CT Irish Dance Championships 2018

All Grade Results:

1 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Caitlin McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 799 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
1 567 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
1 179 Jack Flannery Drumcliffe
1 346 Mairead Leonard Shamrock
1 418 Mairead McHugh Connolly Academy
1 728 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy

2 Boys & Girls PreBeginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 409 Caitlin McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 799 Charlotte Carroll Mulcahy Academy
1 567 Erin Roy Sullivan-Stewart
1 179 Jack Flannery Drumcliffe
1 346 Mairead Leonard Shamrock
1 728 Megan Aparo Mulcahy Academy
1 510 Seamus Palmateer Farrell

6 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 720 Isabella Ali Farrell
2 363 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
3 240 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 290 Lilly Jordan Mulcahy Academy

7 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 06 All

Place # Dancer School
1 363 Mary Grace Lutwin Francis Academy
2 240 Declan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 720 Isabella Ali Farrell
3 290 Lilly Jordan Mulcahy Academy

9 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 651 Kasey Thompson Shamrock
1 667 Millie Valenti Mulvihill-Lynch
2 390 Bridie Marszalek Mulcahy Academy
2 770 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
2 168 Erin Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
2 296 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni

10 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Millie Valenti Mulvihill-Lynch
2 770 Claire Brannegan Sheeaun Academy
3 390 Bridie Marszalek Mulcahy Academy

11 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 07

Place # Dancer School
1 667 Millie Valenti Mulvihill-Lynch
2 296 Natalie Jurczyk Scoil Rince Luimni

12 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Audrey Sheehan Shamrock
2 417 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
2 537 Caroline Puttick Cassin Academy
3 645 Aiko Tanaka Murphy Academy
3 678 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
3 371 Megan MacDougall Spirited Soles
3 266 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey
4 361 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
4 339 Noah Lazenby Drumcliffe

13 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 596 Audrey Sheehan Shamrock
2 361 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
2 678 Madelyn Voisine Shamrock
3 417 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
3 371 Megan MacDougall Spirited Soles
3 266 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey

14 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 417 Bridget McHugh Connolly Academy
2 361 Madeline Lundell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 266 Quinn Hirs Brennan-Lucey

15 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Willow Hegarty Smith-Houlihan
2 521 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
2 456 Raegan Mullen McInerney
3 661 Claire Turmel Cassin Academy
3 480 Devyn Noonan Shamrock
4 165 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
5 282 Courtney Janne Spirited Soles
5 649 Ella Teixeira Shamrock
5 310 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock

16 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 259 Willow Hegarty Smith-Houlihan
2 521 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
3 480 Devyn Noonan Shamrock
4 165 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart

17 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 521 Lilianna Pek Mulcahy Academy
1 259 Willow Hegarty Smith-Houlihan
2 310 Samantha Kenyon Shamrock
3 165 Courtney Ferri Sullivan-Stewart
3 480 Devyn Noonan Shamrock
4 661 Claire Turmel Cassin Academy
4 456 Raegan Mullen McInerney

24 Boys & Girls Beginner Reel Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Ava Jain-Labriola Gray

25 Boys & Girls Beginner Light Jig Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Ava Jain-Labriola Gray

26 Boys & Girls Beginner Slip Jig Under 12 / 3 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 280 Ava Jain-Labriola Gray

106 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Eloise Gervich Short
2 655 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 748 N Belknap Gray
4 220 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
5 422 Clare McKenna Mulcahy Academy
5 234 Ella Griff Rince Na Sonas
5 248 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni

107 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Eloise Gervich Short
2 655 Kelly Tracey Mulcahy Academy
3 220 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna

108 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Eloise Gervich Short
2 220 Lilah Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 422 Clare McKenna Mulcahy Academy

109 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Eloise Gervich Short
1 248 Gia Hamilton Scoil Rince Luimni

110 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 209 Eloise Gervich Short

111 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
2 330 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 593 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
3 523 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
3 695 Ayla Williamson McInerney
3 630 Madelynn Sprague Mulcahy Academy
4 112 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 653 Courtney Thorpe Shamrock
4 832 Grace Conlan Gray
4 352 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
4 721 Julianna Ali Farrell
4 683 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni
5 374 Addison MacLeod Boland
5 476 Alexandra Navarette Boland
5 336 Francesca Lasinski Roisin Academy
5 761 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
5 441 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
5 364 Jacquelyn Lynch Flynn
5 492 Keira O'Donnell Gray
5 804 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
5 698 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

112 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 721 Julianna Ali Farrell
3 476 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 832 Grace Conlan Gray
3 593 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
4 112 Celia Davey Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 761 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
4 441 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
4 683 Roisin Walsh Scoil Rince Luimni

113 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 283 Bradan Janso Doherty Petri
1 593 Kylee Shanahan (Dugan) Ashurst Academy
2 832 Grace Conlan Gray
2 441 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
3 330 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
3 761 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken
4 695 Ayla Williamson McInerney
4 352 Jingtong Liu Shamrock
4 630 Madelynn Sprague Mulcahy Academy
4 804 Matthew Carter Rince Na Sonas
4 698 Nora Cate Wiser McInerney

114 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 330 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 523 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles
3 476 Alexandra Navarette Boland
3 761 Gabrielle Bonia Bracken

115 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 441 Helen Miller Spirited Soles
2 330 Bridey LaFleur Spirited Soles
3 523 Alexa Pesarik Spirited Soles

