 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 9 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 560 Saoirse Diver Haley
2 646 Norah Gross O'Rourke
3 457 Victoria Bates Fay-Healy

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 181 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 293 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 636 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 497 Carys Campbell Short
3 569 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 170 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 681 Alexandra Homendy Baffa
2 293 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 645 Eliana Gross O'Rourke
4 181 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
4 269 Hagan Power Murray
5 636 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 115 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 181 Anna Monette Fay-Healy
2 497 Carys Campbell Short
2 269 Hagan Power Murray
2 569 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 422 Emma Zeblisky Murray
3 293 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 115 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 497 Carys Campbell Short
4 104 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
5 269 Hagan Power Murray
5 569 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Lily Donovan Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 170 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 497 Carys Campbell Short
4 329 Margaret Schwab Coogan

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 135 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
2 185 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 529 Delaney Cook Murray
4 261 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 589 Erin Elliott Schade
5 683 Katelynn Houle Murray
5 251 Noah Patton Carle

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 185 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 135 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 589 Erin Elliott Schade
3 319 Norah Santos Cassin Academy

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 346 Deirdre Smith Ashurst Academy
2 185 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
3 261 Britta Petersen Ashurst Academy
4 589 Erin Elliott Schade
5 672 Ann Henrickson McInerney
5 448 Harriet Barber Murray
5 251 Noah Patton Carle
5 319 Norah Santos Cassin Academy

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 672 Ann Henrickson McInerney
2 185 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 448 Harriet Barber Murray
3 165 Anna McNulty Short
3 135 Megan Marchetti Lenihan - CT
3 251 Noah Patton Carle

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 185 Devin Moran Mulcahy Academy
2 199 Alexis Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 110 Katherine Lindell Harney-Pender-Keady

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 339 Maeve Shortt Haley
2 561 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 679 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
4 180 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
5 237 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
5 123 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 561 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
2 237 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
3 253 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
3 180 Liath Mollenhauer Teelin
4 394 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
4 468 Catherine Berlo Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 182 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
4 491 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 159 Tayla McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady
3 561 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
4 308 Charlotte Roth Johnston
5 253 Alexina Peckinpaugh McFadden
5 207 Kendall Murtha Hendry
5 491 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 679 Sienna Hoefer Doherty Petri
2 237 Alyssa OKeefe Heavey-Quinn
2 561 Ella Doble Heavey-Quinn
3 308 Charlotte Roth Johnston
3 207 Kendall Murtha Hendry

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 491 Tessa Brown Sullivan-Stewart
2 182 Molly Monette Fay-Healy
3 207 Kendall Murtha Hendry
3 123 Nicholas MacDonald Heavey-Quinn

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
2 406 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 613 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
3 534 Isabelle Crawford Greene
3 476 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 336 Reily Shea Connolly Academy

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 568 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
2 476 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 358 Keira Stack McGonagle
4 336 Reily Shea Connolly Academy
5 266 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
5 628 Samantha Geshel Gray

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 266 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
1 613 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 534 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 476 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
2 304 Prudence Rosko Haley
3 406 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
3 506 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 568 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
3 295 Margaret Rommel Gray
3 336 Reily Shea Connolly Academy

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 534 Isabelle Crawford Greene
2 266 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 501 Katie Capuano Gray
3 476 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 295 Margaret Rommel Gray
4 568 Katie Donovan Rince Na Tiarna
5 406 Cate Weidenbach Inishfree
5 304 Prudence Rosko Haley

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 304 Prudence Rosko Haley
2 266 Caroline Pickett Ashurst Academy
3 613 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
4 295 Margaret Rommel Gray
5 501 Katie Capuano Gray

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 367 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 243 Eleanor Panasci Inishfree
3 635 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 168 Julia Melcher Haley

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 179 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
3 598 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
4 485 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
5 168 Julia Melcher Haley
5 708 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
5 191 Maura Mulholland An Clar