116 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
1 347 Riley Leonard Shamrock
2 571 Emalie Ryan Farrell
2 457 Isabelle Mulready Coogan
2 624 Paige Souliotis Bracken
3 825 Lindsey Coleman Coogan
4 491 Mary O'Connell McArdle
4 636 Stephanie Stibler O'Rourke
5 375 Angelina MacLeod Boland
5 694 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
5 411 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
5 619 Lilly Smith Shamrock
5 114 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy

117 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
2 114 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy
2 347 Riley Leonard Shamrock
3 411 Eileen McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 571 Emalie Ryan Farrell

118 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 462 Mary Margaret Murphy Murphy Academy
2 375 Angelina MacLeod Boland
2 571 Emalie Ryan Farrell
3 694 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
3 491 Mary O'Connell McArdle
3 347 Riley Leonard Shamrock

119 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 724 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
2 274 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
3 694 Aoibhinn Williams Hagen-Kavanagh
4 114 Nora Day Mulcahy Academy

120 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 160 Bryna Faulkner Sheeaun Academy
2 176 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 457 Isabelle Mulready Coogan

121 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Reagan Thompson Shamrock
2 419 Emma McKay Farrell
3 378 Emily Maguire An Clar
4 705 Charlotte Wu Slattery
4 357 Kayla Lowney Coogan
5 774 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary

122 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 652 Reagan Thompson Shamrock
2 774 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
3 705 Charlotte Wu Slattery
3 357 Kayla Lowney Coogan
4 817 Colleen Clark Cassin Academy
4 378 Emily Maguire An Clar
5 419 Emma McKay Farrell

123 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 196 Maureen Gaines Wick-Hegarty
2 774 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary
3 357 Kayla Lowney Coogan
3 652 Reagan Thompson Shamrock

124 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 509 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 774 Keira Brennan Greene-O'Leary

125 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 197 Olivia Gallagher Smith-Houlihan
2 443 Cecilia Minard Scoil Rince Luimni
3 357 Kayla Lowney Coogan

126 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 429 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
2 479 Ella Noack Gray
3 692 Maeve Wiles Gray
4 702 Amanda Wood Gray
4 207 Taylor Gernander McFadden
5 407 Danacia McDonald Coogan
5 423 Fiona McKeown Gray

127 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 412 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
2 407 Danacia McDonald Coogan
2 429 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 423 Fiona McKeown Gray
3 753 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC

128 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 407 Danacia McDonald Coogan
2 692 Maeve Wiles Gray
3 529 Ellie Powers Shamrock
3 429 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan

129 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 692 Maeve Wiles Gray
2 429 Jenna McMahon O'Sullivan
3 207 Taylor Gernander McFadden

130 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 207 Taylor Gernander McFadden
2 529 Ellie Powers Shamrock
3 407 Danacia McDonald Coogan

141 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Reel 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 224 Mary Gombos Scoil Rince Luimni
3 120 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
4 140 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy
5 482 Alice Nosal Gray
5 373 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore

142 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Slip Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 120 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
2 144 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
3 140 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy

143 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Light Jig 09 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 144 Susan Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 120 Emily Delp Ashurst Academy
3 140 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy

144 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Treble Jig 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 482 Alice Nosal Gray
2 224 Mary Gombos Scoil Rince Luimni
3 373 Heleena Mackey Siobhan Moore
3 140 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy

145 Boys & Girls Advanced Beginner Hornpipe 11 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 140 Maeve Droney Mulcahy Academy
1 224 Mary Gombos Scoil Rince Luimni

207 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 549 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 263 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 572 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

208 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 293 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
2 549 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 263 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse

209 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 716 Bianca Adymy Clann Na Cara
2 293 Eliza Jose Aherne Sheehan
3 572 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 398 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

210 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 549 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
3 572 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke
3 398 Megan McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse

211 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 549 Emma Reilly O'Rourke
1 572 Mairead Ryan O'Rourke

212 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 07 All

Place # Dancer School
1 263 Fiona Henry Scoil Rince Saoirse

213 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 426 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 506 Mairin Palenscar Haley
3 239 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 673 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 815 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 752 Meghan Bennett Broesler

214 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Kendall Hoefer Boland
1 426 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady
2 673 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
2 559 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
3 291 Mckenna Jordan Mulcahy Academy
3 752 Meghan Bennett Broesler

215 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 559 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
2 268 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 815 Maggie Choquette Boland
3 239 Aidan Habermehl Hagen-Kavanagh
3 673 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy

216 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 847 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 559 Isabella Robinson Scoil Rince Luimni
4 815 Maggie Choquette Boland
5 426 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

217 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 673 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 506 Mairin Palenscar Haley
4 426 Maeve McKinney Harney-Pender-Keady

218 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 08

Place # Dancer School
1 268 Kendall Hoefer Boland
2 673 Anna VIcino Mulcahy Academy
3 273 Kyla Horvath Hooley
4 476 Alexandra Navarette Boland
4 506 Mairin Palenscar Haley

219 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 460 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
1 522 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
1 103 Ronan Curran Gray
2 805 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 806 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 183 Robert Fleury Coogan
3 747 H Belknap Gray
3 176 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
3 399 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
3 901 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 186 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

220 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 522 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
1 568 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
1 806 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
2 147 Linnea Dukes Boland
2 570 Molly Russell Francis Academy
2 901 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 460 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 747 H Belknap Gray
3 198 Nora Galli Coogan
3 724 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore

221 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 274 Emma Hourahan Siobhan Moore
1 724 Sean Allgaier Siobhan Moore
2 810 Penelope Channell McClanahan
2 103 Ronan Curran Gray
3 460 Avery Murphy Harney-Pender-Keady
3 809 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 147 Linnea Dukes Boland
3 591 Matthew Shagensky Coogan

222 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 467 Tatum Murray Hagen-Kavanagh
2 103 Ronan Curran Gray
3 805 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 806 Nora Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
3 810 Penelope Channell McClanahan
4 714 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
4 522 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles
4 901 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
4 186 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

223 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 183 Robert Fleury Coogan
2 570 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 809 Caroline Casey Coogan
3 901 Nicole Opalenik Spirited Soles
4 805 Jane Carty Scoil Rince Luimni
4 399 Molly McBrien Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 186 Reis Folmar Smith-Houlihan

224 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 103 Ronan Curran Gray
2 115 Genevieve de Guzman Hooley
2 568 Megan Roy Sullivan-Stewart
3 183 Robert Fleury Coogan
4 809 Caroline Casey Coogan
4 176 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
4 522 Maeve Pelletier Spirited Soles

225 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 138 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
2 202 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
3 424 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 272 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
4 647 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
4 525 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
4 663 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
4 285 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni

226 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
2 272 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary
3 424 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
3 455 Fiona Mott Haley
4 110 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
4 197 Olivia Gallagher Smith-Houlihan

227 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 285 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
2 110 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 299 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
3 663 Maeve Turmel Cassin Academy
4 272 Nora Horton Greene-O'Leary

228 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 299 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
1 560 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
2 424 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
2 788 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy
3 647 Anthony Taylor Roisin Academy
3 138 Ciara Doyle Scoil Rince Luimni
3 455 Fiona Mott Haley
3 470 Mary Musto Boland

229 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 560 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
1 202 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
2 356 Gracie Lowney Coogan
2 196 Maureen Gaines Wick-Hegarty
3 139 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 197 Olivia Gallagher Smith-Houlihan
3 326 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley

230 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 110 Ciara Davenport Sheeaun Academy
2 424 Caitlin McKiernan Haley
2 299 Delaney Kavanaugh Kanaley
3 509 Aurora Palmateer Farrell
3 285 Michael Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 326 Priscilla LaBranche Kanaley

231A Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 169 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn
2 118 emily decker Kanaley
2 786 Grace Burleigh Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 533 Lula Punch Kanaley
2 345 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
3 412 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 260 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
3 592 Reilly Shagensky Coogan

231B Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 281 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
1 249 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
2 684 Abigail Ward Murray
2 319 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
2 569 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
3 586 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
3 611 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden
3 730 Sophie Arroyo McDonough-Grimes

232A Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Sophie Mulready Coogan
2 779 Delphine Brown Harney-Pender-Keady
2 178 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
2 386 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 592 Reilly Shagensky Coogan
3 180 Sadie Flannery Drumcliffe

232B Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
1 569 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 229 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
2 249 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
3 723 Diana Allgaier Siobhan Moore
3 677 Morgan Vital McGonagle
3 204 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 687 Sydney Webb Gray

233A Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 345 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
1 104 Tiernan Curran Gray
2 592 Reilly Shagensky Coogan
3 178 Elise Flannery Drumcliffe
3 412 Elizabeth McGann Aherne Sheehan
3 169 Mary Finnegan Heavey-Quinn

233B Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 319 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
1 569 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 753 Madeleine Berns Heritage IDC
2 204 Phoebe gaulin McDonough-Grimes
3 229 Malia Grant Harney-Pender-Keady
3 249 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster

234A Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 298 madelynn katz Gray
2 458 Sophie Mulready Coogan
3 260 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
4 386 Elizabeth Malone Murray
4 345 Rachela Lentlie An Clar
4 104 Tiernan Curran Gray

234B Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 569 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
2 599 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
3 319 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 249 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
4 586 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
4 281 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
4 611 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

235A Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Sophie Mulready Coogan
2 386 Elizabeth Malone Murray
3 533 Lula Punch Kanaley
3 592 Reilly Shagensky Coogan
4 260 Joely Henderson Fay-Healy
4 345 Rachela Lentlie An Clar

235B Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
2 298 madelynn katz Gray
3 319 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 569 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy
4 281 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
4 722 Mickaela Ali Farrell
4 611 Sara Sinkewicz McFadden

236A Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 458 Sophie Mulready Coogan
2 118 emily decker Kanaley
2 104 Tiernan Curran Gray
3 592 Reilly Shagensky Coogan

236B Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 249 Sara Hanford Kelly-Oster
2 319 Devan Kraemer Anam Cara
3 281 Greta Jambard Scoil Rince Luimni
4 586 Craig Schorr Harney-Pender-Keady
4 569 Gabriella Rubinfine Golding Academy

237 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 622 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
3 754 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
4 327 Kailey Labrecque Carle
4 376 Nora Magel Griffith
4 824 Sarah Colangelo Gray

238 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 622 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
3 638 Anna Stratton McElligott
4 511 Casey Palmer Golden Harp
4 690 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
4 376 Nora Magel Griffith