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Cayla Batz Scoil Rince Luimni
2 635 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
2 708 Leah Keating Cassin Academy
2 367 Savannah Stucki Murray
3 384 Jasmine Uhr Fay-Healy
3 168 Julia Melcher Haley
3 179 Kennedy Mitchell Murray
3 485 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 367 Savannah Stucki Murray
2 598 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
3 168 Julia Melcher Haley
4 485 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
5 439 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 598 Mackenzie Feeley Cassin Academy
2 635 Gabby Gorman Scoil Rince Luimni
3 439 Kayla Aschiero Sullivan-Stewart

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
2 256 Mary Pena Inishfree
3 445 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
3 231 Kerry O'Keefe DeNogla - Ardmore
4 575 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
4 294 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
5 388 Bridget Varnum Golden Harp

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
1 445 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
2 575 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 286 Julia Reno McFadden
2 294 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 231 Kerry O'Keefe DeNogla - Ardmore
3 663 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 575 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 562 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
3 546 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
4 663 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy
5 388 Bridget Varnum Golden Harp
5 715 Mairead Kelly O'Rourke

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
2 562 Aisling Doherty O'Rourke
2 388 Bridget Varnum Golden Harp
3 331 Allison Shanahan Harney-Pender-Keady
3 546 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 663 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Jodi Babineau Boston Academy
2 429 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
3 546 Claire Grace Cutler Inishfree
3 138 Sinead Martin Harney-Pender-Keady

610 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster
2 507 Colleen Clark Cassin Academy

611 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Roisin Alexis Kelly-Oster

721 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 517 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 678 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
3 556 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

722 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 361 Ava Stoddard Rince Na Tiarna
2 519 Leila Conlan Kelly-Oster

723 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 509 Hannah Clegg Fay-Healy
2 114 Sofia LoRusso Inishfree

724 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 440 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 140 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
3 190 Abigail Mulhall Heavey-Quinn
3 124 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce

725 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 514 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
2 214 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 453 Emma Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan

726 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
2 520 Alexandra Conley O'Shea-Chaplin

727 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 353 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
2 456 Katerina Bates Fay-Healy
3 612 Segan Foster Shamrock
4 518 Celia Condon Kenny Academy

728 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 106 Caileigh Leger Smith-Houlihan
2 109 Erin Lincoln McInerney
2 334 Kate Shaw-Mumford Golden Harp

729 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 530 Brianna Corrigan Sullivan-Stewart
2 505 Maren Carter Rince Na Tiarna
3 302 Ingrid Rosko Haley
3 552 Morgan DePue Rince Na Tiarna
3 550 Natalie Danek Golden Harp

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

700 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Judged By: Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT

3 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:03 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 119 Maggie Lyden Anam Cara
2 240 731 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
3 205 718 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy

701 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Judged By: Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:12 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 517 Avery Condon Harney-Pender-Keady
2 210 721 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore
3 181 146 Annalia McCarthy Schade
3 181 556 Shannon Dewar Fay-Healy

702 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ, Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:24 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 328 Madeline schnitzer Kanaley
2 240 736 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
3 202.5 318 Jane Santos Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 171.5 161 Shannon McMenamin Schade
5 156 242 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
5 156 321 hannah saunders McDonough-Grimes

703 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT

15 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 8 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:53 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 247 686 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 235 509 Hannah Clegg Fay-Healy
3 185 730 Grace Krueger Murray
3 185 278 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
5 178 447 Kirra Baker Harney-Pender-Keady
6 177 280 Ava Rahn Murray
7 150 208 Anthony Mussari Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
8 139 733 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy

704 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:10 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 440 Elizabeth Astorina Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
2 191 475 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
3 174 140 Ava Mathewson Spirited Soles
4 166 288 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
5 165 153 Molly McCullough Kenny Academy
6 154 670 Faith Heffernan Harney-Pender-Keady
7 151 316 Caden Esme Santander Inishfree
8 145.5 665 Grace Hebard Harney-Pender-Keady
9 139.5 594 Grace Farley McElligott

705 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

19 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:40 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 642 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray
2 200 484 Nora Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 176.5 229 Maeve O'Hara Harney-Pender-Keady
4 176 557 Sarah Dinnell Broesler
5 175 514 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
6 173.5 345 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
7 162 453 Emma Barron Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
8 160 515 Isabella Cometti Broesler
9 144.5 214 Riley Nichols Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
10 127 512 Anne Colangelo Gray

706 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT

26 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 13 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:25 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 210 363 Carly Stopielo Shea-Jennings
2 197 566 Amanda Donnelly Hagen-Kavanagh
3 189 479 Isabel Bohan Smith-Houlihan
4 176.5 206 Avery Murray Haley
5 167 416 Maeve Wiser McInerney
6 157 522 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
7 156 615 Caroline French Gray
8 153 481 Elizabeth Borah Clann Lir Academy
9 138 103 Erin Lavelle Cassin Academy
10 134 169 Emily Messier Scoil Rince Luimni
11 127.5 359 Shannon Stanton Kenny Academy
12 127 443 Hanna Babek Gray
13 126 521 Caitlin Connarton Heavey-Quinn

707 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT

19 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 10 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:07 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 714 Brigid Kelly Harney-Pender-Keady
2 184.5 397 Anna Walkin Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 180 420 Molly Yourell Gray
4 179.5 612 Segan Foster Shamrock
5 178 723 Liam Kohler Lenihan - CT
6 172 582 Elsa Edgar Murray
7 159 737 Katie Lane Harney-Pender-Keady
8 144 353 Ashlyn Sparks McElligott
9 142.5 399 Therese Walsh Scoil Rince Saoirse
10 141.5 450 Alexa Barrett Harney-Pender-Keady

708 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:07 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 631 Isabella Giles Gray
2 228 352 Bridget Souriyamath Gray
3 186 244 Margaret Panasci Inishfree
4 185 298 Maeve Rooney Haley
5 178 326 Holly Schirripa Lynn-O'Grady-Quinlan
6 157 523 Erin Connolly McElligott

709 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Judged By: Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA

21 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 203 302 Ingrid Rosko Haley
2 196 374 Lauren Tetreault Goulding
3 193 669 Maureen Heeran Lenihan - CT
4 190 370 Colleen Sullivan Inishfree
5 186 137 Lisa Martin Harney-Pender-Keady
6 173 720 Maria Kinney Marie Moore
7 163 212 Margaret Naughton An Clar
8 148 701 Jacqueline Jurs An Clar
9 144.5 732 Grace Lafferty Broesler
10 137 528 Mary Conroy Doherty Petri
11 132 428 Julia Alcoba O'Rourke

800 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Judged By: Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:30 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 340 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
2 250 217 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
3 186 368 Kiley Sudhalter Harney-Pender-Keady
4 185 112 Caitlin Linehan McGough Academy
5 172 729 Ava Krueger Murray

801 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Judged By: Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL, John O'Keefe, CT

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:36 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 538 Lauren Cullinan Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 250 380 Lilly Tully Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 190 173 Ailismae Millar Broesler
4 185 455 Casey Bartley McInerney

802 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Judged By: Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 220 Skye Nugent Santacroce
2 225 464 Morgan Benard Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 223 188 Regan Morrall Kelly Academy - FL
4 200 726 Addison Kosiewicz Gray

803 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Judged By: Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ, Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA

10 Entered, 1 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:24 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 279 Michelle Quinn McElligott
2 225 219 Kate Nugent Doherty Petri
3 215 151 Grace McClay Broesler
4 168 365 Emma Stucki Murray
5 165 264 Langley Phillips Farrell
5 165 382 Sophia Turpin Santacroce

804 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Judged By: Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:46 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 625 Madison Gaughran Harney-Pender-Keady
2 240 621 Mairead Gallagher Connolly Academy
3 230 290 Isabel Rivera Gallagher
4 176 603 Dervla Fitzgerald O'Rourke
5 172 704 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick Harney-Pender-Keady

805 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Judged By: Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ, Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:56 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 564 Nicolette Doherty Broesler
2 231 543 Anne Curtin Murray
3 200 650 Kailey Hall Murray

806 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Judged By: Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ, Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:13 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 222 145 Brianna McCarron Kenny Academy
2 214 496 Erin Camas Inishfree
3 198 377 Cassandra Tomczak Kenny Academy
4 190 499 Kayla Campisi Broesler
5 187 511 Sophia Coggeshall Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 181 705 Olivia Kearns Kenny Academy