239 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 622 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles
3 208 Matilda Gerring Clann Lir Academy

240 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 690 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 536 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
3 511 Casey Palmer Golden Harp
3 824 Sarah Colangelo Gray
4 754 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
4 327 Kailey Labrecque Carle

241 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
2 902 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
2 376 Nora Magel Griffith
3 536 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy

242 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 536 Anna Puttick Cassin Academy
2 706 Raeanne Yeomans Ashurst Academy
3 690 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster
3 376 Nora Magel Griffith
4 622 Olivia Sobota Spirited Soles

243 Boys & Girls Novice Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 396 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
2 715 Scarlett Adler Sullivan
3 814 Anna Chomick Griffith
3 149 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School

244 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 814 Anna Chomick Griffith
3 715 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

245 Boys & Girls Novice Light Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 814 Anna Chomick Griffith
3 710 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 665 Izabella Vagnini Boland

246 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 672 India Vibert Coogan
3 149 Kassandra Dwyer McDonald School
3 715 Scarlett Adler Sullivan

247 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 768 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
2 859 Isabelle Creto McGonagle
3 710 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 672 India Vibert Coogan

248 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 672 India Vibert Coogan
2 768 Abby Brady O'Shea-Chaplin
3 710 Gabriella Zeller McArdle
3 665 Izabella Vagnini Boland

255 Boys & Girls Novice Reel 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Ceara Sweet Boland
2 446 Makayla Mohrman Rochester Academy
3 542 Anna Quinn Haley
3 195 Catherine Gaines Wick-Hegarty

256 Boys & Girls Novice Slip Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 642 Ceara Sweet Boland
2 195 Catherine Gaines Wick-Hegarty
3 499 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
4 769 Amanda Brame Mulvihill-Lynch
4 254 Mary Elizabeth Hayes Ashurst Academy

258 Boys & Girls Novice Treble Jig 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 623 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock
2 542 Anna Quinn Haley
3 271 Colleen Horan Griffith
3 499 Jillian Odabashian McGonagle
4 769 Amanda Brame Mulvihill-Lynch

259 Boys & Girls Novice Hornpipe 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 271 Colleen Horan Griffith
2 631 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 195 Catherine Gaines Wick-Hegarty
3 642 Ceara Sweet Boland
3 783 Thomas Burgess McArdle

260 Boys & Girls Novice Traditional Set 13 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 783 Thomas Burgess McArdle
2 542 Anna Quinn Haley
3 631 Kerry Stack McGonagle
3 623 Rebecca Solomon Shamrock

311 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 847 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara
3 530 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 659 Emma Tully O'Dwyer

312 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 841 Mairead Connolly Haley
2 840 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 530 Addison Prindeville Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 516 Josephine Parker Boland

313 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 170 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
2 841 Mairead Connolly Haley
3 273 Kyla Horvath Hooley

314 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 170 Rylie Fitzgerald Smith-Houlihan
3 847 Emma Conrad Clann Na Cara

315 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 08 / 2 yr

Place # Dancer School
1 659 Emma Tully O'Dwyer
2 840 Maeve Connolly Haley
3 841 Mairead Connolly Haley

316 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 359 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
2 421 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 397 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
3 903 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 714 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
4 796 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

317 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 487 Caley O'Brien Hagen-Kavanagh
2 359 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 397 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
4 421 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
4 708 Ella Zambraski Broesler
4 796 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

318 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 708 Ella Zambraski Broesler
2 421 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 570 Molly Russell Francis Academy
3 359 Mairead Luhman Ashurst Academy
3 796 Molly Anne Canning Brennan-Lucey

319 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 397 Lauren McAteer Harney-Pender-Keady
1 903 Maeve Cleary Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 708 Ella Zambraski Broesler
3 410 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 682 Charlotte Walls Ashurst Academy

320 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 09

Place # Dancer School
1 421 Bronagh McKenna Mulcahy Academy
1 410 Cara Rose McDonough Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
2 714 Isabelle Adler Sullivan
3 708 Ella Zambraski Broesler
3 810 Penelope Channell McClanahan

321 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
1 227 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 816 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
2 309 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
2 548 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
2 470 Mary Musto Boland
2 153 Seamus Egan Forbes
3 560 E. Grace Roche Aherne Sheehan
3 405 Isla Mccloskey Coogan

322 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 279 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
1 139 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
2 734 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
2 202 Maeve Gately Hagen-Kavanagh
2 788 Stephanie Buschatzke Roisin Academy
3 538 Libby Puttick Cassin Academy
3 525 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke
3 365 Niamh Lynch Mulcahy Academy
3 127 Saoirse Diver Haley

323 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 139 Natalie Dreyfuss McDonald School
3 548 Cavan Reilly O'Rourke
3 734 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
4 279 Anna Jackson Roisin Academy
4 816 Annabelle Chown Kanaley
4 525 Maeve Pochat O'Rourke

324 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 734 Elliana Ballagh Roisin Academy
2 127 Saoirse Diver Haley
3 219 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
3 153 Seamus Egan Forbes
4 405 Isla Mccloskey Coogan
4 227 Mairead Gowran Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 573 Mary Grace Ryan O'Rourke

325 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 219 Emma Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 191 Teagan Freimuth Mulcahy Academy
3 309 Ayden Kennedy Golden Harp
3 470 Mary Musto Boland