807 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Judged By: Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:51 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 253 201 Aoife Murphy Murray
2 222 311 Olivia Ruggiero Ashurst Academy
3 190.5 172 Samantha Mihalko Gray
4 185 327 Katherine Schmidt Harney-Pender-Keady
5 175 465 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
6 174.5 510 Meg Clougherty Murray

808 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Judged By: Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:05 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 262 Emma Peterson Harney-Pender-Keady
2 235 687 Emma Rose Hurley Santacroce
3 187.5 407 Gabriella Weir Schade
4 186 725 Lauren Komosinski O'Rourke

809 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Judged By: Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ, Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA

7 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:37 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 260 696 Jocelyn Jernegan Connolly Academy
2 212 712 Jenna Kelleher Doherty Petri
3 210 362 Nicole Stolarski Murray
4 205 101 Bridget LaSala Doherty Petri

810 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Judged By: Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:37 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 574 Erin Duffy Lacy Lenihan - CT
2 225 596 Kayleigh Fay Gray
3 195 572 Christina Drago Anam Cara
4 172 128 Delia Mahoney Cassin Academy

Connecticut Irish Dance Championships 2017 As Tabulated byFeisWeb.Com on Apr 29, 2017
Overall ReCap: There were 313 Champions registered for the feis and 234 danced. 131 were awarded (56.0%)
Champion regular events ended shortly after 3:04 PM when last regular events was tabulated. There were 3 rounds for OC and 2 rounds for PC. Round awards for both PC and OC Events
.
.
2:03 PM
Event #700 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 8
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
3 Registered, 3 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #119 Maggie Lyden (Anam Cara)
2 < 240 > … #731 Adele Kushner (Woodgate-Shamrock - ON)
3 < 205 > … #718 Cora Kerr (Kerri Smith Academy)
.
2:12 PM
Event #701 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 9
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
9 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #517 Avery Condon (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 210 > … #721 Alexandra Klotz (DeNogla - Ardmore)
3 T < 181 > … #146 Annalia McCarthy (Schade)
3 T < 181 > … #556 Shannon Dewar (Fay-Healy)
.
2:24 PM
Event #702 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 10
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
14 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #328 Madeline schnitzer (Kanaley)
2 < 240 > … #736 Rowan LaFleur (Spirited Soles)
3 < 202.5 > … #318 Jane Santos (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
4 < 171.5 > … #161 Shannon McMenamin (Schade)
5 T < 156 > … #321 hannah saunders (McDonough-Grimes)
5 T < 156 > … #242 Caroline Panasci (Inishfree)
.
11:52 AM
Event #703 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 11
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
19 Registered, 15 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 8 Finishers ( 53% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 247 > … #686 Rhianna Hughes (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 235 > … #509 Hannah Clegg (Fay-Healy)
3 T < 185 > … #278 Kendall Quinn (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
3 T < 185 > … #730 Grace Krueger (Murray)
4 < 178 > … #447 Kirra Baker (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 177 > … #280 Ava Rahn (Murray)
6 < 150 > … #208 Anthony Mussari (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
7 < 139 > … #733 Alexandra LaFleur (Cassin Academy)
.
12:09 PM
Event #704 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 12
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
21 Registered, 18 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 9 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #440 Elizabeth Astorina (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
2 < 191 > … #475 Abby Bligh (Harney-Pender-Keady)
3 < 174 > … #140 Ava Mathewson (Spirited Soles)