326 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 528 Hagan Power Murray
2 711 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
3 244 Jenna Haley Haley
3 201 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
4 420 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
4 226 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
4 496 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 102 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
4 104 Tiernan Curran Gray

327 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 331 Lauren LaFleur Murray
2 528 Hagan Power Murray
2 201 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
3 469 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 102 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
4 684 Abigail Ward Murray
4 420 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
4 264 Jocelyn Herrle Boland
4 722 Mickaela Ali Farrell

328 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 496 Clare O'Keefe Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
1 102 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
2 711 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
2 181 Audrey Fleischman Kelly-Oster
3 420 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
3 226 Caroline Gouley Sheeaun Academy
3 528 Hagan Power Murray
3 244 Jenna Haley Haley
3 264 Jocelyn Herrle Boland

329 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 201 Sandra Garcia O'Rourke
1 594 Sela Shanelaris Murray
2 599 Alexi Sheen Roisin Academy
2 439 Paige Miele Scoil Rince Luimni
3 684 Abigail Ward Murray
3 469 Charlotte Murtland Kotelnicki
3 382 Colleen Mahoney Kanaley
3 338 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano
3 331 Lauren LaFleur Murray
3 691 Lindsay White Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer

330 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 711 Alexander Zhang Mulcahy Academy
2 420 Ailish McKenna Mulcahy Academy
2 102 Madden Curran Ashurst Academy
3 244 Jenna Haley Haley
3 338 Katelyn Lawson Proto Casano

331 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Eliana Wise Boland
2 846 Maggie Connors McFadden
3 453 Hannah Morgan Murray
3 902 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 574 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 742 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy

332 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 754 Gwen Biaglow An Clar
2 486 Erin Nygard Gray
3 574 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 784 McKayla Burke McDonald School
4 109 Emma Daley Haley
4 453 Hannah Morgan Murray

333 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 696 Eliana Wise Boland
2 109 Emma Daley Haley
2 784 McKayla Burke McDonald School
3 902 Keara Opalenik Spirited Soles
3 574 McAllister Salter Aherne Sheehan
3 383 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy

334 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 125 Davina Dineen Kelly-Oster
1 784 McKayla Burke McDonald School
2 453 Hannah Morgan Murray
2 742 Mia Barth Kerri Smith Academy
3 486 Erin Nygard Gray
3 690 Lillian Whippo Kelly-Oster

335 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 383 Sophia Mahoney Ashurst Academy
2 486 Erin Nygard Gray
3 696 Eliana Wise Boland

336 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 546 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 526 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
2 535 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
3 545 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 341 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
4 745 Annais Beaupre Short
4 587 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
4 230 Brooke Grant-Butler Costello
4 228 Fiona Grace Murray
4 468 Kendall Murtha Hendry
4 606 Maeve Shortt Haley

337 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 230 Brooke Grant-Butler Costello
2 218 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 341 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 546 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
3 606 Maeve Shortt Haley
4 526 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
4 745 Annais Beaupre Short
4 228 Fiona Grace Murray
4 468 Kendall Murtha Hendry
4 396 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
4 174 Rylan Flagg Stillson

338 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 745 Annais Beaupre Short
1 218 Elizabeth Godsoe Rince Na Tiarna
2 675 Anna Vinciguerra An Clar
2 554 Aoife Riordan Doherty Petri
2 535 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
2 725 Kelsey Altemose McFadden
3 526 Alannah Pont Spirited Soles
3 643 Ciaran Sweet Boland
3 607 Francesca Siegel Doherty Petri
3 344 Haley Lentlie An Clar
3 341 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
3 606 Maeve Shortt Haley

339 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 587 Brenna Sears Cassin Academy
1 643 Ciaran Sweet Boland
2 230 Brooke Grant-Butler Costello
2 693 Hannah Willetts Cassin Academy
2 447 Nora Mooney An Clar
2 174 Rylan Flagg Stillson
3 532 Coral Punch Kanaley
3 545 Faith Rainis An Clar
3 228 Fiona Grace Murray
3 396 Madelyn McArdle Cassin Academy
3 315 Siobhan Kivlehan Drumcliffe

340 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 535 Breanna Putnam Rince Na Sonas
1 468 Kendall Murtha Hendry
2 341 Kaden LeChase Dunleavy - NY
2 546 Keira Randolph Sheeaun Academy
2 606 Maeve Shortt Haley
3 230 Brooke Grant-Butler Costello
3 532 Coral Punch Kanaley

341 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 657 Naomi Trueman Ottawa Irish Dance Company
2 445 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 289 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 472 Christa Nalda Maple
3 231 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 615 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

342 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 289 Jillian Jones McArdle
1 466 Kerry Murray Broesler
2 445 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 520 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 813 Claudia Chesnes Spirited Soles
3 798 Katie Capuano Gray
4 856 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
4 513 Mia Palmeri An Clar

343 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 520 Finola Pegion Inishfree
2 445 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 289 Jillian Jones McArdle
3 231 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 856 Marley Crane Dunleavy - NY
3 513 Mia Palmeri An Clar
3 657 Naomi Trueman Ottawa Irish Dance Company

344 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 445 Allyson Mohrman Rochester Academy
2 757 Lillian Bluestein Scoil Rince Luimni
3 520 Finola Pegion Inishfree
3 231 Kylie Green Goodwin Academy
3 615 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart

345 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 615 Molly Skinner Sullivan-Stewart
2 657 Naomi Trueman Ottawa Irish Dance Company
3 798 Katie Capuano Gray
4 466 Kerry Murray Broesler

346 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Reel 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 141 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
1 783 Thomas Burgess McArdle
2 143 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 325 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
2 286 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 744 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
3 232 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 254 Mary Elizabeth Hayes Ashurst Academy

347 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Slip Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 550 Julia Reno McFadden
2 670 Allison Vanisko Teelin
2 563 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
3 826 Bridget Coll Schade
3 726 Colleen Ambrose Connolly Academy
3 454 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
3 255 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

348 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Treble Jig 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 232 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
2 286 Molly Jewett McDonald School
3 325 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
4 143 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
4 670 Allison Vanisko Teelin
4 746 Mollie Beaupre Short
4 255 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

349 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Hornpipe 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 232 Mackenzie Green Goodwin Academy
3 325 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
4 141 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
4 853 Emily Cook Golden Harp
4 286 Molly Jewett McDonald School
4 563 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch
4 255 Regina Hayes Ashurst Academy

350 Boys & Girls Prizewinner Traditional Set 14 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 143 Abigail Dugan Ashurst Academy
2 670 Allison Vanisko Teelin
3 325 Charlotte LaBranche Kanaley
4 141 Caeli Drummey McDonough-Grimes
4 744 Cassaundra Beaumont Gray
4 454 Jillian Morse McDonough-Grimes
4 563 Rachel Rogers Mulvihill-Lynch

610 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan
2 195 Catherine Gaines Wick-Hegarty

611 Boys, Girls, Men, & Ladies Baking Brown Soda Bread All Ages

Place # Dancer School
1 176 Liam Flanagan Smith-Houlihan

721 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Traditional Set Under 09 All

Place # Dancer School
1 182 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 452 Emily Moreau Broesler
3 488 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy

722 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 10

Place # Dancer School
1 822 Beatrix Cohen-Raymond Kenny Academy
2 507 Reese Palenscar Haley
3 668 Magnolia Valverde Scoil Rince Saoirse

723 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 11

Place # Dancer School
1 332 Rowan LaFleur Spirited Soles
2 547 Hannah Reichard Francis Academy
3 354 Ellen Siobhan Love Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 427 Kieran McLaughlin Harney-Pender-Keady

724 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 12

Place # Dancer School
1 384 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 284 Isabella Jensen Scoil Rince Luimni
3 415 Evelyn McGowan Early-McLoughlin
4 541 Amelia Quinn Inishfree

725 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 13

Place # Dancer School
1 551 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
2 632 Adelle Stanton-Bursey Fay-Healy
3 598 Rose Sheehan Boland

726 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 14

Place # Dancer School
1 190 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
2 370 Jeremiah MacDonald Trillium
3 821 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar

727 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 15

Place # Dancer School
1 552 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
2 576 Alicia Sambrook Doyle Corrigan Academy
3 306 ella kelly Kanaley
4 637 Alexander Stratton McElligott
5 163 Emma Feeley Scoil Rince Luimni

728 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set Under 16

Place # Dancer School
1 369 Anna MacDonald Trillium
2 613 Abigail Skinner Duncan Studio of Celtic D
3 612 Loren Skelly Cassin Academy
4 205 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy

729 Boys & Girls Prelim Special Contemporary Set 16 & Over

Place # Dancer School
1 595 Kate Shaw-Mumford Golden Harp
2 184 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
3 438 Aggie Michel Woods

PDF Archived Results (Old Style):

Grade PDF archive results not available.

All Champ Results:

700 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 08 All

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By: Kaela, Liam, and Gillian Milewski

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Allison Weber Erickson, OH

4 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:19 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 237 Norah Gross O'Rourke
2 225 488 Fallon O'Brien Fitzpatrick Academy
3 190 839 Lillian Connolly Smith-Houlihan
4 185 465 Bella Murray Flynn

701 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 09

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Catherine Gallagher

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Allison Weber Erickson, OH

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:25 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 256 311 Cora Kerr Kerri Smith Academy
2 250 671 Maeve Verzella Mulcahy Academy
3 196 182 Aoife Fleming Scoil Rince Saoirse
4 190 620 Lucy Smith Scoil Rince Saoirse

702 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Jeniann Fisher

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, James Friel, NJ, Noreen Melvin, MA

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:13 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 843 Nora Connolly Haley
2 187 590 Mazie Sellars Short
2 187 844 Seamus Connolly Smith-Houlihan
4 180 267 Addison Hoefer Doherty Petri
5 169.5 601 Porter Sheen Roisin Academy
6 168 210 Anna Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
7 153 442 Olivia Minahan Sullivan-Stewart
8 130 764 Chloe Bosma Murray
9 129 367 Ava Lyon Goodwin Academy
10 124 763 Juliana Borresen Coward Teelin
11 122.5 403 Kylie McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
12 121 759 Caela Bolger Smith-Houlihan

703 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - A.O.H. John P. Hall Division, New London, CT

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, James Friel, NJ, Noreen Melvin, MA

17 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 4:02 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 251.5 514 Caroline Panasci Inishfree
2 199 214 Kaitlyn Gibney DeNogla - Ardmore
3 190 562 Libby Rogers Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
4 181 738 Megan Eleanor Barrett Shamrock
5 174 508 Taylor Palinski Sullivan-Stewart
6 155.5 860 Maeve Crossan Teelin
7 154 305 Clare Kelly Inishfree
8 144 803 Juliana Carter Rince Na Sonas
9 140 493 Briana O'Flaherty Broesler

704 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By The Sharnick Family

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Allison Weber Erickson, OH

24 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 12 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:12 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 384 Colleen Mallon Ashurst Academy
2 203 297 Madison Rose Kahler Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
3 177 329 Alexandra LaFleur Cassin Academy
4 152 811 Kylee Chapin Clann Na Cara
5 151 294 Emma Jose Aherne Sheehan
6 145 604 Riley Marie Shivas DeNogla - Ardmore
7 138 449 Kate Moran Moran
8 132 261 Caileigh Hennessy Early-McLoughlin
8 132 235 Sierra Griffin Boland
10 131 785 Shannon Burke Scoil Rince Saoirse
11 130.5 765 Madelyn Bowles Sullivan-Stewart
12 128 541 Amelia Quinn Inishfree

705 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By The Families of East Lyme

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

18 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 9 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:00 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 402 Kaelin McCaffrey Hagen-Kavanagh
2 212 372 Sarah MacDougall Santacroce
3 196.33 404 Dorothy McCarthy Goulding
4 163 598 Rose Sheehan Boland
5 159 551 Leah Reynolds Scoil Rince Saoirse
6 153.5 581 Jenna Scanlan O'Rourke
7 150.33 755 Abby Bligh Harney-Pender-Keady
8 148 767 Haley Boylan Keane-O'Brien
9 141.83 343 Isabella Lemke Mulvihill-Lynch

706 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - Donated by The McLoughlin School of Irish Dance

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Allison Weber Erickson, OH

33 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 17 Awarded

Tabulated at: 12:42 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 237.5 121 Kathryn DeSousa Griffith
2 191 818 Kate Cleary Doherty Petri
3 183.5 821 Mackenzie Clinton An Clar
4 173.5 597 Katie Sheehan Ashurst Academy
5 172 775 Catherine Brisbane Kenny Academy
6 164 387 Erin Manzolli Griffith
7 158 370 Jeremiah MacDonald Trillium
8 147.5 136 Shannon Dooher Harney-Pender-Keady
9 142 483 Georgia Novitsky Francis Academy
10 135.5 490 Emma O'Connell Inishfree
11 124 616 Aoife Slattery Scoil Rince Saoirse
12 122 190 Ciara Franzese Mulcahy Academy
13 119.5 703 Vanessa Woolery McDonald School
14 111.5 756 Christie Lauren Blonkvist Harney-Pender-Keady
15 111 735 Sheridan Ballard Francis Academy
16 106.5 270 Jodi Holder Heritage IDC
17 102 823 Anne Colangelo Gray

707 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of William J Mulvihill, Whose Irish Eyes will always smile

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Allison Weber Erickson, OH

33 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 17 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 475 Cara Nally DeNogla - Ardmore
1 235 534 Kayla Purcell Scoil Rince Luimni
3 165.5 589 Vivian Sebesta Doherty Petri
4 162 835 Grace Connelly Brady Academy
5 152 391 Grace Masterson O'Shea-Chaplin
6 150.5 306 ella kelly Kanaley
7 148 519 Josephine Pazaras McDonald School
8 145 576 Alicia Sambrook Doyle Corrigan Academy
9 144 697 Maeve Wiser McInerney
10 127 247 Josie Halporn Inishfree
11 125 773 Tess Brantl Ashurst Academy
12 123 658 Hailey Tulloch Inishfree
13 119.5 157 Emily Fagan Schade
14 112 304 Abby Kelly Murphy Academy
14 112 750 Bryan Bennett Broesler
16 108 552 Mackenzie Richards Scoil Rince Luimni
17 107.5 704 Emily Wright Goulding

708 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Eleanor Keating

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

22 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 11 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:28 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 235 369 Anna MacDonald Trillium
2 231 787 Sarah Burns Bracken
3 182 205 Megan Gearinger Rochester Academy
4 171 741 Meghan Bartel Murray
5 166 131 Mackenzie Doll McElligott
6 165 461 Ciara Murphy Kenny Academy
7 151.5 241 Bridget Hackett O'Dwyer
8 138.5 613 Abigail Skinner Duncan Studio of Celtic D
9 133 337 Ashleigh Lawless Heavey-Quinn
10 128 737 Alexa Barrett Harney-Pender-Keady
11 127 314 Deirdre Kivlehan Drumcliffe

709 Boys & Girls Preliminary 2 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - IN Loving Memory of Margaret and James Early

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, James Friel, NJ, Noreen Melvin, MA

27 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 14 Awarded

Tabulated at: 1:10 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 203 155 Cathreena Esposito Lowry- Farrelly
2 200 595 Kate Shaw-Mumford Golden Harp
3 190 184 Erin Marie Flynn Inishfree
4 187 489 Caitlin O'Connell Inishfree
5 175 438 Aggie Michel Woods
6 164.5 502 Teresa Oscilowski Coyle
7 159 116 Silvie De Simone Forbes
8 156 556 Carolyn Roberts Golden Harp
9 155 158 Jenna Farley Boland
10 129.5 780 Katie Bucking Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
10 129.5 238 Katie Habeck O'Rourke
12 117 709 Keating Zelenke Boland
13 116.5 644 Mackenzie Sweet Goodwin Academy
14 111.5 175 Hannah Flaherty McGonagle