4 < 166 > … #288 Anna Ricketts (Santacroce)
5 < 165 > … #153 Molly McCullough (Dunleavy Boyle Bremer)
6 < 154 > … #670 Faith Heffernan (Harney-Pender-Keady)
7 < 151 > … #316 Caden Esme Santander (Inishfree)
8 < 145.5 > … #665 Grace Hebard (Harney-Pender-Keady)
9 < 139.5 > … #594 Grace Farley (McElligott)
.
10:39 AM
Event #705 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 13
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
24 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 265 > … #642 Gillian Gray Milewski (Gray)
2 < 200 > … #484 Nora Brannegan (Sheeaun Academy)
3 < 176.5 > … #229 Maeve O'Hara (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 176 > … #557 Sarah Dinnell (Broesler)
5 < 175 > … #514 Keilani Collins (Aherne Sheehan)
6 < 173.5 > … #345 Aoife Slattery (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
7 < 162 > … #453 Emma Barron (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
8 < 160 > … #515 Isabella Cometti (Broesler)
9 < 144.5 > … #214 Riley Nichols (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
10 < 127 > … #512 Anne Colangelo (Gray)
.
11:24 AM
Event #706 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 14
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
41 Registered, 26 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 13 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 210 > … #363 Carly Stopielo (Shea-Jennings)
2 < 197 > … #566 Amanda Donnelly (Hagen-Kavanagh)
3 < 189 > … #479 Isabel Bohan (Smith-Houlihan)
4 < 176.5 > … #206 Avery Murray (Haley)
5 < 167 > … #416 Maeve Wiser (McInerney)
6 < 157 > … #522 Grace Connelly (Brady Academy)
7 < 156 > … #615 Caroline French (Gray)
8 < 153 > … #481 Elizabeth Borah (Sullivan-Stewart)
9 < 138 > … #103 Erin Lavelle (Cassin Academy)
10 < 134 > … #169 Emily Messier (Scoil Rince Luimni)
11 < 127.5 > … #359 Shannon Stanton (Kenny Academy)
12 < 127 > … #443 Hanna Babek (Gray)
13 < 126 > … #521 Caitlin Connarton (Heavey-Quinn)
.
11:07 AM
Event #707 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 15
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
23 Registered, 19 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 10 Finishers ( 56% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #714 Brigid Kelly (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 184.5 > … #397 Anna Walkin (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 180 > … #420 Molly Yourell (Gray)
4 < 179.5 > … #612 Segan Foster (Shamrock)
5 < 178 > … #723 Liam Kohler (Lenihan - CT)
6 < 172 > … #582 Elsa Edgar (Murray)
7 < 159 > … #737 Katie Lane (Harney-Pender-Keady)
8 < 144 > … #353 Ashlyn Sparks (McElligott)
9 < 142.5 > … #399 Therese Walsh (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
10 < 141.5 > … #450 Alexa Barrett (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
12:07 PM
Event #708 Preliminary Boys and Girls Under 16
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore, NJ
18 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #631 Isabella Giles (Gray)
2 < 228 > … #352 Bridget Souriyamath (Gray)
3 < 186 > … #244 Margaret Panasci (Inishfree)
4 < 185 > … #298 Maeve Rooney (Haley)
5 < 178 > … #326 Holly Schirripa (Lynn-O'Grady Quinlan-Connick)
6 < 157 > … #523 Erin Connolly (McElligott)
.
11:50 AM
Event #709 Preliminary Men & Ladies 16 and Over
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
23 Registered, 21 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 11 Finishers ( 52% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 203 > … #302 Ingrid Rosko (Haley)
2 < 196 > … #374 Lauren Tetreault (Goulding)
3 < 193 > … #669 Maureen Heeran (Lenihan - CT)
4 < 190 > … #370 Colleen Sullivan (Inishfree)
5 < 186 > … #137 Lisa Martin (Harney-Pender-Keady)
6 < 173 > … #720 Maria Kinney (Marie Moore)
7 < 163 > … #212 Margaret Naughton (An Clar)
8 < 148 > … #701 Jacqueline Jurs (An Clar)
9 < 144.5 > … #732 Grace Lafferty (Broesler)
10 < 137 > … #528 Mary Conroy (Doherty Petri)
11 < 132 > … #428 Julia Alcoba (O'Rourke)
.
2:29 PM
Event #800 Open Championships Under 9
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
5 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #340 Ashlyn Siek (Wick-Hegarty)
2 < 250 > … #217 Annemarie Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 186 > … #368 Kiley Sudhalter (Harney-Pender-Keady)
4 < 185 > … #112 Caitlin Linehan (McGough Academy)