800 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 09 All

Perpetual Trophy - The Jacullo Family

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Allison Weber Erickson, OH

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:15 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 324 Adele Kushner Wilson-Bryson-Dennis
2 231 308 Micalyn Kelly Flynn
3 195 484 Annemarie Nugent Doherty Petri
4 186 194 Katelyn Gagliard Smith-Houlihan
5 181 193 McKenna Furst DeNogla - Ardmore

801 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 10

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Jeniann Fisher

Judged By: Siobhan Moore, NY, Maggie Ritnour, NY, Allison Weber Erickson, OH

5 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:21 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 582 Abigail Schaub Short
2 240 609 Ashlyn Siek Wick-Hegarty
3 227.5 321 Ava Krueger Murray
4 182.5 167 Charley Finlay Murray
5 168 317 Alexandra Klotz DeNogla - Ardmore

802 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 11

Perpetual Trophy - Donated By Danbury Orthopedic Associates

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:58 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 431 Shannon McMenamin Schade
2 215 497 Olivia O'Mara McGough Academy
3 196 213 Sophie Gibbons McInerney

803 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 12

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of James Toolin & Joseph J. McCue

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, James Friel, NJ, Noreen Melvin, MA

11 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:28 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 782 Kaitlin Buonocore Hagen-Kavanagh
2 215 334 Cassandra Belle Lang Boland
3 180 740 Colleen Bartel Murray
4 166.5 276 Rhianna Hughes Scoil Rince Saoirse
5 165 543 Kendall Quinn Dunleavy-Boyle-Bremer
6 157.5 206 Reagan George Clann Lir Academy

804 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 13

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Andrew Wojnicki Sr. A Man who loved to dance.

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, James Friel, NJ, Noreen Melvin, MA

9 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:54 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 240 579 Caroline Scali Hagen-Kavanagh
2 231 664 Sophia Turpin Santacroce
3 203 553 Anna Ricketts Santacroce
4 184 307 Mackenzie Kelly Flynn
5 171 781 Rogan Ann Buckley Hagen-Kavanagh

805 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 14

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Marie C. Milazzo.

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

10 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 5 Awarded

Tabulated at: 3:49 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 614 Kaitlin Skinner Harney-Pender-Keady
2 184.5 681 Gabby Wall McDonald School
3 181.5 828 Keilani Collins Aherne Sheehan
4 180 660 Rebecca Turley Flynn
5 179 904 Gillian Gray Milewski Gray

806 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 15

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Harry W. Scalzo.

Judged By: Cass Joanie, NY, James Friel, NJ, Noreen Melvin, MA

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 9:56 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 766 McKayla Boyd O'Rourke
2 231 129 Nicolette Doherty Broesler
3 225 820 Ainsley Clinton An Clar
4 190 621 Molly Kate-Brooks Smock Boland
5 172 854 Anne Coon Millennium - OH
6 141.5 328 Emma LaChapelle Boland
7 140.5 245 Kailey Hall Murray

807 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 16

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Frankie Siega

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

13 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 7 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:14 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 265 795 Kayla Campisi Broesler
2 216 320 Gloria Kramer Rince Na Sonas
3 181 812 Aydan Chavis Francis Academy
4 176.5 166 Chantal Finlay Murray
5 176 634 Fiona Stewart Sullivan-Stewart
6 156 348 Alli LeStrange Rochester Academy
7 151 277 Sarah Hurley Kenny Academy

808 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 17

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Kitty Curran, My Lovely Rose of Clare.

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

12 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 6 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:36 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 250 215 Isabella Giles Gray
2 225 148 Hannah Dwyer Doherty Petri
3 210 401 Kylie McCabe Inishfree
4 185 749 Ryan Benevento Anam Cara
5 177 211 Erin Getcliffe DeNogla - Ardmore
6 171 625 Bridget Souriyamath Gray

809 Girls Champion 3 Rounds Under 18

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Adelaide Gray.

Judged By: Joanie Cass, NY, James Friel, NJ, Noreen Melvin, MA

6 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 3 Awarded

Tabulated at: 11:35 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 575 Emily Sam-Zee-Moi O'Rourke
2 203 188 Kiernan Foster Shamrock
3 195 358 Hayley Luerssen DeNogla - Ardmore

810 Ladies Champion 3 Rounds 18 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Memory of Betty Dolzall

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

8 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 4 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:42 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 275 669 Andrea van der Kuil Duncan Studio of Celtic D
2 235 145 Kiera Duggan Inishfree
3 205 503 Mary-Kate OToole Haley
4 171 504 Michaela OToole Haley

815 Boys Champion 3 Rounds Under 16 / 2 yr

Perpetual Trophy - Gray School Dancers and Friends

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Siobhan Moore, NY

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 10:02 AM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 189 Segan Foster Shamrock

816 Men Champion 3 Rounds 16 & Over

Perpetual Trophy - In Loving Memory of Gerald Cullen

Judged By: Maureen Green-O'Leary, MA, Brendan O'Brien, IRL, Maggie Revis Basenberg, NH

1 Entered, 0 Withdrew, 1 Awarded

Tabulated at: 2:40 PM

Rank Points # Dancer School
1 300 635 Kian Steytler Duncan Studio of Celtic D

Archived Results (Old style):

Champ archive results not available.