5 < 172 > … #729 Ava Krueger (Murray)
.
2:35 PM
Event #801 Open Championships Under 10
Judged by Thomas Bracken, MA, Janey McGardie-Ryan, IRL & John O'Keefe, CT
6 Registered, 4 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #538 Lauren Cullinan (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
2 < 250 > … #380 Lilly Tully (Scoil Rince Saoirse)
3 < 190 > … #173 Ailismae Millar (Broesler)
4 < 185 > … #455 Casey Bartley (McInerney)
.
1:48 PM
Event #802 Open Championships Under 11
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 235 > … #220 Skye Nugent (Santacroce)
2 < 225 > … #464 Morgan Benard (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
3 < 223 > … #188 Regan Morrall (Kelly Academy - FL)
4 < 200 > … #726 Addison Kosiewicz (Gray)
.
11:24 AM
Event #803 Open Championships Under 12
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
15 Registered, 10 Entered, 1 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 67% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #279 Michelle Quinn (McElligott)
2 < 225 > … #219 Kate Nugent (Doherty Petri)
3 < 215 > … #151 Grace McClay (O'Rourke)
4 < 168 > … #365 Emma Stucki (Murray)
5 T < 165 > … #264 Langley Phillips (Farrell)
5 T < 165 > … #382 Sophia Turpin (Santacroce)
.
2:45 PM
Event #804 Open Championships Under 13
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
8 Registered, 5 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 5 Finishers ( 100% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 250 > … #625 Madison Gaughran (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 240 > … #621 Mairead Gallagher (Connolly Academy)
3 < 230 > … #290 Isabel Rivera (Gallagher)
4 < 176 > … #603 Dervla Fitzgerald (O'Rourke)
5 < 172 > … #704 Pearl Kavanagh Mallick (Harney-Pender-Keady)
.
2:55 PM
Event #805 Open Championships Under 14
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
11 Registered, 6 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 3 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #564 Nicolette Doherty (Broesler)
2 < 231 > … #543 Anne Curtin (Murray)
3 < 200 > … #650 Kailey Hall (Murray)
.
10:12 AM
Event #806 Open Championships Under 15
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
17 Registered, 12 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 222 > … #145 Brianna McCarron (Kenny Academy)
2 < 214 > … #496 Erin Camas (Inishfree)
3 < 198 > … #377 Cassandra Tomczak (Kenny Academy)
4 < 190 > … #499 Kayla Campisi (Broesler)
5 < 187 > … #511 Sophia Coggeshall (Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer)
6 < 181 > … #705 Olivia Kearns (Kenny Academy)
.
9:50 AM
Event #807 Open Championships Under 16
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
14 Registered, 11 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 6 Finishers ( 55% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 253 > … #201 Aoife Murphy (Murray)
2 < 222 > … #311 Olivia Ruggiero (Ashurst Academy)
3 < 190.5 > … #172 Samantha Mihalko (Gray)
4 < 185 > … #327 Katherine Schmidt (Harney-Pender-Keady)
5 < 175 > … #465 Ryan Benevento (Anam Cara)
6 < 174.5 > … #510 Meg Clougherty (Murray)
.
3:04 PM
Event #808 Open Championships Under 17
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA
11 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 275 > … #262 Emma Peterson (Harney-Pender-Keady)
2 < 235 > … #687 Emma Rose Hurley (Santacroce)
3 < 187.5 > … #407 Gabriella Weir (Schade)
4 < 186 > … #725 Lauren Komosinski (O'Rourke)
.
1:37 PM
Event #809 Open Championships Under 18
Judged by Tracey Taaffe, IRL, Marie Moore, NJ & Helen O'Dwyer-Lisacki, MA
10 Registered, 7 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 57% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 260 > … #696 Jocelyn Jernegan (Connolly Academy)
2 < 212 > … #712 Jenna Kelleher (Doherty Petri)
3 < 210 > … #362 Nicole Stolarski (Murray)
4 < 205 > … #101 Bridget LaSala (Doherty Petri)
.
11:37 AM
Event #810 Open Championships 18 and Over
Judged by Kathleen O'Carroll, IL, Brendan O'Brien, IRL & Marie Moore, NJ
9 Registered, 8 Entered, 0 Withdrew . . . Awards To Top 4 Finishers ( 50% )
Place . . . . Dancer ( School )
1 < 300 > … #574 Erin Duffy (Lenihan - CT)
2 < 225 > … #596 Kayleigh Fay (Gray)
3 < 195 > … #572 Christina Drago (Anam Cara)
4 < 172 > … #128 Delia Mahoney (Cassin Academy)